PDA

View Full Version : PYW Strasbourg - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
May 16th, 2009, 09:55 AM
PYW Strasbourg

http://sitelife.aviationweek.com/ver1.0/Content/images/store/3/13/43bd1f12-b08e-4c93-9d4e-72418e299364.Large.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/strasbourg.gif

Welcome to Strasbourg, France! Internationaux de Strasbourg tournament will be the last preparation before Roland Garros. There're the best players in the world who will be fighting for the title. Who will win the last clay-court title before the Roland Garros? Vote now as the Internationaux de Strasbourg kicks off!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals
2005: Tatiana Golovin FRA [2] beat Paola Suarez ARG [8] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
2006: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [Q] beat Jelena Janković SCG [8] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
2007: Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Amelie Mauresmo FRA [1] | 6-1 6-2
2008: Ai Sugiyama JPN [7] beat Camille Pin FRA [WC] | 7-6 6-7 6-3
The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40313.jpg
First Quarter: Eleni Daniilidou GRE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg
Second Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]

http://img5.imageshack.us/img5/6156/sarahgronert.jpg
Third Quarter: Sarah Gronert GER

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311393.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]

First Qualifying Round
Monica Niculescu ROU [1/WC] vs. BYE
Tereza Hladikova CZE vs. Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC]
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs. Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs. Julie Ditty USA [5]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2] vs. Claudine Schaul LUX
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] vs. Astrid Besser ITA
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC] vs. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Ana Jovanovic SRB vs. Madison Brengle USA [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] vs. Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs. Marinne Giraud MRI
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs. Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4] vs. Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC] vs. Anna Floris ITA
Anne Priska Schaefer GER [WC] vs. Yulia Fedossova FRA
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] vs. Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

Sexysova
May 16th, 2009, 09:55 AM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC]
Ana Jovanovic SRB

Sarah Gronert GER
Marinne Giraud MRI
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

Dorien.
May 16th, 2009, 10:56 AM
First Qualifying Round

Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [8]

Sarah Gronert GER
Marinne Giraud MRI
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Anna Floris ITA
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

benji48
May 16th, 2009, 11:02 AM
Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC]
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Claudine Schaul LUX
Astrid Besser ITA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Ana Jovanovic SRB

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]
Anne Priska Schaefer GER [WC]
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC]

James
May 16th, 2009, 11:12 AM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Julie Ditty USA [5]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Madison Brengle USA [8]

Sarah Gronert GER
Marinne Giraud MRI
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA

Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC]

Kovalchuk
May 16th, 2009, 11:18 AM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Ana Jovanovic SRB

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Anna Floris ITA
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

zveeen
May 16th, 2009, 11:35 AM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [8]

Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Anna Floris ITA
Anne Priska Schaefer GER [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

*Jean*
May 16th, 2009, 12:20 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Julie Ditty USA [5]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Madison Brengle USA [8]

Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

SVK
May 16th, 2009, 12:25 PM
Heitz
Savranska
Daniiliou

Schaul
Besser
Woehr
Jovanovic

Gronert
Giraud
Hlavackova
Vierin

Kutuzova
Floris
Schaefer
Sevastova

iPatty
May 16th, 2009, 12:50 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Madison Brengle USA [8]

Sarah Gronert GER
Marinne Giraud MRI
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Anna Floris ITA
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

Broseghini
May 16th, 2009, 01:34 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Claudine Schaul LUX
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Ana Jovanovic SRB

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Anna Floris ITA
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

Andiyan
May 16th, 2009, 01:36 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA [5]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Madison Brengle USA [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

Meelis
May 16th, 2009, 01:58 PM
Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC]
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA [5]

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Madison Brengle USA [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

Andreas
May 16th, 2009, 02:01 PM
Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC]
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Ana Jovanovic SRB

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Nathalie Vierin ITA

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Anna Floris ITA
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

Effy
May 16th, 2009, 02:02 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Claudine Schaul LUX
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Madison Brengle USA [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Marinne Giraud MRI
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Nathalie Vierin ITA

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC]

Sexysova
May 16th, 2009, 02:07 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1/WC] vs. BYE
Tereza Hladikova CZE vs. Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC] | 6-1 4-3
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs. Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC] | 6-2 1-5 SP!
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs. Julie Ditty USA [5] | 6-2 4-2

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2] vs. Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-1 4-3
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] vs. Astrid Besser ITA | 2-6 4-2
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC] vs. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 4-6 0-4
Ana Jovanovic SRB vs. Madison Brengle USA [8] | 5-7 1-1

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] vs. Sarah Gronert GER | 2-6 5-1 SP!
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs. Marinne Giraud MRI | 3-6 4-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-3 1-4
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs. Eva Hrdinova CZE [7] | 1-6 3-4

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4] vs. Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-3
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC] vs. Anna Floris ITA | 4-6 3-1
Anne Priska Schaefer GER [WC] vs. Yulia Fedossova FRA | 3-6 0-5 MP!
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] vs. Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6] | 2-6 1-5 MP!

TatiNovic
May 16th, 2009, 02:11 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Julie Ditty USA [5]

Claudine Schaul LUX
Astrid Besser ITA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Ana Jovanovic SRB

Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

Jose.
May 16th, 2009, 02:18 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Astrid Besser ITA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Ana Jovanovic SRB

Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Eva Hrdinova CZE [7]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Anna Floris ITA
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6]

ptitnavet
May 16th, 2009, 04:44 PM
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-1 4-3
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Ana Jovanovic SRB

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN


Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]

iGOAT
May 16th, 2009, 04:52 PM
Savranska
Schaul
Besser
Brengle
Gronert
Beygelzimer
Hlavackova
Floris.

ChinChin
May 16th, 2009, 04:54 PM
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4]
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]

iGOAT
May 16th, 2009, 05:17 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1/WC] vs. BYE
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs. Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 1-1
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Julie Ditty USA [5] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2] vs. Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-1 6-6 TB!
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] vs. Astrid Besser ITA | 2-6 6-5 SP!
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 4-6 0-6
Ana Jovanovic SRB vs. Madison Brengle USA [8] | 5-7 5-2 SP!

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] vs. Sarah Gronert GER | 2-6 6-3 0-2 SP!
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs. Marinne Giraud MRI | 3-6 6-1 3-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-3 2-6 1-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [7] | 1-6 3-6

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4] beat Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 6-3
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC] vs. Anna Floris ITA | 4-6 6-3
Anne Priska Schaefer GER [WC] lost to Yulia Fedossova FRA | 3-6 0-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6] | 2-6 1-6

tucker1989
May 16th, 2009, 05:27 PM
Savranska
Shvedova
Besser
Brengle
Zec Peskiric
Beygelzimer
Hlavackova
Floris

Duramont
May 16th, 2009, 05:27 PM
Claudine Schaul LUX
Astrid Besser ITA

Ana Jovanovic SRB

Sarah Gronert GER
Marinne Giraud MRI
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

hellas719
May 16th, 2009, 07:05 PM
Savranska
Besser
Brengle
Gronert
Giraud
Pelletier
Hlavackova

Sexysova
May 16th, 2009, 08:31 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1/WC] vs. BYE
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs. Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 3-2
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Julie Ditty USA [5] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2] beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-1 7-6
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Astrid Besser ITA | 2-6 6-7
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 4-6 0-6
Ana Jovanovic SRB vs. Madison Brengle USA [8] | 5-7 6-3 0-1

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] vs. Sarah Gronert GER | 2-6 6-3 1-4
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs. Marinne Giraud MRI | 3-6 6-1 4-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-3 2-6 4-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [7] | 1-6 3-6

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4] beat Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 6-3
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC] vs. Anna Floris ITA | 4-6 6-3 0-1
Anne Priska Schaefer GER [WC] lost to Yulia Fedossova FRA | 3-6 0-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6] | 2-6 1-6

Ciarn
May 16th, 2009, 08:34 PM
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Anna Floris ITA

Hurley
May 16th, 2009, 08:39 PM
Yevgenia Savranska UKR

Madison Brengle USA [8]

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC]

Jovana.
May 16th, 2009, 09:30 PM
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Anna Floris ITA

Kim's_fan_4ever
May 16th, 2009, 09:30 PM
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC

schorsch
May 16th, 2009, 09:31 PM
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs
Ana Jovanovic SRB
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Andrea Hlavackova
. Anna Floris ITA

joo.
May 16th, 2009, 09:32 PM
Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC]

Madison Brengle USA [8]

Sarah Gronert GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Anna Floris ITA

Sexysova
May 16th, 2009, 09:32 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1/WC] vs. BYE
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Yevgenia Savranska UKR beat Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Julie Ditty USA [5] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2] beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-1 7-6
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Astrid Besser ITA | 2-6 6-7
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 4-6 0-6
Ana Jovanovic SRB vs. Madison Brengle USA [8] | 5-7 6-3 2-5 MP!

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] lost to Sarah Gronert GER | 2-6 6-3 2-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR beat Marinne Giraud MRI | 3-6 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [7] | 1-6 3-6

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4] beat Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 6-3
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC] vs. Anna Floris ITA | 4-6 6-3 2-5 MP!
Anne Priska Schaefer GER [WC] lost to Yulia Fedossova FRA | 3-6 0-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6] | 2-6 1-6

d_s
May 16th, 2009, 09:44 PM
Brengle
Floris

Sexysova
May 16th, 2009, 09:52 PM
First Qualifying Round | FINISHED
Monica Niculescu ROU [1/WC] vs. BYE
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Anne-Laure Heitz FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Yevgenia Savranska UKR beat Gracia Radovanovic FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Julie Ditty USA [5] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2] beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-1 7-6
Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] lost to Astrid Besser ITA | 2-6 6-7
Jasmin Woehr GER [WC] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 4-6 0-6
Ana Jovanovic SRB lost to Madison Brengle USA [8] | 5-7 6-3 2-6

Masa Zec Peskiric SLO [3] lost to Sarah Gronert GER | 2-6 6-3 2-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR beat Marinne Giraud MRI | 3-6 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [7] | 1-6 3-6

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [4] beat Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 6-3
Nathalie Mohn FRA [WC] lost to Anna Floris ITA | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Anne Priska Schaefer GER [WC] lost to Yulia Fedossova FRA | 3-6 0-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [6] | 2-6 1-6