PDA

View Full Version : PYW Fes - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Apr 25th, 2009, 04:36 PM
PYW Fes

http://si.smugmug.com/photos/82073709_X4dzG-M-1.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/fes2009.jpg

Welcome to Fes, Morocco, where The Grand Prix of SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem tournament starts on Monday. There're big stars like Anabel Medina Garrigues, Maria Kirilenko or Sorana Cirstea. Vote Now as the Fes tournament gets underway with qualification!


Ranking Points:
International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Jelena Dokić SCG beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 6-3 6-3 [note: played in Casablanca]
2006: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Anastassia Rodionova RUS | 6-3 2-6 6-4 [note: played in Rabat]
2007: Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-3 4-6 6-1
2008: Jelena Dokic AUS [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [4] | 6-0 6-3
The Favourites

http://img.championat.ru/tennis/player/12338570531324475267diatchenko.jpg
First Section: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1]

http://tbn0.google.com/images?q=tbn:E-boCZGaktj5vM:http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3191/2991391971_d726cbb712.jpg%3Fv%3D1225554129
Second Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

http://www.judoklubbezigrad.si/slikeclanki/1190-10131030707280904070-3-0-3-1.jpg
Third Section: Polona Hercog SLO [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220240.jpg
Fourth Section: Nathalie Vierin ITA [4]

First Qualifying Round
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB vs. Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP vs. Karla Mraz FRA
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] vs. Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS vs. Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX vs. Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC]
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs. Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA vs. Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE

Sexysova
Apr 25th, 2009, 04:38 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Danielle Mills USA
Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC]

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]

iGOAT
Apr 25th, 2009, 04:40 PM
Diatchenko
Minella
Fondevila-Castro
Kapros
Dentoni
Intasram
Shamayko
Kondratieva
Hercog
Mills
Schaul
Vedy
Nathalie Vierin
Bennani
Thorpe
Fernandez Brugues

Effy
Apr 25th, 2009, 04:49 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

Meelis
Apr 25th, 2009, 04:52 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]

Duramont
Apr 25th, 2009, 05:04 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]

SVK
Apr 25th, 2009, 05:05 PM
Mircic
Mraz

Intissam
Fafaliou

Mills
Priska-Schaefer

Skak
Thorpe

Andreas
Apr 25th, 2009, 05:16 PM
Teodora Mircic SRB
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA

kasia_q
Apr 25th, 2009, 05:23 PM
Mandy Minella
Paula Fondevila-Castro

Rassif Intissam
Stamatia Fafaliou

Sophie Lefevre
Claudine Schaul

Hanne Skak Jensen
Laura Thorpe

igralec33
Apr 25th, 2009, 05:24 PM
Teodora Mircic SRB
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Danielle Mills USA
Claudine Schaul LUX

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Fathita Berjani MAR [WC]

Broseghini
Apr 25th, 2009, 06:41 PM
Teodora Mircic SRB
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

James
Apr 25th, 2009, 06:43 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP

Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA

^bibi^
Apr 25th, 2009, 06:47 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Karla Mraz FRA

Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS

Danielle Mills USA
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA

*Jean*
Apr 25th, 2009, 06:48 PM
Teodora Mircic SRB
Karla Mraz FRA

Jara Ghadri GER [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS

Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX

Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA

iGOAT
Apr 25th, 2009, 07:34 PM
First Qualifying Round
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB vs. Mandy Minella LUX 2-6 2-3
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP vs. Karla Mraz FRA 6-1 4-2
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] vs. Jara Ghadri GER [WC] 6-2 3-2
Marina Shamayko RUS vs. Stamatia Fafaliou GRE 2-6 2-3
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] 4-6 1-2
Claudine Schaul LUX vs. Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC] 6-2 5-0 MP!
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs. Lina Bennani MAR [WC] 4-6 3-0
Laura Thorpe FRA vs. Fathita Berjani MAR [WC] 6-4 3-0
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE

tucker1989
Apr 25th, 2009, 08:08 PM
Minella
Fondevila-Castro

Intissam
Shamayko

Mills
Schaul

Skak-Jensen
Berjani

Sexysova
Apr 25th, 2009, 08:15 PM
First Qualifying Round - LIVE
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB vs. Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 3-3
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP vs. Karla Mraz FRA | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] vs. Jara Ghadri GER [WC] | 6-2 4-2
Marina Shamayko RUS vs. Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 2-6 3-3
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] | 4-6 2-2
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs. Lina Bennani MAR [WC] | 4-6 4-0
Laura Thorpe FRA vs. Fathita Berjani MAR [WC] | 6-4 3-1
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE

joe87
Apr 25th, 2009, 08:17 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Danielle Mills USA
Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
Laura Thorpe FRA

Elisse
Apr 26th, 2009, 12:27 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC]
Marina Shamayko RUS
Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]
Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

Ellery
Apr 26th, 2009, 12:30 AM
Teodora Mircic SRB

Stamatia Fafaliou GRE


Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC]


Lina Bennani MAR [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

hellas719
Apr 26th, 2009, 01:02 AM
Minella
Fafaliou
Mills
Skak-Jensen

Broseghini
Apr 26th, 2009, 02:11 AM
First Qualifying Round - LIVE

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 4-6
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP beat Karla Mraz FRA | 6-1 6-2
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] beat Jara Ghadri GER [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marina Shamayko RUS lost to Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] | 4-6 4-4
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs. Lina Bennani MAR [WC] | 4-6 6-2
Laura Thorpe FRA beat Fathita Berjani MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE

TatiNovic
Apr 26th, 2009, 04:26 AM
Mills
Jensen

tiffanykatya.
Apr 26th, 2009, 05:28 AM
Danielle Mills USA
Lina Bennani MAR [WC]

In The Zone
Apr 26th, 2009, 06:20 AM
Mills
Jensen

Sexysova
Apr 26th, 2009, 06:28 AM
First Qualifying Round - LIVE

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 4-6
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP beat Karla Mraz FRA | 6-1 6-2
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] beat Jara Ghadri GER [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marina Shamayko RUS lost to Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 1-0
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN vs. Lina Bennani MAR [WC] | 4-6 6-2 2-1
Laura Thorpe FRA beat Fathita Berjani MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE

McPie
Apr 26th, 2009, 06:31 AM
Sophie Lefevre
Hanne Skak Jensen

d_s
Apr 26th, 2009, 06:45 AM
Lefevre
Jensen

schorsch
Apr 26th, 2009, 07:11 AM
Lefevre
Jensen

tennisbuddy12
Apr 26th, 2009, 08:51 AM
MILLS....i know her...nice girl
Jensen

tennisbuddy12
Apr 26th, 2009, 08:54 AM
First Qualifying Round - LIVE

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 4-6
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP beat Karla Mraz FRA | 6-1 6-2
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] beat Jara Ghadri GER [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marina Shamayko RUS lost to Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA vs. Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 2-3
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Lina Bennani MAR [WC] | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Laura Thorpe FRA beat Fathita Berjani MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE

Shafanovic.
Apr 26th, 2009, 09:27 AM
Lefevre

Adrian.
Apr 26th, 2009, 09:32 AM
Mills

VIKA?
Apr 26th, 2009, 10:18 AM
Danielle Mills

Christinawww
Apr 26th, 2009, 10:18 AM
Mills

louisa.
Apr 26th, 2009, 10:53 AM
Mills.

Hele.
Apr 26th, 2009, 10:53 AM
Mills

Sexysova
Apr 26th, 2009, 10:54 AM
First Qualifying Round - FINISHED

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [1] vs. BYE
Teodora Mircic SRB lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 4-6
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP beat Karla Mraz FRA | 6-1 6-2
Aniko Kapros HUN [5] vs. BYE

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs. BYE
Rassif Intissam MAR [WC] beat Jara Ghadri GER [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Marina Shamayko RUS lost to Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 2-6 4-6
Maria Kondratieva RUS [6] vs. BYE

Polona Hercog SLO [3] vs. BYE
Danielle Mills USA beat Sophie Lefevre FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Anne-Priska Schaefer GER [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Aurelie Vedy FRA [8] vs. BYE

Nathalie Vierin ITA [4] vs. BYE
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Lina Bennani MAR [WC] | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Laura Thorpe FRA beat Fathita Berjani MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP [7] vs. BYE