PDA

View Full Version : Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!


Jose.
Apr 19th, 2009, 05:14 PM
TENNIS CHESS FED CUP SEMIS

http://i42.tinypic.com/2pqngco.png


NEW MAIN RULES

1. POSTING PICKS

You have to post the name of the player, no nicknames. If you don't the pick, won't count. In each day of competition and in each round you have to choose your X2 Player of Round . It will be necessary in case of draw.


2. NAMING THE WINNER

The winner is the player who make more right picks in each round than its opponent. If you do it you advance to next round, if not, you are out of the tournament. In case of draws we look to Tiebreaker.


3. TIE-BREAKERS

If there is a draw:

In every round, you should pick your X2 player. X2 player will help you in case of draw with your opponent.
When the score is tied, the X2 player decide who is the winner of the match.

Tennis Chess players DO NOT NEED to pick sets or games. It's all up to picked WTA Players

The Winner is the person who pick the X2 winner who WON EASILY or LOST HARDY.

We will account the number of sets and the number of played games. If there is still draw, the X2 WTA player with most points win.

ex.

Monday Picks:

Mauresmo
Hantuchova
Vaidisova X2
Jankovic
Cristea


3.1

The player who picks earlier in every round, has an advantage, as his opponent can't choose the same X2 player.

3.2

You CAN NOT choose the same X2 player for 2 rounds in a row.

ex.

X2 Player:

1st r: Vaidisova
2nd r: Hantuchova
3rd r: Vaidisova


HAVE A LOOK HERE:

The score is tied 4-4:

A Player: Vaidisova X2
B Player: Hantuchova X2

Vaidisova win/lost in 2/3 and Hantuchova win/lost in 2/3 too.

-> Winner is the person who pick the X2 winner who won easily or lost hardly.

ex.

Vaidisova win in 2 and Hantuchova win in 3.
-> A is the winner. (Vaidisova won the match by 2-0 to 2-1)

Vaidisova lost in 2 and Hantuchova lost in 3.
-> B is the winner. (Hantuchova lost the match 1-2 to 0-2)


4. DOUBLES

Rules are the same and the tiebreakers are the same but since it's doubles and two players are playing we count both players picks to the final score. The rest is the same as singles.


"Tennis Chess players DO NOT NEED to pick sets or games. It's all up to picked WTA Players"

Jose.
Apr 19th, 2009, 05:14 PM
TENNIS CHESS FED CUP RULES

- First, the high ranked player from each country choose the players (min. 2 and max. 5) to play for the country.

- Then you choose the line-up (Singles 1,2,3,4 and doubles)

- Then teams will be placed in WGI draw and WGII draw (if needed). Rankings will be based on the two top players rank.

- Then you play against another team, like:

POR vs POL
a vs y
c vs x
a/c vs y/x
b vs z
a vs w


The singles rubber 1 (a vs y) and 2 (c vs x) will be based on the 1st Day of Fed Cup (you have to pick all the 1st Day singles winners of real WGI Semis and WGI, WGII play-off matches).

The singles rubber 3 (b vs z) and 4 (a vs w) will be based on the 2nd Day of Fed Cup (you have to pick all the 1st Day singles winners of real WGI Semis and WGI, WGII playoffs matches).

The doubles rubber will be based on the doubles Fed Cup matches. (both players have to pick the doubles winners of real Fed Cup WGI Semifinals and WGI, WGII playoffs and the final score will be acumulated.)

Every day I will post the order of play of Tennis Chess competition (for you to know you are playing in the day) and the real Fed Cup real competition too (for you to know what matches you have to post)

Jose.
Apr 19th, 2009, 05:14 PM
Entry List



http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/it.gif (1) Italy
King of Tennis




http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/pl.gif (2) Poland
Agata
Dawid


http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/fr.gif (4) France / Monaco / Slovakia
JujulCactus
---SVK---
Danka-Hantuchova



http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/pt.gif Portugal
No mercy!!!
HenryMag


ITA, POL and POR coaches must choose the entry list of their teams. France/Monaco/Slovakia must be that team because it is a special team.

Jose.
Apr 19th, 2009, 05:15 PM
Draws



http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/it.gif Italy (1) vs Portugal http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/pt.gif

00:00 | ITA vs No mercy!!!
00:00 | ITA vs HenryMag
00:00 | ITA vs No mercy!!!
00:00 | ITA vs HenryMag
00:00 | ITA/ITA vs No mercy!!!/HenryMag



http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/fr.gif FMS (France) (4) vs Poland (2)http://www.tennistalk.com/gfx/flags/small/pl.gif

00:00 | Jujulcactus vs Agata
00:00 | Danka-hantuchova vs Dawid
00:00 | Jujulcactus vs Dawid
00:00 | ____SVK____ vs Agata
00:00 | Danka-Hantuchova/____SVK____ vs Agata/Dawid

Jose.
Apr 19th, 2009, 05:15 PM
OOP Tennis Chess


OOP Fed Cup Saturday picks


Italy vs Russia
F.PENNETTA (ITA) v. A.CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
F.SCHIAVONE (ITA) v. S.KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

Czech Republic vs USA
P.KVITOVA (CZE) v. B.MATTEK-SANDS (USA)
I.BENESOVA (CZE) v. A.GLATCH (USA)

Spain vs Serbia
M.MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) v. J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) v. A.IVANOVIC (SRB)

France vs Slovak Republic
A.CORNET (FRA) v D.HANTUCHOVA (SVK)
A.MAURESMO (FRA) v D.CIBULKOVA (SVK)

Germany vs China
S.LISICKI (GER) v. J.ZHENG (CHN)
A.GROENEFELD (GER) v. S.PENG (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine
J.CRAVERO (ARG) v. M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
M.IRIGOYEN (ARG) v. A.BONDARENKO (UKR)

Belgium vs Canada
T.HENDLER (BEL) v. A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
Y.WICKMAYER (BEL) v. S.DUBOIS (CAN)

Israel vs Estonia
K.KANEPI (EST) v. T.OBZILER (ISR)
M.ANI (EST) v. S.PEER (ISR)

Japan vs Poland
U.RADWANSKA (POL) v. A.SUGIYAMA (JPN)
A.RADWANSKA (POL) v. A.MORIGAMI (JPN)

Australia vs Switzerland
S.STOSUR (AUS) v. A.SADIKOVIC (SUI)
J.DOKIC (AUS) v. S.VOEGELE (SUI)

Jose.
Apr 19th, 2009, 05:15 PM
OOP Tennis Chess




OOP Fed Cup Sunday picks


Deadlines:

Jose.
Apr 19th, 2009, 05:24 PM
res

Agata.
Apr 21st, 2009, 04:37 PM
Does anyone from Poland want to play? :shrug:

JujulCactus
Apr 23rd, 2009, 04:44 PM
For FMS:
1R: Jujulcactus
2R: Danka-hantuchova
3R: Jujulcactus
4R: --SVK--
Double: Danka-Hantuchova/--SVK--

(If --SVK-- doesn't answer me, I will change matches ;) )

Jose.
Apr 23rd, 2009, 07:05 PM
I will pm everyone who played first round :)

SVK
Apr 23rd, 2009, 07:33 PM
For FMS:
1R: Jujulcactus
2R: Danka-hantuchova
3R: Jujulcactus
4R: --SVK--
Double: Danka-Hantuchova/--SVK--

(If --SVK-- doesn't answer me, I will change matches ;) )

I think itīs good:yeah:

dawid
Apr 23rd, 2009, 07:47 PM
Does anyone from Poland want to play? :shrug:

Ja chce;)

JujulCactus
Apr 23rd, 2009, 10:00 PM
I think itīs good:yeah:

Ok, Great !! ;)
Hope we will go to Final ! :)
Go FMS team !!

Agata.
Apr 24th, 2009, 08:07 AM
Ja chce;)

ok, I will PM bhebhe in case he wants to play and send our line-up later today, ok? ;)

Richie's
Apr 24th, 2009, 11:10 AM
Good luck to everybody!
+ Great job again from No mercy!!!

Agata.
Apr 24th, 2009, 02:37 PM
Poland

1. Agata
2. Dawid
3. Dawid
4. Agata
5. Agata/Dawid

Agata.
Apr 24th, 2009, 04:34 PM
Day 1 picks:

Italy v Russia
1. Pennetta
2. Kuznetsova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Benesova

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Medina Garrigues

France v Slovak Republic
(no oop yet)

Germany v China
1. Lisicki
2. Gronefeld

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A.Bondarenko
2. K.Bondarenko

Belgium v Canada
1. Wozniak
2. Wickmayer

Estonia v Israel
1. Kanepi
2. Peer

Poland v Japan
1. U.Radwanska
2. A.Radwanska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur X2
2. Dokic

JujulCactus
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:28 PM
Day one:

Italy vs Russia
1 > Pennetta
2 > Kuznetsova

Czech Republic vs USA
1 > Mattek-Sands
2 > Benesova

Spain vs Serbia
1 > Jankovic
2 > Ivanovic

France vs Slovak Republic
1 > Hantuchova
2 > Mauresmo

Germany vs China
1 > Zheng
2 > Peng

Argentina vs Ukraine
1 > Koryttseva x2
2 > A.Bondarenko

Belgium vs Canada
1 > Wozniak
2 > Wickmayer

Estonia vs Israel
1 > Kanepi
2 > Peer

Poland vs Japan
1 > Sugiyama
2 > A.Radwanska

Australia vs Switzerland
1 > Stosur
2 > Dokic

Jose.
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:30 PM
Both Italia and Portugal don't have any line-ups, So should we just make the FMS vs Poland match the final of Fed Cup :confused:

HenryMag.
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:36 PM
I'm available to play for Portugal

Is it too late??

Jose.
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:38 PM
No. Never. Thanks :hug:

Portugal line-up
No mercy!!!
HenryMag
No mercy!!!
HenryMag
HenryMag / No mercy!!!

Just post your picks and we advance to the final ;)

Jose.
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:38 PM
OOP Tennis Chess


OOP Fed Cup Saturday picks


Italy vs Russia
F.PENNETTA (ITA) v. A.CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
F.SCHIAVONE (ITA) v. S.KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

Czech Republic vs USA
P.KVITOVA (CZE) v. B.MATTEK-SANDS (USA)
I.BENESOVA (CZE) v. A.GLATCH (USA)

Spain vs Serbia
M.MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) v. J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) v. A.IVANOVIC (SRB)

France vs Slovak Republic
A.CORNET (FRA) v D.HANTUCHOVA (SVK)
A.MAURESMO (FRA) v D.CIBULKOVA (SVK)

Germany vs China
S.LISICKI (GER) v. J.ZHENG (CHN)
A.GROENEFELD (GER) v. S.PENG (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine
J.CRAVERO (ARG) v. M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
M.IRIGOYEN (ARG) v. A.BONDARENKO (UKR)

Belgium vs Canada
T.HENDLER (BEL) v. A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
Y.WICKMAYER (BEL) v. S.DUBOIS (CAN)

Israel vs Estonia
K.KANEPI (EST) v. T.OBZILER (ISR)
M.ANI (EST) v. S.PEER (ISR)

Japan vs Poland
U.RADWANSKA (POL) v. A.SUGIYAMA (JPN)
A.RADWANSKA (POL) v. A.MORIGAMI (JPN)

Australia vs Switzerland
S.STOSUR (AUS) v. A.SADIKOVIC (SUI)
J.DOKIC (AUS) v. S.VOEGELE (SUI)

Jose.
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:40 PM
Saturday picks

F.PENNETTA (ITA)
S.KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

B.MATTEK-SANDS (USA)
I.BENESOVA (CZE)

J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.IVANOVIC (SRB)

A.CORNET (FRA)
D.CIBULKOVA (SVK)

S.LISICKI (GER)
S.PENG (CHN)

M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
A.BONDARENKO (UKR)

A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
Y.WICKMAYER (BEL)

K.KANEPI (EST)
S.PEER (ISR)

U.RADWANSKA (POL)
A.RADWANSKA (POL)

S.STOSUR (AUS) X2
J.DOKIC (AUS)

HenryMag.
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:50 PM
Saturday Picks

F.PENNETTA
S.KUZNETSOVA

P.KVITOVA
I.BENESOVA

J.JANKOVIC
A.IVANOVIC

A.CORNET
A.MAURESMO

S.LISICKI
S.PENG

M.KORYTTSEVA
A.BONDARENKO

A.WOZNIAK
Y.WICKMAYER


K.KANEPI
S.PEER

A.SUGIYAMA
A.RADWANSKA

S.STOSUR
J.DOKIC

HenryMag.
Apr 24th, 2009, 09:50 PM
No. Never. Thanks :hug:

Portugal line-up
No mercy!!!
HenryMag
No mercy!!!
HenryMag
HenryMag / No mercy!!!

Just post your picks and we advance to the final ;)

:bounce: :D

Richie's
Apr 24th, 2009, 10:58 PM
Italy vs Russia
F.PENNETTA (ITA)
S.KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

Czech Republic vs USA
P.KVITOVA (CZE)
I.BENESOVA (CZE)

Spain vs Serbia
J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.IVANOVIC (SRB)

France vs Slovak Republic
D.HANTUCHOVA (SVK)
A.MAURESMO (FRA)

Germany vs China
S.LISICKI (GER)
S.PENG (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine
M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
A.BONDARENKO (UKR) X2

Belgium vs Canada
A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
Y.WICKMAYER (BEL)

Israel vs Estonia
K.KANEPI (EST)
S.PEER (ISR)

Japan vs Poland
U.RADWANSKA (POL)
A.RADWANSKA (POL)

Australia vs Switzerland
S.STOSUR (AUS)
J.DOKIC (AUS)

Agata.
Apr 25th, 2009, 09:59 AM
Day 1 picks:

Italy v Russia
1. Pennetta
2. Kuznetsova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Benesova

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Medina Garrigues

France v Slovak Republic
(no oop yet)

Germany v China
1. Lisicki
2. Gronefeld

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A.Bondarenko
2. K.Bondarenko

Belgium v Canada
1. Wozniak
2. Wickmayer

Estonia v Israel
1. Kanepi
2. Peer

Poland v Japan
1. U.Radwanska
2. A.Radwanska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur X2
2. Dokic


France v Slovak Republic
1. Hantuchova
2. Cibulkova

Agata.
Apr 25th, 2009, 10:05 AM
Day 1 picks:

Italy v Russia
1. Pennetta
2. Kuznetsova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Benesova

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Medina Garrigues

France v Slovak Republic
(no oop yet)

Germany v China
1. Lisicki
2. Gronefeld

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A.Bondarenko
2. K.Bondarenko

Belgium v Canada
1. Wozniak
2. Wickmayer

Estonia v Israel
1. Kanepi
2. Peer

Poland v Japan
1. U.Radwanska
2. A.Radwanska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur X2
2. Dokic


EDIT:
K.Bondarenko to Koryttseva

dawid
Apr 25th, 2009, 11:29 AM
Italy vs Russia
A.CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
S.KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

Czech Republic vs USA
B.MATTEK-SANDS (USA)
I.BENESOVA (CZE)

Spain vs Serbia
J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.IVANOVIC (SRB)

France vs Slovak Republic
A.CORNET (FRA)x2
A.MAURESMO (FRA)

Germany vs China
S.LISICKI (GER)
S.PENG (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine
M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
A.BONDARENKO (UKR)

Belgium vs Canada
A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
S.DUBOIS (CAN)

Israel vs Estonia
K.KANEPI (EST)
S.PEER (ISR)

Japan vs Poland
A.RADWANSKA (POL)

Australia vs Switzerland
S.STOSUR (AUS)

King Of Tennis
Apr 25th, 2009, 12:35 PM
Italy vs Russia
F.PENNETTA (ITA)
S.KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

Czech Republic vs USA
B.MATTEK-SANDS (USA)
I.BENESOVA (CZE)

Spain vs Serbia
J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.IVANOVIC (SRB)

France vs Slovak Republic
A.CORNET (FRA)
A.MAURESMO (FRA)

Germany vs China
S.LISICKI (GER)
S.PENG (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine
M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
A.BONDARENKO (UKR)

Belgium vs Canada
A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
Y.WICKMAYER (BEL)

Israel vs Estonia
K.KANEPI (EST)
S.PEER (ISR)

Japan vs Poland
A.SUGIYAMA (JPN)
A.RADWANSKA (POL)

Australia vs Switzerland
S.STOSUR (AUS)
J.DOKIC (AUS)

Agata.
Apr 25th, 2009, 07:52 PM
Day 02 picks (with doubles):

Italy v Russia
1. Pennetta
2. Schiavone
3. Pavluchenkova/Petrova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Glatch
3. Huber / B.Mattek-Sands

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Ivanovic
3. Ivanovic/Jankovic

France v Slovak Republic
1. Cibulkova
2. Mauresmo
3. Cibulkova/Hantuchova

Germany v China
1. Zheng
2. Lisicki
3. Barrois/Malek

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A. Bondarenko
2. Koryttseva
3. K.Bondarenko/Savchuk

Belgium v Canada
1. Wickmayer
2. Hendler
3. Flipkens/Mestach

Estonia v Israel
1. Peer
2. Ani
3. Glushko/Peer

Poland v Japan
1. A.Radwanska
2. U.Radwanska
3. Jans/Rosolska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur
2. Dokic X2
3. Stosur/Stubbs

dawid
Apr 25th, 2009, 09:02 PM
Italy v Russia
1. Kuznetsova
2. Schiavone
3. Pavluchenkova/Petrova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Glatch
3. Huber / B.Mattek-Sands

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Ivanovic
3. Spain

France v Slovak Republic
1. Cornet
2. Mauresmo
3. Cibulkova/Hantuchova

Germany v China
1. Zheng
2. Lisicki
3. Barrois/Malek

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A. Bondarenko
2. Koryttseva
3. K.Bondarenko/Savchuk

Belgium v Canada
1. Wozniak
2. Hendler
3. Flipkens/Mestach

Estonia v Israel
1. Peer
2. Ani
3. Glushko/Peer

Poland v Japan
1. A.Radwanska
2. U.Radwanska
3. Jans/Rosolska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur
2. Dokic X2
3. Stosur/Stubbs

Richie's
Apr 25th, 2009, 11:23 PM
Saturday's results:

FMS vs Poland

JujulCactus VS Agata.

Ivanovic, Mauresmo, Zheng, Peng, Sugiyama
VS
Medina Garrigues, Cibulkova, Lisicki, Groenefeld, U. Radwanska


Danka-Hantuchova VS dawid

Pennetta, Kvitova, Hantuchova, Wickmayer, U.Radwanska, Dokic
VS
Chakvetadze, Mattek-Sands, Cornet, Dubois, No Picked, No Picked

France/Monaco/Slovakia lead 2-0

Richie's
Apr 25th, 2009, 11:39 PM
Saturday's results:

Italy vs Portugal

King of Tennis VS No mercy!!!

Mauresmo, Sugiyama
VS
Cibulkova, U. Radwanska

King of Tennis VS Henry Mag

Mattek-Sands
VS
Kvitova

Italy - Portugal 1-1

Richie's
Apr 25th, 2009, 11:57 PM
Doubles in case of need:

Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
Francesca SCHIAVONE(ITA)
Sara ERRANI / Roberta VINCI (ITA)

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE)
Petra KVITOVA (CZE)
Iveta BENESOVA / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)

Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB)
Ana IVANOVIC (SRB)
Lourdes DOMINGUEZ-LINO / Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP)

Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK)
Amelie MAURESMO (FRA)
Dominika CIBULKOVA / Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK)

Jie ZHENG (CHN)
Sabine LISICKI (GER) X2
Jing-Jing LU / Tian-Tian SUN (CHN)

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR)
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
Kateryna BONDARENKO / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)

Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN)
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL)
Kirsten FLIPKENS / An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL)

Kaia KANEPI (EST)
Maret ANI (EST)
Maret ANI / Kaia KANEPI (EST)

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL)
Urszula RADWANSKA (POL)
Klaudia JANS / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL)

Samantha STOSUR (AUS)
Jelena DOKIC (AUS)
Samantha STOSUR / Rennae STUBBS (AUS)

JujulCactus
Apr 26th, 2009, 09:04 AM
Italy vs Russia:
S.Kuznetsova
F.Schiavone
Pavlyuchenkova/Petrova

Czech Republic vs Usa:
I.Benesova
P.Kvitova
Huber/Mattek-Sands

Spain vs Serbia:
J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.IVANOVIC (SRB)
L.DOMINGUEZ-LINO / N.LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP)

France vs Slovak Republic:
D.CIBULKOVA
A.MAURESMO
CIBULKOVA/HANTUCHOVA

Germany vs China:
J.ZHENG (CHN)
S.LISICKI (GER)
J.LU / T.SUN (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine:
A.BONDARENKO (UKR)
M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
K.BONDARENKO / O.SAVCHUK (UKR) X2

Belgium vs Canada:
A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
S.DUBOIS (CAN)
K.FLIPKENS / A.MESTACH (BEL)

Estonia vs Israel:
K.KANEPI (EST)
M.ANI (EST)
M.ANI / K.KANEPI (EST)

Poland vs Japan:
A.RADWANSKA (POL)
U.RADWANSKA (POL)
R.FUJIWARA / A.MORITA (JPN)

SVK
Apr 26th, 2009, 11:15 AM
Pennetta
Schiavone
Errani/Vinci

Mattek
Kvitova
Huber/Mattel

Jankovic
Suarez-Navarro
Dominguez/Llagostera

Cibulkova
Hantuchova
Dechy/Johansson

Zheng
Lisicki
Lu/Sun

A. Bondarenko
Koryttseva
K.Bondarenko/Savchuk

Wickmayer
Dubois
Flipkens/Mestach

Kanepi
Ani
Ani/Kanepi

A. Radwanska
U. Radwanska
Fujiwara/Morita

HenryMag.
Apr 26th, 2009, 11:29 AM
Schiavone
Errani/Vinci

Kvitova
Huber/Mattel

Jankovic
Suarez-Navarro
Dominguez/Llagostera

Cibulkova
Hantuchova
Dechy/Johansson

Lisicki
Lu/Sun

A. Bondarenko
Koryttseva
K.Bondarenko/Savchuk

Wickmayer
Dubois
Flipkens/Mestach

Ani
Ani/Kanepi

A. Radwanska
U. Radwanska
Fujiwara/Morita

Richie's
Apr 26th, 2009, 10:56 PM
Agata./dawid VS ___SVK___/Danka-Hantuchova

Kuznetsova, Glatch, Cornet, Mauresmo, Wozniak, Hendler, Peer
VS
Pennetta, Kvitova, Cibulkova, Hantuchova, Wickmayer, Dubois, Kanepi

Russia, USA, Israel
VS
Italy, Czech Rep., Estonia

France/Monaco/Slovakia d. Poland 3-2

Richie's
Apr 26th, 2009, 11:22 PM
Portugal d. Italy 4-1

Richie's
Apr 26th, 2009, 11:22 PM
FINAL:

PORTUGAL vs FMS