PDA

View Full Version : Tennis Tipping #031 - Barcelona - Congratz, theklein and Jean/Stunnashades!


Pages : [1] 2

Valanga
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:21 PM
Tennis Tipping #031 - BARCELONA

http://www.lsi.upc.es/~aofa05/pictures/barcelona1.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost....65&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires in a match, this match will not be counted. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

More information: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?p=14383865

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner inevery match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Something, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles!No changes can be made after the play has started.


Good Luck!:wavey:

Valanga
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:21 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: BARCELONA
Type:
Surface:
Date: 11 April to 19 April 2009
Tournament website: http://www.bcnwta.com/wta/index.php

Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Saturday 6 pm CET (Singles), Sunday 6pm CET (Doubles)
Draw size for singles: 32MD, Qualies if needed
Draw size for doubles: 16MD, Qualies if needed
Assistant manager: Big thanks to Adrian helping me do the Entry List :hearts:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....280
F....200
SF...130
QF...70
R16..30
R32..1

Q....16
QR2..6?
QR1..1

Valanga
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:21 PM
Entry List

Singles Entry List
28 players directly in MD + 4 Qualifiers from a 16-Players-Q-Draw


Seed-List:
1. NIKKO84 (FRA) 007
2. Peter Pan (CHN) 008
3. shuai.P (CHN) 012
4. Rik. (NED) 014
5. *Jean* (FRA) 028
6. Adrian1992 (GER) 034
7. StunnaShades (NED) 035
8. diego36arg (ARG) 036


MD-List:
9. Gigi_dulko (ARG) 050
10.zveeen (GER) 058
11.Gavnich77 (WAL) 064
12.tennis2007 (NED) 077
13.tennismaster8820 (CRO) 079
14.Yarden (ISR) 080
15.Ballbasher (MNE) 086
16.sdtoot (GBR) 093
17.hankqq (USA) 092
18.Joaquin (CHI) 094
19.tennisfan_77 (CRO) 097
20.Kovalchuk (SMR) 098
21.Boreas (SLO) 102
22...ikke.. (NED) 104
23.Uranium (USA) 106
24.ViennaCalling (AUT) 110
25.Danka-Hantuchova (MCO) 111
26.bhebhe (POL) 117
27.theklein (USA) 118
28.Michaelz (ITA) 119


Q-List:
#1. Extremaduratenis (ESP) 125
#2. No mercy!!! (POR) 128
#3. hellas719 (GRE) 131
#4. Inger67 (USA) 133
#5. Lunams (CHN) 134
#6. ^bibi^ (BEL) 137
#7. Sexysova (CZE) 141
#8. Chevina (RUS) 146
#9. watchdogfish (GBR) 155
#10.Tales (NOR) 157
#11.young_gunner913 (USA) 158
#12.Alex. (USA) 168
#13.chinatennis (CHN) 175
#14.kasia_q (POL) 198
#15.Kiridina (ESP) 220
#16.dab2035 (USA) UNR


ALT-List:
#1. FaceyFacem (USA) UNR
#2. JOCHEBEL (ARG) UNR
#3. Slutiana (SLO) UNR


Doubles Entry List
14 teams directly in MD + 2 Qualifiers from a 8-Teams-Q-Draw


Seed-List:
1. *Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED) 027+028=055
2. diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG) 034+035=069
3. Ivanovic Fan!!!!/zveeen (NED/GER) 031+053=084???
3. Rik./tennis2007 (NED) 042+043=085
4. NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO) 058+047=105


MD-List:
5. Peter Pan/shuai.P (CHN) 056+065=121
6. ^bibi^/Ballbasher (BEL/MNE) 095+040=135
7. Adrian1992/ViennaCalling (GER/AUT) 051+085=136
8. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 074+083=157
9. ..ikke../Yarden (NED/ISR) 088+082=170
10.hellas719/Inger67 (GRE/USA) 102+106=208
11.Danka-Hantuchova/No mercy!!! (MCO/POR) 101+122=223
12.Tales/theklein (NOR/USA) 136+089=225
13.Joaquin/watchdogfish (CHI/GBR) 099+127=226
14.bhebhe/tennisfan_77 (POL/CRO) 125+104=229


Q-List:
#1. Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS) 105+132=237
#2. hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA) 112+130=242
#3. Kovalchuk/Michaelz (SMR/ITA) 121+177=298
#4. Alex./Slutiana (USA/SLO) 169+172=341
#5. chinatennis/Lunams (CHN) UNR+164=UNR164
#6. dab2035/FaceyFacem (USA) UNR+UNR=UNR

ALT-List:
#1.

Valanga
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:21 PM
Single Main Draw
TT Final
00:01| Gavnich77 vs theklein

TT Single Semi Final
00:00| tennis2007 vs Gavnich77
00:00| theklein vs Boreas

TT Single Quarter Final
00:00| tennis2007(NED) vs Joaquin(CHI)
00:00| Gavnich77(WAL) vs (Q)Chevina(RSA)

00:00| theklein(USA) vs Rik.4(NED)(4)
00:00| Boreas(SLO) vs ViennaCalling(AUT)

Tennis Tipping Single Round 2

00:00|Kovalchuk (SMR) vs tennis2007 (NED)
00:00|Joaquin (CHI) vs Adrian1992 (GER)(6)
00:00|Shuai.P (CHN)(3) vs Gavnich77 (WAL)
00:00|..ikke.. (NED) vs (Q) Chevina (RSA)

00:00|diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs theklein
00:00|bhebhe (POL) vs Rik.(NED)(4)
00:00|zveeen (GER) vs Boreas (SLO)
00:00|Danka-Hantuchova (MON) vs ViennaCalling (AUT)

Round 1

00:00| (1) NIKKO84 (FRA) vs Kovalchuk (SMR)
00:00| (Q)chinatennis (CHN) vs tennis2007 (NED)
00:00| Joaquin (CHI) vs tennismaster8820 (CRO)
00:00| Yarden (ISR) vs Adrian1992 (GER) (6)

00:00| (3) Shuai.P (CHN) vs (Q)Lunams (CHN)
00:00| Gavnich77 (WAL) vs tennisfan_77 (CRO)
00:00| Uranium (USA) vs ..ikke.. (NED)
00:00| (Q)Chevina (RSA) vs StunnaShades (NED)(7)

00:00| diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs Gigi_dulko (ARG)
00:00| theklein (USA) vs (Q)Sexysova (CZE)
00:00| Michaelz (ITA) vs bhebhe (POL)
00:00| sdtoot (GBR) vs Rik.(NED)(4)

00:00| *Jean* (FRA)(5) vs zveeen (GER)
00:00| hankqq (USA) vs Boreas (SLO)
00:00| Ballbasher (MNE) vs Danka-Hantuchova (MCO)
00:00| ViennaCalling (AUT) vs Peter Pan (CHN)(2)

Single Qualies Draw Round 1

06:05||(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs Alex. (USA)
05:05| Tales (NOR) vs (8) Chevina (RUS)(SR:3-4)

06:06| (ALT)Faceyfacem (USA) vs watchdogfish (GBR)(SR: 2-2 TB1)
00:00| dab2035 (USA) vs (5) Lunams (CHN)

06:05|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs young_gunner913 (USA)
00:00| Kiridina (ESP) vs (7) Sexysova (CZE)

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs chinatennis (CHN)
00:07| kasia_q (POL) vs (6) ^bibi^ (BEL)

Single Qualies Draw Final Round

08:09| Extremaduratenis vs Chevina
00:08| watchdogfish vs Lunams

05:07| hellas719 vs Sexysova
08:00| chinatennis vs bibi

Valanga
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:22 PM
TT Final, Double

01:01|*Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED)(1) vs NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO)(4)

TT SemiFinal Double

00:00|*Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED)(1) vs Rik./tennis2007 (NED/NED)(3)
00:00|NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO)(4) vs diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG)(2)

TT Double Quarter Final:

00:00|*Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED)(1) vs dab2035/Faceyfacem (USA/USA)(Q)
00:00|Joaquin/watchdogfish (CHI/GBR) vs Rik./tennis2007 (NED)(3)

00:00|NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO)(4)vs Tales/theklein
00:00|Adrian1992/ViennaCalling (GER/AUT) vs diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG)(2)

Double MainDraw 1st round

00:00| Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED)(1) vs Peter Pan/shuai.P (CHN)
00:00| bhebhe/tennisfan_77 (POL/CRO) vs dab2035/Faceyfacem (USA/USA)(Q)
00:00| Joaquin/watchdogfish (CHI/GBR) vs Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
00:00| Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS)(Q) vs Rik./tennis2007 (NED)(3)

00:00| NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO)(4) vs ^bibi^/Ballbasher (BEL/MNE)
00:00| Tales/theklein (NOR/USA) vs Danka-Hantuchova/No mercy!!! (MCO/POR)
00:00| Adrian1992/ViennaCalling (GER/AUT) vs ..ikke../Yarden (NED/ISR)
00:00| hellas719/Inger67 (GRE/USA) vs diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG)(2)

Double Q-Draw Round 1

00:00| Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS)(1) vs BYE
00:00| Kovalchuk/Michaelz (SMR/ITA) vs Chinatennis/Lunams(CHN/CHN)

00:00| dab2035/Faceyfacem (USA/USA) vs Alex./Slutiana (USA/SLO)
00:00| BYE vs hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA)(2)

Double Q-Draw Final Round

00:00| Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS)(1) vs Chinatennis/Lunams(CHN/CHN)
00:00| dab2035/Faceyfacem (USA/USA) vs hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA)(2)

Valanga
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:22 PM
TT OOP For Saturday

Vinci Vs Schiavone TB2 SR2
Kirilenko vs Suarez Navarro TB3 SR3

All to me.

TT SF OOP Friday

Yakimova vs Vinci TB1 SR1
Safarova vs Schiavone TB2 SR2
M.J Martinez vs Kirilenko TB3 SR3
Malek vs Suarez Navarro SR4


Thursday OOP

Cohen Aloro vs Malek - TB1 SR1
Schiavone vs Vaidisova - TB2 SR2
Errani vs Safarova TB3 SR3
Loit vs Suarez Navarro SR4

OOP for WEDNESDAY

Yakimova vs. Rybarikova TB 1 SR 1
Zec Peskiric vs. Martínez Sánchez TB 2 SR 2
Brémond vs. Kirilenko TB 3 SR 3
Vinci vs. Pennetta SR 4

Tuesday OOP (Single MD Round 1 and Double Final Qualie Round)

Malek vs. Llagostera Vives TB1 SR1
Jugic-Salkic vs. Loit TB2 SR2
Pin vs. Kirilenko TB3 SR3
Schiavone vs. Domínguez Lino SR4
Martínez Sánchez vs. Flipkens SR5
Vaidisova vs. Savranska SR6
Kanepi vs. Zec Peskiric SR7
Groenefeld vs. Brémond SR8
Cirstea vs. Yakimova SR9
Cabeza Candela vs. Suárez Navarro SR10

Play starts at 11am Barcelona time.

All to me.

Single Qualie Final round and Double 1st round Qualie OOP

Rybarikova vs Zakopalova TB1 SR1
Kvitova vs Pennetta TB2 SR2
Errani vs Johansson TB3 SR3
Yakimova vs Zec-Peskiric SR4
Pironkova vs Safarova SR5
Savranska vs Loit SR6
Vinci vs Parmentier SR7
Bacsinzsky/Malek vs Kerber SR8
Ani/Dentoni vs Jugic Salkic/Bovina SR9

All Start @ 10AM CET

All to me please.

Single 1st round qualies OOP

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) vs. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) SR1 TB1
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) vs. Elena BOVINA (RUS) SR2 TB2
Maret ANI (EST) vs. Kathrin WOERLE (GER) SR3 TB3
Silvia SOLER ESPINOSA (ESP) vs. Angelique KERBER (GER) SR4
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (BLR)/Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) vs. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) SR5
Maret ANI (EST)/Kathrin WOERLE (GER) vs. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) SR6
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) vs. Emilie LOIT (FRA) SR7
Yevgenia SAVRANSKA (UKR) vs. Greta ARN (HUN) SR8
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)/Renata VORACOVA (CZE) vs. Petra MARTIC (CRO)/Tatjana MALEK (GER) SR9
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS)/Arantxa RUS (NED) vs. Sara DEL BARRIO ARAGON (ESP)/Masa ZEC PESKIRIC (SLO) SR10

DEADLINE:10 AM CET

VIKA?
Apr 4th, 2009, 07:39 PM
In

sdtoot
Apr 4th, 2009, 11:47 PM
In

Doubles with Extremaduratenis

*Jean*
Apr 5th, 2009, 06:44 AM
In and doubles w/StunnaShades

Extremaduratenis
Apr 5th, 2009, 09:00 AM
In

Doubles with Extremaduratenis
IN singles and
confirmed doubles with Sdtoot

Elwin.
Apr 5th, 2009, 09:11 AM
In and doubles w/StunnaShades

confirming doubles with *Jean* :D
and IN for singles off course:angel:

Sexysova
Apr 5th, 2009, 12:46 PM
in

Adrian.
Apr 5th, 2009, 12:47 PM
IN:)
Doubles with ViennaCalling:hearts:

Taz Warrior
Apr 5th, 2009, 03:45 PM
In :D

diego36arg
Apr 6th, 2009, 12:18 PM
In and doubles with Gigi_dulko

Richie's
Apr 6th, 2009, 12:25 PM
in

Jose.
Apr 6th, 2009, 02:55 PM
IN
Anyone doubles? :)

Richie's
Apr 6th, 2009, 04:01 PM
IN
Anyone doubles? :)

Play together No Mercy?

Jose.
Apr 6th, 2009, 04:50 PM
OK :yeah:

hellas719
Apr 6th, 2009, 08:49 PM
In. Doubles anyone?

Boreas
Apr 7th, 2009, 06:12 AM
In.

Inger67
Apr 7th, 2009, 06:21 AM
In. Doubles anyone?

In. Doubles? :)

Adrian.
Apr 7th, 2009, 10:47 AM
The Doubles Race is updated:)
Here:

http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?p=15361668#post15361668

:wavey:

Joaquin
Apr 7th, 2009, 08:18 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

hellas719
Apr 7th, 2009, 11:17 PM
hellas719/Inger67 confirmed:D

ViennaCalling
Apr 8th, 2009, 07:17 AM
In.

Doubles with Adrian1992 :D

Adrian.
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:13 PM
In.

Doubles with Adrian1992 :D

:bounce::bounce::bounce:

^bibi^
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:24 PM
In & Double w. Ballbasher

Ballbasher
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:49 PM
In & Doubles confirmed :D

Endru.
Apr 8th, 2009, 03:50 PM
in

dubs with tennisfan_77 :yeah:

Hele.
Apr 8th, 2009, 04:31 PM
in and comfirmed doubles with bhebhe :yeah:

Adrian.
Apr 8th, 2009, 06:02 PM
Singles Entry List
28 players directly in MD + 4 Qualifiers from a 16-Players-Q-Draw

Seed-List:
1. NIKKO84 (FRA) 007
2. Rik. (NED) 014
3. *Jean* (FRA) 028
4. Adrian1992 (GER) 034
5. StunnaShades (NED) 035
6. diego36arg (ARG) 036
7. Gigi_dulko (ARG) 050
8. Gavnich77 (WAL) 064


MD-List:
9. tennis2007 (NED) 077
10.Ballbasher (MNE) 086
11.sdtoot (GBR) 093
12.hankqq (USA) 092
13.Joaquin (CHI) 094
14.tennisfan_77 (CRO) 097
15.Boreas (SLO) 102
16.Uranium (USA) 106
17.ViennaCalling (AUT) 110
18.Danka-Hantuchova (MCO) 111
19.bhebhe (POL) 117
20.Extremaduratenis (ESP) 125
21.No mercy!!! (POR) 128
22.hellas719 (GRE) 131
23.Inger67 (USA) 133
24.^bibi^ (BEL) 137
25.Sexysova (CZE) 141
26.Kiridina (ESP) 220
27.dab2035 (USA) UNR
28.FaceyFacem (USA) UNR


Q-List:
#1.JOCHEBEL (ARG) UNR


ALT-List:
#1.



Doubles Entry List
14 teams directly in MD + 2 Qualifiers from a 8-Teams-Q-Draw

Seed-List:
1. *Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED) 027+028=055
2. diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG) 034+035=069
3. Rik./tennis2007 (NED) 042+043=085
4. NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO) 058+047=105


MD-List:
5. ^bibi^/Ballbasher (BEL/MNE) 095+040=135
6. Adrian1992/ViennaCalling (GER/AUT) 051+085=136
7. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 074+083=157
8. hellas719/Inger67 (GRE/USA) 102+106=208
9. Danka-Hantuchova/No mercy!!! (MCO/POR) 101+122=223
10.bhebhe/tennisfan_77 (POL/CRO) 125+104=229
11.hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA) 112+130=242
12.dab2035/FaceyFacem (USA) UNR+UNR=UNR


Q-List:
#1.

ALT-List:
#1.


I thought that would maybe help a bit for Chrono as he is manager of PAW that week;)

Dave B
Apr 8th, 2009, 06:12 PM
in, and doubles with faceyfacem

FaceyFacem
Apr 8th, 2009, 06:12 PM
in, and confirm doubles with dab2035

Rik.
Apr 8th, 2009, 06:39 PM
In
Doubles with tennis2007 :D

Valanga
Apr 8th, 2009, 06:46 PM
thx adrian :)

Sander.
Apr 8th, 2009, 06:50 PM
In for singles :)

Doubles with Rik. :)

hankqq
Apr 8th, 2009, 08:50 PM
In

and doubles with young_gunner913

JOCHEBEL
Apr 9th, 2009, 01:46 AM
IN for singles...:)

Uranium
Apr 9th, 2009, 02:49 AM
In if possible:p

lucho_coria
Apr 9th, 2009, 03:40 AM
In
doubles with diego36arg

Nicolas
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:06 AM
In,

Doubles with tennismaster8820

Valanga
Apr 9th, 2009, 06:02 PM
So many top people entering Barcelona :D

Adrian.
Apr 9th, 2009, 06:21 PM
Singles Entry List
28 players directly in MD + 4 Qualifiers from a 16-Players-Q-Draw

Seed-List:
1. NIKKO84 (FRA) 007
2. Peter Pan (CHN) 008
3. shuai.P (CHN) 012
4. Rik. (NED) 014
5. *Jean* (FRA) 028
6. Adrian1992 (GER) 034
7. StunnaShades (NED) 035
8. diego36arg (ARG) 036


MD-List:
9. Gigi_dulko (ARG) 050
10.zveeen (GER) 058
11.Gavnich77 (WAL) 064
12.tennis2007 (NED) 077
13.tennismaster8820 (CRO) 079
14.Yarden (ISR) 080
15.Ballbasher (MNE) 086
16.sdtoot (GBR) 093
17.hankqq (USA) 092
18.Joaquin (CHI) 094
19.tennisfan_77 (CRO) 097
20.Kovalchuk (SMR) 098
21.Boreas (SLO) 102
22...ikke.. (NED) 104
23.Uranium (USA) 106
24.ViennaCalling (AUT) 110
25.Danka-Hantuchova (MCO) 111
26.bhebhe (POL) 117
27.Michaelz (ITA) 119
28.Extremaduratenis (ESP) 125


Q-List:
#1. No mercy!!! (POR) 128
#2. hellas719 (GRE) 131
#3. Inger67 (USA) 133
#4. Lunams (CHN) 134
#5. ^bibi^ (BEL) 137
#6. Sexysova (CZE) 141
#7. Chevina (RUS) 146
#8. watchdogfish (GBR) 155
#9. Tales (NOR) 157
#10.young_gunner913 (USA) 158
#11.Alex. (USA) 168
#12.chinatennis (CHN) 175
#13.kasia_q (POL) 198
#14.Kiridina (ESP) 220
#15.dab2035 (USA) UNR
#16.FaceyFacem (USA) UNR


ALT-List:
#1. JOCHEBEL (ARG) UNR
#2. Slutiana (SLO) UNR



Doubles Entry List
14 teams directly in MD + 2 Qualifiers from a 8-Teams-Q-Draw

Seed-List:
1. *Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED) 027+028=055
2. diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG) 034+035=069
3. Ivanovic Fan!!!!/zveeen (NED/GER) 031+053=084???
3. Rik./tennis2007 (NED) 042+043=085
4. NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO) 058+047=105


MD-List:
5. Peter Pan/shuai.P (CHN) 056+065=121
6. ^bibi^/Ballbasher (BEL/MNE) 095+040=135
7. Adrian1992/ViennaCalling (GER/AUT) 051+085=136
8. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 074+083=157
9. ..ikke../Yarden (NED/ISR) 088+082=170
10.hellas719/Inger67 (GRE/USA) 102+106=208
11.Danka-Hantuchova/No mercy!!! (MCO/POR) 101+122=223
12.Joaquin/watchdogfish (CHI/GBR) 099+127=226
13.bhebhe/tennisfan_77 (POL/CRO) 125+104=229
14.Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS) 105+132=237


Q-List:
#1. hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA) 112+130=242
#2. Alex./Slutiana (USA/SLO) 169+172=341
#3. chinatennis/Lunams (CHN) UNR+164=UNR164
#4. dab2035/FaceyFacem (USA) UNR+UNR=UNR

ALT-List:
#1.

watchdogfish
Apr 9th, 2009, 06:39 PM
In please!

Anyone for doubles?

kasia_q
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:26 PM
In

Valanga
Apr 9th, 2009, 07:52 PM
There would be qualies in singles :sad:
Deadline would be on saturday, 6pm CET

Double Dealdine on Sunday, 6pm CET

Joaquin
Apr 9th, 2009, 09:50 PM
In please!

Anyone for doubles?

Me?

Hachiko
Apr 9th, 2009, 10:19 PM
I'd like to change here from Charleston please.

watchdogfish
Apr 9th, 2009, 10:26 PM
Me?

Confirmed :yeah:

Noctis
Apr 9th, 2009, 10:50 PM
i might play here instead..

young_gunner913
Apr 10th, 2009, 02:14 AM
In

Doubles with Hankqq :)

Hachiko
Apr 10th, 2009, 02:19 AM
In.

Doubles? :hug:

Kovalchuk
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:35 AM
in, anyone for doubles? :worship:

Boreas
Apr 10th, 2009, 05:34 AM
Doubles? :hug:

Chevina/Boreas confirmed:D

Tales
Apr 10th, 2009, 10:32 AM
In

Doubles with anyone interested I guess :o

..ikke..
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:33 AM
In

..ikke../Yarden for doubles please :)

Uncle Jason
Apr 10th, 2009, 12:36 PM
in single and double

double with shuai.P

Lunams
Apr 10th, 2009, 12:40 PM
In singles, and doubles with chinatennis.

chinatennis
Apr 10th, 2009, 12:43 PM
In singles, and doubles with chinatennis.

confirmed

In singles and doubles:)

shuai.P
Apr 10th, 2009, 12:45 PM
in single and double

double with Peter Pan

JOCHEBEL
Apr 10th, 2009, 01:44 PM
GOOD LUCK TO ARGENTINIAN SEEDS ! :): diego and gigidulko! im in Qualy

Yarden
Apr 10th, 2009, 01:48 PM
IN.
Doubles with ..ikke.. :)

Thank you

Michaelz
Apr 10th, 2009, 01:53 PM
in

tennismaster8820
Apr 10th, 2009, 03:26 PM
In and doubles with NIKKO84!

Michaelz
Apr 10th, 2009, 04:40 PM
anyone for doubles??

zveeen
Apr 10th, 2009, 05:42 PM
in

Ivanovic Fan!!!!/zveeen for doubles please

Andreas
Apr 10th, 2009, 05:45 PM
in

Ivanovic Fan!!!!/zveeen for doubles please

Sjoerd has committed in Charleston, but we have an ALT spot to be filled in the qualification if you really want to play with him ;)

Kovalchuk
Apr 10th, 2009, 05:59 PM
anyone for doubles??

Michaelz/Kovalchuk?

Slutiana
Apr 10th, 2009, 07:19 PM
in. + dubs please with Alex.

dybbuk
Apr 10th, 2009, 07:22 PM
In, doubles with Slutiana.

Adrian.
Apr 10th, 2009, 10:16 PM
Singles Entry List
28 players directly in MD + 4 Qualifiers from a 16-Players-Q-Draw

Seed-List:
1. NIKKO84 (FRA) 007
2. Peter Pan (CHN) 008
3. shuai.P (CHN) 012
4. Rik. (NED) 014
5. *Jean* (FRA) 028
6. Adrian1992 (GER) 034
7. StunnaShades (NED) 035
8. diego36arg (ARG) 036


MD-List:
9. Gigi_dulko (ARG) 050
10.zveeen (GER) 058
11.Gavnich77 (WAL) 064
12.tennis2007 (NED) 077
13.tennismaster8820 (CRO) 079
14.Yarden (ISR) 080
15.Ballbasher (MNE) 086
16.sdtoot (GBR) 093
17.hankqq (USA) 092
18.Joaquin (CHI) 094
19.tennisfan_77 (CRO) 097
20.Kovalchuk (SMR) 098
21.Boreas (SLO) 102
22...ikke.. (NED) 104
23.Uranium (USA) 106
24.ViennaCalling (AUT) 110
25.Danka-Hantuchova (MCO) 111
26.bhebhe (POL) 117
27.Michaelz (ITA) 119
28.Extremaduratenis (ESP) 125


Q-List:
#1. No mercy!!! (POR) 128
#2. hellas719 (GRE) 131
#3. Inger67 (USA) 133
#4. Lunams (CHN) 134
#5. ^bibi^ (BEL) 137
#6. Sexysova (CZE) 141
#7. Chevina (RUS) 146
#8. watchdogfish (GBR) 155
#9. Tales (NOR) 157
#10.young_gunner913 (USA) 158
#11.Alex. (USA) 168
#12.chinatennis (CHN) 175
#13.kasia_q (POL) 198
#14.Kiridina (ESP) 220
#15.dab2035 (USA) UNR
#16.FaceyFacem (USA) UNR


ALT-List:
#1. JOCHEBEL (ARG) UNR
#2. Slutiana (SLO) UNR



Doubles Entry List
14 teams directly in MD + 2 Qualifiers from a 8-Teams-Q-Draw

Seed-List:
1. *Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED) 027+028=055
2. diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG) 034+035=069
3. Ivanovic Fan!!!!/zveeen (NED/GER) 031+053=084???
3. Rik./tennis2007 (NED) 042+043=085
4. NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO) 058+047=105


MD-List:
5. Peter Pan/shuai.P (CHN) 056+065=121
6. ^bibi^/Ballbasher (BEL/MNE) 095+040=135
7. Adrian1992/ViennaCalling (GER/AUT) 051+085=136
8. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 074+083=157
9. ..ikke../Yarden (NED/ISR) 088+082=170
10.hellas719/Inger67 (GRE/USA) 102+106=208
11.Danka-Hantuchova/No mercy!!! (MCO/POR) 101+122=223
12.Joaquin/watchdogfish (CHI/GBR) 099+127=226
13.bhebhe/tennisfan_77 (POL/CRO) 125+104=229
14.Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS) 105+132=237


Q-List:
#1. hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA) 112+130=242
#2. Alex./Slutiana (USA/SLO) 169+172=341
#3. chinatennis/Lunams (CHN) UNR+164=UNR164
#4. dab2035/FaceyFacem (USA) UNR+UNR=UNR

ALT-List:
#1.

sdtoot
Apr 10th, 2009, 10:37 PM
Shouldn't singles QR1 start tomorrow if we now have a full Qualifying field?

Noctis
Apr 10th, 2009, 10:45 PM
Nope

Q R16 SUNDAY
Q R8 MONDAY
MD Tuesday

Michaelz
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:22 PM
Michaelz/Kovalchuk?

yes:wavey:

theklein
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:43 PM
In

Doubles anyone?

Andreas
Apr 10th, 2009, 11:44 PM
Tuti gets to play for Slovenia :worship:

Tales
Apr 11th, 2009, 12:19 AM
In

Doubles anyone?

Tales/theklein ?

Kovalchuk
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:20 AM
yes:wavey:

Michaelz/Kovalchuk confirmed :)

^bibi^
Apr 11th, 2009, 06:56 AM
shit in qualies again :sad:

theklein
Apr 11th, 2009, 07:35 AM
Tales/theklein ?

confirmed :D

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:22 AM
Singles Entry List
28 players directly in MD + 4 Qualifiers from a 16-Players-Q-Draw

Seed-List:
1. NIKKO84 (FRA) 007
2. Peter Pan (CHN) 008
3. shuai.P (CHN) 012
4. Rik. (NED) 014
5. *Jean* (FRA) 028
6. Adrian1992 (GER) 034
7. StunnaShades (NED) 035
8. diego36arg (ARG) 036


MD-List:
9. Gigi_dulko (ARG) 050
10.zveeen (GER) 058
11.Gavnich77 (WAL) 064
12.tennis2007 (NED) 077
13.tennismaster8820 (CRO) 079
14.Yarden (ISR) 080
15.Ballbasher (MNE) 086
16.sdtoot (GBR) 093
17.hankqq (USA) 092
18.Joaquin (CHI) 094
19.tennisfan_77 (CRO) 097
20.Kovalchuk (SMR) 098
21.Boreas (SLO) 102
22...ikke.. (NED) 104
23.Uranium (USA) 106
24.ViennaCalling (AUT) 110
25.Danka-Hantuchova (MCO) 111
26.bhebhe (POL) 117
27.theklein (USA) 118
28.Michaelz (ITA) 119


Q-List:
#1. Extremaduratenis (ESP) 125
#2. No mercy!!! (POR) 128
#3. hellas719 (GRE) 131
#4. Inger67 (USA) 133
#5. Lunams (CHN) 134
#6. ^bibi^ (BEL) 137
#7. Sexysova (CZE) 141
#8. Chevina (RUS) 146
#9. watchdogfish (GBR) 155
#10.Tales (NOR) 157
#11.young_gunner913 (USA) 158
#12.Alex. (USA) 168
#13.chinatennis (CHN) 175
#14.kasia_q (POL) 198
#15.Kiridina (ESP) 220
#16.dab2035 (USA) UNR


ALT-List:
#1. FaceyFacem (USA) UNR
#2. JOCHEBEL (ARG) UNR
#3. Slutiana (SLO) UNR



Doubles Entry List
14 teams directly in MD + 2 Qualifiers from a 8-Teams-Q-Draw

Seed-List:
1. *Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED) 027+028=055
2. diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG) 034+035=069
3. Ivanovic Fan!!!!/zveeen (NED/GER) 031+053=084???
3. Rik./tennis2007 (NED) 042+043=085
4. NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO) 058+047=105


MD-List:
5. Peter Pan/shuai.P (CHN) 056+065=121
6. ^bibi^/Ballbasher (BEL/MNE) 095+040=135
7. Adrian1992/ViennaCalling (GER/AUT) 051+085=136
8. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) 074+083=157
9. ..ikke../Yarden (NED/ISR) 088+082=170
10.hellas719/Inger67 (GRE/USA) 102+106=208
11.Danka-Hantuchova/No mercy!!! (MCO/POR) 101+122=223
12.Tales/theklein (NOR/USA) 136+089=225
13.Joaquin/watchdogfish (CHI/GBR) 099+127=226
14.bhebhe/tennisfan_77 (POL/CRO) 125+104=229


Q-List:
#1. Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS) 105+132=237
#2. hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA) 112+130=242
#3. Kovalchuk/Michaelz (SMR/ITA) 121+177=298
#4. Alex./Slutiana (USA/SLO) 169+172=341
#5. chinatennis/Lunams (CHN) UNR+164=UNR164
#6. dab2035/FaceyFacem (USA) UNR+UNR=UNR

ALT-List:
#1.


EDIT: 6PM CET the Q-Draw will be made, but it looks like we will have a full singles Q-Draw and at least a half doubles Q-Draw:eek::worship:

For the ALT's of Singles: Just send your picks, there are normally always people forgetting to send their picks and that's then your chance;)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:34 AM
Thx adrian helping me sort out the EL :)

young_gunner913
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:35 AM
qualies again :sobbing:

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:37 AM
Deadline: Saturday 6 pm CET (Singles), Sunday 6pm CET (Doubles)
So you guyz have 6 more hours to committ:)

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:39 AM
Deadline: Saturday 6 pm CET (Singles), Sunday 6pm CET (Doubles)
So you guyz have 6 more hours to committ:)

Did you read my PM?:)
:wavey:

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:43 AM
Did you read my PM?:)
:wavey:

I would stay at home all night to do the draw...:)

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:49 AM
I would stay at home all night to do the draw...:)

:yeah:
MD too:hehehe::drool:???

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 09:51 AM
:yeah:
MD too:hehehe::drool:???

Yes. I would be at home.

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 04:53 PM
Single Entry Deadline would be ended in a minute.

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 04:54 PM
:secret:It already 18.54 in CET:secret:
:spit:

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:05 PM
Draw would be in a minute.

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:06 PM
:secret:It already 18.54 in CET:secret:
:spit:

I forgot that I have to minus 6 hour instead of 7.
Draw would be done NOW.

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:11 PM
I forgot that I have to minus 6 hour instead of 7.
Draw would be done NOW.

No problem dude;)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:11 PM
Thanks Random.org to make the draw of TT Barcelona 2009.

Single Qualies Draw
00:00|(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs ??
00:00| ?? vs ??

00:00|(2)No mercy!!! (POR) vs ??
00:00| ?? vs ??

00:00|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs ??
00:00| ?? vs ??

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs??
00:00| ?? vs ??

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:12 PM
shouldn't be #5-8 seeded too?:scratch:

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:14 PM
Single Qualies Draw
00:00|(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs ??
00:00| ?? vs (8) Chevina (RUS)

00:00|(2)No mercy!!! (POR) vs ??
00:00| ?? vs (5) Lunams (CHN)

00:00|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs ??
00:00| ?? vs (7) Sexysova (CZE)

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs??
00:00| ?? vs (6) ^bibi^ (BEL)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:16 PM
Single Qualies Draw
00:00|(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs Alex. (USA)
00:00| Tales (NOR) vs (8) Chevina (RUS)

00:00|(2)No mercy!!! (POR) vs watchdogfish (GBR)
00:00| dab2035 (USA) vs (5) Lunams (CHN)

00:00|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs young_gunner913 (USA)
00:00| Kiridina (ESP) vs (7) Sexysova (CZE)

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs chinatennis (CHN)
00:00| kasia_q (POL) vs (6) ^bibi^ (BEL)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:18 PM
Main Draw Now:)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:20 PM
Single Main Draw

00:00| (1) NIKKO84 (FRA) vs??
00:00|
00:00|
00:00|

00:00|
00:00|
00:00|
00:00|

00:00|
00:00|
00:00|
00:00|

00:00|
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| ?? vs Peter Pan (CHN)(2)

tennismaster8820
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:20 PM
Nicloas first seed! :cool: :rocker2:

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:23 PM
00:00| (1) NIKKO84 (FRA) vs ??
00:00|
00:00|
00:00|

00:00| (3) Shuai.P (CHN) vs ??
00:00|
00:00|
00:00|

00:00|
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| ?? vs Rik.(NED)(4)

00:00|
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| ?? vs Peter Pan (CHN)(2)

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:23 PM
:scared:

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:25 PM
00:00| (1) NIKKO84 (FRA) vs ??
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| ?? vs Adrian1992 (GER) (6)

00:00| (3) Shuai.P (CHN) vs ??
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| ?? vs StunnaShades (NED)(7)

00:00| diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs ??
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| ?? vs Rik.(NED)(4)

00:00| *Jean* (FRA)(5) vs ??
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| ?? vs Peter Pan (CHN)(2)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:25 PM
Now the rest of the people, pray to random.org...:)

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:27 PM
I'm in the ETTCT quater:lol:
:armed:

Uranium
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:29 PM
Doubles with anyone?:p

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:33 PM
SINGLE MAIN DRAW

00:00| (1) NIKKO84 (FRA) vs Kovalchuk (SMR)
00:00| Q1 vs tennis2007 (NED)
00:00| Joaquin (CHI) vs tennismaster8820 (CRO)
00:00| Yarden (ISR) vs Adrian1992 (GER) (6)

00:00| (3) Shuai.P (CHN) vs Q2
00:00| Gavnich77 (WAL) vs tennisfan_77 (CRO)
00:00| Uranium (USA) vs ..ikke.. (NED)
00:00| Q4 vs StunnaShades (NED)(7)

00:00| diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs Gigi_dulko (ARG)
00:00| theklein (USA) vs Q3
00:00| Michaelz (ITA) vs bhebhe (POL)
00:00| sdtoot (GBR) vs Rik.(NED)(4)

00:00| *Jean* (FRA)(5) vs zveeen (GER)
00:00| hankqq (USA) vs Boreas (SLO)
00:00| Ballbasher (MNE) vs Danka-Hantuchova (MCO)
00:00| ViennaCalling (AUT) vs Peter Pan (CHN)(2)

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:37 PM
:help:
This draw is very hard, for me and Thomas :sobbing:
I hope he can make a surprise:devil::rocker2:

diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs Gigi_dulko (ARG)
They play again eachother:spit::awww::hug:

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:37 PM
00:00| diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs Gigi_dulko (ARG)
oops :eek:

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:38 PM
Thanks Chrono, doubles tomorow, right?:)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:39 PM
Now just wait the Sunday OOP Out:)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:39 PM
Thanks Chrono, doubles tomorow, right?:)

Yes, deadline tomorrow, same 6PM CET.

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 05:40 PM
Now just wait the Sunday OOP Out:)

May be difficult, cause the matches are suspended due of rain:awww::mad:
Tomorow the weather shall be even worse:o
:awww:

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 07:40 PM
Silvia SOLER ESPINOSA (ESP) vs. Angelique KERBER (GER)
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (BLR)/Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) vs. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP)
Maret ANI (EST) vs. Kathrin WOERLE (GER)
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) vs. Elena BOVINA (RUS)
Maret ANI (EST)/Kathrin WOERLE (GER) vs. Corinna DENTONI (ITA)
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) vs. Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) vs. Emilie LOIT (FRA)
Yevgenia SAVRANSKA (UKR) vs. Greta ARN (HUN)


Are these possible matches for tomorrow OOP?

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 07:45 PM
1. Silvia SOLER ESPINOSA (ESP) vs. Angelique KERBER (GER)
2. Maret ANI (EST) vs. Kathrin WOERLE (GER)
3. Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) vs. Elena BOVINA (RUS)
4. Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) vs. Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
5. Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) vs. Emilie LOIT (FRA)
6. Yevgenia SAVRANSKA (UKR) vs. Greta ARN (HUN)
7. Maret ANI (EST)/Kathrin WOERLE (GER) vs. Corinna DENTONI (ITA)
8. Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (BLR)/Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) vs. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP)
9. Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)/Renata VORACOVA (CZE) vs. Petra MARTIC (CRO)/Tatjana MALEK (GER)
10.Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS)/Arantxa RUS (NED) vs. Sara DEL BARRIO ARAGON (ESP)/Masa ZEC PESKIRIC (SLO)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 07:45 PM
Single 1st round qualies OOP

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) vs. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) SR1 TB1
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) vs. Elena BOVINA (RUS) SR2 TB2
Maret ANI (EST) vs. Kathrin WOERLE (GER) SR3 TB3
Silvia SOLER ESPINOSA (ESP) vs. Angelique KERBER (GER) SR4
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (BLR)/Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) vs. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) SR5
Maret ANI (EST)/Kathrin WOERLE (GER) vs. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) SR6
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) vs. Emilie LOIT (FRA) SR7
Yevgenia SAVRANSKA (UKR) vs. Greta ARN (HUN) SR8
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)/Renata VORACOVA (CZE) vs. Petra MARTIC (CRO)/Tatjana MALEK (GER) SR9
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS)/Arantxa RUS (NED) vs. Sara DEL BARRIO ARAGON (ESP)/Masa ZEC PESKIRIC (SLO) SR10

DEADLINE:10 AM CET

All to me:)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 07:47 PM
Single Qualies Draw
00:00|(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs Alex. (USA)
00:00| Tales (NOR) vs (8) Chevina (RUS)

00:00|(2)No mercy!!! (POR) vs watchdogfish (GBR)
00:00| dab2035 (USA) vs (5) Lunams (CHN)

00:00|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs young_gunner913 (USA)
00:00| Kiridina (ESP) vs (7) Sexysova (CZE)

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs chinatennis (CHN)
00:00| kasia_q (POL) vs (6) ^bibi^ (BEL)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 07:48 PM
Is this OK:)?

Adrian.
Apr 11th, 2009, 08:24 PM
Yes;)
Maybe you could write till 10 AM CET;)

Valanga
Apr 11th, 2009, 08:29 PM
All the ALT players can SEND pick because it's likely to see some qualies player fear to lose and withdraw forget to send pick.

Tales
Apr 12th, 2009, 12:21 AM
Single 1st round qualies OOP

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) vs. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) SR1 TB1
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) vs. Elena BOVINA (RUS) SR2 TB2
Maret ANI (EST) vs. Kathrin WOERLE (GER) SR3 TB3
Silvia SOLER ESPINOSA (ESP) vs. Angelique KERBER (GER) SR4
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (BLR)/Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) vs. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) SR5
Maret ANI (EST)/Kathrin WOERLE (GER) vs. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) SR6
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) vs. Emilie LOIT (FRA) SR7
Yevgenia SAVRANSKA (UKR) vs. Greta ARN (HUN) SR8
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)/Renata VORACOVA (CZE) vs. Petra MARTIC (CRO)/Tatjana MALEK (GER) SR9
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS)/Arantxa RUS (NED) vs. Sara DEL BARRIO ARAGON (ESP)/Masa ZEC PESKIRIC (SLO) SR10

DEADLINE:10 AM CET

All to me:)

What a pain the ass :tape:

I hope I got it right.

diego36arg
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:24 AM
00:00| diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs Gigi_dulko (ARG)
oops :eek:

Second week in a row vs my friend, bad luck!!!!!! :sad:

Ballbasher
Apr 12th, 2009, 08:44 AM
I made MD directly :eek: :woohoo:

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 09:49 AM
I got 12 picks only :o

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 09:54 AM
I would do the difference for a long time today, since the latter part is so complicated..

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 09:59 AM
Difference

00:00|(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs Alex. (USA)
Ani, Malek VS Woerle, Bacszinsky
(Extremaduratenis only pick Ani in Ani/Woerle v. Dentoni Match)

00:00| Tales (NOR) vs (8) Chevina (RUS)
Bacszinzky,Fernandez-Brugues,Rus,Ivanova VS Voracova,Grandin,Aragon/Peskiric,Aragon

00:00|(ALT)Facefaceym vs watchdogfish (GBR)
Voracova,Sugic-Salkic, nothing,Ani,Loit,Arn ,nothing,Zec Peskiric vs Bacsinzky,Bovina, Grandin,Dentoni,Belgizimer,Savranska,Martic,Ivanov a/Rus

00:00| dab2035 (USA) vs (5) Lunams (CHN)
no pick from dab2035

00:00|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs young_gunner913 (USA)
Baczinsky,Ani ,Ani,Martic/Malek or Malek , Rus or Ivanovavs Voracova,Woerle,Dentoni,Voracova or Bacsinzky, Aragon/Peskiric or Aragon

00:00| Kiridina (ESP) vs (7) Sexysova (CZE)
no pick from Kiridina and Sexysova

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs chinatennis (CHN)
no pick from Inger67

00:00| kasia_q (POL) vs (6) ^bibi^ (BEL)
no pick from kasiq_q

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 10:14 AM
ALT#1 faceyfacem would replace no mercy.

Slutiana
Apr 12th, 2009, 10:20 AM
Omg, that was such a horrible time :o

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 10:21 AM
what a complicated difference :o

^bibi^
Apr 12th, 2009, 10:21 AM
no pick from my opponent :p that's how I like to win :lol:

Hachiko
Apr 12th, 2009, 10:23 AM
00:00| Tales (NOR) vs (8) Chevina (RUS)
Bacszinzky,Fernandez-Brugues,Rus,Ivanova VS Voracova,Grandin,Aragon/Peskiric,Aragon

So I would need Voracova, Yakimova & Zec-Peskiric then?

Tales
Apr 12th, 2009, 11:43 AM
I don't understand. I picked Yakimova to win over Fernandez-Brugues if Yakimova beat Grandin. The WTA website says Yakimova beat Grandin 63 67(3)63.



If Grandid wins:
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES 2-1
If Yakimova wins:
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA 2-0

Hachiko
Apr 12th, 2009, 11:54 AM
I don't understand. I picked Yakimova to win over Fernandez-Brugues if Yakimova beat Grandin. The WTA website says Yakimova beat Grandin.

You're right, Yakimova won. I guess Chrono made a little mistake. I picked Yakimova as well, contrary to what's written.
I'm a little confused too, not sure why it says I've picked Del Barrio Aragon.

Noctis
Apr 12th, 2009, 12:14 PM
just some mistake no harms done thankfully

^bibi^
Apr 12th, 2009, 12:40 PM
such a mess with all those matches to finish this morning :lol: hopefully it won't rain today and all the matches can be completed, so we can all have it easier tomorrow :lol:

Inger67
Apr 12th, 2009, 01:49 PM
Sorry I couldn't send my Qualifying. I just got home from my spring break vacation. I'll send for doubles though :sad:

Adrian.
Apr 12th, 2009, 02:16 PM
So less picks:o:eek:

FaceyFacem
Apr 12th, 2009, 02:16 PM
why do i have "nothing" listed twice? i picked all 10 matches for sure

i understand that i didn't make contingency picks in the unfinished matches but none of my picks were affected by the results of the "to finish" matches

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 04:26 PM
To all: I dunno if the rest of the 3 match would take place or not...but I would work on the finished matches.

Oh yes, By the way, Double deadline is up. Draw would be down, let me have a shower first.

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 04:35 PM
Match 2,6,9 are not yet finished.
Hope that all the difference today can settle even 3 matches haven't finished.

Sexysova
Apr 12th, 2009, 04:36 PM
I'm really sorry I couldn't send my picks because I was away from serious family reasons and even my mom had to pick for me in Tipping, I'm sry :awww:

Noctis
Apr 12th, 2009, 04:47 PM
Your mum :spit: the state of TT :o

kasia_q
Apr 12th, 2009, 04:47 PM
no pick from my opponent :p that's how I like to win :lol:

OMG it's the second time in 3 weeks I forgot about qualies :fiery: Sclerosis...

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 04:52 PM
Difference

00:00|(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs Alex. (USA)
Ani, Malek, Ani, VS Woerle, Bacszinsky, Dentoni
Alex. need both Bacsinzky and Dentoni to win to go to qualie round 2.

00:00| Tales (NOR) vs (8) Chevina (RUS)
Bacszinzky,Rus VS Voracova,Zec-Peskiric
(SR Shootout:
Tales: Bacsinzky 2-1, Bovina 2-0, Woerle 2-0, Kerber 2-1,Ani 2-1,malek 2-0,Rus 2-1
vs
Chevina: Voracova 2-1, Bovina 2-1 Woerle 2-1, Kerber 2-0,Ani 2-0,Malek 2-1,Zec Peskiric 2-0
(SR tied: All depends on the remaining 3 matches' SR to decide the winner.)

00:00|(ALT)Facefaceym vs watchdogfish (GBR)
Voracova,Sugic-Salkic,Ani,Loit,Arn ,Zec Peskiric vs Bacsinzky,Bovina,Dentoni,Belgizimer,Savranska,Rus
Faceyfacem needs to get Both Sugic-Salkic and Ani to get into round 2.

00:00| dab2035 (USA) vs (5) Lunams (CHN)
no pick from dab2035

00:00|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs young_gunner913 (USA)
Baczinsky,Ani ,Ani,Malek ,Rus vs Voracova,Woerle,Dentoni,bacsinzky, Zec-Peskiric
young_gunner had to get both Dentoni and Bacsinzky to get to qualie round 2.

00:00| Kiridina (ESP) vs (7) Sexysova (CZE)
no pick from Kiridina and Sexysova

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs chinatennis (CHN)
no pick from Inger67

00:00| kasia_q (POL) vs (6) ^bibi^ (BEL)
no pick from kasiq_q

Inger67
Apr 12th, 2009, 04:58 PM
Is there going to be a LL spot?!

Adrian.
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:09 PM
I'm really sorry I couldn't send my picks because I was away from serious family reasons and even my mom had to pick for me in Tipping, I'm sry :awww:

You should send late picks, to get into Q2 as long your opponent also didn't send:p

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:20 PM
Double Q-Draw
00:00| Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS)(1) vs BYE
00:00| ?? vs ??

00:00| ?? vs ??
00:00| BYE vs hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA)(2)

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:23 PM
Double Q-Draw
00:00| Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS)(1) vs BYE
00:00| Kovalchuk/Michaelz (SMR/ITA) vs Chinatennis/Lunams(CHN/CHN)

00:00| dab2035/Faceyfacem (USA/USA) vs Alex./Slutiana (USA/SLO)
00:00| BYE vs hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA)(2)

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:26 PM
Double Main Draw

00:00| Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED)(1) vs
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| vs Rik./tennis2007 (NED)(3)

00:00| NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO)(4) vs ??
00:00|
00:00|
00:00| vs diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG)(2)

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:29 PM
Double MAIN DRAW

00:00| Jean*/StunnaShades (FRA/NED)(1) vs Peter Pan/shuai.P (CHN)
00:00| bhebhe/tennisfan_77 (POL/CRO) vs Q2
00:00| Joaquin/watchdogfish (CHI/GBR) vs Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
00:00| Q1 vs Rik./tennis2007 (NED)(3)

00:00| NIKKO84/tennismaster8820 (FRA/CRO)(4) vs ^bibi^/Ballbasher (BEL/MNE)
00:00| Tales/theklein (NOR/USA) vs Danka-Hantuchova/No mercy!!! (MCO/POR)
00:00| Adrian1992/ViennaCalling (GER/AUT) vs ..ikke../Yarden (NED/ISR)
00:00| hellas719/Inger67 (GRE/USA) vs diego36arg/Gigi_dulko (ARG)(2)

*Jean*
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:31 PM
Doubles top seed :D

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:33 PM
All is done...and Monday OOP is up;)

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:43 PM
Single Qualie Final round and Double 1st round Qualie OOP

Rybarikova vs Zakopalova TB1 SR1
Kvitova vs Pennetta TB2 SR2
Errani vs Johansson TB3 SR3
Yakimova vs Zec-Peskiric SR4
Pironkova vs Safarova SR5
Savranska vs Loit SR6
Vinci vs Parmentier SR7
Bacsinzsky/Malek vs Kerber SR8
Ani/Dentoni vs Jugic Salkic/Bovina SR9

All Start @ 10AM CET

All to me please.

Valanga
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:45 PM
It's all OK i think:)

Adrian.
Apr 12th, 2009, 05:47 PM
I play twice Yarden:spit:
:armed:

young_gunner913
Apr 13th, 2009, 05:12 AM
are you going to do updates of who made it to round 2 of qualies? :unsure:

Hachiko
Apr 13th, 2009, 09:23 AM
In a tiebreak, the winner is determined by the number of correct set ratios, right?
In which case, unless Malek comes back and wins I lose.

young_gunner913
Apr 13th, 2009, 09:43 AM
Oh... my match was stopped probably. :lol:

Hachiko
Apr 13th, 2009, 09:57 AM
Now that Malek won and assuming Ani wins, Tales and I both have 4 correct SR. Could someone please determine the winner of our match?

Tales:
Timea BACSINSZKY 6-4 3-6 6-4
Elena BOVINA 6-2 6-2
Kathrin WOERLE 6-3 6-4
Angelique KERBER 2-1
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA 2-0
Maret ANI 2-1
Emilie LOIT 2-1
Greta ARN 2-1
Tatjana MALEK 2-0
Arantxa RUS 2-1

Chevina:
Renata VORACOVA 2-1 64 36 64
Elena BOVINA 2-1 63 46 62
Kathrin WOERLE 2-1 46 63 75
Angelique KERBER 2-0
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA 2-0
Maret ANI 2-0
Emilie LOIT 2-1
Greta ARN 2-1
Tatjana MALEK 2-1
Masa ZEC PESKIRIC 2-0

In The Zone
Apr 13th, 2009, 09:59 AM
It would go to SR1 where he has Timea and you have Renata. You would lose.

Hachiko
Apr 13th, 2009, 10:30 AM
How lucky for me. Dentoni somehow crawled back to win. I guess that means I win too!

Tales
Apr 13th, 2009, 10:31 AM
But that means I lost right? :sad:

Can I send picks for the final qualifing/main draw in case someone else doesn't?

Extremaduratenis
Apr 13th, 2009, 12:52 PM
qualy second round differences? we have some matches finished...

Adrian.
Apr 13th, 2009, 01:21 PM
Chrono surely will update things when he got back home:)

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 02:08 PM
I am back from movies and I got the nearest internet cafe to do the update.

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 02:16 PM
1st round single qualies COMPLETE

00:00|(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs Alex. (USA)
Ani, Malek, Ani, VS Woerle, Bacszinsky, Dentoni
Alex. need both Bacsinzky and Dentoni to win to go to qualie round 2.

00:00| Tales (NOR) vs (8) Chevina (RUS)
Bacszinzky,Rus VS Voracova,Zec-Peskiric
(SR Shootout:
Tales: Bacsinzky 2-1, Bovina 2-0, Woerle 2-0, Kerber 2-1,Ani 2-1,malek 2-0,Rus 2-1
vs
Chevina: Voracova 2-1, Bovina 2-1 Woerle 2-1, Kerber 2-0,Ani 2-0,Malek 2-1,Zec Peskiric 2-0
(SR tied: All depends on the remaining 3 matches' SR to decide the winner)

00:00|(ALT)Facefaceym vs watchdogfish (GBR)
Voracova,Sugic-Salkic,Ani,Loit,Arn ,Zec Peskiric vs Bacsinzky,Bovina,Dentoni,Belgizimer,Savranska,Rus
Faceyfacem needs to get Both Sugic-Salkic and Ani to get into round 2.

00:00| dab2035 (USA) vs (5) Lunams (CHN)
no pick from dab2035

00:00|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs young_gunner913 (USA)
Baczinsky,Ani ,Ani,Malek ,Rus vs Voracova,Woerle,Dentoni,bacsinzky, Zec-Peskiric
young_gunner had to get both Dentoni and Bacsinzky to get to qualie round 2.

00:00| Kiridina (ESP) vs (7) Sexysova (CZE)
no pick from Kiridina and Sexysova

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs chinatennis (CHN)
no pick from Inger67

00:00| kasia_q (POL) vs (6) ^bibi^ (BEL)
no pick from kasiq_q

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 02:23 PM
Final Qualies Round (Singles):
00:00| Extremaduratenis vs Chevina
zakopalova vs Rybarikova

00:00| watchdogfish vs Lunams
no pick from watchdogfish

00:00| hellas719 vs Sexysova
Zakopalova,Pironkova,Parmentier vs Rybarikova, Safarova,Vinci

00:00| chinatennis vs bibi
no pick from ^bibi^

Dave B
Apr 13th, 2009, 02:38 PM
Sorry I missed my singles picks in qualifying-last minute trip to Berlin!

I picked for the doubles though :)

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 02:39 PM
yes, double qualie difference now:)

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 02:41 PM
00:00| Kovalchuk/Michaelz (SMR/ITA) vs Chinatennis/Lunams(CHN/CHN)
Zakopalova +1,Zec Peskiric +1,Pironkova +1,Malek+1 vs Rybarikova +1, Yakimova+1,Safarova+1,Kerber+2,Jugic Salkic+1

00:00| dab2035/Faceyfacem (USA/USA) vs Alex./Slutiana (USA/SLO)
Zakopalova +2,Pennetta+1,Savranska+2,Vinci+1,Malek+2,jugic-Salkic +2 vs rybarikova +2,kvitova+1,Loit+2,Parmentier+1,only tipped Bacsinzky and Bovina

Sexysova
Apr 13th, 2009, 02:57 PM
I'm into MD :hearts: :armed:

Lunams
Apr 13th, 2009, 03:25 PM
It's the first time I could play the main draw.:hearts:

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 05:48 PM
Tuesday OOP (Single MD Round 1 and Double Final Qualie Round)

Malek vs. Llagostera Vives TB1 SR1
Jugic-Salkic vs. Loit TB2 SR2
Pin vs. Kirilenko TB3 SR3
Schiavone vs. Domínguez Lino SR4
Martínez Sánchez vs. Flipkens SR5
Vaidisova vs. Savranska SR6
Kanepi vs. Zec Peskiric SR7
Groenefeld vs. Brémond SR8
Cirstea vs. Yakimova SR9
Cabeza Candela vs. Suárez Navarro SR10

Play starts at 11am Barcelona time.

All to me.

Adrian.
Apr 13th, 2009, 05:52 PM
Can you please update page 1:worship::yeah:

Tales
Apr 13th, 2009, 05:55 PM
Can I be a lucky loser?

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 05:57 PM
Single Main Draw

00:00| (1) NIKKO84 (FRA) vs Kovalchuk (SMR)
00:00| (Q)chinatennis (CHN) vs tennis2007 (NED)
00:00| Joaquin (CHI) vs tennismaster8820 (CRO)
00:00| Yarden (ISR) vs Adrian1992 (GER) (6)

00:00| (3) Shuai.P (CHN) vs (Q)Lunams (CHN)
00:00| Gavnich77 (WAL) vs tennisfan_77 (CRO)
00:00| Uranium (USA) vs ..ikke.. (NED)
00:00| (Q)Chevina (RSA) vs StunnaShades (NED)(7)

00:00| diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs Gigi_dulko (ARG)
00:00| theklein (USA) vs (Q)Sexysova (CZE)
00:00| Michaelz (ITA) vs bhebhe (POL)
00:00| sdtoot (GBR) vs Rik.(NED)(4)

00:00| *Jean* (FRA)(5) vs zveeen (GER)
00:00| hankqq (USA) vs Boreas (SLO)
00:00| Ballbasher (MNE) vs Danka-Hantuchova (MCO)
00:00| ViennaCalling (AUT) vs Peter Pan (CHN)(2)

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 06:04 PM
It should be okay now.
I would add the score later because I have to look at all the pick again.

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 06:11 PM
EDIT:

Lucky Loser:
(1)Extremaduratenis (8 points)
(2)hellas719 (5 points)
(3)^bibi^ (7 points @ round1)
(4)watchdogfish (6 points @Round1)

I wonder if watchdogfish and bibi enjoy the LL as well..or should I give it to the Round 1 losers.

Adrian.
Apr 13th, 2009, 06:18 PM
NO, at first bibi and watchdogfish, then round 1 losers;)

Valanga
Apr 13th, 2009, 06:30 PM
All done:)

hellas719
Apr 13th, 2009, 10:47 PM
I'm into MD :hearts: :armed:

:rolleyes:
But you didn't sne din QR1:shrug:

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 02:46 AM
:rolleyes:
But you didn't sne din QR1:shrug:

she did send as a late pick, which Kiridina didn't.
So I think letting Sexysova getting into Round 2 is Okay.

hellas719
Apr 14th, 2009, 03:43 AM
Oh;)

Inger67
Apr 14th, 2009, 03:45 AM
So doubles MD is Wednesday then?

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 06:27 AM
Yes,inger67:)

^bibi^
Apr 14th, 2009, 06:57 AM
couldn't send my picks yesterday :sad:

Sander.
Apr 14th, 2009, 08:02 AM
Hopefully this will the tournament where I will get a big result :inlove:



:scared:

ViennaCalling
Apr 14th, 2009, 08:57 AM
Hopefully this is the tournament to get out of my slump :bigcry:

6 months and counting :help:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 08:59 AM
Thomas:awww::hug:
I hope you will win here:drool::inlove::rocker2:

Noctis
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:02 AM
I really should have play here instead for not believing in Tami twice I lost 1st round in charleston and Miami :bigcry:

ViennaCalling
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:05 AM
Jason, how could you think that Schruff would beat Tamira? :help: :awww: :hug:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:07 AM
Differences will be up a bit later I think, so I can go out a bit and walk through the sunshine:drool::hearts:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:07 AM
Jason, how could you think that Schruff would beat Tamira? :help: :awww: :hug:

:secret::cuckoo::secret:

Extremaduratenis
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:08 AM
I hope I can get into MD as LL.... so waiting for differences!!!!!

Andreas
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:14 AM
When you didn't send for your first match, you lose. You can't just send for the next one and get in :confused:

Have you asked a board member?

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:17 AM
When you didn't send for your first match, you lose. You can't just send for the next one and get in :confused:

Have you asked a board member?

He did send late:rolleyes: and won cause his opponent didn't send:rolleyes:
No discuss...:shrug:

Andreas
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:21 AM
1st round single qualies COMPLETE

00:00|(1)Extremaduratenis (ESP) vs Alex. (USA)
Ani, Malek, Ani, VS Woerle, Bacszinsky, Dentoni
Alex. need both Bacsinzky and Dentoni to win to go to qualie round 2.

00:00| Tales (NOR) vs (8) Chevina (RUS)
Bacszinzky,Rus VS Voracova,Zec-Peskiric
(SR Shootout:
Tales: Bacsinzky 2-1, Bovina 2-0, Woerle 2-0, Kerber 2-1,Ani 2-1,malek 2-0,Rus 2-1
vs
Chevina: Voracova 2-1, Bovina 2-1 Woerle 2-1, Kerber 2-0,Ani 2-0,Malek 2-1,Zec Peskiric 2-0
(SR tied: All depends on the remaining 3 matches' SR to decide the winner)

00:00|(ALT)Facefaceym vs watchdogfish (GBR)
Voracova,Sugic-Salkic,Ani,Loit,Arn ,Zec Peskiric vs Bacsinzky,Bovina,Dentoni,Belgizimer,Savranska,Rus
Faceyfacem needs to get Both Sugic-Salkic and Ani to get into round 2.

00:00| dab2035 (USA) vs (5) Lunams (CHN)
no pick from dab2035

00:00|(3)hellas719 (GRE) vs young_gunner913 (USA)
Baczinsky,Ani ,Ani,Malek ,Rus vs Voracova,Woerle,Dentoni,bacsinzky, Zec-Peskiric
young_gunner had to get both Dentoni and Bacsinzky to get to qualie round 2.

00:00| Kiridina (ESP) vs (7) Sexysova (CZE)
no pick from Kiridina and Sexysova

00:00|(4)Inger67 (USA) vs chinatennis (CHN)
no pick from Inger67

00:00| kasia_q (POL) vs (6) ^bibi^ (BEL)
no pick from kasiq_q

^It doesn't say anything about late picks. I would say Hellas qualifies.

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:26 AM
oh man, you have your own tournament:shrug::rolleyes::ras:
Sexysova send late, maybe Chrono didn't update this:scratch:
He can confirm wheter he send or not, if yes, he is in MD, if not, hellas is:shrug:
:ignore:

ViennaCalling
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:28 AM
she did send as a late pick, which Kiridina didn't.
So I think letting Sexysova getting into Round 2 is Okay.

It´s confirmed, or not? :shrug:

Andreas
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:30 AM
Yes I have my own tournament, but just like you put your nose in each and every tournament, I think I can give my view to something I think is unfair. I don't do it in a rude way like you.

You are so childish and rude. You have to roll your eyes each time someone disagrees with you. Just let me state my opinion and answer me in a good tone. If you can't, then mind your own business. Just for once, ok?

Noctis
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:34 AM
:rolls: Now You mention it Andreas :rolleyes:
Take this Adrian :rolleyes: :spit:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:37 AM
Yes I have my own tournament, but just like you put your nose in each and every tournament, I think I can give my view to something I think is unfair. I don't do it in a rude way like you.

You are so childish and rude. You have to roll your eyes each time someone disagrees with you. Just let me state my opinion and answer me in a good tone. If you can't, then mind your own business. Just for once, ok?

Well, I'm not childish or rude, but I think Chrono knows what he do. Thomas quoted just his(Chrono's) post, where he confirmed that Sexysova send late. He won. Now he was playing hellas and won too, why he shouldn't go into MD:shrug:
Because he send late?
Everyone knows everything better than others here:rolleyes:

Endru.
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:38 AM
diffs plz :o

Hachiko
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:39 AM
Not expecting any differences until play is virtually over, sadly.

Andreas
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:40 AM
Well, I'm not childish or rude, but I think Chrono knows what he do. Thomas quoted just his(Chrono's) post, where he confirmed that Sexysova send late. He won. Now he was playing hellas and won too, why he shouldn't go into MD:shrug:
Because he send late?
Everyone knows everything better than others here:rolleyes:

:rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes:
I though he didn't send at all. You weren't sure either :rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes: :rolleyes:

diffs plz :o

Hey, be patient, I'm sure Chrono has a reason to not post differences yet :D

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:40 AM
I think Chrono will be here just like yesterday...in the afternoon CET:shrug:
Maybe earlier:lol:
Who knows:lol:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 09:42 AM
I read it somewhere, but I'm doing different things at the moment and I didn't want to go back and search the post.
I COULD be wrong, so I didn't said I'm 100% sure:shrug:

Endru.
Apr 14th, 2009, 10:00 AM
Hey, be patient, I'm sure Chrono has a reason to not post differences yet :D

:ras:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 10:03 AM
OMG:spit:
All people are freaking out after the long Easter weekend:lol::haha:

sdtoot
Apr 14th, 2009, 10:07 AM
I think Chrono will be here just like yesterday...in the afternoon CET:shrug:
Maybe earlier:lol:
Who knows:lol:

Sorry to be blunt, but why manage a TT game when you can't post the diffs at the start of play? TT is a great game to play but it's so frustrating if the diffs aren't known soon after start of play.

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 10:12 AM
Sorry to be blunt, but why manage a TT game when you can't post the diffs at the start of play? TT is a great game to play but it's so frustrating if the diffs aren't known soon after start of play.

Yeah, its a great game, but maybe some things happen suddenly, that you haven't the time to post differences on time:shrug:
There aren't that much managers for the tournaments, so we are happy if we get enough;)
I will run in the next weeks Stuttgart and Warsaw, and there differences won't be up, too, before 13.30-14.00 CET because of school:shrug:
Till yet only 1 match started, and I don't think much people picked Savranska:spit:;)
:wavey:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 10:42 AM
:lol:

Extremaduratenis
Apr 14th, 2009, 11:00 AM
at least I hope he/she doesn't accept picks after deadline... I need it to get into MD as LL1

Nicolas
Apr 14th, 2009, 11:48 AM
Huh, is that possible to send picks to a backup manager in case diffs can't be done early ????????!!!!!!!?????? would be good for Wednesday picks :)

ViennaCalling
Apr 14th, 2009, 11:51 AM
ALG :help:

Yakimova needs to win now :scared:

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 12:21 PM
I am back from school discussion.
Doing the difference now.

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 12:37 PM
ALG :help:

Yakimova needs to win now :scared:

Ich hoffe ich kann auch gewinnen wenn Yakimova gewinnt:unsure::scared:
ALG:silly:

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 12:38 PM
Difference

00:00| (1) NIKKO84 (FRA) vs Kovalchuk (SMR)
Jugic-Salkic vs Loit

00:00| (Q)chinatennis (CHN) vs tennis2007 (NED)
Llagostera Vives vs Malek

00:00| Joaquin (CHI) vs tennismaster8820 (CRO)
No difference;
(SR: Joaquin: Schiavone 2-0, Groenefeld 2-1
tennismaster: Schiavone 2-1, Groenefeld 2-0)

00:00| Yarden (ISR) vs Adrian1992 (GER) (6)
Llagostera vives, Dominguez Lino,Bremond vs malek,Schiavone,Groenefeld

00:00| (3) Shuai.P (CHN) vs (Q)Lunams (CHN)
Schiavone, Martinez Sanchez, Yakimova vs Dominguez Lino, Flipkens, Cirstea

00:00| Gavnich77 (WAL) vs tennisfan_77 (CRO)
Malek vs Llagostera vives

00:00| Uranium (USA) vs ..ikke.. (NED)
Malek,Jugic Salkic vs Llagostera vives,Loit
(IF tied, Uranium:Malek in 3,Salkic in 3,Kirilenko in 3,Vaidisova in 3, Groenefeld in 2,Cirstea in 2
vs
Ikke: Llagostera in 2, loit in 3, kirilenko in 2, vaidisova in 2, groenefeld in 3, cirstea in 3)

00:00| (Q)Chevina (RSA) vs StunnaShades (NED)(7)
No difference:
(Chevina: Llagostera in 3, Martinez Sanchez in 2,Kanepi in 3,Groenefeld in 2,Cirstea in 3
vs
Stunnashades: Llagostera in 2, Martinez Sanchez in 3, Kanepi in 2, Groenefeld in 3, Cirstea in 2)

00:00| diego36arg (ARG)(8) vs Gigi_dulko (ARG)
EXACT PICK FROM BOTH PEOPLE.

00:00| theklein (USA) vs (Q)Sexysova (CZE)
loit,kirilenko,schiavone vs jugic-salkic,pin,dominguez lino

00:00| Michaelz (ITA) vs bhebhe (POL)
Jugic Salkic, Cirstea vs Loit, Yakimova
(SR: Michaelz - Salkic in 2, Kirilenko in 2, Schiavone in 3, Groenefeld in 2,Cirstea in 3
vs
bhebhe - Loit in 3, Kirilenko in 3, Schiavone in 2, Groenefeld in 3,Yakimova in 2)

00:00| sdtoot (GBR) vs Rik.(NED)(4)
Jugic-Salkic vs Loit

00:00| *Jean* (FRA)(5) vs zveeen (GER)
Llagostera vives,Jugic Salkic vs Malek, Loit
(SR: Jean - Llagostera in 2,Salkic in 3, Groenefeld in 3, Martinez Sanchez in 2
vs
zveeen - Malek in 3, Loit in 3, Groenefeld in 2, Martinez Sanchez in 3)

00:00| hankqq (USA) vs Boreas (SLO)
Loit, Cirstea vs Jugic Salkic, Yakimova
(SR: hankqq - Loit in 2 , Cirstea in 3, Llagostera in 2, Kirilenko in 3,Schiavone in 3, Vaidisova in 2
vs
Boreas - Jugic Salkic in 3, Yakimova in 3, Llagostera in 3, Kirilenko in 2, Schiavone in 2, Vaidisova in 3)

00:00| Ballbasher (MNE) vs Danka-Hantuchova (MCO)
Malek, Cirstea vs Llagostera Vives, Yakimova
(SR: Ballbasher - Malek in 3, Kirilenko in 3,Martinez Sanchez in 3,Kanepi in 3,Cirstea in 3
vs
Danka - Llagostera in 2, Kirilenko in 2, Martinez Sanchez in 2, Kanepi in 2, yakimova in 3)

00:00| ViennaCalling (AUT) vs Peter Pan (CHN)(2)
Loit,Schiavone vs Jugic Salkic,Dominguez Lino
(SR: VC- Loit in 2 ,Schiavone in 3,Martinez Sanchez in 3,Vaidisova in 2,Kanepi in 3
vs
PP - Jugic Salkic in 3, Dominguez Lino in 3, Martinez Sanchez in 2, Vaidisova in 3, Kanepi in 2)

ViennaCalling
Apr 14th, 2009, 12:39 PM
Yakimova is choking :help: :help: :help:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 12:41 PM
Alg:smash:
I need Franny and Tadde now:rolleyes::tape:

Extremaduratenis
Apr 14th, 2009, 12:54 PM
So, no LL spots???

ViennaCalling
Apr 14th, 2009, 12:55 PM
Exact pick from 2 people? :eek:

I had the same during Monterrey (in Semis I think) :rolleyes: I had to look up the result of 1st round to get a winner :help:

ViennaCalling
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:02 PM
I need Loit and Schiavone.

And Franny won already :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo:
Set-Ratios: Vaidisova won already in straight sets, Kanepi will hopefully win in 3 :D

Maybe the first MD-win since ages? :unsure:

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:05 PM
All done.

Michaelz
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:06 PM
Sorana wake up:weirdo: i need her to win

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:07 PM
Thomas:bounce:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:08 PM
Exact pick from 2 people? :eek:

I had the same during Monterrey (in Semis I think) :rolleyes: I had to look up the result of 1st round to get a winner :help:

This time we have round 1:shrug:
I think on MTF now the rank would decide, but I'm not sure wheter here too:shrug:
:eek:

diego36arg
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:08 PM
And now? Who won in my singles match?

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:09 PM
Sorana :o

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:11 PM
And now? Who won in my singles match?

I thought of replacing one of you with the LL :lol:
come on, you guyz are partner, but I guess just make a difference is not that difficult to do right...?

Nicolas
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:13 PM
Oh my, i picked Jugic because i thought my opponent would pick her too; but i'm pretty sure Loit tanked her QFR match, knowing she would get LL spot.................. :tape: Poor Jugic will get beat by Loit............ How naive of me

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:14 PM
I am so surprised to see so many folks picking LDL.

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:18 PM
Kanepi:weirdo::o

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:18 PM
NO ONE picked Zec-Peskiric :lol:

Hachiko
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:22 PM
Thanks for the update Chrono. Too bad I'm in another close match again.
Can we have doubles differences too please?

Endru.
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:22 PM
Kudos for these who picked MZP! :worship:
Did anyone?

lucho_coria
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:23 PM
I thought of replacing one of you with the LL :lol:
come on, you guyz are partner, but I guess just make a difference is not that difficult to do right...?

oohh :eek: i was playing again against my partner (we played in Ponte Vedra) I didnt see the draw :sad:

And i sent my picks to Diego :lol:

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:25 PM
Kudos for these who picked MZP! :worship:
Did anyone?

Noone did:lol:

Dave B
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:28 PM
Can we have doubles dif please? Thanks! :smile:

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:30 PM
oh yes almost forgot to do the double final qualie.

Extremaduratenis
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:33 PM
No LL spot............

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:33 PM
Difference

00:00| Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS)(1) vs Chinatennis/Lunams(CHN/CHN)
Schiavone+1,Martinez Sanchez+1 vs LDL +1, Flipkens+1

00:00| dab2035/Faceyfacem (USA/USA) vs hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA)(2)

no pick from younggunner

Dave B
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:37 PM
Difference

00:00| Boreas/Chevina (SLO/RUS)(1) vs Chinatennis/Lunams(CHN/CHN)
Schiavone+1,Martinez Sanchez+1 vs LDL +1, Flipkens+1

00:00| dab2035/Faceyfacem (USA/USA) vs hankqq/young_gunner913 (USA)(2)

no pick from younggunner

Thanks :yeah:

Valanga
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:38 PM
No LL spot............

Yes, this is a surprise.

Noctis
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:43 PM
Go Vives

Adrian.
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:45 PM
Go Malek:nerner:

sdtoot
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:49 PM
oohh :eek: i was playing again against my partner (we played in Ponte Vedra) I didnt see the draw :sad:

And i sent my picks to Diego :lol:

:rolls: I think both of you should post your favourite joke and then we all vote in a poll to decide who goes through to the next round. :lol:

diego36arg
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:50 PM
oohh :eek: i was playing again against my partner (we played in Ponte Vedra) I didnt see the draw :sad:

And i sent my picks to Diego :lol:

I SENT yesterday afternoon Luchito, cuando me mandaste yo ya hacia rato que le habia mandado las mias. ;)

Endru.
Apr 14th, 2009, 01:51 PM
Go Yakimova :dog: