PDA

View Full Version : PYW Miami - Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Yarden
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:35 PM
PYW Miami

http://www.elinversionista.tv/dinero/image/miami%20beach%20vertical.jpg
http://www.protennislive.com/images/09_ATP_Miami1.jpg

Welcome to Miami, Florida, USA! Atfer a super Premier tournament Pacific Life Open in Indian Wells which saw a surprising winner, players head from West Coast to East Coast to compete in this week's Sony Ericsson Open. It promises to be no less competitive. Yet another Premier event on the US hardcourts in a warm climate. Who can cope with the pressure the best? Vote now as the Sony Ericsson Open commences with the qualifying competition.


Ranking Points:
WTA Premier Mandatory (96, $4.500.000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 40
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 30 *
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN [21] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanović SCG [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
2007: Lucie Safarova CZE [23] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [16] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [27] beat Lindsay Davenport USA [32] | 7-6 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg
First section: Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220214.jpg
Second section: Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310290.jpg
Third section: Stephanie Dubois CAN

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth section: Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20553.jpg
Fifth section: Severine Bremond FRA [5] [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313131.jpg
Sixth section: Urszula Radwanska POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310626.jpg
Seventh section: Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg
Eighth section: Marta Domachowska POL [21]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg
Ninth section: Karolina Sprem CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311550.jpg
Tenth section: Vania King USA [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Eleventh section: Tatjana Malek GER

http://i34.tinypic.com/15pfod3.jpg
Twelfth section: Julia Görges GER

Final Qualifying Round

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] vs. Camille Pin FRA [20]

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] vs. Stephanie Dubois CAN

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs. Aravane Rezai FRA [19]

Severine Brémond FRA [5] vs. Jill Craybas USA [22]

Melinda Czink HUN [6] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] vs. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Elena Baltacha GBR vs. Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO vs. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16]

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] vs. Vania King USA [14]

Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Görges GER vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Sexysova
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:39 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Jill Craybas USA [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR

Karolina Sprem CRO

Vania King USA [14]

Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Görges GER

Yarden
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:40 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]

Andrea Petkovic GER

Stephanie Dubois CAN

Aravane Rezai FRA [19]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR

Karolina Sprem CRO

Vania King USA [14]

Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Görges GER

Bероника
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:41 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

Andrea Petkovic GER

Stephanie Dubois CAN

Aravane Rezai FRA [19]

Severine Brémond FRA [5] ]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Elena Baltacha GBR

Karolina Sprem CRO

Ayumi Morita JPN [10]

Mariana Duque Marino COL

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Ellery
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:42 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]

Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Jill Craybas USA [22]

Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Marta Domachowska POL

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16]

Vania King USA [14]

Mariana Duque Marino COL

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Meelis
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:44 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]

Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Aravane Rezai FRA [19]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]

Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Vania King USA [14]

Tatjana Malek GER

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Chris 84
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:45 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

Andrea Petkovic GER

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Aravane Rezai FRA [19]

Jill Craybas USA [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Ayumi Morita JPN [10]

Tatjana Malek GER

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Hele.
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:46 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

Andrea Petkovic GER

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Ayumi Morita JPN [10]

Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Görges GER

Hele.
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:46 PM
PYW Miami - Final Qualifying Round | Live:

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] vs. Camille Pin FRA [20] | 4-3

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER | 3-4

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] vs. Stephanie Dubois CAN | 5-2 SP!

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs. Aravane Rezai FRA [19] | 3-4

Severine Brémond FRA [5] vs. Jill Craybas USA [22] | 4-3

Melinda Czink HUN [6] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL | 2-5 SP!

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] vs. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 5-2 SP!

Elena Baltacha GBR vs. Marta Domachowska POL [21] | 3-4

Karolina Sprem CRO vs. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16] | 6-1 0-0

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] vs. Vania King USA [14] | 3-4

Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Tatjana Malek GER | 2-5 SP!

Julia Görges GER vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24] | 3-4

zveeen
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:47 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]

Andrea Petkovic GER

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Jill Craybas USA [22]

Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Vania King USA [14

Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Görges GER

Bart
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:47 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]

Andrea Petkovic GER

Stephanie Dubois CAN

Aravane Rezai FRA [19]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]

Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Ayumi Morita JPN [10]

Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Görges GER

Poova
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:49 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Aravane Rezai FRA [19]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Karolina Sprem CRO
Vania King USA [14]
Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Görges GER

Derevko
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:52 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Stephanie Dubois CAN

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Jill Craybas USA [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16]

Vania King USA [14]

Mariana Duque Marino COL

Julia Görges GER

SVK
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:54 PM
Pin
Vinci
Dubois
Coin
Bremond
Czink
Groth
Baltacha
Sprem
Morita
Malek
Goerges

Endru.
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:55 PM
Elena Vesnina

Andrea Petkovic

Tamira Paszek

Aravane Rezai

Jill Craybas

Urszula Radwanska

Anastasiya Yakimova

Marta Domachowska

Karolina Sprem

Vania King

Tatjana Malek

Ioana Raluca Olaru

Jose.
Mar 24th, 2009, 01:59 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [3]
Julie Coin FRA [4]
Jill Craybas USA [22]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Jarmila Groth SVK [7]
Marta Domachowska POL [21]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ayumi Morita JPN [10]
Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Görges GER

ViennaCalling
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:02 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]

Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]

Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Elena Baltacha GBR

Karolina Sprem CRO

Vania King USA [14]

Mariana Duque Marino COL

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

M.P
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:03 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

Andrea Petkovic GER

Stephanie Dubois CAN

Aravane Rezai FRA [19]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16]

Ayumi Morita JPN [10]

Tatjana Malek GER

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Хлоэ
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:03 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Vania King USA [14]

Tatjana Malek GER

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Drimal
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:05 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]

Andrea Petkovic GER

Stephanie Dubois CAN

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Ayumi Morita JPN [10]

Tatjana Malek GER

Julia Görges GER

Kirill_M
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:14 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Severine Brémond FRA [5]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]
Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Vania King USA [14]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Görges GER

Sexysova
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:19 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] vs. Camille Pin FRA [20] | 4-6 6-2 0-1

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER | 3-6 5-5

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] vs. Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-2 4-6 1-0

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs. Aravane Rezai FRA [19] | 4-6 6-2 1-0

Severine Brémond FRA [5] beat Jill Craybas USA [22] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [6] vs. Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-7 2-4

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 6-2 6-4

Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [21] | 3-6 3-6

Karolina Sprem CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16] | 6-1 6-1

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] vs. Vania King USA [14] | 4-6 4-5 MP!

Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 2-6

Julia Görges GER vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24] | 6-4 5-4 MP!

Andiyan
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:25 PM
Pin
Petkovic
Dubois
Rezai
Czink
Morita
Olaru

fouc
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:35 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]

Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Tamira Paszek AUT [3]

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Jill Craybas USA [22]

Urszula Radwanska POL

Jarmila Groth SVK [7]

Marta Domachowska POL [21]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Ayumi Morita JPN [10]

Tatjana Malek GER

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Mar 24th, 2009, 02:58 PM
Elena Vesnina RUS [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Tamira Paszek AUT [3]
Aravane Rezai FRA [19]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Vania King USA [14]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Bennguin1491
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:00 PM
Pin
Petkovic
Dubois
Rezai
Czink

Dexter
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:00 PM
Camille Pin FRA [20]
Tamira Paszek AUT [3]
Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ayumi Morita JPN [10]
Julia Görges GER

Adrian.
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:04 PM
Thomas you picked Baltacha:tape::speakles:

Pin
Petkovic
Dubois
Rezai
Radwanska

Bennguin1491
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:09 PM
king
olaru

Andreas
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:10 PM
Vesnina
Dubois
Rezai
Görges

Sexysova
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:15 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] lost to Camille Pin FRA [20] | 4-6 6-2 1-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 3-6 6-7

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] vs. Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-2 4-6 4-2

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs. Aravane Rezai FRA [19] | 4-6 6-2 3-3

Severine Brémond FRA [5] beat Jill Craybas USA [22] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-7 3-6

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 6-2 6-4

Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [21] | 3-6 3-6

Karolina Sprem CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16] | 6-1 6-1

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] vs. Vania King USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 0-1

Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 2-6

Julia Görges GER vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24] | 6-4 5-7 1-1

Andiyan
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:19 PM
Adrian and Andreas both didnt vote for all matches. :tape:

Ballbasher
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:20 PM
Paszek
Coin
King
Goerges

Agata.
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:22 PM
Tamira Paszek AUT [3]
Aravane Rezai FRA [19]
Ayumi Morita JPN [10]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24]

Sexysova
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:23 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] lost to Camille Pin FRA [20] | 4-6 6-2 1-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 3-6 6-7

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-2 4-6 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs. Aravane Rezai FRA [19] | 4-6 6-2 4-4

Severine Brémond FRA [5] beat Jill Craybas USA [22] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-7 3-6

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 6-2 6-4

Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [21] | 3-6 3-6

Karolina Sprem CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16] | 6-1 6-1

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] vs. Vania King USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 1-2

Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 2-6

Julia Görges GER vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24] | 6-4 5-7 2-2

ViennaCalling
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:23 PM
Tamira :D

daniela86
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:25 PM
Rezai
Morita
Olaru

Andreas
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:26 PM
Rezai
King
Görges

:o

TatiNovic
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:29 PM
King
Olaru

Michael!
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:36 PM
King
Görges

Sexysova
Mar 24th, 2009, 03:44 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] lost to Camille Pin FRA [20] | 4-6 6-2 1-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 3-6 6-7

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-2 4-6 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [4] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [19] | 4-6 6-2 4-6

Severine Brémond FRA [5] beat Jill Craybas USA [22] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-7 3-6

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 6-2 6-4

Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [21] | 3-6 3-6

Karolina Sprem CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16] | 6-1 6-1

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] vs. Vania King USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 2-5 MP!

Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 2-6

Julia Görges GER vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24] | 6-4 5-7 4-4

Elisse
Mar 24th, 2009, 04:33 PM
Vania King
Ioana Raluca Olaru

Adrian.
Mar 24th, 2009, 04:34 PM
Görges:p
Come on baby:rocker2::devil:

Adrian.
Mar 24th, 2009, 04:34 PM
Adrian and Andreas both didnt vote for all matches. :tape:

Na und?:shrug::rolleyes:

Sexysova
Mar 24th, 2009, 04:44 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] lost to Camille Pin FRA [20] | 4-6 6-2 1-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 3-6 6-7

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-2 4-6 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [4] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [19] | 4-6 6-2 4-6

Severine Brémond FRA [5] beat Jill Craybas USA [22] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-7 3-6

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 6-2 6-4

Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [21] | 3-6 3-6

Karolina Sprem CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16] | 6-1 6-1

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] lost to Vania King USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 2-6

Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 2-6

Julia Görges GER vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24] | 6-4 5-7 5-5

Hurley
Mar 24th, 2009, 04:45 PM
Olaru

Sexysova
Mar 24th, 2009, 04:53 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] lost to Camille Pin FRA [20] | 4-6 6-2 1-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 3-6 6-7

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-2 4-6 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [4] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [19] | 4-6 6-2 4-6

Severine Brémond FRA [5] beat Jill Craybas USA [22] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-7 3-6

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 6-2 6-4

Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [21] | 3-6 3-6

Karolina Sprem CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16] | 6-1 6-1

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] lost to Vania King USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 2-6

Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 2-6

Julia Görges GER vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24] | 6-4 5-7 5-6 MP!

*Jean*
Mar 24th, 2009, 05:12 PM
Goerges

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Mar 24th, 2009, 05:28 PM
Olaru

Dorien.
Mar 24th, 2009, 05:36 PM
Goerges

Sexysova
Mar 24th, 2009, 05:42 PM
Final Qualifying Round | FINISHED

Elena Vesnina RUS [1] lost to Camille Pin FRA [20] | 4-6 6-2 1-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 3-6 6-7

Tamira Paszek AUT [3] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-2 4-6 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [4] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [19] | 4-6 6-2 4-6

Severine Brémond FRA [5] beat Jill Craybas USA [22] | 6-4 6-3

Melinda Czink HUN [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-7 3-6

Jarmila Groth SVK [7] beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [17] | 6-2 6-4

Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Marta Domachowska POL [21] | 3-6 3-6

Karolina Sprem CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [16] | 6-1 6-1

Ayumi Morita JPN [10] lost to Vania King USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 2-6

Mariana Duque Marino COL lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 2-6

Julia Görges GER lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [24] | 6-4 5-7 6-7