PDA

View Full Version : PYW Indian Wells - First Round [Third & Fourth Quarter] | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:40 PM
PYW Indian Wells

http://www.mtctickets.com/cities/images/indian-wells-ca.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/indianwells.jpg

Welcome to Indian Wells, California, USA! One of the largest events outside of the Grand Slams is here, in sunny Indian Wells. The BNP Paribas Open will provide the players with warm weather and the fans with exciting matches. Everyone except the Williams sisters & Sharapova will be here, now that it's become a mandatory event. Who will be in great shape on the American hardcourts? Vote now as the Pacific Life Open commences with the qualifying competition.


Ranking Points:
WTA Premier Mandatory (96, $4.500.000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 40
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 30 *
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [13] beat Kim Clijsters BEL | 6-1 2-6 7-5
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Martina Hingis SUI [19] | 4-6 6-1 7-6
2007: Tatiana Golovin FRA [13] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [18] | 3-6 7-5 6-1


The Favourites
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160471.jpg
First section: Shuai Peng CHN [28]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40344.jpg
Second section: Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310623.jpg
Third section: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [19]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg
Fourth section: Elena Vesnina RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg
Fifth section: Iveta Benesova CZE [26]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130450.jpg
Sixth section: Amelie Mauresmo FRA [17]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313402.jpg
Seventh section: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/110552.jpg
Eighth section: Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311710.jpg
Ninth section: Ana Ivanovic SRB [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160391.jpg
Tenth section: Flavia Pennetta ITA [12]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/260144.jpg
Eleventh section: Jie Zheng CHN [15]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40289.jpg
Twelth section: Elena Dementieva RUS [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310553.jpg
Thirteenth section: Lucie Safarova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310577.jpg
Fourteenth section: Maria Kirilenko RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312894.jpg
Fifteenth section: Dominika Cibulkova SVK [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/100153.jpg
Sixteenth section: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2]

First Round [First Quarter]
Dinara Safina RUS [1] vs BYE
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Marina Erakovic NZL | 6-3 6-2
Anne Keothavong GBR beat Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-4 6-2
Shuai Peng CHN [28] vs BYE

Alona Bondarenko UKR [24] vs BYE
Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Michaella Krajicek NED [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] beat Jill Craybas USA | 6-1 6-0
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [16] vs BYE

Marion Bartoli FRA [10] vs BYE
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR beat Shahar Peer ISR | 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina Makarova RUS beat Nathalie Dechy FRA | 6-3 0-6 6-3
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [19] vs BYE

Sorana Cirstea ROU [32] vs BYE
Sabine Lisicki GER lost to Elena Vesnina RUS | 6-3 1-6 3-6
Alla Kudryavtseva lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Victoria Azarenka BLR [8] vs BYE

First Round [Second Quarter]
Vera Zvonareva RUS [4] vs BYE
Julie Coin FRA [Q] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Petra Kvitova CZE beat Pauline Parmentier FRA | 1-6 6-0 6-1
Iveta Benesova CZE [26] vs BYE

Amelie Mauresmo FRA [17] vs BYE
Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-0 4-6 6-7
Na Li CHN beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 5-7 6-4 6-1
Patty Schnyder SUI [13] vs BYE

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] vs BYE
Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 6-1
Virginie Razzano FRA lost to Tatjana Malek GER [Q] | 4-6 6-7
Kaia Kanepi EST [18] vs BYE

Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [29] vs BYE
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [Q] beat Alexa Glatch USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [Q] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [WC] | 0-6 3-6
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [6] vs BYE


First Round [Third Quarter]
Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs BYE
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q] vs Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA vs Tathiana Garbin ITA
Gisela Dulko ARG [31] vs BYE

Ai Sugiyama JPN [20] vs BYE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Sania Mirza IND [WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [12] vs BYE

Jie Zheng CHN [15] vs BYE
Petra Martic CRO [Q] vs Vera Dushevina RUS
Ayumi Morita JPN vs Roberta Vinci
Sybille Bammer AUT [23] vs BYE

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [30] vs BYE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Camille Pin FRA [Q] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]
Elena Dementieva RUS [3] vs BYE


First Round [Fourth Quarter]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] vs BYE
Samantha Stosur AUSvs Francesca Schiavone ITA
Lucie Safarova CZE vs Melanie Oudin USA [WC]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [25] vs BYE

Agnes Szavay HUN [22] vs BYE
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]
Alize Cornet FRA [11] vs BYE

Dominika Cibulkova [14] vs BYE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT vs Mara Santangelo ITA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [21] vs BYE

Sara Errani ITA [27] vs BYE
Vania King USA [WC] vs Karin Knapp ITA
Marta Domachowska POL vsAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] vs BYE

Michael!
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:42 PM
Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs BYE
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [31] vs BYE

Ai Sugiyama JPN [20] vs BYE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Flavia Pennetta ITA [12] vs BYE

Jie Zheng CHN [15] vs BYE
Petra Martic CRO [Q]
Roberta Vinci
Sybille Bammer AUT [23] vs BYE

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [30] vs BYE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]
Elena Dementieva RUS [3] vs BYE


Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] vs BYE
Samantha Stosur AUS
Melanie Oudin USA [WC]
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [25] vs BYE

Agnes Szavay HUN [22] vs BYE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Alize Cornet FRA [11] vs BYE

Dominika Cibulkova [14] vs BYE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [21] vs BYE

Sara Errani ITA [27] vs BYE
Karin Knapp ITA
Marta Domachowska POL
Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] vs BYE

Meelis
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:45 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]

Petra Martic CRO [Q]
Roberta Vinci

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Camille Pin FRA [Q]

Samantha Stosur AUSv
Melanie Oudin USA [WC]

Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Mara Santangelo ITA

Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

stefi62
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:51 PM
First Round [Third Quarter]
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Vera Dushevina RUS
Roberta Vinci ITA

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Camille Pin FRA [Q]

First Round [Fourth Quarter]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Lucie Safarova CZE

Maria Kirilenko RUS
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA

Vania King USA [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:51 PM
Stefanie Voegele
Bethanie Mattek
Olga Savchuk
Sania Mirza
Petra Martic
Roberta Vinci
Magdalena Rybarikova
Camille Pin
Samantha Stosur
Lucie Safarova
Maria Kirilenko
Aravane Rezai
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Mara Santangelo
Vania King
Marta Domachowska
BYE

Andreas
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:54 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Petra Martic CRO [Q]
Roberta Vinci

Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]

First Round [Fourth Quarter]
Samantha Stosur AUS
Lucie Safarova CZE

Maria Kirilenko RUS
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA

Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Elisse
Mar 12th, 2009, 10:57 PM
First Round [Third Quarter]
BYE :hearts: ;)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Gisela Dulko ARG [31]

Ai Sugiyama JPN [20]
Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Flavia Pennetta ITA [12]

Jie Zheng CHN [15]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Roberta Vinci
Sybille Bammer AUT [23]

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [30]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Camille Pin FRA [Q]
Elena Dementieva RUS [3]

First Round [Fourth Quarter]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [25]

Agnes Szavay HUN [22]
Edina Gallovits ROU
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]
Alize Cornet FRA [11]

Dominika Cibulkova [14]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Mara Santangelo ITA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [21]

Sara Errani ITA [27]
Vania King USA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SRB [2]

Ceze
Mar 12th, 2009, 11:00 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Vera Dushevina RUS
Roberta Vinci

Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]


Francesca Schiavone ITA
Melanie Oudin USA [WC]

Edina Gallovits ROU
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Mara Santangelo ITA

Karin Knapp ITA
Marta Domachowska POL

Dexter
Mar 12th, 2009, 11:02 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Ajla Tomljanović CRO [WC]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]

Petra Martić CRO [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]

Francesca Schiavone ITA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Karin Knapp ITA
Marta Domachowska POL

Ellery
Mar 12th, 2009, 11:05 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Vera Dushevina RUS
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Camille Pin FRA [Q]

Francesca Schiavone ITA
Melanie Oudin USA [WC]

Edina Gallovits ROU
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT

Vania King USA [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

Uranium
Mar 12th, 2009, 11:12 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Roberta Vinci
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]

Francesca Schiavone ITA
Melanie Oudin USA [WC]
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Vania King USA [WC]
Marta Domachowska

Andiyan
Mar 12th, 2009, 11:13 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [Q]
Roberta Vinci
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]
Samantha Stosur AUS
Lucie Safarova CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Vania King USA [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

KanSuke
Mar 12th, 2009, 11:27 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Ayumi Morita JPN
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]

Samantha Stosur AUS
Melanie Oudin USA [WC]
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Vania King USA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Andiyan
Mar 12th, 2009, 11:37 PM
First Round [Third Quarter]
Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs BYE
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q] vs Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q] | 6-3 2-1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA vs Tathiana Garbin ITA | 7-5 0-0
Gisela Dulko ARG [31] vs BYE

Ai Sugiyama JPN [20] vs BYE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [Q] | 4-6 1-1
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Sania Mirza IND [WC] | 6-3 0-3
Flavia Pennetta ITA [12] vs BYE

Jie Zheng CHN [15] vs BYE
Petra Martic CRO [Q] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-6 SP!/SP!
Ayumi Morita JPN vs Roberta Vinci | 0-6 3-3
Sybille Bammer AUT [23] vs BYE

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [30] vs BYE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 6-2 3-1
Camille Pin FRA [Q] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q] | 5-7 0-0
Elena Dementieva RUS [3] vs BYE


First Round [Fourth Quarter]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] vs BYE
Samantha Stosur AUSvs Francesca Schiavone ITA | 4-6 2-0
Lucie Safarova CZE vs Melanie Oudin USA [WC] | 6-6 SP!/SP!
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [25] vs BYE

Agnes Szavay HUN [22] vs BYE
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs Edina Gallovits ROU | 6-6 SP!/SP!
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] | 2-6 3-1
Alize Cornet FRA [11] vs BYE

Dominika Cibulkova [14] vs BYE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 0-3
Tamira Paszek AUT vs Mara Santangelo ITA | 0-6 2-4
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [21] vs BYE

Sara Errani ITA [27] vs BYE
Vania King USA [WC] vs Karin Knapp ITA | 7-5 0-0
Marta Domachowska POL vsAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-3 3-1
Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] vs BYE

Endru.
Mar 13th, 2009, 12:08 AM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [Q]
Roberta Vinci
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]
Samantha Stosur AUS
Lucie Safarova CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Vania King USA [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

iGOAT
Mar 13th, 2009, 12:10 AM
Bye
Vogele
Mattek-Sands
Dulko
Sugiyama
Savchuk
Mirza
Pennetta
Zheng
Dushevina
Vinci
Bammer
Hantuchova
Rybarikova
Cetkovska
Elena Dementieva
Agnieszka Radwanska
Stosur
Oudin
Wozniak
Szavay
Kirilenko
Zakopalova
Cornet
Cibulkova
Llagostera Vives
Santangelo
Kleybanova
Errani
King
Pavlyuchenkova
Jankovic

Poiree
Mar 13th, 2009, 12:28 AM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Roberta Vinci
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Karin Knapp ITA
Marta Domachowska POL

M.P
Mar 13th, 2009, 12:34 AM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Tathiana Garbin ITA



Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]



Petra Martic CRO [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN



Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]




Francesca Schiavone ITA
Lucie Safarova CZE



Maria Kirilenko RUS
Klara Zakopalova CZE



Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA



Vania King USA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

d_s
Mar 13th, 2009, 12:57 AM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Roberta Vinci
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]

Francesca Schiavone ITA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Vania King USA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Calliope.
Mar 13th, 2009, 01:15 AM
Stefanie Voegele
Tathiana Garbin
Ajla Tomljanovic
Sania Mirza
Petra Martic
Roberta Vinci
Magdalena Rybarikova
Camille Pin
Francesca Schiavone ITA
Melanie Oudin
Maria Kirilenko
Aravane Rezai
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Mara Santangelo
Karin Knapp
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

iGOAT
Mar 13th, 2009, 02:56 AM
First Round [Third Quarter]
Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs BYE
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q] defeated Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA vs Tathiana Garbin ITA | 7-5 3-3
Gisela Dulko ARG [31] vs BYE

Ai Sugiyama JPN [20] vs BYE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [Q] | 4-6 3-5
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Sania Mirza IND [WC] | 6-3 0-6 0-3
Flavia Pennetta ITA [12] vs BYE

Jie Zheng CHN [15] vs BYE
Petra Martic CRO [Q] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 7-6 2-3
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Roberta Vinci | 0-6 3-6
Sybille Bammer AUT [23] vs BYE

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [30] vs BYE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK defeated Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 6-2 6-2
Camille Pin FRA [Q] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q] | 5-7 1-5 MP!
Elena Dementieva RUS [3] vs BYE


First Round [Fourth Quarter]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] vs BYE
Samantha Stosur AUSvs Francesca Schiavone ITA | 4-6 4-4
Lucie Safarova CZE vs Melanie Oudin USA [WC] | 7-6 3-2
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [25] vs BYE

Agnes Szavay HUN [22] vs BYE
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs Edina Gallovits ROU | 6-7 5-0
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] | 2-6 6-1 2-1
Alize Cornet FRA [11] vs BYE

Dominika Cibulkova [14] vs BYE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Mara Santangelo ITA | 0-6 2-6
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [21] vs BYE

Sara Errani ITA [27] vs BYE
Vania King USA [WC] vs Karin Knapp ITA | 7-5 4-2
Marta Domachowska POL vsAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-3 5-5
Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] vs BYE

Drake1980
Mar 13th, 2009, 03:22 AM
Garbin
Savchuk
Koryttseva
Dushevina
Cetkovska

Drake1980
Mar 13th, 2009, 03:23 AM
Schiavone
Safarova
Gallovits
Zakopalova
King
Pavlyuchenkova

Kovalchuk
Mar 13th, 2009, 04:03 AM
Garbin
Tomljanovic
Koryttseva
Martic
Cetkovska
Schiavone
Safarova
Gallovits
Rezai
Knapp
Domachowska

tucker1989
Mar 13th, 2009, 04:29 AM
Mattek-Sands
Koryttseva
Dushevina

Oudin
Gallovits
Zakopalova
King
Pavlyuchenkova

~Eclipsed~
Mar 13th, 2009, 04:38 AM
Mattek-Sands
Mirza
Dushevina

Safarova
Kirilenko
Zakopalova
Domachowska

Sexysova
Mar 13th, 2009, 05:23 AM
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
Sania Mirza IND [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL
Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q]

Samantha Stosur AUS
Lucie Safarova CZE
Edina Gallovits ROU
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Tamira Paszek AUT
Vania King USA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

*Jean*
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:17 AM
Mattek
Savchuk
Koryttseva
Dushevina
Pin
Schiavone
Safarova
Gallovits
Zakopalova
King
Pavlyuchenkova

iGOAT
Mar 13th, 2009, 06:38 AM
Nastya Pav from 5-2 down to a third set :eek:

Kirill_M
Mar 13th, 2009, 07:17 AM
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Sania Mirza IND [WC]
Vera Dushevina RUS

Maria Kirilenko RUS
Aravane Rezai FRA [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL

kai.
Mar 13th, 2009, 07:17 AM
Mattek
Savchuk
Koryttseva
Dushevina
Pin
Schiavone
Safarova
Gallovits
Zakopalova
King
Pavlyuchenkova

schorsch
Mar 13th, 2009, 07:19 AM
First Round [Third Quarter]
Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs BYE
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [31] vs BYE

Ai Sugiyama JPN [20] vs BYE
vs Olga Savchuk UKR [Q]
vs Sania Mirza IND [WC]
Flavia Pennetta ITA [12] vs BYE

Jie Zheng CHN [15] vs BYE
Vera Dushevina RUS
Roberta Vinci
Sybille Bammer AUT [23] vs BYE

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [30] vs BYE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Camille Pin FRA [Q]
Elena Dementieva RUS [3] vs BYE


First Round [Fourth Quarter]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] vs BYE
Samantha Stosur AUS
Lucie Safarova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [25] vs BYE

Agnes Szavay HUN [22] vs BYE
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Alize Cornet FRA [11] vs BYE

Dominika Cibulkova [14] vs BYE
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [21] vs BYE

Sara Errani ITA [27] vs BYE
Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] vs BYE

Sexysova
Mar 13th, 2009, 07:23 AM
First Round [Third Quarter]
Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs BYE
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q] defeated Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 7-5 7-5
Gisela Dulko ARG [31] vs BYE

Ai Sugiyama JPN [20] vs BYE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [Q] | 4-6 3-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Sania Mirza IND [WC] | 6-3 0-6 4-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA [12] vs BYE

Jie Zheng CHN [15] vs BYE
Petra Martic CRO [Q] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 7-6 3-6 1-4
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Roberta Vinci | 0-6 3-6
Sybille Bammer AUT [23] vs BYE

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [30] vs BYE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK defeated Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 6-2 6-2
Camille Pin FRA [Q] lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q] | 5-7 1-6
Elena Dementieva RUS [3] vs BYE


First Round [Fourth Quarter]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] vs BYE
Samantha Stosur AUS lost to Francesca Schiavone ITA | 4-6 4-6
Lucie Safarova CZE beat Melanie Oudin USA [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [25] vs BYE

Agnes Szavay HUN [22] vs BYE
Maria Kirilenko RUS vs Edina Gallovits ROU | 6-7 6-3 2-3
Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Alize Cornet FRA [11] vs BYE

Dominika Cibulkova [14] vs BYE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Mara Santangelo ITA | 0-6 2-6
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [21] vs BYE

Sara Errani ITA [27] vs BYE
Vania King USA [WC] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 7-5 6-3
Marta Domachowska POL vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-3 6-7 2-4
Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] vs BYE

Hele.
Mar 13th, 2009, 07:47 AM
Martic
Kirilenko
Pavlyuchenkova

Droolv
Mar 13th, 2009, 08:07 AM
Dushevina
Kirilenko
Pavlyuchenkova

Vincey!
Mar 13th, 2009, 08:21 AM
Dushevina
Kirilenko
Pavlyuchenkova

^bibi^
Mar 13th, 2009, 08:22 AM
Gallovits

Kim's_fan_4ever
Mar 13th, 2009, 08:50 AM
Kirilenko!

Sean.
Mar 13th, 2009, 09:04 AM
Kirilenko

TatiNovic
Mar 13th, 2009, 09:36 AM
Kirilenko

Andreas
Mar 13th, 2009, 09:36 AM
First Round [Third Quarter] Complete!
Ana Ivanovic SRB [5] vs BYE
Stefanie Voegele SUI [Q] defeated Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 7-5 7-5
Gisela Dulko ARG [31] vs BYE

Ai Sugiyama JPN [20] vs BYE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [Q] | 4-6 3-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Sania Mirza IND [WC] | 6-3 0-6 4-6
Flavia Pennetta ITA [12] vs BYE

Jie Zheng CHN [15] vs BYE
Petra Martic CRO [Q] lost to Vera Dushevina RUS | 7-6 3-6 2-6
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Roberta Vinci | 0-6 3-6
Sybille Bammer AUT [23] vs BYE

Daniela Hantuchova SVK [30] vs BYE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK defeated Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 6-2 6-2
Camille Pin FRA [Q] lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [Q] | 5-7 1-6
Elena Dementieva RUS [3] vs BYE


First Round [Fourth Quarter] Complete!
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [7] vs BYE
Samantha Stosur AUS lost to Francesca Schiavone ITA | 4-6 4-6
Lucie Safarova CZE beat Melanie Oudin USA [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [25] vs BYE

Agnes Szavay HUN [22] vs BYE
Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Edina Gallovits ROU | 6-7 6-3 6-4
Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Aravane Rezai FRA [Q] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Alize Cornet FRA [11] vs BYE

Dominika Cibulkova [14] vs BYE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 3-6 1-6
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Mara Santangelo ITA | 0-6 2-6
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [21] vs BYE

Sara Errani ITA [27] vs BYE
Vania King USA [WC] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 7-5 6-3
Marta Domachowska POL lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-3 6-7 2-6
Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] vs BYE

Aravanecaravan
Mar 13th, 2009, 03:34 PM
Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Mara Santangelo ITA | 0-6 2-6


:ras: