PDA

View Full Version : PYW Indian Wells - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:08 PM
PYW Indian Wells

http://www.mtctickets.com/cities/images/indian-wells-ca.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/indianwells.jpg

Welcome to Indian Wells, California, USA! One of the largest events outside of the Grand Slams is here, in sunny Indian Wells. The BNP Paribas Open will provide the players with warm weather and the fans with exciting matches. Everyone except the Williams sisters & Sharapova will be here, now that it's become a mandatory event. Who will be in great shape on the American hardcourts? Vote now as the Pacific Life Open commences with the qualifying competition.


Ranking Points:
WTA Premier Mandatory (96, $4.500.000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 40
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 30 *
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [13] beat Kim Clijsters BEL | 6-1 2-6 7-5
2006: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Martina Hingis SUI [19] | 4-6 6-1 7-6
2007: Tatiana Golovin FRA [13] beat Lucie Safarova CZE [19] | 1-6 6-1 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [19] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [18] | 3-6 7-5 6-1


The Favourites
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310620.jpg
First section: Melanie South GBR [17]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/100162.jpg
Second section: Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/180160.jpg
Third section: Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20553.jpg
Fourth section: Severine Bremond FRA [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30562.jpg
Fifth section: Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg
Sixth section: Rossana de los Rios PAR [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311766.jpg
Seventh section: Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310169.jpg
Eighth section: Jarmila Groth SVK [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/314929.jpg
Ninth section: Michelle Larcher de Brito POR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311791.jpg
Tenth section: Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Eleventh section: Tatjana Malek GER

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160363.jpg
Twelfth section: Camille Pin FRA [12]

First Qualifying Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1] vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Varvara Lepchenko USA vs Melanie South GBR [17]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] vs Mariana Duque Marino COL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Anastasia Rodionova RUS [19]

Julie Coin FRA [3] vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Severine Bremond FRA [4] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15]

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5] vs Betina Jozami ARG
Carly Gullickson USA vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6] vs Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [WC] vs Rossana de los Rios PAR [14]

Melinda Czink HUN [7] vs Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Jarmila Groth SVK [8] vs Angelique Kerber GER
Angela Haynes USA [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] vs Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Kristina Barrois GER [10] vs Zi Yan CHN
Gail Brodsky USA [WC] vs Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [11] vs Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Julia Goerges GER [22]
Camille Pin FRA [12] vsAndreja Klepac SLO
Aiko Nakamura JPN vs Stephanie Foretz FRA [18]

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:10 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Jarmila Groth AUS [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Zi Yan CHN
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Bероника
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:18 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15]

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]


Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Petkovic GER
Jarmila Groth SVK [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Zi Yan CHN
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [11]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Klepac SLO
Stephanie Foretz FRA [18]

SVK
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:18 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [19]

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15]

Betina Jozami ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [14]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Jarmila Groth SVK [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Zi Yan CHN
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Michael!
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:29 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Angelique Kerber GER
Angela Haynes USA [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kristina Barrois GER [10]
Gail Brodsky USA [WC]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Dexter
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:29 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Petra Martić CRO [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Jarmila Groth SVK [8]
Angela Haynes USA [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Kristina Barrois GER [10]
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Kovalchuk
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:30 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Angelique Kerber GER
Angela Haynes USA [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Kristina Barrois GER [10]
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [18]

^bibi^
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:33 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Petkovic GER
Angelique Kerber GER
Angela Haynes USA [WC]

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Kristina Barrois GER [10]
Gail Brodsky USA [WC]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Meelis
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:33 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Melanie South GBR [17]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]

Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15]

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Carly Gullickson USA

Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]

Jarmila Groth SVK [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9
Alberta Brianti ITA

Zi Yan CHN
Gail Brodsky USA [WC]

Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS

Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Andreas
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:35 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Andrea Petkovic GER
Angelique Kerber GER
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Zi Yan CHN
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO
Stephanie Foretz FRA [18]

Dorien.
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:37 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [14]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Jarmila Groth SVK [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kristina Barrois GER [10]
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [18]

Calliope.
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:50 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric
Varvara Lepchenko
Mariana Duque Marino
Anastasia Rodionova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Julia Boserup
Coco Vandeweghe
Stefanie Voegele
Betina Jozami
Carly Gullickson
Asia Muhammed
Rossana de los Rios
Stephanie Dubois
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Jarmila Groth
Angela Haynes
Michelle Larcher de Brito
Alberta Brianti
Kristina Barrois
Gail Brodsky
Tatjana Malek
Julia Goerges
Camille Pin
Aiko Nakamura

Derevko
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:52 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Melanie South GBR
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Anastasia Rodionova RUS

Julie Coin FRA
Julia Boserup USA
Severine Bremond FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Rossana de los Rios PAR

Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Jarmila Groth SVK
Angela Haynes USA

Michelle Larcher de Brito
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kristina Barrois GER
Aravane Rezai FRA

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Camille Pin FRA
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Agata.
Mar 9th, 2009, 05:56 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15]

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [14]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Angelique Kerber GER
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kristina Barrois GER [10]
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Stephanie Foretz FRA [18]

Rerun
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:00 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Jarmila Groth AUS [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Zi Yan CHN
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Vincey!
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:03 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [14]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Jarmila Groth SVK [8]
Angela Haynes USA [WC]

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Zi Yan CHN
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

#kArLoS#
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:06 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [19]

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Angelique Kerber GER
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Kristina Barrois GER [10]
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Julia Goerges GER [22]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [18]

daniela86
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:09 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Mariana Duque Marino COL
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Angelique Kerber GER
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
s Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Zi Yan CHN
Gail Brodsky USA [WC]

Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [18]

Viktymise
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:19 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Julie Coin FRA [3]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Jarmila Groth AUS [8]
Olga Savchuk UKR [21]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24]
Zi Yan CHN
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:21 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1] vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 5-1 SP!
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Melanie South GBR [17] | 3-6 4-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Anastasia Rodionova RUS [19] | 6-1 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [3] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-2 6-3
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23] | 4-6 6-3 0-0
Severine Bremond FRA [4] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 0-1
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15] | 6-3 6-1

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [13] | 3-6 2-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6] vs Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 1-1
Petra Martic CRO [WC] beat Rossana de los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [7] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20] | 5-7 1-6
Jarmila Groth SVK [8] beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [21] | 4-6 3-6

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24] | 3-6 4-6
Kristina Barrois GER [10] vs Zi Yan CHN | 7-5 2-5 SP!
Gail Brodsky USA [WC] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [16] | 3-6 1-6

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [11] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 1-6
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Julia Goerges GER [22] | 4-6 5-4 SP!
Camille Pin FRA [12] beatAndreja Klepac SLO | 6-4 6-1
Aiko Nakamura JPN vs Stephanie Foretz FRA [18] | 6-2 6-5 MP!

CrossCourt~Rally
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:31 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Coco Vandeweghe
Asia Muhammed
Kristina Barrois
Julia Goerges
Stephanie Foretz

King Of Tennis
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:35 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Melanie South GBR [17]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15]

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [13]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Petra Martic CRO [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Jarmila Groth SVK [8]
Angela Haynes USA [WC]

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Alberta Brianti ITA
Zi Yan CHN
Aravane Rezai FRA [16]

Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

*Jean*
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:35 PM
Martinez Sanchez
Ruano Pascual
Bremond
Muhammed
Yan
Goerges
Nakamura

Hele.
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:39 PM
Martinez-Sanchez
Ruano-Pascual
Brenomnd
Muhammed
Barrois
Goerges

Kirill_M
Mar 9th, 2009, 06:50 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Kristina Barrois GER [10]
Julia Goerges GER [22]

Andreas
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:09 PM
Malek beat Cohen-Aloro. Not the other way around :)

Ellery
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:15 PM
Zec Peskiric
Ruano Pascual
Bremond
Amanmuradova
Yan
Rodina

In The Zone
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:20 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [14]

Melinda Czink HUN [7]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20]
Jarmila Groth SVK [8]
Angela Haynes USA [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Zi Yan CHN
Gail Brodsky USA [WC]

Tatjana Malek GER
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Aiko Nakamura JPN

tucker1989
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:26 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1] vs Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 6-1 5-1
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Melanie South GBR [17] | 3-6 4-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Anastasia Rodionova RUS [19] | 6-1 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [3] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-2 6-3
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23] | 4-6 6-3 2-5
Severine Bremond FRA [4] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 5-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15] | 6-3 6-1

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [13] | 3-6 2-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6] lost to Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Petra Martic CRO [WC] beat Rossana de los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [7] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20] | 5-7 1-6
Jarmila Groth SVK [8] beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [21] | 4-6 3-6

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24] | 3-6 4-6
Kristina Barrois GER [10] vs Zi Yan CHN | 7-5 3-6 2-3
Gail Brodsky USA [WC] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [16] | 3-6 1-6

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [11] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 1-6
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Julia Goerges GER [22] | 4-6 6-7
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-4 6-1
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [18] | 6-2 7-6

tucker1989
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:26 PM
Martinez Sanchez
Boserup
Vandeweghe
Yan

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:28 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1] beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 6-1 6-1
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Melanie South GBR [17] | 3-6 4-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Anastasia Rodionova RUS [19] | 6-1 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [3] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-2 6-3
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23] | 4-6 6-3 3-5 MP!
Severine Bremond FRA [4] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 5-4 MP!
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15] | 6-3 6-1

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [13] | 3-6 2-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6] lost to Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Petra Martic CRO [WC] beat Rossana de los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [7] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20] | 5-7 1-6
Jarmila Groth SVK [8] beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [21] | 4-6 3-6

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24] | 3-6 4-6
Kristina Barrois GER [10] vs Zi Yan CHN | 7-5 3-6 2-4
Gail Brodsky USA [WC] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [16] | 3-6 1-6

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [11] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 1-6
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Julia Goerges GER [22] | 4-6 6-7
Camille Pin FRA [12] beatAndreja Klepac SLO | 6-4 6-1
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [18] | 6-2 7-6

joe87
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:29 PM
Ruano Pascual
Bremond
Barrois

Uranus
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:29 PM
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6]
Zi Yan CHN
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:32 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1] beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 6-1 6-1
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Melanie South GBR [17] | 3-6 4-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Anastasia Rodionova RUS [19] | 6-1 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [3] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-2 6-3
Julia Boserup USA [WC] lost to Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23] | 4-6 6-3 3-6
Severine Bremond FRA [4] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15] | 6-3 6-1

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [13] | 3-6 2-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6] lost to Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Petra Martic CRO [WC] beat Rossana de los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [7] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20] | 5-7 1-6
Jarmila Groth SVK [8] beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [21] | 4-6 3-6

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24] | 3-6 4-6
Kristina Barrois GER [10] vs Zi Yan CHN | 7-5 3-6 3-5 MP!
Gail Brodsky USA [WC] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [16] | 3-6 1-6

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [11] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 1-6
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Julia Goerges GER [22] | 4-6 6-7
Camille Pin FRA [12] beatAndreja Klepac SLO | 6-4 6-1
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [18] | 6-2 7-6

VIKA?
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:40 PM
Zi Yan CHN

Sexysova
Mar 9th, 2009, 07:43 PM
First Qualifying Round | FINISHED

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [1] beat Masa Zec Peskiric SLO | 6-7 6-1 6-1
Varvara Lepchenko USA lost to Melanie South GBR [17] | 3-6 4-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Anastasia Rodionova RUS [19] | 6-1 6-2

Julie Coin FRA [3] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-2 6-3
Julia Boserup USA [WC] lost to Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [23] | 4-6 6-3 3-6
Severine Bremond FRA [4] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [15] | 6-3 6-1

Petra Cetkovska CZE [5] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [13] | 3-6 2-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [6] lost to Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Petra Martic CRO [WC] beat Rossana de los Rios PAR [14] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [7] beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [20] | 5-7 1-6
Jarmila Groth SVK [8] beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 6-3
Angela Haynes USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [21] | 4-6 3-6

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [24] | 3-6 4-6
Kristina Barrois GER [10] lost to Zi Yan CHN | 7-5 3-6 3-6
Gail Brodsky USA [WC] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [16] | 3-6 1-6

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [11] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 1-6 1-6
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Julia Goerges GER [22] | 4-6 6-7
Camille Pin FRA [12] beatAndreja Klepac SLO | 6-4 6-1
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Stephanie Foretz FRA [18] | 6-2 7-6

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Mar 10th, 2009, 03:39 PM
Masa Zec Peskiric
Varvara Lepchenko
Mathilde Johansson
Yaroslava Shvedova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Severine Bremond
Stefanie Voegele
Petra Cetkovska
Lucie Hradecka
Akgul Amanmuradova
Petra Martic
Stephanie Dubois
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Jarmila Gajdosova
Olga Savchuk
Galina Voskoboeva
Anna Lapushchenkova
Kristina Barrois
Aravane Rezai
Tatjana Malek
Julia Goerges
Camille Pin
Stephanie Foretz