PDA

View Full Version : Nathalie ā Monterrey


Bероника
Feb 28th, 2009, 10:36 PM
Nathalie will play in Monterrey next week.

(1) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs. Na Li (CHN)
Jarmila Groth (SVK) vs. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
(WC) Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)
(8) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Marina Erakovic (NZL)

(3) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER) vs. Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova (CZE)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs. Qualifier
(6) Iveta Benesova (CZE) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)

(7) Gisela Dulko (ARG) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Mariya Koryttseva UKR) vs. Qualifier
Melinda Czink (HUN) vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
(4) Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. (WC) Urszula Radwanska (POL)

(5) Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) vs. Qualifier
(WC) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) vs. Edina Gallovits (ROM)
(2) Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs. Qualifier


Allez Nathalie :bounce: I wish you the best of luck :kiss:

hellas719
Feb 28th, 2009, 10:59 PM
Allez Nathalie!!!!!!

hellas719
Mar 1st, 2009, 10:53 PM
Doubles MD:
1 Kirilenko/Pennetta - Washington/Dekmeijere
Erakovic/Safarova - Savchuk/Senoglu
3 Peer/Groenefeld - Benesova/Strycova
Cetkovska/Klepac - Kudraytseva/Koryttseva

Borwell/Nagle - Lefevre/Kondratieva
4 Dechy/Santangelo - Craybas/Gallovits
Szavay/Uhlirova - Czink/Grandin
2 King/Zheng - Clarke/Munoz

Allez!

hellas719
Mar 1st, 2009, 11:17 PM
Monday OOP:
Centre Court starting at 11:00 AM

(8)Mara Santangelo ITA vs. (WC)Michaëlla Krajicek NED

Not before 1 PM

Marina Erakovic NZL vs. (8)Maria Kirilenko RUS

followed by

(WC)Urszula Radwanska POL vs. (4)Jie Zheng CHN

followed by

(WC)Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX vs. Lucie Safarova CZE

Not before 7 PM

(1)Agnieszka Radwanska POL vs. Na Li CHN

Court 2 starting at 11:00 AM

(4)Vania King USA vs. (6)Olga Savchuk UKR

Not before 1 PM

(3)Anna-Lena Grönefeld/Shahar Peer GER/ISR vs. Iveta Benesova/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

followed by

Agnes Szavay/Vladimira Uhlirova HUN/CZE vs. Melinda Czink/Natalie Grandin HUN/RSA

followed by

(7)Gisela Dulko ARG vs. Nathalie Dechy FRA

Court 4 starting at 11:00 AM

Greta Arn HUN vs. Lenka Wienerova SVK

followed by

Betina Jozami ARG vs. Arantxa Rus NED

followed by

Petra Cetkovska/Andreja Klepac CZE/SLO vs. Mariya Koryttseva/Alla Kudryavtseva UKR/RUS

ALLEZ!

Bероника
Mar 2nd, 2009, 02:49 PM
Allez Nath! Beat her :bounce:

Lighter
Mar 3rd, 2009, 07:39 PM
Nathalie lost : 4-6 5-7 as Mara.

Hope a better run in double.

Bероника
Mar 3rd, 2009, 08:01 PM
:sad:

yes,better luck in doubles.Allez!

hellas719
Mar 3rd, 2009, 08:30 PM
good try:shrug:
ang allez in doubles!:bounce:

Bероника
Mar 4th, 2009, 06:05 PM
Court 2 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Li vs. Cetkovska
2. Craybas/Gallovits vs. Dechy/Santangelo


Go girls! :bounce:

hellas719
Mar 4th, 2009, 08:39 PM
Allez!

Bероника
Mar 5th, 2009, 07:58 PM
Doubles - First Round
(4) Dechy/Santangelo (FRA/ITA) d. Craybas/Gallovits (USA/ROU) 75 64 :yeah:

hellas719
Mar 5th, 2009, 08:50 PM
Santanchy:D

hellas719
Mar 7th, 2009, 06:36 AM
Saturday OOP:
Center Court (from 16.00hrs)
1. Zheng vs. Bartoli
2. Li vs. Benesova
3. Dechy/Santangelo vs. King/Zheng (NB 19.00hrs)

Yarden
Mar 8th, 2009, 06:04 PM
Nathalie and Mara Santangelo def. Zheng and King 64 62 to reach the final :bigclap: :worship:

They will have to beat Benesova and Zahlavova Strycova to win the title tonight.
Best of luck, win your second title this year! :yeah:

Bероника
Mar 8th, 2009, 06:21 PM
Good luck!!! You can do it,girls!

Bероника
Mar 9th, 2009, 04:05 PM
Nath and Mara won doubles title :bigclap: Congrats!


The doubles final, which was played earlier in the day, saw Nathalie Dechy and Mara Santangelo beat Iveta Benesova and Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, 63 64. It was Dechy and Santangelo's third title together, having won Rome in 2007 and Auckland earlier this year. Dechy now has six Tour doubles titles to her name while Santangelo has eight.

hellas719
Mar 9th, 2009, 08:33 PM
Nathalie/Mara:woohoo: