PDA

View Full Version : PYW Acapulco - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Feb 21st, 2009, 08:44 AM
PYW Acapulco

http://www.virtualmex.com/acapulco.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/acapulco.jpg
Welcome in Acapulco,Mexico.Acapulco is the first stop on a two week tour in Mexico, with Monterrey following next week! Acapulco will be played on clay and features once again all of the clay court specialists, including Defending Champion Flavia Pennetta, who also triumphed in 2005 and 2007 champion Rossana de los Rios. Venus Williams has entered Acapulco,too. And what about the Czechs Safarova and Benesova? Who will hold the trophy eventually? Vote Now as the Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC get underway with qualifying!


Ranking Points:
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP [6] | 6-2 6-2
2006: Iveta Benesova CZE [6] lost to Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [2] | 3-6 1-6
2007: Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR | 6-1 4-6 5-7
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 6-2 6-4


The Favourites:
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311872.jpg
First Quarter: Agnes Szavay HUN [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311766.jpg
Second Quarter: Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313349.jpg
Third Quarter: Arantxa Rus NED [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311393.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

First Qualifying Round:
Agnes Szavay HUN [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA
Olivia Sanchez FRA vs Danielle Mills USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] vs Agnes Szatmari ROU
Martina Muller GER vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alida Jidkova RUS vs Victoria Lozano MEX [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3] vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Soledad Esperon ARG vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Frederica Piedade POR vs Lenka Wienerova SVK
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] vs Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexa Glatch USA [4] vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Anna Smith GBR vs Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC]
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Vincey!
Feb 21st, 2009, 08:52 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Megan Moulton-Levy USA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alxandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Anna Smith GBR
Ximena Hermoso [WC]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

HenryMag.
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:08 AM
Agnes Szavay
Johanna Larsson
Olivia Sanchez
Greta Arn

Ioana Raluca Olaru
Martina Muller
Alida Jidkova
Anna Tatishvili

Silvia Soler Espinosa
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Frederica Piedade
Daniela Munoz Gallegos

Alxandra Moreno-Kaste
Alejandra Granillo
Tzipora Obziler
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Kovalchuk
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:23 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Victoria Lozano MEX [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alxandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC]
Ximena Hermoso [WC]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

#kArLoS#
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:26 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Frederica Piedade POR
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Anna Smith GBR
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Хлоэ
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:38 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Anna Smith GBR
Ximena Hermoso [WC]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Dexter
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:40 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alida Jidkova RUS
Natalie Grandin RSA

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC]
Ximena Hermoso [WC]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Uncle Jason
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:47 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Anna Smith GBR
Ximena Hermoso [WC]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Sexysova
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:52 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA
Danielle Mills USA
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Frederica Piedade POR
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Anna Smith GBR
Ximena Hermoso [WC]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Elisse
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:55 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Martina Muller GER
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]

lxandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC]
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Andreas
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:58 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Victoria Lozano MEX [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Soledad Esperon ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]

Alxandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC]
Ximena Hermoso [WC]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Andreas
Feb 21st, 2009, 09:59 AM
Where is Ximena Hermoso from?

Ballbasher
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:13 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Agnes Szavay HUN [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 2-0
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 2-1
Olivia Sanchez FRA vs Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 3-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 2-0

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] vs Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 4-0
Martina Muller GER vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 1-2
Alida Jidkova RUS vs Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 2-1
Natalie Grandin RSA vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 0-3

Betina Jozami ARG [3] vs Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 1-1
Soledad Esperon ARG vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-0
Frederica Piedade POR vs Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 1-0
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] vs Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 2-0

Alexa Glatch USA [4] vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 0-0
Anna Smith GBR vs Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 5-5
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 1-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 0-3

*Jean*
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:19 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Martina Muller GER
Alida Jidkova RUS
Natalie Grandin RSA

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Anna Smith GBR
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

James
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:28 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Megan Moulton-Levy USA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Martina Muller GER
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Anna Smith GBR
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Bart
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:29 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Johanna Larsson SWE
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Martina Muller GER
Victoria Lozano MEX [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Frederica Piedade POR
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Anna Smith GBR
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

stefi62
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:30 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Johanna Larsson SWE
Danielle Mills USA
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alida Jidkova RUS
Natalie Grandin RSA

Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Anna Smith GBR
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Meelis
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:35 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Danielle Mills USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Martina Muller GER
Victoria Lozano MEX [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Anna Smith GBR
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

TatiNovic
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:36 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA
Danielle Mills USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Martina Muller GER
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Anna Smith GBR
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Bероника
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:48 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Megan Moulton-Levy USA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Martina Muller GER
Alida Jidkova RUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Frederica Piedade POR
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC]

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC]
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Ballbasher
Feb 21st, 2009, 10:55 AM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Johanna Larsson SWE
Danielle Mills USA
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2]
Martina Muller GER
Victoria Lozano MEX [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [7]

Betina Jozami ARG [3]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Arantxa Rus NED [6]

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC]
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5]

Ballbasher
Feb 21st, 2009, 11:00 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Agnes Szavay HUN [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 4-6 0-0
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 6-2
Olivia Sanchez FRA beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 6-2 1-1

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-0
Martina Muller GER vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 6-3 2-0
Alida Jidkova RUS beat Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 3-6

Betina Jozami ARG [3] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-2
Soledad Esperon ARG lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 4-6

Alexa Glatch USA [4] vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 4-4
Anna Smith GBR vs Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 7-5 4-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 5-5
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 3-6

Elwin.
Feb 21st, 2009, 11:08 AM
Salerni
Arn
Muller
Glatch
Smith
Obziler

SVK
Feb 21st, 2009, 11:40 AM
Szavay
Arn
Muller
Glatch
Smith
Obziler

Geoffry
Feb 21st, 2009, 11:45 AM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Greta Arn HUN [8]

Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

King Of Tennis
Feb 21st, 2009, 12:17 PM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Anna Smith GBR
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]

iGOAT
Feb 21st, 2009, 01:29 PM
Szavay
Arn
Müller
Glatch
Smith
Obziler

iGOAT
Feb 21st, 2009, 01:31 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Agnes Szavay HUN [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 4-6 3-2
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 6-2
Olivia Sanchez FRA beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 6-2 2-5 MP!

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-0
Martina Muller GER vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 6-3 5-2 MP!
Alida Jidkova RUS beat Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 3-6

Betina Jozami ARG [3] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-2
Soledad Esperon ARG lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 4-6

Alexa Glatch USA [4] vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 6-4 3-0
Anna Smith GBR defeated Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 7-5 2-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 3-6

Ellery
Feb 21st, 2009, 01:34 PM
Salerni
Cabeza Candela
Muller
Moreno Kaste
Obziler

Filipinos
Feb 21st, 2009, 02:26 PM
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]
Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC]

tucker1989
Feb 21st, 2009, 02:36 PM
Salerni
Cabeza Candela
Glatch
Hermoso

prima donna
Feb 21st, 2009, 02:42 PM
Agnes Szavay HUN [1]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alexa Glatch USA [4]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Ballbasher
Feb 21st, 2009, 02:50 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Agnes Szavay HUN [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 4-6 4-5 MP!
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 6-2
Olivia Sanchez FRA beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 6-2 6-5 MP!

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-0
Martina Muller GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alida Jidkova RUS beat Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 3-6

Betina Jozami ARG [3] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-2
Soledad Esperon ARG lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 4-6

Alexa Glatch USA [4] vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 6-4 5-2 MP!
Anna Smith GBR defeated Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 7-5 4-3
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 3-6

Sexysova
Feb 21st, 2009, 02:50 PM
First Qualifying Round

Agnes Szavay HUN [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 4-6 4-5 MP!
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 6-2
Olivia Sanchez FRA beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 6-2 6-5 MP!

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-0
Martina Muller GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alida Jidkova RUS beat Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 3-6

Betina Jozami ARG [3] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-2
Soledad Esperon ARG lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 4-6

Alexa Glatch USA [4] vs Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 6-4 5-2 MP!
Anna Smith GBR defeated Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 7-5 4-3
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 3-6

^bibi^
Feb 21st, 2009, 02:54 PM
Szavay
Cabeza Candella
Glatch
Hermoso

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Feb 21st, 2009, 03:24 PM
Maria Emilia Salerni
Johanna Larsson
Olivia Sanchez
Greta Arn
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Sandra Zahlavova
Alida Jidkova
Anna Tatishvili
Betina Jozami
Soledad Esperon
Lenka Wienerova
Arantxa Rus
Alexa Glatch
Alejandra Granillo
Ximena Hermoso
Tetiana Luzhanska

Ballbasher
Feb 21st, 2009, 03:38 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Agnes Szavay HUN [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 4-6 5-6 MP!
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 6-2
Olivia Sanchez FRA beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP beat Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 6-2 7-5

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-0
Martina Muller GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alida Jidkova RUS beat Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 3-6

Betina Jozami ARG [3] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-2
Soledad Esperon ARG lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 4-6

Alexa Glatch USA [4] beat Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Smith GBR defeated Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 7-5 4-5 MP!
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 3-6

iGOAT
Feb 21st, 2009, 03:39 PM
First Qualifying Round

Agnes Szavay HUN [1] vs Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 4-6 5-6 MP!
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 6-2
Olivia Sanchez FRA beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP beat Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 6-2 7-5

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-0
Martina Muller GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alida Jidkova RUS beat Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 3-6

Betina Jozami ARG [3] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-2
Soledad Esperon ARG lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 4-6

Alexa Glatch USA [4] defeated Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Smith GBR defeated Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR vs Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 7-5 4-5 MP!
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 3-6

iGOAT
Feb 21st, 2009, 06:30 PM
Vote again?

If so:
Szavay
Obziler

Andiyan
Feb 21st, 2009, 06:51 PM
Salerni
Hermoso

:p

iGOAT
Feb 21st, 2009, 06:55 PM
Salerni
Hermoso

:p
:mad::fiery::ras:

Andiyan
Feb 21st, 2009, 06:55 PM
First Qualifying Round

Agnes Szavay HUN [1] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 4-6 5-7
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 6-2
Olivia Sanchez FRA beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP beat Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 6-2 7-5

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-0
Martina Muller GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alida Jidkova RUS beat Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 3-6

Betina Jozami ARG [3] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-2
Soledad Esperon ARG lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 4-6

Alexa Glatch USA [4] beat Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Smith GBR beat Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR lost to Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 7-5 4-6
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 3-6

iGOAT
Feb 21st, 2009, 06:58 PM
First Qualifying Round

Agnes Szavay HUN [1] lost to Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-2 4-6 5-7
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA | 6-1 6-2
Olivia Sanchez FRA beat Danielle Mills USA | 6-0 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP beat Greta Arn HUN [8] | 2-6 6-2 7-5

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [2] beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-0 6-0
Martina Muller GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alida Jidkova RUS beat Victoria Lozano MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO [7] | 1-6 3-6

Betina Jozami ARG [3] beat Silvia Soler Espinosa ESP | 6-2 6-2
Soledad Esperon ARG lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 3-6 3-6
Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [6] | 2-6 4-6

Alexa Glatch USA [4] defeated Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Smith GBR defeated Alejandra Granillo MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR lost to Ximena Hermoso MEX [WC] | 2-6 7-5 4-6
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [5] | 1-6 3-6