PDA

View Full Version : Main Draw


LudwigDvorak
Oct 18th, 2008, 11:44 AM
(1)Elena Dementieva (RUS) v Malek
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v (WC)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Gerhlein v (5)Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)

(3)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Sara Errani (ITA) v Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Fedak v (8)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

(7)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Castano v Marta Domachowska (POL)
Peng Shuai (CHN) v Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

(6)Li Na (CHN) v (WC)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
(WC)Laura Robson (GBR) v Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (2)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)

Lapin
Oct 18th, 2008, 12:30 PM
I was wondering this too! Anyone know?

fencer
Oct 18th, 2008, 12:43 PM
still waiting the MD...

Modiac.
Oct 18th, 2008, 12:56 PM
still waiting the MD...

or listen to our gossip in chat group. :tape:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 18th, 2008, 12:59 PM
its done at 6pm today

fencer
Oct 18th, 2008, 01:06 PM
gossip guys, im listening the story of 'bro Kan & pretty S' a whole night:devil::devil:

Uncle Jason
Oct 18th, 2008, 01:17 PM
blah blah blah

Modiac.
Oct 18th, 2008, 01:29 PM
gossip guys, im listening the story of 'bro Kan & pretty S' a whole night:devil::devil:

Oh,really? It was just series premiere and episode 2 is on now.Go and check it out.:lol:

kaktusino
Oct 18th, 2008, 01:30 PM
2 hours and 30 minutes more ...

Noctis
Oct 18th, 2008, 02:17 PM
Laura please get an easy draw :angel:

Meelis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:48 PM
http://www.fortis-championships.lu/singles_fr.php

Meelis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:48 PM
(1)Elena Dementieva (RUS) v Q
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v (WC)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Q v (5)Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)

(3)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Sara Errani (ITA) v Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Q v (8)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

(7)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Q v Marta Domachowska (POL)
Peng Shuai (CHN) v Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

(6)Li Na (CHN) v (WC)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
(WC)Laura Robson (GBR) v Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (2)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)

alwayshingis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:49 PM
Ha, just saw that they were doing it live as well. I was like "why is there only one person in this draw?" Elena gets a BYE to the Championship! :bounce: :lol:

alwayshingis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:50 PM
Wickmayer vs. Groenefeld :mad: :mad: :mad:

Let's hope for more than 3 games this week. :rolleyes:

Agata.
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:52 PM
GROENEFELD Anna-Lena (GER)
WICKMAYER Yanina (BEL)
Qualifier
MAURESMO Amelie (FRA)5

HANTUCHOVA Daniela (SVK) 3
PARMENTIER Pauline (FRA)
ARVIDSSON Sofia (SWE)
LISICKI Sabine (GER)

alwayshingis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:55 PM
Hmmm, big opportunity for someone in that second section.

alwayshingis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:55 PM
Medina Garrigues vs. Ruano Pascual :lol:

Agata.
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:56 PM
Qualifier vs. Domachowska :unsure: well, could have been worse :lol:

zhangxian22
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:56 PM
MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabe (ESP)
7
RUANO PASCUAL Virginia (ESP)
laugh...

alwayshingis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:59 PM
Robson yet to be placed, she could still get Wozniacki, Li, and Chakvetadze.

Meelis
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:01 PM
Ouch Mandy.

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:01 PM
Go Sofia

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:02 PM
Larsson 6-0 3-1

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:02 PM
Larsson 6-0 3-1

IMPOSSIBLE
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:03 PM
Larsson 6-0 4-1

alwayshingis
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:03 PM
Robson vs. Benesova Hmmmmmmm

Meelis
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:03 PM
Laura v Iveta

Agata.
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:03 PM
Robson got Benesova

Ballbasher
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:05 PM
Chaky gets Johansson doable I think :)
Dani gets Parmentier decent draw :)
Tzveti gets Koryttseva not too bad either :D
Shuai gets Dushevina :unsure:
Laura gets Benesova - should be a good experience and she should be fine. :)

Jorn
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:06 PM
Caro vs Timea :sad:


Good luck Caro and my other faves!

Anabel vs Vivi :eek:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:15 PM
at least Anna wont lose to Robson or :o ???

good luck
Lena D ;)
Vera D :)
Anna :help:
Sorana ;) :angel:
Sabine L :)
Marta ;) :)
Laura ;)

King Of Tennis
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:53 PM
Sofia good Luck...:hearts:
Cirstea :D

babuska6
Oct 18th, 2008, 06:43 PM
OMG Daniela in the half with Elena what a pity..And Cirstea in her quarter :help: I hope that she will win first two rounds

Drimal
Oct 18th, 2008, 08:38 PM
Tough draw for Mandy but I believe in you!

Good luck to:

Mandy Minella :bowdown:
Elena Dementieva :worship:
Amélie Mauresmo :worship:
Anna Chakvetadze :dance:
Daniela Hantuchova :hearts:

IanRadi
Oct 18th, 2008, 10:36 PM
Good luck Gise :yeah:

tobi
Oct 18th, 2008, 11:05 PM
good luck

(1)Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
(7)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) :lol:

Petkorazzi
Oct 19th, 2008, 07:56 AM
No Wildcard for Claudine? :unsure:

zveeen
Oct 19th, 2008, 10:38 AM
good luck to

Elena Dementieva
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Sabine Lisicki
Caroline Wozniacki