PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - First Qualifying Round | Please Vote!


tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:30 PM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/tashkent1.jpg

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! The PYW-circle makes another stop in Asia, this time in the home of coming from an injury-break Iroda Tulyaganova. Last year's final Italian Maria Elena Camerin beating Olga Poutchkova in three sets. Will Olga be able to win the title this year or will another player stop her on the way to glory? Vote now as the competition gets under way!

Ranking Points:

Tier IV (32, $145.000):
W - 115
F - 80
SF - 50
QF - 30
R16 - 15
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 7 *
Q3 - 3
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2005: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB beat MichaŽlla Krajicek NED | 2-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Olga Poutchkova RUS | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313349.jpg
First Quarter: Arantxa Rus NED [1]

http://wi-team.net/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2008/02/4328d435675e99ca0c769d746505ba91.jpg
Second Quarter: Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]

http://www.fta-byardinghi.com/images/palkina-g.gif
Third Quarter: Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/gallery/IO_20724_gallery.JPG
Fourth Quarter: Alexandra Panova RUS [4]

First Qualifying Round:
Arantxa Rus NED [1] vs Diana Narzikulova UZB [WC]
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] vs Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC] vs Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] vs Vera Tverdikova UZB [WC]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC] vs Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4] vs Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Keren Shlomo ISR [6]

Meelis
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:32 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Ellery
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:33 PM
Diana Narzikulova UZB [WC]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC]

Vera Tverdikova UZB [WC]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Elwin.
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:34 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC] :rolls:
Keren Shlomo ISR [6

Shvedbarilescu
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:35 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Keren Shlomo ISR [6]

tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:36 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Keren Shlomo ISR [6]

Sexysova
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:37 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

JujulCactus
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:41 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Keren Shlomo ISR [6]

tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:07 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Arantxa Rus NED [1] vs Diana Narzikulova UZB [WC] | 6-1 0-0
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] vs Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 3-4
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Elena Zenko UZB [WC] | 5-2
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC] vs Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC] | 5-2

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] vs Vera Tverdikova UZB [WC] | 6-1 0-0
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC] vs Arina Rodionova RUS [5] | 3-4
Alexandra Panova RUS [4] vs Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC] | 5-2
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Keren Shlomo ISR [6] | 3-4

Drake1980
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:09 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Keren Shlomo ISR [6]

Dexter
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:25 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

prima donna
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:39 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC

Dorien.
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:43 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Keren Shlomo ISR [6]

zveeen
Sep 28th, 2008, 05:11 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Uranus
Sep 28th, 2008, 05:16 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC]

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Elisse
Sep 28th, 2008, 05:25 PM
Diana Narzikulova UZB [WC]
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Vera Tverdikova UZB [WC]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 05:38 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Arantxa Rus NED [1] beat Diana Narzikulova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] vs Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 3-6 1-4
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Elena Zenko UZB [WC] | 6-2 3-3
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC] vs Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC] | 6-3 4-1

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] beat Vera Tverdikova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC] vs Arina Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 2-2
Alexandra Panova RUS [4] vs Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC] | 6-2 4-2
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Keren Shlomo ISR [6] | 7-6 1-0

Andreas
Sep 28th, 2008, 07:39 PM
Let's make the Uzbeks happy :p
And how can you NOT vote for a girl named Dildora? :weirdo:

Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

maxomax
Sep 29th, 2008, 05:06 AM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

maxomax
Sep 29th, 2008, 05:06 AM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Dor Y
Sep 29th, 2008, 06:03 AM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Keren Shlomo ISR [6]!!

Andiyan
Sep 29th, 2008, 07:35 AM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC]

Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Keren Shlomo ISR [6]

Fire_Fox
Sep 29th, 2008, 07:38 AM
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC]

Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

TatiNovic
Sep 29th, 2008, 09:45 AM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2]
Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC]

Arina Rodionova RUS [5]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Ballbasher
Sep 29th, 2008, 12:11 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Arantxa Rus NED [1] beat Diana Narzikulova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] lost to Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] vs Elena Zenko UZB [WC] | 6-2 3-6 2-2
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC] beat Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-1

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] beat Vera Tverdikova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC] beat Arina Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS [4] vs Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC] | 6-2 4-6 2-1
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] beat Keren Shlomo ISR [6] | 7-6 6-2

Ballbasher
Sep 29th, 2008, 12:12 PM
Zenko
Rakhimova

Kim's_fan_4ever
Sep 29th, 2008, 12:38 PM
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]

benji48
Sep 29th, 2008, 01:05 PM
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC]

*Jean*
Sep 29th, 2008, 02:45 PM
Bratchikova
Panova

Agata.
Sep 29th, 2008, 02:52 PM
Elena Zenko UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [4]

Andiyan
Sep 29th, 2008, 03:16 PM
:haha: all people voting for the WC's :yeah:

Ballbasher
Sep 29th, 2008, 03:23 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Arantxa Rus NED [1] beat Diana Narzikulova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] lost to Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] lost to Elena Zenko UZB [WC] | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC] beat Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-1

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] beat Vera Tverdikova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC] beat Arina Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS [4] vs Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC] | 6-2 4-6 5-3 MP!
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] beat Keren Shlomo ISR [6] | 7-6 6-2

Caipirinha Guy
Sep 29th, 2008, 03:23 PM
Dildora Rakhimova

Ballbasher
Sep 29th, 2008, 03:46 PM
Vote Again:
Rakhimova

Andreas
Sep 29th, 2008, 03:48 PM
Rakhimova

Andreas
Sep 29th, 2008, 03:49 PM
MP for Dildo - Come on!!! :rocker:

Andiyan
Sep 29th, 2008, 04:00 PM
Panova

Bart
Sep 29th, 2008, 04:01 PM
Panova

Andreas
Sep 29th, 2008, 04:02 PM
Oh no Andiyan! :sad:
Dildo ftw :rocker2:

Edit:
I hate you two :bigcry:

Ballbasher
Sep 29th, 2008, 04:03 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Arantxa Rus NED [1] beat Diana Narzikulova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] lost to Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [2] lost to Elena Zenko UZB [WC] | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Kristina Benashvili UZB [WC] beat Shahzodahon Hatamova UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-1

Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] beat Vera Tverdikova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Nigina Rakhmonova UZB [WC] beat Arina Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS [4] beat Dildora Rakhimova UZB [WC] | 6-2 4-6 7-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] beat Keren Shlomo ISR [6] | 7-6 6-2

Andiyan
Sep 29th, 2008, 04:03 PM
:lol:

:devil: Sasha won :banana:

Dildo needs to be recharged I guess.