PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | Vote NOW!


Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:04 AM
PYW US Open

http://dertour.xnx-gmbh.de/galerien/galerien/47/New%20York%20November%202006%20051.jpg

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_UZImdYAiry8/R51IvqA9wII/AAAAAAAADWs/5M5JMV7G-Jc/s1600/us_open.jpg

Welcome to New York, United States of America! The last Grand Slam of 2008 season, US Open begins with qualification rounds today. All players who're able to play are here to compete for last big title of the season. Vote now!


Ranking Points:

Grand Slam (128, $20,657,000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 90
R64 - 60
R128 - 2
Qualifier - 31
Q3 - 25
Q2 - 15
Q1 - 2

Previous Finals:

2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19][/B] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220214.jpg
First Quarter: Roberta Vinci ITA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg
Second Quarter: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg
Third Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310816.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Neuza Silva POR
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] vs Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO vs Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] vs Liana Ungur ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Catalina Castano COL [32]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] vs Jingjing Lu CHN
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Varvara Lepchenko USA
Christina Mchale USA [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:06 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Liana Ungur ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Hele.
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:07 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Catalina Castano COL [32]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Meelis
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:07 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Natalie Grandin RSA [A]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
uzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Catalina Castano COL [32]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Jingjing Lu CHN
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Agata.
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:13 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Angelique Kerber GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:13 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Liana Ungur ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

fredbdx
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:22 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Jingjing Lu CHN[/COLOR]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Christina Mchale USA [WC]

Hele.
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:44 AM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Neuza Silva POR| 6-0 0-0
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] vs Ana Vrljic CRO| 1-5 SP!
Roberta Vinci ITA vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP| 2-4
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO vs Urszula Radwanska POL [23]| 2-4

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] vs Liana Ungur ROU| 4-2
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE| 3-3
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Zuzana Kucova SVK| 3-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Catalina Castano COL [32]| 4-2

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA| 3-3
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE| 4-2
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A]| 4-2
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]| 4-2

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] vs Jingjing Lu CHN| 4-2
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shenay Perry USA [WC]| 3-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Varvara Lepchenko USA| 3-3
Christina Mchale USA [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [17]| 1-5 2nd SP!

DarkchildSwiss
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:51 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Caipirinha Guy
Aug 20th, 2008, 10:55 AM
Neuza Silva POR
Natalie Grandin RSA [A]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Angelique Kerber GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

prima donna
Aug 20th, 2008, 11:02 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Liana Ungur ROU
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

FORZA SARITA
Aug 20th, 2008, 11:07 AM
Neuza Silva POR
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Liana Ungur ROU
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Angelique Kerber GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

shrOOf
Aug 20th, 2008, 11:20 AM
Neuza Silva POR
Natalie Grandin RSA [A]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Catalina Castano COL [32]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Angelique Kerber GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Emiel Goelen
Aug 20th, 2008, 11:41 AM
Neuza Silva POR
Natalie Grandin RSA [A]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Catalina Castano COL [32]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Jingjing Lu CHN
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Christina Mchale USA [WC]

Hele.
Aug 20th, 2008, 11:43 AM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Neuza Silva POR| 6-0 2-4
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] vs Ana Vrljic CRO| 1-6 3-2
Roberta Vinci ITA vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP| 3-6 3-0
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO vs Urszula Radwanska POL [23]| 2-6 3-1

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] vs Liana Ungur ROU| 6-2 2-2
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE| 3-6 2-1
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Zuzana Kucova SVK| 3-6 1-2
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Catalina Castano COL [32]| 6-2 2-2

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA| 6-3 1-2
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE| 6-2 3-1
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A]| 6-2 4-0
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]| 6-6 2nd SP!|2nd SP!

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] vs Jingjing Lu CHN| 6-2 3-1
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shenay Perry USA [WC]| 6-3 2-1
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Varvara Lepchenko USA| 7-5 0-0
Christina Mchale USA [WC] vs Olga Savchuk UKR [17]| 1-6 1-4

*Jean*
Aug 20th, 2008, 11:51 AM
Yakimova
Grandin
Vinci
Radwanska

De los Rios
Birnerova
Kucova
Dzehalevixh

Shvedova
Stevenson
Larsson
Scheepers

Obziler
Kerber
Lepchenko
Savchuk

Uranus
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:00 PM
Neuza Silva POR
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Catalina Castano COL [32]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Jingjing Lu CHN
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

King Of Tennis
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:21 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Liana Ungur ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Jingjing Lu CHN
Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:26 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Neuza Silva POR | 6-0 4-5 SP!
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] vs Ana Vrljic CRO | 1-6 4-4
Roberta Vinci ITA vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 3-6 6-0 0-0
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO vs Urszula Radwanska POL [23] | 2-6 4-3

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] vs Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 4-3
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 5-1 SP!
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 3-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Catalina Castano COL [32] | 6-2 4-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-3 2-4
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 5-2 SP!
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A] | 6-2 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [19] | 7-6 1-1

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] vs Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-2 4-3
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-3 4-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 0-3
Christina Mchale USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [17] | 1-6 1-6

Shvedbarilescu
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:27 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Neuza Silva POR
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] (sorry Corinna :hug:)
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

Andreas
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:28 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Liana Ungur ROU
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Olga Savchuk UKR [17]

carlasuarezfan
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:28 PM
Neuza Silva POR
Natalie Grandin RSA [A]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Liana Ungur ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Christina Mchale USA [WC]

tucker1989
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:31 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Catalina Castano COL [32]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Johanna Larsson SWE
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Jingjing Lu CHN
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Christina Mchale USA [WC]

Dexter
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:32 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Roberta Vinci ITA
Urszula Radwańska POL [23]

Liana Ungur ROU
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Andiyan
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:52 PM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9]
Ana Vrljic CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO

Liana Ungur ROU :shrug:
Eva Birnerova CZE
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Catalina Castano COL [32]

Corinna Dentoni ITA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Jingjing Lu CHN
Angelique Kerber GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Hele.
Aug 20th, 2008, 12:52 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Neuza Silva POR | 6-0 4-6 4-1
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] lost to Ana Vrljic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 3-6 6-0 5-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO vs Urszula Radwanska POL [23] | 2-6 6-4 2-1

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] vs Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-7 0-0
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-3 1-2
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Catalina Castano COL [32] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-3 6-6 2nd MP!|3rd SP!
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-7 0-0
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A] | 6-2 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [19] | 7-6 5-3 MP!

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-2 6-3
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 2-0
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 4-5 2nd SP!
Christina Mchale USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [17] | 1-6 1-6

AndreConrad
Aug 20th, 2008, 01:12 PM
Neuza Silva POR
Roberta Vinci ITA
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]


Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Adrian.
Aug 20th, 2008, 01:16 PM
Neuza Silva POR
Roberta Vinci ITA
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]


Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 01:31 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Neuza Silva POR | 6-0 4-6 4-3
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] lost to Ana Vrljic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 3-6 6-0 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO vs Urszula Radwanska POL [23] | 2-6 6-4 2-3

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] vs Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-7 2-0
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-3 1-4
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Catalina Castano COL [32] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-3 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-7 2-0
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A] | 6-2 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [19] | 7-6 5-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-2 6-3
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 4-0
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 4-6 0-1
Christina Mchale USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [17] | 1-6 1-6

Ellery
Aug 20th, 2008, 01:55 PM
Silva
Zec Peskiric
de los Rios
Birnerova
Chan
Scheepers
Perry
Lepchenko

Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 02:20 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] vs Neuza Silva POR | 6-0 4-6 4-4
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] lost to Ana Vrljic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 3-6 6-0 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO vs Urszula Radwanska POL [23] | 2-6 6-4 3-3

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] vs Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-7 3-0
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-3 2-4
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Catalina Castano COL [32] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-3 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-7 2-1
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A] | 6-2 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [19] | 7-6 6-5 MP!

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-2 6-3
Angelique Kerber GER vs Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 4-1
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 4-6 0-2
Christina Mchale USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [17] | 1-6 1-6

TheFifthAvocado
Aug 20th, 2008, 02:25 PM
Neuza Silva POR
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]

Liana Ungur ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE

Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA

Angelique Kerber GER
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Irute
Aug 20th, 2008, 02:31 PM
Neuza Silva POR
Urszula Radwanska POL [23]


Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Vesna Manasieva RUS [19]

Angelique Kerber GER
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Droolv
Aug 20th, 2008, 02:36 PM
Urszula Radwanska
Rossana De Los Rios
Zuzana Ondraskova
Chin-Wei Chan
Margalita Chakhnashvili

Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 02:40 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 6-0 4-6 4-6
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] lost to Ana Vrljic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 3-6 6-0 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [23] | 2-6 6-4 3-6

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] vs Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-7 5-1 MP!
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Catalina Castano COL [32] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-3 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-7 3-3
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A] | 6-2 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [19] | 7-6 7-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-2 6-3
Angelique Kerber GER beat Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 4-6 2-3
Christina Mchale USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [17] | 1-6 1-6

d_s
Aug 20th, 2008, 04:36 PM
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Nole3333
Aug 20th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

dawid
Aug 20th, 2008, 05:07 PM
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

JujulCactus
Aug 20th, 2008, 05:08 PM
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 05:28 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 6-0 4-6 4-6
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] lost to Ana Vrljic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 3-6 6-0 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [23] | 2-6 6-4 3-6

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-7 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Catalina Castano COL [32] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-3 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-7 5-5
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A] | 6-2 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [19] | 7-6 7-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-2 6-3
Angelique Kerber GER beat Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 4-6 6-3
Christina Mchale USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [17] | 1-6 1-6

Hele.
Aug 20th, 2008, 05:36 PM
omg, stevenson wasted 6 mp i think

ganymedeyu
Aug 20th, 2008, 06:08 PM
chin-wei

Sean.
Aug 20th, 2008, 06:15 PM
Alexandra Stevenson

Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 07:28 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | LIVE

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 6-0 4-6 4-6
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] lost to Ana Vrljic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 3-6 6-0 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [23] | 2-6 6-4 3-6

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-7 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Catalina Castano COL [32] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-3 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-7 6-6 MP! / MP!
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A] | 6-2 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [19] | 7-6 7-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-2 6-3
Angelique Kerber GER beat Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 4-6 6-3
Christina Mchale USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [17] | 1-6 1-6

Ceze
Aug 20th, 2008, 08:02 PM
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Ceze
Aug 20th, 2008, 08:02 PM
:p

Sexysova
Aug 20th, 2008, 08:23 PM
First Qualifying Round [Third Quarter] | FINISHED

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [9] lost to Neuza Silva POR | 6-0 4-6 4-6
Natalie Grandin RSA [A] lost to Ana Vrljic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 3-6 6-0 6-1
Masa Zec Peskiric SLO lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [23] | 2-6 6-4 3-6

Rossana De Los Rios PAR [10] beat Liana Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-7 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Catalina Castano COL [32] | 6-2 6-3

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [11] beat Corinna Dentoni ITA | 6-3 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-7 6-7
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA [A] | 6-2 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [19] | 7-6 7-5

Tzipora Obziler ISR [12] beat Jingjing Lu CHN | 6-2 6-3
Angelique Kerber GER beat Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Varvara Lepchenko USA | 7-5 4-6 6-3
Christina Mchale USA [WC] lost to Olga Savchuk UKR [17] | 1-6 1-6

SVK
Aug 21st, 2008, 02:08 PM
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 3-6 5-7[/COLOR
[/FONT][/QUOTE]

:eek: