PDA

View Full Version : PYW Montreal - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Jul 25th, 2008, 11:20 PM
PYW Montreal

http://www.globespan.com/tours/singletoronto/toronto.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/canada_montreal.jpg



Welcome to Montreal, Canada! Last year saw Ana Ivanovic taking the title in Toronto over French Tatiana Golovin,who is withdrawn due to injury.This year the field isn't supposed to make it easy for Ivanovic with various contender for the title,such as the usual suspects Jelena Jankovic and Elena Dementieva,the young guns Victoria Azarenka and Dominika Cibulkova,the ever-improving Maria Kirilenko and veteran Ai Sugiyama.But what can the American favourites Venus Williams and Bethanie Mattek.Only you can decide.Vote now as the Rogers Cup gets underway!


Ranking Points:
Tier I (64, $1.340.000):
W - 430
F - 300
SF - 195
QF - 110
R16 - 60
R32 - 35
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 15*
Q2 - 10
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2005: Mary Pierce FRA beat Anastasia Myskina RUS | 6-1 6-3
2006: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Ana Ivanovic SRB | 6-2 7-6
2007: Ana Ivanovic SRB beat Tatiana Golovin FRA | 7-5 6-3


The Favourites:
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311362.jpg
First Section: Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40319.jpg
Second Section: Julie Ditty USA [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310717.jpg
Third Section: Olga Puchkova RUS [3]

http://i195.photobucket.com/albums/z266/exposbabe/bouchard.jpg
Fourth Section: Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310803.jpg
Fifth Section: Meng Yuan CHN [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310816.jpg
Sixth Section: Olga Savchuk UKR [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/120420.jpg
Seventh Section: Varvara Lepchenko USA [13]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/100164.jpg
Eighth Section: Jamea Jackson USA

http://www.fresno.edu/sharedmedia/athletics/teams/wtennis/2006-07/pandzic_jelena_mug_2006.jpg
Ninth Section: Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310210.jpg
Tenth Section: Ahsha Rolle USA [10]

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42427000/jpg/_42427114_obrienwin_getty.jpg
Eleventh Section: Katie O'Brien GBR [11]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/120281.jpg
Twelfth Section: Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

First Qualifying Round:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] has a bye
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14]

Julie Ditty USA [2] has a bye
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] vs Audra Cohen USA [24]

Olga Puchkova RUS [3] has a bye
Cara Black ZIM [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]

Melinda Czink HUN [4] has a bye
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] vs Abigail Spears USA [17]

Meng Yuan CHN [5] has a bye
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] vs Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]

Olga Savchuk UKR [6] has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] vs Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15]

Ayumi Morita JPN [7] has a bye
Neha Uberoi USA vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [13]

Lilia Osterloh USA [8] has a bye
Jamea Jackson USA vs Angela Haynes USA [19]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9] vs Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR vs Monique Adamczak AUS [20]

Ahsha Rolle USA [10] vs Valerie Tetreault CAN
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11] vs Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]

Melanie South GBR [12] vs Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Alina Jidkova RUS [23]

Ballbasher
Jul 25th, 2008, 11:42 PM
Vote :p

Elisse
Jul 25th, 2008, 11:49 PM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [17]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [13]
Angela Haynes USA [19]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]
Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Fretchap
Jul 25th, 2008, 11:53 PM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]

Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]

Neha Uberoi USA

Angela Haynes USA [19]

Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR

Valerie Tetreault CAN
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]

Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Bероника
Jul 25th, 2008, 11:55 PM
Tatiana Poutchek
Marianne Jodoin
Sesil Karatantcheva
Eugenie Bouchard
Eva Hrdinova
Katarena Paliivets
Neha Uberoi
Angela Haynes
Melanie Gloria
Monique Adamczak
Ahsha Rolle
Alexandra Stevenson
Katie O'Brien
Gabriela Dabrowski
Melanie South
Alina Jidkova

Sexysova
Jul 26th, 2008, 12:00 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Audra Cohen USA [24]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]

Abigail Spears USA [17]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]

Neha Uberoi USA

Angela Haynes USA [19]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Monique Adamczak AUS [20]

Valerie Tetreault CAN
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]

Melanie South GBR [12]
Alina Jidkova RUS [23]

d_s
Jul 26th, 2008, 12:24 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]

Cara Black ZIM [WC]

Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]

Neha Uberoi USA

Jamea Jackson USA

Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS [20]

Valerie Tetreault CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]

Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Ellery
Jul 26th, 2008, 12:31 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]

Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]


Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]


Neha Uberoi USA


Jamea Jackson USA

Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR

Valerie Tetreault CAN
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]

Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

King Of Tennis
Jul 26th, 2008, 12:44 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Julie Ditty USA [2]
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]

Olga Puchkova RUS [3]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]

Melinda Czink HUN [4]
Abigail Spears USA [17]

Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]

Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15]

Ayumi Morita JPN [7]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [13]

Lilia Osterloh USA [8]
Jamea Jackson USA

Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR

Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]

Melanie South GBR [12]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Drake1980
Jul 26th, 2008, 12:45 AM
Dekmejiere
Joudin
Karatancheva
Bouchard
Hrdinova
Pallivets
Uberoi
Haynes
Gloria
Kustova
Tetrault
Uhlirova
Mills
Dabrowski
Douglas-Mirron
LLW

Fretchap
Jul 26th, 2008, 01:15 AM
First Qualifying Round | Live Scores:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] has a bye
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14] | 6-1 1-0

Julie Ditty USA [2] has a bye
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] vs Audra Cohen USA [24] | 6-1 1-0

Olga Puchkova RUS [3] has a bye
Cara Black ZIM [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16] | 3-5 SP!

Melinda Czink HUN [4] has a bye
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] vs Abigail Spears USA [17] | 5-3 SP!

Meng Yuan CHN [5] has a bye
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] vs Eva Hrdinova CZE [21] | 0-6 0-2

Olga Savchuk UKR [6] has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] vs Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15] | 6-2 0-0

Ayumi Morita JPN [7] has a bye
Neha Uberoi USA vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [13] | 6-2 0-0

Lilia Osterloh USA [8] has a bye
Jamea Jackson USA vs Angela Haynes USA [19] | 3-5 SP!

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9] vs Melanie Gloria CAN [WC] | 2-6 0-0
Darya Kustova BLR vs Monique Adamczak AUS [20] | 5-3 SP!

Ahsha Rolle USA [10] vs Valerie Tetreault CAN | 3-5 SP!
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [22] | 6-2 0-0

Katie O'Brien GBR [11] vs Danielle Mills USA [WC] | 6-0 1-1
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18] | 4-4

Melanie South GBR [12] vs Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC] | 3-5 SP!
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA vs Alina Jidkova RUS [23] | 6-2 0-0

Vincey!
Jul 26th, 2008, 02:18 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Neha Uberoi USA
Angela Haynes USA [19]
Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS [20]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]
Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC]
Alina Jidkova RUS [23]

Emiel Goelen
Jul 26th, 2008, 02:44 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Audra Cohen USA [24]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]

Abigail Spears USA [17]

Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15]

Neha Uberoi USA

Angela Haynes USA [19]

Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR

Valerie Tetreault CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]

Melanie South GBR [12]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Chunchun
Jul 26th, 2008, 02:58 AM
LLW
SexyLexy
Sesil
Larcher De Brito

Uranus
Jul 26th, 2008, 04:02 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [13]
Jamea Jackson USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]
Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

tucker1989
Jul 26th, 2008, 05:50 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14]

Audra Cohen USA [24]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]

Abigail Spears USA [17]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]

Neha Uberoi USA

Jamea Jackson USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Darya Kustova BLR

Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]

Danielle Mills USA [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]

Melanie South GBR [12]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

*Jean*
Jul 26th, 2008, 07:42 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Audra Cohen USA [24]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]

Abigail Spears USA [17]

Kim Grajdek GER [WC]

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15]

Neha Uberoi USA

Jamea Jackson USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Darya Kustova BLR

Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]

Melanie South GBR [12]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

benji48
Jul 26th, 2008, 09:03 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]

Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]

Cara Black ZIM [WC]

Abigail Spears USA [17]

Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]

Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]

Neha Uberoi USA

Jamea Jackson USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Monique Adamczak AUS [20]

Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]

Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]

Melanie South GBR [12]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Droolv
Jul 26th, 2008, 09:06 AM
Audra Cohen USA [24]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [17]
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15]
Neha Uberoi USA
Angela Haynes USA [19]
Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]
Melanie South GBR [12]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

Ballbasher
Jul 26th, 2008, 09:55 AM
First Qualifying Round | Live Scores:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] has a bye
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14] | 6-1 6-1

Julie Ditty USA [2] has a bye
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] vs Audra Cohen USA [24] | 6-1 4-4

Olga Puchkova RUS [3] has a bye
Cara Black ZIM [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16] | 3-6 3-3

Melinda Czink HUN [4] has a bye
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] vs Abigail Spears USA [17] | 6-3 1-5 SP!

Meng Yuan CHN [5] has a bye
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [21] | 0-6 2-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [6] has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] vs Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15] | 6-2 4-3

Ayumi Morita JPN [7] has a bye
Neha Uberoi USA beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [13] | 6-2 6-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [8] has a bye
Jamea Jackson USA vs Angela Haynes USA [19] | 3-6 4-2

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9] vs Melanie Gloria CAN [WC] | 2-6 4-3
Darya Kustova BLR vs Monique Adamczak AUS [20] | 6-4 3-2

Ahsha Rolle USA [10] vs Valerie Tetreault CAN | 3-6 4-2
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [22] | 6-2 0-6 1-0

Katie O'Brien GBR [11] beat Danielle Mills USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18] | 6-4 1-4

Melanie South GBR [12] vs Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC] | 3-6 5-1 SP!
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS [23] | 6-2 6-1

Dorien.
Jul 26th, 2008, 10:02 AM
Audra Cohen USA [24]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [17]
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15]
Jamea Jackson USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Monique Adamczak AUS [20]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]
Melanie South GBR [12]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Jul 26th, 2008, 10:10 AM
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [19]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]
Melanie South GBR [12]

Iceland
Jul 26th, 2008, 10:25 AM
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [19]
Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR

Valerie Tetreault CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]

Melanie South GBR [12]

Ballbasher
Jul 26th, 2008, 10:30 AM
First Qualifying Round | Live Scores:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] has a bye
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14] | 6-1 6-1

Julie Ditty USA [2] has a bye
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] vs Audra Cohen USA [24] | 6-1 6-5 MP!

Olga Puchkova RUS [3] has a bye
Cara Black ZIM [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16] | 3-6 6-3 0-0

Melinda Czink HUN [4] has a bye
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] vs Abigail Spears USA [17] | 6-3 1-6 2-0

Meng Yuan CHN [5] has a bye
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [21] | 0-6 2-6


Olga Savchuk UKR [6] has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15] | 6-2 6-4

Ayumi Morita JPN [7] has a bye
Neha Uberoi USA beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [13] | 6-2 6-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [8] has a bye
Jamea Jackson USA vs Angela Haynes USA [19] | 3-6 5-4 SP!

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9] vs Melanie Gloria CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-3 0-1
Darya Kustova BLR vs Monique Adamczak AUS [20] | 6-4 5-3 MP!

Ahsha Rolle USA [10] vs Valerie Tetreault CAN | 3-6 6-2 0-1
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [22] | 6-2 0-6 2-2

Katie O'Brien GBR [11] beat Danielle Mills USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18] | 6-4 1-6 1-0

Melanie South GBR [12] vs Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-1 2-0
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS [23] | 6-2 6-1

Dexter
Jul 26th, 2008, 10:49 AM
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [19]

Jelena Pandzić CRO [9]
Monique Adamczak AUS [20]
Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC]

Fire_Fox
Jul 26th, 2008, 11:11 AM
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [17]
Jamea Jackson USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Melanie South GBR [12]

CherryBakewell
Jul 26th, 2008, 11:15 AM
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Jamea Jackson USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]
Melanie South GBR [12]

Shvedbarilescu
Jul 26th, 2008, 11:25 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Neha Uberoi USA
Jamea Jackson USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]
Darya Kustova BLR
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Melanie South GBR [12]
Alina Jidkova RUS [23]

Ceze
Jul 26th, 2008, 11:30 AM
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Jamea Jackson USA
Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS [20]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Alexandra Stevenson USA [22]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]
Melanie South GBR [12]

Ballbasher
Jul 26th, 2008, 11:49 AM
First Qualifying Round | Live Scores:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] has a bye
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14] | 6-1 6-1

Julie Ditty USA [2] has a bye
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] beat Audra Cohen USA [24] | 6-1 7-5

Olga Puchkova RUS [3] has a bye
Cara Black ZIM [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16] | 3-6 6-3 4-1

Melinda Czink HUN [4] has a bye
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] beat Abigail Spears USA [17] | 6-3 1-6 6-1

Meng Yuan CHN [5] has a bye
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [21] | 0-6 2-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [6] has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15] | 6-2 6-4

Ayumi Morita JPN [7] has a bye
Neha Uberoi USA beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [13] | 6-2 6-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [8] has a bye
Jamea Jackson USA vs Angela Haynes USA [19] | 3-6 7-5 2-0

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9] vs Melanie Gloria CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-3 4-2
Darya Kustova BLR beat Monique Adamczak AUS [20] | 6-4 6-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [10] vs Valerie Tetreault CAN | 3-6 6-2 3-3
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [22] | 6-2 0-6 5-4 MP!

Katie O'Brien GBR [11] beat Danielle Mills USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18] | 6-4 1-6 4-2

Melanie South GBR [12] beat Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-1 6-1
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS [23] | 6-2 6-1

JujulCactus
Jul 26th, 2008, 01:00 PM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC]
Audra Cohen USA [24]
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [17]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [21]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Neha Uberoi USA
Jamea Jackson USA
Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ahsha Rolle USA [10]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [11]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]
Melanie South GBR [12]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

black_fire
Jul 26th, 2008, 01:35 PM
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16]

Jamea Jackson USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9]

Ahsha Rolle USA [10]

Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]

stefi62
Jul 26th, 2008, 01:53 PM
Cara Black ZIM [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [19]
Melanie Gloria CAN [WC]
Valerie Tetreault CAN
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18]

tucker1989
Jul 26th, 2008, 05:04 PM
First Qualifying Round | Live Scores:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] has a bye
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14] | 6-1 6-1

Julie Ditty USA [2] has a bye
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] beat Audra Cohen USA [24] | 6-1 7-5

Olga Puchkova RUS [3] has a bye
Cara Black ZIM [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16] | 3-6 6-3 6-2

Melinda Czink HUN [4] has a bye
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] beat Abigail Spears USA [17] | 6-3 1-6 6-1

Meng Yuan CHN [5] has a bye
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [21] | 0-6 2-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [6] has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15] | 6-2 6-4

Ayumi Morita JPN [7] has a bye
Neha Uberoi USA beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [13] | 6-2 6-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [8] has a bye
Jamea Jackson USA vs Angela Haynes USA [19] | 3-6 7-5 4-1

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9] vs Melanie Gloria CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-3 5-4
Darya Kustova BLR beat Monique Adamczak AUS [20] | 6-4 6-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [10] vs Valerie Tetreault CAN | 3-6 6-2 5-4
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [22] | 6-2 0-6 6-4

Katie O'Brien GBR [11] beat Danielle Mills USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18] | 6-4 1-6 5-4

Melanie South GBR [12] beat Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-1 6-1
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS [23] | 6-2 6-1

Hantu515
Jul 26th, 2008, 05:16 PM
Jackson
Gloria
Rolle
Scheepers

TatiNovic
Jul 26th, 2008, 05:27 PM
Jackson
Gloria
Scheepers

Ballbasher
Jul 26th, 2008, 05:34 PM
Gloria
Dabrowski

Ballbasher
Jul 26th, 2008, 05:35 PM
First Qualifying Round | Live Scores:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] has a bye
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14] | 6-1 6-1

Julie Ditty USA [2] has a bye
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] beat Audra Cohen USA [24] | 6-1 7-5

Olga Puchkova RUS [3] has a bye
Cara Black ZIM [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16] | 3-6 6-3 6-2

Melinda Czink HUN [4] has a bye
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] beat Abigail Spears USA [17] | 6-3 1-6 6-1

Meng Yuan CHN [5] has a bye
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [21] | 0-6 2-6


Olga Savchuk UKR [6] has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15] | 6-2 6-4

Ayumi Morita JPN [7] has a bye
Neha Uberoi USA beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [13] | 6-2 6-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [8] has a bye
Jamea Jackson USA beat Angela Haynes USA [19] | 3-6 7-5 6-1

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9] lost to Melanie Gloria CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-3 5-7
Darya Kustova BLR beat Monique Adamczak AUS [20] | 6-4 6-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [10] beat Valerie Tetreault CAN | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [22] | 6-2 0-6 6-4

Katie O'Brien GBR [11] beat Danielle Mills USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18] | 6-4 1-6 6-6 MP!/MP!

Melanie South GBR [12] beat Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-1 6-1
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS [23] | 6-2 6-1

Oneofakind0490
Jul 26th, 2008, 05:39 PM
Dabrowski

Ballbasher
Jul 26th, 2008, 05:41 PM
First Qualifying Round | Completed:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] has a bye
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR [14] | 6-1 6-1

Julie Ditty USA [2] has a bye
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] beat Audra Cohen USA [24] | 6-1 7-5

Olga Puchkova RUS [3] has a bye
Cara Black ZIM [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [16] | 3-6 6-3 6-2

Melinda Czink HUN [4] has a bye
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] beat Abigail Spears USA [17] | 6-3 1-6 6-1

Meng Yuan CHN [5] has a bye
Kim Grajdek GER [WC] lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [21] | 0-6 2-6

Olga Savchuk UKR [6] has a bye
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [15] | 6-2 6-4

Ayumi Morita JPN [7] has a bye
Neha Uberoi USA beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [13] | 6-2 6-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [8] has a bye
Jamea Jackson USA beat Angela Haynes USA [19] | 3-6 7-5 6-1

Jelena Pandzic CRO [9] lost to Melanie Gloria CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-3 5-7
Darya Kustova BLR beat Monique Adamczak AUS [20] | 6-4 6-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [10] beat Valerie Tetreault CAN | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [WC] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [22] | 6-2 0-6 6-4

Katie O'Brien GBR [11] beat Danielle Mills USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA [18] | 6-4 1-6 7-6

Melanie South GBR [12] beat Elianne Douglas-Mirron CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-1 6-1
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA beat Alina Jidkova RUS [23] | 6-2 6-1