PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bad Gastein - First Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:30 PM
PYW Bad Gastein

http://www.golfgastein.com/images/gastein.jpg

Welcome to Bad Gastein, Austria! Lost in one of thousands Alpine valleys this beautiful town known as a ski-resort in the winter will host a PYW tournament for just the second time. Who will reach the main draw of the Gastein Ladies? Vote now as the qualifying competition kicks off.

Ranking Points:
W - 140
F - 100
SF - 65
QF - 35
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 8
*Q3 - 4
Q2 - 3
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 6-3 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311393.jpg
First Section: Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311810.jpg
Second Section: Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/10230.jpg
Third Section: Greta Arn HUN [3]

http://www.ilovejudo.com/slikeclanki/1190-10131030707280904070-3-0-3-1.jpg
Fourth Section: Polona Hercog SLO [5]

First Qualifying Round:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] vs Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Nicole Rottmann AUT
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC] vs Eva Pigova CZE
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC] vs Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2] vs Kim Grajdek GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Anja Poglajen SLO
Natasa Zoric SRB vs Petra Martic CRO
Dominika Nociarova SVK vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Greta Arn HUN [3] vs Astrid Besser ITA
Yi-Fan Xu CHN vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL vs Tereza Hladikova CZE
Hyuliya Velieva BUL vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Anne Priska Schaefer GER vs Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN vs Milica Tomic SUI
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] vs Polona Hercog SLO [5]

FORZA SARITA
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:33 PM
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
AnNicole Rottmann AUT
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Kim Grajdek GER
Anja Poglajen SLO
Petra Martic CRO
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Astrid Besser ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL
Hyuliya Velieva BUL

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Milica Tomic SUI
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

I love Italy
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:38 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Kim Grajdek GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Natasa Zoric SRB
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Astrid Besser ITA
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Milica Tomic SUI
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

tucker1989
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:39 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Greta Arn HUN [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

stefi62
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:41 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]
Kim Grajdek GER
Anja Poglajen SLO
Petra Martic CRO
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]
Greta Arn HUN [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]
Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Milica Tomic SUI
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

denijs
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:42 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Andrea Hlavackova
Eva Pigova
Liana Ungur

Kim Grajdek
Sandra Zahlavova
Natasa Zoric
Dominika Nociarova

Greta Arn
Anastasija Sevastova
Tereza Hladikova
Yevgenia Savranska

Janina Toljan
Joanna Sakowicz
Milica Tomic
Jeannine Prentner

Andreas
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:44 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Anja Poglajen SLO
Natasa Zoric SRB
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Astrid Besser ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

carlasuarezfan
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:52 PM
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Eva Pigova CZE
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Natasa Zoric SRB
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Greta Arn HUN [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL
Hyuliya Velieva BUL

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Milica Tomic SUI
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

AlexBarrington
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:55 PM
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC]
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Anja Poglajen SLO
Petra Martic CRO
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Astrid Besser ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Milica Tomic SUI
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC]

CooCooCachoo
Jul 12th, 2008, 05:57 PM
Kutuzova
Hlavackova
Klotz
Bredl

Karatancheva
Poglajen
Martic
Hradecka

Besser
Xu
Velieva
Velieva

Zhang
Sakowicz
Han
Hercog

black_fire
Jul 12th, 2008, 06:03 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC]
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Astrid Besser ITA
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL
Hyuliya Velieva BUL

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC]

iPatty
Jul 12th, 2008, 06:11 PM
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Kim Grajdek GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Greta Arn HUN [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Milica Tomic SUI
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

ViennaCalling
Jul 12th, 2008, 06:16 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC]
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC]

Kim Grajdek GER
Anja Poglajen SLO
etra Martic CRO
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Greta Arn HUN [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Milica Tomic SUI
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC]

HenryMag.
Jul 12th, 2008, 06:20 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Andrea Hlavackova
Franziska Klotz
Natascha Bredl

Sesil Karatantcheva
Sandra Zahlavova
Petra Martic
Dominika Nociarova

Greta Arn
Anastasija Sevastova
Tereza Hladikova
Yevgenia Savranska

Janina Toljan
Joanna Sakowicz
Xinyun Han
Polona Hercog

Ellery
Jul 12th, 2008, 06:25 PM
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Kim Grajdek GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Astrid Besser ITA
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Hyuliya Velieva BUL

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

xiaoyangmie
Jul 12th, 2008, 06:38 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Natasa Zoric SRB
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Greta Arn HUN [3]
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

tucker1989
Jul 12th, 2008, 06:48 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] vs Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 6-3 3-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Nicole Rottmann AUT | 7-6 1-1
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC] vs Eva Pigova CZE | 7-6 0-2
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC] vs Liana Ungur ROU [6] | 0-6 6-1 0-2

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2] vs Kim Grajdek GER | 6-4 2-3
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Anja Poglajen SLO | 7-6 2-0
Natasa Zoric SRB vs Petra Martic CRO | 4-6 1-4
Dominika Nociarova SVK vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] | 6-1 1-6 0-1

Greta Arn HUN [3] vs Astrid Besser ITA | 4-6 4-1
Yi-Fan Xu CHN vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-4
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL vs Tereza Hladikova CZE | 2-6 3-4
Hyuliya Velieva BUL vs Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7] | 2-6 3-4

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 3-2
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 1-6 1-6
Xinyun Han CHN vs Milica Tomic SUI | 2-6 5-2
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] vs Polona Hercog SLO [5] | 1-6 3-5

Sexysova
Jul 12th, 2008, 06:54 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Greta Arn HUN [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

benji48
Jul 12th, 2008, 07:09 PM
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Kim Grajdek GER
Anja Poglajen SLO
Natasa Zoric SRB
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Astrid Besser ITA :hearts:
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL
Hyuliya Velieva BUL

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Xinyun Han CHN
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

*Jean*
Jul 12th, 2008, 07:38 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Kim Grajdek GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Astrid Besser ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Hyuliya Velieva BUL

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Milica Tomic SUI
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

Uranus
Jul 12th, 2008, 07:47 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Nicole Rottmann AUT
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Greta Arn HUN [3]
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

Andiyan
Jul 12th, 2008, 08:45 PM
Martic withdrew. :shrug:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Kim Grajdek GER
Anja Poglajen SLO
Natasa Zoric SRB
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Astrid Besser ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Milica Tomic SUI
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

tucker1989
Jul 12th, 2008, 09:13 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] beat Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Nicole Rottmann AUT | 7-6 5-2
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC] vs Eva Pigova CZE | 7-6 1-6 0-0
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC] lost to Liana Ungur ROU [6] | 0-6 6-1 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2] vs Kim Grajdek GER | 6-4 4-6 0-0
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Anja Poglajen SLO | 7-6 5-2
Natasa Zoric SRB lost to Petra Martic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] | 6-1 1-6 3-3

Greta Arn HUN [3] vs Astrid Besser ITA | 4-6 6-3 0-1
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Hyuliya Velieva BUL lost to Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7] | 2-6 5-7

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 4-6 0-0
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 1-6 1-6
Xinyun Han CHN vs Milica Tomic SUI | 2-6 6-2 2-2
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [5] | 1-6 3-6

zveeen
Jul 12th, 2008, 10:19 PM
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE
Liana Ungur ROU [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Greta Arn HUN [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7]

Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Xinyun Han CHN
Polona Hercog SLO [5]

Elisse
Jul 12th, 2008, 10:46 PM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Eva Pigova CZE

Kim Grajdek GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [8]

Greta Arn HUN [3]

Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Milica Tomic SUI

TatiNovic
Jul 13th, 2008, 01:00 AM
Pigova
Karatantcheva
Hradecka
Arn
Zhang
Han

tucker1989
Jul 13th, 2008, 04:04 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] beat Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 7-6 6-2
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC] vs Eva Pigova CZE | 7-6 1-6 0-3
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC] lost to Liana Ungur ROU [6] | 0-6 6-1 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2] vs Kim Grajdek GER | 6-4 4-6 2-1
Sandra Zahlavova CZE beat Anja Poglajen SLO | 7-6 6-2
Natasa Zoric SRB lost to Petra Martic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] | 6-1 1-6 4-5

Greta Arn HUN [3] vs Astrid Besser ITA | 4-6 6-3 3-1
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Hyuliya Velieva BUL lost to Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7] | 2-6 5-7

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 4-6 2-1
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 1-6 1-6
Xinyun Han CHN vs Milica Tomic SUI | 2-6 6-2 4-3
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [5] | 1-6 3-6

Dor Y
Jul 13th, 2008, 07:08 AM
Eva Pigova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Greta Arn HUN [3]
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Xinyun Han CHN

Shvedbarilescu
Jul 13th, 2008, 08:03 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Eva Pigova CZE
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2]
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Greta Arn HUN [3]
Shuai Zhang CHN [4]
Xinyun Han CHN

Sexysova
Jul 13th, 2008, 08:11 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] beat Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 7-6 6-2
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC] vs Eva Pigova CZE | 7-6 1-6 0-5 MP!
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC] lost to Liana Ungur ROU [6] | 0-6 6-1 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2] vs Kim Grajdek GER | 6-4 4-6 4-1
Sandra Zahlavova CZE beat Anja Poglajen SLO | 7-6 6-2
Natasa Zoric SRB lost to Petra Martic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] | 6-1 1-6 6-5 MP!

Greta Arn HUN [3] vs Astrid Besser ITA | 4-6 6-3 5-1 MP!
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Hyuliya Velieva BUL lost to Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7] | 2-6 5-7

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 4-6 3-2
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 1-6 1-6
Xinyun Han CHN beat Milica Tomic SUI | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [5] | 1-6 3-6

James
Jul 13th, 2008, 08:23 AM
Pigova
Grajdek
Nociarova
Arn
Zhang

Sexysova
Jul 13th, 2008, 09:01 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] beat Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 7-6 6-2
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC] lost to Eva Pigova CZE | 7-6 1-6 0-6
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC] lost to Liana Ungur ROU [6] | 0-6 6-1 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2] vs Kim Grajdek GER | 6-4 4-6 4-2
Sandra Zahlavova CZE beat Anja Poglajen SLO | 7-6 6-2
Natasa Zoric SRB lost to Petra Martic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK beat Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] | 6-1 1-6 7-5

Greta Arn HUN [3] beat Astrid Besser ITA | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Hyuliya Velieva BUL lost to Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7] | 2-6 5-7

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 4-6 4-2
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 1-6 1-6
Xinyun Han CHN beat Milica Tomic SUI | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [5] | 1-6 3-6

Bart
Jul 13th, 2008, 09:41 AM
Grajdek
Toljan

Pojana
Jul 13th, 2008, 12:57 PM
Sesil Karatantcheva
Shuai Zhang

Meelis
Jul 13th, 2008, 12:58 PM
Kim Grajdek GER
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]

Highlandman
Jul 13th, 2008, 01:11 PM
Karatantcheva
Toljan

Michael!
Jul 13th, 2008, 01:37 PM
Toljan

tucker1989
Jul 13th, 2008, 02:42 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] beat Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 7-6 6-2
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC] lost to Eva Pigova CZE | 7-6 1-6 0-6
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC] lost to Liana Ungur ROU [6] | 0-6 6-1 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2] beat Kim Grajdek GER | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sandra Zahlavova CZE beat Anja Poglajen SLO | 7-6 6-2
Natasa Zoric SRB lost to Petra Martic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK beat Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] | 6-1 1-6 7-5

Greta Arn HUN [3] beat Astrid Besser ITA | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Hyuliya Velieva BUL lost to Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7] | 2-6 5-7

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 4-6 5-6
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 1-6 1-6
Xinyun Han CHN beat Milica Tomic SUI | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [5] | 1-6 3-6

tucker1989
Jul 13th, 2008, 05:30 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Zhang

Sharapower8
Jul 13th, 2008, 05:31 PM
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]

Sexysova
Jul 13th, 2008, 05:32 PM
First Qualifying Round COMPLETE:

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [1] beat Stamatia Fafaliou GRE | 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Nicole Rottmann AUT | 7-6 6-2
Franziska Klotz AUT [WC] lost to Eva Pigova CZE | 7-6 1-6 0-6
Natascha Bredl AUT [WC] lost to Liana Ungur ROU [6] | 0-6 6-1 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2] beat Kim Grajdek GER | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sandra Zahlavova CZE beat Anja Poglajen SLO | 7-6 6-2
Natasa Zoric SRB lost to Petra Martic CRO | 4-6 2-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK beat Lucie Hradecka CZE [8] | 6-1 1-6 7-5

Greta Arn HUN [3] beat Astrid Besser ITA | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 1-6 4-6
Lyutfiya Velieva BUL lost to Tereza Hladikova CZE | 2-6 4-6
Hyuliya Velieva BUL lost to Yevgenia Savranska UKR [7] | 2-6 5-7

Shuai Zhang CHN [4] lost to Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-4 4-6 6-7
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 1-6 1-6
Xinyun Han CHN beat Milica Tomic SUI | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Jeannine Prentner AUT [WC] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [5] | 1-6 3-6