PDA

View Full Version : Wimbledon Results Thread


drake3781
Jun 20th, 2008, 03:43 AM
Singles Qualifying Round 1



Kathrin WOERLE (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta230279.html) GER def Olivia SANCHEZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190713.html) FRA (1) 76 61
Johanna LARSSON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311593.html) SWE def Jessica MOORE (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313831.html) AUS 63 75

Yevgenia SAVRANSKA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) UKR def Margalita CHAKNASHVILI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta030470.html) GEO 76 63
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313796.html) RUS (20) def Kira NAGY (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta140155.html) HUN 62 36 63

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) CZE def Ayumi MORITA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312848.html) JPN (2) 61 64
Anna SMITH (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312799.html) GBR def Julie COIN (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta030548.html) FRA 36 76 63

Alexandra STEVENSON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) USA def Neuza SILVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190857.html) POR 64 46 64
Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta040438.html) BLR def Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta070245.html) SUI (23) 63 64

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) CZE (3) def Greta ARN (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta010230.html) HUN 67 63 86
Ekaterina IVANOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310672.html) RUS def Angela HAYNES (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310617.html) USA 64 63

Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) AUS def Georgie STOOP (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311296.html) GBR 63 63
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311137.html) RUS (14) def Sarah BORWELL (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311025.html) GBR 64 67 64




Severine BREMOND (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta020553.html) FRA (4) def Marie-Eve PELLETIER (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta160411.html) CAN 64 62
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190873.html) RSA def Tetiana LUZHANSKA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta120381.html) UKR 46 64 60

Youlia Anne FEDOSSOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) FRA def Teliana Santos PEREIRA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311647.html) BRA 62 62
Yuliana FEDAK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta060301.html) UKR (18) def Anna FITZPATRICK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313008.html) GBR 64 63

Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) ESP (5) def Lucie HRADECKA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310849.html) CZE 36 63 62
Corinna DENTONI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312123.html) ITA def Abigail SPEARS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190771.html) USA 63 76

Mariana DUQUE MARINO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) COL def Maria Fernanda ALVES (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta010258.html) BRA 64 46 61
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta130591.html) ESP (22) def Akiko YONEMURA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310162.html) JPN 64 64

Viktoriya KUTUZOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) UKR def Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311239.html) RUS (6) 61 62
Nika OZEGOVIC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310776.html) CRO def Sandra MARTINOVIC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta130555.html) BIH 64 46 63

Kristina BARROIS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) GER def Angelika BACHMANN (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta020473.html) GER 64 63
Roberta VINCI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta220214.html) ITA (19) def Jelena PANDZIC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta160445.html) CRO 62 64




Tatiana POUTCHEK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta160303.html) BLR def Alicia MOLIK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta130548.html) AUS (7) 76 16 63
Hana SROMOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190476.html) CZE def Margit RUUTEL (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta180400.html) EST 06 62 86

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) UKR def Varvara LEPCHENKO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta120420.html) USA 64 64
Maria Elena CAMERIN (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta030462.html) ITA (24) def Monique ADAMCZAK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta010293.html) AUS 64 76

Stephanie FORETZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) FRA (8) def Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta314929.html) POR 60 26 64
Anna KORZENIAK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311450.html) POL def Mashona WASHINGTON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta230186.html) USA 75 36 64

Junri NAMIGATA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) JPN def Betina JOZAMI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311588.html) ARG 46 76 62
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310626.html) BLR (16) def Ye-Ra LEE (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312276.html) KOR 61 46 62

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) SVK (9) def Anda PERIANU (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312364.html) ROU 64 62
Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311810.html) BUL def Elizabeth THOMAS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311899.html) GBR 63 61

Regina KULIKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) RUS def Alberta BRIANTI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta020458.html) ITA 62 61
Andreja KLEPAC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312041.html) SLO (13) def Virginie PICHET (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta160458.html) FRA 63 61




Lilia OSTERLOH (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta150134.html) USA (10) def Stefanie VOGELE (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312336.html) SUI 75 46 1311
Kumiko IIJIMA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta090100.html) JPN def Soledad ESPERON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta050164.html) ARG 63 62

Rika FUJIWARA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) JPN def Naomi BROADY (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313941.html) GBR 63 60
Vesna MANASIEVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313653.html) RUS (17) def Anastasija SEVASTOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313987.html) LAT 62 64

Alina JIDKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) RUS def Melinda CZINK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta030557.html) HUN (11) 76 36 62
Eva HRDINOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta080458.html) CZE def Tiantian SUN (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190817.html) CHN 26 64 61

Sunitha RAO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) IND def Raquel KOPS-JONES (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta110551.html) USA 57 75 64
Olga PUCHKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/unknown.html) RUS (15) def Tara MOORE (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta314563.html) GBR 46 76 64

Mathilde JOHANSSON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) FRA (12) def Jorgelina CRAVERO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta030500.html) ARG 75 63
Kirsten FLIPKENS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310331.html) BEL def Agnes SZATMARI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312668.html) ROU 62 63

Amanda ELLIOTT (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) GBR def Natsumi HAMAMURA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta080457.html) JPN 76 75
Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta110380.html) CRO (21) def Christina WHEELER (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta230269.html) AUS 62 63

drake3781
Jun 20th, 2008, 04:43 AM
Singles Qualifying Round 2



Kathrin WOERLE (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta230279.html) GER def Johanna LARSSON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311593.html) SWE 64 67 62
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) RUS (20) def Yevgenia SAVRANSKA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190887.html) UKR 62 61

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta150017.html) CZE def Anna SMITH (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312799.html) GBR 61 46 62
Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s1.html) BLR def Alexandra STEVENSON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190125.html) USA 63 62

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190879.html) CZE (3) def Ekaterina IVANOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310672.html) RUS 63 61
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310169.html) AUS def Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311137.html) RUS (14) 62 76




Severine BREMOND (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta020553.html) FRA (4) def Chanelle SCHEEPERS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190873.html) RSA 36 63 62
Youlia Anne FEDOSSOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311237.html) FRA def Yuliana FEDAK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta060301.html) UKR (18) 64 62

Corinna DENTONI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312123.html) ITA def Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta040300.html) ESP (5) 26 62 63
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta130591.html) ESP (22) def Mariana DUQUE MARINO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312572.html) COL 57 61 63

Viktoriya KUTUZOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311393.html) UKR def Nika OZEGOVIC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310776.html) CRO 62 63
Kristina BARROIS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312578.html) GER def Roberta VINCI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta220214.html) ITA (19) 76 64




Tatiana POUTCHEK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta160303.html) BLR def Hana SROMOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190476.html) CZE 62 67 63
Maria Elena CAMERIN (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) ITA (24) def Oxana LYUBTSOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311221.html) UKR 62 75

Stephanie FORETZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta060288.html) FRA (8) def Anna KORZENIAK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311450.html) POL 62 62
Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) BLR def Junri NAMIGATA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta140195.html) JPN 64 57 60

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312580.html) SVK (9) def Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311810.html) BUL 63 63
Regina KULIKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) RUS def Andreja KLEPAC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312041.html) SLO (13) 63 63




Kumiko IIJIMA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta090100.html) JPN def Lilia OSTERLOH (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta150134.html) USA (10) 62 46 75
Rika FUJIWARA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta060284.html) JPN def Vesna MANASIEVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313653.html) RUS (17) 36 60 1210

Eva HRDINOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) CZE def Alina JIDKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta260065.html) RUS 67 62 75
Olga PUCHKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/unknown.html) RUS (15) def Sunitha RAO (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta180432.html) IND 64 62


Mathilde JOHANSSON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta100162.html) FRA (12) def Kirsten FLIPKENS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310331.html) BEL 60 61
Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/scores/draws/us/r2s2.html) CRO (21) def Amanda ELLIOTT (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta314458.html) GBR 64 26 86

drake3781
Jun 20th, 2008, 05:15 AM
Singles Qualifying Round 3



Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313796.html) RUS (20) def Kathrin WOERLE (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta230279.html) GER 63 60
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta150017.html) CZE def Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta040438.html) BLR 63 62
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190879.html) CZE (3) def Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310169.html) AUS 63 64




Severine BREMOND (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta020553.html) FRA (4) def Youlia Anne FEDOSSOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311237.html) FRA 60 64
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta130591.html) ESP (22) def Corinna DENTONI (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312123.html) ITA 75 57 63
Viktoriya KUTUZOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311393.html) UKR def Kristina BARROIS (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312578.html) GER 57 62 75




Maria Elena CAMERIN (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta030462.html) ITA (24) def Tatiana POUTCHEK (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta160303.html) BLR 67 63 75
Stephanie FORETZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta060288.html) FRA (8) def Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta310626.html) BLR 62 61
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312580.html) SVK (9) def Regina KULIKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311436.html) RUS 75 62




Rika FUJIWARA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta060284.html) JPN def Kumiko IIJIMA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta090100.html) JPN 64 62
Eva HRDINOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta080458.html) CZE def Olga PUCHKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/unknown.html) RUS (15) 64 61
Mathilde JOHANSSON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta100162.html) FRA (12) def Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta110380.html) CRO (21) 64 63

drake3781
Jun 20th, 2008, 07:06 AM
Singles Qualifiers



Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta313796.html) RUS (20)
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta150017.html) CZE
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta190879.html) CZE (3)




Severine BREMOND (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta020553.html) FRA (4)
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta130591.html) ESP (22)
Viktoriya KUTUZOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta311393.html) UKR




Maria Elena CAMERIN (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta030462.html) ITA (24)
Stephanie FORETZ (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta060288.html) FRA (8)
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta312580.html) SVK (9)




Rika FUJIWARA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta060284.html) JPN
Eva HRDINOVA (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta080458.html) CZE
Mathilde JOHANSSON (http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/overview/wta100162.html) FRA (12)

drake3781
Jun 21st, 2008, 04:20 AM
Doubles Qualifying Round 1




Maria KIRILENKO RUS (1) and Flavia PENNETTA ITA (1) def Julie DITTY USA and Stephanie DUBOIS CAN 64 64

Christina Anne FUSANO USA (5) and Angela HAYNES USA (5) def Mathilde JOHANSSON FRA and Olivia SANCHEZ FRA 62 63




Raquel KOPS-JONES USA (2) and Abigail SPEARS USA (2) def Julia GOERGES GER and Marie-Eve PELLETIER CAN 76 63

Ayumi MORITA JPN (6) and Junri NAMIGATA JPN (6) def Ekaterina BYCHKOVA RUS and Evgeniya RODINA RUS 46 64 61




Alina JIDKOVA RUS (3) and Lilia OSTERLOH USA (3) def Jade CURTIS GBR and Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 75 60

Jorgelina CRAVERO ARG (7) and Betina JOZAMI ARG (7) def Maria Fernanda ALVES BRA and Rossana DE LOS RIOS PAR 63 62




Andrea HLAVACKOVA CZE and Olga SAVCHUK UKR def Melinda CZINK HUN (4) and Ipek SENOGLU TUR (4) 36 64 61

Anna SMITH GBR and Georgie STOOP GBR def Maret ANI EST (8) and Severine BREMOND FRA (8) 57 63 64

drake3781
Jun 21st, 2008, 04:34 AM
Doubles Qualifying Round 2




Maria KIRILENKO RUS (1) and Flavia PENNETTA ITA (1) def Christina Anne FUSANO USA (5) and Angela HAYNES USA (5) 76 62




Raquel KOPS-JONES USA (2) and Abigail SPEARS USA (2) def Ayumi MORITA JPN (6) and Junri NAMIGATA JPN (6) 46 62 64




Jorgelina CRAVERO ARG (7) and Betina JOZAMI ARG (7) def Alina JIDKOVA RUS (3) and Lilia OSTERLOH USA (3) 26 75 61




Andrea HLAVACKOVA CZE and Olga SAVCHUK UKR def Anna SMITH GBR and Georgie STOOP GBR 63 63

drake3781
Jun 21st, 2008, 04:37 AM
Doubles Qualifiers




Maria KIRILENKO RUS (1) and Flavia PENNETTA ITA (1)




Raquel KOPS-JONES USA (2) and Abigail SPEARS USA (2)




Jorgelina CRAVERO ARG (7) and Betina JOZAMI ARG (7)




Andrea HLAVACKOVA CZE and Olga SAVCHUK UKR

drake3781
Jun 22nd, 2008, 03:40 AM
Singles Main Draw Round 1
(upsets in purple)



Ana IVANOVIC SRB (1) def Rossana DE LOS RIOS PAR 61 62
Nathalie DECHY FRA def Meng YUAN CHN 67 63 60

Elena BALTACHA GBR (WC) def Angelique KERBER GER 63 26 75
Jie ZHENG CHN (WC) def Dominika CIBULKOVA SVK (30) 64 63

Francesca SCHIAVONE ITA (20) def Tamira PASZEK AUT 63 57 108
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP def Zi YAN CHN 63 60

Monica NICULESCU ROU def Magdalena RYBARIKOVA SVK (Q) 16 63 64
Agnes SZAVAY HUN (15) def Tathiana GARBIN ITA 61 63

Casey DELLACQUA AUS def Patty SCHNYDER SUI (12) 64 36 61
Pauline PARMENTIER FRA def Akgul AMANMURADOVA UZB 75 64

Samantha STOSUR AUS (WC) def Ioana RALUCA OLARU ROU 62 62
Nicole VAIDISOVA CZE (18) def Zuzana ONDRASKOVA CZE (Q) 62 62

Evgeniya RODINA RUS def Virginie RAZZANO FRA (27) 06 62 64
Elena VESNINA RUS def Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES ESP 67 64 64

Edina GALLOVITS ROU def Yvonne MEUSBERGER AUT 61 63
Anna CHAKVETADZE RUS (8) def Stephanie DUBOIS CAN 26 61 86






Svetlana KUZNETSOVA RUS (4) def Mathilde JOHANSSON FRA (Q) 67 75 63
Kateryna BONDARENKO UKR def Rika FUJIWARA JPN (Q) 16 64 63

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA CZE (Q) def Camille PIN FRA 75 46 75
Alona BONDARENKO UKR (28) def Melanie SOUTH GBR (WC) 63 67 64

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA RUS (Q) def Alize CORNET FRA (17) 76 76
Na LI CHN def Anastasia RODIONOVA AUS 36 60 61

Marta DOMACHOWSKA POL def Jill CRAYBAS USA 61 36 64
Agnieszka RADWANSKA POL (14) def Iveta BENESOVA CZE 63 60

Marion BARTOLI FRA (11) def Sabine Katharin LISICKI GER 62 64
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS UKR def Petra KVITOVA CZE 64 06 64

Bethanie MATTEK USA def Severine BREMOND FRA (Q) 57 60 61
Vera DUSHEVINA RUS def Maria KIRILENKO RUS (19) 63 63

Amelie MAURESMO FRA (29) def Ashley HARKLEROAD USA 64 63
Virginia RUANO PASCUAL ESP def Milagros SEQUERA VEN 61 64

Urszula RADWANSKA POL (WC) def Klara ZAKOPALOVA CZE 61 64
Serena WILLIAMS USA (6) def Kaia KANEPI EST 75 63






Elena DEMENTIEVA RUS (5) def Maria Elena CAMERIN ITA 63 67 63
Timea BACSINSZKY def Julie DITTY USA SUI 75 63

Gisela DULKO ARG def Aravane REZAI FRA 16 60 62
Lindsay DAVENPORT USA (25) def Renata VORACOVA CZE 63 57 63

Shahar PEER ISR (24) def Katie O'BRIEN GBR 63 75
Emilie LOIT FRA def Lucie SAFAROVA CZE 73 76

Su-Wei HSIEH TPE def Stephanie COHEN-ALORO FRA 63 62
Dinara SAFINA RUS (9) def Yung-Jan CHAN TPE 76 62

Victoria AZARENKA BLR (16) def Tsvetana PIRONKOVA BUL 61 61
Sorana CIRSTEA ROU def Ekaterina BYCHKOVA RUS 64 64

Mara SANTANGELO ITA def Maret ANI EST 75 63
Nadia PETROVA RUS (21) def Olga GOVORTSOVA BLR 64 64

Sybille BAMMER AUT (26) def Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE 46 41 ret.
Shuai PENG CHN def Viktoriya KUTUZOVA UKR (Q) 63 64

Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS def Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS 60 64
Maria SHARAPOVA RUS (3) def Stephanie FORETZ FRA (Q) 61 64






Venus WILLIAMS USA (7) def Naomi CAVADAY (WC) GBR 76 61
Anne KEOTHAVONG GBR def Vania KING USA 46 62 63

Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP (Q) def Martina MULLER GER 61 61
Sania MIRZA IND (32) def Catalina CASTANO COL 76 36 64

Flavia PENNETTA ITA (22) def Julia VAKULENKO UKR 63 64
Ai SUGIYAMA JPN def Yanina WICKMAYER BEL 64 62

Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS def Tzipora OBZILER ISR 64 60
Daniela HANTUCHOVA SVK (10) def Sara ERRANI ITA 76 64

Vera ZVONAREVA RUS (13) def Aiko NAKAMURA JPN 61 67 61
Tamarine TANASUGARN THA def Petra CETKOVSKA CZE 64 63

Marina ERAKOVIC NZL def Michaella KRAJICEK NED 76 76
Julia GOERGES GER def Katarina SREBOTNIK SLO (23) 46 76 1614

Caroline WOZNIACKI DEN (31) def Eva HRDINOVA (Q) CZE 62 75
Aleksandra WOZNIAK CAN def Mariya KORYTTSEVA UKR 75 64

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP (WC) def Galina VOSKOBOEVA RUS 62 64
Jelena JANKOVIC SRB (2) def Olga SAVCHUK UKR 63 62

drake3781
Jun 25th, 2008, 04:09 AM
Singles Main Draw Round 2




Ana IVANOVIC SRB (1) def Nathalie DECHY FRA 67 76 108

Jie ZHENG CHN (WC) def Elena BALTACHA GBR (WC) 62 75

Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP def Francesca SCHIAVONE ITA (20) 36 75 97

Agnes SZAVAY HUN (15) def Monica NICULESCU ROU 57 75 62

Casey DELLACQUA AUS def Pauline PARMENTIER FRA 16 62 63

Nicole VAIDISOVA CZE (18) def Samantha STOSUR AUS (WC) 62 06 64

Evgeniya RODINA RUS def Elena VESNINA RUS 61 76

Anna CHAKVETADZE RUS (8) def Edina GALLOVITS ROU 64 62





Svetlana KUZNETSOVA RUS (4) def Kateryna BONDARENKO UKR 62 63

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA CZE (Q) def Alona BONDARENKO UKR (28) 63 30 ret.

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA RUS (Q) def Na LI CHN 62 64

Agnieszka RADWANSKA POL (14) def Marta DOMACHOWSKA POL 61 63

Marion BARTOLI FRA (11) def Tatiana PEREBIYNIS UKR 62 75

Bethanie MATTEK USA def Vera DUSHEVINA RUS 76 64

Amelie MAURESMO FRA (29) def Virginia RUANO PASCUAL ESP 46 61 61

Serena WILLIAMS USA (6) def Urszula RADWANSKA POL (WC) 64 64






Elena DEMENTIEVA RUS (5) def Timea BACSINSZKY 46 63 63

Gisela DULKO ARG def Lindsay DAVENPORT USA (25) walkover

Shahar PEER ISR (24) def Emilie LOIT FRA 63 64

Dinara SAFINA RUS (9) def Su-Wei HSIEH TPE 63 62

Victoria AZARENKA BLR (16) def Sorana CIRSTEA ROU 61 63

Nadia PETROVA RUS (21) def Mara SANTANGELO ITA 64 75

Shuai PENG CHN def Sybille BAMMER AUT (26) 76 46 63

Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS def Maria SHARAPOVA RUS (3) 62 64






Venus WILLIAMS USA (7) def Anne KEOTHAVONG GBR 75 62

Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP (Q) def Sania MIRZA IND (32) 60 46 97

Ai SUGIYAMA JPN def Flavia PENNETTA ITA (22) 76 26 62

Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS def Daniela HANTUCHOVA SVK (10) 63 46 61

Tamarine TANASUGARN THA def Vera ZVONAREVA RUS (13) 76 46 63

Marina ERAKOVIC NZL def Julia GOERGES GER 62 76

Caroline WOZNIACKI DEN (31) def Aleksandra WOZNIAK CAN 61 61

Jelena JANKOVIC SRB (2) def Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP (WC) 61 63

drake3781
Jun 27th, 2008, 04:50 AM
Singles Main Draw Round 3




Jie ZHENG CHN (WC) def Ana IVANOVIC SRB (1) 61 64

Agnes SZAVAY HUN (15) def Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP 76 26 62

Nicole VAIDISOVA CZE (18) def Casey DELLACQUA AUS 62 64

Anna CHAKVETADZE RUS (8) def Evgeniya RODINA RUS 64 63





Svetlana KUZNETSOVA RUS (4) def Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA CZE (Q) 62 64

Agnieszka RADWANSKA POL (14) def Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA RUS (Q) 63 62

Bethanie MATTEK USA def Marion BARTOLI FRA (11) 64 61

Serena WILLIAMS USA (6) def Amelie MAURESMO FRA (29) 76 61





Elena DEMENTIEVA RUS (5) def Gisela DULKO ARG 76 75

Shahar PEER ISR (24) def Dinara SAFINA RUS (9) 75 67 86

Nadia PETROVA RUS (21) def Victoria AZARENKA BLR (16) 76 76

Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS def Shuai PENG CHN 63 16 64





Venus WILLIAMS USA (7) def Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP (Q) 61 75

Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS def Ai SUGIYAMA JPN 64 64

Tamarine TANASUGARN THA def Marina ERAKOVIC NZL 46 64 64

Jelena JANKOVIC SRB (2) def Caroline WOZNIACKI DEN (31) 26 64 62

drake3781
Jun 29th, 2008, 02:04 AM
Singles Main Draw Round 4




Jie ZHENG CHN (WC) def Agnes SZAVAY HUN (15) 63 64

Nicole VAIDISOVA CZE (18) def Anna CHAKVETADZE RUS (8) 4676 63





Agnieszka RADWANSKA POL (14) def Svetlana KUZNETSOVA RUS (4) 64 16 75

Serena WILLIAMS USA (6) def Bethanie MATTEK USA 63 63





Elena DEMENTIEVA RUS (5) def Shahar PEER ISR (24) 62 61

Nadia PETROVA RUS (21) def Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 61 64





Venus WILLIAMS USA (7) def Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS 63 64

Tamarine TANASUGARN THA def Jelena JANKOVIC SRB (2) 63 62

drake3781
Jun 30th, 2008, 11:57 PM
Singles Main Draw Quarter Finals




Jie ZHENG CHN (WC) def Nicole VAIDISOVA CZE (18) 62 57 61





Serena WILLIAMS USA (6) def Agnieszka RADWANSKA POL (14) 64 60





Elena DEMENTIEVA RUS (5) def Nadia PETROVA RUS (21) 61 67 63





Venus WILLIAMS USA (7) def Tamarine TANASUGARN THA 64 63

drake3781
Jul 3rd, 2008, 05:34 AM
Singles Main Draw Semi Finals




Serena WILLIAMS USA def Jie ZHENG CHN (WC) (6) 62 76





Venus WILLIAMS USA (7) def Elena DEMENTIEVA RUS (5) 61 76

drake3781
Jul 5th, 2008, 07:27 PM
Singles Main Draw Final




Venus WILLIAMS USA (7) def Serena WILLIAMS USA 75 64