PDA

View Full Version : PYW Wimbledon - First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote NOW!


Dexter
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:33 AM
PYW Wimbledon

http://p.vtourist.com/2169796-World_renowned_for_the_Tennis_Championships-Wimbledon.jpg

Welcome to London, Great Britain! We are not here for the British Museum, the Millennium Eye, the Big Ben or the many Starbucks that London has. Instead, we are here for the third Grand Slam of the year. The grass season is short, but with Eastbourne, Birmingham and Rosmalen, players have had a chance to show what they are worth on the most slippery of surfaces. Ana Ivanović will try to defend her title, but she will have to show some inspiring form if she's to repeat last year's success when she beat Daniela Hantuchova in the final. Only your votes will determine the winner of 2008! Vote now for who you want to win as The Championships get underway.

Ranking Points:

W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 90
R64 - 60
R128 - 2
Qualifier - 31*
Q3 - 25
Q2 - 15
Q1 - 2
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2005: Venus Williams USA [14] beat Elena Baltacha GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 7-6 6-3
2007: Ana Ivanović SRB [6] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-4 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313796.jpg

First Section: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312848.jpg

Second Section: Ayumi Morita JPN [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

Third Section: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]

OUT OF COMPETITION

Fourth Section: Severine Bremond FRA [4]

http://www.oneshotsrl.com/upload/cmp/wta/dentoni/dentoni1.jpg

Fifth Section: Corinna Dentoni ITA

OUT OF COMPETITION

Sixth Section: Roberta Vinci ITA [19]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130548.jpg

Seventh Section: Alicia Molik AUS [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310626.jpg

Eighth Section: Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/57/184712489_b557426c35.jpg?v=0

Ninth Section: Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/150134.jpg

Tenth Section: Lilia Osterloh USA [10]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310717.jpg

Eleventh Section: Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/110380.jpg

Twelfth Section: Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]
First Qualifying Round:

Olivia Sanchez FRA [1] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-4 7-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Jessica Moore AUS | 6-4 6-4
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 3-6 6-3 2-6
Kira Nagy HUN lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20] | 4-6 5-7

Ayumi Morita JPN [2]beat Zuzanna Ondraskova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Anna Smith GBR [WC] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 2-6
Neuza Silva POR lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA | 3-6 2-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23] | 7-6 3-6 3-6

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]beat Greta Arn HUN | 6-2 6-0
Angela Haynes USA beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 7-5 7-5
Georgie Stoop GBR [WC] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS | 1-6 2-6
Sarah Borwell GBR [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14] | 2-6 4-6

Severine Bremond FRA [4] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-1 2-6 4-6
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 7-5 1-6 5-7
Youlia Fedossova FRA beat Teliana Pereira BRA | 6-4 6-3
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR [WC] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [18] | 6-7 6-4 3-6

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 4-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Abigail Spears USA | 6-2 6-4
Mariana Duque Marino COL beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-2 6-3
Akiko Yonemura JPN lost to Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22] | 1-6 7-6 4-6

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6]beat Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Nika Ozegović CRO beat Sandra Martinović BIH | 6-4 6-3
Kristina Barrois GER beat Angelika Bachmann GER | 6-2 7-6
Jelena Pandzić CRO beat Roberta Vinci ITA [19] | 6-4 4-6 6-3

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Alicia Molik AUS [7] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Margit Ruutel EST vs Hana Sromova CZE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA vs Anna Korzeniak POL
Junri Namigata JPN vs Betina Jozami ARG
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] vs Anda Perianu ROU
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Regina Kulikova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA vs Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] vs Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs Soledad Esperon ARG
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Melinda Czink HUN [11] vs Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN vs Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Sunitha Rao IND
Tara Moore GBR [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs Agnes Szatmari ROU
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] vs Natsumi Hamamura JPN
Christina Wheeler AUS vs Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

Dexter
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:35 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Sunitha Rao IND
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

denijs
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:43 AM
Alicia Molik
Margit Ruutel
Varvara Lepchenko
Monique Adamczak

Michelle Larcher De Brito
Anna Korzeniak
Betina Jozami
Anastasiya Yakimova

Magdalena Rybarikova
Elizabeth Thomas
Alberta Brianti
Andreja Klepac

Stefanie Vogele
Kumiko Iijima
Naomi Broady
Anastasija Sevastova

Melinda Czink
Eva Hrdinova
Raquel Kops-Jones
Tara Moore

Mathilde Johansson
Kirsten Flipkens
Amanda Elliott
Christina Wheeler

Andreas
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:45 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Junri Namigata JPN
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Tiantian Sun CHN
Sunitha Rao IND
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

matpaw88
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:58 AM
Alicia Molik
Margit Ruutel
Varvara Lepchenko
Monique Adamczak

Michelle Larcher De Brito
Anna Korzeniak
Betina Jozami
Anastasiya Yakimova

Magdalena Rybarikova
Elizabeth Thomas
Alberta Brianti
Andreja Klepac

Stefanie Vogele
Kumiko Iijima
Naomi Broady
Anastasija Sevastova

Melinda Czink
Eva Hrdinova
Raquel Kops-Jones
Tara Moore

Mathilde Johansson
Kirsten Flipkens
Amanda Elliott
Christina Wheeler

JujulCactus
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:59 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Monique Adamczak AUS

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Junri Namigata JPN
Ye-Ra Lee KOR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN
Sunitha Rao IND
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Natsumi Hamamura JPN
Christina Wheeler AUS

Bart
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:59 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Christina Wheeler AUS

Endru.
Jun 18th, 2008, 11:08 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Monique Adamczak AUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Betina Jozami ARG
Ye-Ra Lee KOR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Regina Kulikova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

Uranus
Jun 18th, 2008, 11:25 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Junri Namigata JPN
Ye-Ra Lee KOR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Natsumi Hamamura JPN
Christina Wheeler AUS

TatiNovic
Jun 18th, 2008, 11:29 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Regina Kulikova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Soledad Esperon ARG
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN
Sunitha Rao IND
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Christina Wheeler AUS

Nole3333
Jun 18th, 2008, 11:36 AM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Hana Sromova CZE
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Sunitha Rao IND
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

*Jean*
Jun 18th, 2008, 12:14 PM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Mashona Washington USA
Junri Namigata JPN
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Alberta Brianti ITA
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT Alina Jidkova RUS
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

Dorien.
Jun 18th, 2008, 12:29 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

Meelis
Jun 18th, 2008, 12:36 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Junri Namigata JPN
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA

Lilia Osterloh USA [10]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Tiantian Sun CHN
Sunitha Rao IND
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Christina Wheeler AUS

Farina Elia Fan
Jun 18th, 2008, 12:54 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Mashona Washington USA
Junri Namigata JPN
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]
Lilia Osterloh USA [10]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN
Sunitha Rao IND
Tara Moore GBR [WC]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Christina Wheeler AUS

Andreas
Jun 18th, 2008, 12:56 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Alicia Molik AUS [7] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR 6-1 4-2
Margit Ruutel EST def. Hana Sromova CZE 6-0 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs Varvara Lepchenko USA 4-6 1-2
Monique Adamczak AUS vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24] 6-2 2-3

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Michelle Larcher De Brito POR 3-6 2-2
Mashona Washington USA vs Anna Korzeniak POL 4-6 3-0
Junri Namigata JPN vs Betina Jozami ARG 3-6 2-2
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18] 3-6 0-4

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] def. Anda Perianu ROU 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL 6-4 1-2
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Regina Kulikova RUS 2-6 2-3
Virginie Pichet FRA vs Andreja Klepac SLO [13] 0-6 3-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI 0-6 0-6
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs Soledad Esperon ARG 6-2 1-4
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Naomi Broady GBR [WC] 6-4 0-3
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [17] 6-1 3-3

Melinda Czink HUN [11] vs Alina Jidkova RUS 6-1 2-4
Tiantian Sun CHN vs Eva Hrdinova CZE 4-6 1-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Sunitha Rao IND 7-5 0-1
Tara Moore GBR [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS [15] 4-6 2-1

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG 6-0 3-4
Kirsten Flipkens BEL def. Agnes Szatmari ROU 6-1 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] vs Natsumi Hamamura JPN 6-1 5-1 MP!
Christina Wheeler AUS vs Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21] 6-3 1-3

RR-87
Jun 18th, 2008, 12:59 PM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Margit Ruutel EST
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Monique Adamczak AUS

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Lilia Osterloh USA [10]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

Andreas
Jun 18th, 2008, 01:06 PM
Counting RR-87 and Farina-Elia Fan

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Alicia Molik AUS [7] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR 6-1 5-3 MP!
Margit Ruutel EST def. Hana Sromova CZE 6-0 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs Varvara Lepchenko USA 4-6 2-3
Monique Adamczak AUS vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24] 6-2 3-4

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Michelle Larcher De Brito POR 3-6 3-3
Mashona Washington USA vs Anna Korzeniak POL 4-6 5-0 SP!
Junri Namigata JPN vs Betina Jozami ARG 3-6 3-3
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18] 3-6 1-5 MP!

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] def. Anda Perianu ROU 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL 6-4 2-3
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Regina Kulikova RUS 2-6 3-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [13] 0-6 3-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI 0-6 0-6
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs Soledad Esperon ARG 6-2 1-6 0-0
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Naomi Broady GBR [WC] 6-4 1-4
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [17] 6-1 4-4

Melinda Czink HUN [11] vs Alina Jidkova RUS 6-1 2-6 0-0
Tiantian Sun CHN vs Eva Hrdinova CZE 4-6 3-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Sunitha Rao IND 7-5 1-2
Tara Moore GBR [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS [15] 4-6 3-2

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG 6-0 4-5 SP!
Kirsten Flipkens BEL def. Agnes Szatmari ROU 6-1 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] def. Natsumi Hamamura JPN 6-1 6-1
Christina Wheeler AUS vs Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21] 6-3 2-4

Andiyan
Jun 18th, 2008, 01:06 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Anna Korzeniak POL
Junri Namigata JPN
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Alina Jidkova RUS
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Sunitha Rao IND
Tara Moore GBR [WC]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

Emiel Goelen
Jun 18th, 2008, 01:08 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Margit Ruutel EST
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Alberta Brianti ITA
Virginie Pichet FRA

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Tiantian Sun CHN
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

Ellery
Jun 18th, 2008, 01:46 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Hana Sromova CZE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Mashona Washington USA
Betina Jozami ARG
Ye-Ra Lee KOR

Anda Perianu ROU
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Virginie Pichet FRA

Lilia Osterloh USA [10]
Kumiko Iijima JPN
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Tiantian Sun CHN
Sunitha Rao IND
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Natsumi Hamamura JPN
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

Elisse
Jun 18th, 2008, 02:09 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS

Soledad Esperon ARG
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Christina Wheeler AUS

I love Italy
Jun 18th, 2008, 02:20 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Junri Namigata JPN
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA


Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Tiantian Sun CHN
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

tucker1989
Jun 18th, 2008, 02:51 PM
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS

Mashona Washington USA

Regina Kulikova RUS

Kumiko Iijima JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN
Raquel Kops-Jones USA

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

-sugi-
Jun 18th, 2008, 04:08 PM
namigata
iijima
fujiwara

Fretchap
Jun 18th, 2008, 04:12 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Junri Namigata JPN
Ye-Ra Lee KOR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Regina Kulikova RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]

Kumiko Iijima JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Tiantian Sun CHN
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC]
Christina Wheeler AUS

James
Jun 18th, 2008, 04:13 PM
Lyubtsova
Camerin
Washington
Iijima
Fujiwara
Sevastova
Jidkova
Hrdinova
Rao
Johansson
Kostanic Tosic

daniela86
Jun 18th, 2008, 04:15 PM
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Michelle Larcher De Brito
Anna Korzeniak POL
Betina Jozami ARG
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Regina Kulikova RUS

Soledad Esperon ARG
Naomi Broady GBR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Alina Jidkova RUS
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Sunitha Rao IND
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21]

tucker1989
Jun 18th, 2008, 04:38 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Alicia Molik AUS [7] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-1 6-3
Margit Ruutel EST beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-0 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA | 4-6 5-7
Monique Adamczak AUS vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24] | 6-2 3-6 2-5

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] lost to Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 3-6 4-6
Mashona Washington USA vs Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 6-1 4-3
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 4-6
Ye-Ra Lee KOR lost to Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18] | 3-6 1-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 6-4 6-4
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Regina Kulikova RUS | 2-6 6-7
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [13] | 0-6 3-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI | 0-6 0-6
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 6-2 1-6 4-5
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 6-4 1-6 4-3
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [17] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [11] vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 2-6 5-4
Tiantian Sun CHN vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 4-6 6-4 2-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Sunitha Rao IND | 7-5 6-4
Tara Moore GBR [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS [15] | 4-6 4-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-0 5-7 5-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-1 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] beat Natsumi Hamamura JPN | 6-1 6-1
Christina Wheeler AUS vs Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21] | 6-3 2-6 2-5

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jun 18th, 2008, 05:25 PM
COUNTING MY VOTES!

Alicia Molik AUS [7] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-1 6-3
Margit Ruutel EST beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-0 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA | 4-6 5-7
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24] | 6-2 3-6 2-6

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] lost to Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 3-6 4-6
Mashona Washington USA vs Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 6-1 4-4
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 4-6
Ye-Ra Lee KOR lost to Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18] | 3-6 1-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 6-4 6-4
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Regina Kulikova RUS | 2-6 6-7
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [13] | 0-6 3-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI | 0-6 0-6
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 6-2 1-6 5-5
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 6-4 1-6 5-3
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [17] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [11] vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 2-6 5-5
Tiantian Sun CHN vs Eva Hrdinova CZE | 4-6 6-4 3-2
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Sunitha Rao IND | 7-5 6-4
Tara Moore GBR [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS [15] | 4-6 4-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-0 5-7 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-1 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] beat Natsumi Hamamura JPN | 6-1 6-1
Christina Wheeler AUS lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21] | 6-3 2-6 2-6

Magdalena Anna
Jun 18th, 2008, 05:40 PM
Anna Korzeniak POL
Kumiko Iijima JPN
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Melinda Chink HUN
Tiantian SUN CHN

Iceland
Jun 18th, 2008, 05:44 PM
Korzeniak
Esperon
Broady
Hrdinova

Uranium
Jun 18th, 2008, 05:49 PM
Soledad Esperon ARG
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Tiantian Sun CHN

Hurley
Jun 18th, 2008, 06:59 PM
Tiantian Sun CHN

denijs
Jun 18th, 2008, 08:28 PM
Ania Korzeniak :eek: :bigclap:

zveeen
Jun 18th, 2008, 08:33 PM
Tiantian Sun CHN

Ballbasher
Jun 18th, 2008, 09:10 PM
Iijima

Ballbasher
Jun 18th, 2008, 09:11 PM
First Qualifying Round :
Alicia Molik AUS [7] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR[B] | 6-1 6-3
Margit Ruutel EST beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-0 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA | 4-6 5-7
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24] | 6-2 3-6 2-6

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] lost to Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 3-6 4-6
Mashona Washington USA lost to Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 6-1 4-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 4-6
Ye-Ra Lee KOR lost to Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18] | 3-6 1-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 6-4 6-4
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Regina Kulikova RUS | 2-6 6-7
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [13] | 0-6 3-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI | 0-6 0-6
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 6-2 1-6 6-7 MP!
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [17] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [11] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 2-6 7-5
Tiantian Sun CHN beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Sunitha Rao IND | 7-5 6-4
Tara Moore GBR [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS [15] | 4-6 4-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-0 5-7 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-1 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] beat Natsumi Hamamura JPN | 6-1 6-1
Christina Wheeler AUS lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21] | 6-3 2-6 2-6

tucker1989
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:17 PM
It's actually 7-7

Europe rocks
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:20 PM
Iijima

Kim's_fan_4ever
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:22 PM
Kumiko Iijima JPN

tucker1989
Jun 18th, 2008, 11:57 PM
First Qualifying Round Complete:

Alicia Molik AUS [7] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR[B] | 6-1 6-3
Margit Ruutel EST beat Hana Sromova CZE | 6-0 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA | 4-6 5-7
Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24] | 6-2 3-6 2-6

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] lost to Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 3-6 4-6
Mashona Washington USA lost to Anna Korzeniak POL | 4-6 6-1 4-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 4-6
Ye-Ra Lee KOR lost to Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18] | 3-6 1-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] beat Anda Perianu ROU | 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth Thomas GBR [WC] beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 6-4 6-4
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Regina Kulikova RUS | 2-6 6-7
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [13] | 0-6 3-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] lost to Stefanie Vogele SUI | 0-6 0-6
Kumiko Iijima JPN beat Soledad Esperon ARG | 6-2 1-6 9-7
Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [17] | 6-1 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN [11] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 2-6 7-5
Tiantian Sun CHN beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Sunitha Rao IND | 7-5 6-4
Tara Moore GBR [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS [15] | 4-6 4-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 6-0 5-7 6-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL beat Agnes Szatmari ROU | 6-1 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR [WC] beat Natsumi Hamamura JPN | 6-1 6-1
Christina Wheeler AUS lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [21] | 6-3 2-6 2-6