PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


alwayshingis
Jun 16th, 2008, 05:59 PM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1] vs. Kathrin Woerle GER
Johanna Larsson SWE vs. Jessica Moore AUS
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kira Nagy HUN vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]

Ayumi Morita JPN [2] vs. Zuzanna Ondraskova CZE
Anna Smith GBR vs. Julie Coin FRA
Neuza Silva POR vs. Alexandra Stevenson USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] vs. Greta Arn HUN
Angela Haynes USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR vs. Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Sarah Borwell GBR vs. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]

Severine Bremond FRA [4] vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs. Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs. Teliana Pereira BRA
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR vs. Yuliana Fedak UKR [18]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5] vs. Lucie Hradecka CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs. Abigail Spears USA
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Akiko Yonemura JPN vs. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6] vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Nika Ozegovic CRO vs. Sandra Martinovic BIH
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Angelika Bachmann GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [19]

Alicia Molik AUS [7] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Margit Ruutel EST vs. Hana Sromova CZE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA vs. Anna Korzeniak POL
Junri Namigata JPN vs. Betima Jozami ARG
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] vs. Anda Perianu ROU
Elizabeth Thomas GBR vs. Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Alberta Brianti ITA vs. Regina Kulikova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA vs. Anreja Klepac SLO [13]

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] vs. Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs. Soledad Esperon ARG
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs. Naomi Broady GBR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Melinda Czink HUN [11] vs. Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN vs. Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-jones USA vs. Sunitha Rao IND
Tara Moore GBR vs. Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs. Agnes Szatmari ROU
Amanda Elliott GBR vs. Natsumi Hamamura JPN
Christina Wheeler AUS vs. Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO [21]

Jorn
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:08 PM
Stephanie vs Michelle :sad:


GL Nastya, Magda, JelenaK and Stephanie! :)

alwayshingis
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:09 PM
Kind of a boring draw...I;m not very excited by any of the first rounds.

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:11 PM
really mad, why have they used last weeks ranks :rolleyes:

Yari should have been in top 12 seeds

there is one comical section, headed by Lourdes DL :tape: Abigail Spears should walk thru that

alwayshingis
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:14 PM
there is one comical section, headed by Lourdes DL :tape: Abigail Spears should walk thru that

:lol: I love it when feeble grass courters play each other. Like those Wimbledon matches with Schnyder and Antonella Serra Zanetti

Mana
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:17 PM
:spit: That LDL section :lol::lol: Abi, come on :yeah:

Katya v. Haynes. Could have been worst I guess. 2nd round v. Barbie :eek: Come on!

matpaw88
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:18 PM
Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA vs. Anna Korzeniak POL
Junri Namigata JPN vs. Betima Jozami ARG
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Korzeniak has a chance :)

Dorien.
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:20 PM
Good luck Flipper!

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:22 PM
good luck in Q to

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20] :hug:

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14] ;) :kiss:

Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR

Abigail Spears USA


Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Regina Kulikova RUS


Naomi Broady GBR
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR

-sugi-
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:22 PM
Good luck:
Junri Namigata
Kumiko Iijima
Ayumi Morita
Natsumi Hamamura

paul_masterton
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:22 PM
:lol: I love it when feeble grass courters play each other. Like those Wimbledon matches with Schnyder and Antonella Serra Zanetti

:lol: that section is ridiculous. Won't they have to re-do draw cos they've used the wrong ranks?

matpaw88
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:25 PM
Good luck:
Korzeniak
Vinci
Molik

Dexter
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:30 PM
Did they use also ranks from last week for men's draw? Maybe that's why they used old ranks here as well... :shrug: Strange indeed.

paul_masterton
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:35 PM
Did they use also ranks from last week for men's draw? Maybe that's why they used old ranks here as well... :shrug: Strange indeed.

Mens draw was done on Sunday - so new ranks weren't out

Dexter
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:37 PM
Mens draw was done on Sunday - so new ranks weren't outExactly, that's what I thought.

andrew_uk
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:39 PM
Good draw for Amanda Elliott :) :wavey:

Sylvester
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:45 PM
Michelle has a chance, if she plays half of what she played in Miami.

nouf
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:52 PM
good luck julie, vika nastyaaa offcourse, anna, sesil, michelle taraaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa my crazy player :-)

Tara dit : ill leave my heart out there :worship::worship: do ur better

FedererBulgaria
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:53 PM
Not bad for Sesil!;)

Kai
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Good luck Chani :D

*Jean*
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:08 PM
GO Sexy Lexy, Barbora, Tatiana, Margit, Sesil, Anastasija

Lapush' vs Vika :o :o :o :o

¤CharlDa¤
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:11 PM
Good luck to:

Angela Haynes USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Abigail Spears USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Betima Jozami ARG
Anreja Klepac SLO [13]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Raquel Kops-jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG

Bulgaria
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:21 PM
Good luck Sesil. You have your chance. Haide.

FORZA SARITA
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:29 PM
Good luck to:

Olivia Sanchez FRA [1]
Jessica Moore AUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]
Betima Jozami ARG
Alberta Brianti ITA
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Amanda Elliott GBR

MatchpointPRT
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:31 PM
Good Luck Neuza and Michelle

zveeen
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:31 PM
good luck to Barrois :)

Marcelo.
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:32 PM
Good luck

Neuza Silva POR

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR

Mashona Washington USA

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:35 PM
Good Luck: Johanna Jenny Larsson

Escape
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:36 PM
Good luck to

Anna Smith GBR
Georgie Stoop GBR
Sarah Borwell GBR
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]
Elizabeth Thomas GBR
Naomi Broady GBR
Tara Moore GBR
Amanda Elliott GBR
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

penkku
Jun 16th, 2008, 08:03 PM
Kom igen Johanna, Davai Tetiana, Forza Roby&MEC :)

black_fire
Jun 16th, 2008, 08:12 PM
Good luck to Michelle, Sesil and Mashona!! :rocker2:

*Jool*
Jun 16th, 2008, 08:15 PM
good luck to :

Severine Bremond FRA [4] :hearts:
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22] :D vamos Pepa , you can definitely qualify here !
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Lilia Osterloh USA [10]

Europe rocks
Jun 16th, 2008, 08:41 PM
The fifth section :help: Dreadful to think that one of those 8 could reach the main draw, hope Abigail makes it through
Nasty draws for the GB girls :sad:

Michaelz
Jun 16th, 2008, 08:46 PM
good luck cori roby MEC alberta

Vincey!
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:01 PM
Good luck to:
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Sunitha Rao IND
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

OZTENNIS
Jun 16th, 2008, 11:09 PM
GOOD LUCK TO:
- Alicia MOLIK (AUS) (7)
- Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS)
- Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS)
- Christina WHEELER (AUS)
- Jessica MOORE (AUS)

Also, to Pavlyuchenkova, Morita, Fitzpatrick, Vogele, Broady and Elliot :)

kiel
Jun 16th, 2008, 11:47 PM
Good luck...:kiss::wavey:
Teli
Nanda
Bettina
Marie-Eve

*hingis_forever*
Jun 17th, 2008, 12:32 AM
The fifth section :help: Dreadful to think that one of those 8 could reach the main draw, hope Abigail makes it through
Nasty draws for the GB girls :sad:
Why does everyone think the Brits have such tough draws? Considering it's Wimbledon qualifying their draws are pretty good.

njnetswill
Jun 17th, 2008, 12:38 AM
Mariana had little grass experience, but I hope she can get some wins in that section. :D

Go Sesil, TT Sun, and Anastasija :bounce:

Sassy-Na
Jun 17th, 2008, 01:03 AM
tiantian sun has a ok draw :)

ArturoAce.
Jun 17th, 2008, 03:54 AM
Good Luck to Mashona Washington & Lilia Osterloh!:bounce:

A Magicman
Jun 17th, 2008, 06:25 AM
Come on, Greta Arn. Do some damage here, plz!

Michellefan
Jun 17th, 2008, 06:28 AM
GO MICHELLE!!!
It's not impossible!

kittyking
Jun 17th, 2008, 06:42 AM
Good luck Johanna, good luck Jess, :armed: stupid draw!!!

dropshot13th
Jun 17th, 2008, 09:39 AM
good luck alicia,rika,gagliardi,vinci,lilia,mashona

dulkogii
Jun 17th, 2008, 04:03 PM
Betina
Sole
JORGI