PDA

View Full Version : Wednesday OOP & Scores


FORZA SARITA
May 27th, 2008, 08:55 PM
Chatrier

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

To Finish 1-1




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)
v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[5]
v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)











LENGLEN

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA)
v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[21]






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9]
v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

To Finish 6-5




3 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[18]






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Alize Cornet (FRA)[19]











Court 1

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[25]
v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
v. Marat Safin (RUS)

To Finish 7-6(5) 1-6 2-1




3 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[2]











Court 2

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
v. Viktor Troicki (SRB)

To Finish 6-4 6-3 2-1




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25]






4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[11]











Court 3

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
v. Vincent Spadea (USA)

To Finish 4-3




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)






4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
v. Andy Murray (GBR)[10]











Court 4

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
v. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26]
v. Marc Lopez (ESP)

To Finish 2-6 6-3 6-4 2-2




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

To Finish 6-7(9) 6-3 5-3




4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)






5 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[14]
v. Jelena Pandzic (CRO)











Court 5

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)
v. Violette Huck (FRA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

To Finish 7-6(1) 6-4 3-6 2-1




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN)
v. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)

To Finish 6-0 2-6 4-3




4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[21]
v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)






5 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)











Court 6

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23]
v. Marcos Daniel (BRA)






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]
v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)

To Finish 4-3




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[30]
v. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)











Court 7

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Steve Darcis (BEL)
v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)

To Finish 7-6(2) 4-6 5-3




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]
v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
v. Emilie Loit (FRA)






5 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[10]











Court 8

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanda Mamic (CRO)
v. Michaella Krajicek (NED)






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

To Finish 6-2 3-4




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Marrero (ESP)
v. Victor Crivoi (ROU)

To Finish 6-3 6-3 5-7 5-3




4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
v. Luis Horna (PER)






5 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Mara Santangelo (ITA)











Court 9

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)
v. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30]
v. Daniel Brands (GER)

To Finish 5-2




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Donald Young (USA)
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16]











Court 10

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
v. Peter Luczak (AUS)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
John Isner (USA)
v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

To Finish 6-2 6-3 5-7 3-6 1-1




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20]






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU)
v. Anne Kremer (LUX)






5 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)











Court 11

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
v. Madison Brengle (USA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR)
v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

To Finish 6-4 1-2




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Kvitova (CZE)
v. Akiko Morigami (JPN)











Court 14

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
v. Jiri Vanek (CZE)






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[27]

To Finish 4-3




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)
v. Robin Haase (NED)

To Finish 7-6(6) 6-2 6-5




4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
v. Meng Yuan (CHN)






5 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19]
v. Sebastian Decoud (ARG)











Court 15

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20]
v. Alejandro Falla (COL)






3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)






4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)











Court 16

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
v. Mardy Fish (USA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Montanes (ESP)
v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

To Finish 7-6(5) 3-2




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)[27]
v. Potito Starace (ITA)






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[29]
v. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)











Court 17

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18]
v. Jill Craybas (USA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15]
v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

To Finish 1-1




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eric Prodon (FRA)
v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]

DAVAJ MKirilenko
May 27th, 2008, 08:58 PM
Perfect time!

AJDE ANA!!!!

DAVAJ MARIA!!!!

FORZA SARITA
May 27th, 2008, 08:58 PM
Hope Flavia will finish her match.

Dexter
May 27th, 2008, 09:30 PM
Ajde Ana!

nathie
May 27th, 2008, 10:08 PM
Chatrier - 11:00 Start
- Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) (1st Rnd.)
- Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2] To Finish 1-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Serena Williams (USA)[5] v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) (2nd Rnd.)

Lenglen - 11:00 Start
- Gilles Simon (FRA) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[21] (1st Rnd.)
- Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9] v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) To Finish 6-5 (1st Rnd.)
- Oscar Hernandez (ESP) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[18] (2nd Rnd.)
- Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)[19] (2nd Rnd.)

Court 1 - 11:00 Start
- Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[25] v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) v. Marat Safin (RUS) To Finish 7-6(5) 1-6 2-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3] (2nd Rnd.)
- Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[2] (2nd Rnd.)

Court 2 - 11:00 Start
- Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7] (1st Rnd.)
- Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Viktor Troicki (SRB) To Finish 6-4 6-3 2-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Aravane Rezai (FRA) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25] (1st Rnd.)
- Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[11] (2nd Rnd.)

Court 3 - 11:00 Start
- Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS) (1st Rnd.)
- Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Vincent Spadea (USA) To Finish 4-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Jose Acasuso (ARG) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[10] (2nd Rnd.)

Court 4 - 11:00 Start
- Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) (1st Rnd.)
- Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26] v. Marc Lopez (ESP) To Finish 2-6 6-3 6-4 2-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Marina Erakovic (NZL) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) To Finish 6-7(9) 6-3 5-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[14] v. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) (2nd Rnd.)

nathie
May 27th, 2008, 10:12 PM
Court 5 - 11:00 Start
- Vania King (USA) v. Violette Huck (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) To Finish 7-6(1) 6-4 3-6 2-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) To Finish 6-0 2-6 4-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[21] v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) (1st Rnd.)
- Eduardo Schwank (ARG) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP) (2nd Rnd.)


Court 6 - 11:00 Start
- Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23] v. Marcos Daniel (BRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) To Finish 4-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6] (1st Rnd.)
- Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[30] v. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)


Court 7 - 11:00 Start
- Steve Darcis (BEL) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5] (1st Rnd.)
- Bobby Reynolds (USA) v. Thierry Ascione (FRA) To Finish 7-6(2) 4-6 5-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11] v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Emilie Loit (FRA) (2nd Rnd.)
- Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[10] (2nd Rnd.)


Court 8 - 11:00 Start
- Sanda Mamic (CRO) v. Michaella Krajicek (NED) (1st Rnd.)
- Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) To Finish 6-2 3-4 (1st Rnd.)
- David Marrero (ESP) v. Victor Crivoi (ROU) To Finish 6-3 6-3 5-7 5-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Scoville Jenkins (USA) v. Luis Horna (PER) (1st Rnd.)
- Jie Zheng (CHN) v. Mara Santangelo (ITA) (1st Rnd.)


Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) (1st Rnd.)
- Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30] v. Daniel Brands (GER) To Finish 5-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Donald Young (USA) v. Robby Ginepri (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Edina Gallovits (ROU) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16] (1st Rnd.)

nathie
May 27th, 2008, 10:15 PM
Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) (1st Rnd.)
- Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30] v. Daniel Brands (GER) To Finish 5-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Donald Young (USA) v. Robby Ginepri (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Edina Gallovits (ROU) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16] (1st Rnd.)


Court 10 - 11:00 Start
- Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Peter Luczak (AUS) (1st Rnd.)
- John Isner (USA) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) To Finish 6-2 6-3 5-7 3-6 1-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20] (1st Rnd.)
- Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v. Anne Kremer (LUX) (1st Rnd.)
- Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) (2nd Rnd.)


Court 11 - 11:00 Start
- Bethanie Mattek (USA) v. Madison Brengle (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Victor Hanescu (ROU) To Finish 6-4 1-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) (1st Rnd.)
- Petra Kvitova (CZE) v. Akiko Morigami (JPN) (1st Rnd.)


Court 14 - 11:00 Start
- Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Jiri Vanek (CZE) (1st Rnd.)
- Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[27] To Finish 4-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Marin Cilic (CRO) v. Robin Haase (NED) To Finish 7-6(6) 6-2 6-5 (1st Rnd.)
- Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Meng Yuan (CHN) (1st Rnd.)
- Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) (2nd Rnd.)


Court 15 - 11:00 Start
- Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Karolina Sprem (CRO) (1st Rnd.)
- Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20] v. Alejandro Falla (COL) (1st Rnd.)
- Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) (1st Rnd.)
- Wayne Odesnik (USA) v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) (2nd Rnd.)


Court 16 - 11:00 Start
- Agustin Calleri (ARG) v. Mardy Fish (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Albert Montanes (ESP) v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) To Finish 7-6(5) 3-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Igor Andreev (RUS)[27] v. Potito Starace (ITA) (1st Rnd.)
- A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[29] v. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) (1st Rnd.)


Court 17 - 11:00 Start
- Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Jill Craybas (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15] v. Benjamin Becker (GER) To Finish 1-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Eric Prodon (FRA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28] (1st Rnd.)
- Samantha Stosur (AUS) v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[17] (1st Rnd.)

gmokb
May 27th, 2008, 10:16 PM
All the best Serena. Make it short, 2 quick sets to the 3rd round.