PDA

View Full Version : PYW 2008 Challengers Race Ranking & Results


Yarden
Apr 18th, 2008, 04:00 PM
Final Challengers Ranking for 2008 - after YEC

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Malek Tatjana.............. GER .370 .100 .4 .08
002 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA .335 ..30 .2 .19
003 Ani Maret.................. EST .330 ..20 .2 .17
004 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA .308 ..45 .2 .13
005 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL .279 ..20 .1 .14
006 Brémond Severine........... FRA .276 ..45 .2 .10
007 Cirstea Sorana............. ROU .270 ..75 .2 .05
008 Dechy Nathalie............. FRA .260 ..60 .2 .04
009 Görges Julia............... GER .260 ..60 .- .10
010 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA .259 ..20 .1 .14
011 Date-Krumm Kimiko.......... JPN .246 ..45 .4 .07
012 Bovina Elena............... RUS .240 ..45 .1 .08
013 Benesova Iveta............. CZE .230 ..30 .4 .05
014 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI .222 ..30 .2 .15
015 Keothavong Anne............ GBR .214 ..20 .1 .12
016 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR .213 ..30 .1 .13
017 Stanciute Lina............. LTU .180 ...- .2 .05
018 Kerber Angelique........... GER .174 ...- .1 .07
019 Grönefeld Anna-Lena........ GER .164 ...- .2 .04
020 Palkina Ksenia............. KGZ .161 ...- .2 .07
021 Hercog Polona.............. SLO .158 ...- .- .08
022 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN .156 ...- .2 .09
023 Wickmayer Yanina........... BEL .149 ...- .- .07
024 Sprem Karolina............. CRO .145 ...- .3 .03
025 Haynes Angela.............. USA .144 ...- .- .14
026 De Los Rios Rossana........ PAR .139 ...- .2 .05
027 Rüütel Margit.............. EST .137 ..25 .- .16
028 Minella Mandy.............. LUX .136 ...- .2 .07
029 Kostanic Tosic Jelena...... CRO .128 ...- .- .09
030 Kucova Kristina............ SVK .127 ...- .1 .09
031 Coin Julie................. FRA .125 ...- .1 .08
032 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA .124 ...- .- .12
033 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR .123 ...- .- .15
034 Rybarikova Magdalena....... SVK .120 ...- .- .07
035 Albanese Lauren............ USA .120 ...- .- .11
036 Wörle Kathrin.............. GER .120 ...- .- .17
037 Washington Mashona......... USA .119 ...- .2 .07
038 Perry Shenay............... USA .119 ...- .1 .06
039 Gajdosova Jarmila.......... SVK .116 ...- .1 .04
040 Baltacha Elena............. GBR .116 ...- .- .12
041 Nakamura Aiko.............. JPN .114 ...- .- .06
042 Niculescu Monica........... ROU .114 ...- .1 .07
043 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA .113 ...- .- .11
044 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS .112 ...- .- .11
045 Lee-Waters Lindsay......... USA .111 ...- .1 .07
046 Schaul Claudine............ LUX .111 ...- .- .09
047 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO .105 ...- .- .11
048 Morita Ayumi............... JPN .102 ...- .2 .04
049 Pandzic Jelena............. CRO .102 ...- .1 .11
050 South Melanie.............. GBR .102 ...- .- .11
051 Sevastova Anastasija....... LAT .100 ...- .- .05
052 Larsson Johanna............ SWE .100 ...- .- .07
053 Savic Ana.................. CRO .100 ...- .1 .08
054 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ..99 ...- .- .14
055 Mamic Sanda................ CRO ..97 ...- .1 .04
056 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ..97 ...- .1 .11
057 Klösel Sandra.............. GER ..96 ...- .1 .04
058 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ..96 ...- .- .07
058 Nagy Kyra.................. HUN ..96 ...- .- .07
060 Radwanska Urszula.......... POL ..94 ...- .- .09
061 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ..93 ...- .- .13
062 Gullickson Carly........... USA ..92 ...- .- .12
063 Santangelo Mara............ ITA ..91 ...- .- .03
064 Brengle Madison............ USA ..89 ...- .1 .10
065 Zahlavova Strycova Barbora. CZE ..89 ...- .- .07
066 Petkovic Andrea............ GER ..87 ...- .1 .06
067 Hsieh Su-Wei............... TPE ..87 ...- .- .03
068 Laine Emma................. FIN ..86 ...- .- .05
069 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ..86 ...- .- .12
070 Mattek Bethanie............ USA ..85 ...- .2 .03
071 Mayr Patricia.............. AUT ..80 ...- .1 .06
072 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ..79 ...- .- .10
073 Voracova Renata............ CZE ..79 ...- .- .13
074 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ..78 ...- .- .09
075 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ..77 ...- .- .13
076 Savchuk Olga............... UKR ..76 ...- .- .03
077 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ..76 ...- .- .09
078 Barrois Kristina........... GER ..75 ...- .- .12
079 Safarova Lucie............. CZE ..74 ...- .- .03
080 Pivovarova Anastasia....... RUS ..71 ...- .- .04
081 Pironkova Tsvetana......... BUL ..70 ...- .1 .01
082 Lucic Mirjana.............. CRO ..70 ...- .- .03
083 Chan Yung-Jan.............. TPE ..69 ...- .- .03
083 Antoniychuk Kristina....... UKR ..69 ...- .- .03
085 Zahlavova Sandra........... CZE ..69 ..16 .- .06
086 Ožegovic Nika.............. CRO ..69 ...- .- .09
087 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ..68 ...- .- .09
088 Ditty Julie................ USA ..68 ...- .- .11
089 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ..68 ...- .- .13
089 Spears Abigail............. USA ..68 ...- .- .13
091 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ..67 ...- .- .14
092 Gallovits Edina............ ROU ..66 ...- .1 .05
093 Dokic Jelena............... AUS ..65 ...- .1 .01
094 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ..65 ...- .- .08
095 Liggan Kelly............... IRL ..63 ...- .1 .06
096 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ..63 ...- .- .10
096 Schruff Julia.............. GER ..63 ...- .- .10
098 King Vania................. USA ..61 ...- .- .03
099 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ..61 ...- .- .10
100 Rus Arantxa................ NED ..60 ...- .1 .02
101 Jones Sacha................ NZL ..60 ...- .1 .03
102 Jugic-Salkic Mervana....... BIH ..58 ...- .- .06
103 Oprandi Romina............. ITA ..57 ...- .1 .04
104 Zec-Peškiric Masa.......... SLO ..57 ...5 .- .13
105 Shvedova Yaroslava......... KAZ ..56 ...- .- .04
106 Castańo Catalina........... COL ..56 ...- .1 .05
107 Yonemura Tomoko............ JPN ..56 ...- .- .07
108 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ..55 ...- .- .08
109 Kleybanova Alisa........... RUS ..54 ...- .- .04
110 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ..54 ...- .- .08
111 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ..54 ...- .- .10
112 Daniilidou Eleni........... GRE ..53 ...- .- .06
113 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ..53 ...- .- .10
114 Krajicek Michaëlla......... NED ..51 ...- .- .04
115 Wienerová Lenka............ SVK ..51 ...- .- .08
116 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ..51 ...- .- .09
116 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ..51 ...- .- .09
118 Wozniacki Caroline......... DEN ..50 ...- .- .01
119 Vesnina Elena.............. RUS ..50 ...- .- .02
120 Torres-Sandoval Melissa.... MEX ..49 ...- .- .06
121 Thyssen Nicole............. NED ..48 ...- .- .06
122 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ..48 ...- .- .08
123 Webley-Smith Emily......... GBR ..47 ..35 .1 .03
124 Kucova Zuzana.............. SVK ..47 ...- .- .05
125 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ..47 ...- .- .09
126 Takao Erika................ JPN ..46 ...- .- .03
127 Olaru Raluca-Ioana......... ROU ..46 ...- .- .06
128 Ungur Liana-Gabriela....... ROU ..46 ...- .- .07
129 Glatch Alexa............... USA ..46 ...- .- .10
130 Marrero Marta.............. ESP ..45 ...- .- .03
131 Ferguson Sophie............ AUS ..45 ...- .- .05
131 Cetkovska Petra............ CZE ..45 ...- .- .05
133 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ..45 ...- .- .08
134 Stosur Samantha............ AUS ..44 ...- .- .02
135 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ..43 ...- .- .13
136 Vandeweghe Coco............ USA ..42 ...- .- .03
137 Vogt Stephanie............. LIE ..42 ...- .- .04
137 Pavlyuchenkova Anastasia... RUS ..42 ...- .- .04
139 Iijima Kumiko.............. JPN ..42 ...- .- .06
140 Milevskaya Ksenia.......... BLR ..41 ...- .1 .02
140 Jovanovic Ana.............. SRB ..41 ...- .- .09
142 Mircic Teodora............. SRB ..41 ...- .- .09
143 Rao Sunitha................ IND ..41 ...- .- .11
144 Hendler Tamaryn............ BEL ..39 ...- .- .01
145 Moore Jessica.............. AUS ..38 ...- .- .03
146 Shapatava Sofia............ GEO ..38 ...- .- .05
147 Osterloh Lilia............. USA ..37 ...- .- .04
148 Klaschka Carmen............ GER ..37 ...- .- .06
149 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ..37 ...- .- .09
150 Tanasugarn Tamarine........ THA ..36 ...- .- .04
151 Fichman Sharon............. CAN ..36 ...- .- .07
151 Pastikova Michaela......... CZE ..36 ...- .- .07
153 Shaughnessy Meghann........ USA ..35 ...- .1 .01
154 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ..35 ...- .- .08
155 Nara Kurumi................ JPN ..34 ...- .- .02
156 Ewijk Chayenne............. NED ..34 ...- .- .03
157 Haring Florence............ FRA ..34 ...9 .- .06
157 Kondratieva Maria.......... RUS ..34 ...- .- .06
159 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ..34 ...- .- .11
160 Muhammed Asia.............. USA ..33 ...- .- .04
161 Vierin Nathalie............ ITA ..33 ...- .- .07
162 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ..33 ...- .- .09
163 Bachmann Angelika.......... GER ..32 ...- .- .06
164 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ..32 ...- .- .09
165 Robson Laura............... GBR ..31 ...- .- .02
166 Voskoboeva Galina.......... KAZ ..31 ...- .- .04
167 Gabba Giulia............... ITA ..31 ...- .- .05
168 Brodsky Gail............... USA ..31 ...- .- .08
169 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ..31 ...- .- .08
170 Couts Kimberly............. USA ..31 ...- .- .11
171 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ..31 ...- .- .13
172 Kuzmina Irina.............. LAT ..30 ...- .- .03
173 Arvidsson Sofia............ SWE ..30 ...- .- .04
174 Martic Petra............... CRO ..30 ...- .- .06
175 Frankova Nikola............ CZE ..30 ...- .- .07
176 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ..30 ...- .- .08
177 Hrdinova Eva............... CZE ..29 ...- .- .04
178 Diatchenko Vitalia......... RUS ..29 ...- .- .07
179 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ..29 ...- .- .09
179 Silva Neuza................ POR ..29 ...- .- .09
179 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ..29 ...- .- .09
182 Birnerova Eva.............. CZE ..28 ...- .- .03
182 Matei Simona............... ROU ..28 ...- .- .03
184 Besser Astrid.............. ITA ..28 ...- .- .04
185 Oudin Melanie.............. USA ..28 ...- .- .05
186 Cavaday Naomi.............. GBR ..28 ...- .- .06
187 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ..28 ...- .- .08
188 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ..28 ...- .- .09
189 Llagostera Vives Nuria..... ESP ..27 ...- .- .02
190 Kvitova Petra.............. CZE ..27 ...- .- .04
191 Ekshibarova Vlada.......... UZB ..26 ...- .- .02
192 Huck Violette.............. FRA ..26 ...- .- .07
193 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ..26 ...- .- .10
193 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ..26 ...- .- .10
195 Dekmeijere Liga............ LAT ..25 ...- .- .01
195 Jackson Jamea.............. USA ..25 ...- .- .01
195 Sucha Martina.............. SVK ..25 ...- .- .01
198 Hladikova Tereza........... CZE ..25 ...- .- .04
199 Hlavackova Andrea.......... CZE ..25 ...- .- .05
199 Kulikova Regina............ RUS ..25 ...- .- .05
201 Beygelzimer Yulia.......... UKR ..25 ...9 .- .06
202 Halep Simona............... ROU ..24 ...- .- .03
203 Garbin Tathiana............ ITA ..24 ...- .- .04
204 Pavlovic Irena............. FRA ..24 ...- .- .05
204 Pervak Ksenia.............. RUS ..24 ...- .- .05
206 Adamczak Monique........... AUS ..24 ...- .- .06
207 Domínguez-Lino Lourdes..... ESP ..24 ...- .- .07
208 Erakovic Marina............ NZL ..23 ...- .- .02
209 Barry Ellen................ NZL ..23 ...- .- .03
209 Nociarová Dominika......... SVK ..23 ...- .- .03
211 Uberoi Shikha.............. IND ..23 ...9 .- .05
212 Kapshay Veronika........... UKR ..23 ...- .- .07
213 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ..23 ...- .- .08
214 Cohen Audra................ USA ..23 ...- .- .09
215 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ..23 ...- .- .10
215 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ..23 ...1 .- .10
217 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ..23 ...- .- .15
218 Szatmari Agnes............. ROU ..22 ...- .- .03
219 Martínez Sanchez Mariá José ESP ..22 ...- .- .05
220 Namigata Junri............. JPN ..22 ...- .- .06
221 Savranska Yevheniia........ UKR ..22 ...- .- .07
222 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ..22 ...- .- .09
223 Buryachok Irina............ UKR ..21 ...- .- .04
224 Begu Irina-Camelia......... ROU ..21 ...- .- .05
225 Majeric Tadeja............. SLO ..21 ...5 .- .06
226 Piter Katarzyna............ POL ..20 ...- .- .01
227 Dulko Gisela............... ARG ..20 ...- .- .02
228 Roesch Angelika............ GER ..20 ...- .- .03
228 Takagishi Tomoyo........... JPN ..20 ...- .- .03
230 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ..20 ...- .- .08
231 Maes Caroline.............. BEL ..19 ...- .- .02
232 Marino Rebecca............. CAN ..19 ...- .- .03
233 Jovanovski Bojana.......... SRB ..19 ..16 .- .04
234 Rodionova Arina............ RUS ..19 ...- .- .05
235 Kachlikova Katarina........ SVK ..18 ...- .- .02
236 Lisjak Ivana............... CRO ..18 ...- .- .03
236 Sema Yurika................ JPN ..18 ...- .- .03
238 Uberoi Neha................ USA ..18 ...- .- .06
238 Elliott Amanda............. GBR ..18 ...- .- .06
240 Martinovic Sandra.......... BIH ..18 ...- .- .07
241 Lykina Ksenia.............. RUS ..17 ...- .- .02
241 Chuang Chia-Jung........... TPE ..17 ...- .- .02
241 Sequera Milagros........... VEN ..17 ...- .- .02
244 Tetreault Valérie.......... CAN ..17 ...- .- .03
245 Loit Emilie................ FRA ..17 ...- .- .04
246 Vongsouthi Stéphanie....... FRA ..17 ...- .- .05
247 Gumulya Sandy.............. INA ..17 ...- .- .06
248 Soler-Espińosa Silvia...... ESP ..17 ...- .- .09
249 Rezaď Aravane.............. FRA ..16 ...- .- .01
249 Rodier Charlotte........... FRA ..16 ...- .- .01
249 Sema Erika................. JPN ..16 ...- .- .01
252 Feys Debbrich.............. BEL ..16 ...- .- .02
252 Virgili Alexia............. ITA ..16 ...- .- .02
254 Wheeler Christina.......... AUS ..16 ...- .- .03
254 Muńoz-Gallegos Daniela..... MEX ..16 ...- .- .03
256 Okamoto Seiko.............. JPN ..16 ...- .- .04
256 Mihalache Magda............ ROU ..16 ...- .- .04
256 Paz Gabriela............... VEN ..16 ...- .- .04
259 Dulgheru Alexandra......... ROU ..16 ...- .- .06
260 Harkleroad Ashley.......... USA ..15 ...- .- .01
261 Hofmanova Nikola........... AUT ..15 ...- .- .02
261 Kudryavtseva Alla.......... RUS ..15 ...- .- .02
261 Lertcheewakarn Noppawan.... THA ..15 ...- .- .02
264 Bratchikova Nina........... RUS ..15 ...- .- .03
264 Özgen Pemra................ TUR ..15 ...- .- .03
266 Chvojkova Veronika......... CZE ..15 ...- .- .07
266 Rampre Petra............... SLO ..15 ...- .- .07
268 Kiszczynska Magdalena...... POL ..14 ...- .- .02
269 Pereira Teliana............ BRA ..14 ...- .- .03
269 Pioppo Elena............... ITA ..14 ...- .- .03
269 Tezuka Remi................ JPN ..14 ...- .- .03
272 De Beer Surina............. RSA ..14 ...- .- .04
273 Rodina Evgeniya............ RUS ..14 ...- .- .05
274 Kriz Nicole................ AUS ..14 ...- .- .06
274 Klaffner Melanie........... AUT ..14 ...1 .- .06
274 Müller Martina............. GER ..14 ...- .- .06
274 Gerasimou Anna............. GRE ..14 ...9 .- .06
274 Hisamatsu Shiho............ JPN ..14 ...5 .- .06
274 Korzeniak Anna............. POL ..14 ...- .- .06
280 Timotic Ana................ SRB ..13 ...- .- .04
281 Glushko Julia.............. ISR ..13 ...- .- .05
281 Tanaka Mari................ JPN ..13 ...- .- .05
281 Buzarnescu Mihaela......... ROU ..13 ...- .- .05
281 Zoric Natasa............... SRB ..13 ...- .- .05
281 Cecil Mallory.............. USA ..13 ...- .- .05
286 Sfar Selima................ TUN ..13 ...- .- .07
287 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ..13 ...- .- .09
288 Kalashnikova Oksana........ GEO ..12 ...- .- .01
289 Tabakova Romana............ SVK ..12 ...5 .- .02
290 Cabeza Candela Estrella.... ESP ..12 ...- .- .03
290 Mayr Evelyn................ ITA ..12 ...- .- .03
290 Kalabina Yuliya............ RUS ..12 ...- .- .03
293 Liu Wan-Ting............... CHN ..12 ...5 .- .04
293 Yonemura Akiko............. JPN ..12 ...- .- .04
293 Pochabová Michaela......... SVK ..12 ...- .- .04
296 Mraz Karla................. FRA ..12 ...- .- .08
297 Golovin Tatiana............ FRA ..11 ...- .- .02
297 Borwell Sarah.............. GBR ..11 ...- .- .02
297 Tsurenko Lesya............. UKR ..11 ...- .- .02
300 Kustova Darya.............. BLR ..11 ...- .- .03
300 Klaschka Sabine............ GER ..11 ...- .- .03
300 Mekel Leonie............... NED ..11 ...- .- .03
300 Burnett Nastassja.......... ITA ..11 ...- .- .03
300 Bogdan Ana................. ROU ..11 ...- .- .03
300 Ruckert Katie.............. USA ..11 ...- .- .03
306 Henke Vanessa.............. GER ..11 ...- .- .05
306 Shamayko Marina............ RUS ..11 ...- .- .05
308 Lépore Agustina............ ARG ..11 ...- .- .06
309 Lee Ye-Ra.................. KOR ..11 ...- .- .07
309 Cohen Julia................ USA ..11 ...- .- .07
311 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ..11 ...- .- .11
312 Mladenovic Kristina........ FRA ..10 ...- .- .01
312 Parmentier Pauline......... FRA ..10 ...- .- .01
314 Pin Camille................ FRA ..10 ...- .- .02
314 Guskova Nadejda............ RUS ..10 ...- .- .02
314 Koryttseva Mariya.......... UKR ..10 ...- .- .02
314 Gordon Alexis.............. USA ..10 ...- .- .02
314 Muma Libby................. USA ..10 ...- .- .02
314 Rolle Tiya................. USA ..10 ...- .- .02
320 Maekawa Ayaka.............. JPN ..10 ...- .- .03
321 Kostova Elitsa............. BUL ...9 ...- .- .01
321 Todorova Liana............. BUL ...9 ...- .- .01
321 Tinjić Jasmina............. CRO ...9 ...- .- .01
321 Barbat Karen............... DEN ...9 ...- .- .01
321 Larcher De Brito Michelle.. POR ...9 ...- .- .01
321 Andrei Laura-Ioana......... ROU ...9 ...- .- .01
327 Pliskova Kristyna.......... CZE ...9 ...- .- .02
328 Thorpe Laura............... FRA ...9 ...- .- .03
328 Obziler Tzipi.............. ISR ...9 ...- .- .03
328 Gagliardi Emmanuelle....... SUI ...9 ...- .- .03
331 Piedade Frederica.......... POR ...9 ...- .- .04
332 Sromova Hana............... CZE ...9 ...- .- .05
332 Feuerstein Claire.......... FRA ...9 ...- .- .05
332 Kuroda Yuka................ JPN ...9 ...- .- .05
332 Galanina Varvara........... RUS ...9 ...- .- .05
336 Boffa Stefania............. SUI ...8 ...- .- .02
336 Clarke Yasmin.............. GBR ...8 ...- .- .02
338 Bou-Nogueiro Rebeca........ ESP ...8 ...- .- .04
338 Guisard Estelle............ FRA ...8 ...- .- .04
338 Vedy Aurélie............... FRA ...8 ...- .- .04
338 Kosyk Galyna............... UKR ...8 ...- .- .04
338 Vasylyeva Anastasiya....... UKR ...8 ...5 .- .04
338 Prousis Alexis............. USA ...8 ...- .- .04
344 Parra-Santonja Arantxa..... ESP ...7 ...- .- .01
344 Gehrlein Stephanie......... GER ...7 ...- .- .01
344 Afinogenova Ekaterina...... RUS ...7 ...- .- .01
344 Rodionova Anastasia........ RUS ...7 ...- .- .01
348 AlvarezTeran Maria-Fernanda BOL ...7 ...- .- .02
349 Jurak Darija............... CRO ...7 ...- .- .03
349 Fondevila-Castro Paula..... ESP ...7 ...- .- .03
349 Schäfer Anne............... GER ...7 ...- .- .03
349 Bhambri Ankita............. IND ...7 ...5 .- .03
349 Lakhani Isha............... IND ...7 ...- .- .03
349 Doi Misaki................. JPN ...7 ...- .- .03
349 Poltoratskaya Anastasia.... RUS ...7 ...- .- .03
349 Tochilovskaya Elizaveta.... RUS ...7 ...- .- .03
349 Viratprasert Suchanan...... THA ...7 ...- .- .03
358 Irigoyen Maria............. ARG ...6 ...- .- .01
358 Chalova Elena.............. RUS ...6 ...- .- .01
358 Zemenova Zuzana............ SVK ...6 ...- .- .01
361 Dabrowski Gabriela......... CAN ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Zhang Shuai................ CHN ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Mrdeza Tereza.............. CRO ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Andrieux Mailyne........... FRA ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Hesse Amandine............. FRA ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Laisne Kinnie.............. FRA ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Zhang Ling................. HKG ...6 ...1 .- .02
361 Bhambri Sanaa.............. IND ...6 ...1 .- .02
361 Aoyama Shuko............... JPN ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Fuda Ryoko................. JPN ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Nakano Yumi................ JPN ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Dranets Ekaterina.......... RUS ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Kulikova Elena............. RUS ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Ryzhonkova Natalia......... RUS ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Büyükakçay Çagla........... TUR ...6 ...- .- .02
361 Piven Ganna................ UKR ...6 ...1 .- .02
361 Boserup Julia.............. USA ...6 ...- .- .02
361 McDowell Amanda............ USA ...6 ...- .- .02
379 Schiechtl Tina............. AUT ...6 ...- .- .06
379 Vrljic Ana................. CRO ...6 ...- .- .06
379 McHale Christina........... USA ...6 ...- .- .06
382 Paliivets Katarena......... CAN ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Zhou Yi-Miao............... CHN ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Khan Natasha............... GBR ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Perkovic Korina............ GER ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Kosinska Karolina.......... POL ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Bogdan Elena............... ROU ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Iova Ionela-Andreea........ ROU ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Kuznetsova Elena........... RUS ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Luangnam Nudnida........... THA ...5 ...5 .- .01
382 Malkhasyan Mariya.......... UKR ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Ahn Kristie................ USA ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Fonseca Stacia............. USA ...5 ...- .- .01
382 Min Grace.................. USA ...5 ...- .- .01
395 Evtimova Dia............... BUL ...5 ...- .- .05
395 Moulton-Levy Megan......... USA ...5 ...1 .- .05
395 Podkolzina Alexandra....... USA ...5 ...- .- .05
395 Diaz Maureen............... USA ...5 ...- .- .05
399 Spiegel Veronica........... ARG ...4 ...- .- .04
399 Bai Alison................. AUS ...4 ...- .- .04
399 Suárez-Navarro Carla....... ESP ...4 ...- .- .04
399 Siegemund Laura............ GER ...4 ...1 .- .04
399 Floris Anna................ ITA ...4 ...- .- .04
399 Okadaue Chiaki............. JPN ...4 ...1 .- .04
399 Dabija Elora............... ROU ...4 ...- .- .04
399 Kozic Neda................. SRB ...4 ...- .- .04
399 Gambale Mary............... USA ...4 ...- .- .04
399 Litvak Lena................ USA ...4 ...- .- .04
399 Yelsey Anne................ USA ...4 ...- .- .04
410 Lu Jing-Jing............... CHN ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Wang Qiang................. CHN ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Zhao Yi-Jing............... CHN ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Gerlova Iveta.............. CZE ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Fernandez-Brugues Eva...... ESP ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Piquion Natalie............ FRA ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Smith Anna................. GBR ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Chakravarthi Rushmi........ IND ...3 ...1 .- .03
410 Giorgi Camila.............. ITA ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Brozda Olga................ POL ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Gaverova Maya.............. RUS ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Mokh Maria................. RUS ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Orlova Natalia............. RUS ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Juriková Lenka............. SVK ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Tan Stacey................. USA ...3 ...- .- .03
410 Amanmuradova Akgul......... UZB ...3 ...- .- .03
426 Auroux Mailen.............. ARG ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Molinero Florencia......... ARG ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Poutchek Tatiana........... BLR ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Neves Rebeca............... BRA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Segnini Vivian............. BRA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Drake Maureen.............. CAN ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Han Xinyun................. CHN ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Yuan Meng.................. CHN ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Grbac Nikolina............. CRO ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Jensen Hanne Skak.......... DEN ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Compostizo D.A Eloisa-Maria ESP ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Benamar Sherazad........... FRA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Fitzpatrick Anna........... GBR ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Vickers Samantha........... GBR ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Priachin Tatjana........... GER ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Balsamo Elisa.............. ITA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Quercia Federica........... ITA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Sulpizio Valentina......... ITA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Kato Maya.................. JPN ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Koshino Yurina............. JPN ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Malhotra Anastasia......... JPN ...2 ...1 .- .02
426 Yamasoto Aki............... JPN ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Clarke-Magańa Erika........ MEX ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Giraud Marinne............. MRI ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Mitu Cristina-Andreea...... ROU ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Grandin Natalie............ RSA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Davydova Vasilisa ......... RUS ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Kotelnikova Tatiana........ RUS ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Melnikova Marina........... RUS ...2 ...1 .- .02
426 Boczova Klaudia............ SVK ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Vajdova Nikola............. SVK ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Tangphong Montinee......... THA ...2 ...1 .- .02
426 Hsu Wen-Hsin............... TPE ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Cako Jacqueline............ USA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Elie Jennifer.............. USA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Falconi Irina.............. USA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Fink Amanda................ USA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Frilling Kristy............ USA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Gibbs Nicole............... USA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Hampton Jamie.............. USA ...2 ...- .- .02
426 Kinard Tori................ USA ...2 ...- .- .02
467 Bua Tatiana................ ARG ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Furlanetto Vanesa.......... ARG ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Saucedo Veronica........... ARG ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Barr Cassandra............. AUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Wishink Anna............... AUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Van Deun Soetkin........... BEL ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Bohush Ima................. BLR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Duko Volha................. BLR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Khabibulina Sasha.......... BLR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Pintusova Nataliya......... BLR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Duarte Ana-Clara........... BRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Vaisemberg Roxanne......... BRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Chifchieva Fani............ BUL ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Krivencheva Svetlana....... BUL ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Mladenova Dessislava....... BUL ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Germanlieva Tanya.......... BUL ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Velieva Huliya............. BUL ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Blajkevitch Kristina....... CAN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Bouchard Eugenie........... CAN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Gjine Stefi................ CAN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Motyl Yuliana.............. CAN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Wozniak Aleksandra......... CAN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Liu Shaozhuo............... CHN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Moreno-Kaste Alexandra..... COL ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Abramovic Maria............ CRO ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Tomljanovic Ajla........... CRO ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Akiki Indire............... CRO ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Doz Gianna................. CRO ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Dobra Simona............... CZE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kramperova Katerina........ CZE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Vankova Katerina........... CZE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Zakopalova Klara........... CZE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Ejdesgaard Malou........... DEN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Del Barrio-Aragón Sara..... ESP ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Bergot Audrey.............. FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Chala Cindy................ FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Heitz Anne-Laure........... FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Laharrague Melissa......... FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Lefčvre Sophie............. FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Prat Laetitia.............. FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Sibille Constance.......... FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Mohn Nathalie.............. FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Vanneste Charlene.......... FRA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Broady Naomi............... GBR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Curtis Jade................ GBR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Grajdek Kim-Alice.......... GER ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Ostertag Tanja............. GER ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Ozga Justine............... GER ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Ripoll Dominice............ GER ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Steinherr Jasmin........... GER ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Fafaliou Stamatia.......... GRE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Georgatou Irini............ GRE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kordolaimi Eleni........... GRE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Koumantou Anna............. GRE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Latinopoulou Afroditi...... GRE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Burman Shivika............. IND ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Goswami Parul.............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
467 Sahoo Shalini.............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
467 Venkatesha Poojashree...... IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
467 Clerico Nicole............. ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Di Giuseppe Martina........ ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Di Sarra Federica.......... ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Disderi Silvia............. ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Gatto-Monticone Giulia..... ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Knapp Karin................ ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Sabino Lisa................ ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Sassi Valentina............ ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Trevisan Martina........... ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Verardi Verdiana........... ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Vierin Vivienne............ ITA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Dokei Tomoko............... JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Hisami Kanae............... JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Inoue Mari................. JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Maeda Chinatsu............. JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Matsunaga Sayako........... JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Miyamura Miki.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
467 Miyazaki Yumi.............. JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Nakano Ami................. JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Oka Ayumi.................. JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Sugano Tomoko.............. JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Watanabe Kana.............. JPN ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kim Kun-Hee................ KOR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Lee Jin-A.................. KOR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Cornelius Tiffany.......... LUX ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kremer Anne................ LUX ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Granillo Alejandra......... MEX ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Janshen Romana............. NED ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Wong Pauline............... NED ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Grela Aleksandra........... POL ...1 ...- .- .01
467 De Lattre Magali........... POR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Cadantu Alexandra.......... ROU ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Damaschin Alexandra........ ROU ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Enache Diana............... ROU ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Paraschiv Irina-Alexandra.. ROU ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Perianu Anda............... ROU ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Chernyakova Elena.......... RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Dubitshkaya Eugenia........ RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Edinarova Margarita........ RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Gasanova Elina............. RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kenin Mishel............... RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kirillova Ksenia........... RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kuchmina Daria............. RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Parasyuk Julia............. RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Pashkova Eugenia........... RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Popova Katerina............ RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Romanova Aleksandra........ RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Savinykh Valeria........... RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Tatarchenko Olga........... RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Valetova Julia............. RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Yashina Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kajtazovic Jasmina......... SLO ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kolar Nastja............... SLO ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Mohorcic Taja.............. SLO ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Pavlovic Nives............. SRB ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Spremo Milana.............. SRB ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Moundir Sarah.............. SUI ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Riner Nicole............... SUI ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Srndovic Aleksandra........ SWE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Wongteanchai Varatchaya.... THA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Chan Hao-Ching............. TPE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Chen Lu-Ling............... TPE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Lin Szu-Yu................. TPE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Liu Chi-Fan................ TPE ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Arefyeva Tetiana........... UKR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Avdiyenko Katerina......... UKR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Ivakhnenko Valentyna....... UKR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kichenok Lyudmyla.......... UKR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kichenok Nadiya............ UKR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Lyndina Yuliya............. UKR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Lytovchenko Anastasia...... UKR ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Craciun Estefania.......... URU ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Augustine Brittany......... USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Barte Hilary............... USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Desimone Gabrielle......... USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Embree Lauren.............. USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Fusano Christina........... USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Granville Laura............ USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Herring Lauren............. USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Kissell Michaela........... USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Leimbach Nicole............ USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Liu Amber.................. USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Logar Theresa.............. USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Marand Sanaz............... USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Miller Kristi.............. USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Nikolaus-Zink Lauren....... USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Riske Alison............... USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Robertson Erica............ USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Weinhold Ashley............ USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Will Allie................. USA ...1 ...- .- .01
467 Tulyaganova Iroda.......... UZB ...1 ...- .- .01

Yarden
Apr 18th, 2008, 04:01 PM
Waikoloa Results

Final: Sandra Kloesel GER [7] lost to Mashona Washington USA [WC] | 2-6 7-6 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Washington Mashona......... USA ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Kloesel Sandra............. GER ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ..16 ..16 .- .01
004 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Bachmann Angelika.......... GER ...9 ...9 .- .01
007 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...9 ...9 .- .01
008 Rybarikova Magdalena....... SVK ...9 ...9 .- .01
009 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...5 ...5 .- .01
011 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Osterloh Lilia............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Savranska Yevheniia........ UKR ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Torres-Sandoval Melissa.... MEX ...5 ...5 .- .01
017 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Ditty Julie................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Haynes Angela.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Liu Amber.................. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Mchale Christina........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Okamoto Seiko.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Podkolzina Alexandra....... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Sema Yurika................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Tan Stacey................. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Uberoi Neha................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Ungur Liana-Gabriela....... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Wozniak Aleksandra......... CAN ...1 ...1 .- .01

Yarden
Apr 21st, 2008, 02:32 PM
Midland Results

Final: Kathrin Woerle GER lost to Sandra Kloesel GER [4] | 6-7 0-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Kloesel Sandra............. GER ..55 ..55 .1 .02
002 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ..39 ..39 .- .02
003 Haynes Angela.............. USA ..25 ..25 .- .02
004 Torres-Sandoval Melissa.... MEX ..25 ..25 .- .02
005 Harkleroad Ashley.......... USA ..15 ..15 .- .01
006 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ..15 ..15 .- .01
007 Pastikova Michaela......... CZE ..15 ..15 .- .01
008 Tetreault Valerie.......... CAN ..15 ..15 .- .01
009 Albanese Lauren............ USA ...7 ...7 .- .01
010 Fichman Sharon............. CAN ...7 ...7 .- .01
011 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...7 ...7 .- .02
012 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...7 ...7 .- .01
013 Lisjak Ivana............... CRO ...7 ...7 .- .01
014 Lucić Mirjana.............. CRO ...7 ...7 .- .01
015 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...7 ...7 .- .02
016 South Melanie.............. GBR ...7 ...7 .- .01
017 Boffa Stefania............. SUI ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Chvojkova Veronika......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Cohen Audra................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Fitzpatrick Anna........... GBR ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Granville Laura............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Hampton Jamie.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Pandzić Jelena............. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Perianu Anda............... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Savranska Yevheniia........ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Sromova Hana............... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Uberoi Neha................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02

Yarden
Apr 21st, 2008, 03:36 PM
Las Vegas Results

Final: Iveta Benesova CZE beat Tatjana Malek GER [7] | 6-2 7-5

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Benesova Iveta............. CZE ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Malek Tatjana.............. GER ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 Osterloh Lilia............. USA ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Rezaï Aravane.............. FRA ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ...9 ...9 .- .02
007 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ...9 ...9 .- .02
008 Pin Camille................ FRA ...9 ...9 .- .01
009 Arvidsson Sofia............ SWE ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...5 ...5 .- .01
011 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ...5 ...5 .- .02
012 Görges Julia............... GER ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Olaru Raluca-Ioana......... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Rodina Evgeniya............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Zhang Shuai................ CHN ...5 ...5 .- .01
017 Ani Maret.................. EST ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Brengle Madison............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Brodsky Gail............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Frilling Kristy............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Muhammed Asia.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Pandzić Jelena............. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Schruff Julia.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Sequera Milagros........... VEN ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Vandeweghe Coco............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Yuan Meng.................. CHN ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Zec-Peškirič Masa.......... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .01

Yarden
Apr 22nd, 2008, 06:06 PM
New Delhi Results

Final: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [Q] lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] | 6-3 3-6 1-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Antoniychuk Kristina....... UKR ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 Klaschka Carmen............ GER ..16 ..16 .- .01
004 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Cavaday Naomi.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Palkina Ksenia............. KGZ ...9 ...9 .- .01
007 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...9 ...9 .- .03
008 Sevastova Anastasija....... LAT ...9 ...9 .- .01
009 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...5 ...5 .- .02
010 Hlavackova Andrea.......... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .01
011 Lisjak Ivana............... CRO ...5 ...5 .- .02
012 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Uberoi Shikha.............. IND ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Wickmayer Yanina........... BEL ...5 ...5 .- .01
017 Bhambri Ankita............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Buzarnescu Mihaela......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Chakravarthi Rushmi........ IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Chvojkova Veronika......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Gumulya Sandy.............. INA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Lakhani Isha............... IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Poltoratskaya Anastasia.... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Mihalache Magda............ ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Sabino Lisa................ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Tangphong Montinee......... THA ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Tulyaganova Iroda.......... UZB ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Viratprasert Suchanun...... THA ...1 ...1 .- .01

Yarden
Apr 22nd, 2008, 08:10 PM
Latina Results

Final: Iveta Benesova CZE [3] beat Martina Sucha SVK | 6-0 2-6 6-2

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Benesova Iveta............. CZE ..35 ..35 .2 .02
002 Sucha Martina.............. SVK ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..16 ..16 .- .03
004 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ...9 ...9 .- .01
007 Llagostera Vives Nuria..... ESP ...9 ...9 .- .01
008 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ...9 ...9 .- .01
009 Hrdinova Eva............... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ...5 ...5 .- .03
011 Korzeniak Anna............. POL ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Marrero Marta.............. ESP ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...5 ...5 .- .02
014 Pereira Teliana............ BRA ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Zec-Peškirič Masa.......... SLO ...5 ...5 .- .02
016 Zorić Natasa............... SRB ...5 ...5 .- .01
017 Balsamo Elisa.............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Di Giuseppe Martina........ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Di Sarra Federica.......... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Gatto-Monticone Giulia..... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Kustava Daria.............. BLR ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ...1 ...1 .1 .02
025 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Martinović Sandra.......... BIH ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Niculescu Monica........... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Pastikova Michaela......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Suárez-Navarro Carla....... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Ungur Liana-Gabriela....... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
Apr 27th, 2008, 06:16 PM
Torhout Results

Final: Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [4] | 4-6 5-7

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Benesova Iveta............. CZE ..55 ..55 .3 .03
002 Hendler Tamaryn............ BEL ..39 ..39 .- .01
003 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..25 ..25 .- .01
004 Wickmayer Yanina........... BEL ..25 ..25 .- .02
005 Brémond Severine........... FRA ..15 ..15 .- .01
006 Larsson Johanna............ SWE ..15 ..15 .- .01
007 Pavlyuchenkova Anastasia... RUS ..15 ..15 .- .01
008 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ..15 ..15 .- .01
009 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...7 ...7 .- .01
010 Feys Debbrich.............. BEL ...7 ...7 .- .01
011 Hrdinova Eva............... CZE ...7 ...7 .- .02
012 Maes Caroline.............. BEL ...7 ...7 .- .01
013 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...7 ...7 .- .02
014 Niculescu Monica........... ROU ...7 ...7 .- .02
015 Sfar Selima................ TUN ...7 ...7 .- .01
016 Thyssen Nicole............. NED ...7 ...7 .- .01
017 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Coin Julie................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Kloesel Sandra............. GER ...1 ...1 .1 .03
023 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Kvitova Petra.............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Mihalache Magda............ ROU ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Radwańska Urszula.......... POL ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Silva Neuza................ POR ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Smith Anna................. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02


Patra Results

Final: Anne Keothavong GBR [4] lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [2] | 6-3 3-6 1-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ..35 ..35 .1 .02
002 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ..25 ..25 .- .02
003 South Melanie.............. GBR ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Vogt Stephanie............. LIE ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...9 ...9 .- .04
006 Hofmanova Nikola........... AUT ...9 ...9 .- .01
007 Özgen Pemra................ TUR ...9 ...9 .- .01
008 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...9 ...9 .- .02
009 Bachmann Angelika.......... GER ...5 ...5 .- .02
010 Buzarnescu Mihaela......... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .02
011 Kucova Zuzana.............. SVK ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Martínez Sanchez Mará José. ESP ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Nagy Kira.................. HUN ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Pandzić Jelena............. CRO ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Ruckert Katie.............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Sromova Hana............... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .02
017 Cavaday Naomi.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Georgatou Irini............ GRE ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Gerasimou Anna............. GRE ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Jovanović Ana.............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Koumantou Anna............. GRE ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Mladenova Dessislava....... BUL ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Obziler Tzipi.............. ISR ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Pereira Teliana............ BRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Piedade Frederica.......... POR ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Rybarikova Magdalena....... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Schiechtl Tina............. AUT ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Suárez-Navarro Carla....... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Wheeler Christina.......... AUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .01

Yarden
Apr 28th, 2008, 06:28 PM
Monzón Results

Final: Severine Brémond FRA beat Maret Ani EST [8] | 6-4 6-3

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Brémond Severine........... FRA ..55 ..55 .1 .02
002 Ani Maret.................. EST ..39 ..39 .- .02
003 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ..25 ..25 .- .01
004 Wickmayer Yanina........... BEL ..25 ..25 .- .03
005 Kloesel Sandra............. GER ..15 ..15 .1 .04
006 Kvitova Petra.............. CZE ..15 ..15 .- .02
007 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ..15 ..15 .- .03
008 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ..15 ..15 .- .02
009 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ...7 ...7 .- .01
010 Cavaday Naomi.............. GBR ...7 ...7 .- .02
011 Erakovic Marina ........... NZL ...7 ...7 .- .01
012 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ...7 ...7 .- .03
013 Gagliardi Emmanuelle....... SUI ...7 ...7 .- .01
014 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...7 ...7 .- .03
015 Parra-Santonja Arantxa..... ESP ...7 ...7 .- .01
016 Silva Neuza................ POR ...7 ...7 .- .02
017 Bachmann Angelika.......... GER ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Bou-Nogueiro Rebeca........ ESP ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Cabeza Candela Estrella.... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Kapshay Veronika........... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .03
022 Martínez Sanchez Mará José. ESP ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .1 .03
024 Obziler Tzipi.............. ISR ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Osterloh Lilia............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Pandzić Jelena............. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...1 ...1 .- .03
029 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 South Melanie.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Suárez-Navarro Carla....... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .02

Yarden
Apr 29th, 2008, 05:06 PM
Saint-Malo Results

Final: Severine Brémond FRA lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [Q] | 1-6 6-4 6-7

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ..75 ..75 .1 .04
002 Brémond Severine........... FRA ..55 ..55 .1 .03
003 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ..40 ..40 .- .04
004 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ..40 ..40 .1 .04
005 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ..20 ..20 .- .02
006 Görges Julia............... GER ..20 ..20 .- .02
007 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ..20 ..20 .1 .03
008 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ..20 ..20 .- .01
009 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ..10 ..10 .- .02
010 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ..10 ..10 .- .01
011 Loit Emilie................ FRA ..10 ..10 .- .01
012 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ..10 ..10 .- .01
013 Parmentier Pauline......... FRA ..10 ..10 .- .01
014 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ..10 ..10 .- .03
015 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ..10 ..10 .- .04
016 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ..10 ..10 .- .03
017 Bachmann Angelika.......... GER ...1 ...1 .- .04
018 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Han Xinyun................. CHN ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .04
023 Martínez Sanchez Mará José. ESP ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Mraz Karla................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Müller Martina............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Radwańska Urszula.......... POL ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Sfar Selima................ TUN ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Sromova Hana............... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Thorpe Laura............... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Wienerová Lenka............ SVK ...1 ...1 .- .01

Yarden
Apr 30th, 2008, 01:52 PM
Dothan Results

Final: Alexandra Stevenson USA [Q] beat Samantha Stosur AUS [7] | 6-2 6-7 7-5

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ..55 ..55 .1 .01
002 Stosur Samantha............ AUS ..39 ..39 .- .01
003 Jackson Jamea.............. USA ..25 ..25 .- .01
004 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ..25 ..25 .- .03
005 Albanese Lauren............ USA ..15 ..15 .- .02
006 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ..15 ..15 .- .03
007 Mattek Bethanie............ USA ..15 ..15 .- .01
008 Zahlavova Strycova Barbora. CZE ..15 ..15 .- .01
009 Adamczak Monique........... AUS ...7 ...7 .- .01
010 Afinogenova Ekaterina...... RUS ...7 ...7 .- .01
011 Haynes Angela.............. USA ...7 ...7 .- .03
012 Kudryavtseva Alla.......... RUS ...7 ...7 .- .01
013 Muhammed Asia.............. USA ...7 ...7 .- .02
014 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ...7 ...7 .- .01
015 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...7 ...7 .- .04
016 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...7 ...7 .- .04
017 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Brodsky Gail............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Ditty Julie................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Gumulya Sandy.............. INA ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Pastikova Michaela......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Torres-Sandoval Melissa.... MEX ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Spears Abigail............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Weinhold Ashley............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01

Yarden
May 15th, 2008, 06:01 PM
Cagnes-Sur-Mer Results

Final: Maret Ani EST beat Nathalie Dechy FRA [6] | 6-2 6-0

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Ani Maret.................. EST ..75 ..75 .1 .03
002 Dechy Nathalie............. FRA ..55 ..55 .- .01
003 Görges Julia............... GER ..40 ..40 .- .03
004 Kerber Angelique........... GER ..40 ..40 .- .01
005 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ..20 ..20 .- .03
006 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ..20 ..20 .1 .04
007 Marrero Marta.............. ESP ..20 ..20 .- .02
008 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ..20 ..20 .- .04
009 Besser Astrid.............. ITA ..10 ..10 .- .01
010 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ..10 ..10 .- .02
011 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ..10 ..10 .- .01
012 Gabba Giulia............... ITA ..10 ..10 .- .01
013 Golovin Tatiana............ FRA ..10 ..10 .- .01
014 Mladenovic Kristina........ FRA ..10 ..10 .- .01
015 Niculescu Monica........... ROU ..10 ..10 .- .03
016 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ..10 ..10 .- .02
017 Bogdan Ana................. ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
019 Coin Julie................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Fernandez-Brugues Eva...... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Gagliardi Emmanuelle....... SUI ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .04
025 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
027 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Pin Camille................ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Savranska Yevheniia........ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Sfar Selima................ TUN ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Vedy Aurélie............... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .04


Makarska Results

Final: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [7] | 6-2 3-6 6-7

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..45 ..45 .1 .05
002 Pivovarova Anastasia....... RUS ..32 ..32 .- .01
003 Jovanović Ana.............. SRB ..20 ..20 .- .02
004 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ..20 ..20 .- .02
005 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ..12 ..12 .- .05
006 Maes Caroline.............. BEL ..12 ..12 .- .02
007 Mamić Sanda................ CRO ..12 ..12 .- .01
008 Vogt Stephanie............. LIE ..12 ..12 .- .02
009 Haring Florence............ FRA ...6 ...6 .- .01
010 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ...6 ...6 .- .01
011 Lisjak Ivana............... CRO ...6 ...6 .- .03
012 Nociarová Dominika......... SVK ...6 ...6 .- .01
013 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ...6 ...6 .- .03
014 Rodina Evgeniya............ RUS ...6 ...6 .- .02
015 Ungur Liana-Gabriela....... ROU ...6 ...6 .- .03
016 Wheeler Christina.......... AUS ...6 ...6 .- .02
017 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Brémond Severine........... FRA ...1 ...1 .1 .04
019 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Buzarnescu Mihaela......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .03
021 Diatchenko Vitalia......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Floris Anna................ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Giraud Marinne............. MRI ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Grbać Nikolina............. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Kucova Zuzana.............. SVK ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Majerić Tadeja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Martić Petra............... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Martinović Sandra.......... BIH ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Schiechtl Tina............. AUT ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Vrljić Ana................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Zec-Peškirič Masa.......... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
May 15th, 2008, 06:02 PM
Gifu Results

Final: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [Q] beat Ana Savić CRO [Q] | 6-4 6-4

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Date-Krumm Kimiko.......... JPN ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Savić Ana.................. CRO ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 South Melanie.............. GBR ..16 ..16 .- .04
004 Tanasugarn Tamarine........ THA ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Barry Ellen................ NZL ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Lykina Ksenia.............. RUS ...9 ...9 .- .01
007 Nakamura Aiko.............. JPN ...9 ...9 .- .01
008 Namigata Junri............. JPN ...9 ...9 .- .01
009 De Beer Surina............. RSA ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Iijima Kumiko.............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
011 Liu Wan-Ting............... CHN ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Nara Kurumi................ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Takao Erika................ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Tanaka Mari................ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Yonemura Akiko............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Yonemura Tomoko............ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
017 Bai Alison................. AUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Hisamatsu Shiho............ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Hisami Kanae............... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Kato Maya.................. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Koshino Yurina............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Kriz Nicole................ AUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Kuroda Yuka................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Okadaue Chiaki............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Pavlovic Irena............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Priachin Tatjana........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Thyssen Nicole............. NED ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Watanabe Kana.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Yamasoto Aki............... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Yelsey Anne................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Zhao Yi-Jing............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .01


Charlottesville Results

Final: Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] lost to Bethanie Mattek USA [4] | 5-7 6-3 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Mattek Bethanie............ USA ..35 ..35 .1 .02
002 Wickmayer Yanina........... BEL ..25 ..25 .- .04
003 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ..16 ..16 .- .04
004 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Cavaday Naomi.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .04
006 Haynes Angela.............. USA ...9 ...9 .- .04
007 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...9 ...9 .- .04
008 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ...9 ...9 .- .02
009 Gordon Alexis.............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
011 Paz Gabriela............... VEN ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ...5 ...5 .- .02
013 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...5 ...5 .- .05
014 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...5 ...5 .1 .02
016 Stosur Samantha............ AUS ...5 ...5 .- .02
017 Adamczak Monique........... AUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Cohen Julia................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Fichman Sharon............. CAN ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Frilling Kristy............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Gambale Mary............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Leimbach Nicole............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Ostertag Tanja............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Podkolzina Alexandra....... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Rampre Petra............... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Spears Abigail............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Uberoi Neha................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
May 22nd, 2008, 03:38 PM
Zagreb Results

Final: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-7

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Sprem Karolina............. CRO ..55 ..55 .1 .01
002 Grönefeld Anna-Lena........ GER ..39 ..39 .- .01
003 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ..25 ..25 .- .02
004 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ..25 ..25 .1 .05
005 Brémond Severine........... FRA ..15 ..15 .1 .05
006 Mamić Sanda................ CRO ..15 ..15 .- .02
007 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ..15 ..15 .1 .05
008 Osterloh Lilia............. USA ..15 ..15 .- .04
009 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ...7 ...7 .- .03
010 Elliott Amanda............. GBR ...7 ...7 .- .01
011 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ...7 ...7 .- .02
012 Hladikova Tereza........... CZE ...7 ...7 .- .01
013 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ...7 ...7 .- .03
014 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ...7 ...7 .- .04
015 Pastikova Michaela......... CZE ...7 ...7 .- .04
016 Rybarikova Magdalena....... SVK ...7 ...7 .- .03
017 Arvidsson Sofia............ SWE ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Dobra Simona............... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
022 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Kremer Anne................ LUX ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ...1 ...1 .1 .05
025 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Radwańska Urszula.......... POL ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Rodina Evgeniya............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
029 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Tomljanović Alja........... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Vrljić Ana................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .05


Jounieh Results

Final: Corinna Dentoni ITA [6] beat Kristina Kucova SVK [WC] | 6-3 6-7 6-3

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..45 ..45 .2 .06
002 Kucova Kristina............ SVK ..32 ..32 .- .01
003 Marrero Marta.............. ESP ..20 ..20 .- .03
004 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ..20 ..20 .- .05
005 Dominguez-Lino Lourdes..... ESP ..12 ..12 .- .01
006 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ..12 ..12 .- .05
007 Minella Mandy.............. LUX ..12 ..12 .- .01
008 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ..12 ..12 .- .06
009 Bratchikova Nina........... RUS ...6 ...6 .- .01
010 Kachlikova Katarina........ SVK ...6 ...6 .- .01
011 Kapshay Veronika........... UKR ...6 ...6 .- .02
012 Kucova Zuzana.............. SVK ...6 ...6 .- .03
013 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...6 ...6 .- .03
014 Mihalache Magda............ ROU ...6 ...6 .- .03
015 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...6 ...6 .- .02
016 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ...6 ...6 .- .01
017 Abramovic Maria............ CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Andrieux Mailyne........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Avdiyenko Katerina......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Clerico Nicole............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Davydova Vasilisa ......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Fernandez-Brugues Eva...... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Gerasimou Anna............. GRE ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Janshen Romana............. NED ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Kosyk Galyna............... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Neves Rebeca............... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Schiechtl Tina............. AUT ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Sfar Selima................ TUN ...1 ...1 .- .04
029 Silva Neuza................ POR ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Thorpe Laura............... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Vasylyeva Anastasiya....... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Wienerová Lenka............ SVK ...1 ...1 .- .02


Bucharest Results

Final: Petra Cetkovska CZE [1] lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [2] | 6-3 0-6 4-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Cirstea Sorana............. ROU ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Cetkovska Petra............ CZE ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 Pivovarova Anastasia....... RUS ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Szatmari Agnes............. ROU ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Andrei Laura-Ioana......... ROU ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ...9 ...9 .- .04
007 Vogt Stephanie............. LIE ...9 ...9 .- .03
008 Wheeler Christina.......... AUS ...9 ...9 .- .03
009 Begu Irina-Camelia......... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Bogdan Elena............... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .01
011 Buzarnescu Mihaela......... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .04
012 Dulgheru Alexandra......... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Iova Ionela-Andreea........ ROU ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Rus Arantxa................ NED ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Timotić Ana................ SRB ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Zorić Natasa............... SRB ...5 ...5 .- .02
017 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Cadantu Alexandra.......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Dabija Elora............... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Damaschin Alexandra........ ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Enache Diana............... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Fondevila-Castro Paula..... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Giraud Marinne............. MRI ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Grela Aleksandra........... POL ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Halep Simona............... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Mraz Karla................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Paraschiv Irina-Alexandra.. ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Sakowicz Joanna............ POL ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Savranska Yevheniia........ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Soler-Espinosa Silvia...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Spiegel Veronica........... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Sromova Hana............... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .04

Yarden
May 22nd, 2008, 03:38 PM
Fukuoka Results

Final: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [SE] beat Melanie South GBR [4] | 7-5 6-1

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Date-Krumm Kimiko.......... JPN ..35 ..35 .2 .02
002 South Melanie.............. GBR ..25 ..25 .- .05
003 Pavlovic Irena............. FRA ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Takao Erika................ JPN ..16 ..16 .- .02
005 Iijima Kumiko.............. JPN ...9 ...9 .- .02
006 Nakamura Aiko.............. JPN ...9 ...9 .- .02
007 Savić Ana.................. CRO ...9 ...9 .- .02
008 Tanasugarn Tamarine........ THA ...9 ...9 .- .02
009 Barry Ellen................ NZL ...5 ...5 .- .02
010 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ...5 ...5 .- .01
011 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .04
012 Hisamatsu Shiho............ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .02
013 Namigata Junri............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .02
014 Nakano Yumi................ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Thyssen Nicole............. NED ...5 ...5 .- .03
016 Yonemura Tomoko............ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .02
017 Aoyama Shuko............... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 De Beer Surina............. RSA ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Doi Misaki................. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Priachin Tatjana........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Kato Maya.................. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Kriz Nicole................ AUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Kuroda Yuka................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Liu Wan-Ting............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Miyazaki Yumi.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Nakano Ami................. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Tanaka Mari................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Yamasoto Aki............... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Yelsey Anne................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Yonemura Akiko............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Zhao Yi-Jing............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .02


Indian Harbour Beach Results

Final: Bethanie Mattek USA [1] beat Carly Gullickson USA | 6-2 6-3

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Mattek Bethanie............ USA ..35 ..35 .2 .03
002 Gullickson Carly........... USA ..25 ..25 .- .03
003 Brengle Madison............ USA ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ..16 ..16 .- .03
005 Adamczak Monique........... AUS ...9 ...9 .- .03
006 Oudin Melanie.............. USA ...9 ...9 .- .01
007 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...9 ...9 .- .04
008 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...9 ...9 .1 .03
009 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...5 ...5 .- .04
010 Cohen Julia................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
011 Gordon Alexis.............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
012 Fonseca Stacia............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .03
014 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
015 Washington Mashona......... USA ...5 ...5 .1 .02
016 Wickmayer Yanina........... BEL ...5 ...5 .- .05
017 Brodsky Gail............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Cavaday Naomi.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .05
019 Cohen Audra................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Falconi Irina.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Gambale Mary............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Krivencheva Svetlana....... BUL ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Liggan Kelly............... IRL ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Mchale Christina........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Paz Gabriela............... VEN ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Rampre Petra............... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Spears Abigail............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
May 28th, 2008, 05:12 PM
Saint-Gaudens Results

Final: Elena Bovina RUS lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] | 3-6 4-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ..35 ..35 .1 .05
002 Bovina Elena............... RUS ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 Hsieh Su-Wei............... TPE ..16 ..16 .- .01
004 Pavlyuchenkova Anastasia... RUS ..16 ..16 .- .02
005 Cetkovska Petra............ CZE ...9 ...9 .- .02
006 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ...9 ...9 .- .05
007 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...9 ...9 .- .06
008 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ...9 ...9 .- .04
009 Bou-Nogueiro Rebeca........ ESP ...5 ...5 .- .02
010 Hesse Amandine............. FRA ...5 ...5 .- .01
011 Guisard Estelle............ FRA ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Martínez Sanchez Mará José. ESP ...5 ...5 .- .04
013 Mekel Leonie............... NED ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Pandzić Jelena............. CRO ...5 ...5 .- .05
015 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...5 ...5 .- .06
016 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...5 ...5 .- .04
017 Fondevila-Castro Paula..... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Heitz Anne-Laure........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Huck Violette.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Laharrague Melissa......... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Mraz Karla................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Prat Laetitia.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .06
027 Saucedo Veronica........... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...1 ...1 .- .06
029 Sibille Constance.......... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Soler-Espinosa Silvia...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Suárez-Navarro Carla....... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .04
032 Vedy Aurélie............... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02


Kurume Results

Final: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [WC] beat Erika Takao JPN [7] | 6-3 6-4

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Date-Krumm Kimiko.......... JPN ..35 ..35 .3 .03
002 Takao Erika................ JPN ..25 ..25 .- .03
003 Sema Erika................. JPN ..16 ..16 .- .01
004 Sema Yurika................ JPN ..16 ..16 .- .02
005 Barry Ellen................ NZL ...9 ...9 .- .03
006 Okamoto Seiko.............. JPN ...9 ...9 .- .02
007 South Melanie.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .06
008 Takagishi Tomoyo........... JPN ...9 ...9 .- .01
009 Aoyama Shuko............... JPN ...5 ...5 .- .02
010 Kuroda Yuka................ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .03
011 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .02
012 Tanaka Mari................ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .03
013 Tezuka Remi................ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Yonemura Tomoko............ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Zhang Ling................. CHN ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Zhou Yi-Miao............... CHN ...5 ...5 .- .01
017 Bai Alison................. AUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Dokei Tomoko............... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Hisamatsu Shiho............ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .03
021 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Inoue Mari................. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Kriz Nicole................ AUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Liu Wan-Ting............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Maeda Chinatsu............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Maekawa Ayaka.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Malhotra Anastasia......... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Matsunaga Sayako........... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Okadaue Chiaki............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Sugano Tomoko.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Wang Qiang................. CHN ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Zhao Yi-Jing............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
Jun 10th, 2008, 06:26 PM
Carson Results

Final: Mashona Washington USA [Q] lost to Sacha Jones NZL [7] | 6-3 0-6 1-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Jones Sacha................ NZL ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Washington Mashona......... USA ..25 ..25 .1 .03
003 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Torres-Sandoval Melissa.... MEX ..16 ..16 .- .04
005 Feys Debbrich.............. BEL ...9 ...9 .- .02
006 Lee-Waters Lindsay......... USA ...9 ...9 .- .01
007 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ...9 ...9 .- .03
008 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ...9 ...9 .- .04
009 Albanese Lauren............ USA ...5 ...5 .- .03
010 Cohen Audra................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .03
011 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .03
012 Liggan Kelly............... IRL ...5 ...5 .- .02
013 Muńoz-Gallegos Daniela..... MEX ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Rampre Petra............... SLO ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Ruckert Katie.............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
016 Uberoi Neha................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .04
017 AlvarezTeran Maria-Fernanda BOL ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Augustine Brittany......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Brodsky Gail............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
020 De Beer Surina............. RSA ...1 ...1 .- .03
021 Diaz Maureen............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Duarte Ana-Clara........... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Elie Jennifer.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Hampton Jamie.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Haynes Angela.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
027 Podkolzina Alexandra....... USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Tan Stacey................. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Will Allie................. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Yelsey Anne................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
Jun 18th, 2008, 07:46 PM
Rome Tiro A Volo Results

Final: Jelena Dokić AUS [WC] beat Mirjana Lucić CRO [Q] | 6-3 7-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Dokić Jelena............... AUS ..65 ..65 .1 .01
002 Lucić Mirjana.............. CRO ..45 ..45 .- .02
003 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..29 ..29 .2 .07
004 Görges Julia............... GER ..29 ..29 .- .04
005 Bovina Elena............... RUS ..16 ..16 .- .02
006 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ..16 ..16 .- .03
007 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ..16 ..16 .- .05
008 Wienerová Lenka............ SVK ..16 ..16 .- .03
009 Ani Maret.................. EST ...8 ...8 .1 .04
010 Bachmann Angelika.......... GER ...8 ...8 .- .05
011 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ...8 ...8 .- .02
012 Garbin Tathiana............ ITA ...8 ...8 .- .01
013 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ...8 ...8 .- .03
014 Kudryavtseva Alla.......... RUS ...8 ...8 .- .02
015 Mihalache Magda............ ROU ...8 ...8 .- .04
016 Zec-Peškirič Masa.......... SLO ...8 ...8 .- .04
017 Bou-Nogueiro Rebeca........ ESP ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Burnett Nastassja.......... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Compostizo D.A Eloisa-Maria ESP ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .03
021 Fernandez-Brugues Eva...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .03
022 Gabba Giulia............... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Jovanović Ana.............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ...1 ...1 .- .05
025 Larsson Johanna............ SWE ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Lu Jing-Jing............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...1 ...1 .- .07
029 Rodionova Arina............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Soler-Espinosa Silvia...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Vierin Nathalie............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .06


Surbiton Results

Final: Anne Keothavong GBR [4] beat Roberta Vinci ITA | 6-7 6-3 6-3

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ..35 ..35 .1 .07
002 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ..25 ..25 .1 .06
003 Erakovic Marina............ NZL ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Gajdošová Jarmila.......... SVK ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...9 ...9 .- .04
006 South Melanie.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .07
007 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .02
008 Wickmayer Yanina........... BEL ...9 ...9 .- .06
009 Adamczak Monique........... AUS ...5 ...5 .- .04
010 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...5 ...5 .- .03
011 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ...5 ...5 .- .04
012 Kulikova Regina............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .05
014 Nakamura Aiko.............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ...5 ...5 .1 .06
016 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...5 ...5 .- .05
017 Broady Naomi............... GBR ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Cavaday Naomi.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .06
019 Ditty Julie................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
020 Elliott Amanda............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Fitzpatrick Anna........... GBR ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .05
023 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 King Vania................. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...1 ...1 .- .07
029 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...1 ...1 .- .05
030 Spears Abigail............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
031 Tanasugarn Tamarine........ THA ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Yuan Meng.................. CHN ...1 ...1 .- .02

Yarden
Jun 30th, 2008, 05:32 PM
Zlin Results

Final: Polona Hercog SLO lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [WC] | 3-6 4-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Grönefeld Anna-Lena........ GER ..65 ..65 .1 .02
002 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ..45 ..45 .- .03
003 Nagy Kira.................. HUN ..29 ..29 .- .02
004 Zahlavova Strycova Barbora. CZE ..29 ..29 .- .02
005 Ewijk Chayenne............. NED ..16 ..16 .- .01
006 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ..16 ..16 .- .04
007 Voracova Renata............ CZE ..16 ..16 .- .05
008 Zahlavova Sandra........... CZE ..16 ..16 .- .01
009 Bachmann Angelika.......... GER ...8 ...8 .- .06
010 Hrdinova Eva............... CZE ...8 ...8 .- .03
011 Pliskova Kristyna.......... CZE ...8 ...8 .- .01
012 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ...8 ...8 .- .04
013 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ...8 ...8 .- .06
014 Savić Ana.................. CRO ...8 ...8 .- .03
015 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ...8 ...8 .- .02
016 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...8 ...8 .- .07
017 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .04
019 Floris Anna................ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Hladikova Tereza........... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Gerlova Iveta.............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Korzeniak Anna............. POL ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Kramperova Katerina........ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Lu Jing-Jing............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Mitu Cristina-Andreea...... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Pastikova Michaela......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .05
029 Pochabová Michaela......... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Sromova Hana............... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .05
031 Ungur Liana-Gabriela....... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .04
032 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .05

Marseille Results

Final: Elena Bovina RUS [WC] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL | 4-6 6-3 5-7

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..65 ..65 .1 .02
002 Bovina Elena............... RUS ..45 ..45 .- .03
003 Larsson Johanna............ SWE ..29 ..29 .- .03
004 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ..29 ..29 .- .05
005 Ani Maret.................. EST ..16 ..16 .1 .05
006 Haring Florence............ FRA ..16 ..16 .- .02
007 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ..16 ..16 .- .05
008 Rodier Charlotte........... FRA ..16 ..16 .- .01
009 Besser Astrid.............. ITA ...8 ...8 .- .02
010 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ...8 ...8 .- .02
011 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ...8 ...8 .- .04
012 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ...8 ...8 .1 .06
013 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ...8 ...8 .- .06
014 Pereira Teliana............ BRA ...8 ...8 .- .03
015 Pioppo Elena............... ITA ...8 ...8 .- .01
016 Savranska Yevheniia........ UKR ...8 ...8 .- .05
017 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
018 Chala Cindy................ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Galanina Varvara........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Lee Ye-Ra.................. KOR ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Müller Martina............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Palkina Ksenia............. KGZ ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...1 ...1 .- .08
027 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .07
029 Sfar Selima................ TUN ...1 ...1 .- .05
030 Soler-Espinosa Silvia...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .04
031 Spiegel Veronica........... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Szatmari Agnes............. ROU ...1 ...1 .- .02

Yarden
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:16 PM
Cuneo Results

Final: Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] lost to Elena Bovina RUS [Q] | 3-6 1-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Bovina Elena............... RUS ..70 ..70 .1 .04
002 Cirstea Sorana............. ROU ..50 ..50 .1 .02
003 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ..35 ..35 .- .02
004 Savchuk Olga............... UKR ..35 ..35 .- .01
005 De Los Rios Rossana........ PAR ..18 ..18 .- .01
006 Gabba Giulia............... ITA ..18 ..18 .- .03
007 Halep Simona............... ROU ..18 ..18 .- .02
008 Rybarikova Magdalena....... SVK ..18 ..18 .- .04
009 Besser Astrid.............. ITA ...9 ...9 .- .03
010 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ...9 ...9 .- .04
011 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ...9 ...9 .- .02
012 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...9 ...9 .2 .07
013 Koryttseva Mariya.......... UKR ...9 ...9 .- .01
014 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ...9 ...9 .- .03
015 Nagy Kira.................. HUN ...9 ...9 .- .03
016 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ...9 ...9 .1 .07
017 Ani Maret.................. EST ...1 ...1 .1 .06
018 Brémond Severine........... FRA ...1 ...1 .1 .06
019 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .05
021 Domínguez-Lino Lourdes..... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Gagliardi Emmanuelle....... SUI ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Garbin Tathiana............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .05
025 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .05
026 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .03
029 Müller Martina............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .08
031 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .06
032 Zhang Shuai................ CHN ...1 ...1 .- .02


Boston Results

Final: Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [Q] | 2-6 6-7

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Lee-Waters Lindsay......... USA ..35 ..35 .1 .02
002 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ..25 ..25 .- .06
003 Kucova Kristina............ SVK ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ..16 ..16 .- .05
005 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ...9 ...9 .1 .06
006 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...9 ...9 .- .03
007 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...9 ...9 .- .04
008 Larcher De Brito Michelle.. POR ...9 ...9 .- .01
009 Brodsky Gail............... USA ...5 ...5 .- .05
010 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .04
011 Ditty Julie................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .04
012 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ...5 ...5 .- .04
013 Kulikova Regina............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .02
014 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .06
015 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...5 ...5 .1 .04
016 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...5 ...5 .- .05
017 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Cohen Julia................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
020 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ...1 ...1 .- .05
021 Diaz Maureen............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .06
023 Fink Amanda................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Grandin Natalie............ RSA ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Hisamatsu Shiho............ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Lee Ye-Ra.................. KOR ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Marand Sanaz............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Miller Kristi.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Robertson Erica............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Wishink Anna............... AUS ...1 ...1 .- .01

Yarden
Jul 21st, 2008, 04:03 PM
Zagreb Results

Final: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] lost to Sanda Mamic CRO | 6-1 1-6 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Mamić Sanda................ CRO ..65 ..65 .1 .03
002 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ..45 ..45 .- .05
003 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ..29 ..29 .- .04
004 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ..29 ..29 .- .06
005 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..16 ..16 .1 .03
006 Matei Simona............... ROU ..16 ..16 .- .01
007 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ..16 ..16 .- .03
008 Zahlavova Sandra........... CZE ..16 ..16 .- .02
009 Beygelzimer Yulia.......... UKR ...8 ...8 .- .01
010 Bratchikova Nina........... RUS ...8 ...8 .- .02
011 Martinović Sandra.......... BIH ...8 ...8 .- .03
012 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ...8 ...8 .- .07
013 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...8 ...8 .- .04
014 Pivovarova Anastasia....... RUS ...8 ...8 .- .03
015 Vierin Nathalie............ ITA ...8 ...8 .- .02
016 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...8 ...8 .- .06
017 Akiki Indire............... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Ani Maret.................. EST ...1 ...1 .1 .07
019 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .04
020 Grbać Nikolina............. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Jovanović Ana.............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .04
022 Jurak Darija............... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Juriková Lenka............. SVK ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .06
025 Kozić Neda................. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Martić Petra............... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .05
028 Mrdeza Tereza.............. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Radwańska Urszula.......... POL ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Vrljić Ana................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .08


Allentown Results

Final: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] beat Carly Gullickson USA | 6-4 6-2

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ..35 ..35 .2 .07
002 Gullickson Carly........... USA ..25 ..25 .- .05
003 Albanese Lauren............ USA ..16 ..16 .- .04
004 Sequera Milagros........... VEN ..16 ..16 .- .02
005 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...9 ...9 .- .05
006 Kulikova Regina............ RUS ...9 ...9 .- .03
007 Muma Libby................. USA ...9 ...9 .- .01
008 Spears Abigail............. USA ...9 ...9 .- .05
009 Cecil Mallory.............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ...5 ...5 .- .07
011 Kucova Kristina............ SVK ...5 ...5 .- .03
012 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .07
013 Liggan Kelly............... IRL ...5 ...5 .- .03
014 Prousis Alexis............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...5 ...5 .- .07
016 Uberoi Neha................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .05
017 Adamczak Monique........... AUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
018 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .04
020 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Fink Amanda................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Grandin Natalie............ RSA ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Hisamatsu Shiho............ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .04
025 Kriz Nicole................ AUS ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Lee Ye-Ra.................. KOR ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Mchale Christina........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
029 Nikolaus-Zink Lauren....... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Tan Stacey................. USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Yonemura Tomoko............ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .04
032 Yonemura Akiko............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
Jul 22nd, 2008, 06:12 PM
Biella Results

Final: Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] | 1-6 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ..70 ..70 .2 .07
002 Santangelo Mara............ ITA ..50 ..50 .- .01
003 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..35 ..35 .2 .08
004 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ..35 ..35 .1 .07
005 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ..18 ..18 .- .03
006 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ..18 ..18 .- .02
007 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ..18 ..18 .- .07
008 Lucić Mirjana.............. CRO ..18 ..18 .- .03
009 Bogdan Ana................. ROU ...9 ...9 .- .02
010 Burnett Nastassja.......... ITA ...9 ...9 .- .02
011 Kuzmina Irina.............. LAT ...9 ...9 .- .01
012 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ...9 ...9 .- .08
013 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...9 ...9 .- .07
014 Virgili Alexia............. ITA ...9 ...9 .- .01
015 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...9 ...9 .- .07
016 Zahlavova Strycova Barbora. CZE ...9 ...9 .- .03
017 Bai Alison................. AUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .06
019 Domínguez-Lino Lourdes..... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .03
020 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ...1 ...1 .- .03
021 Gabba Giulia............... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .04
022 Kozić Neda................. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .06
025 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
026 Pioppo Elena............... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Quercia Federica........... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Sulpizio Valentina......... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Verardi Verdiana........... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Vierin Vivienne............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ...1 ...1 .- .04
032 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .09


Contrexéville Results

Final: Mandy Minella LUX [Q] beat Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [6] | 6-3 6-3

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Minella Mandy.............. LUX ..35 ..35 .1 .02
002 Gajdosova Jarmila.......... SVK ..25 ..25 .- .02
003 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ..16 ..16 .- .06
004 Savić Ana.................. CRO ..16 ..16 .- .04
005 Kiszczyńska Magdalena...... POL ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Moore Jessica.............. AUS ...9 ...9 .- .01
007 Olaru Raluca-Ioana......... ROU ...9 ...9 .- .02
008 Vierin Nathalie............ ITA ...9 ...9 .- .03
009 Feuerstein Claire.......... FRA ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Huck Violette.............. FRA ...5 ...5 .- .02
011 Laisne Kinnie.............. FRA ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Mekel Leonie............... NED ...5 ...5 .- .02
013 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ...5 ...5 .- .05
014 Vedy Aurélie............... FRA ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Vongsouthi Stéphanie....... FRA ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Zec-Peškirič Masa.......... SLO ...5 ...5 .- .05
017 Compostizo D.A Eloisa-Maria ESP ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Evtimova Dia............... BUL ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Giorgi Camila.............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Hesse Amandine............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Lépore Agustina............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .04
023 Mohn Nathalie.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Mraz Karla................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
025 Piquion Nathalie........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Schiechtl Tina............. AUT ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Silva Neuza................ POR ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Srndovic Aleksandra........ SWE ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Tochilovskaya Elizaveta.... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .04
031 Vanneste Charlene.......... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Vrljić Ana................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .04

Yarden
Aug 5th, 2008, 02:00 PM
Pétange Results

Final: Mathilde Johansson FRA [2] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [WC] | 6-3 6-7 4-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Rus Arantxa................ NED ..55 ..55 .1 .02
002 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ..39 ..39 .2 .08
003 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..25 ..25 .1 .04
004 Olaru Raluca-Ioana......... ROU ..25 ..25 .- .03
005 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ..15 ..15 .- .07
006 Minella Mandy.............. LUX ..15 ..15 .1 .03
007 Pivovarova Anastasia....... RUS ..15 ..15 .- .04
008 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ..15 ..15 .- .06
009 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...7 ...7 .2 .09
010 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ...7 ...7 .- .03
011 Henke Vanessa.............. GER ...7 ...7 .- .01
012 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...7 ...7 .- .06
013 Matei Simona............... ROU ...7 ...7 .- .02
014 Vierin Nathalie............ ITA ...7 ...7 .- .04
015 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ...7 ...7 .- .05
016 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...7 ...7 .- .10
017 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ...1 ...1 .- .04
018 Cornelius Tiffany.......... LUX ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Dulgheru Alexandra......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Evtimova Dia............... BUL ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ...1 ...1 .- .04
022 Huck Violette.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Jensen Hanne Skak.......... DEN ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .06
025 Pochabová Michaela......... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...1 ...1 .- .08
027 Schäfer Anne............... GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Van Deun Soetkin........... BEL ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .08
030 Vrljić Ana................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .05
031 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .07
032 Zahlavova Sandra........... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03


Lexington Results

Final: Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] lost to Kelly Liggan IRL | 2-6 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Liggan Kelly............... IRL ..35 ..35 .1 .04
002 Lee-Waters Lindsay......... USA ..25 ..25 .1 .03
003 Fichman Sharon............. CAN ..16 ..16 .- .03
004 Oudin Melanie.............. USA ..16 ..16 .- .02
005 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .04
006 Iijima Kumiko.............. JPN ...9 ...9 .- .03
007 Kriz Nicole................ AUS ...9 ...9 .- .05
008 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .03
009 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ...5 ...5 .- .05
010 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .08
011 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .05
012 Paz Gabriela............... VEN ...5 ...5 .- .03
013 Rampre Petra............... SLO ...5 ...5 .- .04
014 Rolle Tiya................. USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
016 Uberoi Neha................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .06
017 Albanese Lauren............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
018 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .06
019 Barte Hilary............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Cohen Julia................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
022 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
023 Diaz Maureen............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Frankova Nikola............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Gambale Mary............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Grajdek Kim-Alice.......... GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
028 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .05
029 Lee Ye-Ra.................. KOR ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Mchale Christina........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
031 Namigata Junri............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Prousis Alexis............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02

Andiyan
Aug 6th, 2008, 12:05 AM
Rimini Results

Final: Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [6]| 6-7 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Grönefeld Anna-Lena........ GER ..55 ..55 .2 .03
002 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ..39 ..39 .2 .09
003 Ani Maret.................. EST ..25 ..25 .1 .08
004 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..25 ..25 .2 .10
005 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..15 ..15 .1 .05
006 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ..15 ..15 .1 .08
007 Wörle Kathrin.............. GER ..15 ..15 .- .11
008 Zahlavova Sandra........... CZE ..15 ..15 .- .04
009 Domínguez-Lino Lourdes..... ESP ...7 ...7 .- .04
010 Dulgheru Alexandra......... ROU ...7 ...7 .- .03
011 Elliott Amanda............. GBR ...7 ...7 .- .03
012 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ...7 ...7 .- .01
013 Nagy Kyra.................. HUN ...7 ...7 .- .04
014 Schruff Julia.............. GER ...7 ...7 .- .02
015 Virgili Alexia............. ITA ...7 ...7 .- .02
016 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ...7 ...7 .- .06
017 Bai Alison................. AUS ...1 ...1 .- .04
018 Balsamo Elisa.............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Bogdan Ana................. ROU ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .07
021 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ...1 ...1 .- .05
022 Chvojkova Veronika......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Gabba Giulia............... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Giorgi Camila.............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Jovanović Ana.............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .05
026 Martinovic Sandra.......... BIH ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Mayr Evelyn................ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Pochabová Michaela......... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .03
029 Quercia Federica........... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Santangelo Mara............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Sassi Valentina............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Sulpizio Valentina......... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02

Dnipropetrovsk Results

Final: Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Patricia Mayr AUT | 4-6 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Mayr Patricia.............. AUT ..45 ..45 .1 .01
002 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ..32 ..32 .- .04
003 Palkina Ksenia............. KGZ ..20 ..20 .- .03
004 Voracova Renata............ CZE ..20 ..20 .- .09
005 Ewijk Chayenne............. NED ..12 ..12 .- .02
006 Kalashnikova Oksana........ GEO ..12 ..12 .- .01
007 Kondratieva Maria.......... RUS ..12 ..12 .- .01
008 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ..12 ..12 .- .08
009 Buryachok Irina............ UKR ...6 ...6 .- .01
010 Buzarnescu Mihaela......... ROU ...6 ...6 .- .05
011 Chalova Elena.............. RUS ...6 ...6 .- .01
012 Kalabina Yuliya............ RUS ...6 ...6 .- .01
013 Kuzmina Irina.............. LAT ...6 ...6 .- .02
014 Majerić Tadeja............. SLO ...6 ...6 .- .02
015 Shapatava Sofia............ GEO ...6 ...6 .- .01
016 Timotić Ana................ SRB ...6 ...6 .- .02
017 Diatchenko Vitalia......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Galanina Varvara........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Gaverova Maya.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Glushko Julia.............. ISR ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Ivakhnenko Valentyna....... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Kapshay Veronika........... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Kichenok Lyudmyla.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Kichenok Nadiya............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Klaffner Melanie........... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Kosyk Galyna............... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Rodionova Arina............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...1 ...1 .- .09
030 Shamayko Marina............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Vasylyeva Anastasiya....... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Wienerova Lenka............ SVK ...1 ...1 .- .04

Vancouver Results

Final: Madison Brengle USA [5] beat Shenay Perry USA [Q] | 1-6 7-6 6-2

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Brengle Madison............ USA ..35 ..35 .1 .03
002 Perry Shenay............... USA ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 Lee-Waters Lindsay......... USA ..16 ..16 .1 .04
004 Liggan Kelly............... IRL ..16 ..16 .1 .05
005 Albanese Lauren............ USA ...9 ...9 .- .06
006 Frankova Nikola............ CZE ...9 ...9 .- .02
007 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...9 ...9 .- .07
008 Radwanska Urszula.......... POL ...9 ...9 .- .05
009 Coin Julie................. FRA ...5 ...5 .- .03
010 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .06
011 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...5 ...5 .- .05
012 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...5 ...5 .- .06
013 Kulikova Regina............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .04
014 Lee Ye-Ra.................. KOR ...5 ...5 .- .05
015 Namigata Junri............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .04
016 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...5 ...5 .- .04
017 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .07
018 Blajkevitch Kristina....... CAN ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Brodsky Gail............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
020 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .05
021 Cohen Julia................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
022 Diaz Maureen............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
023 Drake Maureen.............. CAN ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Gjine Stefi................ CAN ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Kriz Nicole................ AUS ...1 ...1 .- .06
026 Litvak Lena................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Marino Rebecca............. CAN ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Motyl Yuliana.............. CAN ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Podkolzina Alexandra....... USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Prousis Alexis............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...1 ...1 .- .04
032 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
Aug 12th, 2008, 08:06 PM
Monterrey Results

Final: Yanina Wickmayer BEL [2] lost to Monica Niculescu ROU | 6-7 4-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Niculescu Monica........... ROU ..75 ..75 .1 .04
002 Wickmayer Yanina........... BEL ..55 ..55 .- .07
003 King Vania................. USA ..40 ..40 .- .02
004 Savchuk Olga............... UKR ..40 ..40 .- .02
005 De Los Rios Rossana........ PAR ..20 ..20 .- .02
006 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ..20 ..20 .- .06
007 Rybarikova Magdalena....... SVK ..20 ..20 .- .05
008 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ..20 ..20 .- .09
009 Borwell Sarah.............. GBR ..10 ..10 .- .01
010 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ..10 ..10 .- .03
011 Haynes Angela.............. USA ..10 ..10 .- .06
012 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ..10 ..10 .- .05
013 Muńoz-Gallegos Daniela..... MEX ..10 ..10 .- .02
014 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ..10 ..10 .1 .08
015 Pandzić Jelena............. CRO ..10 ..10 .- .06
016 Radwańska Urszula.......... POL ..10 ..10 .- .06
017 Adamczak Monique........... AUS ...1 ...1 .- .06
018 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .08
019 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Clarke-Magańa Erika........ MEX ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Cohen Audra................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
022 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .06
023 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .07
025 Liggan Kelly............... IRL ...1 ...1 .1 .06
026 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...1 ...1 .- .09
027 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...1 ...1 .- .08
029 Shvedova Yaroslava......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 South Melanie.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .08
031 Torres-Sandoval Melissa.... MEX ...1 ...1 .- .05
032 Yelsey Anne................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .04


Moscow Results

Final: Ksenia Palkina KGZ [6] beat Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [3] | 6-3 6-4

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Palkina Ksenia............. KGZ ..55 ..55 .1 .04
002 Antoniychuk Kristina....... UKR ..39 ..39 .- .02
003 Laine Emma................. FIN ..25 ..25 .- .01
004 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ..25 ..25 .- .09
005 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ..15 ..15 .- .04
006 Kuzmina Irina.............. LAT ..15 ..15 .- .03
007 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ..15 ..15 .- .04
008 Mayr Patricia.............. AUT ..15 ..15 .1 .02
009 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ...7 ...7 .- .05
010 Diatchenko Vitalia......... RUS ...7 ...7 .- .03
011 Kapshay Veronika........... UKR ...7 ...7 .- .04
012 Majerić Tadeja............. SLO ...7 ...7 .- .03
013 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ...7 ...7 .- .05
014 Rodionova Anastasia........ RUS ...7 ...7 .- .01
015 Rodionova Arina............ RUS ...7 ...7 .- .03
016 Shamayko Marina............ RUS ...7 ...7 .- .02
017 Buryachok Irina............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .05
019 Ekshibarova Vlada.......... UZB ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Gaverova Maya.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Guskova Nadejda............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .04
023 Kalabina Yuliya............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Kenin Mishel............... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Klaffner Melanie........... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Kondratieva Maria.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Kosyk Galyna............... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Kulikova Elena............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Popova Katerina............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Romanova Aleksandra........ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Shapatava Sofia............ GEO ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Zorić Natasa............... SRB ...1 ...1 .- .03

Andiyan
Aug 25th, 2008, 07:10 PM
Bronx Results

Final: Chanelle Scheepers RSA lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI | 3-6 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ..35 ..35 .1 .07
002 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ..25 ..25 .- .08
003 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ..16 ..16 .- .05
004 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ..16 ..16 .- .08
005 Castaño Catalina........... COL ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...9 ...9 .- .08
007 Haynes Angela.............. USA ...9 ...9 .- .07
008 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...9 ...9 .- .10
009 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...5 ...5 .- .05
010 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...5 ...5 .- .06
011 Ferguson Sophie............ AUS ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Grönefeld Anna-Lena........ GER ...5 ...5 .2 .04
013 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .04
014 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .04
015 Spears Abigail............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .06
016 Woerle Kathrin............. GER ...5 ...5 .- .12
017 Bovina Elena............... RUS ...1 ...1 .1 .05
018 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .07
020 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Elie Jennifer.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .06
023 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Lee Ye-Ra.................. KOR ...1 ...1 .- .06
025 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .06
026 McDowell Amanda............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .07
028 Olaru Raluca-Ioana......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .04
029 Oudin Melanie.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
031 Schruff Julia.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 South Melanie.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .09

Palić Results

Final: Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 7-5 6-4

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Minella Mandy.............. LUX ..35 ..35 .2 .04
002 Sevastova Anastasija....... LAT ..25 ..25 .- .02
003 Hladikova Tereza........... CZE ..16 ..16 .- .03
004 Jugić-Salkić Mervana....... BIH ..16 ..16 .- .01
005 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ...9 ...9 .- .05
006 Jovanović Ana.............. SRB ...9 ...9 .- .06
007 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...9 ...9 .- .05
008 Wienerová Lenka............ SVK ...9 ...9 .- .05
009 Chvojkova Veronika......... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .04
010 Kiszczyńska Magdalena...... POL ...5 ...5 .- .02
011 Klaffner Melanie........... AUT ...5 ...5 .- .03
012 Kosińska Karolina.......... POL ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Mrdeza Tereza.............. CRO ...5 ...5 .- .02
014 Nociarová Dominika......... SVK ...5 ...5 .- .02
015 Pastikova Michaela......... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .06
016 Pioppo Elena............... ITA ...5 ...5 .- .03
017 Brozda Olga................ POL ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Dabija Elora............... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Dulgheru Alexandra......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .04
020 Elliott Amanda............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Evtimova Dia............... BUL ...1 ...1 .- .03
022 Floris Anna................ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Gerlova Iveta.............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Jovanovski Bojana.......... SRB ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Kozić Neda................. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .06
028 Pavlović Nives............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Piquion Nathalie........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Schiechtl Tina............. AUT ...1 ...1 .- .05
031 Spremo Milana.............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Vongsouthi Stéphanie....... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02

Penza Results

Final: Vlada Ekshibarova UZB lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 0-6 0-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Palkina Ksenia............. KGZ ..35 ..35 .2 .05
002 Ekshibarova Vlada.......... UZB ..25 ..25 .- .02
003 Frankova Nikola............ CZE ..16 ..16 .- .03
004 Shapatava Sofia............ GEO ..16 ..16 .- .03
005 Diatchenko Vitalia......... RUS ...9 ...9 .- .04
006 Guskova Nadejda............ RUS ...9 ...9 .- .02
007 Jones Sacha................ NZL ...9 ...9 .1 .02
008 Mayr Patricia.............. AUT ...9 ...9 .1 .03
009 Buryachok Irina............ UKR ...5 ...5 .- .03
010 Büyükakçay Çagla........... TUR ...5 ...5 .- .01
011 Kosyk Galyna............... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .04
012 Kuznetsova Elena........... RUR ...5 ...5 .- .01
013 Lakhani Isha............... IND ...5 ...5 .- .02
014 Malkhasyan Mariya.......... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Ryzhonkova Natalia......... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Tochilovskaya Elizaveta.... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .02
017 Chernyakova Elena.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Davydova Vasilisa ......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Dranets Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Dubitshkaya Eugenia........ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Galanina Varvara........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
022 Gaverova Maya.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Glushko Julia.............. ISR ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Kotelnikova Tatiana........ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Majerić Tadeja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Mokh Maria................. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Orlova Natalia............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Pervak Ksenia.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Shamayko Marina............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Tatarchenko Olga........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Yashina Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Zorić Natasa............... SRB ...1 ...1 .- .04

Yarden
Sep 15th, 2008, 02:20 PM
Denain Results

Final: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] lost to Maret Ani EST [2] | 4-6 6-7

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Ani Maret.................. EST ..55 ..55 .2 .09
002 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..39 ..39 .1 .06
003 Minella Mandy.............. LUX ..25 ..25 .2 .05
004 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ..25 ..25 .- .07
005 Barrois Kristina........... GER ..15 ..15 .- .07
006 Birnerova Eva.............. CZE ..15 ..15 .- .01
007 Schruff Julia.............. GER ..15 ..15 .- .04
008 Wörle Kathrin.............. GER ..15 ..15 .- .13
009 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ...7 ...7 .- .06
010 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...7 ...7 .- .06
011 Kondratieva Maria.......... RUS ...7 ...7 .- .03
012 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...7 ...7 .- .10
013 Silva Neuza................ POR ...7 ...7 .- .05
014 Thorpe Laura............... FRA ...7 ...7 .- .03
015 Ungur Liana-Gabriela....... ROU ...7 ...7 .- .05
016 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ...7 ...7 .1 .07
017 Benamar Sherazad........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Bou-Nogueiro Rebeca........ ESP ...1 ...1 .- .04
019 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Domínguez-Lino Lourdes..... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .05
021 Dulgheru Alexandra......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .05
022 Feuerstein Claire.......... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Henke Vanessa.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Huck Violette.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
025 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ...1 ...1 .2 .11
026 Laisne Kinnie.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .07
028 Mraz Karla................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
029 Piquion Natalie............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .10
031 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
032 Vierin Nathalie............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .05


Maribor Results

Final: Polona Hercog SLO [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 0-6 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Petkovic Andrea............ GER ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ..25 ..25 .- .05
003 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ..16 ..16 .- .07
004 Martić Petra............... CRO ..16 ..16 .- .03
005 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ...9 ...9 .- .03
006 Klaschka Carmen............ GER ...9 ...9 .- .02
007 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ...9 ...9 .- .03
008 Ožegović Nika.............. CRO ...9 ...9 .- .09
009 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...5 ...5 .- .08
010 Glushko Julia.............. ISR ...5 ...5 .- .03
011 Klaffner Melanie........... AUT ...5 ...5 .- .04
012 Mamić Sanda................ CRO ...5 ...5 .1 .04
013 Martinović Sandra.......... BIH ...5 ...5 .- .05
014 Vogt Stephanie............. LIE ...5 ...5 .- .04
015 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...5 ...5 .- .10
016 Zec-Peškirič Masa.......... SLO ...5 ...5 .- .06
017 Kajtazovic Jasmina......... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Kerber Angelique........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Kolar Nastja............... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Korzeniak Anna............. POL ...1 ...1 .- .03
021 Kozić Neda................. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .04
022 Kucova Kristina............ SVK ...1 ...1 .- .04
023 Majerić Tadeja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Mitu Cristina-Andreea...... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Mohorćić Taja.............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Nagy Kyra.................. HUN ...1 ...1 .- .05
027 Schiechtl Tina............. AUT ...1 ...1 .- .06
028 Soler-Espinosa Silvia...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .05
029 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .06
030 Vajdova Nikola............. SVK ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Wienerová Lenka............ SVK ...1 ...1 .- .06
032 Zorić Natasa............... SRB ...1 ...1 .- .05

Yarden
Sep 22nd, 2008, 05:42 PM
Athens Results

Final: Sorana Cirstea ROU [5] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-7 6-2 6-4

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Cirstea Sorana............. ROU ..75 ..75 .2 .03
002 Rybarikova Magdalena....... SVK ..55 ..55 .- .06
003 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ..40 ..40 .- .06
004 Daniilidou Eleni........... GRE ..40 ..40 .- .01
005 Ani Maret.................. EST ..20 ..20 .2 .10
006 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ..20 ..20 .2 .12
007 Kostanić Tosić Jelena...... CRO ..20 ..20 .- .08
008 Voskoboeva Galina.......... RUS ..20 ..20 .- .01
009 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ..10 ..10 .- .06
010 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..10 ..10 .1 .07
011 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ..10 ..10 .- .09
012 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ..10 ..10 .- .07
013 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ..10 ..10 .- .05
014 Martínez Sanchez Mariá José ESP ..10 ..10 .- .05
015 Schruff Julia.............. GER ..10 ..10 .- .05
016 Shapatava Sofia............ GEO ..10 ..10 .- .04
017 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .08
018 Domínguez-Lino Lourdes..... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .06
019 Fafaliou Stamatia.......... GRE ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ...1 ...1 .- .06
021 Gerasimou Anna............. GRE ...1 ...1 .- .03
022 Henke Vanessa.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Huck Violette.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .07
025 Kordolaimi Eleni........... GRE ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .07
027 Latinopoulou Afroditi...... GRE ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .08
029 Mayr Patricia.............. AUT ...1 ...1 .1 .04
030 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .11
031 Soler-Espinosa Silvia...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .06
032 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ...1 ...1 .1 .09

Yarden
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:22 PM
Sofia Results

Final: Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 6-4 4-6 1-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Pironkova Tsvetana......... BUL ..70 ..70 .1 .01
002 Stanciute Lina............. LTU ..50 ..50 .- .01
003 Cirstea Sorana............. ROU ..35 ..35 .2 .04
004 Kostanic Tosic Jelena...... CRO ..35 ..35 .- .09
005 Brémond Severine........... FRA ..18 ..18 .1 .07
006 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ..18 ..18 .- .07
007 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ..18 ..18 .- .06
008 Llagostera Vives Nuria..... ESP ..18 ..18 .- .02
009 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ...9 ...9 .2 .13
010 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ...9 ...9 .- .08
011 Kostova Elitsa............. BUL ...9 ...9 .- .01
012 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...9 ...9 .- .08
013 Mayr Patricia.............. AUT ...9 ...9 .1 .04
014 Sevastova Anastasija....... LAT ...9 ...9 .- .03
015 Soler-Espińosa Silvia...... ESP ...9 ...9 .- .07
016 Todorova Liana............. BUL ...9 ...9 .- .01
017 Ani Maret.................. EST ...1 ...1 .2 .11
018 Daniilidou Eleni........... GRE ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Domínguez-Lino Lourdes..... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .07
020 Evtimova Dia............... BUL ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ...1 ...1 .- .07
022 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .10
023 Germanlieva Tanya.......... BUL ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Kucova Kristina............ SVK ...1 ...1 .- .05
025 Kvitova Petra.............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Loit Emilie................ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .08
028 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .06
029 Pervak Ksenia.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .12
031 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .10
032 Voskoboeva Galina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02


Albuquerque Results

Final: Rossana De los Rios PAR [1] beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 6-2 3-6 6-0

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 De Los Rios Rossana........ PAR ..55 ..55 .1 .03
002 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ..39 ..39 .- .09
003 Albanese Lauren............ USA ..25 ..25 .- .07
004 Pandzic Jelena............. CRO ..25 ..25 .- .07
005 Brengle Madison............ USA ..15 ..15 .1 .04
006 Haynes Angela.............. USA ..15 ..15 .- .08
007 Rao Sunitha................ IND ..15 ..15 .- .05
008 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ..15 ..15 .- .06
009 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ...7 ...7 .- .07
010 De Beer Surina............. RSA ...7 ...7 .- .04
011 Ditty Julie................ USA ...7 ...7 .- .05
012 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ...7 ...7 .- .05
013 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...7 ...7 .- .07
014 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ...7 ...7 .- .09
015 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...7 ...7 .- .05
016 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ...7 ...7 .- .06
017 Castańo Catalina........... COL ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Cohen Julia................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
019 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .08
020 Gambale Mary............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .08
022 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .06
023 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
025 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .09
026 Lépore Agustina............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .05
028 Podkolzina Alexandra....... USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
029 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...1 ...1 .- .09
031 Spears Abigail............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .07
032 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...1 ...1 .1 .05


Mestre Results

Final: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 6-2 6-1

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Sprem Karolina............. CRO ..35 ..35 .2 .02
002 Jugic-Salkic Mervana....... BIH ..25 ..25 .- .02
003 Oprandi Romina............. ITA ..16 ..16 .- .01
004 Petkovic Andrea............ GER ..16 ..16 .1 .02
005 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ...9 ...9 .- .07
006 Müller Martina............. GER ...9 ...9 .- .04
007 Schruff Julia.............. GER ...9 ...9 .- .06
008 Wörle Kathrin.............. GER ...9 ...9 .- .14
009 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...5 ...5 .- .09
010 Garbin Tathiana............ ITA ...5 ...5 .- .03
011 Malek Tatjana.............. GER ...5 ...5 .- .02
012 Matei Simona............... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .03
013 Roesch Angelika............ GER ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Schäfer Anne............... GER ...5 ...5 .- .02
015 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ...5 ...5 .1 .10
016 Zec-Peškiric Masa.......... SLO ...5 ...5 .- .07
017 Burnett Nastassja.......... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .04
019 Doz Gianna................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .06
021 Hladikova Tereza........... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .04
022 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .08
024 Korzeniak Anna............. POL ...1 ...1 .- .04
025 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Martic Petra............... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Martinovic Sandra.......... BIH ...1 ...1 .- .06
028 Mayr Evelyn................ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Savranska Yevheniia........ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .06
030 Trevisan Martina........... ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Vedy Aurélie............... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
032 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .11

Andiyan
Sep 29th, 2008, 03:59 PM
Shrewsbury Results

Final: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-4 3-6 6-2

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Sprem Karolina............. CRO ..55 ..55 .3 .03
002 Coin Julie................. FRA ..39 ..39 .- .04
003 Petkovic Andrea............ GER ..25 ..25 .1 .03
004 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ..25 ..25 .- .08
005 Ani Maret.................. EST ..15 ..15 .2 .12
006 Arvidsson Sofia............ SWE ..15 ..15 .- .03
007 Robson Laura............... GBR ..15 ..15 .- .01
008 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ..15 ..15 .1 .09
009 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...7 ...7 .- .06
010 Boffa Stefania............. SUI ...7 ...7 .- .02
011 Clarke Yasmin.............. GBR ...7 ...7 .- .01
012 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ...7 ...7 .1 .08
013 Görges Julia............... GER ...7 ...7 .- .05
014 Obziler Tzipi.............. ISR ...7 ...7 .- .03
015 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ...7 ...7 .1 .09
016 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ...7 ...7 .1 .11
017 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .09
018 Besser Astrid.............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .04
019 Borwell Sarah.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .10
021 Curtis Jade................ GBR ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Elliott Amanda............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .05
023 Frankova Nikola............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .04
024 Guisard Estelle............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Henke Vanessa.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Larsson Johanna............ SWE ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ...1 ...1 .- .05
028 Moulton-Levy Megan......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Radwanska Urszula.......... POL ...1 ...1 .- .07
030 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...1 ...1 .- .11
031 Smith Anna................. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Vickers Samantha........... GBR ...1 ...1 .- .01


Ashland Results

Final: Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO | 2-6 4-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Pandzic Jelena............. CRO ..35 ..35 .1 .08
002 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ..25 ..25 .- .07
003 Haynes Angela.............. USA ..16 ..16 .- .09
004 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ..16 ..16 .- .07
005 Albanese Lauren............ USA ...9 ...9 .- .08
006 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ...9 ...9 .- .10
007 Fichman Sharon............. CAN ...9 ...9 .- .04
008 Perry Shenay............... USA ...9 ...9 .- .02
009 Brengle Madison............ USA ...5 ...5 .1 .05
010 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ...5 ...5 .- .08
011 Ditty Julie................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .06
012 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ...5 ...5 .- .06
013 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .06
014 Silva Neuza................ POR ...5 ...5 .- .06
015 Spears Abigail............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .08
016 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...5 ...5 .- .06
017 Cako Jacqueline............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Castaño Catalina........... COL ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Cecil Mallory.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .08
021 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .09
022 Gumulya Sandy.............. INA ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ...1 ...1 .- .04
024 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
025 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .10
026 Lépore Agustina............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Litvak Lena................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
029 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...1 ...1 .- .06
030 Riske Alison............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...1 ...1 .1 .06
032 Thyssen Nicole............. NED ...1 ...1 .- .04

Yarden
Oct 21st, 2008, 07:37 PM
Juarez Results

Final: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [1] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL [5] | 6-4 6-7 6-1

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 De Los Rios Rossana........ PAR ..45 ..45 .2 .04
002 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ..32 ..32 .- .07
003 Albanese Lauren............ USA ..20 ..20 .- .09
004 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ..20 ..20 .- .05
005 Cravero Jorgelina.......... ARG ..12 ..12 .- .09
006 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ..12 ..12 .- .04
007 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ..12 ..12 .- .08
008 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ..12 ..12 .- .05
009 AlvarezTeran Maria-Fernanda BOL ...6 ...6 .- .02
010 Alves Maria-Fernanda....... BRA ...6 ...6 .- .09
011 Cabeza Candela Estrella.... ESP ...6 ...6 .- .02
012 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...6 ...6 .- .09
013 Irigoyen Maria............. ARG ...6 ...6 .- .01
014 Lépore Agustina............ ARG ...6 ...6 .- .04
015 Piedade Frederica.......... POR ...6 ...6 .- .02
016 Zemenova Zuzana............ SVK ...6 ...6 .- .01
017 Auroux Mailen.............. ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Bua Tatiana................ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Clarke-Magańa Erika........ MEX ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Craciun Estefania.......... URU ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Del Barrio-Aragón Sara..... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Fernandez-Brugues Eva...... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .04
023 Furlanetto Vanesa.......... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Gibbs Nicole............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Granillo Alejandra......... MEX ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Molinero Florencia......... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Moreno-Kaste Alexandra..... COL ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Muńoz-Gallegos Daniela..... MEX ...1 ...1 .- .03
029 Segnini Vivian............. BRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Spiegel Veronica........... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Torres-Sandoval Melissa.... MEX ...1 ...1 .- .06
032 Vaisemberg Roxanne......... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .01


Troy Results

Final: Catalina Castańo COL beat CoCo Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 6-1 4-6 6-1

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Castańo Catalina........... COL ..35 ..35 .1 .04
002 Vandeweghe Coco............ USA ..25 ..25 .- .02
003 Ditty Julie................ USA ..16 ..16 .- .07
004 Spears Abigail............. USA ..16 ..16 .- .09
005 Haynes Angela.............. USA ...9 ...9 .- .10
006 Perry Shenay............... USA ...9 ...9 .- .03
007 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ...9 ...9 .- .08
008 Thyssen Nicole............. NED ...9 ...9 .- .05
009 Brengle Madison............ USA ...5 ...5 .1 .06
010 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .09
011 Fedossova Youlia........... FRA ...5 ...5 .- .11
012 Gumulya Sandy.............. INA ...5 ...5 .- .04
013 Pandzic Jelena............. CRO ...5 ...5 .1 .09
014 Paz Gabriela............... VEN ...5 ...5 .- .04
015 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ...5 ...5 .- .06
016 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...5 ...5 .1 .07
017 Embree Lauren.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Fichman Sharon............. CAN ...1 ...1 .- .05
019 Herring Lauren............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .07
021 Lee-Waters Lindsay......... USA ...1 ...1 .1 .05
022 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .07
023 Moulton-Levy Megan......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
025 Muma Libby................. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
026 Oudin Melanie.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Rampre Petra............... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .05
028 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...1 ...1 .- .07
029 Savic Ana.................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .05
030 Silva Neuza................ POR ...1 ...1 .- .07
031 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .07
032 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...1 ...1 .- .06

Yarden
Oct 24th, 2008, 03:11 PM
Jounieh Results

Final: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] lost to Kristina Kucova SVK [2] | 1-6 6-3 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Kucova Kristina............ SVK ..45 ..45 .1 .06
002 Sevastova Anastasija....... LAT ..32 ..32 .- .04
003 Kucova Zuzana.............. SVK ..20 ..20 .- .04
004 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ..20 ..20 .- .12
005 Kachlikova Katarina........ SVK ..12 ..12 .- .02
006 Kondratieva Maria.......... RUS ..12 ..12 .- .04
007 Nociarová Dominika......... SVK ..12 ..12 .- .03
008 Wienerová Lenka............ SVK ..12 ..12 .- .07
009 Ewijk Chayenne............. NED ...6 ...6 .- .03
010 Hofmanova Nikola........... AUT ...6 ...6 .- .02
011 Jovanovic Ana.............. SRB ...6 ...6 .- .07
012 Kapshay Veronika........... UKR ...6 ...6 .- .05
013 Milevskaya Ksenia.......... BLR ...6 ...6 .- .01
014 Nagy Kyra.................. HUN ...6 ...6 .- .06
015 Tsurenko Lesya............. UKR ...6 ...6 .- .01
016 Zec-Peškirič Masa.......... SLO ...6 ...6 .- .08
017 Begu Irina-Camelia......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Beygelzimer Yuliya......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Bratchikova Nina........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
020 Brozda Olga................ POL ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Buzarnescu Mihaela......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .05
022 Dabija Elora............... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Gerasimou Anna............. GRE ...1 ...1 .- .04
024 Jovanovski Bojana.......... SRB ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Klaschka Carmen............ GER ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Lefčvre Sophie............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Lyndina Yuliya............. UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Neves Rebeca............... BRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Özgen Pemra................ TUR ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Shamayko Marina............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .04
031 Siegemund Laura............ GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .07

Pittsburgh Results

Final: Edina Gallovits ROU beat Nicole Thijssen NED | 4-6 6-2 6-4

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Gallovits Edina............ ROU ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Thyssen Nicole............. NED ..25 ..25 .- .06
003 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ..16 ..16 .- .06
004 Perry Shenay............... USA ..16 ..16 .- .04
005 Ditty Julie................ USA ...9 ...9 .- .08
006 Haynes Angela.............. USA ...9 ...9 .- .11
007 Lee-Waters Lindsay......... USA ...9 ...9 .1 .06
008 Muhammed Asia.............. USA ...9 ...9 .- .03
009 Fedossova Yulia............ FRA ...5 ...5 .- .12
010 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...5 ...5 .- .06
011 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .08
012 Pandzic Jelena............. CRO ...5 ...5 .1 .10
013 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ...5 ...5 .- .07
014 Rodionova Arina............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .04
015 Savic Ana.................. CRO ...5 ...5 .- .06
016 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...5 ...5 .1 .08
017 Boserup Julia.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Brengle Madison............ USA ...1 ...1 .1 .07
019 Cohen Audra................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .10
021 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .10
022 Kissell Michaela........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .11
024 Litvak Lena................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .07
026 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...1 ...1 .- .08
027 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .07
028 Silva Neuza................ POR ...1 ...1 .- .08
029 Spears Abigail............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .10
030 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .08
031 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...1 ...1 .- .07
032 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ...1 ...1 .- .06

Barnstaple Results

Final: Tatjana Malek GER lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 3-6 4-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Stanciute Lina............. LTU ..35 ..35 .1 .02
002 Malek Tatjana.............. GER ..25 ..25 .- .03
003 Larsson Johanna............ SWE ..16 ..16 .- .05
004 Robson Laura............... GBR ..16 ..16 .- .02
005 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .07
006 Laine Emma................. FIN ...9 ...9 .- .02
007 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .1 .10
008 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...9 ...9 .- .10
009 Chvojkova Veronika......... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .05
010 Hlavackova Andrea.......... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .02
011 Khan Natasha............... GBR ...5 ...5 .- .01
012 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ...5 ...5 .- .06
013 Perkovic Korina............ GER ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Savranska Yevheniia........ UKR ...5 ...5 .- .07
015 Ungur Liana-Gabriela....... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .06
016 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ...5 ...5 .1 .12
017 Ani Maret.................. EST ...1 ...1 .2 .13
018 Boczova Klaudia............ SVK ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Brémond Séverine........... FRA ...1 ...1 .1 .08
020 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .11
021 Clarke Yasmin.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...1 ...1 .2 .10
023 Elliott Amanda............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .06
024 Gerlova Iveta.............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ...1 ...1 .1 .08
026 Kerber Angelique........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Klaffner Melanie........... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .05
028 Klaschka Sabine............ GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Martic Petra............... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .05
030 Smith Anna................. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Vajdova Nikola............. SVK ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Vickers Samantha........... GBR ...1 ...1 .- .02

Joué-Les-Tours Results

Final: Julie Coin FRA beat Kristina Barrois GER | 7-5 6-1

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Coin Julie................. FRA ..35 ..35 .1 .05
002 Barrois Kristina........... GER ..25 ..25 .- .10
003 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..16 ..16 .1 .09
004 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ..16 ..16 .- .03
005 Krajicek Michaëlla......... NED ...9 ...9 .- .01
006 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...9 ...9 .- .09
007 Pochabová Michaela......... SVK ...9 ...9 .- .04
008 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ...9 ...9 .1 .10
009 Andrieux Mailyne........... FRA ...5 ...5 .- .02
010 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ...5 ...5 .- .08
011 Korzeniak Anna............. POL ...5 ...5 .- .05
012 Loit Emilie................ FRA ...5 ...5 .- .03
013 Minella Mandy.............. LUX ...5 ...5 .2 .06
014 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ...5 ...5 .- .06
015 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...5 ...5 .- .12
016 Zahlavova Strycova Barbora. CZE ...5 ...5 .- .04
017 Bergot Audrey.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Camerin Maria-Elena........ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .05
019 Cetkovska Petra............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
020 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .07
021 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .11
022 Guisard Estelle............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
023 Huck Violette.............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .06
024 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .09
025 Jugic-Salkic Mervana....... BIH ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Jurak Darija............... CRO ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ...1 ...1 .- .09
028 Mraz Karla................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .06
029 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .13
030 Schaul Claudine............ LUX ...1 ...1 .- .09
031 Soler-Espińosa Silvia...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .08
032 Vongsouthi Stéphanie....... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
Oct 27th, 2008, 03:11 PM
Ortisei Results

Final: Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 6-1 6-2

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Dechy Nathalie............. FRA ..75 ..75 .1 .02
002 Safarova Lucie............. CZE ..55 ..55 .- .01
003 Santangelo Mara............ ITA ..40 ..40 .- .03
004 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ..40 ..40 .1 .13
005 Ani Maret.................. EST ..20 ..20 .2 .14
006 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ..20 ..20 .- .06
007 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ..20 ..20 .- .07
008 Zahlavova Strycova Barbora. CZE ..20 ..20 .- .05
009 Barrois Kristina........... GER ..10 ..10 .- .11
010 Castańo Catalina........... COL ..10 ..10 .1 .05
011 Dulko Gisela............... ARG ..10 ..10 .- .01
012 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ..10 ..10 .- .08
013 Garbin Tathiana............ ITA ..10 ..10 .- .04
014 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ..10 ..10 .- .08
015 Mayr Evelyn................ ITA ..10 ..10 .- .03
016 Shvedova Yaroslava......... KAZ ..10 ..10 .- .02
017 Amanmuradova Akgul......... UZB ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Daniilidou Eleni........... GRE ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Gerasimou Anna............. GRE ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Hlavackova Andrea.......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
021 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ...1 ...1 .1 .09
022 Knapp Karin................ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Koryttseva Mariya.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Kulikova Regina............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
025 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .10
026 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .09
027 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .07
028 Oprandi Romina............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Petkovic Andrea............ GER ...1 ...1 .1 .04
030 Savchuk Olga............... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Voskoboeva Galina.......... KAZ ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Zakopalova Klara........... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01


Saint-Raphaël Results

Final: Julie Coin FRA lost to Severine Brémond FRA [4] | 4-6 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Brémond Severine........... FRA ..35 ..35 .2 .09
002 Coin Julie................. FRA ..25 ..25 .1 .06
003 Huck Violette.............. FRA ..16 ..16 .- .07
004 Kerber Angelique........... GER ..16 ..16 .- .04
005 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...9 ...9 .2 .11
006 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ...9 ...9 .1 .10
007 Minella Mandy.............. LUX ...9 ...9 .2 .07
008 Schruff Julia.............. GER ...9 ...9 .- .07
009 Fondevila-Castro Paula..... ESP ...5 ...5 .- .03
010 Mraz Karla................. FRA ...5 ...5 .- .07
011 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ...5 ...5 .1 .11
012 Ondraskova Zuzana.......... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .07
013 Pavlovic Irena............. FRA ...5 ...5 .- .03
014 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ...5 ...5 .- .07
015 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...5 ...5 .- .13
016 Sanchez Olivia............. FRA ...5 ...5 .- .14
017 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .08
018 Birnerova Eva.............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .12
020 Cetkovska Petra............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ...1 ...1 .- .09
022 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .08
023 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .06
024 Feuerstein Claire.......... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Görges Julia............... GER ...1 ...1 .- .06
026 Guisard Estelle............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .10
029 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .07
030 Vierin Nathalie............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .06
031 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .11
032 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .13


Lawrenceville Results

Final: Shenay Perry USA beat Abigail Spears USA | 6-1 6-3

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Perry Shenay............... USA ..35 ..35 .1 .05
002 Spears Abigail............. USA ..25 ..25 .- .11
003 Lee-Waters Lindsay......... USA ..16 ..16 .1 .07
004 Muhammed Asia.............. USA ..16 ..16 .- .04
005 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ...9 ...9 .- .07
006 Ditty Julie................ USA ...9 ...9 .- .09
007 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...9 ...9 .- .11
008 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ...9 ...9 .- .09
009 Albanese Lauren............ USA ...5 ...5 .- .10
010 Brengle Madison............ USA ...5 ...5 .1 .08
011 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .08
012 McDowell Amanda............ USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
013 Min Grace.................. USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Rodionova Arina............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .05
015 Silva Neuza................ POR ...5 ...5 .- .09
016 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ...5 ...5 .- .07
017 Cohen Audra................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
018 Cohen Julia................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .07
019 Couts Kimberly............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .11
019 De Los Rios Rossana........ PAR ...1 ...1 .2 .05
020 Falconi Irina.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Gumulya Sandy.............. INA ...1 ...1 .- .05
022 Haynes Angela.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .12
023 McHale Christina........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Moulton-Levy Megan......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Oudin Melanie.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
026 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .08
027 Rampre Petra............... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .06
028 Rolle Ahsha................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .08
029 Ryzhonkova Natalia......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...1 ...1 .1 .09
031 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...1 ...1 .- .08

Toronto Results

Final: Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] lost to Mashona Washington USA [4] | 7-5 6-7 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Washington Mashona......... USA ..35 ..35 .2 .04
002 Dekmeijere Liga............ LAT ..25 ..25 .- .01
003 Brodsky Gail............... USA ..16 ..16 .- .07
004 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ..16 ..16 .- .09
005 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...9 ...9 .- .07
006 Marino Rebecca............. CAN ...9 ...9 .- .02
007 Pandzic Jelena............. CRO ...9 ...9 .1 .11
008 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...9 ...9 .- .11
009 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ...5 ...5 .2 .08
010 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ...5 ...5 .- .05
011 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ...5 ...5 .- .06
012 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ...5 ...5 .- .06
013 Klaschka Sabine............ GER ...5 ...5 .- .02
014 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .09
015 Paliivets Katarena......... CAN ...5 ...5 .- .01
016 Rolle Tiya................. USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
017 Dabrowski Gabriela......... CAN ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Drake Maureen.............. CAN ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Fichman Sharon............. CAN ...1 ...1 .- .06
020 Frankova Nikola............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .05
021 Gallovits Edina............ ROU ...1 ...1 .1 .02
022 Khabibulina Sasha.......... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Kinard Tori................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
024 Klaschka Carmen............ GER ...1 ...1 .- .04
025 Logar Theresa.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ...1 ...1 .- .07
027 Mokh Maria................. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...1 ...1 .- .09
029 Ruckert Katie.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Savic Ana.................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .07
031 Tetreault Valérie.......... CAN ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Timotic Ana................ SRB ...1 ...1 .- .03

Andiyan
Oct 28th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Taipei Results

Final: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-0 6-2

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Date-Krumm Kimiko.......... JPN ..75 ..75 .4 .04
002 Hsieh Su-Wei............... TPE ..55 ..55 .- .02
003 Chan Yung-Jan.............. TPE ..40 ..40 .- .01
004 Gajdosova Jarmila.......... SVK ..40 ..40 .- .03
005 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..20 ..20 .2 .12
006 King Vania................. USA ..20 ..20 .- .03
007 Moore Jessica.............. AUS ..20 ..20 .- .02
008 Nakamura Aiko.............. JPN ..20 ..20 .- .04
009 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ..10 ..10 .- .06
010 Ferguson Sophie............ AUS ..10 ..10 .- .02
011 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ..10 ..10 .- .07
012 Iijima Kumiko.............. JPN ..10 ..10 .- .04
013 Lertcheewakarn Noppawan.... THA ..10 ..10 .- .01
014 Roesch Angelika............ GER ..10 ..10 .- .02
015 Takagishi Tomoyo........... JPN ..10 ..10 .- .02
016 Yonemura Tomoko............ JPN ..10 ..10 .- .05
017 Chan Hao-Ching............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .06
019 Chen Lu-Ling............... TPE ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Chuang Chia-Jung........... TPE ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Frankova Nikola............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .06
022 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .08
023 Henke Vanessa.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Hsu Wen-Hsin............... TPE ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Kuroda Yuka................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Lin Szu-Yu................. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Liu Chi-Fan................ TPE ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Liu Shaozhuo............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Morita Ayumi............... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Nakano Yumi................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Tezuka Remi................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...1 ...1 .- .08


Poitiers Results

Final: Julia Görges GER [4] lost to Nathalie Dechy FRA | 6-3 4-6 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Dechy Nathalie............. FRA ..70 ..70 .2 .03
002 Görges Julia............... GER ..50 ..50 .- .07
003 Brémond Severine........... FRA ..35 ..35 .2 .10
004 Shvedova Yaroslava......... KAZ ..35 ..35 .- .03
005 Ani Maret.................. EST ..18 ..18 .2 .15
006 Coin Julie................. FRA ..18 ..18 .1 .07
007 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ..18 ..18 .- .12
008 Safarova Lucie............. CZE ..18 ..18 .- .02
009 Cetkovska Petra............ CZE ...9 ...9 .- .05
010 Daniilidou Eleni........... GRE ...9 ...9 .- .04
011 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...9 ...9 .- .11
012 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...9 ...9 .- .11
013 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...9 ...9 .- .09
014 Vongsouthi Stéphanie....... FRA ...9 ...9 .- .04
015 Voskoboeva Galina.......... KAZ ...9 ...9 .- .04
016 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...9 ...9 .- .14
017 Amanmuradova Akgul......... UZB ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .09
019 Beygelzimer Yulia.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .03
020 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .08
021 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .07
022 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .09
023 Feuerstein Claire.......... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
024 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ...1 ...1 .1 .11
025 Haring Florence............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .05
027 Jovanovic Ana.............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .08
028 Loit Emilie................ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
029 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .08
030 Niculescu Monica........... ROU ...1 ...1 .1 .05
031 Pavlyuchenkova Anastasia... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Sfar Selima................ TUN ...1 ...1 .- .06



Podolsk Results

Polona Hercog SLO [1] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [3] | 0-6 0-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Stanciute Lina............. LTU ..35 ..35 .2 .03
002 Hercog Polona.............. SLO ..25 ..25 .- .08
003 Kleybanova Alisa........... RUS ..16 ..16 .- .01
004 Pervak Ksenia.............. RUS ..16 ..16 .- .03
005 Buryachok Irina............ UKR ...9 ...9 .- .04
006 Diatchenko Vitalia......... RUS ...9 ...9 .- .05
007 Kustava Daria.............. BLR ...9 ...9 .- .02
008 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ...9 ...9 .- .08
009 Antoniychuk Kristina....... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .03
010 Dranets Ekaterina.......... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .02
011 Galanina Varvara........... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .04
012 Kalabina Yuliya............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .03
013 Kulikova Elena............. RUS ...5 ...5 .- .02
014 Piven Ganna................ UKR ...5 ...5 .- .01
015 Poltoratskaya Anastasia.... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .02
016 Tsurenko Lesya............. UKR ...5 ...5 .- .02
017 Arefyeva Tetiana........... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Büyükakçay Çagla........... TUR ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Edinarova Margarita........ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Gasanova Elina............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Kapshay Veronika........... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .06
022 Kirillova Ksenia........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Kotelnikova Tatiana........ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Kuchmina Daria............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Lytovchenko Anastasia...... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Melnikova Marina........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Orlova Natalia............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Pashkova Eugenia........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Shamayko Marina............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
030 Tochilovskaya Elizaveta.... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Valetova Julia............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Vankova Katerina........... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .01

Saguenay Results

Final: Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Ana Savic CRO [4] | 6-3 2-6 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Savic Ana.................. CRO ..35 ..35 .1 .08
002 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ..25 ..25 .- .08
003 Dubois Stéphanie........... CAN ..16 ..16 .2 .09
004 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ..16 ..16 .- .12
005 Czink Melinda.............. HUN ...9 ...9 .- .08
006 Gallovits Edina............ ROU ...9 ...9 .1 .03
007 Marino Rebecca............. CAN ...9 ...9 .- .03
008 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...9 ...9 .- .10
009 Brodsky Gail............... USA ...5 ...5 .- .08
010 Cecil Mallory.............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .03
011 Dabrowski Gabriela......... CAN ...5 ...5 .- .02
012 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ...5 ...5 .- .10
013 Klaschka Carmen............ GER ...5 ...5 .- .05
014 Klaschka Sabine............ GER ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Schultz-Mccarthy Brenda.... NED ...5 ...5 .- .10
016 Washington Mashona......... USA ...5 ...5 .2 .05
017 Bouchard Eugenie........... CAN ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .13
019 Chvojkova Veronika......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .06
020 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ...1 ...1 .- .06
021 Fichman Sharon............. CAN ...1 ...1 .- .07
022 Fusano Christina........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .08
024 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ...1 ...1 .- .07
025 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ...1 ...1 .- .07
026 Kinard Tori................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
027 Litvak Lena................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Mokh Maria................. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
029 Mueller Alexandra.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .08
030 Olaru Raluca-Ioana......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .05
031 Tetreault Valérie.......... CAN ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Timotic Ana................ SRB ...1 ...1 .- .04

Andiyan
Nov 4th, 2008, 02:43 PM
Bratislava Results

Final: Tatjana Malek GER lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 4-6 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Benesova Iveta............. CZE ..75 ..75 .4 .04
002 Malek Tatjana.............. GER ..55 ..55 .- .04
003 Krajicek Michaëlla......... NED ..40 ..40 .- .02
004 Vesnina Elena.............. RUS ..40 ..40 .- .01
005 Bovina Elena............... RUS ..20 ..20 .1 .06
006 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ..20 ..20 .1 .10
007 Kleybanova Alisa........... RUS ..20 ..20 .- .02
008 Stanciute Lina............. LTU ..20 ..20 .2 .04
009 Dulko Gisela............... ARG ..10 ..10 .- .02
010 Karatantcheva Sesil........ BUL ..10 ..10 .- .10
011 Kvitova Petra.............. CZE ..10 ..10 .- .04
012 Martič Petra............... CRO ..10 ..10 .- .06
013 Niculescu Monica........... ROU ..10 ..10 .1 .06
014 Pavlyuchenkova Anastasia... RUS ..10 ..10 .- .04
015 Rybarikova Magdalena....... SVK ..10 ..10 .- .07
016 Wienerová Lenka............ SVK ..10 ..10 .- .08
017 Amanmuradova Akgul......... UZB ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Boczova Klaudia............ SVK ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .09
020 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .08
021 Daniilidou Eleni........... GRE ...1 ...1 .- .05
022 Duque-Marińo Mariana....... COL ...1 ...1 .- .08
023 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .06
024 Jovanovič Ana.............. SRB ...1 ...1 .- .09
025 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .09
026 Kučová Kristina............ SVK ...1 ...1 .1 .07
027 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .07
028 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .10
029 Pliskova Kristyna.......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Safarova Lucie............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .03
031 Vongsouthi Stéphanie....... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
032 Zahlavova Strycova Barbora. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .06


Nantes Results

Final: Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Julia Görges GER [3] | 7-6 6-4

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ..45 ..45 .2 .11
002 Görges Julia............... GER ..32 ..32 .- .08
003 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ..20 ..20 .- .10
004 Larsson Johanna............ SWE ..20 ..20 .- .06
005 Birnerova Eva.............. CZE ..12 ..12 .- .03
006 Fedak Yuliana.............. UKR ..12 ..12 .- .09
007 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ..12 ..12 .- .09
008 Pichet Virginie............ FRA ..12 ..12 .- .08
009 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ...6 ...6 .1 .12
010 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...6 ...6 .- .13
011 Jugič-Salkič Mervana....... BIH ...6 ...6 .- .04
012 Kerber Angelique........... GER ...6 ...6 .- .05
013 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ...6 ...6 .1 .12
014 Pastikova Michaela......... CZE ...6 ...6 .- .07
015 Vierin Nathalie............ ITA ...6 ...6 .- .07
016 Voracova Renata............ CZE ...6 ...6 .- .12
017 Benamar Sherazad........... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Cohen Aloro Stéphanie...... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .10
019 Coin Julie................. FRA ...1 ...1 .1 .08
020 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .07
021 Fedossova Yulia............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .12
022 Feuerstein Claire.......... FRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
023 Kondratieva Maria.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .12
025 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .10
026 Mraz Karla................. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .08
027 Pavlovic Irena............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
028 Pervak Ksenia.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .04
029 Poutchek Tatiana........... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .01
030 Schruff Julia.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .08
031 Wörle Kathrin.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .15
032 Zeč-Peškirič Masa.......... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .09


Tokyo Results

Final: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-3 6-3

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Gajdosova Jarmila.......... SVK ..35 ..35 .1 .04
002 Palkina Ksenia............. KGZ ..25 ..25 .2 .06
003 Hsieh Su-Wei............... TPE ..16 ..16 .- .03
004 Nakamura Aiko.............. JPN ..16 ..16 .- .05
005 Chan Yung-Jan.............. TPE ...9 ...9 .- .02
006 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...9 ...9 .2 .13
007 Fujiwara Rika.............. JPN ...9 ...9 .- .09
008 Moore Jessica.............. AUS ...9 ...9 .- .03
009 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ...5 ...5 .- .07
010 Date-Krumm Kimiko.......... JPN ...5 ...5 .4 .05
011 Doi Misaki................. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .02
012 Ferguson Sophie............ AUS ...5 ...5 .- .03
013 Fuda Ryoko................. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Okamoto Seiko.............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .07
016 Yonemura Akiko............. JPN ...5 ...5 .- .04
017 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .07
018 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .08
019 Iijima Kumiko.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Kim Kun-Hee................ KOR ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Lee Ye-Ra.................. KOR ...1 ...1 .- .07
022 Lee Jin-A.................. KOR ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Maekawa Ayaka.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Morita Ayumi............... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Namigata Junri............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .05
026 Okadaue Chiaki............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Sema Yurika................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Tanaka Mari................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .04
029 Viratprasert Suchanan...... THA ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Wang Qiang................. CHN ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Wongteanchai Varatchaya.... THA ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Yonemura Tomoko............ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .06

Yarden
Nov 14th, 2008, 01:16 PM
Krakow Results

Final: Angelique Kerber GER [WC] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-2 7-5

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Kerber Angelique........... GER ..75 ..75 .1 .06
002 Radwanska Urszula.......... POL ..55 ..55 .- .08
003 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ..40 ..40 .1 .11
004 Stanciute Lina............. LTU ..40 ..40 .2 .05
005 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ..20 ..20 .- .09
006 Chan Yung-Jan.............. TPE ..20 ..20 .- .03
007 Piter Katarzyna............ POL ..20 ..20 .- .01
008 Voracova Renata............ CZE ..20 ..20 .- .13
009 Ani Maret.................. EST ..10 ..10 .2 .16
010 Niculescu Monica........... ROU ..10 ..10 .1 .07
011 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ..10 ..10 .- .14
012 Shvedova Yaroslava......... KAZ ..10 ..10 .- .04
013 Tanasugarn Tamarine........ THA ..10 ..10 .- .04
014 Vesnina Elena.............. RUS ..10 ..10 .- .02
015 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ..10 ..10 .2 .12
016 Zahlavova Strycova Barbora. CZE ..10 ..10 .- .07
017 Brozda Olga................ POL ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .10
019 Daniilidou Eleni........... GRE ...1 ...1 .- .06
020 Duque-Marino Mariana....... COL ...1 ...1 .- .09
021 Dzehalevich Ekaterina...... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .08
022 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .07
023 Jugic-Salkic Mervana....... BIH ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Kapshay Veronika........... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .07
025 Kleybanova Alisa........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Korzeniak Anna............. POL ...1 ...1 .- .06
027 Kutuzova Viktoria.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .13
028 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .08
029 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .11
030 Rodina Evgeniya............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .04
031 Schruff Julia.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .09
032 Velieva Huliya............. BUL ...1 ...1 .- .01


Ismaning Results

Final: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 2-6 0-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Malek Tatjana.............. GER ..35 ..35 .1 .05
002 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..25 ..25 .1 .13
003 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..16 ..16 .2 .14
004 Görges Julia............... GER ..16 ..16 .- .09
005 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .11
006 Barrois Kristina........... GER ...9 ...9 .- .12
007 Petkovic Andrea............ GER ...9 ...9 .1 .05
008 Zec-Peškiric Masa.......... SLO ...9 ...9 .- .10
009 Beygelzimer Yulia.......... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .04
010 Hlavackova Andrea.......... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .04
011 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .12
012 Jurak Darija............... CRO ...5 ...5 .- .03
013 Klaschka Carmen............ GER ...5 ...5 .- .06
014 Oprandi Romina............. ITA ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Pervak Ksenia.............. RUS ...5 ...5 .- .05
016 Zahlavova Sandra........... CZE ...5 ...5 .- .05
017 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .14
018 Chakhnashvili Margalita.... GEO ...1 ...1 .- .10
019 Giorgi Camila.............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .03
020 Juriková Lenka............. SVK ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Krajicek Michaëlla......... NED ...1 ...1 .- .03
022 Kucova Kristina............ SVK ...1 ...1 .1 .08
023 Laine Emma................. FIN ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Lyubtsova Oxana............ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .10
025 Martinovic Sandra.......... BIH ...1 ...1 .- .07
026 Mayr Patricia.............. AUT ...1 ...1 .1 .05
027 Meusburger Yvonne.......... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .11
028 Riner Nicole............... SUI ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Schäfer Anne............... GER ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Steinherr Jasmin........... GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Soler-Espiñosa Silvia...... ESP ...1 ...1 .- .09
032 Wörle Kathrin.............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .16


Auburn Results

Final: Shenay Perry USA [5,LL] lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 3-6 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Shaughnessy Meghann........ USA ..35 ..35 .1 .01
002 Perry Shenay............... USA ..25 ..25 .1 .06
003 Gallovits Edina............ ROU ..16 ..16 .1 .04
004 Haynes Angela.............. USA ..16 ..16 .- .13
005 Begu Irina-Camelia......... ROU ...9 ...9 .- .03
006 Gullickson Carly........... USA ...9 ...9 .- .12
007 Scheepers Chanelle......... RSA ...9 ...9 .- .11
008 Washington Mashona......... USA ...9 ...9 .2 .06
009 Ahn Kristie................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Brengle Madison............ USA ...5 ...5 .1 .09
011 Ditty Julie................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .10
012 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...5 ...5 .- .10
013 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...5 ...5 .- .09
014 Jozami Bettina............. ARG ...5 ...5 .- .08
015 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .12
016 Olaru Raluca-Ioana......... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .06
017 Cecil Mallory.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
018 Chifchieva Fani............ BUL ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Cohen Audra................ USA ...1 ...1 .- .07
020 Diaz Maureen............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
021 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ...1 ...1 .- .07
022 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .11
023 Kops-Jones Raquel.......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .10
024 Lépore Agustina............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .05
025 Luzhanska Tetiana.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .09
026 Marosi Katalin............. HUN ...1 ...1 .- .09
027 Pelletier Marie-Eve........ CAN ...1 ...1 .- .13
028 Piedade Frederica.......... POR ...1 ...1 .- .03
029 Rampre Petra............... SLO ...1 ...1 .- .07
030 Spears Abigail............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .12
031 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...1 ...1 .1 .10
032 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ...1 ...1 .- .10

Andiyan
Nov 17th, 2008, 09:34 PM
Minsk Results

Final: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 0-6 6-4 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Milevskaya Ksenia.......... BLR ..35 ..35 .1 .02
002 Sevastova Anastasija....... LAT ..25 ..25 .- .05
003 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..16 ..16 .2 .15
004 Kleybanova Alisa........... RUS ..16 ..16 .- .04
005 Hlavackova Andrea.......... CZE ...9 ...9 .- .05
006 Hrdinova Eva............... CZE ...9 ...9 .- .04
007 Stoop Georgie.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .09
008 Yakimova Anastasia......... BLR ...9 ...9 .- .15
009 Cabeza Candela Estrella.... ESP ...5 ...5 .- .03
010 Halep Simona............... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .03
011 Lapushchenkova Anna........ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .09
012 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...5 ...5 .- .12
013 Özgen Pemra................ TUR ...5 ...5 .- .03
014 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...5 ...5 .- .08
015 Shapatava Sofia............ GEO ...5 ...5 .- .05
016 Zec-Peškiric Masa.......... SLO ...5 ...5 .- .11
017 Brianti Alberta............ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .15
018 Bohush Ima................. BLR ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Diatchenko Vitalia......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .06
020 Duko Volha................. BLR ...1 ...1 .- .01
021 Galanina Varvara........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
022 Ivanova Ekaterina.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .13
023 Kondratieva Maria.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .06
024 Kustova Darya.............. BLR ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Mayr Patricia.............. AUT ...1 ...1 .1 .06
026 Orlova Natalia............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Pintusova Nataliya......... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Poltoratskaya Anastasia.... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .03
029 Poutchek Tatiana........... BLR ...1 ...1 .- .02
030 Rodina Evgeniya............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .05
031 Vasylyeva Anastasiya....... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Vrljic Ana................. CRO ...1 ...1 .- .06



San Diego Results

Final: Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 7-5 3-6 6-3

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Oprandi Romina............. ITA ..35 ..35 .1 .04
002 Puchkova Olga.............. RUS ..25 ..25 .- .09
003 Haynes Angela.............. USA ..16 ..16 .- .14
004 Vandeweghe Coco............ USA ..16 ..16 .- .03
005 Ditty Julie................ USA ...9 ...9 .- .11
006 Glatch Alexa............... USA ...9 ...9 .- .10
007 Stevenson Alexandra........ USA ...9 ...9 .1 .11
008 Tatishvili Anna............ GEO ...9 ...9 .- .11
009 Begu Irina-Camelia......... ROU ...5 ...5 .- .04
010 Boserup Julia.............. USA ...5 ...5 .- .02
011 Cohen Audra................ USA ...5 ...5 .- .08
012 El Tabakh Heidi............ CAN ...5 ...5 .- .08
013 Gallovits Edina............ ROU ...5 ...5 .1 .05
014 Lepchenko Varvara.......... USA ...5 ...5 .- .13
015 Tweedie-Yates Story........ USA ...5 ...5 .- .08
016 Washington Mashona......... USA ...5 ...5 .2 .07
017 Albanese Lauren............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .11
018 Auroux Mailen.............. ARG ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Brengle Madison............ USA ...1 ...1 .1 .10
020 Cako Jacqueline............ USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Cecil Mallory.............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
022 Desimone Gabrielle......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .01
023 Esperón Soledad............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .11
024 Gibbs Nicole............... USA ...1 ...1 .- .02
025 Jidkova Alina.............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .12
026 Lépore Agustina............ ARG ...1 ...1 .- .06
027 McHale Christina........... USA ...1 ...1 .- .06
028 Molinero Florencia......... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .02
029 Piedade Frederica.......... POR ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Spears Abigail............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .13
031 Spiegel Veronica........... ARG ...1 ...1 .- .04
032 Tedjakusuma Romana......... INA ...1 ...1 .- .09

Yarden
Nov 24th, 2008, 07:11 PM
Odense Results

Final: Caroline Wozniacki DEN lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] | 2-6 2-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Malek Tatjana.............. GER ..70 ..70 .2 .06
002 Wozniacki Caroline......... DEN ..50 ..50 .- .01
003 Kerber Angelique........... GER ..35 ..35 .1 .07
004 Laine Emma................. FIN ..35 ..35 .- .04
005 Baltacha Elena............. GBR ..18 ..18 .- .12
006 Bovina Elena............... RUS ..18 ..18 .1 .07
007 Camerin Maria Elena........ ITA ..18 ..18 .- .10
008 Larsson Johanna............ SWE ..18 ..18 .- .07
009 Arvidsson Sofia............ SWE ...9 ...9 .- .04
010 Barbat Karen............... DEN ...9 ...9 .- .01
011 Bychkova Ekaterina......... RUS ...9 ...9 .- .11
012 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ...9 ...9 .2 .16
013 Foretz Stéphanie........... FRA ...9 ...9 .- .14
014 Jugic-Salkic Mervana....... BIH ...9 ...9 .- .06
015 Schruff Julia.............. GER ...9 ...9 .- .10
016 Tinjić Jasmina............. CRO ...9 ...9 .- .01
017 Borwell Sarah.............. GBR ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Chvojkova Veronika......... CZE ...1 ...1 .- .07
019 Ejdesgaard Malou........... DEN ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Evtimova Dia............... BUL ...1 ...1 .- .05
021 Frankova Nikola............ CZE ...1 ...1 .- .07
022 Hradecka Lucie............. CZE ...1 ...1 .- .08
023 Juriková Lenka............. SVK ...1 ...1 .- .03
024 Klepac Andreja............. SLO ...1 ...1 .- .10
025 Krajicek Michaëlla......... NED ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Manasieva Vesna............ RUS ...1 ...1 .- .13
027 Müller Martina............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .05
028 Panova Aleksandra.......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .09
029 Petkovic Andrea............ GER ...1 ...1 .1 .06
030 Jensen Hanne Skak.......... DEN ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ...1 ...1 .2 .13
032 Wong Pauline............... NED ...1 ...1 .- .01


Kolkata Results

Final: Liana Ungur ROU [5] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 5-7 4-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Morita Ayumi............... JPN ..35 ..35 .1 .03
002 Ungur Liana-Gabriela....... ROU ..25 ..25 .- .07
003 Chuang Chia-Jung........... TPE ..16 ..16 .- .02
004 Palkina Ksenia............. KGZ ..16 ..16 .2 .07
005 Chang Kai-Chen............. TPE ...9 ...9 .- .08
006 Ferguson Sophie............ AUS ...9 ...9 .- .04
007 Rao Sunitha................ IND ...9 ...9 .- .11
008 South Melanie.............. GBR ...9 ...9 .- .10
009 Bhambri Sanaa.............. IND ...5 ...5 .- .01
010 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ...5 ...5 .- .08
011 Glushko Julia.............. ISR ...5 ...5 .- .04
012 Lertcheewakarn Noppawan.... THA ...5 ...5 .- .02
013 Roesch Angelika............ GER ...5 ...5 .- .03
014 Szatmari Agnes............. ROU ...5 ...5 .- .03
015 Viratprasert Suchanan...... THA ...5 ...5 .- .03
016 Webley-Smith Emily......... GBR ...5 ...5 .- .01
017 Bhambri Ankita............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Burman Shivika............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
019 Chakravarthi Rushmi........ IND ...1 ...1 .- .02
020 Dabija Elora............... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .04
021 Disderi Silvia............. ITA ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Haring Florence............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .04
023 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .09
024 Jovanovski Bojana.......... SRB ...1 ...1 .- .03
025 Lakhani Isha............... IND ...1 ...1 .- .03
026 Lu Jing-Jing............... CHN ...1 ...1 .- .03
027 Mekel Leonie............... NED ...1 ...1 .- .03
028 Parasyuk Julia............. RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Prousis Alexis............. USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Segnini Vivian............. BRA ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Siegemund Laura............ GER ...1 ...1 .- .02
032 Uberoi Shikha.............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .02

Andiyan
Dec 2nd, 2008, 01:15 AM
Toyota Results

Aiko Nakamura JPN [5] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN [7] | 6-4 4-6 3-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Morita Ayumi............... JPN ..65 ..65 .2 .04
002 Nakamura Aiko.............. JPN ..45 ..45 .- .06
003 Nara Kurumi................ JPN ..29 ..29 .- .02
004 Yonemura Tomoko............ JPN ..29 ..29 .- .07
005 Date-Krumm Kimiko.......... JPN ..16 ..16 .4 .06
006 Ferguson Sophie............ AUS ..16 ..16 .- .05
007 Jones Sacha................ NZL ..16 ..16 .1 .03
008 Laine Emma................. FIN ..16 ..16 .- .05
009 Albanese Lauren............ USA ...8 ...8 .- .11
010 Chan Chin-Wei.............. TPE ...8 ...8 .- .09
011 Gumulya Sandy.............. INA ...8 ...8 .- .06
012 Iijima Kumiko.............. JPN ...8 ...8 .- .06
013 Lykina Ksenia.............. RUS ...8 ...8 .- .02
014 Maekawa Ayaka.............. JPN ...8 ...8 .- .03
015 South Melanie.............. GBR ...8 ...8 .- .11
016 Tezuka Remi................ JPN ...8 ...8 .- .03
017 Doi Misaki................. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .03
018 Fuda Ryoko................. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
019 Glushko Julia.............. ISR ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Han Xinyun................. CHN ...1 ...1 .- .02
021 Hsu Wen-Hsin............... TPE ...1 ...1 .- .02
022 Koshino Yurin.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Kuroda Yuka................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .05
024 Namigata Junri............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .06
025 Oka Ayumi.................. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
026 Okamoto Seiko.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Ozga Justine............... GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
028 Ripoll Dominice............ GER ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Takagishi Tomoyo........... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .03
030 Tanaka Mari................ JPN ...1 ...1 .- .05
031 Uberoi Shikha.............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .03
032 Wang Qiang................. CHN ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
Dec 21st, 2008, 06:37 PM
Dubai Results

Final: Tatjana Malek GER [1,SR] beat Kyra Nagy HUN [7,Q] | 7-6 6-0

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Malek Tatjana.............. GER ..55 ..55 .3 .07
002 Nagy Kyra.................. HUN ..39 ..39 .- .07
003 Kucova Kristina............ SVK ..25 ..25 .1 .09
004 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ..25 ..25 .2 .14
005 Kapros Anikó............... HUN ..15 ..15 .- .08
006 Kucova Zuzana.............. SVK ..15 ..15 .- .05
007 Mirčić Teodora............. SRB ..15 ..15 .- .09
008 Radwanska Urszula.......... POL ..15 ..15 .- .09
009 Cohen Audra................ USA ...7 ...7 .- .09
010 Gehrlein Stephanie......... GER ...7 ...7 .- .01
011 Tabakova Romana............ SVK ...7 ...7 .- .01
012 Tvarošková Lenka........... SVK ...7 ...7 .- .09
013 Uberoi Shikha.............. IND ...7 ...7 .- .04
014 Webley-Smith Emily......... GBR ...7 ...7 .- .02
015 Wörle Kathrin.............. GER ...7 ...7 .- .17
016 Zec-Peškiric Masa.......... SLO ...7 ...7 .- .12
017 Barr Cassandra............. AUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
018 Begu Irina-Camelia......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .05
019 Beygelzimer Yulia.......... UKR ...1 ...1 .- .05
020 Diatchenko Vitalia......... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .07
021 De Lattre Magali........... POR ...1 ...1 .- .01
022 Dulgheru Alexandra......... ROU ...1 ...1 .- .06
023 Floris Anna................ ITA ...1 ...1 .- .04
024 Haring Florence............ FRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
025 Moulton-Levy Megan......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .04
026 Moundir Sarah.............. SUI ...1 ...1 .- .01
027 Müller Martina............. GER ...1 ...1 .- .06
028 Pavlovic Irena............. FRA ...1 ...1 .- .05
029 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ...1 ...1 .- .15
030 Savinykh Valeria........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .01
031 Sfar Selima................ TUN ...1 ...1 .- .07
032 Siegemund Laura............ GER ...1 ...1 .- .03

Yarden
Jan 5th, 2009, 04:46 PM
Delhi Results

Final: Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Margit Rüütel EST [1] | 7-6 6-4

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Webley-Smith Emily......... GBR ..35 ..35 .1 .03
002 Rüütel Margit.............. EST ..25 ..25 .- .16
003 Jovanovski Bojana.......... SRB ..16 ..16 .- .04
004 Zahlavova Sandra........... CZE ..16 ..16 .- .06
005 Beygelzimer Yulia.......... UKR ...9 ...9 .- .06
006 Gerasimou Anna............. GRE ...9 ...9 .- .06
007 Haring Florence............ FRA ...9 ...9 .- .06
008 Uberoi Shikha.............. IND ...9 ...9 .- .05
009 Bhambri Ankita............. IND ...5 ...5 .- .03
010 Hisamatsu Shiho............ JPN ...5 ...5 .- .06
011 Majeric Tadeja............. SLO ...5 ...5 .- .06
012 Liu Wan-Ting............... CHN ...5 ...5 .- .04
013 Luangnam Nudnida........... THA ...5 ...5 .- .01
014 Tabakova Romana............ SVK ...5 ...5 .- .02
015 Vasylyeva Anastasiya....... UKR ...5 ...5 .- .04
016 Zec-Peškiric Masa.......... SLO ...5 ...5 .- .13
017 Bhambri Sanaa.............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .02
018 Chakravarthi Rushmi........ IND ...1 ...1 .- .03
019 Goswami Parul.............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
020 Hwang I-Hsuan.............. TPE ...1 ...1 .- .10
021 Klaffner Melanie........... AUT ...1 ...1 .- .06
022 Malhotra Anastasia......... JPN ...1 ...1 .- .02
023 Melnikova Marina........... RUS ...1 ...1 .- .02
024 Miyamura Miki.............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .01
025 Moulton-Levy Megan......... USA ...1 ...1 .- .05
026 Okadaue Chiaki............. JPN ...1 ...1 .- .04
027 Piven Ganna................ UKR ...1 ...1 .- .02
028 Sahoon Shalini............. IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
029 Siegemund Laura............ GER ...1 ...1 .- .04
030 Tangphong Montinee......... THA ...1 ...1 .- .02
031 Venkatesha Poojashree...... IND ...1 ...1 .- .01
032 Zhang Ling................. CHN ...1 ...1 .- .02

Yarden
Jan 6th, 2009, 01:14 PM
Year-Ending-Championships Results

Final: Sorana Cirstea ROU [12] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [3] | 6-2 6-7 0-6

RKG NAME....................... NAT .PTS .ADD TI .Tours
001 Malek Tatjana.............. GER .100 .100 .4 .08
002 Cirstea Sorana............. ROU ..75 ..75 .2 .05
003 Dechy Nathalie............. FRA ..60 ..60 .2 .04
004 Görges Julia............... GER ..60 ..60 .- .10
005 Bovina Elena............... RUS ..45 ..45 .1 .08
006 Brémond Severine........... FRA ..45 ..45 .2 .10
007 Date-Krumm Kimiko.......... JPN ..45 ..45 .4 .07
008 Johansson Mathilde......... FRA ..45 ..45 .2 .13
009 Benesova Iveta............. CZE ..30 ..30 .4 .05
010 Dentoni Corinna............ ITA ..30 ..30 .2 .19
011 O'Brien Katie.............. GBR ..30 ..30 .1 .13
012 Vögele Stefanie............ SUI ..30 ..30 .2 .15
013 Ani Maret.................. EST ..20 ..20 .1 .17
014 Flipkens Kirsten........... BEL ..20 ..20 .1 .14
015 Keothavong Anne............ GBR ..20 ..20 .1 .12
016 Vinci Roberta.............. ITA ..20 ..20 .1 .14