PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogotá - Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Feb 19th, 2008, 06:55 PM
PYW Bogotá

http://solar.physics.montana.edu/munoz/REU/Bogota-noche.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/bogota.jpg

Welcome in Bogotá,Colombia.The Copa Colsanitas Santander is the second part of the South American PYW Tour.As always Bogotá promises some interesting match-ups.The dominator and three time titlist of Bogotá is Flavia Pennetta,who also won Viña del Mar last week.Camille Pin,who finished as runner-up last week, is here,too.Other players are Tatjana Malek or Alize Cornet.The Qualifying Draw includes last year's runner-up Marta Marrero.

Ranking Points:

W - 140
F - 100
SF - 65
QF - 35
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 3
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005:Flavia Pennetta ITA def. Tatiana Perebyinis UKR 6-3 7-5
2006:Flavia Pennetta ITA def. Gisela Dulko 0-6 6-2 6-3
2007:Flavia Pennetta ITA def. Marta Marrero ESP 7-6 6-4
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg
First Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg
Second Quarter: Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg
Third Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130616.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Marta Marrero ESP

Final Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] vs Marta Marrero ESP

Emiel Goelen
Feb 19th, 2008, 06:56 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Marta Marrero ESP

shrOOf
Feb 19th, 2008, 06:56 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Ballbasher
Feb 19th, 2008, 06:56 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Marta Marrero ESP

Dexter
Feb 19th, 2008, 06:56 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Marta Marrero ESP

Kai
Feb 19th, 2008, 07:11 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Marta Marrero ESP

*Jean*
Feb 19th, 2008, 07:27 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

denijs
Feb 19th, 2008, 07:40 PM
Marta Domachowska POL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE
Marta Marrero ESP

HenryMag.
Feb 19th, 2008, 08:19 PM
Anna Tatishvili
Ekaterina Ivanova
Iveta Benesova
Nuria Llagostera Vives

Hayato
Feb 19th, 2008, 08:28 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Marta Marrero ESP

Iceland
Feb 19th, 2008, 08:29 PM
Marta
Ekaterina
Magda
Marta

Kim's_fan_4ever
Feb 19th, 2008, 08:43 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Marta Marrero ESP

Meelis
Feb 19th, 2008, 08:47 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Marta Marrero ESP

Vicmatibla
Feb 19th, 2008, 08:52 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Ballbasher
Feb 19th, 2008, 09:13 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 4-0
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-3 1-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 4-1
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] vs Marta Marrero ESP | 3-6 1-3

tucker1989
Feb 19th, 2008, 09:19 PM
Domachowska
de los Rios
Rybarikova
Marrero

Michael!
Feb 19th, 2008, 09:44 PM
Marta Domachowska
Rossana de los Rios
Iveta Benesova
Marta Marrero

Ballbasher
Feb 19th, 2008, 09:47 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 6-0
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-3 3-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 5-2 SP!
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] vs Marta Marrero ESP | 3-6 1-5 MP!

Ceze
Feb 19th, 2008, 10:53 PM
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

tucker1989
Feb 20th, 2008, 03:04 AM
Final Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 6-0
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-3 4-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 5-3 SP!
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] vs Marta Marrero ESP | 3-6 2-5 MP!

d_s
Feb 20th, 2008, 06:15 AM
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Marta Marrero ESP

Dor Y
Feb 20th, 2008, 06:16 AM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4]

Drake1980
Feb 20th, 2008, 07:45 AM
Benesova

tucker1989
Feb 20th, 2008, 12:04 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 6-0
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-3 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 5-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] lost to Marta Marrero ESP | 3-6 2-6

jordan1989
Feb 20th, 2008, 12:31 PM
Rybarikova

savitri
Feb 20th, 2008, 12:40 PM
Tatishvili
Ivanova
Rybarikova
Llagostera

CrossCourt~Rally
Feb 20th, 2008, 12:44 PM
Rybarikova

the doctor
Feb 20th, 2008, 12:58 PM
Marta Domachowska POL [1]
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Marta Marrero ESP

Bart
Feb 20th, 2008, 01:19 PM
Rybarikova

daniela86
Feb 20th, 2008, 01:32 PM
Rybarikova

Ballbasher
Feb 20th, 2008, 01:53 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 6-0
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-3 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 7-6 4-0 [Saving 2 MPs!]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] lost to Marta Marrero ESP | 3-6 2-6

TatiNovic
Feb 20th, 2008, 02:22 PM
Rybarikova

Wojtek
Feb 20th, 2008, 03:18 PM
Rybarikova

Ballbasher
Feb 20th, 2008, 04:14 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Marta Domachowska POL [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO | 6-3 6-0
Rossana de los Rios PAR [2] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-3 6-3
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 7-6 6-0 [Saving 2 MPs!]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [4] lost to Marta Marrero ESP | 3-6 2-6