PDA

View Full Version : PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 01:58 PM
PYW Moscow

http://www.newspapers24.com/images/cities/moscow.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/moscow.jpg

Welcome to Moscow, Russia! After last year's organizing problems Ladies Kremlin Cup is back. This Tier I as always promises an awesome field with many Russians playing in front of their home crowd. Will PYW's #1 Elena Dementieva be able to make a hat-trick of titles in Moscow? Vote now as the Ladies Kremlin Cup gets started with the qualifying competition!
Ranking Points:

Tier I (32, $1.340.000):

W - 430
F - 300
SF - 195
QF - 110
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20
*Q3 - 15
Q2 - 10
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:

2004: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Vera Zvonareva RUS | 6-3 6-3
2005: Elena Dementieva beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-3 6-1
2006: Not played
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

First Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160405.jpg

Second Quarter: Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130548.jpg

Third Quarter: Alicia Molik AUS [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER
First Qualifying Round:

Meilen Tu USA [1] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Darya Kustava BLR
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC] vs Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Alicia Molik AUS [3] vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS vs Alberta Brianti ITA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Tatjana Malek GER vs Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 01:59 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Darya Kustava BLR
Andrea Petkovic GER
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

Kai
Oct 6th, 2007, 02:12 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Darya Kustava BLR
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Ivanova

Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Tatjana Malek GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

James
Oct 6th, 2007, 02:18 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Darya Kustava BLR
Andrea Petkovic GER
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Andreja Klepac SLO

Meelis
Oct 6th, 2007, 02:36 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Tatjana Malek GER
Olga Savchuk UK
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

Renalicious
Oct 6th, 2007, 02:51 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Ivanova

Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Tatjana Malek GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Andreja Klepac SLO

*Jean*
Oct 6th, 2007, 03:14 PM
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Andrea Petkovic GER
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Alberta Brianti ITA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Tatjana Malek GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

Bart
Oct 6th, 2007, 03:34 PM
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Darya Kustava BLR
Andrea Petkovic GER
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Tatjana Malek GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

FORZA SARITA
Oct 6th, 2007, 03:36 PM
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Andrea Petkovic GER
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Alberta Brianti ITA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Tatjana Malek GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

ganymedeyu
Oct 6th, 2007, 03:47 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Meilen Tu USA [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Andrea Petkovic GER
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Tatjana Malek GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Andreja Klepac SLO

Duramont
Oct 6th, 2007, 03:53 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Darya Kustava BLR
Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Andreja Klepac SLO

Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 04:17 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Meilen Tu USA [1] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-3 1-0
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Darya Kustava BLR | 5-5
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC] | 6-1 2-1
Ekaterina Ivanova vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 2-6 0-2

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Greta Arn GER | 5-5
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-3 1-0
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 5-5
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC] vs Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7] | 5-5

Alicia Molik AUS [3] vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-1 2-1
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-4 0-0
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] | 3-6 0-1
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 3-6 0-1

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 3-6 0-1
Tatjana Malek GER vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-2 1-1
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-1 3-0
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] | 2-6 2-0

Mama´sBoy
Oct 6th, 2007, 04:59 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Darya Kustava BLR
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Greta Arn GER
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS ]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Tatjana Malek GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

denijs
Oct 6th, 2007, 05:05 PM
Meilen Tu USA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Andrea Petkovic GER
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Alicia Molik AUS
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE

Lilia Osterloh USA
Tatjana Malek GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Andreja Klepac SLO

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 6th, 2007, 05:18 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Darya Kustava BLR
Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] (hard decision but as it is in Russia...)

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

Mommiej
Oct 6th, 2007, 05:18 PM
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Darya Kustava BLR
Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 05:24 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Meilen Tu USA [1] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-3 3-2
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-7 0-1
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC] | 6-1 4-3
Ekaterina Ivanova vs Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 2-6 1-5 MP!

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Greta Arn GER | 7-6 1-0
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-3 2-3
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 7-5 1-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC] vs Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7] | 7-6 0-1

Alicia Molik AUS [3] vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-4 4-0
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] | 3-6 2-3
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 3-6 2-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 3-6 2-3
Tatjana Malek GER vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-2 3-3
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-1 4-3
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] | 2-6 3-3

UDACHi
Oct 6th, 2007, 05:41 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Ivanova

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

Hurley
Oct 6th, 2007, 06:53 PM
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Darya Kustava BLR
Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6]

Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Alberta Brianti ITA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

zveeen
Oct 6th, 2007, 07:06 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova R
Andrea Petkovic GER
aroslava Shvedova RUS [6]
Greta Arn GER
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]
Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Tatjana Malek GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Andreja Klepac

tucker1989
Oct 6th, 2007, 07:20 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Darya Kustava BLR
Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova

Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]

Andiyan
Oct 6th, 2007, 07:54 PM
Meilen Tu USA [1]
Darya Kustava BLR
Andrea Petkovic GER
Ekaterina Ivanova

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC]

Alicia Molik AUS [3]
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Alina Jidkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Andreja Klepac SLO

Dexter
Oct 6th, 2007, 08:32 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Meilen Tu USA [1] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-3 6-3
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-7 2-4
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 2-6 2-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Greta Arn GER | 7-6 3-3
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-3 5-5
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 7-5 3-4
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC] vs Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7] | 7-6 4-2

Alicia Molik AUS [3] beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] | 3-6 5-5
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 3-6 5-5

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 3-6 5-5
Tatjana Malek GER vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-2 4-6 0-1
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-1 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] | 2-6 4-6

WhatTheDeuce
Oct 6th, 2007, 08:49 PM
Lapushchenkova

Kudryavtseva
Kleybanova
Schultz-McCarthy
Pervak

Pavlyuchenkova
Benesova

Tulyaganova
Malek

d_s
Oct 6th, 2007, 09:44 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Greta Arn GER
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [8]

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB
Tatjana Malek GER

Ellery
Oct 6th, 2007, 09:51 PM
Kustava
Kudryavtseva
Perebiynis
Voskoboeva
Poutchek
Jidkova

HenryMag.
Oct 6th, 2007, 09:55 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova

Greta Arn
Tatiana Perebiynis
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy
Ksenia Pervak

Evgeniya Rodina
Iveta Benesova

Iroda Tulyaganova
Alina Jidkova

Iceland
Oct 6th, 2007, 10:21 PM
Pervak

tucker1989
Oct 6th, 2007, 10:45 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Meilen Tu USA [1] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-3 6-3
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-7 5-5
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 2-6 2-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Greta Arn GER | 7-6 5-5
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-3 5-7 2-0
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 7-5 4-6 1-0
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7] | 7-6 6-4

Alicia Molik AUS [3] beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] | 3-6 5-7
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 3-6 5-7

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 3-6 5-7
Tatjana Malek GER vs Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-2 4-6 2-3
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-1 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] | 2-6 4-6

Droolv
Oct 6th, 2007, 11:23 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Alina Jidkova RUS

Elisse
Oct 6th, 2007, 11:25 PM
Darya Kustava
Alla Kudryavtseva
Alisa Kleybanova
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy
Alina Jidkova

Erika_Angel
Oct 6th, 2007, 11:44 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Greta Arn GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tatjana Malek GER

MisaKrajicek
Oct 7th, 2007, 01:56 AM
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy


----------------------------------------------------------------

www.misakrajicek.nl

gumoll
Oct 7th, 2007, 02:21 AM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED
Alina Jidkova RUS

Nadjagina
Oct 7th, 2007, 02:43 AM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

tucker1989
Oct 7th, 2007, 04:59 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Meilen Tu USA [1] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-3 6-3
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-7 7-6 2-0
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 2-6 2-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Greta Arn GER | 7-6 6-7 2-0
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-3 5-7 6-1
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 7-5 4-6 4-3
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7] | 7-6 6-4

Alicia Molik AUS [3] beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] | 3-6 5-7
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 3-6 5-7

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 3-6 5-7
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-1 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] | 2-6 4-6

Highlandman
Oct 7th, 2007, 10:35 AM
Kustava
Arn
Voskoboeva

cypher_88
Oct 7th, 2007, 12:39 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Dexter
Oct 7th, 2007, 01:18 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Meilen Tu USA [1] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-3 6-3
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-7 7-6 3-1
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 2-6 2-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] vs Greta Arn GER | 7-6 6-7 3-1
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-3 5-7 6-1
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 7-5 4-6 4-5 MP!
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7] | 7-6 6-4

Alicia Molik AUS [3] beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] | 3-6 5-7
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 3-6 5-7

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 3-6 5-7
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-1 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] | 2-6 4-6

Dexter
Oct 7th, 2007, 02:14 PM
Vote Again!

Kustava
Arn
Schultz-McCarthy

Ellery
Oct 7th, 2007, 02:15 PM
Kustava
Kudryavtseva
Voskoboeva

Law_
Oct 7th, 2007, 02:21 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Greta Arn GER
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Erika_Angel
Oct 7th, 2007, 02:26 PM
Lapushchenkova
Arn
Voskoboeva

tucker1989
Oct 7th, 2007, 02:38 PM
Kustava
Arn

Dor Y
Oct 7th, 2007, 02:40 PM
Lapushchenkova
Arn
Voskoboeva

Dexter
Oct 7th, 2007, 03:09 PM
Matches Complete:

Meilen Tu USA [1] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-3 6-3
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Darya Kustava BLR | 6-7 7-6 6-4
Andrea Petkovic GER beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [6] | 2-6 2-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [2] lost to Greta Arn GER | 7-6 6-7 4-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-3 5-7 6-1
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 7-5 4-6 5-7
Ksenia Pervak RUS [WC] beat Tatiana Poutchek RUS [7] | 7-6 6-4

Alicia Molik AUS [3] beat Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] | 3-6 5-7
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [8] | 3-6 5-7

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 3-6 5-7
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-2 4-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-1 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] | 2-6 4-6