PDA

View Full Version : PYW Stuttgart - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:32 PM
PYW Stuttgart

http://bartvermeulen.sp.nl/images/stuttgart.jpg



http://www.porsche-tennis.de/prod/pag/tennis.nsf/Site/SiteSettings/$file/logo.gif

Welcome to Suttgart, Germany! This week, it's the biggest tournament being played, being a Tier II, with further lower tiered events in Tokyo and Tashkent. Many players come here to play the fall indoor season and gain points for next year's Grand Slams already. Names like Ivanovic, Dementieva, Safarova and Golovin are ready her to compete for a brand new Porsche. Vote now as the Porsche Tennis Grand Prix gets started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:

Tier II (32, $600.000):
W - 300
F - 215
SF - 140
QF - 75
R16 - 40
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 15
*Q3 - 10
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004 - Elena Dementieva (RUS) def. Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-1 6-2
2005 - Anastasia Myskina (RUS) def. Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
2006 - Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) def. Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-1 6-7 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311578.jpg
First Quarter: Michaella Krajicek NED [1]


http://www.hablemosdetenis.com/media/random/Gisela-Dulko-%28ARG%29.30.1.jpg
Second Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg
Third Quarter: Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth Quarter: Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Second Qualifying Round:

MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1] vs Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2] vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA vs Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI vs Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

DoctorG
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:38 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:40 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

*Jean*
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:41 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Dexter
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:42 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

MamaīsBoy
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:43 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Natalicious
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:52 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Erika_Angel
Sep 30th, 2007, 06:54 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

FORZA SARITA
Sep 30th, 2007, 07:02 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Mommiej
Sep 30th, 2007, 07:07 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

AlexBarrington
Sep 30th, 2007, 07:15 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Angelausen
Sep 30th, 2007, 07:26 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

Drimal
Sep 30th, 2007, 07:53 PM
MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2007, 08:21 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] vs Tatiana Perebiynis UKR | 1-6 3-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 0-6 4-2
Gisela Dulko ARG [2] vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 3-2
Lilia Osterloh USA vs Karin Knapp GER [5] | 3-6 0-3

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 3-1
Stefanie Vogele SUI vs Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 6-6
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 0-3
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 3-6 1-2

Iceland
Sep 30th, 2007, 08:35 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

d_s
Sep 30th, 2007, 08:46 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Ceze
Sep 30th, 2007, 10:06 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Uranus
Sep 30th, 2007, 10:44 PM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Lilia Osterloh USA

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL

ganymedeyu
Sep 30th, 2007, 10:52 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]

Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2007, 11:00 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] vs Tatiana Perebiynis UKR | 1-6 5-5
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 0-6 5-6
Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 6-2
Stefanie Vogele SUI vs Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 7-6 1-3
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 2-6 0-0
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 3-6 4-4

Law_
Oct 1st, 2007, 02:12 AM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

WhatTheDeuce
Oct 1st, 2007, 02:58 AM
Krajicek
Chan

Kerber
Rezai
Pironkova

ilovepaszek
Oct 1st, 2007, 03:10 AM
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6]

Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

tucker1989
Oct 1st, 2007, 03:12 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR | 1-6 6-7
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 0-6 6-7
Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 6-2
Stefanie Vogele SUI vs Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 7-6 3-4
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 2-6 2-1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 3-6 5-6

Antoniosanz
Oct 1st, 2007, 03:20 AM
MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gisela Dulko ARG [2]
Karin Knapp GER [5]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [8]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL

so much beautiful girls!!!!!

Antoniosanz
Oct 1st, 2007, 03:23 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1] lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR | 1-6 6-7
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 0-6 6-7
Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 6-2
Stefanie Vogele SUI vs Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 7-6 3-4
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 2-6 2-1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 3-6 5-6
Oh my,you have know the results?

Drake1980
Oct 1st, 2007, 03:32 AM
Kerber
K. Bondarenko

Alx
Oct 1st, 2007, 06:53 AM
Stefanie Vogele
Kateryna Bondarenko

tucker1989
Oct 1st, 2007, 10:59 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [1] lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR | 1-6 6-7
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 0-6 6-7
Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 6-2
Stefanie Vogele SUI vs Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 7-6 3-6 1-0
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 2-6 5-1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 3-6 5-7

Andiyan
Oct 1st, 2007, 12:57 PM
Vögele :hearts:
Bondarenko GSM :)

~Carsten~
Oct 1st, 2007, 03:48 PM
Stefanie Vogele SUI

Jonas_84
Oct 1st, 2007, 03:48 PM
Stefanie Vogele SUI

zveeen
Oct 1st, 2007, 05:02 PM
kerber

tucker1989
Oct 1st, 2007, 10:01 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Kerber

d_s
Oct 1st, 2007, 10:57 PM
Kerber

tucker1989
Oct 1st, 2007, 11:03 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR | 1-6 6-7
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 0-6 6-7
Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 6-2
Stefanie Vogele SUI vs Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 7-6 3-6 4-3
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 3-6 5-7

ilovepaszek
Oct 1st, 2007, 11:17 PM
Vogele

Erika_Angel
Oct 2nd, 2007, 01:28 AM
Vogele

tucker1989
Oct 2nd, 2007, 02:37 AM
Second Qualifying Round Complete:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR | 1-6 6-7
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [6] | 0-6 6-7
Gisela Dulko ARG [2] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Karin Knapp GER [5] | 3-6 0-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR [3] beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 6-2
Stefanie Vogele SUI beat Angelique Kerber GER [8] | 7-6 3-6 6-3
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [4] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 3-6 5-7