PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


Meelis
Sep 21st, 2007, 04:43 PM
http://www.fortis-championships.lu/quali_fr.php

(1) OSTERLOH Lilia (USA) vs (WC) SCHAUL Claudine (LUX)
ONDRASKOVA Zuzana (CZE) vs MIHALACHE Magda (ROU)
BEYGELZIMER Yuliya (UKR) vs ARN Greta (GER)
SAVCHUK Olga (UKR) vs (8) PIRONKOVA Tsvetana (BUL)

(2) BONDARENKO Kateryna (UKR) vs (WC) BLAU Lynn LUX)
PETKOVIC Andrea (GER) vs FLIPKENS Kirsten (BEL)
MAKAROVA Ekaterina (RUS) vs OZEGOVIC Nka (CRO)
BACSINSZKY Timea (SUI) vs (5) CAMERIN Maria Elena (ITA)

(3) KNAPP Karin (ITA) vs FEDAK Yuliana (UKR)
VIERIN Nathalie (ITA) vs ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora (CZE)
BENESOVA Iveta (CZE) vs KORZENIAK Anna (POL)
ZAKOPALOVA Klara (CZE) vs (7) KERBER Angelique (GER)

(4) MEUSBURGER Yvonne (AUT) vs MALEK Tatiana (GER)
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana (UKR) vs (WC) MINELLA Mandy (LUX)
(WC) WICKMAYER Yanina (BEL) vs GEHRLEIN Stephanie (GER)
GOERGES Julia (GER) vs (6) REZAI Aravane (FRA)

Viktymise
Sep 21st, 2007, 04:51 PM
Aide Tszveti, please qualify, plus good luck Andy P

Jorn
Sep 21st, 2007, 04:52 PM
Tadde vs Yvonne :sad:


GL Tadde/Yvonne, Lilia and Timea!

Petkorazzi
Sep 21st, 2007, 04:52 PM
GL to Bondarenko, Knapp and Julia :)

Drake1980
Sep 21st, 2007, 04:57 PM
Good luck Yvonne!!!

Duramont
Sep 21st, 2007, 04:58 PM
Why oh why does Claudine has to face the top seed!?! :weirdo: :ras:

Good luck to:

Claudine Schaul :rocker:
Mandy Minella :inlove:
Lynn Blau :hug:

Erika_Angel
Sep 21st, 2007, 05:11 PM
Tanya :hearts: :D Do well here please :hug:

Mandy :sad: Tanya :sad: My two favs in the draw against each other :sad:

Meelis
Sep 21st, 2007, 05:29 PM
GL to Zuzana, Olga, Timea and Mandy

*Jean*
Sep 21st, 2007, 05:36 PM
Go Olga, Katya, Timea, Barbora, Klara, Iveta & Tadde!

Meelis
Sep 21st, 2007, 05:39 PM
Also good luck Tadde!

Bulgaria
Sep 21st, 2007, 05:40 PM
Good luck Tsveti. Please qualify.

CooCooCachoo
Sep 21st, 2007, 05:42 PM
Good Luck:

Gisela Dulko
Claudine Schaul
Zuzana Ondraskova
Yulia Beygelzimer
Andrea Petkovic
Kirsten Flipkens
Maria Elena Camerin :hearts:
Karin Knapp
Nathalie Vierin
Klara Zakopalova
Tatjana Malek
Lilia Osterloh
Aravane Rezaï :hearts:

Blau will get double bagelled :haha:

stefi62
Sep 21st, 2007, 06:02 PM
Good luck Gise, Yulia, Tsveti, Kirsten, and Aravane :kiss:

Bart
Sep 21st, 2007, 06:08 PM
Good luck to:

Tatjana Malek :hearts:
Mandy Minella :hearts:
Yanina Wickmayer

Meelis
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:24 PM
Dulko is still in Portoroz

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:43 PM
good luck to

(WC) SCHAUL Claudine (LUX)
FLIPKENS Kirsten (BEL)
MAKAROVA Ekaterina (RUS)
(5) CAMERIN Maria Elena (ITA)
ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora (CZE)
BENESOVA Iveta (CZE)
ZAKOPALOVA Klara (CZE)
MALEK Tatiana (GER)
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana (UKR)
(6) REZAI Aravane (FRA)

dulkogii
Sep 21st, 2007, 07:50 PM
Good Luck


GISELA DULKO

MARIA ELENA CAMERIN!

tobi
Sep 21st, 2007, 09:28 PM
good luck

PETKOVIC Andrea (GER)
(5) CAMERIN Maria Elena (ITA) :hearts:
(7) KERBER Angelique (GER)
MALEK Tatiana (GER) :hug:
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana (UKR)

jonny84
Sep 21st, 2007, 09:37 PM
I'm sure Gisela will withdraw (as she is still in WTA Slovenia), which is probably good news for Schaul.

Other than that its a strong draw.

fred17
Sep 21st, 2007, 09:56 PM
where is gagliardi?

Escape
Sep 21st, 2007, 11:41 PM
Good luck

(5) CAMERIN Maria Elena (ITA)
BENESOVA Iveta (CZE)
ZAKOPALOVA Klara (CZE)
MALEK Tatiana (GER)
(6) REZAI Aravane (FRA)

BEtennislover
Sep 21st, 2007, 11:49 PM
pfff, first matches are starting allready at 9.30 am:s and Yulia Beygelzimer and Olga savchuk are playing them, that means leaving for me at 6.30 and 300 km with the car.
anyway, good luck to yanina, kirsten, Olga, Yulia, Aravane and Timea, hope you win all!!


www.olgasavchuk.populus.ch

dybbuk
Sep 22nd, 2007, 12:28 AM
Good luck Lilia, Tsveti, and Julia. :yeah:

CrossCourt~Rally
Sep 22nd, 2007, 12:35 AM
Lets go Liliaaaaaa

felipe2004
Sep 22nd, 2007, 12:49 AM
Isn't Dulko still playing a Tier IV or III somewhere?

Daniel
Sep 22nd, 2007, 08:14 AM
Good luck Pironkova and Makarova :kiss:

Michael!
Sep 22nd, 2007, 09:16 AM
from the official website
http://www.fortis-championships.lu/quali_de.php

GEHRLEIN Stephanie (GER) replaces DULKO Gisela (ARG)

(1) OSTERLOH Lilia (USA) vs (WC) SCHAUL Claudine (LUX)
ONDRASKOVA Zuzana (CZE) vs MIHALACHE Magda (ROU)
BEYGELZIMER Yuliya (UKR) vs ARN Greta (GER)
SAVCHUK Olga (UKR) vs (8) PIRONKOVA Tsvetana (BUL)

(2) BONDARENKO Kateryna (UKR) vs (WC) BLAU Lynn LUX)
PETKOVIC Andrea (GER) vs FLIPKENS Kirsten (BEL)
MAKAROVA Ekaterina (RUS) vs OZEGOVIC Nka (CRO)
BACSINSZKY Timea (SUI) vs (5) CAMERIN Maria Elena (ITA)

(3) KNAPP Karin (ITA) vs FEDAK Yuliana (UKR)
VIERIN Nathalie (ITA) vs ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora (CZE)
BENESOVA Iveta (CZE) vs KORZENIAK Anna (POL)
ZAKOPALOVA Klara (CZE) vs (7) KERBER Angelique (GER)

(4) MEUSBURGER Yvonne (AUT) vs MALEK Tatiana (GER)
PEREBIYNIS Tatiana (UKR) vs (WC) MINELLA Mandy (LUX)
(WC) WICKMAYER Yanina (BEL) vs GEHRLEIN Stephanie (GER)
GOERGES Julia (GER) vs (6) REZAI Aravane (FRA)

DarkchildSwiss
Sep 22nd, 2007, 10:33 AM
good luck timea.