PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote NOW!


Dexter
Aug 23rd, 2007, 10:10 PM
PYW US Open
http://www.johnnyroadtrip.com/events/images/usopentennis/arthurashestadiuminside.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/flushingmeadows.jpg

Welcome to Flushing Meadows, New York, The United States! The last few weeks have been dominated by play on hard courts in a variety of colours, and for a good reason. The last Grand Slam title of the year is up for grabs, which means that the greatest number of ranking points in the remainder of the season are handed out these very three weeks. After a load of players have, painstakenly, won three matches in the qualifying round, the main draw competition is about to kick off. With the likes of Dementieva, Hantuchova, Ivanović and last year's champion Janković this year's US Open crown will be tougher to win than ever. Vote now as the US Open enters its fourth year on the PYW Tour.

Ranking Points:
Grand Slam:

W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 90
R64 - 60
R128 - 2
Qualifier - 31 *
Q3 - 25
Q2 - 15
Q1 - 2

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA| 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Janković SCG beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-0 6-3
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg

1/16: Rossana de los Rios PAR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/250089.jpg

2/16: Zi Yan CHN [2]

OUT OF COMPETITION

3/16: Alize Cornet FRA [3]

OUT OF COMPETITION

4/16: Anne Keothavong GBR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/260065.jpg

5/16: Alina Jidkova RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313381.jpg

6/16: Julia Görges GER [32]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311393.jpg

7/16: Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/200265.jpg

8/16: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310431.jpg

9/16: Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/70245.jpg

10/16: Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41860000/jpg/_41860334_cavaday_al270.jpg

11/16: Naomi Cavaday GBR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/10278.jpg

12/16: Maret Ani EST

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190855.jpg

13/16: Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]

http://img.dailymail.co.uk/i/pix/2007/06_03/WimbOBrien2806_468x296.jpg

14/16: Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312469.jpg

15/16: Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg

16/16: Marta Domachowska POL
Second Qualifying Round:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR | 1-6 7-5 2-6
Masa Zec-Peškirić SLO lost to Tiantian Sun CHN [23] | 6-7 4-6
Zi Yan CHN [2] beat Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED | 6-3 6-3
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Varvara Lepchenko UZB [20] | 6-7 1-6

Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 7-5
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Regina Kulikova RUS | 6-0 7-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-0 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE [22] | 4-6 3-6

Alina Jidkova RUS beat Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-3 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [18] | 3-6 6-4 0-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-3 6-2
Violette Huck FRA [WC] lost to Julia Görges GER [32] | 0-6 4-6

Angela Haynes USA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 3-6 1-6
Joanna Sakowicz POL lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 4-6 5-7
Yuliana Fedak UKR [8] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB | 2-6 6-2 2-6
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Hana Sromova CZE [17] | 6-1 6-3

Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Mandy Minella LUX vs Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10] vs Darya Kustava BLR
Marina Erakovic NZL vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Sandra Klösel GER [11] vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs Meng Yuan CHN [31]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maret Ani ESTvs Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13] vs Seiko Okamoto JPN
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] vs Ivana Abramović CRO
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14] vs Yurika Sema JPN
Melanie South GBR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Renata Voracova CZE [15] vs Paola Suarez ARG
Julie Ditty USA vs Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN vs Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Marta Domachowska POL vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24]

Dexter
Aug 23rd, 2007, 10:11 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Darya Kustava BLR
Marina Erakovic NZL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maret Ani EST

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Ivana Abramović CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

Viktymise
Aug 23rd, 2007, 10:12 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Darya Kustava BLR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14]
Melanie South GBR

Paola Suarez ARG
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24]

Farina Elia Fan
Aug 23rd, 2007, 10:19 PM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maret Ani EST
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14]
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]
Paola Suarez ARG
Julie Ditty USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

WhatTheDeuce
Aug 23rd, 2007, 11:28 PM
Chaknashvili
Vandeweghe
Gagliardi
Erakovic

Klosel
Cavaday
Tatishvili
Muhammed

Salerni
Abramovic
Foretz
South

Suarez
Ditty
Dubois
Pironkova

Drake1980
Aug 24th, 2007, 02:50 AM
Gagliardi
Kloesel
Okamoto
Sema
South
Suarez
Dubois

dybbuk
Aug 24th, 2007, 03:19 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Meng Yuan CHN [31]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ivana Abramović CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Melanie South GBR

Paola Suarez ARG
Julie Ditty USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

selyoink
Aug 24th, 2007, 03:33 AM
Margalita Chaknashvili
Andreja Klepac
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Galina Voskoboeva

Nuria Llagostera Vives
Naomi Cavaday
Ekaterina Ivanova
Maret Ani

Seiko Okamoto
Ivana Abramović
Stephanie Foretz
Melanie South

Paola Suarez
Sorana Cirstea
Maria Jose Argeri
Tsvetana Pironkova

KoOlMaNsEaN
Aug 24th, 2007, 03:41 AM
Chaknashvili
Klepac
Gagliardi
Erakovic
Klosel
Cavaday
Tatishvili
Ani
Salerni
Pavlyuchenkova
Foretz
South
Suarez
Cirstea
Dubois
Pironkova

ganymedeyu
Aug 24th, 2007, 03:45 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Darya Kustava BLR
Marina Erakovic NZL

Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Meng Yuan CHN [31]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Maret Ani EST

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]
Paola Suarez ARG
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

WhatTheDeuce
Aug 24th, 2007, 04:02 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Mandy Minella LUX vs Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 5-3 SP!
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] vs Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 2-6 0-0
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10] vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-2 0-1
Marina Erakovic NZL vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 4-4

Sandra Klösel GER [11] vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 0-0
Naomi Cavaday GBR vs Meng Yuan CHN [31] | 6-1 0-1
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 4-4
Maret Ani ESTvs Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 5-3 SP!

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13] vs Seiko Okamoto JPN | 6-3 0-0
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] vs Ivana Abramović CRO | 4-4
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14] vs Yurika Sema JPN | 5-4 SP!
Melanie South GBR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [28] | 6-2 0-1

Renata Voracova CZE [15] vs Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 0-2
Julie Ditty USA vs Sorana Cirstea ROU [30] | 3-5 SP!
Stephanie Dubois CAN vs Maria Jose Argeri ARG | 6-0 2-1
Marta Domachowska POL vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24] | 4-4

Mana
Aug 24th, 2007, 04:20 AM
Katya Ivanova
Marina Erakovic

Ivan.
Aug 24th, 2007, 04:20 AM
Mandy Minella
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Ekaterina Ivanova
Asia Muhammed
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Paola Suarez
Julie Ditty
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24]

~Carsten~
Aug 24th, 2007, 06:37 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL

Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Maret Ani EST

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14]
Melanie South GBR

Paola Suarez ARG
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

*Jean*
Aug 24th, 2007, 06:38 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maret Ani EST

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14]
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Julie Ditty USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Marta Domachowska POL

Drimal
Aug 24th, 2007, 06:43 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Darya Kustava BLR
Marina Erakovic NZL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Meng Yuan CHN [31]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Maret Ani EST

Seiko Okamoto JPN
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Paola Suarez ARG
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

Petkorazzi
Aug 24th, 2007, 06:46 AM
Chakhnashvili and Tatishvili

p@wcio
Aug 24th, 2007, 07:13 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Darya Kustava BLR
Marina Erakovic NZL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Meng Yuan CHN [31]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Maret Ani EST

Seiko Okamoto JPN
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Paola Suarez ARG
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

Bart
Aug 24th, 2007, 08:23 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Darya Kustava BLR
Marina Erakovic NZL

Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Meng Yuan CHN [31]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Maret Ani EST

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

Lukasz
Aug 24th, 2007, 09:21 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Darya Kustava BLR
Marina Erakovic NZL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maret Ani EST

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Ivana Abramović CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

ilovepaszek
Aug 24th, 2007, 09:22 AM
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Andreja Klepac SLO [19]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]
Marina Erakovic NZL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Maret Ani EST

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14]
Melanie South GBR

Paola Suarez ARG
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

AlexBarrington
Aug 24th, 2007, 09:25 AM
Mandy Minella LUX
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Darya Kustava BLR
Marina Erakovic NZL

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Naomi Cavaday GBR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ivana Abramović CRO
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14]
Melanie South GBR

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Julie Ditty USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24]

Yarden
Aug 24th, 2007, 09:39 AM
Minella
Klepac
Gagliardi
Erakovic

Klösel
Cavaday
Tatishvili
Ani

Salerni
Pavlyuchenkova
Foretz
O'Brien

Suarez
Cirstea
Dubois
Domachowska

Uranus
Aug 24th, 2007, 09:49 AM
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Darya Kustava BLR
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21]

Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Meng Yuan CHN [31]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Seiko Okamoto JPN
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC]
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Renata Voracova CZE [15]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [30]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Marta Domachowska POL

Yarden
Aug 24th, 2007, 10:01 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Mandy Minella LUX beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 6-3 6-1
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 2-6 1-6
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10] vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-2 3-6 1-1
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 6-4 6-1

Sandra Klösel GER [11] vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 3-6 2-0
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Meng Yuan CHN [31] | 6-1 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 4-6 6-2 2-1
Maret Ani EST beat Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13] beat Seiko Okamoto JPN | 6-3 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] beat Ivana Abramović CRO | 6-4 6-2
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14] vs Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Melanie South GBR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [28] | 6-2 1-6 2-2

Renata Voracova CZE [15] lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 1-6
Julie Ditty USA lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [30] | 4-6 2-6
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [16] beat Maria Jose Argeri ARG | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24] | 7-5 6-1

Mama´sBoy
Aug 24th, 2007, 10:42 AM
Kustava
Kloesel
Ivanova
Foretz
South

Poova
Aug 24th, 2007, 10:54 AM
Darya Kustava BLR
Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Dexter
Aug 24th, 2007, 11:05 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Mandy Minella LUX beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 6-3 6-1
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 2-6 1-6
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10] vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-2 3-6 1-3
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 6-4 6-1

Sandra Klösel GER [11] vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 3-6 4-0
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Meng Yuan CHN [31] | 6-1 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 4-6 6-2 2-3
Maret Ani EST beat Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13] beat Seiko Okamoto JPN | 6-3 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] beat Ivana Abramović CRO | 6-4 6-2
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14] vs Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 5-6 SP!
Melanie South GBR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [28] | 6-2 1-6 3-3

Renata Voracova CZE [15] lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 1-6
Julie Ditty USA lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [30] | 4-6 2-6
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [16] beat Maria Jose Argeri ARG | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24] | 7-5 6-1

Nadjagina
Aug 24th, 2007, 11:05 AM
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

dawid
Aug 24th, 2007, 11:25 AM
Darya Kustava BLR
Sandra Klösel GER [11]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14]
Melanie South GBR

Ballbasher
Aug 24th, 2007, 12:19 PM
Gaglardi
Kloesel
Tatishvili
Sema
South

Dexter
Aug 24th, 2007, 12:26 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Mandy Minella LUX beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 6-3 6-1
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 2-6 1-6
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10] vs Darya Kustava BLR | 6-2 3-6 3-4
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 6-4 6-1

Sandra Klösel GER [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Meng Yuan CHN [31] | 6-1 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 4-6 6-2 4-4
Maret Ani EST beat Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13] beat Seiko Okamoto JPN | 6-3 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] beat Ivana Abramović CRO | 6-4 6-2
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14] vs Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 5-7 1-1
Melanie South GBR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [28] | 6-2 1-6 5-4 MP!

Renata Voracova CZE [15] lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 1-6
Julie Ditty USA lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [30] | 4-6 2-6
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [16] beat Maria Jose Argeri ARG | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24] | 7-5 6-1

Vicmatibla
Aug 24th, 2007, 12:41 PM
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Yurika Sema JPN
Katie O'Brien GBR [28]

Kai
Aug 24th, 2007, 12:43 PM
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC]
Yurika Sema JPN
Melanie South GBR

Ellery
Aug 24th, 2007, 01:17 PM
Gagliardi
Foretz
South

Dexter
Aug 24th, 2007, 01:34 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]:

Mandy Minella LUX beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 6-3 6-1
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 2-6 1-6
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10] beat Darya Kustava BLR | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 6-4 6-1

Sandra Klösel GER [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Meng Yuan CHN [31] | 6-1 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Maret Ani EST beat Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13] beat Seiko Okamoto JPN | 6-3 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] beat Ivana Abramović CRO | 6-4 6-2
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14] vs Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 5-7 2-3
Melanie South GBR beat Katie O'Brien GBR [28] | 6-2 1-6 7-5

Renata Voracova CZE [15] lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 1-6
Julie Ditty USA lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [30] | 4-6 2-6
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [16] beat Maria Jose Argeri ARG | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24] | 7-5 6-1

TTomek
Aug 24th, 2007, 01:51 PM
Sema

gocanadago
Aug 24th, 2007, 02:17 PM
Sema

:inlove:
Aug 24th, 2007, 02:38 PM
Sema :cool:

Dexter
Aug 24th, 2007, 02:55 PM
Matches Complete:

Mandy Minella LUX beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 6-3 6-1
Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO [19] | 2-6 1-6
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [10] beat Darya Kustava BLR | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS [21] | 6-4 6-1

Sandra Klösel GER [11] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Naomi Cavaday GBR beat Meng Yuan CHN [31] | 6-1 6-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO [WC] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Maret Ani EST beat Asia Muhammed USA [WC] | 6-4 6-0

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [13] beat Seiko Okamoto JPN | 6-3 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [WC] beat Ivana Abramović CRO | 6-4 6-2
Stephanie Foretz FRA [14] lost to Yurika Sema JPN | 6-4 5-7 2-6
Melanie South GBR beat Katie O'Brien GBR [28] | 6-2 1-6 7-5

Renata Voracova CZE [15] lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 1-6
Julie Ditty USA lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [30] | 4-6 2-6
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [16] beat Maria Jose Argeri ARG | 6-0 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL beat Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [24] | 7-5 6-1