PDA

View Full Version : Fill in the Draw DOUBLES|Wimbledon|Final ranks out|Congrats to Ellery!


Bennguin1491
Jun 22nd, 2007, 01:13 PM
Fill-in-the-Draw 2007

Playing FITD is simple and only takes a few minutes per week:

1) You just have to post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

2) Full prediction must be posted before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

3) Please post your picks in the form "A def. B", "A d. B" or "A over B", and not "A loses to B". Writing down the winner's name only ("A" instead of "A def. B") is allowed, but it might make things confusing for us and you might lose points, so try to post as specified.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you may ONLY change your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. You are not allowed to alter your picks if the player who withdrew was not a seed.

5) When changing your picks, you have to post it in a new post, quoting the previous picks. No editing under any circumstances! (any edited post won't be counted)

6) Scoring goes as follows: for each player you predict correctly into the next round, you receive the points for reaching that round. Note that you won't get points if the player has a bye in first round.

7) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments, simply post your picks in the thread.

8) You may play more than one event per week!

Good luck and have fun!

Bennguin1491
Jun 22nd, 2007, 01:14 PM
Standings after Eastbourne/’s-Hertogenbosch

1. (1) D_S 20,560
2. (3) VAMOS ISRAEL 18,585
3. (4) TENNISBUDDY12 18,360
4. (5) CRAZYLACE01 17,945
5. (2) HOTWINE8 17,860
6. (6) KEVRULZ09 17,575
7. (8) FORZAPENNETTA 16,060
8. (10) *JEAN* 15,920
9. (9) ZVEEEN 15,885
10. (7) LIBRE83 15,765
11. (11) DaniKim 14,795
12. (13) ~~~*Elena.D*~~~ 12,525
13. (12) …[Harvs]… 12,360
14. (15) Uranium 11,180
15. (14) MH0861 10,455
16. (17) Salvatore 9990
17. (16) MA261988 9895
18. (20) EMIEL_GOELEN 9855
19. (18) Drake1980 9130
20. (19) Ellery 9110
21. (21) VolcanicRain 8500
22. (23) Kinseh 7910
23. (24) Vicomte - 7540
24. (22) GOCANADAGO 7255
25. (25) Jirku 7030
26. (25) TaiwanTennisFan - 6355
27. (27) DROOLV3 5675
28. (26) In the Zone 5380
29. (33) WATCHDOGFISH 5010
30. (28) Sharapova’s_Boy - 4650
31. (29) PHABULOUSDAN 4510
32. (30) mrserenawilliams - 4460
33. (32) HIP AND HAPPENIN 4035
34. (34) I.LIKE.TENNIS 3595
35. (35) OzFan44 - 3460
36. (36) oooo86 3350
37. (37) LOLA'S THEME 3075
38. (38) HIGHLANDMAN 2235
39. (39) jazar 2045
40. (40) tati=hots 1790
41. (45) Denijs 1775
42. (41) karin1492 1725
43. (43) Bart 1510
44. (48) KuzyIsNo1 1130
45. (42) E.Dementieva Fan 995
46. (44) Erika_Angel 985
47. (46) Gigi. 510
48. (47) Elisse 370

Bennguin1491
Jun 22nd, 2007, 01:14 PM
PLAY STARTS ON WEDNESDAY 6/27. PLEASE HAVE YOUR PICKS SUBMITTED BY THE START OF THE FIRST MATCH!

DRAW:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS vs HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR vs (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE vs BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA vs (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG vs KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA vs JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJ vs CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
JI CHN / SUN CHN vs (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN vs EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS vs FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
(WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR vs BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA vs (14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN vs POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
(LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR vs NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR vs (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
GRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA vs (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA vs MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA vs BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR vs (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA vs DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR vs PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA vs LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB vs (3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA vs (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN vs GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER vs BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS vs (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO vs CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA vs BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS vs MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA vs (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

AJZ.
Jun 22nd, 2007, 02:29 PM
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(Q) Foretz/Pin def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
Szavay/Uhlirova def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh

(11) Camerin/Dulko def. Krajicek/Radwanska
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja def. Cetkovska/Safarova
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
(14) Dushevina/Perebiynis def. Vaidisova/Strycova

(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko

(13) Safina/Vinci def. Daniilidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan def. Harkleroad/Obziler
(Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones def. Laine/M. Sanchez
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Bardina/Poutchek def. Groenefeld/Malek
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Kuznetsova/Petrova

(15) King/Kostanic Tosic def. Craybas/Granville
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Muller/Navratilova def. Mattek/Stewart
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy


2R:
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (Q) Foretz/Pin
Szavay/Uhlirova def. (16) Mirza/Peer
Golovin/Mauresmo def. (11) Camerin/Dulko
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. D. Lino/P. Santonja

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Loit/Pratt
Bartoli/Tu def. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (8) M. Garrigues/R. Pascual

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
Peng/Yan def. (13) Safina/Vinci
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones

Gajdosova/Morigami def. (7) Shaughnessy/Husarova
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Bardina/Poutchek
Dementieva/Pennetta def. (15) King/Kostanic Tosic
(2) Black/Huber def. Muller/Navratilova

Round of 16

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Szavay/Uhlirova
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Golovin/Mauresmo
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Bartoli/Tu
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. (WC) Williams/Williams

(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. (6) Molik/Santangelo
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Peng/Yan
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Gajdosova/Morigami
(2) Black/Huber def. Dementieva/Pennetta


QF
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (5) Peschke/Stubbs
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
(2) Black/Huber def. (9) Garbin/Suarez


SF

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. (1) Raymond/Stosur
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (2) Black/Huber

F
($) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. (3) Chan/Chuang
[Hopefully.]

d_s
Jun 22nd, 2007, 02:55 PM
Round 1
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR def (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE def BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def (Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG def KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA def JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA def CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def JI CHN / SUN CHN

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS def FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA def (WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR def VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA def (LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def (WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP def GRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR def COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS def (Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
PENG CHN / YAN CHN def HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA def LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def (3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN def GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR def GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG def KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO def CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE def MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA

Round 2
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def (WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG def GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA def (14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP def (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
PENG CHN / YAN CHN def (13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def (Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG def BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO def DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE

Round 3
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def (11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def (15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO

QF
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def (10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def (7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA

SF
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def (4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

Finals
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def (6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA

Emiel Goelen
Jun 22nd, 2007, 03:34 PM
first round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(WC) Baltacha/Cavaday def. (Q) Foretz/Sfar
Benesova/Voskoboeva def. Szavay/Uhlirova
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh
Krajicek/Radwanska def. (11) Camerin/Dulko
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def. Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko
Daniilidou/Woehr def. (13) Safina/Vinci
Harkleroad/Obziler def. Peng/Yan
(Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones def. Laine/Martinez Sanchez
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Groenefeld/Malek def. Bardina/Poutchek
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Kuznetsova/Petrova
Craybas/Granville def. (15) King/Kostanic Tosic
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Mattek/Stewart def. Muller/Navratilova
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy

second round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
(16) Mirza/Peer def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
Krajicek/Radwanska def. Golovin/Mauresmo
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Cetkovska/Safarova

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Loit/Pratt
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Bartoli/Tu
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
Daniilidou/Woehr def. Harkleroad/Obziler
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Gajdosova/Morigami
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Craybas/Granville
(2) Black/Huber def. Mattek/Stewart

third round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (16) Mirza/Peer
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Krajicek/Radwanska

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Daniilidou/Woehr

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (9) Garbin/Suarez
(2) Black/Huber def. Dementieva/Pennetta

quarterfinals

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (5) Peschke/Stubbs

(WC) Williams/Williams def. (4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama

(3) Chan/Chuang def. (6) Molik/Santangelo

(2) Black/Huber def. (7) Husarova/Shaughnessy

semifinals

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Williams/Williams

(2) Black/Huber def. (3) Chan/Chuang

final

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (2) Black/Huber

denijs
Jun 22nd, 2007, 03:50 PM
FIRST ROUND
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN def. (WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE def. BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def. (Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA

KRAJICEK NED / RADWAŃSKA POL def. (11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA def. JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE def. DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA ESP
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. JI CHN / SUN CHN

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS def. FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA def. (WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR def. VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def. POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
NAKAMURA JPN / TANASUGARN THA def. (LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP def. GRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR def. COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS def. AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def. REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def. DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
PENG CHN / YAN CHN def. HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR
LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP def. (Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def. (3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN def. GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER def. BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS def. (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO def. CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def. BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS def. MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA

SECOND ROUND
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def. SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA def. KRAJICEK NED / RADWAŃSKA POL
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS / PEREBIYNIS UKR def. BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def. NAKAMURA JPN / TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def. (Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def. PENG CHN / YAN CHN
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def. LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS def. GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def. (15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS

THIRD ROUND
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. (14)DUSHEVINA RUS / PEREBIYNIS UKR
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def. (13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA

QUARTERFINALS
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. (7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA

SEMIFINALS
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. (6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA

FINAL
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

zveeen
Jun 22nd, 2007, 06:20 PM
1st round winners

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR
BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
PENG CHN / YAN CHN
LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS
(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZ
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

2nd round winners

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

3rd round winners

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

quarterfinal winner

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

semifinal winner

raymond/stosur
molik/santangelo

winner

raymond stosur

tennisbuddy12
Jun 22nd, 2007, 07:18 PM
1st Round
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(WC) Baltacha/Cavaday def. (Q) Foretz/Sfar
Benesova/Voskoboeva def. Szavay/Uhlirova
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh
Krajicek/Radwanska def. (11) Camerin/Dulko
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def. Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko
(13) Safina/Vinci def. Daniilidou/Woehr
Harkleroad/Obziler def. Peng/Yan
(Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones def. Laine/Martinez Sanchez
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Groenefeld/Malek def. Bardina/Poutchek
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Kuznetsova/Petrova
Craybas/Granville def. (15) King/Kostanic Tosic
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Mattek/Stewart def. Muller/Navratilova
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy

2nd Round
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
(16) Mirza/Peer def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
Krajicek/Radwanska def. Golovin/Mauresmo
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Cetkovska/Safarova

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Loit/Pratt
Bartoli/Tu def. Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
(13) Safina/Vinci def. Harkleroad/Obziler
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Gajdosova/Morigami
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Craybas/Granville
(2) Black/Huber def. Mattek/Stewart

3rd Round
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (16) Mirza/Peer
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Krajicek/Radwanska
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Bartoli/Tu
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun
(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (13) Safina/Vinci
(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (9) Garbin/Suarez
(2) Black/Huber def. Dementieva/Pennetta

Quarterfinals
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (5) Peschke/Stubbs
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama
(6) Molik/Santangelo def. (3) Chan/Chuang
(2) Black/Huber def. (7) Husarova/Shaughnessy

Semi-Finals
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Williams/Williams
(2) Black/Huber def. (6) Molik/Santangelo

Final
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (2) Black/Huber

Ellery
Jun 22nd, 2007, 07:20 PM
R1

1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(Q) Foretz/Sfar def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
Szavay/Uhlirova def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh

(11) Camerin/Dulko def. Krajicek/Radwanska
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja def. Cetkovska/Safarova
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
(14) Dushevina/Perebiynis def. Vaidisova/Strycova

(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
(Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva d. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko

(13) Safina/Vinci def. Daniilidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan def. Harkleroad/Obziler
(Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones def. Laine/M. Sanchez
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Groenefeld/Malek d. Bardina/Poutchek
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Kuznetsova/Petrova

Craybas/Granville d. (15) King/Kostanic Tosic
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Mattek/Stewart d. Muller/Navratilova
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy

R2
(1) Raymond/Stosur d. (Q) Foretz/Sfar
Szavay/Uhlirova d. (16) Mirza/Peer
(11) Camerin/Dulko d. Golovin/Mauresmo
(5) Peschke/Stubbs d. Dominguez/Parra
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama d. Loit/Pratt
(14) Dushevina/Perebiynis d. Bartoli/Tu
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun d. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual d. (WC) Williams/Williams

(6) Molik/Santangelo d. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina d. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
Peng/Yan d. (13) Safina/Vinci
(3) Chan/Chuang d. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones
(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy d. Gajdosova/Morigami
(9) Garbin/Suarez d. Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta d. Craybas/Granville
(2) Black/Huber d. Mattek/Stewart

R3

(1) Raymond/Stosur d. Szavay/Uhlirova
(5) Peschke/Stubbs d. (11) Camerin/Dulko
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama d. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun d. (8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual
(6) Molik/Santangelo d. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
(3) Chan/Chuang d. Peng/Yan
(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy d. (9) Garbin/Suarez
(2) Black/Huber d. Dementieva/Pennetta

QF

(1) Raymond/Stosur d. (5) Peschke/Stubbs
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama d. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun
(3) Chan/Chuang d. (6) Molik/Santangelo
(2) Black/Huber d. (7) Husarova/Shaughnessy

SF

(1) Raymond/Stosur d. (4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama
(2) Black/Huber d. (3) Chan/Chuang

F

(2) Black/Huber d. (1) Raymond/Stosur

Uranium
Jun 23rd, 2007, 02:38 PM
1st round winners
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG
CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

2nd round winners
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

3rd round winners
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

quarters winners
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

semis winners
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

champs
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS

:inlove:
Jun 23rd, 2007, 03:36 PM
First Round

Raymond/Stosur def Hradecka/Voracova
Foretz/Sfar def Baltacha/Cavaday
Szavay/Uhlirova def Benesova/Voskoboeva
Arvidsson/Osterloh def Mirza/Peer
Krajicek/Radwanska def Camerin/Dulko
Golovin/Mauresmo def Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
Peschke/Stubbs def Ji/Sun

Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def Borwell/Curtis
Dushevina/Perebiynis def Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova
Likhovtseva/Sun def Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
Williams/Williams def Curran/Keothavong
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def Grandin/Pin

Molik/Santangelo def Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
Kirilenko/Vesnina def Rezai/Vakulenko
Safina/Vinci def Daniilidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan def Harkleroad/Obziler
Ditty/Kops-Jones def Laine/Martinez Sanchez
Chan/Chuang def Hantuchova/Ivanovic

Husarova/Shaugnessy def Paterson/South
Gagliardi/Schiavone def Gajdosova/Morigami
Groenefeld/Malek def Bardina/Poutchek
Kuznetsova/Petrova def Garbin/Suarez
King/Kostanic Tosic def Craybas/Granville
Dementieva/Pennetta def Bammer/Paszek
Muller/Navratilova def Mattek/Stewart
Black/Huber def Bremond/Dechy

Second Round

Raymond/Stosur def Foretz/Sfar
Szavay/Uhlirova def Arvidsson/Osterloh
Golovin/Mauresmo def Krajicek/Radwanska
Peschke/Stubbs def Cetkovska/Safarova

Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Loit/Pratt
Dushevina/Perebiynis def Bartoli/Tu
Likhovtseva/Sun def Nakamura/Tanasugarn
Williams/Williams def Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

Molik/Santangelo def Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Kirilenko/Vesnina def Azarenka/Chakvetadze
Safina/Vinci def Peng/Yan
Chan/Chuang def Ditty/Kops-Jones

Husarova/Shaugnessy def Gagliardi/Schiavone
Kuznetsova/Petrova def Groenefeld/Malek
King/Kostanic Tosic def Dementieva/Pennetta
Black/Huber def Muller/Navratilova

Third Round

Raymond/Stosur def Szavay/Uhlirova
Peschke/Stubbs def Golovin/Mauresmo
Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Dushevina/Perebiynis
Williams/Williams def Likhovtseva/Sun

Molik/Santangelo def Kirilenko/Vesnina
Chan/Chuang def Safina/Vinci
Kuznetsova/Petrova def Husarova/Shaugnessy
Black/Huber def King/Kostanic Tosic

Quarter-Finals

Raymond/Stosur def Peschke/Stubbs
Williams/Williams def Srebotnik/Sugiyama

Molik/Santangelo def Chan/Chuang
Black/Huber def Kuznetsova/Petrova

Semi-Finals

Williams/Williams def Raymond/Stosur
Black/Huber def Molik/Santangelo

Final

Williams/Williams def Black/Huber

Uranus
Jun 23rd, 2007, 04:28 PM
1st round

Raymond (USA)/Stosur (AUS) [1] def. Hradecka/Voracova (CZE)
Foretz (FRA)/Sfar (TUN) [Q] def. Baltacha/Cavaday (GBR) [WC]
Szavay (HUN)/Uhlirova (CZE) def. Benesova (CZE)/Voskoboeva (RUS)
Mirza (IND)/Peer (ISR) [16] def. Arvidsson (SWE)/Osterloh (USA)

Camerin (ITA)/Dulko (ARG) [11] def. Krajicek (NED)/Radwanska (POL)
Golovin (FRA)/Mauresmo (FRA) def. Jans/Rosolska (POL)
Cetkovska/Safarova (CZE) def. Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja (ESP)
Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs (AUS) [5] def. Ji/Sun (CHN)

Srebotnik (SLO)/Sugiyama (JPN) [4] def. Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)/Rodionova (RUS)
Loit (FRA)/Pratt (AUS) def. Fedak (UKR)/Kanepi (EST)
Bartoli (FRA)/Tu (USA) def. Borwell/Curtis (GBR) [WC]
Dushevina (RUS)/Perebiynis (UKR) [14] def. Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

Likhovtseva (RUS)/Sun (CHN) [10] def. Poutchkova (RUS)/Sequera (VEN)
Nakamura (JPN)/Tanasugarn (THA) def. Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith (GBR) [LL]
Williams/Williams (USA) def. Curran/Keothavong (GBR) [WC]
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (ESP) [8] def. Grandin (RSA)/Pin (FRA)

Molik (AUS)/Santangelo (ITA) [6] def. Morariu (USA)/Schnyder (SUI)
Bondarenko/Bondarenko (UKR) def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano (FRA)
Azarenka (BLR)/Chakvetadze (RUS) def. Hsieh (TPE)/Kudryavtseva (RUS) [Q]
Kirilenko/Vesnina (RUS) [12] def. Rezai (FRA)/Vakulenko (UKR)

Safina (RUS)/Vinci (ITA) [13] def. Daniilidou (GRE)/Woehr (GER)
Peng/Yan (CHN) def. Harkleroad (USA)/Obziler (ISR)
Ditty/Kops-Jones (USA) [Q] def. Laine (FIN)/Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Chan/Chuang (TPE) [3] def. Hantuchova (SVK)/Ivanovic (SRB)

Husarova (SVK)/Shaughnessy (USA) [7] def. Paterson/South (GBR) [WC]
Gajdosova (SVK)/Morigami (JPN) def. Schiavone (ITA)/Gagliardi (SUI)
Groenefeld/Malek (GER) def. Bardina (RUS)/Poutchek (BLR)
Kuznetsova/Petrova (RUS) def. Garbin (ITA)/Suarez (ARG) [9]

King (USA)/Kostanic Tosic (CRO) [15] def. Craybas/Granville (USA)
Dementieva (RUS)/Pennetta (ITA) def. Bammer/Paszek (AUT)
Muller (GER)/Navratilova (CZE) def. Mattek (USA)/Stewart (AUS)
Black (ZIM)/Huber (RSA) [2] def. Bremond/Dechy (FRA)

2nd round

Raymond (USA)/Stosur (AUS) [1] def. Foretz (FRA)/Sfar (TUN) [Q]
Mirza (IND)/Peer (ISR) [16] def. Szavay (HUN)/Uhlirova (CZE)
Golovin (FRA)/Mauresmo (FRA) def. Camerin (ITA)/Dulko (ARG) [11]
Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs (AUS) [5] def. Cetkovska/Safarova (CZE)

Srebotnik (SLO)/Sugiyama (JPN) [4] def. Loit (FRA)/Pratt (AUS)
Dushevina (RUS)/Perebiynis (UKR) [14] def. Bartoli (FRA)/Tu (USA)
Likhovtseva (RUS)/Sun (CHN) [10] def. Nakamura (JPN)/Tanasugarn (THA)
Williams/Williams (USA) def. Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (ESP) [8]

Molik (AUS)/Santangelo (ITA) [6] def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko (UKR)
Kirilenko/Vesnina (RUS) [12] def. Azarenka (BLR)/Chakvetadze (RUS)
Safina (RUS)/Vinci (ITA) [13] def. Peng/Yan (CHN)
Chan/Chuang (TPE) [3] def. Ditty/Kops-Jones (USA) [Q]

Husarova (SVK)/Shaughnessy (USA) [7] def. Gajdosova (SVK)/Morigami (JPN)
Kuznetsova/Petrova (RUS) def. Groenefeld/Malek (GER)
Dementieva (RUS)/Pennetta (ITA) def. King (USA)/Kostanic Tosic (CRO) [15]
Black (ZIM)/Huber (RSA) [2] def. Muller (GER)/Navratilova (CZE)

3rd round

Raymond (USA)/Stosur (AUS) [1] def. Mirza (IND)/Peer (ISR) [16]
Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs (AUS) [5] def. Golovin (FRA)/Mauresmo (FRA)
Srebotnik (SLO)/Sugiyama (JPN) [4] def. Dushevina (RUS)/Perebiynis (UKR) [14]
Williams/Williams (USA) def. Likhovtseva (RUS)/Sun (CHN) [10]

Molik (AUS)/Santangelo (ITA) [6] def. Kirilenko/Vesnina (RUS) [12]
Chan/Chuang (TPE) [3] def. Safina (RUS)/Vinci (ITA) [13]
Kuznetsova/Petrova (RUS) def. Husarova (SVK)/Shaughnessy (USA) [7]
Black (ZIM)/Huber (RSA) [2] def. Dementieva (RUS)/Pennetta (ITA)

Quarterfinals

Raymond (USA)/Stosur (AUS) [1] def. Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs (AUS) [5]
Williams/Williams (USA) def. Srebotnik (SLO)/Sugiyama (JPN) [4]
Chan/Chuang (TPE) [3] def. Molik (AUS)/Santangelo (ITA) [6]
Black (ZIM)/Huber (RSA) [2] def. Kuznetsova/Petrova (RUS)

Semifinals

Raymond (USA)/Stosur (AUS) [1] def. Williams/Williams (USA)
Black (ZIM)/Huber (RSA) [2] def. Chan/Chuang (TPE) [3]

Final

Raymond (USA)/Stosur (AUS) [1] def. Black (ZIM)/Huber (RSA) [2]

~~*Elena.D*~~
Jun 23rd, 2007, 04:29 PM
1st Round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(Q) Foretz/Pin def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
Szavay/Uhlirova def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh

(11) Camerin/Dulko def. Krajicek/Radwanska
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def. Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
(14) Dushevina/Perebiynis def. Vaidisova/Strycova

(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko

(13) Safina/Vinci def. Daniilidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan def. Harkleroad/Obziler
Laine/M. Sanchez def. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gagliardi/Schiavone def. Gajdosova/Morigami
Groenefeld/Malek def. Bardina/Poutchek
Kuznetsova/Petrova def. (9) Garbin/Suarez

(15) King/Kostanic Tosic def. Craybas/Granville
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Muller/Navratilova def. Mattek/Stewart
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy

2nd Round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (Q) Foretz/Pin
Szavay/Uhlirova def. (16) Mirza/Peer
Golovin/Mauresmo def. (11) Camerin/Dulko
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Cetkovska/Safarova

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Loit/Pratt
Bartoli/Tu def. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
(13) Safina/Vinci def. Peng/Yan
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Laine/M. Sanchez

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Kuznetsova/Petrova def. Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta def. (15) King/Kostanic Tosic
(2) Black/Huber def. Muller/Navratilova

3rd Round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Szavay/Uhlirova
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Golovin/Mauresmo
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Bartoli/Tu
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (13) Safina/Vinci
(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Kuznetsova/Petrova
Dementieva/Pennetta def. (2) Black/Huber

QF

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (5) Peschke/Stubbs
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. (WC) Williams/Williams
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (6) Molik/Santangelo
(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Dementieva/Pennetta

SF

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (7) Husarova/Shaughnessy

Final

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (3) Chan/Chuang

SvetaPleaseWin.
Jun 23rd, 2007, 05:00 PM
R1:
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN def (WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE def BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def (Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG def KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL def GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA ESP def CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def JI CHN / SUN CHN

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS def FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA def (WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR
VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA CZE def (14)DUSHEVINA RUS / PEREBIYNIS UKR
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
NAKAMURA JPN / TANASUGARN THA def (LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def (WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP def GRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR def COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS def AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
PENG CHN / YAN CHN def HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA def LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA def GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER def BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS def (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG
(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO def CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS def MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA

R2:
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG def JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA ESP

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA def VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA CZE
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def NAKAMURA JPN / TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def (Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def (Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS def GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def (15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS

R3:
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def (11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def (10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def (13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA

1/4:
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def (1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def (6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def (7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA

1/2:
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

F:
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def (3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

kinseh
Jun 23rd, 2007, 05:46 PM
FIRST ROUND:

Raymond/Stosur [1] def. Hradecka/Voracova
Foretz/Sfar [Q] def. Baltacha/Cavaday [WC]
Szavay/Uhlirova def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
Mirza/Peer [16] def. Arvidsson/Osterlog [Q]

Krajicek/Radwanska def. Camerin/Dulko [11]
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Dominiguez Lino/Santonja def. Cetkovska/Safarova
Peschke/Stubbs [5] def. Ji/Sun

Srebotnik/Sugiyama [4] def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Kanepi/Fedak
Bartoli/Tu def. Borwell/Curtis [WC]
Dushevina/Perebiynis [14] def. Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova

Likhovtseva/Sun [10] def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith [LL]
Williams/Williams [WC] def. Keothavong/Curran [WC]
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual [8] def. Grandin/Pin

Molik/Santangelo [6] def. Schnyder/Morariu
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Razzano/Cohen-Aloro
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
Kirilenko/Vesnina [12] def. Rezai/Vakulenko

Safina/Vinci [13] def. Danillidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan def. Obziler/Harkleroad
Laine/Martinez-Sanchez def. Ditty/Kops-Jones [Q]
Chan/Chuang [3] def. Ivanovic/Hantuchova

Husarova/Shaughnessy [7] def. Paterson/South [WC]
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Bardina/Poutchek def. Groenefeld/Malek
Garbin/Suarez [9] def. Petrova/Kuznetsova

King/Kostanic Tosic [15] def. Granville/Craybas
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Muller/Navratilova def. Mattek/Stewart
Black/Huber [2] def. Bremond/Dechy

SECOND ROUND:

Raymond/Stosur [1] def. Foretz/Sfar [Q]
Mirza/Peer [16] def. Szavay/Uhlirova
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Krajicek/Radwanska
Peschke/Stubbs [5] def. Dominiguez Lino/Santonja

Srebotnik/Sugiyama [4] def. Loit/Pratt
Bartoli/Tu def. Dushevina/Perebiynis [14]
Likhovtseva/Sun [10] def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual [8] def. Williams/Williams [WC]

Molik/Santangelo [6] def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. Vesnina/Kirilenko [12]
Safina/Vinci [13] def. Peng/Yan
Chan/Chuang [3] def. Laine/Martinez-Sanchez

Husarova/Shaughnessy [7] def. Gajdosova/Morigami
Garbin/Suarez [9] def. Bardina/Poutchek
Dementieva/Pennetta def. King/Kostanic Tosic [15]
Black/Huber [2] def. Muller/Navratilova

THIRD ROUND:

Raymond/Stosur [1] def. Mirza/Peer [16]
Peschke/Stubbs [5] def. Golovin/Mauresmo
Srebotnik/Sugiyama [4] def. Bartoli/Tu
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual [8] def. Likhovtseva/Sun [10]

Molik/Santangelo [6] def. Chakvetadze/Azarenka
Chan/Chuang [3] def. Safina/Vinci [13]
Husarova/Shaughnessy [7] def. Garbin/Suarez [9]
Black/Huber [2] def. Dementieva/Pennetta

QUARTERFINAL:

Raymond/Stosur [1] def. Peschke/Stubbs [5]
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual [8] def. Srebotnik/Sugiyama [4]

Chan/Chuang [3] def. Molik/Santangelo [6]
Black/Huber [2] def. Husarova/Shaughnessy [7]

SEMIFINAL:

Raymond/Stosur [1] def. Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual [8]
Chan/Chuang [3] def. Black/Huber [2]

FINAL:

Raymond/Stosur [1] def. Chan/Chuang [3]

Go Liezel and Cara. :bounce:

A'DAM
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:01 PM
Wow almoust nobody believes in Williams sis! :o

Kevin.
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:26 PM
First Round
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR def. (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE def. BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def. (Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG def. KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA def. JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA def. CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. JI CHN / SUN CHN

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS def. FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA def. (WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR def. VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def. POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA def. (LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP def. GRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR def. COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS def. AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def. REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def. DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
PENG CHN / YAN CHN def. HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA def. LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def. HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA def. GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER def. BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS def. (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO def. CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def. BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS def. MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA

Second Round
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def. SZAVAY HUN/UHLIROVA CZE

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG def. GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA def. (14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def. NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR def.
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def. (Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def. PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def. (Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS def. GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER

DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def. (15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def.MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS

Third Round
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. (11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. BARTOLI FRA / TU USA

(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS

(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def.(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS

(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA

Quarterfinals
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN

(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE def.(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA

(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. (7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA

Semifinals
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. (3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

Championship
(1)RAYMOND USA/ STOSUR AUS def. (2)BLACK ZIM/ HUBER RSA

TaiwanTennisFan
Jun 24th, 2007, 02:28 AM
1st round winners:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
[5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
PENG CHN / YAN CHN
LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

2nd round winners:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
[5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS

PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

QF:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
[5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

SF:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

FINAL:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

CHAMPION:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS

*Jean*
Jun 24th, 2007, 08:04 AM
First Round
Raymond/Stosur def Hradecka/Voracova
Baltacha/Cavaday def Foretz/Sfar
Benesova/Voskoboeva def Szavay/Uhlirova
Mirza/Peer def Arvidsson/Osterloh

Camerin/Dulko def Krajicek/Radwanska
Golovin/Mauresmo def Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
Peschke/Stubbs def Ji/Sun

Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def Borwell/Curtis
Dushevina/Perebiynis def Vaidisova/Strycova

Likhovtseva/Sun def Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def Fitzpatrick/Webley Smith
Williams/Williams def Curran/Keothavong
Medina G/Ruano P def Grandin/Pin

Molik/Santangelo def Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def Cohen Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
Kirilenko/Vesnina def Rezai/Vakulenko

Safina/Vinci def Daniilidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan def Harkleroad/Obziler
Laine/Martinez Sanchez def Ditty/Kops Jones
Chan/Chuang def Hantuchova/Ivanovic

Husarova/Shaughnessy def Paterson/South
Gagliardi/Schiavone def Gajdosova/Morigami
Groenefeld/Malek def Bardina/Poutchek
Kuznetsova/Petrova def Garbin/Suarez

Craybas/Granville def King/Kostanic Tosic
Dementieva/Pennetta def Bammer/Paszek
Mattek/Stewart def Muller/Navratilova
Black/Huber def Bremond/Dechy

Second round
Raymond/Stosur def Baltacha/Cavaday
Mirza/Peer def Benesova/Voskoboeva
Golovin/Mauresmo def Camerin/Dulko
Peschke/Stubbs def Cetkovska/Safarova

Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Loit/Pratt
Bartoli/Tu def Dushevina/Perebiynis
Likhovtseva/Sun def Nakamura/Tanasugarn
Williams/Williams def Medina G/Ruano P

Molik/Santangelo def Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Kirilenko/Vesnina def Azarenka/Chakvetadze
Peng/Yan def Safina/Vinci
Chan/Chuang def Laine/Martinez Sanchez

Husarova/Shaughnessy def Gagliardi/Schiavone
Kuznetsova/Petrova def Groenefeld/Malek
Craybas/Granville def Dementieva/Pennetta
Black/Huber def Mattek/Stewart

Third round
Raymond/Stosur def Mirza/Peer
Peschke/Stubbs def Golovin/Mauresmo
Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Bartoli/Tu
Williams/Williams def Likhovtseva/Sun

Molik/Santangelo def Kirilenko/Vesnina
Chan/Chuang def Peng/Yan
Husarova/Shaughnessy def Kuznetsova/Petrova
Black/Huber def Craybas/Granville

QF
Raymond/Stosur def Peschke/Stubbs
Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Williams/Williams

Chan/Chuang def Molik/Santangelo
Black/Huber def Husarova/Shaughnessy

SF
Raymond/Stosur def Srebotnik/Sugiyama
Black/Huber def Chan/Chuang

F
Raymond/Stosur def Black/Huber

Viktymise
Jun 24th, 2007, 03:19 PM
1st round

Raymond/Stosur def Hradecka/Voracova
Baltacha/Cavaday def Foretz/Sfar
Szavay/Uhlirova def Benesova/Voskoboeva
Mirza/Peer def Arvidsson/Osterloh

Camerin/Dulko def Radwanska/Krajicek
Mauresmo/Golovin def Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonjia
Peschke/Stubbs def Li/Sun

Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Rodionova/Vanc
Loit/Pratt def Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def Borwell/Curtis
Vaidisova/Strycova def Dushevina/Perebiynis

Likhovsteva/Sun def Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def Webley Smith/Fitzpatrick
Williams/Williams def Keothavong/Curran
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def Grandin/Pin

Molik/Santangelo def Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def Cohen Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def Hsieh/Kudryavsteva
Kirilenko/Vesnina def Vakulenko/Rezai

Safina/Vinci def Daniilidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan def Harkelroad/Obziler
Ditty/Kops Jones def Laine/Martineiz Sanchez
Chan/Chuang def Ivanovic/Hantuchova

Husarova/Shaughnessy def Paterson/South
Gagliardi/Schiavone def Gajdosova/Morigami
Groenefeld/Malek def Bardina/Poutchek
Petrova/Kuznetsova def Garbin/Suarez

Craybas/Granville def Kostanic/King
Dementieva/Pennetta def Bammer/Paszek
Mattek/Stewart def Muller/Navratilova
Black/Huber def Bremond/Dechy

2nd round

Raymond/Stosur def Baltacha/Cavaday
Mirza/Peer def Szavay/Uhlirova
Mauresmo/Golovin def Camerin/Dulko
Peschke/Stubbs def Cetkovska/Safarova

Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Loit/Pratt
Vaidisova/Strycova def Bartoli/Tu
Likhovsteva/Sun def Nakamura/Tanasugarn
Williams/Williams def Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

Molik/Santangelo def Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def Kirilenko/Vesnina
Safina/Vinci def Peng/Yan
Chan/Chuang def Ditty/Kops Jones

Husarova/Shaughnessy def Gagliardi/Schiavone
Petrova/Kuznetsova def Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta def Craybas/Granville
Black/Huber def Mattek/Stewart

3rd Round

Raymond/Stosur def Mirza/Peer
Peschke/Stubbs def Mauresmo/Golovin
Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Vaidisova/Strycova
Williams/Williams def Likhovsteva/Sun

Molik/Santangelo def Azarenka/Chakvetadze
Chuang/Chan def Safina/Vinci
Petrova/Kuznetsova def Husarova/Shaughnessy
Dementieva/Pennetta def Black/Huber

Quater Finals

Raymond/Stosur def Peschke/Stubbs
Williams/Williams def Srebotnik/Sugiyama
Molik/Santangelo def Chuang/Chan
Dementieva/Pennetta def Kuznetsova/Petrova

Semi Final

Williams/Williams def Raymond/Stosur
Dementieva/Pennetta def Molik/Santangelo

Final

Williams/Williams def Dementieva/Pennetta

AlexBarrington
Jun 24th, 2007, 04:36 PM
FIRST ROUND
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN def. (WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE def. BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def. (Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA

KRAJICEK NED / RADWAŃSKA POL def. (11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA def. JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE def. DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA ESP
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. JI CHN / SUN CHN

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS def. FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA def. (WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR def. VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def. POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
NAKAMURA JPN / TANASUGARN THA def. (LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP def. GRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR def. COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS def. AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def. REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def. DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
PENG CHN / YAN CHN def. HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR
LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP def. (Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def. (3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN def. GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER def. BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG def KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO def. CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def. BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS def. MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA

SECOND ROUND
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR def. SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA def. KRAJICEK NED / RADWAŃSKA POL
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS / PEREBIYNIS UKR def. BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN def. NAKAMURA JPN / TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS def. (Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA def. PENG CHN / YAN CHN
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def. LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG def. GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def. (15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA def. MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS

THIRD ROUND
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS def. GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN def. (14)DUSHEVINA RUS / PEREBIYNIS UKR
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB def. (13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA def (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

QUARTERFINALS
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA def. (4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA def. HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA

SEMIFINALS
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA def. (6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA

FINAL
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA

Drake1980
Jun 24th, 2007, 04:41 PM
first round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(WC) Baltacha/Cavaday def. (Q) Foretz/Sfar
Benesova/Voskoboeva def. Szavay/Uhlirova
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh
Krajicek/Radwanska def. (11) Camerin/Dulko
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def. Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko
Daniilidou/Woehr def. (13) Safina/Vinci
Harkleroad/Obziler def. Peng/Yan
(Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones def. Laine/Martinez Sanchez
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Groenefeld/Malek def. Bardina/Poutchek
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Kuznetsova/Petrova
Craybas/Granville def. (15) King/Kostanic Tosic
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Mattek/Stewart def. Muller/Navratilova
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy

second round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
(16) Mirza/Peer def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
Krajicek/Radwanska def. Golovin/Mauresmo
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Cetkovska/Safarova

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Loit/Pratt
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Bartoli/Tu
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
Daniilidou/Woehr def. Harkleroad/Obziler
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Gajdosova/Morigami
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Craybas/Granville
(2) Black/Huber def. Mattek/Stewart

third round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (16) Mirza/Peer
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Krajicek/Radwanska

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Daniilidou/Woehr

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (9) Garbin/Suarez
(2) Black/Huber def. Dementieva/Pennetta

quarterfinals

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (5) Peschke/Stubbs

(WC) Williams/Williams def. (4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama

(3) Chan/Chuang def. (6) Molik/Santangelo

(2) Black/Huber def. (7) Husarova/Shaughnessy

semifinals

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Williams/Williams

(2) Black/Huber def. (3) Chan/Chuang

Final

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (2) Black/Huber

oooo86
Jun 24th, 2007, 06:38 PM
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(Q) Foretz/Pin def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
Szavay/Uhlirova def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh

(11) Camerin/Dulko def. Krajicek/Radwanska
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja def. Cetkovska/Safarova
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
(14) Dushevina/Perebiynis def. Vaidisova/Strycova

(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko

(13) Safina/Vinci def. Daniilidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan def. Harkleroad/Obziler
(Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones def. Laine/M. Sanchez
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Bardina/Poutchek def. Groenefeld/Malek
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Kuznetsova/Petrova

(15) King/Kostanic Tosic def. Craybas/Granville
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Muller/Navratilova def. Mattek/Stewart
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy


2R:
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (Q) Foretz/Pin
(16) Mirza/Peer def. Szavay/Uhlirova
Golovin/Mauresmo def. (11) Camerin/Dulko
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. D. Lino/P. Santonja

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Loit/Pratt
Bartoli/Tu def. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (8) M. Garrigues/R. Pascual

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
Peng/Yan def. (13) Safina/Vinci
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones

Gajdosova/Morigami def. (7) Shaughnessy/Husarova
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Bardina/Poutchek
Dementieva/Pennetta def. (15) King/Kostanic Tosic
(2) Black/Huber def. Muller/Navratilova

Round of 16

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (16) Mirza/Peer
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Golovin/Mauresmo
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Bartoli/Tu
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun

(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. (6) Molik/Santangelo
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Peng/Yan
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Gajdosova/Morigami
(2) Black/Huber def. Dementieva/Pennetta


QF
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (5) Peschke/Stubbs
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. (WC) Williams/Williams
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
(2) Black/Huber def. (9) Garbin/Suarez


SF

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (2) Black/Huber

F
(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (3) Chan/Chuang

Bennguin1491
Jun 24th, 2007, 09:54 PM
R1:
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS d. HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR d. (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE d. BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR d. (Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA

KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL d. (11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA d. JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA d. CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS d. JI CHN / SUN CHN

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN d. EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS d. FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA d. (WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR d. VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN d. POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA d. (LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA d. (WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP d. GRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA d. MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR d. COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS d. (Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS d. REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA d. DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR d. PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA d. LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE d. HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA d. (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN d. GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER d. BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS d. (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO d. CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT d. DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE d. MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA d. BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA

R2:
Raymond/Stosur d. Baltacha/Cavaday
Mirza/Peer d. Szavay/Uhlirova
Golovin/Mauresmo d. Krajicek/Radwanska
Peschke/Stubbs d. Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
Srebotnik/Sugiyama d. Loit/Pratt
Dushevina/Perebiynis d. Bartoli/Tu
Likhovtseva/Sun d. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
Williams/Williams d. Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual
Molik/Santangelo d. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Chakvetadze d. Kirilenko/Vesnina
Safina/Vinci d. Harkleroad/Obziler
Chan/Chuang d. Ditty/Kops-Jones
Husarova/Shaughnessy d. Gajdosova/Morigami
Kuznetsova/Petrova d. Groenefeld/Malek
King/Kostanic Tosic d. Bammer/Paczek
Black/Huber d. Muller/Navratilova

R3:
Raymond/Stosur d. Mirza/Peer
Peschke/Stubbs d. Golovin/Mauresmo
Srebotnik/Sugiyama d. Dushevina/Perebiynis
Williams/Williams d. Likhovtseva/Sun
Molik/Santangelo d. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
Chan/Chuang d. Safina/Vinci
Husarova/Shaughnessy d. Kuznetsova/Petrova
Black/Huber d. King/Kostanic Tosic

QF:
Peschke/Stubbs d. Raymond/Stosur
Williams/Williams d. Srebotnik/Sugiyama
Chan/Chuang d. Molik/Santangelo
Black/Huber d. Husarova/Shaughnessy

SF:
Williams/Williams d. Peschke/Stubbs
Black/Huber d. Chan/Chuang

F:
Black/Huber d. Williams/Williams

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jun 24th, 2007, 10:04 PM
Round 1:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS vs HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR vs (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE vs BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA vs (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG vs KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA vs JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA vs CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
JI CHN / SUN CHN vs (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN vs EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS vs FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
(WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR vs BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA vs (14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN vs POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
(LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR vs NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA(WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR vs (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USAGRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA vs (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA vs MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA vs BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR vs (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA vs DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR vs PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA vs LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB vs (3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA vs (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN vs GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER vs BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS vs (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO vs CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA vs BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS vs MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA vs (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

Round 2

Raymond/Stosur (1) - Foretz/Sfar
Benesova/Voskoboeva - Mirza/Peer (16)
Krajicek/Radwanska - Golovin/Mauresmo
Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja - Peschke/Stubbs (5)
Srebotnik/Sugiyama (4) - Loit/Pratt
Bartoli/Tu - Dushevina/Perebiynis (14)
Likhovtseva/Sun (10) - Nakamura/Tanasugarn
Williams/Williams - Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (8)
Molik/Santangelo (6) - Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Chakvetadze - Kirilenko/Vesnina (12)
Safina/Vinci (13) - Peng/Yan
Laine/Martinez Sanchez - Chan/Chuang (3)
Husarova/Shaughnessy (7) - Gajdosova/Morigami
Bardina/Poutchek - Kuznetsova/Petrova
King/Kostanic (15) - Dementieva/Pennetta
Muller/Navratilova - Black/Huber (2)

Round 3

Raymond/Stosur (1) - Mirza/Peer (16)
Krajicek/Radwanska - Peschke/Stubbs (5)
Srebotnik/Sugiyama (4) - Dushevina/Perebiynis (14)
Likhovtseva/Sun (10) - Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (8)
Bondarenko/Bondarenko - Vesnina/Kirilenko (12)
Safina/Vinci (13) - Chan/Chuang (3)
Husarova/Shaughnessy (7) - Kuznetsova/Petrova
King/Kostanic (15) - Black/Huber (2)

Quarterfinal

Raymond/Stosur (1) - Peschke/Stubbs (5)
Srebotnik/Sugiyama (4) - Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (8)
Bondarenko/Bondarenko - Chan/Chuang (3)
Husarova/Shaughnessy (7) - Black/Huber (2)

Semifinal

Raymond/Stosur (1) - Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual (8)
Chan/Chunag (3) - Black/Huber (2)

Final

Raymond/Stosur (1) - Black/Huber (2)

Kielian
Jun 25th, 2007, 12:51 AM
First Round

Raymond/Stosur def Hradecka/Voracova
Baltacha/Cavaday def Foretz/Sfar
Szavay/Uhlirova def Benesova/Voskoboeva
Mirza/Peer def Arvidsson/Osterloh
Krajicek/Radwanska def Camerin/Dulko
Golovin/Mauresmo def Jans/Rosolska
Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonj def Cetkovska/Safarova
Peschke/Stubbs def Ji/Sun
Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def Borwell/Curtis
Dushevina/Perebiynis def Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova
Likhovtseva/Sun def Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
Williams/Williams def Curran/Keothavong
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def Grandin/Pin
Molik/Santangelo def Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def Chohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
Kirilenko/Vesnina def Rezai/Vakulenko
Safina/Vinci def Daniilidou/Woehr
Harkleroad/Obziler def Peng/Yan
Laine/Martinez Sanchez def Ditty/Kops-Jones
Chan/Chuang def Hantuchova/Ivanovic
Husarova/Shaughnessy def Paterson/South
Gagliardi/Schiavone def Gajdosova/Morigami
Bardina/Poutchek def Groenefeld/Malek
Kuznetsova/Petrova def Garbin/Suarez
Craybas/Granville def King/Kostanic Tosic
Dementieva/Pennetta def Bammer/Paszek
Muller/Navratilova def Mattek/Stewart
Black/Huber def Bremond/Dechy


Second Round

Raymond/Stosur def Baltacha/Cavaday
Szavay/Uhlirova def Mirza/Peer
Krajicek/Radwanska def Golovin/Mauresmo
Peschke/Stubbs def Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonj
Srebotnik/Sugiyama def Loit/Pratt
Dushevina/Perebiynis def Bartoli/Tu
Likhovtseva/Sun def Nakamura/Tanasugarn
Williams/Williams def Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def Molik/Santangelo
Kirilenko/Vesnina def Azarenka/Chakvetadze
Harkleroad/Obziler def Safina/Vinci
Chan/Chuang def Laine/Martinez Sanchez
Husarova/Shaughnessy def Gagliardi/Schiavone
Kuznetsova/Petrova def Bardina/Poutchek
Dementieva/Pennetta def Craybas/Granville
Black/Huber def Muller/Navratilova


Third Round

Raymond/Stosur def Szavay/Uhlirova
Peschke/Stubbs def Krajicek/Radwanska
Dushevina/Perebiynis def Srebotnik/Sugiyama
Williams/Williams def Likhovtseva/Sun
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def Kirilenko/Vesnina
Chan/Chuang def Harkleroad/Obziler
Husarova/Shaughnessy def Kuznetsova/Petrova
Black/Huber def Dementieva/Pennetta


Quarterfinal

Raymond/Stosur def Peschke/Stubbs
Dushevina/Perebiynis def Williams/Williams
Chan/Chuang def Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Black/Huber def Husarova/Shaughnessy


Semifinal

Raymond/Stosur def Dushevina/Perebiynis
Chan/Chuang def Black/Huber


Final

Raymond/Stosur def Chan/Chuang

MrSerenaWilliams
Jun 25th, 2007, 01:19 AM
First Round
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS vs HRADECKA CZE / VORACOVA CZE
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR vs (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE vs BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(Q)ARVIDSSON SWE / OSTERLOH USA vs (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG vs KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA vs JANS POL / ROSOLSKA POL
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJ vs CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
JI CHN / SUN CHN vs (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN vs EHRITT-VANC ROU / RODIONOVA RUS
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS vs FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
(WC)BORWELL GBR / CURTIS GBR vs BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA vs (14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN vs POUTCHKOVA RUS / SEQUERA VEN
(LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR vs NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)CURRAN GBR / KEOTHAVONG GBR vs (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
GRANDIN RSA / PIN FRA vs (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA vs MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
COHEN-ALORO FRA / RAZZANO FRA vs BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR vs (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA vs DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR vs PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA vs LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB vs (3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA vs (WC)PATERSON GBR / SOUTH GBR
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN vs GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER vs BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS vs (9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO vs CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA vs BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS vs MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
BREMOND FRA / DECHY FRA vs (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA


Second Round
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS vs (Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS vs (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL vs GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJ vs (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN vs LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA vs VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN vs NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA vs (8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA vs BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS vs (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA vs HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR
LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP vs HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA vs GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER vs KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS
CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA vs DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS vs (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

Third Round
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS vs (16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA vs (5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN vs BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN vs (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA vs (12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA vs HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA vs KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA vs (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

Quarterfinals
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS vs GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN vs (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA vs HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS vs (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

Semifinals
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS vs (WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB vs (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

Finals
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA vs (2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

CHAMPIONS
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

In The Zone
Jun 25th, 2007, 01:30 AM
First Round Winners
[1]L.Raymond/S.Stosur.
S.Foretz/S.Sfar
A.Szavay/Uhlirova.
[16]S.Mirza/S.Peer
[11]M.E.Camerin/G.Dulko.
T.Golovin/A.Mauresmo.
L.D.Lino/A.Parra Santonja.
[5]K.Peschke/R.Stubbs
[4]K.Srebotnik/A.Sugiyama.
Y.Fedak/K.Kanepi.
M.Bartoli/M.Tu.
Vaidisova/Strycova.
[10]E.Likhovtseva/Sun.
Nakamura/Tanasugarn.
V.Williams/S.Williams.
[8]A.M.Garrigues/V.R.Pascual.

[6]Molik/Santangelo
Bondarenko/Bondarenko.
Azarenka/Chakvetadze.
[12]Kirilenko/Vesnina.
Daniilidou/Woehr.
Peng/Yan.
Ditty/Kops-Jones.
[3]Chan/Chuang.
[7]Husarova/Shaughnessy.
Gagliardi/Schiavone.
Groenefeld/Malek.
Kuznetsova/Petrova.
[15]King/Kostanic.
Dementieva/Pennetta.
Muller/Navratilova.
[2]Black/Huber.

Second Round Winners
[1]L.Raymond/S.Stosur.
Szavay/Uhlirova.
Golovin/Mauresmo.
[5]Peschke/Stubbs.
[4]Srebotnik/Sugiyama.
Vaidisova/Strycova.
[10]Likhovtseva/Sun.
V.Williams/S.Williams.

[6]Molik/Santangelo.
Azarenka/Chakvetadze.
Peng/Yan.
[3]Chan/Chuang
[7]Husarova/Shaughnessy.
Kuznetsova/Petrova.
Dementieva/Pennetta.
[2]Black/Huber.

Third Round Winners
[1]L.Raymond/Stosur.
[5]Peschke/Stubbs.
[4]Srebotnik/Sugiyama.
V.Williams/S.Williams.

Azarenka/Chakvetadze.
[3]Chan/Chuang.
[7]Husarova/Shaughnessy.
[2]Black/Huber.

Quarterfinal Winners
[1]Raymond/Stosur.
V.Williams/S.Williams.
[3]Chan/Chuang.
[2]Black/Huber.

Championship
[3]Chan/Chuang def. [1]Raymond/Stosur.

Bart
Jun 25th, 2007, 01:54 PM
R1:

Raymond/Stosur over Hradecka/Voracova
Baltacha/Cavaday over Foretz/Sfar
Szavay/Uhlirova over Benesova/Voskoboeva
Mirza/Peer over Arvidsson/Osterloh

Krajicek/Radwanska over Camerin/Dulko
Golovin/Mauresmo over Jans/Rosolska
Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja over Cetkovska/Safarova
Peschke/Stubbs over Ji/Sun

Stebotnik/Sugiyama over Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Fedak/Kanepi over Loit/Pratt
Bartoli/Tu over Borwell/Curtis
Dushevina/Perebiynis over Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova

Likhovtseva/Sun over Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn over Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
Williams/Williams over Curran/Keothavong
Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual over Grandin/Pin

Molik/Santangelo over Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko over Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze over Hsieh/Kuryavtseva
Kirilenko/Vesnina over Rezai/Vakulenko

Safina/Vinci over Daniilidou/Woehr
Peng/Yan over Harkleroad/Obziler
Ditty/Kops-Jones over Laine/Martinez Sanchez
Chan/Chuang over Hantuchova/Ivanovic


Husarova/Shaughnessy over Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami over Gagliardi/Schiavone
Groenefeld/Malek over Bardina/Poutchek
Kuznetsova/Petrova over Garbin/Suarez

King/Kostanic Tosic over Craybas/Granville
Dementieva/Pennetta over Bammer/Paszek
Muller/Navratilova over Mattek/Stewart
Black/Huber over Bremond/Dechy


R2:

Raymond/Stosur over Baltacha/Cavaday
Mirza/Peer over Szavay/Uhlirova
Golovin/Mauresmo over Krajicek/Radwanska
Peschke/Stubbs over Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja

Srebotnik/Sugiyama over Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu over Dushevina/Perebiynis
Likhovtseva/Sun over Nakamura/Tanasugarn
Williams/Williams over Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

Molik/Santangelo over Bondarenko/Bondarenko
Azarenka/Chakvetadze over Kirilenko/Vesnina
Safina/Vinci over Peng/Yan
Chan/Chuang over Ditty/Kops-Jones

Husarova/Shaughnessy over Gajdosova/Morigami
Kuznetsova/Petrova over Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta over King/Kostanic Tosic
Black/Huber over Muller/Navratilova


R3:

Raymond/Stosur over Mirza/Peer
Peschke/Stubbs over Golovin/Mauresmo
Srebotnik/Sugiyama over Bartoli/Tu
Williams/Williams over Likhovtseva/Sun

Molik/Santangelo over Azarenka/Chakvetadze
Chan/Chuang over Safina/Vinci
Husarova/Shaughnessy over Kuznetsova/Petrova
Black/Huber over Dementieva/Pennetta

QF:

Raymond/Stosur over Peschke/Stubbs
Srebotnik/Sugiyama over Williams/Williams

Chan/Chuang over Molik/Santangelo
Black/Huber over Husarova/Shaughnessy

SF:

Raymond/Stosur over Srebotnik/Sugiyama
Black/Huber over Chan/Chuang

F:

Black/Huber over Raymond/Stosur

Vicomte
Jun 25th, 2007, 05:46 PM
first round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(WC) Baltacha/Cavaday def. (Q) Foretz/Sfar
Benesova/Voskoboeva def. Szavay/Uhlirova
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh
Krajicek/Radwanska def. (11) Camerin/Dulko
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def. Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
Azarenka/Chakvetadze def. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko
(13) Safina/Vinci def. Daniilidou/Woehr
Harkleroad/Obziler def. Peng/Yan
(Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones def. Laine/Martinez Sanchez
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Groenefeld/Malek def. Bardina/Poutchek
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Kuznetsova/Petrova
(15) King/Kostanic Tosic def. Craybas/Granville
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Mattek/Stewart def. Muller/Navratilova
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy

second round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
(16) Mirza/Peer def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
Krajicek/Radwanska def. Golovin/Mauresmo
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Cetkovska/Safarova

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Loit/Pratt
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Bartoli/Tu
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
(13) Safina/Vinci def. Harkleroad/Obziler
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Gajdosova/Morigami
(9) Garbin/Suarez def. Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta def.(15) King/Kostanic Tosic
(2) Black/Huber def. Mattek/Stewart

third round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (16) Mirza/Peer
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Krajicek/Radwanska

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (13) Safina/Vinci

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (9) Garbin/Suarez
(2) Black/Huber def. Dementieva/Pennetta

quarterfinals

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (5) Peschke/Stubbs

(WC) Williams/Williams def. (4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama

(3) Chan/Chuang def. (6) Molik/Santangelo

(2) Black/Huber def. (7) Husarova/Shaughnessy

semifinals

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Williams/Williams

(2) Black/Huber def. (3) Chan/Chuang

Final

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (2) Black/Huber

Jevel
Jun 25th, 2007, 07:45 PM
1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FR
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJ
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
vs BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

2nd round

raymond/stosur
mirza/peer
golovin/mauresmo
peschke/stubbs
srebotnik/sugiyama
bartoli/tu
likhoutseva/sun
williams sisters
molik/santangelo
arazenka/chadvetadze
safina/vinci
chan/chaung
shaugnessy/husarova
kusnetsova/petrova
penneta/dementieva
black/huber

3rd
raymond/stosur
psechke/stubbs
srebotnik/sugiyama
williams sisters
molik/santangelo
chan/chaung
husarova/shaugnessy
black/huber

qtrs
raymond/stosur
sugiyama/srebotnik
chan/chaung
black/huber

finals
srebotnik/sugiyama
chan/chaung

winners: srebotnik/sugiyama

Harvs
Jun 25th, 2007, 09:25 PM
first round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. Hradecka/Voracova
(WC) Baltacha/Cavaday def. (Q) Foretz/Sfar
Benesova/Voskoboeva def. Szavay/Uhlirova
(16) Mirza/Peer def. (Q) Arvidsson/Osterloh
Krajicek/Radwanska def. (11) Camerin/Dulko
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Jans/Rosolska
Cetkovska/Safarova def. Dominguez Lino/Parra Santonja
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Ji/Sun

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Ehritt-Vanc/Rodionova
Loit/Pratt def. Fedak/Kanepi
Bartoli/Tu def. (WC) Borwell/Curtis
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. (14) Dushevina/Perebiynis
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Poutchkova/Sequera
Nakamura/Tanasugarn def. (LL) Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (WC) Curran/Keothavong
(8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual def. Grandin/Pin

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Morariu/Schnyder
Bondarenko/Bondarenko def. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano
(Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva def. Azarenka/Chakvetadze
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. Rezai/Vakulenko
(13) Safina/Vinci def. Daniilidou/Woehr
Harkleroad/Obziler def. Peng/Yan
Laine/Martinez Sanchez def. (Q) Ditty/Kops-Jones
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Hantuchova/Ivanovic

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. (WC) Paterson/South
Gajdosova/Morigami def. Gagliardi/Schiavone
Groenefeld/Malek def. Bardina/Poutchek
Kuznetsova/Petrova def. (9) Garbin/Suarez
(15) King/Kostanic Tosic def. Craybas/Granville
Dementieva/Pennetta def. Bammer/Paszek
Mattek/Stewart def. Muller/Navratilova
(2) Black/Huber def. Bremond/Dechy

second round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (WC) Baltacha/Cavaday
(16) Mirza/Peer def. Benesova/Voskoboeva
Golovin/Mauresmo def. Krajicek/Radwanska
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Cetkovska/Safarova

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Loit/Pratt
Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Bartoli/Tu
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun def. Nakamura/Tanasugarn
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (8) Medina Garrigues/Ruano Pascual

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. Bondarenko/Bondarenko
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina def. (Q) Hsieh/Kudryavtseva
(13) Safina/Vinci def. Harkleroad/Obziler
(3) Chan/Chuang def. Laine/Martinez Sanchez

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Gajdosova/Morigami
Kuznetsova/Petrova def. Groenefeld/Malek
Dementieva/Pennetta def.(15) King/Kostanic Tosic
(2) Black/Huber def. Mattek/Stewart

third round

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (16) Mirza/Peer
(5) Peschke/Stubbs def. Golovin/Mauresmo

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. Vaidisova/Zahlavova Strycova
(WC) Williams/Williams def. (10) Likhovtseva/Sun

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. (12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
(3) Chan/Chuang def. (13) Safina/Vinci

(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy def. Kuznetsova/Petrova
(2) Black/Huber def. Dementieva/Pennetta

quarterfinals

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (5) Peschke/Stubbs

(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama def. (WC) Williams/Williams

(6) Molik/Santangelo def. (3) Chan/Chuang

(2) Black/Huber def. (7) Husarova/Shaughnessy

semifinals

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama

(2) Black/Huber def. (6) Molik/Santangelo

Final

(1) Raymond/Stosur def. (2) Black/Huber

gocanadago
Jun 25th, 2007, 10:10 PM
1st round winners
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR
BENESOVA CZE / VOSKOBOEVA RUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
CETKOVSKA CZE / SAFAROVA CZE
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
FEDAK UKR / KANEPI EST
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GAJDOSOVA SVK / MORIGAMI JPN
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

2nd round winners
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
VAIDISOVA CZE / ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS
(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

3rd round winners
(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE
(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

QF winners
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
MORARIU USA / SCHNYDER SUI
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

SF winners
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

Champions
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

libre83
Jun 26th, 2007, 10:50 AM
I hope I'm in time...

1st Round:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJA
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
(LL)FITZPATRICK GBR / WEBLEY-SMITH GBR
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
HARKLEROAD USA / OBZILER ISR
LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG
CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MULLER GER / NAVRATILOVA CZE
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

2nd Round

(1) Raymond/Stosur
Szavay/Uhlirova
Golovin/Mauresmo
(5) Peschke/Stubbs
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama
Bartoli/Tu
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun
(WC) Williams/Williams

(6) Molik/Santagnelo
(12) Kirilenko/Vesnina
(13) Safina/Vinci
Hantuchova/Ivanovic
(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy
(9) Garbin/Suarez
Bammer/Paszek
(2) Black/Huber

3rd Round

(1) Raymond/Stosur
(5) Peschke/Stubbs
(4) Srebotnik/Sugiyama
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun
(6) Molik/Santangelo
Hantuchova/Ivanovic
(7) Husarova/Shaughnessy
(2) Black/Huber

QF

(1) Raymond/Stosur
(10) Likhovtseva/Sun
Hantuchova/Ivanovic
(2) Black/Huber

SF

(1) Raymond/Stosur
Hantuchova/Ivanovic

Final

(1) Raymond/Stosur

Bennguin1491
Jun 26th, 2007, 09:56 PM
just to let everyone know who hasn't submitted picks yet, doubles play starts tomorrow!

FORZA SARITA
Jun 27th, 2007, 07:08 AM
1r

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(WC)BALTACHA GBR / CAVADAY GBR
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJ
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
REZAI FRA / VAKULENKO UKR

(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
PENG CHN / YAN CHN
LAINE FIN / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
BARDINA RUS / POUTCHEK BLR
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG

(15)KING USA / KOSTANIC TOSIC CRO
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
MATTEK USA / STEWART AUS
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

2r

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA


(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
AZARENKA BLR / CHAKVETADZE RUS
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
(3)CHAN TPE / CHUANG TPE

GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG
DEMENTIEVA RUS / PENNETTA ITA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

3r

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(11)CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA


(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(13)SAFINA RUS / VINCI ITA
(9)GARBIN ITA / SUAREZ ARG
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

4r

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA

SF

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA

W

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA

vamos israel
Jun 27th, 2007, 01:31 PM
R1:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(Q)FORETZ FRA / SFAR TUN
SZAVAY HUN / UHLIROVA CZE
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR

KRAJICEK NED / RADWANSKA POL
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
DOMINGUEZ LINO ESP / PARRA SANTONJ
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
LOIT FRA / PRATT AUS
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(14)DUSHEVINA RUS/PEREBIYNIS UKR

(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
NAKAMURA JPN/TANASUGARN THA
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA
(8)MEDINA GARRIGUES ESP / RUANO PASCUAL ESP

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
BONDARENKO UKR / BONDARENKO UKR
(Q)HSIEH TPE / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS

DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
PENG CHN / YAN CHN
(Q)DITTY USA / KOPS-JONES USA
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
GAGLIARDI SUI / SCHIAVONE ITA
GROENEFELD GER / MALEK GER
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS

CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
BAMMER AUT / PASZEK AUT
MATTEK USA / STEWART
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA


R2:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(16)MIRZA IND / PEER ISR
GOLOVIN FRA / MAURESMO FRA
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
BARTOLI FRA / TU USA
(10)LIKHOVTSEVA RUS / SUN CHN
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
(12)KIRILENKO RUS / VESNINA RUS
DANIILIDOU GRE / WOEHR GER
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
KUZNETSOVA RUS / PETROVA RUS
CRAYBAS USA / GRANVILLE USA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA


R3:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
(5)PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS

(4)SREBOTNIK SLO / SUGIYAMA JPN
(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA
HANTUCHOVA SVK / IVANOVIC SRB

(7)HUSAROVA SVK / SHAUGHNESSY USA
(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA


QF:

(1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS

(WC)WILLIAMS USA / WILLIAMS USA

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA

(2)BLACK ZIM / HUBER RSA


SF:

1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS

(6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA


F:

1)RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS def. (6)MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA

watchdogfish
Jun 27th, 2007, 02:07 PM
I might be too late, if I am just ignore this post :p

Round 1
(1)Raymond USA/Stosur AUS def Hradecka CZE/Voracova CZE
(WC)Baltacha GBR/Cavaday GBR def (Q)Foretz FRA/Sfar TUN
Szavay HUN/Uhlirova CZE def Benesova CZE/Voskoboeva RUS
(16)Mirza IND/Peer ISR def (Q)Arvidsson SWE/Osterloh USA

Krajicek NED/Radwanska POL def (11)Camerin ITA/Dulko ARG
Jans POL/Rosolska POL def Golovin FRA/Mauresmo FRA
Dominguez Lino ESP/Parra Santonja def Cetkovska CZE/Safarova CZE
(5)Peschke CZE/Stubbs AUS def Ji CHN/Sun CHN

(4)Srebotnik SLO/Sugiyama JPN def Ehritt-Vanc ROU/Rodionova RUS
Loit FRA/Pratt AUS def Fedak UKR/Kanepi EST
Bartoli FRA/Tu USA def (WC)Borwell GBR/Curtis GBR
(14)Dushevina RUS/Perebiynis UKR def Vaidisova CZE/Zahlavova Strycova CZE

(10)Likhovtseva RUS/Sun CHN def Poutchkova RUS/Sequera VEN
(LL)Fitzpatrick GBR /Webly-Smith GBR def Nakamura JPN/Tanasugarn THA
(WC)Williams USA /Williams USA def (WC)Curran GBR/Keothavong GBR
(8)Medina Garrigues ESP/Ruano Pascual ESP def Grandin RSA/Pin FRA

Morariu USA /Schnyder SUI def (6)Molik AUS/Santangelo ITA
Bondarenko UKR /Bondarenko UKR def Cohen-Aloro FRA/Razzano FRA
(Q)Hsieh TPE/Kudryavtseva RUS def Azarenka BLR/Chakvetadze RUS
(12)Kirilenko RUS/Vesnina RUS def Rezai FRA/Vakulenko UKR

(13)Safina RUS/Vinci ITA def Daniilidou GRE/Woehr GER
Peng CHN/Yan CHN def Harkleroad USA/Obziler ISR
(Q)Ditty USA/Kops-Jones USA def Laine FIN/Martinez Sanchez ESP
(3)Chan TPE/Chuang TPE def Hantuchova SVK/Ivanovic SRB

(7)Husarova SVK/Shaughnessy USA def (WC)Paterson GBR/South GBR
Gagliardi SUI/Schiavone ITA def Gajdosova SVK/Morigami JPN
Bardina RUS/Poutchek BLR def Groenefeld GER/Malek GER
Kuznetsova RUS/Petrova RUS def (9)Garbin ITA/Suarez ARG

Craybas USA/Granville USA def (15)King USA/Kostanic Tosic CRO
Dementieva RUS/Pennetta ITA def Bammer AUT/Paszek AUT
Muller GER/Navratilova CZE def Mattek USA/Stewart AUS
(2)Black ZIM/Huber RSA def Bremond FRA/Dechy FRA

Round 2
(1)Raymond USA/Stosur AUS def (WC)Baltacha GBR/Cavaday GBR
Szavay HUN/Uhlirova CZE def (16)Mirza IND/Peer ISR
Krajicek NED/Radwanska POL def Jans POL/Rosolska POL
(5)Peschke CZE/Stubbs AUS def Dominguez Lino ESP/Parra Santonja ESP

(4)Srebotnik SLO/Sugiyama JPN def Loit FRA/Pratt AUS
Bartoli FRA/Tu USA def (14)Dushevina RUS/Perebiynis UKR
(10)Likhovtseva RUS/Sun CHN def (LL)Fitzpatrick GBR /Webly-Smith GBR
(WC)Williams USA /Williams USA def (8)Medina Garrigues ESP/Ruano Pascual ESP

Morariu USA /Schnyder SUI def Bondarenko UKR/Bondarenko UKR
(12)Kirilenko RUS/Vesnina RUS def (Q)Hsieh TPE/Kudyavtseva RUS
(13)Safina RUS/Vinci ITA def Peng CHN/Yan CHN
(3)Chan TPE/Chuang TPE def (Q)Ditty USA/Kops-Jones USA

(7)Husarova SVK/Shaughnessy USA def Gagliardi SUI/Schiavone ITA
Kuznetsova RUS/Petrova RUS def Bardina RUS/Poutchek BLR
Dementieva RUS/Pennetta ITA def Craybas USA/Granville USA
(2)Black ZIM/Huber RSA def Muller GER/Navratilova CZE


Round 3
(1)Raymond USA/Stosur AUS def Szavay HUN/Uhlirova CZE
(5)Peschke CZE/Stubbs AUS def Krajicek NED/Radwanska POL
(4)Srebotnik SLO/Sugiyama JPN def Bartoli FRA/Tu USA
(WC)Williams USA /Williams USA def (10)Likhovtseva RUS/Sun CHN

Morariu USA /Schnyder SUI def (12)Kirilenko RUS/Vesnina RUS
(3)Chan TPE/Chuang TPE def (13)Safina RUS/Vinci ITA
Kuznetsova RUS/Petrova RUS def (7)Husarova SVK/Shaughnessy USA
(2)Black ZIM/Huber RSA def Dementieva RUS/Pennetta ITA

Quarter Finals
(5)Peschke CZE/Stubbs AUS def (1)Raymond USA/Stosur AUS
(4)Srebotnik SLO/Sugiyama JPN def (WC)Williams USA /Williams USA
(3)Chan TPE/Chuang TPE def Morariu USA/Schnyder SUI
(2)Black ZIM/Huber RSA def Kuznetsova RUS/Petrova RUS

Semi Finals
(4)Srebotnik SLO/Sugiyama JPN def (5)Peschke CZE/Stubbs USA
(2)Black ZIM/Huber RSA def (3)Chan TPE/Chuang TPE

Final
(2)Black ZIM/Huber RSA def (4)Srebotnik SLO/Sugiyama JPN

Bennguin1491
Jun 27th, 2007, 03:49 PM
entries are now closed. good luck to everyone :)

Bennguin1491
Jul 2nd, 2007, 10:23 PM
Standings after 1st round

1. Uranium - 2430

2. Mrserenawilliams - 2340

3. Emiel Goelen - 2250
Denijs - 2250
Ellery - 2250
KuzyIsNo1 - 2250
Kinseh - 2250
TaiwanTennisFan - 2250
Lenavee - 2250
Drake1980 - 2250
Ivanovic Fan!!!! - 2250
In The Zone - 2250
Vamos Israel - 2250

14. Tennisbuddy12 - 2160
DaniKim - 2160
~~*Elena.D*~~ - 2160
*Jean* - 2160
Salvatore - 2160
Kielian - 2160
Bart - 2160
…[Harvs]… - 2160

22. VolcanicRain - 2070
Hip-and-Happenin - 2070
KevRulz09 - 2070
Oooo86 - 2070
Crazylace01 - 2070
Vicomte - 2070

28. Jevel - 1980
Libre83 - 1980
FORZAPENNETTA - 1980

31. d_s - 1890
Zveeen - 1890
Gocanadago - 1890
Watchdogfish - 1890

I didn't even realize that Golovin/Mauresmo had pulled out of the doubles until I started scoring :p

Uranium
Jul 3rd, 2007, 12:47 AM
1st!!!!!!!!!!
yaY go venus n serena

Vicomte
Jul 3rd, 2007, 01:31 AM
22nd. I'm sucking in big tournaments.

Drake1980
Jul 3rd, 2007, 03:18 AM
3rd:)

AJZ.
Jul 3rd, 2007, 04:10 AM
22nd - and I'm happy!
I start winning when Ai/Kata start winning ;)
But that's the same with FITD Singles :tape: :tape: :tape:
Go Ai/Kata & Chan/Chuang :lol:

Harvs
Jul 4th, 2007, 05:42 AM
14th grrrr

kinseh
Jul 4th, 2007, 02:04 PM
3rd. :)

MrSerenaWilliams
Jul 4th, 2007, 04:01 PM
:eek::lol: 2nd :woohoo::lol:

Bennguin1491
Jul 4th, 2007, 10:24 PM
Standings after 2nd round

1. *Jean* - 4120

2. KuzyIsNo1 - 3930
Ivanovic Fan!!!! - 3930
Vamos Israel - 3930

5. Uranium - 3830

6. Ellery - 3790
Kinseh - 3790
TaiwanTennisFan - 3790

9. KevRulz09 - 3750

10. Tennisbuddy12 - 3700
DaniKim - 3700
~~*Elena.D*~~ - 3700
Bart - 3700
…[Harvs]… - 3700

15. Emiel Goelen - 3650
Denijs - 3650
Lenavee - 3650
Drake1980 - 3650
In The Zone - 3650

20. Oooo86 - 3610
Vicomte - 3610

22. d_s - 3570

23. Kielian - 3560

24. Jevel - 3520

25. VolcanicRain - 3470
Hip-and-Happenin - 3470
Crazylace01 - 3470

28. Mrserenawilliams - 3460

29. Zveeen - 3430
Watchdogfish - 3430

31. Salvatore - 3420

32. Libre83 - 3240

33. Gocanadago - 3150

34. FORZAPENNETTA - 2960

*Jean*
Jul 5th, 2007, 02:34 PM
1st! Woohoo!

AJZ.
Jul 5th, 2007, 02:43 PM
25! Not horrible!

Harvs
Jul 7th, 2007, 01:48 AM
10th... i think i picked the 4 semi teams so i think i will go up a bit more :)

Bennguin1491
Jul 7th, 2007, 03:16 AM
Standings after 3rd round

1. *Jean* - 5370

2. Ellery - 5290
TaiwanTennisFan - 5290

4. DaniKim - 5200

5. KuzyIsNo1 - 5180
Vamos Israel - 5180

7. Uranium - 5080

8. d_s - 5070

9. Kinseh - 5040

10. KevRulz09 - 5000

11. Tennisbuddy12 - 4950
Bart - 4950
…[Harvs]… - 4950

14. Ivanovic Fan!!!! - 4930

15. Emiel Goelen - 4900
Denijs - 4900
Lenavee - 4900
Drake1980 - 4900

19. Vicomte - 4860

20. Jevel - 4770

21. Libre83 - 4740

22. VolcanicRain - 4720
Hip-and-Happenin - 4720
Crazylace01 - 4720

25. Mrserenawilliams - 4710

26. ~~*Elena.D*~~ - 4700

27. Zveeen - 4680
Watchdogfish - 4680

29. In The Zone - 4650

30. Oooo86 - 4610

31. Salvatore - 4420

32. Kielian - 4310

33. Gocanadago - 4150

34. FORZAPENNETTA - 3960

Bennguin1491
Jul 7th, 2007, 03:46 AM
Standings after Quarterfinals

1. d_s - 6870

2. …[Harvs]… - 6750

3. *Jean* - 6720

4. Ellery - 6640

5. Vamos Israel - 6530

6. Zveeen - 6480

7. Tennisbuddy12 - 6300
Bart - 6300

9. Denijs - 6250

10. TaiwanTennisFan - 6190

11. Jevel - 6120

12. DaniKim - 6100

13. KuzyIsNo1 - 6080

14. VolcanicRain - 6070
Hip-and-Happenin - 6070

16. Mrserenawilliams - 6060

17. Uranium - 5980

18. Oooo86 - 5960

19. Kinseh - 5940

20. KevRulz09 - 5900

21. Ivanovic Fan!!!! - 5830

22. Emiel Goelen - 5800
Lenavee - 5800
Drake1980 - 5800

25. Vicomte - 5760
FORZAPENNETTA - 5760

27. Libre83 - 5640

28. ~~*Elena.D*~~ - 5600

29. Watchdogfish - 5580

30. In The Zone - 5550

31. Salvatore - 5320

32. Kielian - 5210

33. Crazylace01 - 5170

34. Gocanadago - 4600

AJZ.
Jul 7th, 2007, 04:05 AM
OMG 14 :eek:
Almost as good as RG (10)
Ai&Kata have to win so that I can keep on moving up :)

*Jean*
Jul 7th, 2007, 06:01 AM
From 1st to 3rd :sad:

denijs
Jul 7th, 2007, 08:46 AM
I'm 9th so far :D
And still going up in the ranks :angel:

Harvs
Jul 7th, 2007, 09:25 AM
11th to 2nd... HELL YEAH!!!

Bennguin1491
Jul 7th, 2007, 04:10 PM
Standings after Semifinals

1. …[Harvs]… - 7450

2. *Jean* - 7420

3. Ellery - 7340 (B/H)

4. Tennisbuddy12 - 7000
Bart - 7000 (B/H)

6. Watchdogfish - 6980 (B/H)

7. Denijs - 6950

8. d_s - 6870

9. Jevel - 6820 (S/S)

10. DaniKim - 6800

11. KuzyIsNo1 - 6780 (S/S)

12. VolcanicRain - 6770 (S/S)
Hip-and-Happenin - 6770

14. Mrserenawilliams - 6760

15. Uranium - 6680

16. Vamos Israel - 6530
Ivanovic Fan!!!! - 6530 (B/H)

18. Emiel Goelen - 6500
Drake1980 - 6500

20. Zveeen - 6480

21. Vicomte - 6460
FORZAPENNETTA - 6460

23. KevRulz09 - 6300

24. TaiwanTennisFan - 6190

25. Oooo86 - 5960

26. Kinseh - 5940

27. Crazylace01 - 5870 (B/H)

28. Lenavee - 5800

29. Libre83 - 5640

30. ~~*Elena.D*~~ - 5600

31. In The Zone - 5550

32. Salvatore - 5320

33. Gocanadago - 5300

34. Kielian - 5210

If Srebotnik/Sugiyama win: Jevel will win.
If Black/Huber win: Ellery will win.

Good luck! :)

watchdogfish
Jul 7th, 2007, 05:33 PM
Wow from last after the first round to 6th place :crazy:

Good luck to Ellery and Jevel :)

Thanks crazylace01 for the scores! :wavey:

AJZ.
Jul 7th, 2007, 09:17 PM
#12, not bad! I can move up higher maybe if Ai&Kata win.

MrSerenaWilliams
Jul 7th, 2007, 11:06 PM
top 15 :bounce:

Bennguin1491
Jul 8th, 2007, 01:46 PM
Anyone interested in playing FITD doubles for the 100K Biella ITF this coming week? Those points won't count in the standings though.

Ellery
Jul 8th, 2007, 09:03 PM
I won :woohoo: :eek:

Thanks Crazylace for the scores :hug:

Uranus
Jul 8th, 2007, 11:07 PM
Congrats Ellery :)
And thanks crazylace for the tournament!

Bennguin1491
Jul 9th, 2007, 01:55 AM
Standings after Finals

1. Ellery - 8340

2. Bart - 8000

3. Watchdogfish - 7980

4. Ivanovic Fan!!!! - 7530

5. …[Harvs]… - 7450

6. *Jean* - 7420

7. Tennisbuddy12 - 7000

8. Denijs - 6950

9. d_s - 6870
Crazylace01 - 6870

11. Jevel - 6820

12. DaniKim - 6800

13. KuzyIsNo1 - 6780

14. VolcanicRain - 6770
Hip-and-Happenin - 6770

16. Mrserenawilliams - 6760

17. Uranium - 6680

18. Vamos Israel - 6530

19. Emiel Goelen - 6500
Drake1980 - 6500

21. Zveeen - 6480

22. Vicomte - 6460
FORZAPENNETTA - 6460

24. KevRulz09 - 6300

25. TaiwanTennisFan - 6190

26. Oooo86 - 5960

27. Kinseh - 5940

28. Lenavee - 5800

29. Libre83 - 5640

30. ~~*Elena.D*~~ - 5600

31. In The Zone - 5550

32. Salvatore - 5320

33. Gocanadago - 5300

34. Kielian - 5210

Congrats to Ellery!

Good luck at Biella to all those who are playing, and enjoy the week off.....I probably won't have updated standings up until tomorrow, I'm super tired! :p

Bennguin1491
Jul 9th, 2007, 05:47 PM
Standings after Wimbledon

1. (1) D_S 30,480
2. (4) CRAZYLACE01 28,195
3. (3) TENNISBUDDY12 28,020
4. (2) VAMOS ISRAEL 25,115
5. (10) LIBRE83 24,985
6. (9) ZVEEEN 24,865
7. (11) DaniKim 23,955
8. (6) KEVRULZ09 23,875
9. (8) *JEAN* 23,340
10. (7) FORZAPENNETTA 22,520
11. (12) ~~~*Elena.D*~~~ 20,925
12. (13) …[Harvs]… 19,810
13. (19) Drake1980 18,570
14. (5) HOTWINE8 17,860
(14) Uranium 17,860
16. (20) Ellery 17,450
17. (22) Kinseh 16,740
18. (18) EMIEL_GOELEN 16,355
19. (16) Salvatore 15,310
20. (21) VolcanicRain 15,270
21. (23) Vicomte - 14,000
22. (29) WATCHDOGFISH 12,990
23. (24) GOCANADAGO 12,555
24. (26) TaiwanTennisFan - 12,545
25. (43) Bart 12,260
26. (32) mrserenawilliams - 11,220
27. (28) In the Zone 10,930
28. (33) HIP AND HAPPENIN 10,805
29. (15) MH0861 10,455
30. (17) MA261988 9895
31. (36) oooo86 9310
32. (41) Denijs 8725
33. (44) KuzyIsNo1 7910
34. (NR) Ivanovic Fan!!!! - 7530
35. (25) Jirku 7030
36. (NR) Jevel - 6820
37. (NR) lenavee - 5800
38. (27) DROOLV3 5675
39. (NR) Kielian - 5210
40. (30) Sharapova’s_Boy - 4650
41. (31) PHABULOUSDAN 4510
42. (34) I.LIKE.TENNIS 3595
43. (35) OzFan44 - 3460
44. (37) LOLA'S THEME 3075
45. (NR) Karat0589 - 2360
46. (38) HIGHLANDMAN 2235
47. (39) jazar 2045
48. (40) tati=hots 1790
49. (42) karin1492 1725
50. (45) E.Dementieva Fan 995
51. (46) Erika_Angel 985
52. (47) Gigi. 510
53. (48) Elisse 370

Harvs
Jul 11th, 2007, 07:26 AM
upto 12th. :)

MrSerenaWilliams
Jul 11th, 2007, 07:30 AM
yay :woohoo: