PDA

View Full Version : PYW Strasbourg - Second Qualifying Round | Please Vote!


tucker1989
May 20th, 2007, 02:40 PM
PYW Strasbourg

http://ligue-est.jeudego.org/clubs/strasbourg/strasbourg.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/strasbourg.jpg

Welcome to Strasbourg, France! With Roland Garros only a week away, a large number of PYW players are making their final preparations at Strasbourg. The clay event saw fan favourite Jarmila Gajdosova taking the title last year, but the French crowd will be hoping for another French victory after 2005, when Tatiana Golovin took the title. Nonetheless, a galore of popular players are making their appearance this week, including in the qualifying field. VOTE as the Internationaux de Strasbourg further unfolds.

Ranking Points:



W - 120
F - 85
SF - 55
QF - 30
R16 - 16
R32 - 4
Qualifier - 8
*Q3 - 4
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Winners:

2006 | Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [Q] beat Jelena Jankovic SCG [8] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
2005 | Tatiana Golovin FRA [2] beat Paola Suarez ARG [8] | 6-3 3-6 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.pztprokom.pl/images/zawodnicy/b/kolat.jpg

First Quarter: Natia Kolat POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos_rx/yan_8141_rx.jpg

Second Quarter: Zi Yan CHN [8]

http://www.australianopen.com/images/players/wtao134.jpg

Third Quarter: Lilia Osterloh USA [3]

http://www.tennisquebec.com/images/PhotosTennis/20040706.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]

Second Qualifying Round:

Shengnan Sun CHN [10] vs Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kolat POL vs Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Abigail Spears USA [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT vs Zi Yan CHN [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Nicole Kriz AUS
Leanne Baker NZL vs Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] vs Klaudia Jans POL
Emilie Bacquet FRA vs Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9]

tucker1989
May 20th, 2007, 02:43 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Abigail Spears USA [2]
Zi Yan CHN [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Leanne Baker NZL
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Emiel Goelen
May 20th, 2007, 02:47 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Natalia Kolat POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9]

Dexter
May 20th, 2007, 03:12 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kołat POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Klaudia Jans POL
Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9]

Nadie
May 20th, 2007, 03:22 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kolat POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Klaudia Jans POL
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Experimentee
May 20th, 2007, 03:30 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

d_s
May 20th, 2007, 03:30 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Abigail Spears USA [2]
Zi Yan CHN [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Phalazar
May 20th, 2007, 03:31 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Abigail Spears USA [2]
Zi Yan CHN [8]

Nicole Kriz AUS
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Kai
May 20th, 2007, 03:35 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Leanne Baker NZL
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Ellery
May 20th, 2007, 03:37 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10] v
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [8]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9]

Dexter
May 20th, 2007, 03:43 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Shengnan Sun CHN [10] vs Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC] | 6-3 0-0
Natalia Kołat POL vs Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 0-0
Abigail Spears USA [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] | 3-6 0-0
Liga Dekmeijere LAT vs Zi Yan CHN [8] | 4-5 SP!

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Nicole Kriz AUS | 5-4 SP!
Leanne Baker NZL vs Virginie Pichet FRA [6] | 1-6 1-1
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] vs Klaudia Jans POL | 6-2 1-0
Emilie Bacquet FRA vs Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9] | 6-2 0-1

Meelis
May 20th, 2007, 03:53 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kolat POL
Abigail Spears USA [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Leanne Baker NZL
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Elisse
May 20th, 2007, 04:01 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kołat POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

oliverbecken
May 20th, 2007, 04:19 PM
Elisse:kiss:...cuanto tiempo desde el conchitamartinezfanclub:wavey:

CooCooCachoo
May 20th, 2007, 04:22 PM
Sun
Kolat
Spears
Yan

Osterloh
Baker
Dubois
Bacquet

Uranus
May 20th, 2007, 04:37 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Abigail Spears USA [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Pszczelny
May 20th, 2007, 04:51 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kolat POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Leanne Baker NZL
Klaudia Jans POL
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Dexter
May 20th, 2007, 05:11 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Shengnan Sun CHN [10] vs Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC] | 6-3 2-3
Natalia Kołat POL vs Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 4-1
Abigail Spears USA [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] | 3-6 3-2
Liga Dekmeijere LAT vs Zi Yan CHN [8] | 7-6 1-0

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Nicole Kriz AUS | 7-6 0-1
Leanne Baker NZL vs Virginie Pichet FRA [6] | 1-6 4-3
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] vs Klaudia Jans POL | 6-2 5-1 MP!
Emilie Bacquet FRA vs Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9] | 6-2 5-1 MP!

Geoffry
May 20th, 2007, 05:23 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Abigail Spears USA [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Leanne Baker NZL
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

matpaw88
May 20th, 2007, 05:31 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kolat POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Leanne Baker NZL
Klaudia Jans POL
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Lukasz
May 20th, 2007, 05:31 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kolat POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Leanne Baker NZL
Klaudia Jans POL
Emilie Bacquet FRA

Ballbasher
May 20th, 2007, 05:32 PM
Tiszolczy
Kolat
Spears
Yan

Osterloh
Baker

gumoll
May 20th, 2007, 05:34 PM
Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC]
Natalia Kolat POL
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]
Zi Yan CHN [8]

Nicole Kriz AUS
Leanne Baker NZL
Klaudia Jans POL
Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9]

CrossCourt~Rally
May 20th, 2007, 05:38 PM
Shengnan Sun
Natalia Kołat
Abigail Spears
Zi Yan

Lilia Osterloh
Leanne Baker

Drake1980
May 20th, 2007, 05:40 PM
Spears
Dubois

Dexter
May 20th, 2007, 05:46 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Shengnan Sun CHN [10] vs Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC] | 6-3 3-6 1-1
Natalia Kołat POL vs Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 6-2 3-0
Abigail Spears USA [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] | 3-6 7-5 0-0
Liga Dekmeijere LAT vs Zi Yan CHN [8] | 7-6 4-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Nicole Kriz AUS | 7-6 3-4
Leanne Baker NZL vs Virginie Pichet FRA [6] | 1-6 6-3 4-0
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] beat Klaudia Jans POL | 6-2 6-1
Emilie Bacquet FRA beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9] | 6-2 6-1

Geoffrey91
May 20th, 2007, 06:31 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Natalia Kolat POL
Abigail Spears USA [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Nicole Kriz AUS
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4]
Emilie Bacquet FRA

WhatTheDeuce
May 20th, 2007, 07:11 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Meng Yuan CHN [5]
Abigail Spears USA [2]
Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Virginie Pichet FRA [6]

Hantu515
May 20th, 2007, 07:16 PM
Sun
Yuan
Spears

Osterloh
Pichet

Dexter
May 20th, 2007, 07:22 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Shengnan Sun CHN [10] vs Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC] | 6-3 3-6 4-1
Natalia Kołat POL vs Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 6-2 4-2
Abigail Spears USA [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] | 3-6 7-5 3-0
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Zi Yan CHN [8] | 7-6 6-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] vs Nicole Kriz AUS | 7-6 5-5
Leanne Baker NZL vs Virginie Pichet FRA [6] | 1-6 6-3 4-3
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] beat Klaudia Jans POL | 6-2 6-1
Emilie Bacquet FRA beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9] | 6-2 6-1

*Jean*
May 20th, 2007, 09:04 PM
S.Sun
Kolat
Rosolska
Osterloh
Baker

gocanadago
May 20th, 2007, 09:06 PM
Shengnan Sun CHN [10]
Natalia Kołat POL
Abigail Spears USA [2]

Lilia Osterloh USA [3]
Leanne Baker NZL

tucker1989
May 20th, 2007, 09:21 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Shengnan Sun CHN [10] beat Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Natalia Kołat POL beat Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Abigail Spears USA [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] | 3-6 7-5 4-1
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Zi Yan CHN [8] | 7-6 6-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Nicole Kriz AUS | 7-6 7-5
Leanne Baker NZL beat Virginie Pichet FRA [6] | 1-6 6-3 6-3
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] beat Klaudia Jans POL | 6-2 6-1
Emilie Bacquet FRA beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9] | 6-2 6-1

Nadjagina
May 20th, 2007, 10:23 PM
Alicja Rosolska POL [WC]

FedererFan84
May 20th, 2007, 10:40 PM
Spears

ganymedeyu
May 21st, 2007, 03:35 AM
Spears

tucker1989
May 21st, 2007, 04:29 AM
Matches Complete:

Shengnan Sun CHN [10] beat Janine Tiszolczy GER [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Natalia Kołat POL beat Meng Yuan CHN [5] | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Abigail Spears USA [2] beat Alicja Rosolska POL [WC] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Zi Yan CHN [8] | 7-6 6-3

Lilia Osterloh USA [3] beat Nicole Kriz AUS | 7-6 7-5
Leanne Baker NZL beat Virginie Pichet FRA [6] | 1-6 6-3 6-3
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] beat Klaudia Jans POL | 6-2 6-1
Emilie Bacquet FRA beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR [9] | 6-2 6-1