PDA

View Full Version : PYW Miami - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


CooCooCachoo
Mar 19th, 2007, 10:07 AM
PYW Miami

http://www.elinversionista.tv/dinero/image/miami%20beach%20vertical.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/miami.jpg

Welcome to Miami, Florida, USA! After many top players left the Pacific Life Open in Indian Wells for what it was the last two weeks, this week's Sony Ericsson Open promises to be more competitive. Yet another Tier I on the US hardcourts in a warm climate. Who can cope with the pressure the best? Who will surprise?


Ranking Points:
W - 465
F - 325
SF - 210
QF - 115
R16 - 65
R32 - 40
R64 - 25
R128 - 1
Qualifier - 15 *
Q2 - 10
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:

2005: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN [21] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SCG [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 1-6 6-3 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg

First section: Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

Second section: Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/110492.jpg

Third section: Klara Zakopalova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg

Fourth section: Karolina Sprem [22]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

Fifth section: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg

Sixth section: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/120420.jpg

Seventh section: Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/70471.jpg

Eighth section: Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310169.jpg

Ninth section: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310625.jpg

Tenth section: Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311393.jpg

Eleventh section: Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/10334.jpg

Twelfth section: Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1] vs. Melinda Czink HUN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS vs. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] vs. Ivana Lisjak CRO
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] vs. Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3] vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs. Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4] vs. Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] vs. Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5] vs. Ahsha Rolle USA
Bethanie Mattek USA vs. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15]

Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6] vs. Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7] vs. Youlia Fedossova FRA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN vs. Emma Laine FIN [24]

Alberta Brianti ITA [8] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC] vs. Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] vs. Kristina Barrois GER
Lilia Osterloh USA vs. Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Sandra Klösel GER [10] vs. Karin Knapp ITA
Hana Sromova CZE vs. Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Stéphanie Foretz FRA vs. Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12] vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

CooCooCachoo
Mar 19th, 2007, 10:10 AM
Vakulenko
Ondraskova
Tanasugarn
Stevenson

Schruff
Zakopalova
Cohen
Hofmanova

Rolle (Yari :()
Mattek
Rodionova
Pivovarova

Lepchenko
Laine
Brianti
Gallovits

Barrois
Osterloh (Anne :()
Knapp
Sromova

Kutuzova
Pous-Tío
Lee-Waters
Voracova

James
Mar 19th, 2007, 10:14 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Ahsha Rolle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15]

Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Youlia Fedossova FRA
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Hana Sromova CZE

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Renata Voracova CZE

Kim's_fan_4ever
Mar 19th, 2007, 10:15 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Ahsha Rolle USA
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE

Drimal
Mar 19th, 2007, 10:18 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15]

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Karin Knapp ITA
Hana Sromova CZE

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

Drake1980
Mar 19th, 2007, 10:18 AM
Pelletier
Dubois
Kloesel
Sucha
Voracova

denijs
Mar 19th, 2007, 10:20 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Julia Cohen USA
Karolina Sprem CRO

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS

Youlia Fedossova FRA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Alberta Brianti ITA
Jasmina Tinjic CRO

Kristina Barrois GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Sandra Klösel GER
Vera Dushevina RUS

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Renata Voracova CZE

zveeen
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:02 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Hana Sromova CZE

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

LUXXXAS
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:13 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4] Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Ahsha Rolle USA
Bethanie Mattek USA Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
:rolleyes:

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE

DoctorG
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:16 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Ahsha Rolle USA
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN ]

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Karin Knapp ITA
Hana Sromova CZE

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

vianzfzf
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:28 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Renata Voracova CZE

KoRRigan
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:30 AM
Melinda Czink HUN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15]

Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Youlia Fedossova FRA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

Meelis
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:39 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Youlia Fedossova FRA
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]

Kristina Barrois GER
Lilia Osterloh USA

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE

crazyroberto6767
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:40 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Ahsha Rolle USA
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Kristina Barrois GER
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

shrOOf
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:52 AM
Melinda Czink HUN
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Ahsha Rolle USA
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Youlia Fedossova FRA
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Kristina Barrois GER
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Hana Sromova CZE

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

*Jean*
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:59 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Youlia Fedossova FRA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Kristina Barrois GER
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE

Bartek
Mar 19th, 2007, 12:01 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

daniela86
Mar 19th, 2007, 12:46 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS vs
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15]
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Emma Laine FIN [24]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]
Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

Kai
Mar 19th, 2007, 12:54 PM
Melinda Czink HUN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Ahsha Rolle USA
Bethanie Mattek USA

Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]

Kristina Barrois GER
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Renata Voracova CZE

Harju.
Mar 19th, 2007, 01:02 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3] Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Stéphanie Foretz FRA Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE

Highlandman
Mar 19th, 2007, 01:07 PM
Melinda Czink HUN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Youlia Fedossova FRA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Kristina Barrois GER
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

ganymedeyu
Mar 19th, 2007, 01:13 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]
Julia Schruff GER [3]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15]
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]
Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]
Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

p@wcio
Mar 19th, 2007, 01:31 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE

Aleksz
Mar 19th, 2007, 01:46 PM
Melinda Czink HUN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

FedererFan84
Mar 19th, 2007, 01:48 PM
Melinda Czink HUN
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Emma Laine FIN [24]
Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Kristina Barrois GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]
Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

arpox
Mar 19th, 2007, 01:48 PM
Melinda Czink HUN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Emma Laine FIN [24]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]
Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

Lola´s_Theme
Mar 19th, 2007, 02:02 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Ahsha Rolle USA
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Youlia Fedossova FRA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Kristina Barrois GER
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

d_s
Mar 19th, 2007, 02:59 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

*Jean*
Mar 19th, 2007, 03:07 PM
NOW I COUNT MATCH, DON'T POST UNTIL I POST LIVESCORES!

Thanks ;)

*Jean*
Mar 19th, 2007, 03:38 PM
First Qualifying Round: Adter d s

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1] beat Melinda Czink HUN : 6-0 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] : 6-3 6-2

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Ivana Lisjak CRO : 6-1 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [18] : 5-7 4-6

Julia Schruff GER [3] vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] : 2-6 6-4 5-4 MP!
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs. Tamira Paszek AUT [16] : 6-7 6-4 3-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4] vs. Julia Cohen USA [WC] : 2-6 6-4 5-3 MP!
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [22] : 1-6 2-6

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5] vs. Ahsha Rolle USA : 6-7 6-1 5-1 MP!
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15] : 6-3 6-2

Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6] lost to Marta Domachowska POL : 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23] : 6-0 1-6 6-2

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7] beat Youlia Fedossova FRA : 6-2 6-4
Stéphanie Dubois CAN vs. Emma Laine FIN [24] : 6-7 6-2 2-3

Alberta Brianti ITA [8] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR : 6-2 6-4
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROM [19] : 6-4 2-6 2-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] beat Kristina Barrois GER : 6-3 7-6
Lilia Osterloh USA vs. Anne Kremer LUX [14] : 3-6 6-3 5-4 MP!

Sandra Klösel GER [10] beat Karin Knapp ITA : 7-6 6-1
Hana Sromova CZE lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [17] : 5-7 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR : 6-4 3-6 4-4
Stéphanie Foretz FRA vs. Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21] : 1-6 7-6 4-4

Martina Sucha SVK [12] vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC] : 6-7 7-5 1-1
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20] : 6-2 3-6 3-6

Freakan
Mar 19th, 2007, 03:38 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS Ivana Lisjak CRO
-

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE

¤CharlDa¤
Mar 19th, 2007, 04:17 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15]
Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Kristina Barrois GER
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

FORZA SARITA
Mar 19th, 2007, 04:28 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Emma Laine FIN [24]

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Kristina Barrois GER
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

E.Dementieva_FAN
Mar 19th, 2007, 04:31 PM
Schruff
Zakopalova
Bychkova
Shvedova
Dubois
Kremer
Kutuzova
Foretz
Sucha

Bart
Mar 19th, 2007, 05:00 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

Drimal
Mar 19th, 2007, 05:40 PM
First Qualifying Round: Adter d s

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1] beat Melinda Czink HUN : 6-0 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] : 6-3 6-2

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Ivana Lisjak CRO : 6-1 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [18] : 5-7 4-6

Julia Schruff GER [3] vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] : 2-6 6-4 5-4 MP!
Klara Zakopalova CZE vs. Tamira Paszek AUT [16] : 6-7 6-4 3-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4] vs. Julia Cohen USA [WC] : 2-6 6-4 5-3 MP!
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [22] : 1-6 2-6

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5] vs. Ahsha Rolle USA : 6-7 6-1 5-1 MP!
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15] : 6-3 6-2

Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6] lost to Marta Domachowska POL : 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23] : 6-0 1-6 6-2

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7] beat Youlia Fedossova FRA : 6-2 6-4
Stéphanie Dubois CAN vs. Emma Laine FIN [24] : 6-7 6-2 2-3

Alberta Brianti ITA [8] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR : 6-2 6-4
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROM [19] : 6-4 2-6 2-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] beat Kristina Barrois GER : 6-3 7-6
Lilia Osterloh USA vs. Anne Kremer LUX [14] : 3-6 6-3 5-4 MP!

Sandra Klösel GER [10] beat Karin Knapp ITA : 7-6 6-1
Hana Sromova CZE lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [17] : 5-7 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR : 6-4 3-6 4-4
Stéphanie Foretz FRA vs. Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21] : 1-6 7-6 4-4

Martina Sucha SVK [12] vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC] : 6-7 7-5 1-1
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20] : 6-2 3-6 3-6


Score between Kremer and Osterloh is wrong! It should be 4:4 instead of 5:4! ;) (after d_s)

I've recounted three times and always get the same score!

Nadjagina
Mar 19th, 2007, 06:14 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]
Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Emma Laine FIN [24]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Anne Kremer LUX [14]
Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]
Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Renata Voracova CZE

Dexter
Mar 19th, 2007, 06:17 PM
Melinda Czink HUN
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]

Julia Schruff GER [3]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN

Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Edina Gallovits ROM [19]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]

Martina Sucha SVK [12]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20]

:inlove:
Mar 19th, 2007, 06:52 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]
Iveta Benesova CZE [18]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4]
Karolina Sprem CRO [22]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Alberta Brianti ITA [8]
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Sandra Klösel GER [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [17]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE

Nadie
Mar 19th, 2007, 07:43 PM
Julia Schruff GER [3]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS

Emma Laine FIN [24]

Anne Kremer LUX [14]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

gocanadago
Mar 19th, 2007, 11:09 PM
Steph and Mara in final qualifying round :D

*Joey*
Mar 20th, 2007, 03:16 AM
Klara Zakopalova
Stephanie Dubois
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC]

*Jean*
Mar 20th, 2007, 09:38 AM
First Qualifying Round Completed

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1] beat Melinda Czink HUN : 6-0 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [13] : 6-3 6-2

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] beat Ivana Lisjak CRO : 6-1 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [18] : 5-7 4-6

Julia Schruff GER [3] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] : 2-6 6-4 5-7
Klara Zakopalova CZE beat Tamira Paszek AUT [16] : 6-7 6-4 6-2

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [4] beat Julia Cohen USA [WC] : 2-6 6-4 6-3
Nikola Hofmanova AUT [WC] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [22] : 1-6 2-6

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [5] beat Ahsha Rolle USA : 6-7 6-1 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [15] : 6-3 6-2

Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6] lost to Marta Domachowska POL : 3-6 0-6
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC] beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23] : 6-0 1-6 6-2

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [7] beat Youlia Fedossova FRA : 6-2 6-4
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Emma Laine FIN [24] : 6-7 6-2 6-4

Alberta Brianti ITA [8] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR : 6-2 6-4
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROM [19] : 6-4 2-6 2-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] beat Kristina Barrois GER : 6-3 7-6
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Anne Kremer LUX [14] : 3-6 6-3 5-7

Sandra Klösel GER [10] beat Karin Knapp ITA : 7-6 6-1
Hana Sromova CZE lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [17] : 5-7 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR : 6-4 3-6 6-7
Stéphanie Foretz FRA lost to Laura Pous-Tío ESP [21] : 1-6 7-6 4-6

Martina Sucha SVK [12] beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [WC] : 6-7 7-5 6-3
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE [20] : 6-2 3-6 3-6