PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


Bart
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:11 PM
(1) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs (WC) Florence De Vrye (BEL)
Angelique Kerber (GER) vs Danica Krstajic (MNE)
(6) Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs Debbrich Feys (BEL)

(2) Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs Katerina Bohmova (CZE)
(WC) Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) vs Emanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
(5) Julia Schruff (GER) vs Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

(3) Yuliana Fedak (UKR) vs Elise Tamaëla (NED)
Anne Kremer (LUX) vs (WC) Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
(WC) Tatiana Cutrona (BEL) vs Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
(7) Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)

(4) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs (WC) Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Jessie De Vries (BEL) vs Sabine Klaschka (GER)
(8) Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs Vanessa Henke (GER)

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:11 PM
:dance:

MEC :inlove: :hearts: :worship: :woohoo:

-sugi-
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:12 PM
Yulia :D

^bibi^
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:13 PM
who will be the next ones ? :scared:

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:14 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Florence De Vrije BEL [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER vs. Danica Krstajic SCG

matthias
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:15 PM
Go Kerber and Petkovic

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:16 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Florence De Vrije BEL [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER vs. Danica Krstajic SCG
Debbrich Feys BEL vs. Virginie Razzano FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [2] vs. Lina Stanciute LTU
Barbora Strycova CZE vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE

Modiac.
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:16 PM
Compelete Qualifying Draw
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs Andrea Petkovic (DUI)
Yulia Beygelzimer (OEK) vs Florence De Vrije (BEL)
Angelique Kerber (DUI) vs Danica Krstajic (SMO)
Debbrich Feys (BEL) vs Virginie Razzano (FRA)

Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs Lina Stanciute (LIT)
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs Katerina Bohmova (CZE)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi (ZWI)
Kateryna Bondarenko (OEK) vs Julia Schruff (DUI)

Yuliana Fedak (OEK) vs Elise Tamaëla (NED)
Anne Kremer (LUX) vs Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)
Tatiana Cutrona (BEL) vs Liga Dekmeijere (LET)
Iryna Kuryanovich (WRU) vs Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Olga Savchuk (OEK) vs Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Sabine Klaschka (DUI) vs Jessie De Vries (BEL)
Vanessa Henke (DUI) vs Roberta Vinci (ITA)

-sugi-
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:17 PM
:yippee:

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:17 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Florence De Vrije BEL [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER vs. Danica Krstajic SCG
Debbrich Feys BEL vs. Virginie Razzano FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [2] vs. Lina Stanciute LTU
Barbora Strycova CZE vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs. Julia Schruff GER

Yuliana Fedak UKR [3] vs. Elise Tamaëla NED

-sugi-
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:17 PM
Hendler vs Gagliardi :eek:

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:17 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Florence De Vrije BEL [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER vs. Danica Krstajic SCG
Debbrich Feys BEL vs. Virginie Razzano FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [2] vs. Lina Stanciute LTU
Barbora Strycova CZE vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs. Julia Schruff GER

Yuliana Fedak UKR [3] vs. Elise Tamaëla NED
Anne Kremer LUX vs. Soetkin van Deun BEL [WC]
Tatiana Cutrona BEL [WC] vs. Liga Dekmeijere LAT

Tenis Srbija
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:17 PM
Danica Krstajić (SMO) good luck ;)

She is btw MNE now (Montenegro)

Also goood luck to:

Andrea Petković :banana:
Aravane Rezai ;)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :banana:

-sugi-
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:18 PM
I like Anne and Liga's first rounds :yippee:

^bibi^
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:20 PM
I could have gotten in if I wanted too :haha: (and had no penis)

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:21 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Florence De Vrije BEL [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER vs. Danica Krstajic SCG
Debbrich Feys BEL vs. Virginie Razzano FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [2] vs. Lina Stanciute LTU
Barbora Strycova CZE vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs. Julia Schruff GER

Yuliana Fedak UKR [3] vs. Elise Tamaëla NED
Anne Kremer LUX vs. Soetkin van Deun BEL [WC]
Tatiana Cutrona BEL [WC] vs. Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR vs. Kaia Kanepi EST

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:22 PM
Danica Krstajić (SMO) good luck ;)

She is btw MNE now (Montenegro)

Also goood luck to:

Andrea Petković :banana:
Aravane Rezai ;)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :banana:

Yeah, I know she plays for Montenegro, but ATP still has the normal SCG abbreviation and I didn't know what to use :lol:

I will write MNE.

-sugi-
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:23 PM
Sabine :woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:23 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Florence De Vrije BEL [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER vs. Danica Krstajic MNE
Debbrich Feys BEL vs. Virginie Razzano FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [2] vs. Lina Stanciute LTU
Barbora Strycova CZE vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs. Julia Schruff GER

Yuliana Fedak UKR [3] vs. Elise Tamaëla NED
Anne Kremer LUX vs. Soetkin van Deun BEL [WC]
Tatiana Cutrona BEL [WC] vs. Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR vs. Kaia Kanepi EST

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] vs. Karolina Kosinska POL
Olga Savchuk UKR vs. Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER vs. Jessie de Vries BEL [WC]

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:24 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] vs. Andrea Petkovic GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Florence De Vrije BEL [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER vs. Danica Krstajic MNE
Debbrich Feys BEL vs. Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

Aravane Rezai FRA [2] vs. Lina Stanciute LTU
Barbora Strycova CZE vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [WC] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR vs. Julia Schruff GER [5]

Yuliana Fedak UKR [3] vs. Elise Tamaëla NED
Anne Kremer LUX vs. Soetkin van Deun BEL [WC]
Tatiana Cutrona BEL [WC] vs. Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR vs. Kaia Kanepi EST [7]

Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] vs. Karolina Kosinska POL
Olga Savchuk UKR vs. Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER vs. Jessie de Vries BEL [WC]
Vanessa Henke GER vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [8]

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:27 PM
Now we need the OOP :p

Pszczelny
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:30 PM
Aga vs. Karo :mad: :o :fiery: :shout:

Ballbasher
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:31 PM
MEC c'mon you can do it :D
Kaia great draw :)
Julia I hope you can do really well you got a Quarter Final to defend :scared:

Good luck also Aravane Rezai and Tamaryn Hendler

Geoffry
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:36 PM
So the pre-qualifying was just a waste of time then, seeing everybody's got a wild card anyway? :o;)

Drake1980
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:37 PM
Schruff:banana: I wish you were in Quebec City again, but hope you do well here!

SloKid
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:38 PM
Good luck
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER

Modiac.
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:39 PM
The 5th to 8th seed should be:
(5)Schruff (6)Razzano (7)Kanepi (8) Vinci

Bart
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:42 PM
So the pre-qualifying was just a waste of time then, seeing everybody's got a wild card anyway? :o;)

I was thinking the same :o

Anyway, good luck to Tamaryn Hendler and Kateryna Bondarenko

papru
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:47 PM
Aga :banana: come on!!!

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:50 PM
good luck to
1) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) ;) :D
Angelique Kerber (GER) ;)
Debbrich Feys (BEL) ;) :D
Lina Stanciute (LTU) ;) :D
Barbora Strycova (CZE) ;) :kiss:
(WC) Tatiana Cutrona (BEL) :)
Sabine Klaschka (GER) ;) :p
(8) Roberta Vinci (ITA) :) :D

Ellery
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:54 PM
Strong :eek:

Duramont
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:55 PM
Allez Anne Kremer! :inlove: :rocker:

What's that Anne is drawn in the easiest quarter! :bolt: :yeah:

Dexter
Oct 27th, 2006, 05:56 PM
Aga vs Karo :(

Qualify Aga! :hug:

^bibi^
Oct 27th, 2006, 06:03 PM
(WC) Tatiana Cutrona (BEL) :)

this definitely discredits you to anyone who was seen tatiana play... Hopefully for you, we're not much :lol:

^bibi^
Oct 27th, 2006, 06:06 PM
Aga vs Karo :(

Qualify Aga! :hug:


I highly doubt Aga will lose a set in those qualies :haha:

Escape
Oct 27th, 2006, 07:15 PM
Forza MEC & Roberta Vinci :banana:

CooCooCachoo
Oct 27th, 2006, 09:33 PM
Gagliardi should be out as she is still in Bratislava :shrug:

:inlove:
Oct 27th, 2006, 10:24 PM
Good Luck:

(1) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) :inlove: :D
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) :cool:
(2) Aravane Rezai (FRA) :kiss: :rocker:
Barbora Strycova (CZE) :angel:
Elise TamaŽla (NED) :hearts: ;)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) :cool: :rocker2:

Loving Liga's draw. :dance: I thought she had no chance but now... :angel:

-sugi-
Oct 27th, 2006, 10:25 PM
Go Anne, Liga and Yuliana :D

Hayato
Oct 27th, 2006, 10:29 PM
Let's go Yuliana! Fairly tough quarter but you can do it :kiss:
Go Fedak!

xXSarajevoXx
Oct 27th, 2006, 10:30 PM
good luck

Yulia Beygelzimer
Angelique Kerber
Aravane rezai
Iryna Kuryanovich
Sabine Klaschka

:inlove:
Oct 27th, 2006, 10:31 PM
Tom's Picks :dance: :dance:

First Round

Camerin def Petkovic
Beygelzimer def De Vrije
Kerber def Krstajic
Razzano def Feys

Rezai def Stanciute
Strycova def Bohmova
Hendler def Gagliardi
Bondarenko def Schruff

Tamaela def Fedak
Kremer def van Deun
Dekmeijere def Cutrona
Kanepi def Kuryanovich

Radwanska def Kosinska
Savchuk def Lobbinger
Klaschka def de Vries
Vinci def Henke

Second Round

Camerin def Beygelzimer
Kerber def Razzano
Rezai def Strycova
Bondarenko def Hendler

Tamaela def Kremer
Kanepi def Dekmeijere
Radwanska def Savchuk
Vinci def Klaschka

Final Round

Camerin def Kerber
Rezai def Bondarenko
Tamaela def Kanepi
Radwanska def Vinci

wgam
Oct 27th, 2006, 11:28 PM
what a draw:eek: Aga vs Karo :fiery: Aga c'mon :yeah:

obiku
Oct 27th, 2006, 11:29 PM
Elise against Fedak!

Difficult,but possible.Good luck Elise!:wavey:

tobi
Oct 28th, 2006, 12:09 AM
good luck

Andrea Petkovic GER
Angelique Kerber GER
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]
Elise TamaŽla NED
Anne Kremer LUX
Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR
Vanessa Henke GER vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [8]

CCCP1
Oct 28th, 2006, 01:04 AM
Good Luck to:

Angie Kerber
Manu Gagliardi
Elise Tamaela
Anne Kremer
Liga Dekmeijere

DutchieGirl
Oct 28th, 2006, 03:50 AM
Good ulck:

Florence De Vrye
Debbrich Feys
Aravane Rezai
Barbora Strycova and Katerina Bohmova
Tamaryn Hendler
Yuliana Fedak and Elise TamaŽla (but Elise a little more ;) )
Anne Kremer and Soetkin Van Deun
Tatiana Cutrona :eek: She lost to Hendler didn't she? How'd she end up with a WC? :lol:
Kaia Kanepi
Agnieszka Radwanska
Davinia Lobbinger
Jessie De Vries

[.Raisin.]
Oct 28th, 2006, 11:24 AM
Good Luck:
Maria Elena Camerin
Lina Stanciute
Barbora Strycova
Elise Tamaela
Anne Kremer
Liga Dekmeijere
Kaia Kanepi
Agnieszka Radwanska

mike/topgun
Oct 28th, 2006, 01:39 PM
Aga:yeah:

Slumpsova
Oct 28th, 2006, 05:46 PM
Good luck Tammie Hendler