PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - First Qualifying Round | You may vote again!


Dexter
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:07 AM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.uzbekistan.org/gallery/tashkent/4.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/tashkent.jpg
Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! The PYW-circle makes another stop in Asia, this time in the home of coming from an injury-break Iroda Tulyaganova. Last year's final saw the crowd's favourite winning the tournament beating up-and-coming Dutch teen Michaella Krajicek. Will Iroda be able to win another title or will another player stop her on the way to glory? Vote now as the competition gets under way!


Ranking Points:

Tier IV (32, $140.000):


W - 95
F - 67
SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 3
Qualifier - 5 *
Q3 - 3
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


2005 Final:

Iroda Tulyaganova UZB beat Michaella Krajicek | 2-6 6-2 6-4

The Favourites:

http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/player/IO_4754_player.JPG

First Section: Olga Govortsova BLR [7]

http://static.flickr.com/2/1782827_8f283ae6e0_m.jpg


Second Section: Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]

http://www.southcn.com/sports/star6/sunshengnan/200501181714_906084.jpg

Third Section: Shengnan Sun CHN [3]

http://www.fedcup.com/shared/medialibrary/image/playerthumbnail/FC_1282_playerthumbnail.JPG

Fourth Section: Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]

First Qualifying Round:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9] vs Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC]
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC] vs Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] vs Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC]
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Shengnan Sun CHN [3] vs Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC] vs Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4] vs Galina Semenova RUS
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] vs Jing Ren CHN [6]

Dexter
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:07 AM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Yarden
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:12 AM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Galina Semenova RUS
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Emiel Goelen
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:22 AM
Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Jing Ren CHN [6]

*Jean*
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:35 AM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Galina Semenova RUS
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

CooCooCachoo
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:41 AM
Khatamova
Sirojiddinova
Khayrova
Saidkhodjayeva

Sun
Sitdjemileva
Seenova
Ren

-Makiri-
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:48 AM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
alina Semenova RUS
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

James
Oct 1st, 2006, 10:11 AM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Oct 1st, 2006, 10:13 AM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

^bibi^
Oct 1st, 2006, 11:24 AM
Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva :hearts:

Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Dexter
Oct 1st, 2006, 11:28 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9] vs Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC] | 6-2 0-1
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC] vs Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 1-6 0-2
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] vs Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] | 6-1 2-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5] | 2-6 1-0

Shengnan Sun CHN [3] vs Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 5-4 SP!
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC] vs Galyna Kosyk UKR [8] | 1-6 1-1
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4] vs Galina Semenova RUS | 5-4 SP!
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] vs Jing Ren CHN [6] | 5-4 SP!

ganymedeyu
Oct 1st, 2006, 11:35 AM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Galina Semenova RUS
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Geoffrey91
Oct 1st, 2006, 11:35 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Meelis
Oct 1st, 2006, 11:45 AM
Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC]
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Bus
Oct 1st, 2006, 12:31 PM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Yarden
Oct 1st, 2006, 12:35 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9] vs Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC] | 6-2 3-2
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC] vs Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 1-6 2-4
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] beat Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5] | 2-6 3-2

Shengnan Sun CHN [3] vs Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 6-4 3-0
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC] vs Galyna Kosyk UKR [8] | 1-6 2-4
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4] vs Galina Semenova RUS | 7-5 1-0
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] vs Jing Ren CHN [6] | 6-7 0-0

Ellery
Oct 1st, 2006, 03:18 PM
Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC]
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC]
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC]
Galina Semenova RUS
Jing Ren CHN [6]

:inlove:
Oct 1st, 2006, 03:28 PM
Gabueva
Govortsova
Koryttseva

Sun
Sitdjemileva
Semenova
Ekshibarova

Experimentee
Oct 1st, 2006, 03:35 PM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Galina Semenova RUS
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Haimar
Oct 1st, 2006, 03:45 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC]
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC]
Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC]
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva

Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC]
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC]
Dzehalevich
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Dexter
Oct 1st, 2006, 05:55 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9] vs Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC] | 6-2 5-4 MP!
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC] lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 1-6 3-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] beat Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5] | 2-6 6-3 0-0

Shengnan Sun CHN [3] beat Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC] vs Galyna Kosyk UKR [8] | 1-6 5-5
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4] vs Galina Semenova RUS | 7-5 2-3
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] vs Jing Ren CHN [6] | 6-7 2-2

Vincey!
Oct 1st, 2006, 06:46 PM
Angelina Gabueva RUS [9]
Olga Govortsova BLR [7]
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Shengnan Sun CHN [3]
Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Jing Ren CHN [6]

tucker1989
Oct 1st, 2006, 07:09 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Galyna Kosyk UKR [8]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Uranus
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:20 PM
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva UZB
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Dexter
Oct 1st, 2006, 09:31 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9] beat Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC] lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 1-6 3-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] beat Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5] | 2-6 6-3 1-2

Shengnan Sun CHN [3] beat Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC] lost to Galyna Kosyk UKR [8] | 1-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4] vs Galina Semenova RUS | 7-5 5-3 MP!
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] vs Jing Ren CHN [6] | 6-7 2-5 MP!

Dexter
Oct 2nd, 2006, 10:05 AM
You can vote again: :wavey:

My new votes:
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4]
Jing Ren CHN [6]

Nadie
Oct 2nd, 2006, 10:21 AM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Meelis
Oct 2nd, 2006, 10:48 AM
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva

tucker1989
Oct 2nd, 2006, 10:52 AM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Dexter
Oct 2nd, 2006, 10:56 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9] beat Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC] lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 1-6 3-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] beat Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5] | 2-6 6-3 3-4

Shengnan Sun CHN [3] beat Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC] lost to Galyna Kosyk UKR [8] | 1-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4] beat Galina Semenova RUS | 7-5 6-3
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Jing Ren CHN [6] | 6-7 2-6

James
Oct 2nd, 2006, 11:01 AM
Koryttseva

Ellery
Oct 2nd, 2006, 12:37 PM
Saidkhodjayeva

Dexter
Oct 2nd, 2006, 12:38 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9] beat Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC] lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 1-6 3-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] beat Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva vs Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5] | 2-6 6-3 4-5 MP!

Shengnan Sun CHN [3] beat Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC] lost to Galyna Kosyk UKR [8] | 1-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4] beat Galina Semenova RUS | 7-5 6-3
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Jing Ren CHN [6] | 6-7 2-6

nave 2
Oct 2nd, 2006, 12:49 PM
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5]

Dexter
Oct 2nd, 2006, 01:02 PM
First Qualifying Round Completed:

Angelina Gabueva RUS [9] beat Shakhzoda Khatamova UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Nigora Sirojiddinova UZB [WC] lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 1-6 3-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [2] beat Sariya Khayrova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva lost to Mariya Koryttseva UKR [5] | 2-6 6-3 4-6

Shengnan Sun CHN [3] beat Albina Khabibulina UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Eleonora Sitdjemileva UZB [WC] lost to Galyna Kosyk UKR [8] | 1-6 5-7
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR [4] beat Galina Semenova RUS | 7-5 6-3
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Jing Ren CHN [6] | 6-7 2-6