PDA

View Full Version : PYW Portoroz - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


CooCooCachoo
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:09 AM
PYW Portoroz
http://www.globtour-bled.com/images/portoroz.jpg

http://www.sloveniaopen.si/imgs/logo.png

Welcome to Portoroz, Slovenia! With Milan cheering the players on in his home country, there is no denying that all players want to go far. Heading the pack will be Milan's countrywoman Katarina Srebotnik, but fierce competition can be expected from the defending champion Kveta Peschke, her countrywoman, and last year's runner-up, Klara Zakopalova and another Czech, Iveta Benesova. Also, Slovakia's Jarmila Gajdosova will be a feared opponent here at the Banka Koper Slovenia Open. Vote now as the competition gets under way!

Ranking Points:

Tier IV (32, $140.000):


W - 95
F - 67
SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 3
Qualifier - 5 *
Q3 - 3
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


2005 Final:

Kveta Peschke CZE [3] beat Klara Koukalova CZE [4] | 1-66-3 6-2

The Favourites:

http://dhbvg87.sakura.ne.jp/Gallery/photo211/021006-2057.jpg

First Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/70393.jpg

Second Section: Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

http://homepage.internet.lu/claudineschaul/images/lux1.jpg

Third Section: Claudine Schaul [3]

http://www.club.fft.fr/denain/wta2004/photoWTA04/portraits/karolina%20kosinska%20en%20portrait.JPG

Fourth Section: Karolina Kosinska POL

First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] v. Petra Rampre SLO
Maureen Drake CAN v. Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gianna Doz CRO v. Sandra Volk SLO
Sabrina Jolk GER v. Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] v. Timna Ticic CRO
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN v. Polona Rebersak SLO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK v. Caroline Schneider GER
Tadeja Majeric SLO [WC] v. Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] v. Tina Obrez SLO
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK v. Polona Hercog SLO [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT v. Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Vrljic CRO v. Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Sara Errani ITA [4] v. Karolina Kosinska POL
Annette Kolb GER v. Silvia Disderi ITA
Tina Schiechtl AUT v. Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] v. Renata Voracova CZE [5]

CooCooCachoo
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:10 AM
Rampre
Drake
Volk
Bachmann :)

Hradecka :)
Rebersak
Schneider :)
Majeric

Schaul :)
Kurhajcova :)
Nociarova
Vrljic

Errani
Disderi
Prislan
Poglajen

Karim A
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:10 AM
Petra Rampre SLO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Annette Kolb GER
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

matpaw88
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:12 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Karolina Kosinska POL
Silvia Disderi ITA
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

Emiel Goelen
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:13 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Maureen Drake CAN
Gianna Doz CRO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Timna Ticic CRO
Polona Rebersak SLO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Tina Obrez SLO
Polona Hercog SLO [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Dexter
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:15 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Maureen Drake CAN
Gianna Doz CRO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Timna Ticić CRO
Polona Rebersak SLO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC]

Tina Obrez SLO
Polona Hercog SLO [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT
Ana Vrljić CRO

Karolina Kosińska POL
Annette Kolb GER
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Duramont
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:19 AM
Petra Rampre SLO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Ana Vrljic CRO

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

denijs
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:23 AM
Karin Knapp ITA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Caroline Schneider GER
Margit Rüütel EST

Claudine Schaul LUX
Polona Hercog SLO
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Vrljic CRO

Karolina Kosińska POL
Silvia Disderi ITA
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Renata Voracova CZE

Kai
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:25 AM
Petra Rampre SLO
Maureen Drake CAN
Gianna Doz CRO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Timna Ticic CRO
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Caroline Schneider GER
Tadeja Majeric SLO [WC

Tina Obrez SLO
Polona Hercog SLO [WC]
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Vrljic CRO

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Annette Kolb GER
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

FashionMan
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:35 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Maureen Drake CAN
Gianna Doz CRO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Caroline Schneider GER
Tadeja Majeric SLO [WC]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Polona Hercog SLO [WC]
Tamira Paszek AUT
Ana Vrljic CRO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Annette Kolb GER
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

shrOOf
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:35 AM
Petra Rampre SLO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Annette Kolb GER
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

Dexter
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:48 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 5-5
Maureen Drake CAN vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-5
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 0-0
Sabrina Jolk GER vs Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 0-0

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] vs Timna Ticić CRO | 6-3 1-0
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 1-0
Dominika Cibulkova SVK vs Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 0-0
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 0-0

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] vs Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 1-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK vs Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 5-5
Tamira Paszek AUT vs Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 0-0
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 0-1

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 0-0
Annette Kolb GER vs Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-5
Tina Schiechtl AUT vs Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 0-0
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 0-0

James
Sep 16th, 2006, 10:55 AM
Petra Rampre SLO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gianna Doz CRO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Caroline Schneider GER
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Vrljic CRO

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:02 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Polona Rebersak SLO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Tadeja Majeric SLO [WC]]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Ana Vrljic CRO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Silvia Disderi ITA
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Wojtek
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:04 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Maureen Drake CAN
Sandra Volk SLO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8] |

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Renata Voracova CZE [5] |

James
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:09 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 0-0
Maureen Drake CAN vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 1-0
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 1-2
Sabrina Jolk GER vs Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 0-3

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] vs Timna Ticić CRO | 6-3 4-0
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 3-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK vs Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 2-1
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 2-1

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] vs Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 4-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK vs Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 1-0
Tamira Paszek AUT vs Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 2-1
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 2-2

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 2-1
Annette Kolb GER vs Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 0-1
Tina Schiechtl AUT vs Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 2-1
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 1-2

chuCKnorris
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:09 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gianna Doz CRO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Tadeja Majeric SLO [WC]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Vrljic CRO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Silvia Disderi ITA
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

Highlandman
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:31 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Maureen Drake CAN
Gianna Doz CRO
Sabrina Jolk GER :inlove: :hearts: :kiss: :worship: :cool:

Timna Ticić CRO
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Caroline Schneider GER
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Annette Kolb GER
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

James
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:35 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 2-0
Maureen Drake CAN vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 2-1
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 3-2
Sabrina Jolk GER vs Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 1-4

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] vs Timna Ticić CRO | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Dominika Cibulkova SVK vs Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 3-2
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 3-2

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK vs Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 3-0
Tamira Paszek AUT vs Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 3-2
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 3-3

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 3-2
Annette Kolb GER vs Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 1-2
Tina Schiechtl AUT vs Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 3-2
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 2-3

*Jean*
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:50 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gianna Doz CRO
Angelika Bachmann GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Karolina Kosińska POL
Annette Kolb GER
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

-Makiri-
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:56 AM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SV
Tamira Paszek AUT
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

James
Sep 16th, 2006, 11:59 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 4-0
Maureen Drake CAN vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 2-3
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 4-3
Sabrina Jolk GER vs Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 2-5 MP!

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] beatTimna Ticić CRO | 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK vs Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 3-4

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK vs Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 5-0 MP!
Tamira Paszek AUT vs Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 3-5 SP!

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 4-3
Annette Kolb GER vs Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 2-3
Tina Schiechtl AUT vs Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 2-5 MP!

Freakan
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:11 PM
Petra Rampre SLO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gianna Doz CRO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC]

Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Ana Vrljić CRO

Karolina Kosińska POL
Annette Kolb GER
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

:inlove:
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:13 PM
Petra Rampre
Maureen Drake
Sandra Volk
Tadeja Majeric
Caroline Schneider
Lubomira Kurhajcova
Angelika Bachmann
Tamira Paszek
Madalina Gojnea
Karolina Kosinska
Silvia Disderi
Anja Prislan
Anja Poglajen

James
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:17 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 4-2
Maureen Drake CAN vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-4
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 5-4 SP!
Sabrina Jolk GER lost to Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] beatTimna Ticić CRO | 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 6-2
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 5-4 SP!

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 6-2
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 4-6 0-0

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Annette Kolb GER vs Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 3-4
Tina Schiechtl AUT vs Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] vs Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 4-5 MP!

CooCooCachoo
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:23 PM
4-20? That is a weird score :scared: :p

adam_ads_n
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:23 PM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Maureen Drake CAN
Gianna Doz CRO
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC]
Ana Vrljić CRO
Karolina Kosińska POL
Annette Kolb GER
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

SloKid
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:24 PM
Petra Rampre SLO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO

Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC]

Ana Vrljić CRO

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Annette Kolb GER
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

Dexter
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:29 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 5-3 MP!
Maureen Drake CAN vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 4-5 MP!
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 6-4 0-1
Sabrina Jolk GER lost to Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] beatTimna Ticić CRO | 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 6-2
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 6-4 1-0

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 6-2
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 4-6 2-0

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 4-6 1-0
Annette Kolb GER vs Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 5-4 SP!
Tina Schiechtl AUT beat Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 4-6

Pszczelny
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:29 PM
Petra Rampre SLO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Sandra Volk SLO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Timna Ticic CRO
Polona Rebersak SLO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Tadeja Majeric SLO [WC]

Tina Obrez SLO
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Ana Vrljic CRO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Silvia Disderi ITA
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

p@wcio
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:42 PM
Petra Rampre SLO
Maureen Drake CAN
Sandra Volk SLO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Tadeja Majeric SLO [WC]

Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Tamira Paszek AUT
Ana Vrljic CRO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Annette Kolb GER
Anja Prislan SLO [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE [5]

mat87to
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:42 PM
Karin Knapp ITA [1]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Gianna Doz CRO
Sabrina Jolk GER

Timna Ticic CRO
Polona Rebersak SLO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Tina Obrez SLO
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]

Sara Errani ITA [4]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Tina Schiechtl AUT
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC]

CooCooCachoo
Sep 16th, 2006, 12:48 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 6-5 MP!
Maureen Drake CAN lost Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 6-4 1-3
Sabrina Jolk GER lost to Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] beatTimna Ticić CRO | 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 6-2
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 6-4 3-1

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 6-2
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 4-6 4-1

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 4-6 2-2
Annette Kolb GER vs Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 6-6 SP/MP!
Tina Schiechtl AUT beat Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 4-6

tucker1989
Sep 16th, 2006, 01:53 PM
Knapp
Doz

Ruutel

Gojnea

Errani
Disderi

Haimar
Sep 16th, 2006, 02:11 PM
Volk
Ruutel
Gojnea
Kosinska

CooCooCachoo
Sep 16th, 2006, 02:27 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 7-5
Maureen Drake CAN lost Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 6-4 2-4
Sabrina Jolk GER lost to Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] beatTimna Ticić CRO | 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 6-2
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 6-4 3-3

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 6-2
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 4-6 4-3

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 4-6 3-3
Annette Kolb GER lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 6-7
Tina Schiechtl AUT beat Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 4-6

Uranus
Sep 16th, 2006, 03:33 PM
Volk
Ruutel
Gojnea
Errani

Drake1980
Sep 16th, 2006, 04:06 PM
Ruutel
Vrlic

Dexter
Sep 16th, 2006, 04:11 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 7-5
Maureen Drake CAN lost Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Gianna Doz CRO vs Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 6-4 2-5 MP!
Sabrina Jolk GER lost to Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] beatTimna Ticić CRO | 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 6-2
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 6-4 3-5 MP!

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 6-2
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 4-6 5-4 MP!

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 4-6 4-3
Annette Kolb GER lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 6-7
Tina Schiechtl AUT beat Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 4-6

Ellery
Sep 16th, 2006, 04:50 PM
Volk
Ruutel
Gojnea
Kosinska

CooCooCachoo
Sep 16th, 2006, 05:11 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 7-5
Maureen Drake CAN lost Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Gianna Doz CRO lost to Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Sabrina Jolk GER lost to Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] beatTimna Ticić CRO | 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 6-2
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] lost to Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 6-4 3-6

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 6-2
Ana Vrljić CRO vs Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 4-6 5-5

Sara Errani ITA [4] vs Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 4-6 4-4
Annette Kolb GER lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 6-7
Tina Schiechtl AUT beat Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 4-6

selyoink
Sep 16th, 2006, 09:14 PM
Gojnea
Kosinska

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Sep 16th, 2006, 09:20 PM
Ana Vrljić
Karolina Kosińska

Ballbasher
Sep 16th, 2006, 09:50 PM
Ana Vrljić CRO

Dexter
Sep 16th, 2006, 09:55 PM
First Qualifying Round Completed:

Karin Knapp ITA [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 7-5
Maureen Drake CAN lost Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Gianna Doz CRO lost to Sandra Volk SLO | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Sabrina Jolk GER lost to Angelika Bachmann GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE [2] beatTimna Ticić CRO | 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Polona Rebersak SLO | 6-3 6-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Caroline Schneider GER | 6-4 6-2
Tadeja Majerić SLO [WC] lost to Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 4-6 6-4 3-6

Claudine Schaul LUX [3] beat Tina Obrez SLO | 6-3 6-0
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK beat Polona Hercog SLO [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Tamira Paszek AUT beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-4 6-2
Ana Vrljić CRO beat Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 6-3 4-6 7-6

Sara Errani ITA [4] lost to Karolina Kosińska POL | 6-4 4-6 4-6
Annette Kolb GER lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 5-7 6-7
Tina Schiechtl AUT beat Anja Prislan SLO [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Anja Poglajen SLO [WC] lost to Renata Voracova CZE [5] | 4-6 4-6