PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - Second Round [Bottom Half] | Vote Now!


Hayato
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:04 AM
PYW US Open


http://www.johnnyroadtrip.com/events/images/usopentennis/arthurashestadiuminside.jpg

http://www.rism.ac.th/sports/Tennis/files%20tennis/Root%20folder/Images/links%20page/us%20open%20logo.jpg

Welcome to Flushing Meadows, New York, The United States! The last few weeks have been dominated by play on hard courts in a variety of colours, and for a good reason. The last Grand Slam title of the year is up for grabs, which means that the greatest number of ranking points in the remainder of the season are handed out these very three weeks. After a load of players have, painstakenly, won three matches in the qualifying round, the main draw competition is about to kick off. With last year's champion absent because of an injury, a select few are here to take over the title of Kim Clijsters. Who will take the crown this year? Vote now as the US Open enters its third year on the PYW Tour.

Ranking Points:

Grand Slam:


W - 650
F - 456
SF - 292
QF - 162
R16 - 90
R32 - 56
R64 - 32
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 10 *
Q3 - 5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


2005 Final:


Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5


The Favourites:

http://news.tennis365.net/news/tour/players/photo/56599348.jpg

1/16: Mara Santangelo ITA

http://www.ana-ivanovic.net/news/data/upimages/news.jpg

2/16: Ana Ivanovic SCG [16]

http://espndeportes-att.espn.go.com/2003/photos2005/0228/a_Pennettafesteja_h.jpg

3/16: Flavia Pennetta ITA [18]

http://pub.tv2.no/multimedia/na/archive/00226/Martina_Hingis_226800c.jpg

4/16: Martina Hingis SUI [8]

OUT OF COMPETITION

5/16: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [LL]

OUT OF COMPETITION

6/16: Na Li CHN [24]

http://i.eurosport.com/2006/06/23/290589-1210296-458-238.jpg

7/16: Anastasia Myskina RUS [11]

OUT OF COMPETITION

8/16: Tatiana Golovin FRA [27]


OUT OF COMPETITION

9/16: Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [6]


OUT OF COMPETITION

10/16: Nicole Vaidisova CZE [9]


http://www.theage.com.au/ffximage/2006/01/16/kirilenko_gallery__260x400.jpg

11/16: Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]


http://imgserv.ya.com/galerias2.ya.com/img/6/623a98001131f24fi3.jpg


12/16: Elena Dementieva RUS [4]


http://images.supersport.co.za/de_los_Rios001s.JPG

13/16: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q]


http://news.bbc.co.uk/media/images/40732000/jpg/_40732765_davenport200x245.jpg

14/16: Lindsay Davenport USA [10]


http://news.bbc.co.uk/media/images/40748000/jpg/_40748479_sprem245.jpg


15/16: Karolina Sprem CRO


http://www.abc.net.au/reslib/200501/r39154_98679.jpg

16/16: Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

Second Round [Top Half | COMPLETED]:

Amélie Mauresmo FRA [1] lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 6-2 1-6 2-6
Mara Santangelo ITA beat Nathalie Dechy FRA [31] | 1-6 6-4 7-6
Daniela Hantuchova SVK [17] beat Serena Williams USA [WC] | 7-5 6-3
Aiko Nakamura JPN lost to Ana Ivanovic SCG [16] | 3-6 1-6

Dinara Safina RUS [12] beat Claudine Schaul LUX [Q] | 6-7 7-6 6-2
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [18] | 0-6 5-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [25] lost to Kaia Kanepi EST | 5-7 3-6
Maret Ani EST lost to Martina Hingis SUI [8] | 4-6 1-6

Michaëlla Krajicek NED beat Camille Pin FRA | 7-5 6-4
Henrieta Nagyova SVK [Q] beat Tian Tian Sun CHN | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP beat Shenay Perry USA | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN [Q] lost to Mary Pierce FRA [13] | 6-3 0-6 2-6

Anastasia Myskina RUS [11] beat Jamea Jackson USA | 4-6 7-5 6-0
Alyona Bondarenko UKR lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 4-6 2-6
Ashley Harkleroad USA beat Zi Yan CHN | 6-3 6-2
Amy Frazier USA lost to Nadia Petrova RUS [5] | 6-3 4-6 4-6

Second Round Bottom Half:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] v. Lauren Albanese USA [WC] |
Anastassia Rodionova RUS v. Kveta Peschke CZE |
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] v. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] |
Alina Jidkova RUS v. Chanda Rubin USA [WC] |

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15] v. Lucie Safarova CZE |
Séverine Bremond FRA v. Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] |
Marta Domachowska POL v. Iveta Benesova CZE |
Meilen Tu USA v. Elena Dementieva RUS [4] |

Patty Schnyder SUI [7] v. Sofia Arvidsson SWE |
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q] v. Melanie South GBR [Q] |
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22] v. Carly Gullickson USA [Q] |
Jelena Kostanic CRO v. Lindsay Davenport USA [10] |

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14] v. Karolina Sprem CRO |
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR v. Shahar Peer ISR [21] |
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28] v. Tathiana Garbin ITA |
Alicia Molik AUS [WC] v. Maria Elena Camerin ITA |

Hayato
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:08 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] |
Kveta Peschke CZE |
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] |
Chanda Rubin USA [WC] |

Lucie Safarova CZE |
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] |
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4] |

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] |
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Karolina Sprem CRO |
Shahar Peer ISR [21] |
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

gary
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:12 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Karolina Sprem CRO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Yarden
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:14 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC] |
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC] |

Lucie Safarova CZE |
Séverine Bremond FRA
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4] |

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] |
Lindsay Davenport USA [10] |

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14]
Shahar Peer ISR [21] |
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

Duramont
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:29 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Séverine Bremond FRA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Karolina Sprem CRO
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

James
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:37 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Séverine Bremond FRA
Iveta Benesova CZE
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Hayato
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:41 AM
Second Round [Bottom Half]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] v. Lauren Albanese USA [WC] | 4-1
Anastassia Rodionova RUS v. Kveta Peschke CZE | 3-2
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] v. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 5-0 SP!
Alina Jidkova RUS v. Chanda Rubin USA [WC] | 1-4

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15] v. Lucie Safarova CZE | 1-4
Séverine Bremond FRA v. Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 3-2
Marta Domachowska POL v. Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-2
Meilen Tu USA v. Elena Dementieva RUS [4] | 0-5 SP!

Patty Schnyder SUI [7] v. Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 2-3
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q] v. Melanie South GBR [Q] | 4-1
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22] v. Carly Gullickson USA [Q] | 2-3
Jelena Kostanic CRO v. Lindsay Davenport USA [10] | 4-1

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14] v. Karolina Sprem CRO | 2-3
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR v. Shahar Peer ISR [21] | 2-3
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28] v. Tathiana Garbin ITA | 5-0 SP!
Alicia Molik AUS [WC] v. Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 3-2

~Carsten~
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:45 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

denijs
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:51 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Séverine Bremond FRA
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Karolina Sprem CRO
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

chuCKnorris
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:54 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC] |
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] |
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE |
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] |
Iveta Benesova CZE |
Elena Dementieva RUS [4] |

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Melanie South GBR [Q] |
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] |
Lindsay Davenport USA [10] |

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA |

Kim's_fan_4ever
Sep 1st, 2006, 08:58 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]
Marta Domachowska POL
Meilen Tu USA

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Mommiej
Sep 1st, 2006, 09:00 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q]
Alina Jidkova RUS

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

Melusine
Sep 1st, 2006, 09:06 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Séverine Bremond FRA
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

vamos israel
Sep 1st, 2006, 09:39 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Séverine Bremond FRA
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Highlandman
Sep 1st, 2006, 09:42 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Séverine Bremond FRA
Marta Domachowska POL
Meilen Tu USA

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

Bart
Sep 1st, 2006, 09:44 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC] |
Kveta Peschke CZE |
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] |
Chanda Rubin USA [WC] |

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] |
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4] |

Sofia Arvidsson SWE |
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] |
Lindsay Davenport USA [10] |

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14]
Shahar Peer ISR [21] |
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

Bus
Sep 1st, 2006, 09:47 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]
Marta Domachowska POL
Meilen Tu USA

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14]
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

Hayato
Sep 1st, 2006, 09:51 AM
Second Round [Bottom Half] (after vamos israel)

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] v. Lauren Albanese USA [WC] | 5-7 0-0
Anastassia Rodionova RUS v. Kveta Peschke CZE | 6-4 0-2
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] v. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-1 1-4
Alina Jidkova RUS v. Chanda Rubin USA [WC] | 1-6 2-3

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15] v. Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 1-2
Séverine Bremond FRA v. Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 4-6 2-0
Marta Domachowska POL v. Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-3 2-1
Meilen Tu USA v. Elena Dementieva RUS [4] | 0-6 1-5 MP!

Patty Schnyder SUI [7] v. Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 2-0
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q] v. Melanie South GBR [Q] | 4-6 0-2
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22] v. Carly Gullickson USA [Q] | 3-6 3-0
Jelena Kostanic CRO v. Lindsay Davenport USA [10] | 6-4 0-2

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14] v. Karolina Sprem CRO | 3-6 1-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR v. Shahar Peer ISR [21] | 3-6 1-2
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28] v. Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-0 5-1 MP!
Alicia Molik AUS [WC] v. Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 0-2

rrfnpump
Sep 1st, 2006, 10:19 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC] |
Kveta Peschke CZE |
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE |
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] |
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4] |

Sofia Arvidsson SWE |
Melanie South GBR [Q] |
Carly Gullickson USA [Q] |
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Karolina Sprem CRO |
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Tathiana Garbin ITA |
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

muniu
Sep 1st, 2006, 10:38 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Maria Kirilenko RUS
Marta Domachowska POL
Meilen Tu USA

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Melanie South GBR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Shahar Peer ISR [21]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

Hayato
Sep 1st, 2006, 10:44 AM
Rossana lost 6-4 6-1. :sad:

thanks to every1 who voted for her :hug:

Yarden
Sep 1st, 2006, 10:52 AM
Second Round [Bottom Half]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] v. Lauren Albanese USA [WC] | 5-7 1-4
Anastassia Rodionova RUS v. Kveta Peschke CZE | 6-4 0-6 0-1
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] v. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-1 5-5
Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Chanda Rubin USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15] v. Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 4-4
Séverine Bremond FRA v. Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 4-6 3-4
Marta Domachowska POL beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Meilen Tu USA lost to Elena Dementieva RUS [4] | 0-6 2-6

Patty Schnyder SUI [7] v. Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 3-4
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q] lost to Melanie South GBR [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22] v. Carly Gullickson USA [Q] | 3-6 5-3 SP!
Jelena Kostanic CRO v. Lindsay Davenport USA [10] | 6-4 1-6 0-0

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14] v. Karolina Sprem CRO | 3-6 3-5 MP!
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Shahar Peer ISR [21] | 3-6 2-6
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-0 6-1
Alicia Molik AUS [WC] v. Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 5-2 MP!

Pszczelny
Sep 1st, 2006, 10:58 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]
Marta Domachowska POL
Elena Dementieva RUS [4]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Karolina Sprem CRO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Myron.Bolitar
Sep 1st, 2006, 11:00 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]


Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]

Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Karolina Sprem CRO

Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

p@wcio
Sep 1st, 2006, 11:31 AM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Chanda Rubin USA [WC]

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Séverine Bremond FRA v
Marta Domachowska POL
Meilen Tu USA

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

CooCooCachoo
Sep 1st, 2006, 11:34 AM
Tanasugarn
Peschke
Flipkens

Safarova
Bremond

Arvidsson :help:
Gullickson :hearts: :( (Kata :hug: :p)
Kostanic

Schiavone
Camerin :worship:

cypher_88
Sep 1st, 2006, 11:36 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Karolina Sprem CRO
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

Freakan
Sep 1st, 2006, 11:46 AM
Lauren Albanese USA [WC]
Kveta Peschke CZE
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]

Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14]
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

gumoll
Sep 1st, 2006, 12:00 PM
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Kirilenko RUS [20]
Patty Schnyder SUI [7]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]

LUXXXAS
Sep 1st, 2006, 12:03 PM
albanese
peschke
safarova
srebotnik
davenport

Yarden
Sep 1st, 2006, 12:39 PM
Second Round [Bottom Half]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] lost to Lauren Albanese USA [WC] | 5-7 6-7
Anastassia Rodionova RUS v. Kveta Peschke CZE | 6-4 0-6 4-5 MP!
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-1 5-7
Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Chanda Rubin USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15] v. Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 7-6 1-2
Séverine Bremond FRA lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 4-6 3-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Meilen Tu USA lost to Elena Dementieva RUS [4] | 0-6 2-6

Patty Schnyder SUI [7] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 7-6
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q] lost to Melanie South GBR [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22] v. Carly Gullickson USA [Q] | 3-6 6-3 4-3
Jelena Kostanic CRO v. Lindsay Davenport USA [10] | 6-4 1-6 4-4

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 3-6 3-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Shahar Peer ISR [21] | 3-6 2-6
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-0 6-1
Alicia Molik AUS [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3

chuCKnorris
Sep 1st, 2006, 12:52 PM
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-1 5-7


what? :confused:

tucker1989
Sep 1st, 2006, 01:07 PM
Rodionova
Jankovic

Safarova

Gullickson
Davenport

QuicKyMonSter
Sep 1st, 2006, 01:08 PM
Peschke
Grönefeld
Srebotnik
Kostanic

Yarden
Sep 1st, 2006, 01:10 PM
what? :confused:
Sorry :

Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-1 7-5 :wavey:

Meelis
Sep 1st, 2006, 01:10 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15]
Carly Gullickson USA [Q]
Lindsay Davenport USA [10]

Yarden
Sep 1st, 2006, 01:13 PM
Second Round [Bottom Half]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] lost to Lauren Albanese USA [WC] | 5-7 6-7
Anastassia Rodionova RUS lost to Kveta Peschke CZE | 6-4 0-6 5-7
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-1 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Chanda Rubin USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15] v. Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 7-6 3-3
Séverine Bremond FRA lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 4-6 3-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Meilen Tu USA lost to Elena Dementieva RUS [4] | 0-6 2-6

Patty Schnyder SUI [7] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 7-6
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q] lost to Melanie South GBR [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22] v. Carly Gullickson USA [Q] | 3-6 6-3 5-5
Jelena Kostanic CRO v. Lindsay Davenport USA [10] | 6-4 1-6 5-6 MP!

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 3-6 3-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Shahar Peer ISR [21] | 3-6 2-6
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-0 6-1
Alicia Molik AUS [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3

chuCKnorris
Sep 1st, 2006, 01:19 PM
Sorry :

Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-1 7-5 :wavey:

ok, now it's much better ;) :wavey:

*Jean*
Sep 1st, 2006, 01:31 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22]
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Hantu515
Sep 1st, 2006, 02:45 PM
Safarova
Srebotnik
Davenport

Chunchun
Sep 1st, 2006, 02:52 PM
Alg

Ellery
Sep 1st, 2006, 03:17 PM
Groenefeld

Jogi
Sep 1st, 2006, 03:34 PM
Alg

Dexter
Sep 1st, 2006, 03:50 PM
Second Round [Bottom Half] Completed:

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [Q] lost to Lauren Albanese USA [WC] | 5-7 6-7
Anastassia Rodionova RUS lost to Kveta Peschke CZE | 6-4 0-6 5-7
Jelena Jankovic SCG [19] beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-1 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS lost to Chanda Rubin USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6

Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [15] beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 7-6 6-4
Séverine Bremond FRA lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 4-6 3-6
Marta Domachowska POL beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Meilen Tu USA lost to Elena Dementieva RUS [4] | 0-6 2-6

Patty Schnyder SUI [7] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-4 7-6
Rossana De Los Rios PAR [Q] lost to Melanie South GBR [Q] | 4-6 1-6
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [22] beat Carly Gullickson USA [Q] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jelena Kostanic CRO lost to Lindsay Davenport USA [10] | 6-4 1-6 6-7

Francesca Schiavone ITA [14] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 3-6 3-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Shahar Peer ISR [21] | 3-6 2-6
Ai Sugiyama JPN [28] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-0 6-1
Alicia Molik AUS [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3

Drake1980
Sep 1st, 2006, 05:00 PM
Melanie South:eek: