PDA

View Full Version : 22. Prostejov [Jarmila Gajdosova beat Anna Smashnova | 6-4 1-6 6-3]


Ballbasher
Aug 25th, 2006, 12:49 PM
22. ITF Prostejov
Prostejov, Czech Republic

http://www.czech-open.com/images/czechopen.jpg



Ranking points:




W - 55
F - 38,5
SF - 24,5
QF - 14,5
R16 - 7
R32 - 1

Ballbasher
Aug 25th, 2006, 12:52 PM
First Round :

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK | 2-6 7-5 3-6
Daniela Kix AUT beat Renata Voracova CZE [LL] | 6-2 7-5
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 6-4 6-7 6-4
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Romina Oprandi ITA [7] | 1-6 6-2 6-1

Iveta Benesova CZE [3, WC] lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-3 1-6 4-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE beat Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Galina Voskoboeva RUS lost to Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] | 3-6 6-2 3-6


Kaia Kanepi EST [5] beat Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Tanja Ostertag GER [LL] lost to Sandra Klösel GER | 1-6 4-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] beat Karin Knapp ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] beat Akiko Morigami JPN [4] | 3-6 6-3 7-5


Hana Sromova CZE [8] lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 4-6 1-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat Petra Kvitova CZE [Q] | 6-7 6-4 6-1
Andreja Klepac SLO [LL] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-5 7-6
Natalia Gussoni ARG lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [2] | 6-4 5-7 4-6

Ballbasher
Aug 25th, 2006, 12:54 PM
Second Round :
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Daniela Kix AUT | 6-0 6-1
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Joanna Sakowicz POL beat Michaela Pastikova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] beat Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] | 6-4 7-5

Kaia Kanepi EST [5] beat Sandra Klösel GER | 6-0 6-4
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Henrieta Nagyova SVK lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 6-7 6-0 6-7
Andreja Klepac SLO [LL] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [2] | 5-7 3-6

Ballbasher
Aug 25th, 2006, 12:55 PM
Quarter finals:
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-3 6-2
Joanna Sakowicz POL beat Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Kaia Kanepi EST [5] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] | 6-7 6-2 6-7
Clarisa Fernandez ARG lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [2] | 4-6 6-2 5-7

Ballbasher
Aug 25th, 2006, 12:57 PM
Semi finals:
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 2-6 6-1 7-5
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [2] | 7-6 1-6 5-7

Ballbasher
Aug 25th, 2006, 01:00 PM
Final:

http://spravy2.centrum.sk/img/photo/7/125/882.jpg

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Anna Samshnova ISR [2] | 6-4 1-6 6-3

Ballbasher
Aug 25th, 2006, 01:01 PM
Wooden Spoon:

http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/player/IO_18806_player.JPG

Tanja Ostertag GER [LL]