PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - Second Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote NOW!


CooCooCachoo
Aug 24th, 2006, 08:04 AM
PYW US Open

http://www.johnnyroadtrip.com/events/images/usopentennis/arthurashestadiuminside.jpg

http://www.rism.ac.th/sports/Tennis/files%20tennis/Root%20folder/Images/links%20page/us%20open%20logo.jpg

Welcome to Flushing Meadows, New York, The United States! The last few weeks have been dominated by play on hard courts in a variety of colours, and for a good reason. The last Grand Slam title of the year is up for grabs, which means that the greatest number of ranking points in the remainder of the season are handed out these very three weeks. All commences with the qualifying competition, which sees fallen heroes, rising stars, local wild cards and players coming back from injury. This veritable mixture of players wants nothing more than to reach the main draw, where the real points are at stake. We still have a long way to go before the US Open champion can be crowned, but only your votes can help us to make the first step. Vote now as the US Open kicks off!.

Ranking Points:

Grand Slam:


W - 650
F - 456
SF - 292
QF - 162
R16 - 90
R32 - 56
R64 - 32
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 10 *
Q3 - 5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


2005 Final:


Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5


The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/120281.jpg

1/16: Lindsay Lee-Waters USA

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/80418.jpghttp://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/311601.jpg

2/16: Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310979.jpghttp://i.eurosport.fr/2006/04/13/269997.jpg

3/16: Mathilde Johansson FRA

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/60285.jpghttp://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/70393.jpg

4/16: Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

http://www.yonex.co.jp/img/player/tennis/2005/fuda.jpg
http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310617.jpg
5/16: Ryoko Fuda JPN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310089.jpg
http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/30536.jpg
6/16: Carly Gullickson USA

http://www.tribuneindia.com/2005/20050704/sp5.jpg

7/16: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]

OUT OF COMPETITION
http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/311872.jpg
8/16: Youlia Fedossova FRA [WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/200137.jpg
http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/120420.jpg
9/16: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [9]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/20351.jpghttp://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/60285.jpg

10/16: Clarisa Fernandez ARG

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/190777.jpg
http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/200137.jpg
11/16: Claudine Schaul LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg

12/16: Rossana De Los Rios PAR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/140145.jpg
13/16: Henrieta Nagyova SVK

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg
14/16: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [14]

OUT OF COMPETITION

15/16: Joanna Sakowicz POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310290.jpg
16/16: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [16]




Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR v. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Vanessa Henke GER v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] v. Libuse Prusova CZE
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG v. Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB v. Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] v. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Ryoko Fuda JPN v. Melanie South GBR
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] v. Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Kristina Brandi PUR v. Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND
Pauline Parmentier FRA v. Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

Bottom Half [Do Not Vote Yet!]


Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [9] v. Michaela Pastikova CZE
Dominika Nociarova SVK v. Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN
Maria Jose Martínez Sanchez ESP [10] v. Petra Cetkovska CZE
Clarisa Fernandez ARG v. Tzipora Obziler ISR [26]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] v. Ivana Abramovic CRO
Claudine Schaul LUX v. Alberta Brianti ESP [25]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [12] v. Rossana De Los Rios PAR
Katie O'Brien GBR v. Anne Kremer LUX [31]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [13] v. Barbora Strycova CZE
Henrieta Nagyova SVK v. Milagros Sequera VEN [19]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [14] v. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Edina Gallovits ROM [15] v. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Eva Hrdinova CZE v. Kristina Barrois GER [22]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [16] v. Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Karin Knapp ITA v. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [23]

CooCooCachoo
Aug 24th, 2006, 08:06 AM
Lee-Waters
Henke
Prusova
Gullickson

Beygelzimer
Amanmuradova
Morita
Wörle

Cohen-Aloro
South
Savransky
Gullickson :worship:

Uberoi :worship:
Parmentier
Haynes
Keothavong

Yarden
Aug 24th, 2006, 08:07 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ayumi Morita JPN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Melanie South GBR
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Angela Haynes USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

denijs
Aug 24th, 2006, 08:24 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Melanie South GBR
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

chuCKnorris
Aug 24th, 2006, 08:34 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Libuse Prusova CZE
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Melanie South GBR
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Angela Haynes USA
Tatiana Panova RUS

Kim's_fan_4ever
Aug 24th, 2006, 08:42 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Libuse Prusova CZE
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Melanie South GBR
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Angela Haynes USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

Pszczelny
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:11 AM
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Vanessa Henke GER
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Kristina Brandi PUR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Tatiana Panova RUS

Melusine
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:22 AM
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]

Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Ayumi Morita JPN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Angela Haynes USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

SpikeyAidanm
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:24 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Ayumi Morita JPN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Kristina Brandi PUR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Angela Haynes USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

Aleksz
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:24 AM
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Vanessa Henke GER
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Melanie South GBR
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Tatiana Panova RUS

ganymedeyu
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:31 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Ayumi Morita JPN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Carly Gullickson USAShikha Uberoi IND
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

Bart
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:40 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Melanie South GBR
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Angela Haynes USA
Tatiana Panova RUS

FashionMan
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:44 AM
Lindsay Lee - Waters USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Kathrin Woerle GER
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Ayumi Morita JPN

Emiel Goelen
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:51 AM
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Libuse Prusova CZE
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Ayumi Morita JPN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Melanie South GBR
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Carly Gullickson USA

Shikha Uberoi IND
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Angela Haynes USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

Meelis
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:55 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Libuse Prusova CZE
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Melanie South GBR
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Carly Gullickson USA

Shikha Uberoi IND
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Tatiana Panova RUS

Drake1980
Aug 24th, 2006, 10:39 AM
Castlevi

gumoll
Aug 24th, 2006, 10:39 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC]

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Melanie South GBR
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Carly Gullickson USA

Shikha Uberoi IND
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20]
Angela Haynes USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

CooCooCachoo
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:02 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR v. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-4
Vanessa Henke GER v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 0-0
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] v. Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 3-2
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 0-1
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB v. Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 2-2
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-2
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 2-4

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] v. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 3-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN v. Melanie South GBR | 3-6 1-4
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] v. Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 2-2
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 4-4
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-3
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 3-3

Hayato
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:04 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA |
Vanessa Henke GER
Libuse Prusova CZE |
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN |
Kathrin Wörle GER

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND |
Suchanan Viratprasert THA |
Tatiana Panova RUS

-sugi-
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:04 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Libuse Prusova CZE
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ayumi Morita JPN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Carly Gullickson USA

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Tatiana Panova RUS

Ballbasher
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:05 AM
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Ayumi Morita JPN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]
Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Melanie South GBR
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Shikha Uberoi IND
Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Tatiana Panova RUS

rrfnpump
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:06 AM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] (sorry Libuse)

Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Kathrin Wörle GER (sorry Yari)

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Melanie South GBR
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA -no vote :o-
Tatiana Panova RUS

CooCooCachoo
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:07 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 1-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] v. Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 3-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 1-2
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB v. Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 3-3
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 1-3
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 4-4

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] v. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 4-3
Ryoko Fuda JPN v. Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-4
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] v. Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 3-3
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-5
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-5 SP!
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 5-3 SP!

CooCooCachoo
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:08 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 2-2
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] v. Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 5-4 MP!
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 1-4
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB v. Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-4
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-4
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 5-5

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] v. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 0-0
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] v. Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-6 MP/SP!
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 0-0
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-4 0-0

elinaline
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:09 AM
Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Vanessa Henke GER
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2]
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Melanie South GBR
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Kristina Brandi PUR

Shikha Uberoi IND
Pauline Parmentier FRA
Angela Haynes USA
Tatiana Panova RUS

CooCooCachoo
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:13 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 3-2
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] beat Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 2-4
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB v. Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-5 SP!
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 6-5 MP!

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] v. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 0-1
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] v. Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-7 0-0
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 1-0
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-3 2-0

gary
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:27 AM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]
Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Tatiana Panova RUS

Yarden
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:37 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 3-3
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] beat Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 3-4
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB v. Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-6 0-0
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-6 0-0
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 6-6 SP!/MP!

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] v. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 1-1
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] v. Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 5-5
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-7 1-0
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 1-1
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-3 3-0

Drimal
Aug 24th, 2006, 11:39 AM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27]


Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ayumi Morita JPN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]

Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Shikha Uberoi IND

Suchanan Viratprasert THA
Tatiana Panova RUS

QuicKyMonSter
Aug 24th, 2006, 12:07 PM
Vanessa Henke GER

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]
Shikha Uberoi IND
Angela Haynes USA
Tatiana Panova RUS

Dexter
Aug 24th, 2006, 12:08 PM
Vanessa Henke GERKatarina Kachlikova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ayumi Morita JPN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29]

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5]
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]Angela Haynes USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

CooCooCachoo
Aug 24th, 2006, 12:56 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 5-4 MP!
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] beat Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 5-5
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB v. Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-6 0-3
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-6 2-1
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 6-7 0-2

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] v. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 3-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 7-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-7 2-2
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 3-2
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-3 5-1 MP!

*Jean*
Aug 24th, 2006, 01:37 PM
Vanessa Henke GER
Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Ayumi Morita JPN
Kathrin Wörle GER
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Angela Haynes USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [30]

Ellery
Aug 24th, 2006, 01:38 PM
Beygelzimer
Amanmuradova
Gubacsi
Worle
Cohen-Aloro
Uberoi
Viratprasert
Keothavong

Dexter
Aug 24th, 2006, 01:55 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 6-4
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] beat Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 6-6 SP/MP!
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB v. Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-6 1-4
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-6 3-2
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 6-7 2-2

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] v. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 3-4
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 7-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-7 3-3
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 4-3
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-3 5-3 MP!

Hantu515
Aug 24th, 2006, 03:19 PM
Beygelzimer
Johansson
Gubasci
Woerle

Cohen-Aloro

Uberoi
Viratprasert
Keothavong

James
Aug 24th, 2006, 03:51 PM
Beygelzimer
Johansson
Gubacsi
Wörle

Cohen-Aloro
Uberoi
Haynes

Uranus
Aug 24th, 2006, 04:25 PM
Beygelzimer
Morita
Shvedova
K. Bondarenko
Viratprasert
Panova

p@wcio
Aug 24th, 2006, 04:36 PM
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Ayumi Morita JPN
Kathrin Wörle GER

Olga Poutchkova RUS

Shikha Uberoi IND
Angela Haynes USA
Tatiana Panova RUS

CooCooCachoo
Aug 24th, 2006, 05:15 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 6-4
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] beat Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] v. Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 7-6 3-0
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Ayumi Morita JPN v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-6 5-4 MP!
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 6-7 5-3 MP!

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] lost to Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 7-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-7 4-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 6-5 MP!
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-3 6-4

Kai
Aug 24th, 2006, 05:42 PM
Katarina Kachlikova SVK
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Kathrin Wörle GER
Suchanan Viratprasert THA

mat87to
Aug 24th, 2006, 06:43 PM
kachlicova
morita
shvedova
haynes

Dexter
Aug 24th, 2006, 07:22 PM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 6-4
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] beat Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] vs Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 7-6 3-2
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Ayumi Morita JPN vs Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-6 6-5 MP!
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 6-7 6-3

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] lost to Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 7-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-7 4-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA beat Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 7-6
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-3 6-4

Highlandman
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:06 PM
Kachlikova
Morita

AJZ.
Aug 24th, 2006, 09:38 PM
Beygelzimer
Morita

LUXXXAS
Aug 24th, 2006, 10:00 PM
kachlikova

njnetswill
Aug 25th, 2006, 12:19 AM
Beygelzimer

Vincey!
Aug 25th, 2006, 12:25 AM
Katarina Kachlikova

selyoink
Aug 25th, 2006, 03:05 AM
Kachlikova

CooCooCachoo
Aug 25th, 2006, 06:37 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 6-4
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] beat Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] vs Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 7-6 5-6 MP!
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-6 7-5
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 6-7 6-3

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] lost to Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 7-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-7 4-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA beat Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 7-6
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-3 6-4

Erika_Angel
Aug 25th, 2006, 07:09 AM
Yulia

-Makiri-
Aug 25th, 2006, 09:06 AM
Kachlikova

Dexter
Aug 25th, 2006, 10:24 AM
Second Qualifying Round [Top Half] Completed:

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA | 2-6 4-6
Vanessa Henke GER beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [27] | 6-0 3-6 6-4
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [2] beat Libuse Prusova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Chelsey Gullickson USA [WC] | 1-6 1-6

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [3] lost to Katarina Kachlikova SVK | 6-7 7-6 6-7
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Ayumi Morita JPN beat Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 2-6 7-5
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [29] | 6-3 6-7 6-3

Olga Poutchkova RUS [5] lost to Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Melanie South GBR | 3-6 3-6
Ivana Lisjak CRO [6] beat Yevgenia Savransky ISR | 6-4 7-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 6-7 4-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [20] | 1-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA beat Suchanan Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 7-6
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Anne Keothavong GBR [30] | 2-6 6-3 6-4