PDA

View Full Version : PYW Stockholm - First Round | Please vote!!!


Dexter
Aug 7th, 2006, 04:56 PM
PYW Stockholm


http://www.mccullagh.org/db9/10d-8/stockholm-skyline-4.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/stockholm.jpg
Welcome to Stockholm, Sweden. One and only time during summer harcourt's season a tournament is held in Europe. Many PYW players decided to fight for precious points in this Tier IV event. This years's field of Nordea Nordic Light Open includes the defending champion Anastasia Myskina, ever-dangerous Chinese players as well as young talents like Caroline Wozniacki of Denmark. Only your votes will decide who will be the one lifting the trophy at the end of next week. Vote now as the Nordea Nordic Light Open gets started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:



W - 95


F - 67
SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 5.5 *
Q3 - 3.5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



2005 Final:



Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Vera Douchevina RUS | 7-5 7-5



The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/130533.jpg

First Quarter: Anastasia Myskina RUS [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/10334.jpg


Second Quarter: Sofia Arvidsson SWE [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/313402.jpg


Third Quarter: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/120330.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Na Li CHN [2]

First Round:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] vs Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Martina Sucha SVK vs Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] vs Emma Laine FIN
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] vs Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Sandra Kloesel GER
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Iveta Benesova CZE [7] vs Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Zi Yan CHN vs Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Catalina Castano COL [5] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL vs Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Muller GER vs Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Maret Ani vs Na Li CHN [2]

Dexter
Aug 7th, 2006, 04:57 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Maret Ani

Louis Cyphre
Aug 7th, 2006, 04:58 PM
Anastasia Myskina RUS [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Kaia Kanepi EST
Zi Yan CHN
Catalina Castano COL [5]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Maret Ani

Yarden
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:07 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Muller GER
Na Li CHN [2

Kai
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:10 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Martina Sucha SVK

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Iveta Benesova CZE [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Kaia Kanepi EST
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Muller GER
Maret Ani

Pszczelny
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:17 PM
Anastasia Myskina RUS [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Martina Sucha SVK

Emma Laine FIN
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Maret Ani

Kim's_fan_4ever
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:25 PM
Anastasia Myskina RUS
Urszula Radwańska POL
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Na Li CHN [2]

Meelis
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:29 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Martina Sucha SVK

Emma Laine FIN
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Kaia Kanepi EST
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Muller GER
Maret Ani

Freakan
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:33 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Martina Sucha SVK

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Na Li CHN [2]

p@wcio
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:39 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Zi Yan CHN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Maret Ani

Ellery
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:40 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Martina Sucha SVK

Emma Laine FIN
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q]
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Na Li CHN [2]

__________________

^bibi^
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:41 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Martina Sucha SVK

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q]
Kaia Kanepi EST
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Martina Muller GER
Maret Ani

Mommiej
Aug 7th, 2006, 05:42 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Martina Sucha SVK

Emma Laine FIN
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Iveta Benesova CZE [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Zi Yan CHN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Maret Ani

QuicKyMonSter
Aug 7th, 2006, 06:16 PM
Anastasia Myskina RUS [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Iveta Benesova CZE [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Na Li CHN [2]

Dexter
Aug 7th, 2006, 06:27 PM
First Round:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] vs Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 3-6 1-3
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 3-3
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-3 1-3
Martina Sucha SVK vs Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8] | 7-5 0-1

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] vs Emma Laine FIN | 6-7 0-0
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] vs Klaudia Jans POL [Q] | 3-6 3-1
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-4 3-0
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6] | 7-5 0-1

Iveta Benesova CZE [7] vs Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] | 1-6 2-4
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 0-6 2-4
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q] | 3-6 1-3
Zi Yan CHN vs Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 1-6 2-4

Catalina Castano COL [5] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-7 0-0
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL vs Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-3 3-1
Martina Muller GER vs Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 3-6 1-3
Maret Ani vs Na Li CHN [2] | 6-3 2-2

chuCKnorris
Aug 7th, 2006, 06:32 PM
Anastasia Myskina RUS
Urszula Radwańska POL
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Koukalova CZE ;)

Emma Laine FIN
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Iveta Benesova CZE
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Zi Yan CHN

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Muller GER
Maret Ani EST

-Makiri-
Aug 7th, 2006, 06:39 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Muller GER
Na Li CHN [2]

Ballbasher
Aug 7th, 2006, 06:41 PM
Anastasia Myskina RUS [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Martina Sucha SVK

Emma Laine FIN
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q]
Kaia Kanepi EST
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Martina Muller GER
Maret Ani EST

Bart
Aug 7th, 2006, 06:47 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Kaia Kanepi EST
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Muller GER
Maret Ani

Angel Venus
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:02 PM
Alicia Molik AUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Iveta Benesova CZE [7]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q]
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Zi Yan CHN

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Maret Ani

CooCooCachoo
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:14 PM
Molik
Bychkova
Gagliardi :o
Sucha

Laine
Larsson
Birnerova
Yakimova

Wozniacki
Daniilidou
Kanepi
Zheng

Castaņo
Vierin
Beygelzimer
Ani

James
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:15 PM
Anastasia Myskina RUS [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Iveta Benesova CZE [7]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q]
Kaia Kanepi EST
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Martina Muller GER
Maret Ani EST

Dexter
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:18 PM
First Round:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] lost to Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 3-6 3-6
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-3 6-5 MP!
Martina Sucha SVK vs Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8] | 7-5 2-6 0-0

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] vs Emma Laine FIN | 6-7 3-4
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] vs Klaudia Jans POL [Q] | 3-6 6-5 SP!
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-4 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6] | 7-5 4-4

Iveta Benesova CZE [7] lost to Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 0-6 2-6
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q] | 3-6 7-6 0-0
Zi Yan CHN lost to Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 1-6 3-6

Catalina Castano COL [5] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-7 4-3
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL vs Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-3 5-6 SP!
Martina Muller GER vs Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 3-6 6-5 SP!
Maret Ani beat Na Li CHN [2] | 6-3 6-3

~Carsten~
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:18 PM
Anastasia Myskina RUS [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Emma Laine FIN
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [Q]
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Martina Muller GER
Maret Ani

gumoll
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:21 PM
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]
Emma Laine FIN
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Catalina Castano COL [5]
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Martina Muller GER

Myron.Bolitar
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:23 PM
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Martina Sucha SVK

Emma Laine FIN
Klaudia Jans POL [Q]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]

Catalina Castano COL [5]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Uranus
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:24 PM
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]
Emma Laine FIN
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Kaia Kanepi EST
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

HectorMagnus
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:24 PM
Martina Sucha SVK
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Kaia Kanepi EST
Catalina Castano COL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Martina Muller GER

Hantu515
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:25 PM
Gagliardi
Sucha

Larsson

Kanepi

Fedak
Beygelzimer

Dexter
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:29 PM
First Round:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] lost to Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 3-6 3-6
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-3 6-7 1-2
Martina Sucha SVK vs Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8] | 7-5 2-6 3-3

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 6-7 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] vs Klaudia Jans POL [Q] | 3-6 7-5 3-2
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-4 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6] | 7-5 6-4

Iveta Benesova CZE [7] lost to Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 0-6 2-6
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q] | 3-6 7-6 3-3
Zi Yan CHN lost to Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 1-6 3-6

Catalina Castano COL [5] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-7 6-4 1-2
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-3 7-6
Martina Muller GER vs Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 3-6 7-5 2-3
Maret Ani beat Na Li CHN [2] | 6-3 6-3

-sugi-
Aug 7th, 2006, 07:32 PM
Gagliardi
Zakopalova
Larsson
Kanepi
Castano
Beygelzimer :hug:

Dexter
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:03 PM
First Round:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] lost to Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 3-6 3-6
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-3 6-7 1-3
Martina Sucha SVK vs Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8] | 7-5 2-6 3-4

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 6-7 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] vs Klaudia Jans POL [Q] | 3-6 7-5 4-2
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-4 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6] | 7-5 6-4

Iveta Benesova CZE [7] lost to Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 0-6 2-6
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q] | 3-6 7-6 4-3
Zi Yan CHN lost to Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 1-6 3-6

Catalina Castano COL [5] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-7 6-4 2-2
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-3 7-6
Martina Muller GER vs Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 3-6 7-5 2-4
Maret Ani beat Na Li CHN [2] | 6-3 6-3

selyoink
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:34 PM
Gagliardi
Zakopalova
Larrson
Kanepi
Castano
Muller

Ellery
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:36 PM
First, second, fourth, sixth and seventh seed all out :o

FashionMan
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:38 PM
Klara Zakopalova CZE [8]
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Martina Muller GER

denijs
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:47 PM
Aga Radwanska

njtennis11
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:47 PM
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Martina Muller GER

denijs
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:48 PM
and also:
Gagliardi
Fedak
Muller

Jogi
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:48 PM
Martina Müller

Jogi
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:50 PM
Bohmova
Sucha
Larsson
Kanepi
Fedak

Dexter
Aug 7th, 2006, 09:52 PM
First Round:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] lost to Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 3-6 3-6
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Katerina Bohmova CZE lost to Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-3 6-7 1-6
Martina Sucha SVK lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8] | 7-5 2-6 3-6

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 6-7 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Klaudia Jans POL [Q] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-4 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6] | 7-5 6-4

Iveta Benesova CZE [7] lost to Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 0-6 2-6
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q] | 3-6 7-6 6-5 MP!
Zi Yan CHN lost to Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 1-6 3-6

Catalina Castano COL [5] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-7 6-4 3-5 MP!
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-3 7-6
Martina Muller GER beat Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Maret Ani beat Na Li CHN [2] | 6-3 6-3

adam_ads_n
Aug 7th, 2006, 10:27 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]

Catalina Castano COL [5]

Derek.
Aug 8th, 2006, 12:08 AM
Aga and Cata. :cool:

FedererFan84
Aug 8th, 2006, 12:18 AM
Fedak

Dexter
Aug 8th, 2006, 12:41 AM
First Round:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] lost to Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 3-6 3-6
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Katerina Bohmova CZE lost to Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-3 6-7 1-6
Martina Sucha SVK lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8] | 7-5 2-6 3-6

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 6-7 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Klaudia Jans POL [Q] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-4 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6] | 7-5 6-4

Iveta Benesova CZE [7] lost to Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 0-6 2-6
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q] | 3-6 7-6 6-7
Zi Yan CHN lost to Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 1-6 3-6

Catalina Castano COL [5] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-7 6-4 5-6 MP!
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-3 7-6
Martina Muller GER beat Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Maret Ani beat Na Li CHN [2] | 6-3 6-3

AlonsoFx
Aug 8th, 2006, 12:50 AM
Castaņo

SpikeyAidanm
Aug 8th, 2006, 01:15 AM
Anastasia Myskina RUS [1]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Sandra Kloesel GER
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]

Iveta Benesova CZE [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q]
Jie Zheng CHN [3]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Martina Muller GER
Na Li CHN [2]

Dexter
Aug 8th, 2006, 01:19 AM
First Round Completed:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] lost to Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 3-6 3-6
Urszula Radwańska POL [Q] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Katerina Bohmova CZE lost to Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-3 6-7 1-6
Martina Sucha SVK lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE CZE [8] | 7-5 2-6 3-6

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 6-7 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Klaudia Jans POL [Q] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Sandra Kloesel GER | 6-4 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6] | 7-5 6-4

Iveta Benesova CZE [7] lost to Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 0-6 2-6
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Agnieszka Radwańska POL [Q] | 3-6 7-6 6-7
Zi Yan CHN lost to Jie Zheng CHN [3] | 1-6 3-6

Catalina Castano COL [5] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-7 6-4 6-7
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Nathalie Vierin ITA | 6-3 7-6
Martina Muller GER beat Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Maret Ani beat Na Li CHN [2] | 6-3 6-3