PDA

View Full Version : PYW Stockholm - Second Qualifying Round | Please vote!!!


Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 09:54 AM
PYW Stockholm


http://www.mccullagh.org/db9/10d-8/stockholm-skyline-4.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/stockholm.jpg
Welcome to Stockholm, Sweden. One and only time during summer harcourt's season a tournament is held in Europe. Many PYW players decided to fight for precious points in this Tier IV event. This years's field of Nordea Nordic Light Open includes the defending champion Anastasia Myskina, ever-dangerous Chinese players as well as young talents like Caroline Wozniacki of Denmark. Only your votes will decide who will be the one lifting the trophy at the end of next week. Vote now as the Nordea Nordic Light Open gets started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:



W - 95


F - 67
SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 5.5 *
Q3 - 3.5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



2005 Final:



Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Vera Douchevina RUS | 7-5 7-5



The Favourites:


OUT OF COMPETITION

First Quarter: Kristina Barrois GER [1]

http://new.sports.pl/img/streams/1/resized/2006/5/0.91299000_614001679.jpeg

Second Quarter: Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/190473.jpg

Third Quarter: Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

http://images1.fotosik.pl/74/72fbc373b2278001med.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Urszula Radwańska POL

Second Qualifying Round:

Aleksandra Srndovic SWE vs Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL vs Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE vs Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO vs Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Jennifer Elie USA vs Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL vs Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Julie Coin FRA vs Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 09:54 AM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Michaela Johansson SWE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Pszczelny
Aug 6th, 2006, 09:56 AM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Michaela Johansson SWE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Jennifer Elie USA

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Wojtek
Aug 6th, 2006, 09:59 AM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Michaela Johansson SWE

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

matpaw88
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:01 AM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Michaela Johansson SWE

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

James
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:02 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Alicja Rosolska POL
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Emiel Goelen
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:02 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Julie Coin FRA

TTomek
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:04 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Michaela Johansson SWE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

DoctorG
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:10 AM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Hachiko
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:15 AM
Mari Andersson (SWE)
Klaudia Jans (POL)

Alicja Rosolska (POL)
(5) Elise Tamaela (NED)

Andreja Klepac (SLO)
(WC/7) Selima Sfar (TUN)

Biljiana Pavlova (BUL)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)

mat87to
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:19 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Alicja Rosolska POL
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Jennifer Elie USA

Urszula Radwańska POL
Julie Coin FRA

DutchieGirl
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:26 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Elise Tamaela NED

Piia Suomalainen FIN
Selima Sfar TUN

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

*Jean*
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:39 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Julie Coin FRA

p@wcio
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:42 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Michaela Johansson SWE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Jennifer Elie USA

Urszula Radwańska POL
Julie Coin FRA

-Makiri-
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:48 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Jennifer Elie USA

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 10:57 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Aleksandra Srndovic SWE vs Mari Andersson SWE | 5-7 0-2
Klaudia Jans POL vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 6-3 2-3

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 4-3
Michaela Johansson SWE vs Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 7-6 0-1

Andreja Klepac SLO vs Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 4-6 2-2
Jennifer Elie USA vs Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 1-6 3-4

Urszula Radwańska POL beat Biljiana Pavlova BUL | 6-1 6-1
Julie Coin FRA vs Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 1-6 3-4

Bart
Aug 6th, 2006, 11:11 AM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

LUXXXAS
Aug 6th, 2006, 11:36 AM
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

elinaline
Aug 6th, 2006, 12:16 PM
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL

Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Julie Coin FRA

Ceze
Aug 6th, 2006, 12:27 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Elise Tamaela NED [5]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]
Julie Coin FRA

-sugi-
Aug 6th, 2006, 12:34 PM
Mari Andersson SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE

Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Julie Coin FRA

Ellery
Aug 6th, 2006, 12:55 PM
Srndovic
Ruutel
Rosolska
Johansson
Klepac
Sfar
Coin

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 12:58 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Aleksandra Srndovic SWE vs Mari Andersson SWE | 5-7 3-5 MP!
Klaudia Jans POL beat Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 6-3 6-3

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-7 0-0
Michaela Johansson SWE vs Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 7-6 4-3

Andreja Klepac SLO vs Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 0-0
Jennifer Elie USA lost to Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 1-6 3-6

Urszula Radwańska POL beat Biljiana Pavlova BUL | 6-1 6-1
Julie Coin FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 1-6 3-6

Meelis
Aug 6th, 2006, 01:21 PM
Mari Andersson SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Yarden
Aug 6th, 2006, 01:24 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Michaela Johansson SWE
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 02:00 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Aleksandra Srndovic SWE lost to Mari Andersson SWE | 5-7 3-6
Klaudia Jans POL beat Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 6-3 6-3

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-7 2-0
Michaela Johansson SWE vs Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 7-6 5-4 MP!

Andreja Klepac SLO vs Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 1-1
Jennifer Elie USA lost to Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 1-6 3-6

Urszula Radwańska POL beat Biljiana Pavlova BUL | 6-1 6-1
Julie Coin FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 1-6 3-6

St.Sebastian
Aug 6th, 2006, 02:03 PM
Aga Radwanska
Piia Suomalainen
Michaela Johansson

Jakub
Aug 6th, 2006, 02:10 PM
Alicja Rosolska POL
Elise Tamaela NED [5]
Andreja Klepac SLO v

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 02:23 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Aleksandra Srndovic SWE lost to Mari Andersson SWE | 5-7 3-6
Klaudia Jans POL beat Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 6-3 6-3

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-7 3-1
Michaela Johansson SWE beat Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 7-6 6-4

Andreja Klepac SLO vs Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 2-2
Jennifer Elie USA lost to Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 1-6 3-6

Urszula Radwańska POL beat Biljiana Pavlova BUL | 6-1 6-1
Julie Coin FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 1-6 3-6

chuCKnorris
Aug 6th, 2006, 05:26 PM
Alicja Rosolska POL
Piia Suomalainen FIN

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 05:53 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Aleksandra Srndovic SWE lost to Mari Andersson SWE | 5-7 3-6
Klaudia Jans POL beat Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 6-3 6-3

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-7 3-2
Michaela Johansson SWE beat Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 7-6 6-4

Andreja Klepac SLO vs Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 2-3
Jennifer Elie USA lost to Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 1-6 3-6

Urszula Radwańska POL beat Biljiana Pavlova BUL | 6-1 6-1
Julie Coin FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 1-6 3-6

Myron.Bolitar
Aug 6th, 2006, 05:58 PM
Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]

Derek.
Aug 6th, 2006, 06:00 PM
Aga and Piia.

Freakan
Aug 6th, 2006, 06:16 PM
Aga
Piia

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 06:21 PM
Second Qualifying Round Completed:

Aleksandra Srndovic SWE lost to Mari Andersson SWE | 5-7 3-6
Klaudia Jans POL beat Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 6-3 6-3

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] beat Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-7 6-2
Michaela Johansson SWE beat Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 7-6 6-4

Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Jennifer Elie USA lost to Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 1-6 3-6

Urszula Radwańska POL beat Biljiana Pavlova BUL | 6-1 6-1
Julie Coin FRA lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 1-6 3-6