PDA

View Full Version : PYW Stockholm - First Qualifying Round | Please vote!!!


Dexter
Aug 5th, 2006, 02:22 PM
PYW Stockholm

http://www.mccullagh.org/db9/10d-8/stockholm-skyline-4.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/stockholm.jpg
Welcome to Stockholm, Sweden. One and only time during summer harcourt's season a tournament is held in Europe. Many PYW players decided to fight for precious points in this Tier IV event. This years's field of Nordea Nordic Light Open includes the defending champion Anastasia Myskina, ever-dangerous Chinese players as well as young talents like Caroline Wozniacki of Denmark. Only your votes will decide who will be the one lifting the trophy at the end of next week. Vote now as the Nordea Nordic Light Open gets started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:



W - 95


F - 67
SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 5.5 *
Q3 - 3.5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



2005 Final:



Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Vera Douchevina RUS | 7-5 7-5



The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/312578.jpg

First Quarter: Kristina Barrois GER [1]

http://new.sports.pl/img/streams/1/resized/2006/5/0.91299000_614001679.jpeg

Second Quarter: Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/190473.jpg

Third Quarter: Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

http://images1.fotosik.pl/74/72fbc373b2278001med.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Urszula Radwańska POL

First Qualifying Round:

Kristina Barrois GER [1] vs Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Mari Andersson SWE vs Anna Bartenstein AUT
Irina Kuzmina LAT vs Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] vs Laura Zelder GER
Anne Schäfer GER vs Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cristea ROM vs Michaela Johansson SWE
Sadra Roma SWE [WC] vs Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3] vs Andreja Klepac SLO
Nadja Roma SWE vs Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Caroline Schneider GER vs Jennifer Elie USA
Adriana Barna GER vs Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4] vs Urszula Radwańska POL
Biljiana Pavlova BUL vs Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Julie Coin FRA vs Ria Doernemann GER
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2006, 02:23 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cristea ROM
Sadra Roma SWE [WC]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Caroline Schneider GER
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]


Urszula Radwańska POL
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Ria Doernemann GER
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

Freakan
Aug 5th, 2006, 02:24 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Anna Bartenstein AUT
Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cristea ROM
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3]
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Jennifer Elie USA
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

FashionMan
Aug 5th, 2006, 02:28 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Mari Andersson SWE
Irina Kuzmina LAT
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Laura Zelder GER
Anne Schäfer GER
Sorana Cirstea ROM
Sandra Roma SWE [WC]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Nadja Roma SWE
Caroline Schneider GER
Adriana Barna GER

Urzula Radwanska POL
Sousan Massi SWE
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

gumoll
Aug 5th, 2006, 02:28 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Nadja Roma SWE
Jennifer Elie USA
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

adam_ads_n
Aug 5th, 2006, 02:29 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cristea ROM
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Nadja Roma SWE
Caroline Schneider GER
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

-sugi-
Aug 5th, 2006, 02:47 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Mari Andersson SWE
Irina Kuzmina LAT
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE
Sadra Roma SWE [WC]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3]
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Caroline Schneider GER
Adriana Barna GER

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4]
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

Louis Cyphre
Aug 5th, 2006, 02:51 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cristea ROM
Sadra Roma SWE [WC]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Nadja Roma SWE
Caroline Schneider GER
Adriana Barna GER

Urszula Radwańska POL
Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Ria Doernemann GER
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

LUXXXAS
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:00 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Nadja Roma SWE
Jennifer Elie USA
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

p@wcio
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:03 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Anna Bartenstein AUT
Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE
Sadra Roma SWE [WC]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3]
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Caroline Schneider GER
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Julie Coin FRA
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

Pszczelny
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:14 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Anna Bartenstein AUT
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cristea ROM
Sandra Roma SWE [WC]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Caroline Schneider GER
Adriana Barna GER

Urszula Radwańska POL
Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Ria Doernemann GER
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

njtennis11
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:21 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Anna Bartenstein AUT
Irina Kuzmina LAT
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Anne Schäfer GER
Michaela Johansson SWE
Sadra Roma SWE [WC]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3]
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Jennifer Elie USA
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Julie Coin FRA
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

*Jean*
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:25 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Anna Bartenstein AUT
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3]
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Caroline Schneider GER
Adriana Barna GER

Urszula Radwańska POL
Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Julie Coin FRA
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

denijs
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:36 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3]
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Jennifer Elie USA
Adriana Barna GER

Urszula Radwańska POL
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Meelis
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:43 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Nadja Roma SWE
Caroline Schneider GER
Adriana Barna GER

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4]
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:56 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Kristina Barrois GER [1] vs Aleksandra Srndovic SWE | 7-5 2-0
Mari Andersson SWE vs Anna Bartenstein AUT | 6-1 3-4
Irina Kuzmina LAT vs Klaudia Jans POL | 2-6 1-5 MP!
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 7-6 0-1

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] beat Laura Zelder GER | 6-1 6-0
Anne Schäfer GER lost to Alicja Rosolska POL | 1-6 1-6
Sorana Cristea ROM vs Michaela Johansson SWE | 6-4 0-4
Sandra Roma SWE [WC] vs Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 6-4 1-3

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3] vs Andreja Klepac SLO | 2-6 4-2
Nadja Roma SWE vs Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 5-7 1-1
Caroline Schneider GER vs Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 3-2
Adriana Barna GER vs Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 3-6 4-1

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4] lost to Urszula Radwańska POL | 1-6 0-6
Biljiana Pavlova BUL vs Sousan Massi SWE [WC] | 2-6 4-2
Julie Coin FRA vs Ria Doernemann GER | 6-2 5-1 MP!
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8] | 5-7 2-0

matpaw88
Aug 5th, 2006, 03:59 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cristea ROM
Sadra Roma SWE [WC]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Caroline Schneider GER
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]


Urszula Radwańska POL
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Ria Doernemann GER
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

Uranus
Aug 5th, 2006, 04:25 PM
Srndovic
Andersson
Kuzmina
Ruutel
Johansson
Tamaela
Klepac
Suomalainen
Elie
Sfar
Pavlova
Doernemann
Gubacsi

Hantu515
Aug 5th, 2006, 05:30 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Anna Bartenstein AUT
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Anne Schäfer GER
Sorana Cristea ROM
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3]
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Jennifer Elie USA
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4]
Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Niunia
Aug 5th, 2006, 05:33 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Anna Bartenstein AUT
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST


Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED

Andreja Klepac SLO
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Jennifer Elie USA
Adriana Barna GER


Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Doernemann GER
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Bart
Aug 5th, 2006, 05:37 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs

Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Caroline Schneider GER
Adriana Barna GER

Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Julie Coin FRA
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

Myron.Bolitar
Aug 5th, 2006, 05:39 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Mari Andersson SWE
Klaudia Jans POL
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Sorana Cristea ROM
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Jennifer Elie USA
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2006, 06:05 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Kristina Barrois GER [1] vs Aleksandra Srndovic SWE | 7-5 3-5 SP!
Mari Andersson SWE beat Anna Bartenstein AUT | 6-1 7-6
Irina Kuzmina LAT lost to Klaudia Jans POL | 2-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 7-6 3-4

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] beat Laura Zelder GER | 6-1 6-0
Anne Schäfer GER lost to Alicja Rosolska POL | 1-6 1-6
Sorana Cristea ROM vs Michaela Johansson SWE | 6-4 2-6 1-1
Sandra Roma SWE [WC] vs Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 6-4 2-6 0-2

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 2-6 5-7
Nadja Roma SWE lost to Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Caroline Schneider GER vs Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 5-6 SP!
Adriana Barna GER vs Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 3-6 6-4 0-1

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4] lost to Urszula Radwańska POL | 1-6 0-6
Biljiana Pavlova BUL vs Sousan Massi SWE [WC] | 2-6 6-3 2-1
Julie Coin FRA beat Ria Doernemann GER | 6-2 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8] | 5-7 6-2 0-0

Ellery
Aug 5th, 2006, 06:17 PM
Srndovic
Ruutel
Cirstea
Roma
Schneider
Sfar
Pavlova
Lyubtsova

DoctorG
Aug 5th, 2006, 06:34 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Sorana Cristea ROM
Sandra Roma SWE [WC]

Jennifer Elie USA
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Sousan Massi SWE [WC]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

-Makiri-
Aug 5th, 2006, 07:19 PM
Kristina Barrois GER [1]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Caroline Schneider GER
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

chuCKnorris
Aug 5th, 2006, 07:21 PM
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE
Anna Bartenstein AUT
Klaudia Jans POL
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Agnieszka Radwańska POL
Alicja Rosolska POL
Michaela Johansson SWE
Elise Tamaela NED [5]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC]
Jennifer Elie USA
Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7]

Urszula Radwańska POL
Biljiana Pavlova BUL
Julie Coin FRA
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8]

mat87to
Aug 5th, 2006, 07:48 PM
srndovic
ruutel
cirstea
tamaela
klepac
suomalainene
elie
sfar
pavlovs
liubotsovs

Cat's Pajamas
Aug 5th, 2006, 07:50 PM
Barrois
Fedossova
Johansson
Tamaela
Elie
Sfar
Massi
Gubasci

Dexter
Aug 5th, 2006, 07:59 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Kristina Barrois GER [1] vs Aleksandra Srndovic SWE | 7-5 3-6 2-3
Mari Andersson SWE beat Anna Bartenstein AUT | 6-1 7-6
Irina Kuzmina LAT lost to Klaudia Jans POL | 2-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 7-6 3-6 2-2

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] beat Laura Zelder GER | 6-1 6-0
Anne Schäfer GER lost to Alicja Rosolska POL | 1-6 1-6
Sorana Cristea ROM vs Michaela Johansson SWE | 6-4 2-6 4-4
Sandra Roma SWE [WC] lost to Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 6-4 2-6 2-6

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 2-6 5-7
Nadja Roma SWE lost to Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Caroline Schneider GER vs Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 6-7 1-3
Adriana Barna GER lost to Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 3-6 6-4 0-6

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4] lost to Urszula Radwańska POL | 1-6 0-6
Biljiana Pavlova BUL beat Sousan Massi SWE [WC] | 2-6 6-3 6-2
Julie Coin FRA beat Ria Doernemann GER | 6-2 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8] | 5-7 6-2 3-3

James
Aug 5th, 2006, 09:56 PM
Barrois
Ruutel
Cristea
Schneider
Gubacsi

tucker1989
Aug 6th, 2006, 04:57 AM
Srndovic
Ruutel
Johansson
Elie
Gubacsi

Yarden
Aug 6th, 2006, 05:08 AM
Aleksandra Srndovic
Margit Rüütel
Michaela Johansson
Jennifer Elie
Zsofia Gubacsi

AlonsoFx
Aug 6th, 2006, 05:19 AM
Srndovic
Fedossova
Cristea
Schneider
Gubacsi

tucker1989
Aug 6th, 2006, 05:31 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Kristina Barrois GER [1] lost to Aleksandra Srndovic SWE | 7-5 3-6 3-6
Mari Andersson SWE beat Anna Bartenstein AUT | 6-1 7-6
Irina Kuzmina LAT lost to Klaudia Jans POL | 2-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 7-6 3-6 3-5

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] beat Laura Zelder GER | 6-1 6-0
Anne Schäfer GER lost to Alicja Rosolska POL | 1-6 1-6
Sorana Cristea ROM vs Michaela Johansson SWE | 6-4 2-6 6-6
Sandra Roma SWE [WC] lost to Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 6-4 2-6 2-6

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 2-6 5-7
Nadja Roma SWE lost to Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Caroline Schneider GER vs Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 6-7 3-5
Adriana Barna GER lost to Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 3-6 6-4 0-6

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4] lost to Urszula Radwańska POL | 1-6 0-6
Biljiana Pavlova BUL beat Sousan Massi SWE [WC] | 2-6 6-3 6-2
Julie Coin FRA beat Ria Doernemann GER | 6-2 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8] | 5-7 6-2 6-3

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 06:46 AM
*bump*!

DutchieGirl
Aug 6th, 2006, 09:45 AM
Margit Rüütel
Michaela Johansson
Caroline Schneider

Wojtek
Aug 6th, 2006, 09:48 AM
Jennifer Elie USA

Dexter
Aug 6th, 2006, 09:51 AM
First Qualifying Round Completed:

Kristina Barrois GER [1] lost to Aleksandra Srndovic SWE | 7-5 3-6 3-6
Mari Andersson SWE beat Anna Bartenstein AUT | 6-1 7-6
Irina Kuzmina LAT lost to Klaudia Jans POL | 2-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA lost to Margit Rüütel EST [6] | 7-6 3-6 3-6

Agnieszka Radwańska POL [2] beat Laura Zelder GER | 6-1 6-0
Anne Schäfer GER lost to Alicja Rosolska POL | 1-6 1-6
Sorana Cristea ROM lost to Michaela Johansson SWE | 6-4 2-6 6-7
Sandra Roma SWE [WC] lost to Elise Tamaela NED [5] | 6-4 2-6 2-6

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA [3] lost to Andreja Klepac SLO | 2-6 5-7
Nadja Roma SWE lost to Piia Suomalainen FIN [WC] | 5-7 1-6
Caroline Schneider GER lost to Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 6-7 4-6
Adriana Barna GER lost to Selima Sfar TUN [WC] [7] | 3-6 6-4 0-6

Yvonne Meusbuger AUT [4] lost to Urszula Radwańska POL | 1-6 0-6
Biljiana Pavlova BUL beat Sousan Massi SWE [WC] | 2-6 6-3 6-2
Julie Coin FRA beat Ria Doernemann GER | 6-2 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [8] | 5-7 6-2 6-3