PDA

View Full Version : CODE


Mikey
Jun 2nd, 2002, 03:24 AM
could someone please explain to me how to use the "CODE" button exactly. i was using it and found that it was a lot of work to do guess and check, but i wanted to get things in order. so, i would sort of like to know how to use it properly so i dont take a long time when im fiddling w/ it. thanx :wavey:

Mikey
Jun 4th, 2002, 02:39 AM
bump :D

per4ever
Jun 5th, 2002, 05:34 PM
I have no idea...

Poe
Jun 5th, 2002, 06:50 PM
the code button is for posting programming like perl, php, and html on the board for others to copy and paste etc...... it is used a lot on the software development forums.... it doesn't really have a use here