PDA

View Full Version : Fresh List-latest info here


TheBoiledEgg
Jun 9th, 2006, 12:42 PM
last update 20 mins ago

GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 12, 2006
BIRMINGHAM Tier III
$200,000
MARJORY HOWIE
Main Draw
1 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 3
2 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
3 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
4 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
5 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 22
6 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 23 SR
7 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 27
8 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 28
9 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 29
10 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 32
11 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 34
12 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 35
13 F CASTANO Catalina COL 37
14 F MIRZA Sania IND 39
15 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 40
16 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 43
17 F ZHENG Jie CHN 49
18 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 51
19 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 54
20 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55
21 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 58
22 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 59
23 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 60
24 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 61
25 F VESNINA Elena RUS 62
26 F PENG Shuai CHN 64
27 F LAINE Emma FIN 65
28 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 69
29 F LI Na CHN 70
30 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
31 F YAN Zi CHN 76
32 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 77
33 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 79
34 F JACKSON Jamea USA 80
35 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 81
36 F SUCHA Martina SVK 82
37 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 83
38 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 86
39 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
40 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
41 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 93
42 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
43 W
44 W
45 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
46 W
47 Q
48 Q
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 B
56 B
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 X Jounieh, Lebanon 8May06 Sfar, Selima
64 X Fukuoka, Japan 8May06 Morita, Ayumi
MAIN DRAW CHANGES:

1. Schiavone replaced Sanchez Lorenzo, May 15
2. Rubin replaced Ani, May 15
3. Zvonareva replaced Vinci, June 1
4. Sharapova replaced Shaughnessy, June 5
5. Morigami replaced Llagostera Vives, June 5
6. Washington replaced Rubin, June 5
7. Perry replaced Kirilenko, June 9
8. Gajdosova replaced Golovin, June 9
9. Yuan replaced Bammer, June 9

Next In Main Draw
1 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 97
2 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 98
3 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
4 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 103
5 F SUN Tiantian CHN 104
6 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 105
7 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 107
8 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
9 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 110
MDO 10 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112
11 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
12 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 119
13 F TU Meilen USA 120
14 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 123
15 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 131
16 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
17 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 132
18 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 133
19 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 134
20 F KREMER Anne LUX 137
21 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 138
22 F PRATT Nicole AUS 140
MDO 23 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 141
24 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 143
25 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 149
26 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157
27 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 158
28 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 160
29 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 165
30 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 176

Main Draw Only List
MDO 10 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112
MDO 23 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 141
MDO 43 F SFAR Selima TUN 226

Qualifying List
1 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 97
2 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 98
3 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
4 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 103
5 F SUN Tiantian CHN 104
6 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 105
7 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 107
8 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
9 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 110
10 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
11 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 119
12 F TU Meilen USA 120
13 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 123
14 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 131
15 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
16 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 132
17 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 133
18 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 134
19 F KREMER Anne LUX 137
20 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 138
21 F PRATT Nicole AUS 140
22 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 143
23 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 149
24 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157
25 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 158
26 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 160
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 W
31 X St.Petersburg, RUS 20Mar06 BRIANTI, Alberta
32 X Fuerteventura,ESP 13Mar06 REZAI, Aravane

Qualifying Next In List
1 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 165
2 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 176
3 A PERIANU Anda ROM 178
4 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 179
5 F UBEROI Shikha IND 182
6 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 187
7 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 190
8 A RAO Sunitha USA 192
9 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 193
10 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 198
11 A RUUTEL Margit EST 199
12 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 201
13 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 209
14 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223
15 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 230
16 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 240
17 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 246
18 A UBEROI Neha USA 248
19 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 249
20 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 259
21 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 260
22 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 272
23 A COIN Julie FRA 275
24 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 284
25 A OSPINA Diana USA 289
26 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 292
27 S SNYDER Tara USA 294
28 A MALEK Tatjana GER 300
29 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 315
30 A PASZEK Tamira AUT 328
31 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 333
32 EKLOV Tiffany USA 338
33 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 341
34 A MATIC Antonia GER 349
35 KOLB Annette GER 351
36 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 357
37 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 364
38 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 380
39 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 388
40 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 399
41 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 401
42 KANDARR Jana GER 406
43 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 407
44 PATERSON Karen GBR 409
45 KOTKINA Irina RUS 413
46 A LISICKI Sabine GER 414
47 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 417
48 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 418
49 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 429
50 PETERZAN Claire GBR 431
51 S DE GUBERNATIS Claire FRA 445
52 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 452
53 F SPEARS Abigail USA 465
54 ZELDER Laura GER 475
55 ZABALA Paula COL 486
56 A FONSECA Stacia USA 527
57 KEEN Amanda GBR 538
58 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 546
59 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 556
60 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 566
61 S ELIE Jennifer USA 593
62 S CORREA Mariana USA 601
63 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 610
64 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 614
65 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 635
66 JOSHI Shilpa USA 654
67 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 658
68 S ROLLE Tiya USA 685
69 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 701
70 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 706
71 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 722
72 VAIDERE Alise LAT 734
73 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 739
74 MASSI Sousan SWE 808
75 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 827
76 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 830
77 S KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha CAN 839
78 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 881
79 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 989
80 CARSON Kit USA 1048
81 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1146
82 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1203
83 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1260
84 S SCHAEFER (SR) Anne GER 1361
85 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1368
86 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
87 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
88 S PICOT Eleonore FRA
89 S NZE Ellah USA
90 WILSON Gracie USA

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 2 of 2 Revised 09 Jun 2006 Time 08:20 Cut Off date list - 01 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

rrfnpump
Jun 9th, 2006, 12:44 PM
Vasilisa and Yari in qualies :D :banana:
I hope Mathilde, Vilmarie and Anda will get in somehow

CrossCourt~Rally
Jun 9th, 2006, 03:15 PM
Brandi is in the Finals of the 25K..i hope she gets into the MainDraw here :D :bounce:

ozfan44
Jun 9th, 2006, 03:36 PM
shit casey still 4 out of quals :bigcry:

lqiang0851
Jun 9th, 2006, 03:43 PM
so YuanMeng is in MD now. good luck SunTianTian\Li Ting(sr)

améliemomo
Jun 9th, 2006, 03:52 PM
where is aravane rezai???Thought she will play qualies :confused:

Drake1980
Jun 9th, 2006, 03:59 PM
I hope Vilmarie sneaks into Qualies!

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 9th, 2006, 04:11 PM
latest news

Brandi replaced Sprem

Mathilde Johansson into qualies ;) :)

alts now
1)Castellvi
2)Perianu
3)Dellacqua


last update just over an hour ago. 15:50 UK
just before the 1600 cutoff.

CrossCourt~Rally
Jun 9th, 2006, 05:31 PM
latest news

Brandi replaced Sprem

Mathilde Johansson into qualies ;) :)

alts now
1)Castellvi
2)Perianu
3)Dellacqua


last update just over an hour ago. 15:50 UK
just before the 1600 cutoff.

:yeah:

TTomek
Jun 9th, 2006, 05:50 PM
Anne Keothavong (GBR) 144 WC
Katie O'Brien (GBR) 237 WC
Sarah Borwell (GBR) 294 WC
Melanie South (GBR) 312

FedererFan84
Jun 9th, 2006, 05:53 PM
Are these the 4 wildcards for the qualifying draw?

pierce0415
Jun 9th, 2006, 05:56 PM
Are these the 4 wildcards for the qualifying draw?

:confused: I thought they were for MD

TTomek
Jun 9th, 2006, 05:57 PM
:confused: I thought they were for MD
there are for MAIN DRAW!!!!!!

FedererFan84
Jun 9th, 2006, 05:58 PM
Thanx!

Jose-Luis
Jun 9th, 2006, 06:00 PM
Sprem :sad:

pierce0415
Jun 9th, 2006, 06:01 PM
there are for MAIN DRAW!!!!!!

but I thought one of the MD WC had to be Gold or Silver exempt :confused:

CrossCourt~Rally
Jun 9th, 2006, 06:02 PM
ANNE :yeah:

jamatthews
Jun 9th, 2006, 07:29 PM
but I thought one of the MD WC had to be Gold or Silver exempt :confused:

It is, but if it's unneeded then the tournament can choose who to give it to.

pcrtennis
Jun 9th, 2006, 07:30 PM
Shouldn't Ai be in front of Likhovtseva???

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 9th, 2006, 07:36 PM
still dont know who was the last person to withdraw

Entry list still has it as Brandi was last in

Qual draw says Vento into maindraw as someone withdrew from MD

pierce0415
Jun 9th, 2006, 07:44 PM
still dont know who was the last person to withdraw

Entry list still has it as Brandi was last in

Qual draw says Vento into maindraw as someone withdrew from MD

maybe it was Likhotseva :confused:
she was attended to by a trainer in the Mixed Final at Roland Garros

SloKid
Jun 9th, 2006, 08:59 PM
No honeymoon for Kookie? :awww: :lol:

Bus
Jun 10th, 2006, 09:31 AM
Jie Zheng withdrawn :sad:

lqiang0851
Jun 10th, 2006, 09:36 AM
Jie Zheng withdrawn :sad:
Why? :confused:

Bus
Jun 10th, 2006, 09:52 AM
Why? :confused:
illness (knee)
She played so many matches and should take a break to avoid serious injury

lqiang0851
Jun 11th, 2006, 12:54 PM
illness (knee)
She played so many matches and should take a break to avoid serious injury
Thanks! so dissapoint!