PDA

View Full Version : Updated List (Jun 08)


TheBoiledEgg
Jun 8th, 2006, 09:20 PM
GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 19, 2006
EASTBOURNE Tier II
$600,000
J.FEVER/G.FLETCHER


Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 4
4 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 7
5 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
6 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 13
7 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14 1
8 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
9 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
10 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
11 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
12 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 22
13 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 27
14 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
15 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 29 1
16 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 30
17 F PEER Shahar ISR 35 1
18 F CASTANO Catalina COL 36 1
19 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 38 1
20 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 40 1
21 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 42 1
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 B
32 B


Next In Main Draw
MDO 1 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 26
2 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
MDO 3 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 48
MDO 4 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 49 1
5 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
6 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 1
7 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 1
8 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 1
9 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 1
10 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 1
11 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 1
12 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 1
13 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 1
14 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 79
15 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 82
16 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 1
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 85
18 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
19 A KING Vania USA 91 1
20 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 94
21 A YUAN Meng CHN 95
22 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98 1
23 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 1
24 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 1
25 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 104 1
26 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 106 1
27 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 1
28 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 108 1
29 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 109 1
30 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 111 1


Qualifying List

1 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
2 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
3 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 1
4 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 1
5 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 1
6 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 1
7 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 1
8 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 1
9 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 1
10 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 1
11 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 79
12 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 82
13 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 1
14 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 85
15 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
16 A KING Vania USA 91 1
17 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 94
18 A YUAN Meng CHN 95
19 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98 1
20 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 1
21 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 1
22 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 104 1
23 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 106 1
24 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 1
25 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 108 1
26 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 109 1
27 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 111 1
28 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112 1
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F TU Meilen USA 116 1
2 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 121 1
3 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 130 1
4 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 131 1
5 A REZAI Aravane FRA 133 1
6 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 1
7 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 136
8 F PRATT Nicole AUS 137
9 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 140
10 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 141 1
11 A HENKE Vanessa GER 152 1
12 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 163 1
13 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 165 1
14 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 172
15 A NOONI Hanna SWE 176 1
16 A PERIANU Anda ROM 177 1
17 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 1
18 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 182
19 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 185 1
20 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186 1
21 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 187 1
22 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 189 1
23 A RUUTEL Margit EST 198 1
24 A SASSI Valentina ITA 212 1
25 A ERRANI Sara ITA 219 1
26 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223 1
27 F SFAR Selima TUN 228 1
28 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 232 1
29 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 247 1
30 A UBEROI Neha USA 252 1
31 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 256 1
32 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 259
33 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 270
34 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 282
35 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283 1
36 A OSPINA Diana USA 286
37 S SNYDER Tara USA 290 1
38 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 291
39 F WHEELER Christina AUS 299 1
40 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 323 1
41 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 343
42 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 344
43 KOLB Annette GER 352 1
44 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 376
45 KRAUTH Erica ARG 402 1
46 F SPEARS Abigail USA 408 1
47 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 409 1
48 PATERSON Karen GBR 410
49 NOORLANDER Seda NED 414 1
50 KOTKINA Irina RUS 416 1
51 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 422 1
52 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 435 1
53 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 443
54 KEEN Amanda GBR 531
55 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 576
56 JOSHI Shilpa USA 671 1
57 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 695 1
58 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 700 1
59 S ROLLE Tiya USA 712 1
60 VAIDERE Alise LAT 727
61 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 735 1
62 MASSI Sousan SWE 805 1
63 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 825 1
64 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 979 1
65 CARSON Kit USA 1048 1
66 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1195 1
67 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA 1
68 S NZE Ellah USA 1
69 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 2 of 2 Revised 08 Jun 2006 Time 12:54 Cut Off date list - 08 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

Meesh
Jun 9th, 2006, 01:15 PM
Good Luck Daniela, Ai and Jill

St.Sebastian
Jun 9th, 2006, 03:36 PM
69 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN :banana:

JoeB_UK
Jun 10th, 2006, 11:40 PM
Any ideas on wildcards yet?

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 11th, 2006, 01:40 PM
WC's :shrug:

no futher update on list either.
WTA dont update list on weekends

will do one after i get back from Birmingham tomorrow night.

gelrad
Jun 12th, 2006, 10:53 AM
Do they update the "Next In Main Draw" ranks acording to today ranks or leave it has is?

JoeB_UK
Jun 12th, 2006, 01:01 PM
Vaidisova IS OUT

:mad:

http://news.bbc.co.uk/sport2/hi/tennis/4761511.stm