PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote now!


Dexter
May 24th, 2006, 10:01 AM
PYW Roland Garros

http://www.fototok.tkb.pl/pt/2/86/86142_3.jpg
http://img.bleskovky.sk/23143.jpg/roland_garros_logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! Second Grand Slam gets underway! During last 4 weeks players were preparing in big and smaller PYW events for that unique tournament. Last year the clay Grand Slam saw fan favourite KIm Clijsters taking the trophy beating in the final a surprise finalist Evgenia Linetskaya. But can she defend her title? Only your votes can determine this! VOTE as the Internationaux de Strasbourg further unfolds.

Ranking Points:

W - 650
F - 456
SF - 292
QF - 162
R16 - 90
R32 - 56
R64 - 32
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 10 *
Q3 - 5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

2005 Final:



Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgenia Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2






The Favourites:

http://www.gazzetta.it/Hermes%20Foto/2006/05/18/0IZGQ4KF--280x190.jpg

First Quarter: [1] Romina Oprandi ITA

http://www.sportal.com.au/photos/news/075768news.jpg

Second Quarter: Sophie Ferguson AUS


http://www.asiantennis.com/asian_pic7.jpg

Third Quarter: Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

http://news.bbc.co.uk/media/images/38059000/jpg/_38059785_fernandez.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Clarisa Fernandez ARG

http://media.apn.co.nz/webcontent/image/jpg/03_Victoria_Azarenka.JPG

Fifth Quarter: [5] Victoria Azarenka BLR

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41196000/jpg/_41196190_baltacha_getty_220x300.jpg

Sixth Quarter: Elena Baltacha GBR

http://www.fedcup.com/shared/medialibrary/image/gallery/FC_543_gallery.JPG

Seventh Quarter: Hanna Nooni SWE

http://homepages.internet.lu/claudineschaul/images/lux1.jpg

Eighth Quarter: Claudine Schaul LUX


http://sports.wanadoo.fr/fr/tennis/images/fiches/kremeranne.jpg

Ninth Quarter: [9] Anne Kremer LUX

http://www.challengebell.com/images/fiches_joueuses/salerni.jpg

Tenth Quarter: [10] Maria-Emilia Salerni ARG

http://www.iranian.com/PhotoDay/2005/May/Images/rezai.jpg

Eleventh Quarter: [23] Aravane Rezai FRA

http://img8.echo.cx/img8/4456/selportrai3ry.jpg

Twelfth Quarter: Selima Sfar TUN

First Qualifying Round:

[1] Romina Oprandi ITA vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Tiffany Dabek USA
Margit Ruutel EST vs Ting Sr Li CHN
Ludmila Cervanova SVK vs [17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

[2] Eva Birnerova CZE vs Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG vs Capucine Rousseau FRA
Maria fernanda Alves BRA vs Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN vs [19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER vs [WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Olga Blahotova CZE vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kristina Barrois GER vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Kathrin Woerle GER vs [13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR vs [WC]Florence Haring FRA
Valentina Sassi ITA vs Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Anne Keothavong GBR
Olena Antypina UKR vs [22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE vs Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL vs [16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA vs Alberta Brianti ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Kyra Nagy HUN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE vs Elena Baltacha GBR
Ivana Abramovic CRO vs [18] Milagros Sequera VEN

Do not vote yet!

[7] Su-Wei Hsieh TPE vs Jamie Hampton USA
Vanessa Henke GER vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS vs Hanna Nooni SWE
[WC]Julie Coin FRA vs [21] Nicole Pratt AUS

[8] Meilen Tu USA vs Anda Perianu ROM
Miho Saeki JPN vs Petra Cetkovska CZE
Sunitha Rao USA vs Claudine Schaul LUX
Edina Gallovits ROM vs [24] Elise Tamaela NED

[9] Anne Kremer LUX vs Tatiana Panova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA vs Natalia Gussoni ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Dominika Nociarova SVK vs [15] Tatiana Poutchek BLR

[10] Maria-Emilia Salerni ARG vs Natalie Grandin RSA
Marina Erakovic NZL vs Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG vs Shikha Uberoi IND
[WC]Diana Brunel FRA vs [14] Galina Voskoboeva RUS

[11] Vasilisa Bardina RUS vs Agnes Szavay HUN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER vs [WC]Mailyne Andrieux FRA
Sabine Klaschka GER vs Magda Mihalache ROM
[WC]Gracia Radovanovic FRA vs [23] Aravane Rezai FRA

[12] Yvonne Meusburger AUT vs Barbora Strycova CZE
Seiko Okamoto JPN vs Daniela Kix AUT
Selima Sfar TUN vs Vilmarie Castellvi PUR
Casey Dellacqua AUS vs [20] Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Dexter
May 24th, 2006, 10:02 AM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Margit Ruutel EST
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria fernanda Alves BRA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Olga Blahotova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Valentina Sassi ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Alberta Brianti ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ivana Abramovic CRO

Foot's Fingers
May 24th, 2006, 10:03 AM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ahsha Rolle USA
Margit Ruutel EST
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria fernanda Alves
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

Sandra Kloesel GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

Frederica Piedade POR
Valentina Sassi ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR
Olga Poutchkova RUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Alberta Brianti ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Elena Baltacha GBR
Milagros Sequera VEN

Drimal
May 24th, 2006, 10:05 AM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Margit Ruutel EST
Ludmila Cervanova SVK

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria fernanda Alves BRA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Olga Blahotova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Kathrin Woerle GER

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Valentina Sassi ITA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Alberta Brianti ITA
Kyra Nagy HUN
Elena Baltacha GBR
[18] Milagros Sequera VEN

Alicia Rocks
May 24th, 2006, 10:07 AM
First Qualifying Round:

[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Ting Sr Li CHN
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Valentina Sassi ITA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
[16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Elena Baltacha GBR
[18] Milagros Sequera VEN

Meelis
May 24th, 2006, 10:16 AM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Margit Ruutel EST
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Olga Blahotova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olena Antypina UKR

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Alberta Brianti ITA
Kyra Nagy HUN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ivana Abramovic CRO

tucker1989
May 24th, 2006, 11:02 AM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Ting Sr Li CHN
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
[19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kristina Barrois GER
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Anne Keothavong GBR
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Kyra Nagy HUN
Elena Baltacha GBR
[18] Milagros Sequera VEN

Pszczelny
May 24th, 2006, 11:40 AM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Margit Ruutel EST
Ludmila Cervanova SVK

[2] Eva Birnerova CZE
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria fernanda Alves BRA
[19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Olga Blahotova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Valentina Sassi ITA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olena Antypina UKR

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Alberta Brianti ITA
Kyra Nagy HUN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ivana Abramovic CRO

Elisse
May 24th, 2006, 11:44 AM
[1] Romina Oprandi
Ahsha Rolle
Margit Ruutel
Ludmila Cervanova

[2] Eva Birnerova
Capucine Rousseau
Maria fernanda Alves
Stephanie Dubois

Irena Pavlovic
Olga Blahotova
Akgul Amanmuradova
Kathrin Woerle

[25] Frederica Piedade
Clarisa Fernandez
Anne Keothavong
Olena Antypina

[5] Victoria Azarenka
Carly Gullickson
Michaela Pastikova
Tzipora Obziler

[6] Lilia Osterloh
Kyra Nagy
Elena Baltacha
[18] Milagros Sequera

Hantu515
May 24th, 2006, 11:58 AM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Margit Ruutel EST
Ludmila Cervanova SVK

[2] Eva Birnerova CZE
Ana Timtotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Olga Blahotova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Anne Keothavong GBR
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
[16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lialia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Elena Baltacha GBR
[18] Milagros Sequera VEN

crazyroberto6767
May 24th, 2006, 12:00 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tiffany Dabek USA
Ting Sr Li CHN
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Anne Keothavong GBR
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
[16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Kyra Nagy HUN
Elena Baltacha GBR
[18] Milagros Sequera VEN :bigclap:

Melusine
May 24th, 2006, 12:14 PM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Margit Ruutel EST
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN
[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK
[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Anne Keothavong GBR
Olena Antypina UKR
[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL
[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ivana Abramovic CRO

Experimentee
May 24th, 2006, 12:16 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ahsha Rolle USA
Ting Sr Li CHN
Julia Vakulenko UKR

[2] Eva Birnerova CZE
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Valentina Sassi ITA
Anne Keothavong GBR
Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Alberta Brianti ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ivana Abramovic CRO

petey_pan
May 24th, 2006, 12:30 PM
Yung-Jan Chan
Tiffany Dabek
Margit Ruutel
Julia Vakulenko
Sophie Ferguson :hearts:
Capucine Rousseau
Jessica Kirkland
Stephanie Dubois
Irena Pavlovic
Chin-Wei Chan
Kristina Barrois
Kathrin Woerle
[WC]Florence Haring
Clarisa Fernandez
Anne Keothavong :kiss:
Olga Poutchkova
Mervana Jugic-Salkic
Carly Gullickson :hug:
Magdalena Zdenovcova
Joanna Sakowicz
[6] Lilia Osterloh
Aleksandra Wozniak
Elena Baltacha :wavey:
Milagros Sequera

¤CharlDa¤
May 24th, 2006, 12:35 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ahsha Rolle USA
Sr Li CHN
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
[2] Eva Birnerova CZE
Capucine Rousseau FRA
Maria fernanda Alves BRA
Stephanie Dubois CAN
[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK
[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Anne Keothavong GBR
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
[16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Elena Baltacha GBR
[18] Milagros Sequera VEN

¤CharlDa¤
May 24th, 2006, 12:36 PM
BTW, this is a picture of Anke Huber, not Maria Emilia Salerni :lol:

SpikeyAidanm
May 24th, 2006, 12:37 PM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Ting Sr Li CHN
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
[19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Olga Blahotova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Kathrin Woerle GER

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Anne Keothavong GBR
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
[16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Elena Baltacha GBR
Ivana Abramovic CRO

Dexter
May 24th, 2006, 12:43 PM
BTW, this is a picture of Anke Huber, not Maria Emilia Salerni :lol::rolls: :o it seemed weird for me but it was subscribed as hers :tape:

*fixed*

Bus
May 24th, 2006, 12:53 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ahsha Rolle USA
Ting Sr Li CHN
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Capucine Rousseau FRA
Maria fernanda Alves BRA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Anne Keothavong GBR
Olena Antypina UKR

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
[16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Kyra Nagy HUN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
[18] Milagros Sequera VEN

Bart
May 24th, 2006, 12:55 PM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Margit Ruutel EST
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
[19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Olga Blahotova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Valentina Sassi ITA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Elena Baltacha GBR
Ivana Abramovic CRO

Randriantastic!
May 24th, 2006, 12:57 PM
I just realised, I would hate to have to organise this for a 128-player draw. :tape:

Chan Yung-Jan TPE
Tiffany Dabek USA
Li Ting Sr CHN
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Capucine Rousseau FRA
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

Sandra Kloesel GER
Chan Chin-Wei TPE
Kristina Barrois GER
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

Florence Haring FRA
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olena Antypina UKR

Victoria Azarenka BLR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Hsu Wen-Hsin TPE
Milagros Sequera VEN

chuCKnorris
May 24th, 2006, 01:19 PM
Romina Oprandi ITA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Margit Ruutel EST
Ludmila Cervanova SVK

Eva Birnerova CZE
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

Irena Pavlovic FRA
Olga Blahotova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olga Poutchkova RUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Alberta Brianti ITA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Elena Baltacha GBR
Milagros Sequera VEN

Dexter
May 24th, 2006, 01:27 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

[1] Romina Oprandi ITA vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-1 6-6 MP/SP!
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-3 5-5
Margit Ruutel EST vs Ting Sr Li CHN | 6-2 4-6 1-0
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to [17] Julia Vakulenko UKR | 4-6 1-6

[2] Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 0-6 5-7
Ana Timotic SCG beat Capucine Rousseau FRA | 6-0 6-3
Maria fernanda Alves BRA vs Jessica Kirkland USA | 6-2 1-6 1-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat [19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS | 6-3 6-1

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER vs [WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA | 5-7 4-3
Olga Blahotova CZE vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-3 1-6 2-1
Kristina Barrois GER lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 2-6 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to [13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 1-6 3-6

[25] Frederica Piedade POR beat [WC]Florence Haring FRA | 6-0 6-0
Valentina Sassi ITA vs Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 6-7 1-5 MP!
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 4-6 0-6
Olena Antypina UKR lost to [22] Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 2-6

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 2-6 0-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE beat Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Joanna Sakowicz POL vs [16] Tzipora Obziler ISR | 7-5 3-4

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 7-6 5-1 MP!
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Kyra Nagy HUN | 4-6 6-1 2-0
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 3-6 4-6
Ivana Abramovic CRO lost to [18] Milagros Sequera VEN | 3-6 4-6

MH0861
May 24th, 2006, 01:58 PM
Oprandi
Dabek
Li

Kirkland
Kloesel
Chan

Fernandez

Obziler

Osterloh
Wozniak

Uranus
May 24th, 2006, 02:12 PM
Ahsha Rolle USA
Margit Ruutel EST

Jessica Kirkland USA

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Joanna Sakowicz POL

Kyra Nagy HUN

Pengwin
May 24th, 2006, 02:14 PM
Ting Li

Ellery
May 24th, 2006, 03:03 PM
Ahsha Rolle
Ting Li
Maria Fernanda Alves
Sandra Kloesel
Chin-Wei Chan
Tzipora Obziler
Lilia Osterloh
Kyra Nagy

James
May 24th, 2006, 03:07 PM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Margit Ruutel EST
Ludmila Cervanova SVK

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Capucine Rousseau FRA
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Olga Blahotova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Valentina Sassi ITA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olena Antypina UKR

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Kyra Nagy HUN
Elena Baltacha GBR
[18] Milagros Sequera VEN

TTomek
May 24th, 2006, 03:15 PM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Margit Ruutel EST
Jessica Kirkland USA
[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Olga Blahotova CZE
Valentina Sassi
Joanna Sakowicz POL
[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN

Emiel Goelen
May 24th, 2006, 03:19 PM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA
Ting Sr Li CHN

Maria fernanda Alves BRA

[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Clarisa Fernandez ARG

[16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN

Dexter
May 24th, 2006, 03:22 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

[1] Romina Oprandi ITA beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-1 7-6
Ahsha Rolle USA beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-3 7-6
Margit Ruutel EST vs Ting Sr Li CHN | 6-2 4-6 4-4
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to [17] Julia Vakulenko UKR | 4-6 1-6

[2] Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 0-6 5-7
Ana Timotic SCG beat Capucine Rousseau FRA | 6-0 6-3
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Jessica Kirkland USA | 6-2 1-6 2-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat [19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS | 6-3 6-1

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER vs [WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA | 5-7 6-3 2-2
Olga Blahotova CZE vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-3 1-6 4-5 MP!
Kristina Barrois GER lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 2-6 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to [13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 1-6 3-6

[25] Frederica Piedade POR beat [WC]Florence Haring FRA | 6-0 6-0
Valentina Sassi ITA lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 6-7 1-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 4-6 0-6
Olena Antypina UKR lost to [22] Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 2-6

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 2-6 0-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE beat Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Joanna Sakowicz POL vs [16] Tzipora Obziler ISR | 7-5 4-6 2-1

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 7-6 6-1
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Kyra Nagy HUN | 4-6 6-1 4-3
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 3-6 4-6
Ivana Abramovic CRO lost to [18] Milagros Sequera VEN | 3-6 4-6

selyoink
May 24th, 2006, 03:23 PM
Yung-Jan Chan
Tiffany Dabek
Ting Sr Li
Jessica Kirkland
Irena Pavlovic
Olga Blahotova
Valentina Sassi
Joanna Sakowicz
Alberta Brianti
Aleksandra Wozniak

mat87to
May 24th, 2006, 03:24 PM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA5
Ting Sr Li CHN
Jessica Kirkland USA
[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Valentina Sassi ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kyra Nagy HUN

champion88
May 24th, 2006, 03:40 PM
[1] Romina Oprandi ITA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Ting Sr Li CHN
[17] Julia Vakulenko UKR

Sophie Ferguson AUS
Ana Timotic SCG
Jessica Kirkland USA
Stephanie Dubois CAN

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
[13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK

[25] Frederica Piedade POR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Anne Keothavong GBR :rocker2:
[22] Olga Poutchkova RUS

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR
Carly Gullickson USA
Michaela Pastikova CZE
[16] Tzipora Obziler ISR

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Elena Baltacha GBR :rocker2:
Ivana Abramovic CRO

FedererFan84
May 24th, 2006, 04:00 PM
Ruutel
Pavlovic
Blahotova
Sakowicz
Wozniak

Jakub
May 24th, 2006, 04:17 PM
Margit Ruutel EST
[3] Sandra Kloesel GER
Olga Blahotova CZE
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN

Drake1980
May 24th, 2006, 04:20 PM
Kloesel
Wozniak

Dexter
May 24th, 2006, 04:23 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half]:

[1] Romina Oprandi ITA beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-1 7-6
Ahsha Rolle USA beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-3 7-6
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Ting Sr Li CHN | 6-2 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to [17] Julia Vakulenko UKR | 4-6 1-6

[2] Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 0-6 5-7
Ana Timotic SCG beat Capucine Rousseau FRA | 6-0 6-3
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Jessica Kirkland USA | 6-2 1-6 2-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat [19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS | 6-3 6-1

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER vs [WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA | 5-7 6-3 5-5
Olga Blahotova CZE lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-3 1-6 5-7
Kristina Barrois GER lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 2-6 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to [13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 1-6 3-6

[25] Frederica Piedade POR beat [WC]Florence Haring FRA | 6-0 6-0
Valentina Sassi ITA lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 6-7 1-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 4-6 0-6
Olena Antypina UKR lost to [22] Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 2-6

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 2-6 0-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE beat Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Joanna Sakowicz POL beat [16] Tzipora Obziler ISR | 7-5 4-6 6-2

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 7-6 6-1
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Kyra Nagy HUN | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 3-6 4-6
Ivana Abramovic CRO lost to [18] Milagros Sequera VEN | 3-6 4-6

Freakan
May 24th, 2006, 05:34 PM
Irena

p@wcio
May 24th, 2006, 07:01 PM
Pavlovic

Dexter
May 24th, 2006, 07:04 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] Completed:

[1] Romina Oprandi ITA beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-1 7-6
Ahsha Rolle USA beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-3 7-6
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Ting Sr Li CHN | 6-2 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to [17] Julia Vakulenko UKR | 4-6 1-6

[2] Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 0-6 5-7
Ana Timotic SCG beat Capucine Rousseau FRA | 6-0 6-3
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Jessica Kirkland USA | 6-2 1-6 2-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat [19] Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS | 6-3 6-1

[3] Sandra Kloesel GER lost to[WC]Irena Pavlovic FRA | 5-7 6-3 5-7
Olga Blahotova CZE lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-3 1-6 5-7
Kristina Barrois GER lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 2-6 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER lost to [13] Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 1-6 3-6

[25] Frederica Piedade POR beat [WC]Florence Haring FRA | 6-0 6-0
Valentina Sassi ITA lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 6-7 1-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 4-6 0-6
Olena Antypina UKR lost to [22] Olga Poutchkova RUS | 3-6 2-6

[5] Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 6-1
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 2-6 0-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE beat Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Joanna Sakowicz POL beat [16] Tzipora Obziler ISR | 7-5 4-6 6-2

[6] Lilia Osterloh USA beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 7-6 6-1
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Kyra Nagy HUN | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 3-6 4-6
Ivana Abramovic CRO lost to [18] Milagros Sequera VEN | 3-6 4-6