PDA

View Full Version : Correct Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
May 11th, 2006, 04:45 PM
ignore previous list :wavey:

NETHERLANDS
Jun 18, 2006
S'HERTOGENBOSCH Tier III
$175,000
MARCEL HUNZE

Main Draw
1 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
2 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 18
3 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
4 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 20
5 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 24
6 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
7 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 31
8 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 32
9 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
10 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 34
11 F MIRZA Sania IND 37
12 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 39
13 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 41
14 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 43
15 F ZHENG Jie CHN 44
16 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 45 1
17 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46 2
18 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 49 2
19 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 50 2
20 F LOIT Emilie FRA 51
21 BOVINA Elena RUS 159
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 X Indian HarbourBch, FL 8May06
32 X Gifu, Japan 1May06 TAKAO, Erika

Silver Exempt

Commitment Tourn.


Next In Main Draw
MDO 1 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53 2
2 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 54
MDO 3 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 2
MDO 4 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 2
MDO 5 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 2
6 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58 1
7 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59 1
8 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 60 1
9 F LI Na CHN 61
MDO 10 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 2
MDO 11 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 2
MDO 12 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 2
13 F ANI Maret EST 65
MDO 14 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 2
15 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68 1
MDO 16 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 2
17 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 70
18 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 71
19 F SPREM Karolina CRO 72
20 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 73 1
21 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 74
22 F PENG Shuai CHN 75
23 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 76
24 F JACKSON Jamea USA 77
MDO 25 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 2
26 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 80
27 F YAN Zi CHN 81
MDO 28 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 2
MDO 29 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 2
30 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 86


Main Draw Only List
MDO 1 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53 2
MDO 3 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 2
MDO 4 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 2
MDO 5 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 2
MDO 10 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 2
MDO 11 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 2
MDO 12 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 2
MDO 14 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 2
MDO 16 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 2
MDO 25 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 2
MDO 28 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 2
MDO 29 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 2
MDO 31 A KING Vania USA 91 2
MDO 32 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92 2


Qualifying List
1 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 54
2 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58 1
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59 1
4 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 60 1
5 F LI Na CHN 61
6 F ANI Maret EST 65
7 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68 1
8 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 70
9 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 71
10 F SPREM Karolina CRO 72
11 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 73 1
12 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 74
13 F PENG Shuai CHN 75
14 W
15 W
16 X Putignano, Italy 3Apr06 OPRANDI, R.


Qualifying Next In List
1 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 76
2 F JACKSON Jamea USA 77
3 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 80
4 F YAN Zi CHN 81
5 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 86
6 F MULLER Martina GER 93 1
7 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 96
8 F PIN Camille FRA 97 1
9 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98 1
10 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 1
11 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 1
12 F SUN Tiantian CHN 102
13 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 103
14 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 104 1
15 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 106 2
16 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 2
17 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 108 1
18 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 109 2
19 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 110 1
20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 111 2
21 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112 1
22 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114 1
23 F TU Meilen USA 116 2
24 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 118 2
25 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 119 2
26 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 120
27 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 121 2
28 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 122 2
29 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 123 2
30 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 124 2
31 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 125
32 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126 1
33 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 127 2
34 F BREMOND Severine FRA 128 2
35 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 131 2
36 A REZAI Aravane FRA 133 2
37 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 2
38 F KREMER Anne LUX 138 1
39 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 139
40 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 141 2
41 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 142 2
42 A TAMAELA Elise NED 143
43 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 144 2
44 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 146 2
45 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 147 2
46 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 148 2
47 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 150 2
48 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 151 1
49 A HENKE Vanessa GER 152 2
50 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 153 2
51 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 154 2
52 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 155 1
53 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157 2
54 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 163 2
55 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 164 2
56 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 165 2
57 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 168 1
58 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 169 1
59 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 171
60 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 173 2
61 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 175 1
62 NOONI Hanna SWE 176 2
63 A PERIANU Anda ROM 177 2
64 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 2
65 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 180 2
66 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 183 2
67 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 185 2
68 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186 2
69 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 187 2
70 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 189 2
71 A KIX Daniela AUT 192
72 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 195
73 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 197
74 A RUUTEL Margit EST 198 2
75 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 200 2
76 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 201 1
77 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 203 2
78 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 204 1
79 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 205 2
80 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 209 2
81 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 210 2
82 A SASSI Valentina ITA 212 2
83 A TAKAO Erika JPN 213 2
84 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 218 2
85 A ERRANI Sara ITA 219 2
86 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 220 2
87 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223 2
88 F SFAR Selima TUN 228 2
89 ARN Greta GER 230
90 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 231 2
91 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 232 2
92 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 233 1
93 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 234 2
94 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 238 2
95 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 239 1
96 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 240 2
97 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 241 2
98 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 242 1
99 VRLJIC Ana CRO 244 2
100 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 245 1
101 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 247 2
102 A UBEROI Neha USA 252 2
103 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 253 2
104 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 254 2
105 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 255 2
106 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 256 2
107 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 257 1
108 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 269 2
109 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 272 2
110 A COIN Julie FRA 273 2
111 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 276 1
112 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 278 2
113 HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 280
114 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283 2
115 BARNA Adriana GER 287 2
116 CARGILL Ansley USA 288 2
117 KNAPP Karin ITA 289
118 S SNYDER Tara USA 290 2
119 A MALEK Tatjana GER 298 1
120 F WHEELER Christina AUS 299 2
121 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 302
122 SEKULOVSKI Beti AUS 305
123 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 306 2
124 A MEZAK Matea CRO 308 1
125 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 309 2
126 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 312 1
127 A DITTY Julie USA 315 2
128 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 323 2
129 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 324 1
130 EKLOV Tiffany USA 340 1
131 S CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 341
132 KOLB Annette GER 352 2
133 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 353 1
134 A MATIC Antonia GER 359 1
135 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 362 1
136 KUZMINA Irina LAT 371 1
137 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 374 1
138 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 382 1
139 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 398 2
140 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 399 1
141 KRAUTH Erica ARG 402 2
142 F SPEARS Abigail USA 408 2
143 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 409 2
144 NOORLANDER Seda NED 414 2
145 KOTKINA Irina RUS 416 2
146 AFINOGENOVA Ekaterina RUS 419
147 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 422 2
148 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 426 1
149 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 435 2
150 JOLK Sabrina GER 448
151 A LISICKI Sabine GER 451 1
152 ZELDER Laura GER 463
153 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 478 2
154 ZABALA Paula COL 480 1
155 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 493
156 CLERICO Nicole ITA 508
157 S EVTIMOVA Dia BUL 523
158 A FONSECA Stacia USA 525 1
159 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 541 1
160 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa RUS 559
161 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 576
162 S CORREA Mariana USA 590 1
163 S ELIE Jennifer USA 602 1
164 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 605 1
165 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 606 1
166 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 616 1
167 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 634 1
168 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 650 1
169 JOSHI Shilpa USA 671 2
170 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 695 2
171 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 700 2
172 ISRAILOVA Ivanna UZB 703
173 S ROLLE Tiya USA 712 2
174 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 715 1
175 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 735 2
176 S GRIGORIAN Kristina RUS 789
177 S KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha CAN 804
178 MASSI Sousan SWE 805 2
179 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 825 2
180 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 890 1
181 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 909 1
182 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 979 2
183 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1011
184 A JANS Klaudia POL 1027
185 CARSON Kit USA 1048 2
186 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1108 2
187 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1195 1
188 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1251
189 S SCHAEFER (SR) Anne GER 1353 1
190 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1361 1
191 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA 2
192 S PICOT Eleonore FRA
193 S NZE Ellah USA 2
194 WILSON Gracie USA 1
195 KVELSTEIN Barbara EST
196 DHENIN Caroline FRA
197 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 1
198 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 1


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 4 of 4 Revised 10 May 2006 Time 07:55 Cut Off date list - 08 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

SloKid
May 11th, 2006, 05:18 PM
Kookie has one or two points to defend here. :lol:

charmedRic
May 11th, 2006, 06:04 PM
Darn, Brandi might not even make it into the Qualies here. :(

Mightymirza
May 11th, 2006, 06:09 PM
Go sania....

DarkchildSwiss
May 11th, 2006, 06:10 PM
Nice to see Bovina's name in the entry list. I hope that she really is going to play.

Natasha250688
May 11th, 2006, 07:10 PM
Wow Ana is actually gonna play a tier III :eek:

RJWCapriati
May 11th, 2006, 07:57 PM
Nice to see Bovina on the list!

SIN DIOS NI LEY
May 12th, 2006, 05:12 AM
Elena must win this


DAVAI :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
May 12th, 2006, 09:00 AM
What is the difference with the old one? :)

TheBoiledEgg
May 12th, 2006, 11:27 AM
What is the difference with the old one? :)

some small differences
Craybas had entered Eastbourne and not here, just small hitches :o

CooCooCachoo
May 12th, 2006, 02:03 PM
OK Thank you :)

DutchieGirl
May 13th, 2006, 01:38 AM
Misa 2nd next in now! :D She shouldn't need a WC then! ;)

cypher_88
May 13th, 2006, 02:35 PM
good Luck to:
DEMENTIEVA Elena
IVANOVIC Ana
KIRILENKO Maria
KOSTANIC Jelena
:bounce:

Ellery
May 13th, 2006, 08:51 PM
Nice field :worship:

wtatourfan
May 14th, 2006, 11:36 AM
Qualifying field? Never seen that in sHertogenbosch!!!

CooCooCachoo
May 14th, 2006, 04:41 PM
Yes, qualifying is a first-time thing :)

CrybabyRussiafan
May 14th, 2006, 08:14 PM
Why does Elena always play here instead of in UK where I can see her....?

TdF_DBLL
May 14th, 2006, 09:45 PM
Misa 2nd next in now! :D She shouldn't need a WC then! ;)

I think we all know she will get a WC.

DutchieGirl
May 15th, 2006, 08:20 AM
I think we all know she will get a WC.

She won't need one - I'll bet 2 people will withdraw! :lol: But she may accept a WC before...this is true! ;)

..ikke..
May 15th, 2006, 11:41 AM
I hope some young Dutch players will get a WC

DutchieGirl
May 15th, 2006, 12:47 PM
I hope some young Dutch players will get a WC

Yeah - me too. I think Boonstra should get one, and I'd love if Schoofs or reinhard got one for quallies... (not that I'd expect them to win).

^bibi^
May 16th, 2006, 06:15 PM
Yeah - me too. I think Boonstra should get one, and I'd love if Schoofs or reinhard got one for quallies... (not that I'd expect them to win).

I really hope Bibiane's gonna get one for qualies :banana:

CooCooCachoo
May 18th, 2006, 10:41 PM
Rosmalen gives weird WCs though.

Last year Emiliano Massa and Leonardo Mayer, two talented Argentine blokes, got Qualies WCs :shrug:

selesfan1
May 18th, 2006, 11:10 PM
Brenda Schultz might ask and get a wild card no?

so.krist!na
May 19th, 2006, 01:20 PM
Go Makiri!

DutchieGirl
May 21st, 2006, 02:15 AM
Brenda Schultz might ask and get a wild card no?

Possiblt - but I think it depends also if she'll get a WC for Wimby quallies or MD (if she asks). Because I think she wanted to play Wimby, and the quallies are the same week as Rosmalen!

Botas
May 23rd, 2006, 06:52 AM
Good luck Kaia and Emma.

Cat's Pajamas
May 25th, 2006, 07:02 PM
why does Lena continue to play here :shrug: Its a great tournament but she nevers seems to perform well here. She either bombs out or get injured :rolleyes: with the exception of that one final i suppose

Corswandt
May 26th, 2006, 11:57 PM
This entry list is a hoot. It reads like a members list of the Bona Fide Grassophobes Society.

mila_mail
May 27th, 2006, 02:53 PM
hope A.Radwanska go there

LegionArgentina
May 28th, 2006, 10:24 PM
31 X Indian HarbourBch, FL 8May06 JORGELINA CRAVERO (ARG)

I Hope that sh can play ˇ

LucasArg
May 28th, 2006, 10:58 PM
31 X Indian HarbourBch, FL 8May06 JORGELINA CRAVERO (ARG)

I Hope that sh can play ˇ

It would be a great experience for her to play here and then Wimbledon qualies.

I hope you play here Jorgelina!!!:angel: :bounce:

Gaston_db
May 28th, 2006, 11:58 PM
Cravero won`t play here or in Wimbledon Qual.
She didn´t win Indian Harbour Beach, She won Palm Beach Gardens and Coatzacoalcos this year. She might get another feed up for Palm beach, but the feed up spot in this tournament goes to Edina Gallovits, who was the winner of Indian Harbour.
And she isn´t playing Wimbledon because her ranking was 240 in the cut-off week. The following week she moved up to 210, which would have put her into Wimbledon QD :fiery: .
Good luck Jorgi!!! :bounce:

DutchieGirl
May 29th, 2006, 08:00 AM
Besides, Wimby quallies is the same week as Rosmalen! ;)

-Makiri-
May 29th, 2006, 08:27 AM
Go Flavia and Roberta!!!!

DarkchildSwiss
May 29th, 2006, 07:09 PM
What is up with Martina Hingis? Is she not going to play any matches on grass before Wimbledon? Just wondering.