PDA

View Full Version : Official Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
May 9th, 2006, 08:52 PM
NETHERLANDS
Jun 18, 2006
S'HERTOGENBOSCH Tier III
$175,000
MARCEL HUNZE

GRASS
Main Draw
1 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
2 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 18
3 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
4 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 20
5 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 24
6 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
7 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 31
8 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 32
9 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
10 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 34
11 F MIRZA Sania IND 37
12 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 39
13 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 41
14 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 42 2
15 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 43
16 F ZHENG Jie CHN 44
17 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 45 1
18 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46 2
19 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 49 2
20 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 50 2
21 BOVINA Elena RUS 159
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 X Indian HarbourBch, FL 8May06
32 X Gifu, Japan 1May06 TAKAO, Erika



Next In Main Draw
1 F LOIT Emilie FRA 51
MDO 2 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53 2
3 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 54
MDO 4 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 2
MDO 5 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 2
MDO 6 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 2
7 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58 1
8 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59 1
9 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 60 1
10 F LI Na CHN 61
MDO 11 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 2
MDO 12 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 2
MDO 13 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 2
14 F ANI Maret EST 65
MDO 15 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 2
16 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68 1
MDO 17 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 2
18 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 70
19 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 71
20 F SPREM Karolina CRO 72
21 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 73 1
22 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 74
23 F PENG Shuai CHN 75
24 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 76
25 F JACKSON Jamea USA 77
MDO 26 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 2
27 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 80
28 F YAN Zi CHN 81
MDO 29 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 2
MDO 30 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 2


Main Draw Only List
MDO 2 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53 2
MDO 4 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 2
MDO 5 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 2
MDO 6 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 2
MDO 11 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 2
MDO 12 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 2
MDO 13 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 2
MDO 15 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 2
MDO 17 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 2
MDO 26 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 2
MDO 29 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 2
MDO 30 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 2
MDO 32 A KING Vania USA 91 2
MDO 33 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92 2


Qualifying List
1 F LOIT Emilie FRA 51
2 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 54
3 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58 1
4 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59 1
5 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 60 1
6 F LI Na CHN 61
7 F ANI Maret EST 65
8 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68 1
9 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 70
10 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 71
11 F SPREM Karolina CRO 72
12 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 73 1
13 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 74
14 W
15 W
16 X Putignano, Italy 3Apr06 OPRANDI, R.


Qualifying Next In List
1 F PENG Shuai CHN 75
2 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 76
3 F JACKSON Jamea USA 77
4 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 80
5 F YAN Zi CHN 81
6 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 86
7 F MULLER Martina GER 93 1
8 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 96
9 F PIN Camille FRA 97 1
10 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98 1
11 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 1
12 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 1
13 F SUN Tiantian CHN 102
14 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 103
15 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 104 1
16 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 106 2
17 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 2
18 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 108 1
19 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 109 2
20 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 110 1
21 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 111 2
22 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112 1
23 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114 1
24 F TU Meilen USA 116 2
25 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 118 2
26 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 119 2
27 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 120
28 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 121 2
29 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 122 2
30 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 123 2
31 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 124 2
32 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 125
33 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126 1
34 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 127 2
35 F BREMOND Severine FRA 128 2
36 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 131 2
37 A REZAI Aravane FRA 133 2
38 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 2
39 F KREMER Anne LUX 138 1
40 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 139
41 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 141 2
42 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 142 2
43 A TAMAELA Elise NED 143
44 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 144 2
45 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 146 2
46 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 147 2
47 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 148 2
48 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 150 2
49 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 151 1
50 A HENKE Vanessa GER 152 2
51 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 153 2
52 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 154 2
53 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 155 1
54 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157 2
55 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 163 2
56 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 164 2
57 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 165 2
58 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 168 1
59 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 169 1
60 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 171
61 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 173 2
62 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 175 1
63 NOONI Hanna SWE 176 2
64 A PERIANU Anda ROM 177 2
65 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 2
66 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 180 2
67 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 183 2
68 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 185 2
69 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186 2
70 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 187 2
71 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 189 2
72 A KIX Daniela AUT 192
73 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 195
74 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 197
75 A RUUTEL Margit EST 198 2
76 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 200 2
77 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 201 1
78 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 203 2
79 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 204 1
80 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 205 2
81 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 209 2
82 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 210 2
83 A SASSI Valentina ITA 212 2
84 A TAKAO Erika JPN 213 2
85 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 218 2
86 A ERRANI Sara ITA 219 2
87 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 220 2
88 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223 2
89 F SFAR Selima TUN 228 2
90 ARN Greta GER 230
91 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 231 2
92 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 232 2
93 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 233 1
94 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 234 2
95 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 238 2
96 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 239 1
97 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 240 2
98 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 241 2
99 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 242 1
100 VRLJIC Ana CRO 244 2
101 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 245 1
102 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 247 2
103 A UBEROI Neha USA 252 2
104 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 253 2
105 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 254 2
106 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 255 2
107 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 256 2
108 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 257 1
109 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 269 2
110 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 272 2
111 A COIN Julie FRA 273 2
112 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 276 1
113 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 278 2
114 HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 280
115 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283 2
116 BARNA Adriana GER 287 2
117 CARGILL Ansley USA 288 2
118 KNAPP Karin ITA 289
119 S SNYDER Tara USA 290 2
120 A MALEK Tatjana GER 298 1
121 F WHEELER Christina AUS 299 2
122 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 302
123 SEKULOVSKI Beti AUS 305
124 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 306 2
125 A MEZAK Matea CRO 308 1
126 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 309 2
127 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 312 1
128 A DITTY Julie USA 315 2
129 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 323 2
130 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 324 1
131 EKLOV Tiffany USA 340 1
132 S CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 341
133 KOLB Annette GER 352 2
134 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 353 1
135 A MATIC Antonia GER 359 1
136 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 362 1
137 KUZMINA Irina LAT 371 1
138 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 374 1
139 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 382 1
140 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 398 2
141 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 399 1
142 KRAUTH Erica ARG 402 2
143 F SPEARS Abigail USA 408 2
144 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 409 2
145 NOORLANDER Seda NED 414 2
146 KOTKINA Irina RUS 416 2
147 AFINOGENOVA Ekaterina RUS 419
148 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 422 2
149 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 426 1
150 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 435 2
151 JOLK Sabrina GER 448
152 A LISICKI Sabine GER 451 1
153 ZELDER Laura GER 463
154 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 478 2
155 ZABALA Paula COL 480 1
156 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 493
157 CLERICO Nicole ITA 508
158 S EVTIMOVA Dia BUL 523
159 A FONSECA Stacia USA 525 1
160 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 541 1
161 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa RUS 559
162 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 576
163 S CORREA Mariana USA 590 1
164 S ELIE Jennifer USA 602 1
165 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 605 1
166 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 606 1
167 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 616 1
168 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 634 1
169 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 650 1
170 JOSHI Shilpa USA 671 2
171 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 695 2
172 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 700 2
173 ISRAILOVA Ivanna UZB 703
174 S ROLLE Tiya USA 712 2
175 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 715 1
176 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 735 2
177 S GRIGORIAN Kristina RUS 789
178 S KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha CAN 804
179 MASSI Sousan SWE 805 2
180 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 825 2
181 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 890 1
182 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 909 1
183 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 979 2
184 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1011
185 A JANS Klaudia POL 1027
186 CARSON Kit USA 1048 2
187 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1108 2
188 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1195 1
189 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1251
190 S SCHAEFER (SR) Anne GER 1353 1
191 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1361 1
192 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA 2
193 S PICOT Eleonore FRA
194 S NZE Ellah USA 2
195 WILSON Gracie USA 1
196 KVELSTEIN Barbara EST
197 DHENIN Caroline FRA
198 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 1
199 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 1

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 4 of 4 Revised 09 May 2006 Time 11:22 Cut Off date list - 08 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

jonny84
May 9th, 2006, 09:03 PM
:yeah: Elena

Win the title Elena!

AjdeNate!
May 9th, 2006, 09:04 PM
Ajmo!

Drake1980
May 9th, 2006, 09:05 PM
Klara:banana:

:inlove:
May 9th, 2006, 09:13 PM
Fabulous list for a tier III! :bounce:

Win the title Safina or Ivanovic! :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
May 9th, 2006, 09:13 PM
:worship: @ Marcel Hunze

This is such a good field, compared to previous years. Very well done. Chapeau.

I really hope some players withdraw soon and that Maria Elena gets in :angel:

And it is really sucky that they changed the ITF tourneys that give entry to the tournament, even though it makes sense, cause Saint Gaudens and Prostejov were clay and had nothing to do with grass :shrug: But it will be strange to see Takao there :lol: If she decides to come.

Qualifying seems to have a good field too, even if there are many withdrawals :hatoff:

Dementieva-fan
May 9th, 2006, 09:14 PM
Oh my God!!! My dream final:: Dementieva vs Pennetta!!!! In my country!! Could this be more perfect???

CooCooCachoo
May 9th, 2006, 09:16 PM
By the way, I am surprised to not see Pierce on this list. Does it mean she has withdrawn? As the tournament website mentions her..

CooCooCachoo
May 9th, 2006, 09:17 PM
Oh my God!!! My dream final:: Dementieva vs Pennetta!!!! In my country!! Could this be more perfect???

It won't happen though ;) :lol:

Slumpsova
May 9th, 2006, 10:24 PM
it seems the field stronger than last year, does it?

Hant11
May 9th, 2006, 10:30 PM
great entry list ! with dementieva, pennetta, safina, kirilenko, ivanovic,safarova,koukalova, mirza, dulko, domachowska, benesova, bovina
whoww :bounce:

Babolatpro880
May 10th, 2006, 12:28 AM
Qualies this year? :eek:

Well, you gotta expect that Krajicek will get a WC, so then Shuai should get into the qualifying list...

tennisboi
May 10th, 2006, 01:27 AM
Elena should really win this tournament it's hers to lose

DutchieGirl
May 10th, 2006, 06:38 AM
Qualies this year? :eek:

Well, you gotta expect that Krajicek will get a WC, so then Shuai should get into the qualifying list...

:lol: There is no way in hell misa will play quallies - and I'm sure she probably won't need a WC for MD either. ;)

Not a bad draw, but we'll see closer to the time...

Modiac.
May 10th, 2006, 02:03 PM
Good luck,Chinese girls!
Show yourselves on grass court!

Modiac.
May 11th, 2006, 02:38 PM
yeah,they have qualifying this year.

DutchieGirl
May 11th, 2006, 02:40 PM
yeah,they have qualifying this year.

yes, they do! :D

Viktymise
May 26th, 2006, 11:14 PM
Good luck to lena, she has always had chances here but if she does well in RG like get deep into the 2nd week im not too sure she'll play again but if she does play good luck to her, a former doubles champ here may i add with lina k