PDA

View Full Version : Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
May 9th, 2006, 07:46 PM
GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 12, 2006
Main Draw
BIRMINGHAM Tier III
$200,000
MARJORY HOWIE


Main Draw
1 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
2 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
3 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 22
4 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 23
5 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 23 SR
6 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 26
7 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 27
8 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 28
9 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 29
10 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 32
11 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 34
12 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 35
13 F CASTANO Catalina COL 37
14 F MIRZA Sania IND 39
15 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 40
16 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46
17 F ZHENG Jie CHN 49
18 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 51
19 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 52
20 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 54
21 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55
22 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 57
23 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 58
24 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 59
25 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 60
26 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 61
27 F VESNINA Elena RUS 62
28 F PENG Shuai CHN 64
29 F LAINE Emma FIN 65
30 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 66
31 F ANI Maret EST 67
32 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 69
33 F LI Na CHN 70
34 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
35 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 74
36 F YAN Zi CHN 76
37 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 79
38 F JACKSON Jamea USA 80
39 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 81
40 F SUCHA Martina SVK 82
41 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 83
42 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 86
43 W
44 W
45 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
46 W
47 Q
48 Q
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 B
56 B
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 X Jounieh, Lebanon 8May06
64 X Fukuoka, Japan 8May06


Next In Main Draw
1 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
2 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
3 A KANEPI Kaia EST 89
4 F MULLER Martina GER 90
5 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 91
6 A KING Vania USA 92
7 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 93
8 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
9 F PIN Camille FRA 96
10 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 97
11 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 98
12 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
13 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 101
14 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 103
15 F SUN Tiantian CHN 104
16 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 105
17 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 107
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 108
19 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
20 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 110
21 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 111
22 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112
23 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114
24 BOVINA Elena RUS 116
25 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
26 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 119
27 F TU Meilen USA 120
28 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 SR
29 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 123
30 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 124


Qualifying List
1 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
2 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
3 A KANEPI Kaia EST 89
4 F MULLER Martina GER 90
5 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 91
6 A KING Vania USA 92
7 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 93
8 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
9 F PIN Camille FRA 96
10 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 97
11 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 98
12 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
13 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 101
14 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 103
15 F SUN Tiantian CHN 104
16 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 105
17 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 107
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 108
19 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
20 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 110
21 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 111
22 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112
23 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114
24 BOVINA Elena RUS 116
25 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
26 W
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 X St.Petersburg, RUS 20Mar06 BRIANTI, Alberta
31 X Fuerteventura,ESP 13Mar06 TAMAELA, Elise
32 X Poza Rica, MX 27Mar06 NAGY, Kyra


Qualifying Next In List
1 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 119
2 F TU Meilen USA 120
3 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 SR
4 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 123
5 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 124
6 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 125
7 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 128
8 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 129
9 F BREMOND Severine FRA 130
10 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 131
11 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
12 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 133
13 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 134
14 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 135
15 F KREMER Anne LUX 137
16 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 138
17 F PRATT Nicole AUS 140
18 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 141
19 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 142
20 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 143
21 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 144
22 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 145
23 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 147
24 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 148
25 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 149
26 A HENKE Vanessa GER 150
27 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 151
28 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 152
29 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 154
30 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 155
31 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157
32 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 158
33 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 159
34 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 160
35 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 161
36 A SAEKI Miho JPN 164
37 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 165
38 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 166
39 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 169
40 A BARROIS Kristina GER 170
41 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 171
42 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 172
43 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 173
44 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 174
45 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 176
46 NOONI Hanna SWE 177
47 A PERIANU Anda ROM 178
48 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 179
49 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 180
50 F UBEROI Shikha IND 182
51 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 183
52 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 185
53 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 187
54 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 190
55 A RAO Sunitha USA 192
56 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 193
57 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 194
58 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 198
59 A RUUTEL Margit EST 199
60 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 200
61 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 201
62 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 202
63 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 207
64 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 209
65 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 210
66 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 211
67 A GABBA Giulia ITA 212
68 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 213
69 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 214
70 A SASSI Valentina ITA 215
71 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 216
72 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 217
73 A ERRANI Sara ITA 218
74 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 222
75 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223
76 F SFAR Selima TUN 226
77 ARN Greta GER 228
78 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 230
79 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 231
80 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 235
81 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 237
82 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 238
83 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 240
84 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 243
85 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 244
86 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 246
87 A UBEROI Neha USA 248
88 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 249
89 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 250
90 VRLJIC Ana CRO 252
91 A MEZAK Matea CRO 253
92 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 254
93 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 255
94 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 256
95 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 257
96 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 259
97 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 260
98 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 267
99 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 272
100 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 274
101 A COIN Julie FRA 275
102 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 277
103 A TAKAO Erika JPN 279
104 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 282
105 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 284
106 CARGILL Ansley USA 286
107 A OSPINA Diana USA 289
108 BARNA Adriana GER 290
109 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 292
110 S SNYDER Tara USA 294
111 F WHEELER Christina AUS 299
112 A MALEK Tatjana GER 300
113 A DITTY Julie USA 307
114 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 312
115 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 313
116 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 315
117 A PASZEK Tamira AUT 328
118 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 333
119 EKLOV Tiffany USA 338
120 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 341
121 A MATIC Antonia GER 349
122 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 350
123 KOLB Annette GER 351
124 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 357
125 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 364
126 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 377
127 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 380
128 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 388
129 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 390
130 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 399
131 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 401
132 KANDARR Jana GER 406
133 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 407
134 PATERSON Karen GBR 409
135 KRAUTH Erica ARG 410
136 NOORLANDER Seda NED 411
137 KOTKINA Irina RUS 413
138 A LISICKI Sabine GER 414
139 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 417
140 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 418
141 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 429
142 PETERZAN Claire GBR 431
143 S DE GUBERNATIS Claire FRA 445
144 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 452
145 F SPEARS Abigail USA 465
146 ZELDER Laura GER 475
147 ZABALA Paula COL 486
148 CLERICO Nicole ITA 511
149 A FONSECA Stacia USA 527
150 KEEN Amanda GBR 538
151 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 546
152 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 556
153 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 566
154 S ELIE Jennifer USA 593
155 S CORREA Mariana USA 601
156 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 610
157 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 614
158 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 615
159 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 635
160 JOSHI Shilpa USA 654
161 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 658
162 S ROLLE Tiya USA 685
163 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 701
164 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 706
165 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 722
166 VAIDERE Alise LAT 734
167 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 739
168 MASSI Sousan SWE 808
169 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 827
170 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 830
171 S KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha CAN 839
172 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 881
173 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 989
174 CARSON Kit USA 1048
175 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1111
176 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1146
177 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1203
178 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1260
179 S SCHAEFER (SR) Anne GER 1361
180 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1368
181 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
182 S PICOT Eleonore FRA
183 S NZE Ellah USA
184 WILSON Gracie USA
185 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT
186 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT
187 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 09 May 2006 Time 09:32 Cut Off date list - 01 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

AjdeNate!
May 9th, 2006, 07:52 PM
Ajmo, maindraw!!

CrossCourt~Rally
May 9th, 2006, 07:52 PM
WHAT AN AWESOME FIELD!!! :worship: Lilia Osterloh and TU will almost for sure make the QUALIES! :worship: :bounce:

jonny84
May 9th, 2006, 08:01 PM
No Sharapova though!

TheBoiledEgg
May 9th, 2006, 08:01 PM
i hope Carly wins Fukuoka........ or no Carly otherwise :sad:

~Rachel~
May 9th, 2006, 08:02 PM
No Sharapova?

Alicia :D :worship:

Highlandman
May 9th, 2006, 08:03 PM
I hoped Venus will play a second tournament on grass 2006, but she won't play a second :sad:

Hant11
May 9th, 2006, 08:35 PM
no sharapova ? :sad:

dani n° 1 :bounce:

nouf
May 9th, 2006, 08:54 PM
pas de masha! mmmm ! c chelou ca

Samyboy
May 9th, 2006, 09:10 PM
:eek: Daniela is currently seeded 1

Hant11
May 9th, 2006, 09:28 PM
hantuchova,kirilenko,golovin,koukalova,chakvetadze ,mirza,vesnina :bounce:

Wiggly
May 9th, 2006, 10:30 PM
Dani #1 :) Just hopes it's not gonna bring more pressure :o

Alicia Rocks
May 9th, 2006, 10:58 PM
Alicia :woohoo:

tennisboi
May 10th, 2006, 12:26 AM
Wow what a crap draw:sad: I notice no Masha but alas she had chosen Eastbourne this year

TheBoiledEgg
May 10th, 2006, 02:45 AM
Masha normally makes a late decision to come, depends on what happens at RG.

further she goes there, less chance of her to play here.

tobi
May 10th, 2006, 01:31 PM
go Laura :hearts:

maxomax
May 12th, 2006, 05:27 AM
Why Alicia has a SR here and not in Roland Garros:confused:

Alicia Rocks
May 12th, 2006, 05:31 AM
Why Alicia has a SR here and not in Roland Garros:confused:

Because she only missed 1 Grand Slam, you have to miss 3 Slams to gets a SR ;)

maxomax
May 13th, 2006, 02:00 AM
Good luck to Dubois, Wozniak and Pelletier :D

cypher_88
May 13th, 2006, 02:38 PM
Good Luck to:
KIRILENKO Maria RUS
SANTANGELO Mara ITA
CASTANO Catalina COL
STOSUR Samantha AUS
PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL
:bounce:

~SunFlower~
May 13th, 2006, 03:41 PM
Masha normally makes a late decision to come, depends on what happens at RG.

further she goes there, less chance of her to play here.

Make sense.... in case if she comes in, maybe you can ask her how is her young cousin is doing... ;)

Mightymirza
May 13th, 2006, 04:02 PM
good luck sania...........

Yarden
May 16th, 2006, 07:25 AM
Gooo MOLIK & GOLOVIN