PDA

View Full Version : PYW Warsaw - Second qualifying round | Vote now!


James
Apr 29th, 2006, 07:59 AM
PYW Warsaw

http://www.wtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/warsaw.jpg

Welcome to Warsaw, Poland! Red clay will be dominating the following weeks, that all lead up to the season's second Grand Slam: Roland Garros. 2005 saw Justine Hénin-Hardenne take the real title in Warsaw; Clijsters was too strong for Patty Schnyder in an interesting final on the PYW Tour. But who will be in the best shape this week? Who can upset the favourites? Vote now as the J&S Cup gets underway!

Ranking Points:

Tier II (32, $650.000):

W - 220
F - 154
SF - 99
QF - 55
R16 - 29
R32 - 5
Qualifier - 10 *
Q3 - 5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

2005 Final:

Patty Schnyder SUI [4] lost to Kim Clijsters BEL [7,WC] | 4-6 6-4 3-6

The Favourites:

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos_rx/Krajicek_8184_rx.jpg

First Quarter: Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]

http://medias.francetv.fr/bibl/url_images/2005/04/11/image_9733739_192_144.jpg

Second Quarter: Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

http://img1.eurosport.com/imgbk/tennis/all/big_md-i187438.jpg

Third Quarter: Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Julia Vakulenko UKR

Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Natalia Kolat POL [WC] v. Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Tathiana Garbin ITA [2] v. Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3] v. Olga Blahotova CZE
Olga Brozda POL [WC] v. Kathrin Wörle GER

Martina Sucha SVK [4] v. Lucie Hradecka CZE
Julia Vakulenko UKR v. Martina Müller GER [8]

Pszczelny
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:01 AM
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

rrfnpump
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:03 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Martina Müller GER [8]

James
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:04 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Olga Blahotova CZE
Kathrin Wörle GER

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

Solitaire
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:06 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED
Natalia Kolat POL

Karolina Kosinska POL
Melinda Czink HUN

Olga Blahotova CZE
Olga Brozda POL

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Julia Vakulenko UKR

^bibi^
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:09 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Tathiana Garbin ITA [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Olga Blahotova CZE
Kathrin Wörle GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Martina Müller GER [8]

Drimal
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:09 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Olga Blahotova CZE
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

Alicia Rocks
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:11 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Blackbeat
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:33 AM
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Natalia Kolat POL [WC

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Olga Blahotova CZE
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

CooCooCachoo
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:36 AM
Voskoboeva
Kolat
Garbin :hearts:
Perebiynis

Blahotova
Wörle
Sucha
Müller

SpikeyAidanm
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:39 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]
Tathiana Garbin ITA [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

~Carsten~
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:44 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Tathiana Garbin ITA [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

Grand Phantasm
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:45 AM
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Ballbasher
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:49 AM
Krajicek
Savchuk

Kosinska
Perebyinis

Pironkova
Brozda

Hradecka
Muller

ghosts
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:51 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]
Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

James
Apr 29th, 2006, 08:58 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-1 4-3
Natalia Kolat POL [WC] v. Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 6-3 1-4

Tathiana Garbin ITA [2] v. Karolina Kosinska POL [WC] | 1-6 3-4
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 6-3 3-2

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3] v. Olga Blahotova CZE | 3-6 5-0 SP!
Olga Brozda POL [WC] v. Kathrin Wörle GER | 7-6 1-0

Martina Sucha SVK [4] v. Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-3 3-2
Julia Vakulenko UKR v. Martina Müller GER [8] | 6-7 0-1

Uranus
Apr 29th, 2006, 09:16 AM
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Freakan
Apr 29th, 2006, 09:26 AM
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Bartek
Apr 29th, 2006, 09:27 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Martina Müller GER [8]

James
Apr 29th, 2006, 09:29 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-1 5-5
Natalia Kolat POL [WC] v. Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 6-3 3-5 SP!

Tathiana Garbin ITA [2] lost to Karolina Kosinska POL [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 6-3 6-2

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3] v. Olga Blahotova CZE | 3-6 6-0 2-0
Olga Brozda POL [WC] v. Kathrin Wörle GER | 7-6 3-1

Martina Sucha SVK [4] v. Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Julia Vakulenko UKR v. Martina Müller GER [8] | 6-7 2-2

Louis Cyphre
Apr 29th, 2006, 09:31 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Highlandman
Apr 29th, 2006, 09:33 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

Bart
Apr 29th, 2006, 09:49 AM
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]
Olga Blahotova CZE
Olga Brozda POL [WC]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Emiel Goelen
Apr 29th, 2006, 09:55 AM
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Julia Vakulenko UKR

p@wcio
Apr 29th, 2006, 10:12 AM
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Natalia Kolat POL

Karolina Kosinska POL [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis

Olga Blahotova CZE
Olga Brozda POL

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Julia Vakulenko

Wojtek
Apr 29th, 2006, 10:14 AM
Natalia Kolat POL [WC]

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]


Martina Müller GER [8]

James
Apr 29th, 2006, 10:14 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-1 7-5
Natalia Kolat POL [WC] beat Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 6-3 7-6

Tathiana Garbin ITA [2] lost to Karolina Kosinska POL [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 6-3 6-2

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3] beat Olga Blahotova CZE | 3-6 6-0 6-2
Olga Brozda POL [WC] beat Kathrin Wörle GER | 7-6 6-2

Martina Sucha SVK [4] beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-3 6-3
Julia Vakulenko UKR v. Martina Müller GER [8] | 6-7 6-3 0-1

theklein
Apr 29th, 2006, 10:25 AM
Muller

:inlove:
Apr 29th, 2006, 11:21 AM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR [5]

Tathiana Garbin ITA [2]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3]
Kathrin Wörle GER

Martina Sucha SVK [4]
Julia Vakulenko UKR

Geoffry
Apr 29th, 2006, 11:29 AM
Martina Müller GER [8]

Hantu515
Apr 29th, 2006, 11:46 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR

..ikke..
Apr 29th, 2006, 11:58 AM
Vakulenko

tucker1989
Apr 29th, 2006, 12:39 PM
Vakulenko

Mommiej
Apr 29th, 2006, 01:13 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR

SilK
Apr 29th, 2006, 01:17 PM
Vakulenko :D

*Jean*
Apr 29th, 2006, 02:14 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR

CooCooCachoo
Apr 29th, 2006, 02:50 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [1] beat Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-1 7-5
Natalia Kolat POL [WC] beat Olga Savchuk UKR [5] | 6-3 7-6
Tathiana Garbin ITA [2] lost to Karolina Kosinska POL [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 6-3 6-2

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [3] beat Olga Blahotova CZE | 3-6 6-0 6-2
Olga Brozda POL [WC] beat Kathrin Wörle GER | 7-6 6-2
Martina Sucha SVK [4] beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-3 6-3
Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Martina Müller GER [8] | 6-7 6-3 6-2

Ellery
Apr 29th, 2006, 07:31 PM
Tax :sad: