PDA

View Full Version : Full Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
Apr 11th, 2006, 09:13 PM
FRANCE
May 22, 2006
STRASBOURG Tier III
$175,000
Main Draw
1 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 14
2 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 23
3 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 28
4 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 30
5 F DULKO Gisela ARG 31
6 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 32
7 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 39
8 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 40
9 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 42 1
10 F VINCI Roberta ITA 44 1
11 F ZHENG Jie CHN 46
12 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 49
13 F FRAZIER Amy USA 54
14 F LI Na CHN 56
15 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 57 1
16 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 59 1
17 F PENG Shuai CHN 60
18 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 63
19 F VESNINA Elena RUS 64 1
20 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 65 1
21 F LAINE Emma FIN 66 1
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 X Dinan, FRA 3Apr06
32 X Cagnes-Sur-Mer, FRA 24Apr06


Next In Main Draw
1 F ANI Maret EST 67 1
2 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 68 1
3 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 74
4 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 75
5 F YAN Zi CHN 78
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 79 1
MDO 7 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 81 2
8 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 84 1
MDO 9 F PERRY Shenay USA 87 2
MDO 10 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 88 2
11 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 89
MDO 12 F SPREM Karolina CRO 90 2
13 A KING Vania USA 91 1
14 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 92
MDO 15 A KANEPI Kaia EST 93 2
16 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
17 F SUCHA Martina SVK 95
18 BOVINA Elena RUS 96 1
19 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 98
MDO 20 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
21 F PIN Camille FRA 100
MDO 22 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
MDO 23 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 102 2
24 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 103 1
MDO 25 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 104 2
26 F SUN Tiantian CHN 105
MDO 27 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 2
28 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 108 1
29 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 109
30 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 110 1

Main Draw Only List
MDO 7 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 81 2
MDO 9 F PERRY Shenay USA 87 2
MDO 10 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 88 2
MDO 12 F SPREM Karolina CRO 90 2
MDO 15 A KANEPI Kaia EST 93 2
MDO 20 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
MDO 22 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
MDO 23 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 102 2
MDO 25 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 104 2
MDO 27 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 2
MDO 43 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 127 2


Qualifying List
1 F ANI Maret EST 67 1
2 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 68 1
3 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 74
4 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 75
5 F YAN Zi CHN 78
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 79 1
7 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 84 1
8 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 89
9 A KING Vania USA 91 1
10 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 92
11 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
12 F SUCHA Martina SVK 95
13 BOVINA Elena RUS 96 1
14 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 98
15 F PIN Camille FRA 100
16 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 103 1
17 F SUN Tiantian CHN 105
18 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 108 1
19 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 109
20 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 110 1
21 F MULLER Martina GER 111 1
22 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 112
23 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 114 1
24 F OBATA Saori JPN 115
25 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 118 1
26 W
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 X Stockholm, SWE 13Feb06 Pichet, Virginie
31 X Biberach, GER 20Feb06 Barrois, Kristina
32 X Las Palmas, Spain 27Feb06 Flipkins, Kirsten


Qualifying Next In List
1 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 119 1
2 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 120
3 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 121 1
4 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 122 1
5 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 123 1
6 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 124
7 F BREMOND Severine FRA 126 1
8 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 128 1
9 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129
10 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 131 1
11 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 132 1
12 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
13 F TU Meilen USA 134 1
14 F PRATT Nicole AUS 135
15 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 136
16 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 137 1
17 A NAGY Kyra HUN 139 2
18 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 140 1
19 A TAMAELA Elise NED 142 2
20 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 144 1
21 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 145 1
22 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 146 1
23 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 147 2
24 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 148
25 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 149 1
26 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 151
27 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 152 1
28 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 153 1
29 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 154 1
30 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 155 2
31 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 158 1
32 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 160
33 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 162
34 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 163 1
35 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 164 1
36 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 165 1
37 A HENKE Vanessa GER 167 1
38 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 168
39 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 169 2
40 A BARROIS Kristina GER 171
41 NOONI Hanna SWE 174 1
42 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 176 1
43 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 178 1
44 F UBEROI Shikha IND 180 1
45 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 181 1
46 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 184 1
47 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 187 1
48 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 191
49 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 193
50 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 194
51 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 197 1
52 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 198
53 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 199
54 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 200
55 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 201 1
56 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 202 1
57 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 203 1
58 A PERIANU Anda ROM 204 1
59 A RAO Sunitha USA 205
60 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 208
61 F SFAR Selima TUN 211 1
62 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 212 1
63 A PICHET Virginie FRA 213
64 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 215 1
65 A GABBA Giulia ITA 216 1
66 A SASSI Valentina ITA 217 1
67 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 222 1
68 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 225
69 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 229 2
70 VORACOVA Renata CZE 230 2
71 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 234 1
72 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 235
73 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 236 2
74 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 237 1
75 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 238 2
76 A RUUTEL Margit EST 240
77 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 241 1
78 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 242 2
79 A ERRANI Sara ITA 243 2
80 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 247 1
81 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 249 2
82 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 252 1
83 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 253 2
84 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 254 2
85 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 256 2
86 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 257
87 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 260 1
88 A MEZAK Matea CRO 261 1
89 BARNA Adriana GER 262 2
90 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 264 1
91 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 265 2
92 A MALEK Tatjana GER 267 2
93 A GARCIA Paula ESP 269 1
94 A TAKAO Erika JPN 271 2
95 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 273 1
96 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 275 1
97 HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 276 1
98 VRLJIC Ana CRO 277 1
99 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 278 1
100 CARGILL Ansley USA 284 1
101 RYBARIKOVA Magdalena SVK 285 2
102 COIN Julie FRA 286
103 S NICULESCU Monica ROM 287 1
104 F WHEELER Christina AUS 288 2
105 S WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 289
106 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 291 1
107 S ANDRIEUX Mailyne FRA 293
108 A DITTY Julie USA 294 1
109 A KERBER Angelique GER 296 2
110 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 298 1
111 A UBEROI Neha USA 303 1
112 S SNYDER Tara USA 305
113 KNAPP Karin ITA 310 1
114 TIENE Carla BRA 318 1
115 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 319 2
116 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 320 1
117 CORNET Alize FRA 321
118 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 333 2
119 EKLOV Tiffany USA 339 2
120 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 347 1
121 KOLB Annette GER 349 1
122 A CASONI Giulia ITA 353 2
123 A MATIC Antonia GER 354 1
124 A ROESCH Angelika GER 355 1
125 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 356 1
126 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 358 2
127 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 365 1
128 S CHAKRAVARTHI Rushmi IND 369 2
129 A MAES Caroline BEL 371
130 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 373 2
131 KUZMINA Irina LAT 375
132 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 383 1
133 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 387 2
134 KRAUTH Erica ARG 399 1
135 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 407 1
136 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 409 2
137 NOORLANDER Seda NED 410 1
138 KOTKINA Irina RUS 412 2
139 KANDARR Jana GER 413 1
140 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 418 1
141 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 420 2
142 BRUNEL Diana FRA 421
143 A LISICKI Sabine GER 426 2
144 S BACQUET Emilie FRA 429 1
145 ZELDER Laura GER 439 1
146 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 440 1
147 HEITZ Anne-laure FRA 445
148 A MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 449 1
149 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 459 1
150 F SPEARS Abigail USA 466 2
151 ZABALA Paula COL 488 1
152 MOUHTASSINE Bahia MAR 489 1
153 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 496 1
154 OSTERTAG Tanja GER 498
155 SEITENBECHER Nicole GER 499 1
156 CLERICO Nicole ITA 516 2
157 GABUEVA Angelina RUS 522
158 S MOLINERO Florencia ARG 525
159 A COHEN Julia USA 553
160 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 556 1
161 CIRSTEA Sorana ROM 572
162 S CORREA Mariana USA 574 1
163 ELIE Jennifer USA 601 2
164 WELLAUER Vanessa SUI 603
165 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 612 2
166 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 616 1
167 LOBBINGER Davinia BEL 627 2
168 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 635 1
169 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 642 2
170 JOSHI Shilpa USA 655 2
171 ROLLE Tiya USA 657 1
172 DOUTRELANT Louise FRA 701
173 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 705 2
174 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 735 1
175 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 740 1
176 A UHLIROVA Vladimira CZE 772 2
177 WRIGHT Georgette USA 790 1
178 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 800 1
179 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 810 2
180 A WOEHR Jasmin GER 849 2
181 WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 884 1
182 DEL REY Sandra ESP 985 2
183 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1007 1
184 CARSON Kit USA 1094 1
185 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1137
186 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1218 2
187 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1224 2
188 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1229
189 S MARTINEZ Kristin USA 1307
190 SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1393 1
191 DURISIC Jelena SLO 2
192 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA 1
193 S NZE Ellah USA 1
194 WILSON Gracie USA 1
195 CAVANAUGH Leslie USA 2
196 DHENIN Caroline FRA
197 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 2
198 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 2

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 4 of 4 Revised 11 Apr 2006 Time 12:01 Cut Off date list - 10 Apr 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

wubenzhimu
Apr 12th, 2006, 02:28 AM
so, all chinese girls will come here

thank you

FrenchY52
Apr 12th, 2006, 12:24 PM
Tati and Dechy will probably be there as usual .

Modiac.
Apr 12th, 2006, 01:21 PM
C'mon Masha K and all the Chinese girls!

Shoulderpova
Apr 12th, 2006, 02:22 PM
Go Kirilenko, Vesnina, Bovina :bowdown:

Drake1980
Apr 12th, 2006, 09:52 PM
Go Emma!!

cypher_88
Apr 13th, 2006, 12:16 PM
Go Masha K & Lena V :bounce:

-Makiri-
Apr 13th, 2006, 02:51 PM
Good luck Roberta

so.krist!na
Apr 14th, 2006, 12:29 PM
Go Makiri!

konijntje_00
Apr 14th, 2006, 01:53 PM
I wonder if Kirsten Flipkens will play here, if she wants to play quallies for RG she can't play here I think ?

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 14th, 2006, 08:45 PM
Dinan won by Timea Bacsinszky (Yari would have got in :( :fiery: )

FashionMan
Apr 15th, 2006, 04:46 PM
Good Luck Kristina Barrois in the Quali ! :) :) :)

p@wcio
Apr 26th, 2006, 02:49 PM
Marta Marta you must repeat result from 2005 :cool: :devil: :)

Ellery
Apr 26th, 2006, 04:38 PM
Chinese girls playing here :D

DutchieGirl
Apr 28th, 2006, 10:01 AM
How the F*CK does Virginie Pichet have the Stockholm feed up into quallies and Elise Tamaela is on the next in list when ELISE won Stockholm? :fiery:

DutchieGirl
Apr 28th, 2006, 10:09 AM
^^ Guess is must have to do with the fact that Elise made this tourney #2 preference. :rolleyes: That was dumb!

usatoffeefan
Apr 28th, 2006, 12:43 PM
WOOHOO! go Makiri!!!

dorotek23
May 1st, 2006, 11:15 PM
Go:
Marta :)
Maria Kirilienko
Tatiana Golovin :)

sbmh
May 4th, 2006, 10:33 AM
Good luck:
Masha K
Jie
Na
Shuai
:)

Alvarillo
May 10th, 2006, 06:34 PM
Anabel Medina will finally defend her title here!
just announced in Eurosport España !

FrenchY52
May 10th, 2006, 08:42 PM
That's cool she comes to defend her title .

maxomax
May 11th, 2006, 12:21 AM
Wozniak is now 19th in the qualies and Dubois is the next to enter :D

¤CharlDa¤
May 11th, 2006, 04:23 AM
Stephanie is now the first on the next-in list :D

DutchieGirl
May 11th, 2006, 05:01 AM
yeah, maxomax said that! :p

Vamos
May 12th, 2006, 08:34 PM
María Sánchez Lorenzo told me she will not play here.

DutchieGirl
May 13th, 2006, 02:21 AM
María Sánchez Lorenzo told me she will not play here.

:scratch: Pity

¤CharlDa¤
May 13th, 2006, 07:41 AM
Well now Stephanie is the 22nd in the qualy draw and aleks 15th :wavey:

Now did Max say it already? ;)

Tennace
May 13th, 2006, 02:35 PM
Good Luck Nicole and Klara :yeah :)

VeeDaQueen
May 14th, 2006, 04:44 AM
nicole playing shit again :(

Vamos
May 14th, 2006, 07:02 AM
:scratch: Pity

Like a lot of other players she just like to pratice the week before Roland Garros, so she will stay at home in Barcelona that week.

By the way, i will send you some pics from Misa....

DutchieGirl
May 14th, 2006, 10:18 AM
Like a lot of other players she just like to pratice the week before Roland Garros, so she will stay at home in Barcelona that week.

By the way, i will send you some pics from Misa....

ahh fair enough! :D

Thanks for the pics! :yeah:

Modiac.
May 14th, 2006, 02:50 PM
MD Withdrawls:

4 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 30
12 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 49

IVI
May 15th, 2006, 09:55 AM
Anabel Medina will finally defend her title here!
just announced in Eurosport España !
Seriously???
Great decision!!!!!

1star
May 15th, 2006, 10:28 AM
Good luck to: :bounce: :bounce:
Na LI
VAIDISOVA Nicole
Shuai Peng
Jie Zheng
Zi Yan
Tian Tian Sun

Cersei
May 15th, 2006, 10:41 AM
Anabel Medina will finally defend her title here!
just announced in Eurosport España !
Really?
Wonderful :bounce:

Alvarillo
May 15th, 2006, 05:43 PM
Really?
Wonderful :bounce:

at least it's that she said
she spoke for Eurosport España during a Berlin match and said that

mr_burns
May 15th, 2006, 07:12 PM
Pierce , Golovin and Maria nedd a warm up tournament. Any news that anyone has plans to take a wc

elinaline
May 16th, 2006, 01:22 PM
No update ?

FrenchY52
May 16th, 2006, 05:51 PM
No, no update from the website Pff c'est bon on est Mardi faudrait ptetre qu'ils se bougent ! :fiery:

alex.2812
May 19th, 2006, 10:18 AM
Come on Kirilenko

IVI
May 19th, 2006, 03:35 PM
Schnyder and Dechy got WC

FrenchY52
May 19th, 2006, 04:14 PM
Yeh fortunately . The main draw is better now

Corswandt
May 20th, 2006, 01:54 AM
Schnyder [...] got WC

:rolleyes:

Schnyder's tournament hogging knows no limits. What's next? Surbiton if she gets knocked out early at RG?

Carmen Mairena
May 20th, 2006, 02:24 PM
MD Withdrawls:

12 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 49

:awww: :crying2: :hysteric: :crying2: :awww: