PDA

View Full Version : Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
Apr 4th, 2006, 09:30 PM
MOROCCO
May 15, 2006
RABAT Tier IV
$145,000
TAKI MOHAMED

Main Draw
1 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 31
2 F ZHENG Jie CHN 46
3 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 50 2
4 F LOIT Emilie FRA 53
5 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 56 2
6 F LI Na CHN 57
7 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 59
8 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 64 2
9 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 65 2
10 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 66 2
11 F YAN Zi CHN 77
12 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 78 2
13 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 80 2
14 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 81 2
15 F JACKSON Jamea USA 82
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 84
17 F PERRY Shenay USA 87 2
18 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 89 2
19 A KING Vania USA 90 2
20 F SUCHA Martina SVK 91 2
21 A KANEPI Kaia EST 92 1
22 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 94 2
23 BOVINA Elena RUS 95 2
24 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 98 2
25 W
26 W
27 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 X Orange, CA, USA 13Mar06 Meusberger, Yvonne


Next In Main Draw
1 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
2 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 100 2
3 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
4 F MULLER Martina GER 102 2
5 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 2
6 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 104 1
7 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 108 1
8 F PIN Camille FRA 109 2
9 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 1
10 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 113 2
11 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 114 2
12 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 116 2
13 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 117 2
14 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 2
15 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 120 2
16 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 121
17 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 122
18 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 SR
19 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 123 2
20 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 124 2
21 F BREMOND Severine FRA 125 2
22 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126 2
MDO 23 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 127
24 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 128 2
25 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129 2
26 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132 2
27 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
28 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 133 1
29 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 135 2
30 F TU Meilen USA 136 2


Qualifying List
1 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
2 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 100 2
3 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
4 F MULLER Martina GER 102 2
5 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 2
6 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 104 1
7 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 108 1
8 F PIN Camille FRA 109 2
9 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 1
10 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 113 2
11 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 114 2
12 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 116 2
13 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 117 2
14 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 2
15 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 120 2
16 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 121
17 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 122
18 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 SR
19 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 123 2
20 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 124 2
21 F BREMOND Severine FRA 125 2
22 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126 2
23 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 128 2
24 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129 2
25 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132 2
26 W
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 X Capriolo, ITA 6Feb06 Hradecka, Lucie
31 X Sunderland, GBR 6Feb06 Keothavong, Anne
32 X Saquenay, CAN 13Feb06 Kerber, Angelique


Qualifying Next In List
1 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
2 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 133 1
3 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 135 2
4 F TU Meilen USA 136 2
5 F KREMER Anne LUX 138 2
6 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 139 2
7 A REZAI Aravane FRA 140 2
8 A TAMAELA Elise NED 141 2
9 A NAGY Kyra HUN 142 2
10 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 143 2
11 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 144 2
12 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 145 1
13 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 147 2
14 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 148 2
15 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 151 2
16 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 152 2
17 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 154 2
18 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 155 2
19 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 157 1
20 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 158 2
21 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 161 1
22 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 163 2
23 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 164 2
24 A HENKE Vanessa GER 165 2
25 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 166 2
26 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 167 2
27 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 171 2
28 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 173 1
29 F UBEROI Shikha IND 175 2
30 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176 2
31 NOONI Hanna SWE 177 2
32 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 180
33 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 181 1
34 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 182 2
35 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 183 1
36 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 184 2
37 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 185
38 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 186 2
39 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 194 2
40 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 197 2
41 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 198 2
42 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 200 2
43 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 201 1
44 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 202 2
45 A PERIANU Anda ROM 203 2
46 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 204
47 F BLACK Cara ZIM 206 2
48 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 208 1
49 A RAO Sunitha USA 209
50 F SFAR Selima TUN 210
51 A KIX Daniela AUT 214 1
52 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 216 2
53 A GABBA Giulia ITA 217 2
54 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 219 2
55 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 220 2
56 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 222 2
57 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 230 1
58 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 232 1
59 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 233 2
60 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 234 2
61 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 236 2
62 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 238
63 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 239
64 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 240 1
65 A ERRANI Sara ITA 241 2
66 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 244
67 ARN Greta GER 245 1
68 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 246 2
69 A KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 247
70 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 249 1
71 A GARCIA Paula ESP 250 2
72 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 251 2
73 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 252 2
74 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 253 1
75 VORACOVA Renata CZE 255 2
76 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 259 2
77 A MEZAK Matea CRO 260 2
78 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 261 1
79 BARNA Adriana GER 262 2
80 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 265 1
81 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 267 2
82 A MALEK Tatjana GER 269 2
83 A TAKAO Erika JPN 271 2
84 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 272 2
85 VRLJIC Ana CRO 275 2
86 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 276 2
87 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 279 2
88 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 280
89 CARGILL Ansley USA 283 2
90 GOJNEA Madalina ROM 286
91 F WHEELER Christina AUS 287 2
92 S WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 288
93 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 291 2
94 S ANDRIEUX Mailyne FRA 292 2
95 A KERBER Angelique GER 293 1
96 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 294 1
97 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 295 1
98 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 296 2
99 KNAPP Karin ITA 304 2
100 A UBEROI Neha USA 308 2
101 HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 312 2
102 TIENE Carla BRA 316
103 CORNET Alize FRA 317
104 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 318 2
105 ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 324
106 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 327 1
107 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 330 2
108 FLORIS Anna ITA 333 1
109 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 335 2
110 EKLOV Tiffany USA 336 1
111 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 344 2
112 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 346 2
113 KOLB Annette GER 349 2
114 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 351 2
115 A CASONI Giulia ITA 353 2
116 A MATIC Antonia GER 355 2
117 A ROESCH Angelika GER 356 1
118 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 361
119 S CHAKRAVARTHI Rushmi IND 369
120 A BAKER Leanne NZL 374 2
121 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 378
122 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 388 2
123 S CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 396
124 KRAUTH Erica ARG 397 2
125 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 409 2
126 NOORLANDER Seda NED 410 2
127 KANDARR Jana GER 414 2
128 KOTKINA Irina RUS 417 2
129 S BACQUET Emilie FRA 419
130 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 421 1
131 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 423 1
132 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA 435
133 ZELDER Laura GER 441
134 TSOUBANOS Aleke USA 446
135 A MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 450
136 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 456 2
137 PAVLOVIC Irena FRA 457
138 F SPEARS Abigail USA 463 1
139 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 468 2
140 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 472
141 ZABALA Paula COL 485 2
142 MOUHTASSINE Bahia MAR 486
143 OLARU Ioana ROM 512
144 CLERICO Nicole ITA 517
145 TVAROSKOVA Lenka SVK 518 2
146 A FONSECA Stacia USA 525
147 S MOLINERO Florencia ARG 529
148 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 531 1
149 AVDIYENKO Kateryna UKR 533
150 GABUEVA Angelina RUS 534
151 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 555 2
152 CIRSTEA Sorana ROM 570 2
153 S CORREA Mariana USA 572 1
154 JOZAMI Betina ARG 573
155 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 575
156 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa RUS 585
157 FRAGA Marta ESP 592
158 A FUSANO Christina USA 595
159 ELIE Jennifer USA 596 1
160 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 599 1
161 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 615 1
162 WELLAUER Vanessa SUI 616
163 LOBBINGER Davinia BEL 624
164 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 632 1
165 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 634 1
166 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 640 1
167 JOSHI Shilpa USA 655 1
168 ROLLE Tiya USA 659 2
169 AREVALO Czarina mae PHI 674
170 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 682 2
171 GAE Diana ROM 696
172 DOUTRELANT Louise FRA 698
173 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 721 1
174 VAIDERE Alise LAT 727
175 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 736 2
176 S MUCI TORRES Mariana VEN 738
177 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 764 2
178 A UHLIROVA Vladimira CZE 772
179 PHADKE Sonal IND 778
180 WRIGHT Georgette USA 791 2
181 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 810
182 MASSI Sousan SWE 811 1
183 S WIGAN Tara GBR 848
184 S TANANTA Lavinia INA 864
185 A SCHWARTZ Barbara AUT 872
186 WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 884 1
187 S FAKHOURY Lara GBR 953
188 A SENOGLU Ipek TUR 983
189 DEL REY Sandra ESP 985
190 BSOUL Laura GER 1009
191 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1012 2
192 ALVAREZ TERAN Maria fernanda BOL 1025
193 DOS ANJOS Suzana BRA 1041
194 CARSON Kit USA 1112
195 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1221 1
196 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1307
197 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS 1359
198 SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1393
199 PICOT Eleonore FRA
200 S NZE Ellah USA 2
201 POPAJA Tea BIH 1
202 PHADKE Sagarika IND
203 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 2
204 KVELSTEIN Barbara EST
205 CAVANAUGH Leslie USA 1
206 PINHEIRO Aline BRA
207 DHENIN Caroline FRA 1
208 KILSDONK Kim NED 1
209 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 1
210 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 1
211 CIOLKOWSKI Nelly FRA
212 DURISIC Jelena SLO 2
213 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 4 of 4 Revised 04 Apr 2006 Time 11:53 Cut Off date list - 03 Apr 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

shea
Apr 5th, 2006, 12:53 PM
thx

and go , chinese girls

:inlove:
Apr 5th, 2006, 01:17 PM
Hmmm I suppose its a good list for a Tier IV. :shrug: Daniilidou actually has a good shot of winning this.

:eek: Bovina...but I won´t get my hopes up. :rolleyes: :sad:

Good luck King and Ruano Pascual and Schruff and Daniilidou and Rodionova and Mattek and Kloesel and Lepchenko. :yeah:

Modiac.
Apr 5th, 2006, 01:20 PM
Na,Jie and Zi. :)

forever_rafter
Apr 5th, 2006, 01:39 PM
Good luck to Eleni!

Shoulderpova
Apr 5th, 2006, 02:02 PM
Elena Bovina :woohoo: :bowdown: :bowdown:

TheItalianStyle
Apr 5th, 2006, 02:27 PM
But Elena is also in the entry list of Rome..as many other players....when do they have to decide??

Ellery
Apr 5th, 2006, 03:10 PM
Chinese girls playing here :woohoo:

Ellery
Apr 5th, 2006, 03:11 PM
Tiantian not in quali list :confused:

Drake1980
Apr 5th, 2006, 05:11 PM
Wozniak in Qualies:banana:

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Apr 5th, 2006, 08:00 PM
Na will take this one easily beating Zheng in the final, and Zi in semifinals :D

Foot's Fingers
Apr 6th, 2006, 12:22 PM
Rodionova with first priority :)

Ellery
Apr 6th, 2006, 02:14 PM
Nice to see MVK playing here!

elinaline
Apr 6th, 2006, 02:48 PM
I think that Selima Sfar is WC for the Main Draw because she won the " coupe d'Afrique des Nations "...

-sugi-
Apr 7th, 2006, 08:40 AM
I think that Selima Sfar is WC for the Main Draw because she won the " coupe d'Afrique des Nations "...
I hope she does :)

FashionMan
Apr 8th, 2006, 09:50 AM
Good Luck to :

- Sam Stosur :bounce:
- Julia Schruff :wavey:
- Eleni Daniilidou :angel:
- Yvonne Meusburger :)

matthias
Apr 8th, 2006, 10:44 AM
Go Julia Schruff and win your first title :)

Paldias
Apr 9th, 2006, 01:02 AM
Perry is in both this list and the German Open list :shrug:

TheItalianStyle
Apr 9th, 2006, 07:35 PM
Actually Rabat is the week after Berlin.....anywhere there are many players that are still in Rome's and Rabat's entry...

Vincey!
Apr 10th, 2006, 10:44 PM
C'mon Wozniak..you can qualified you !!

WonderfulLee
Apr 11th, 2006, 02:47 AM
angie in Quali list! :bounce:

will she play with Vento-Kabchi in double?

FashionMan
Apr 11th, 2006, 01:04 PM
0,l

cypher_88
Apr 13th, 2006, 11:19 AM
Go Julia Schruff & Maria Sanchez Lorenzo:bounce:

-Makiri-
Apr 13th, 2006, 01:50 PM
Good luck to Maria Elena & Antonella :bigclap:

Ellery
Apr 13th, 2006, 02:24 PM
angie in Quali list! :bounce:

will she play with Vento-Kabchi in double?
That would be great :D

wawanaza
Apr 13th, 2006, 02:49 PM
angie !!

dutchsf
Apr 14th, 2006, 11:54 PM
Isnt Elsie Tamaela the winner of Sunderland instead of Anne Keothavong??









QUOTE=TheBoiledEgg]MOROCCO







May 15, 2006
RABAT Tier IV
$145,000
TAKI MOHAMED

Main Draw
1 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 31
2 F ZHENG Jie CHN 46
3 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 50 2
4 F LOIT Emilie FRA 53
5 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 56 2
6 F LI Na CHN 57
7 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 59
8 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 64 2
9 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 65 2
10 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 66 2
11 F YAN Zi CHN 77
12 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 78 2
13 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 80 2
14 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 81 2
15 F JACKSON Jamea USA 82
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 84
17 F PERRY Shenay USA 87 2
18 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 89 2
19 A KING Vania USA 90 2
20 F SUCHA Martina SVK 91 2
21 A KANEPI Kaia EST 92 1
22 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 94 2
23 BOVINA Elena RUS 95 2
24 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 98 2
25 W
26 W
27 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 X Orange, CA, USA 13Mar06 Meusberger, Yvonne


Next In Main Draw
1 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
2 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 100 2
3 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
4 F MULLER Martina GER 102 2
5 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 2
6 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 104 1
7 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 108 1
8 F PIN Camille FRA 109 2
9 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 1
10 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 113 2
11 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 114 2
12 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 116 2
13 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 117 2
14 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 2
15 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 120 2
16 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 121
17 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 122
18 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 SR
19 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 123 2
20 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 124 2
21 F BREMOND Severine FRA 125 2
22 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126 2
MDO 23 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 127
24 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 128 2
25 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129 2
26 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132 2
27 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
28 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 133 1
29 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 135 2
30 F TU Meilen USA 136 2


Qualifying List
1 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
2 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 100 2
3 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
4 F MULLER Martina GER 102 2
5 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 2
6 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 104 1
7 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 108 1
8 F PIN Camille FRA 109 2
9 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 1
10 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 113 2
11 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 114 2
12 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 116 2
13 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 117 2
14 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 2
15 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 120 2
16 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 121
17 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 122
18 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 SR
19 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 123 2
20 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 124 2
21 F BREMOND Severine FRA 125 2
22 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126 2
23 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 128 2
24 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129 2
25 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132 2
26 W
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 X Capriolo, ITA 6Feb06 Hradecka, Lucie
31 X Sunderland, GBR 6Feb06 Keothavong, Anne
32 X Saquenay, CAN 13Feb06 Kerber, Angelique


Qualifying Next In List
1 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
2 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 133 1
3 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 135 2
4 F TU Meilen USA 136 2
5 F KREMER Anne LUX 138 2
6 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 139 2
7 A REZAI Aravane FRA 140 2
8 A TAMAELA Elise NED 141 2
9 A NAGY Kyra HUN 142 2
10 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 143 2
11 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 144 2
12 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 145 1
13 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 147 2
14 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 148 2
15 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 151 2
16 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 152 2
17 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 154 2
18 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 155 2
19 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 157 1
20 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 158 2
21 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 161 1
22 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 163 2
23 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 164 2
24 A HENKE Vanessa GER 165 2
25 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 166 2
26 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 167 2
27 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 171 2
28 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 173 1
29 F UBEROI Shikha IND 175 2
30 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176 2
31 NOONI Hanna SWE 177 2
32 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 180
33 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 181 1
34 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 182 2
35 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 183 1
36 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 184 2
37 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 185
38 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 186 2
39 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 194 2
40 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 197 2
41 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 198 2
42 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 200 2
43 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 201 1
44 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 202 2
45 A PERIANU Anda ROM 203 2
46 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 204
47 F BLACK Cara ZIM 206 2
48 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 208 1
49 A RAO Sunitha USA 209
50 F SFAR Selima TUN 210
51 A KIX Daniela AUT 214 1
52 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 216 2
53 A GABBA Giulia ITA 217 2
54 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 219 2
55 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 220 2
56 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 222 2
57 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 230 1
58 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 232 1
59 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 233 2
60 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 234 2
61 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 236 2
62 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 238
63 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 239
64 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 240 1
65 A ERRANI Sara ITA 241 2
66 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 244
67 ARN Greta GER 245 1
68 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 246 2
69 A KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 247
70 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 249 1
71 A GARCIA Paula ESP 250 2
72 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 251 2
73 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 252 2
74 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 253 1
75 VORACOVA Renata CZE 255 2
76 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 259 2
77 A MEZAK Matea CRO 260 2
78 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 261 1
79 BARNA Adriana GER 262 2
80 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 265 1
81 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 267 2
82 A MALEK Tatjana GER 269 2
83 A TAKAO Erika JPN 271 2
84 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 272 2
85 VRLJIC Ana CRO 275 2
86 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 276 2
87 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 279 2
88 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 280
89 CARGILL Ansley USA 283 2
90 GOJNEA Madalina ROM 286
91 F WHEELER Christina AUS 287 2
92 S WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 288
93 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 291 2
94 S ANDRIEUX Mailyne FRA 292 2
95 A KERBER Angelique GER 293 1
96 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 294 1
97 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 295 1
98 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 296 2
99 KNAPP Karin ITA 304 2
100 A UBEROI Neha USA 308 2
101 HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 312 2
102 TIENE Carla BRA 316
103 CORNET Alize FRA 317
104 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 318 2
105 ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 324
106 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 327 1
107 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 330 2
108 FLORIS Anna ITA 333 1
109 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 335 2
110 EKLOV Tiffany USA 336 1
111 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 344 2
112 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 346 2
113 KOLB Annette GER 349 2
114 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 351 2
115 A CASONI Giulia ITA 353 2
116 A MATIC Antonia GER 355 2
117 A ROESCH Angelika GER 356 1
118 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 361
119 S CHAKRAVARTHI Rushmi IND 369
120 A BAKER Leanne NZL 374 2
121 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 378
122 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 388 2
123 S CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 396
124 KRAUTH Erica ARG 397 2
125 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 409 2
126 NOORLANDER Seda NED 410 2
127 KANDARR Jana GER 414 2
128 KOTKINA Irina RUS 417 2
129 S BACQUET Emilie FRA 419
130 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 421 1
131 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 423 1
132 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA 435
133 ZELDER Laura GER 441
134 TSOUBANOS Aleke USA 446
135 A MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 450
136 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 456 2
137 PAVLOVIC Irena FRA 457
138 F SPEARS Abigail USA 463 1
139 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 468 2
140 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 472
141 ZABALA Paula COL 485 2
142 MOUHTASSINE Bahia MAR 486
143 OLARU Ioana ROM 512
144 CLERICO Nicole ITA 517
145 TVAROSKOVA Lenka SVK 518 2
146 A FONSECA Stacia USA 525
147 S MOLINERO Florencia ARG 529
148 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 531 1
149 AVDIYENKO Kateryna UKR 533
150 GABUEVA Angelina RUS 534
151 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 555 2
152 CIRSTEA Sorana ROM 570 2
153 S CORREA Mariana USA 572 1
154 JOZAMI Betina ARG 573
155 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 575
156 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa RUS 585
157 FRAGA Marta ESP 592
158 A FUSANO Christina USA 595
159 ELIE Jennifer USA 596 1
160 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 599 1
161 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 615 1
162 WELLAUER Vanessa SUI 616
163 LOBBINGER Davinia BEL 624
164 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 632 1
165 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 634 1
166 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 640 1
167 JOSHI Shilpa USA 655 1
168 ROLLE Tiya USA 659 2
169 AREVALO Czarina mae PHI 674
170 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 682 2
171 GAE Diana ROM 696
172 DOUTRELANT Louise FRA 698
173 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 721 1
174 VAIDERE Alise LAT 727
175 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 736 2
176 S MUCI TORRES Mariana VEN 738
177 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 764 2
178 A UHLIROVA Vladimira CZE 772
179 PHADKE Sonal IND 778
180 WRIGHT Georgette USA 791 2
181 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 810
182 MASSI Sousan SWE 811 1
183 S WIGAN Tara GBR 848
184 S TANANTA Lavinia INA 864
185 A SCHWARTZ Barbara AUT 872
186 WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 884 1
187 S FAKHOURY Lara GBR 953
188 A SENOGLU Ipek TUR 983
189 DEL REY Sandra ESP 985
190 BSOUL Laura GER 1009
191 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1012 2
192 ALVAREZ TERAN Maria fernanda BOL 1025
193 DOS ANJOS Suzana BRA 1041
194 CARSON Kit USA 1112
195 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1221 1
196 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1307
197 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS 1359
198 SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1393
199 PICOT Eleonore FRA
200 S NZE Ellah USA 2
201 POPAJA Tea BIH 1
202 PHADKE Sagarika IND
203 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 2
204 KVELSTEIN Barbara EST
205 CAVANAUGH Leslie USA 1
206 PINHEIRO Aline BRA
207 DHENIN Caroline FRA 1
208 KILSDONK Kim NED 1
209 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 1
210 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 1
211 CIOLKOWSKI Nelly FRA
212 DURISIC Jelena SLO 2
213 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 4 of 4 Revised 04 Apr 2006 Time 11:53 Cut Off date list - 03 Apr 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR[/QUOTE]

FrenchY52
Apr 16th, 2006, 08:17 PM
Come on Marion !

p@wcio
Apr 26th, 2006, 01:27 PM
good luck :
SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria :yeah:
HARKLEROAD Ashley :hearts: :drool:
PERRY Shenay
SUCHA Martina
BOVINA Elena :bounce:

DutchieGirl
Apr 28th, 2006, 09:08 AM
Isnt Elsie Tamaela the winner of Sunderland instead of Anne Keothavong??


I was just checking the same thing - and it's the same with Strasbourg. Elise's on the next in list, but she won Stockholm and should have a feed up - I think it has to do with the fact that she put both tourneys as her SECOND choice! :rolleyes: Elise - wtf are you doing? :fiery: She could have played quallies here and Strasbourg! Or at least one of them - better money in any case! ;)

Ellery
Apr 28th, 2006, 03:39 PM
Hope Capucine and Aleks can get into quali :D

dutchsf
Apr 28th, 2006, 05:13 PM
I was just checking the same thing - and it's the same with Strasbourg. Elise's on the next in list, but she won Stockholm and should have a feed up - I think it has to do with the fact that she put both tourneys as her SECOND choice! :rolleyes: Elise - wtf are you doing? :fiery: She could have played quallies here and Strasbourg! Or at least one of them - better money in any case! ;)
You are so right inkymisafan, i don't understand why she doesnt try to play on the wta-tour now that she can, it's a mystery to me

Vincey!
Apr 28th, 2006, 10:30 PM
hope aleks can enter in qualie!!

DutchieGirl
Apr 29th, 2006, 02:07 AM
You are so right inkymisafan, i don't understand why she doesnt try to play on the wta-tour now that she can, it's a mystery to me

I mean even if she just played Strasbourg - it's not that far from NL, and surely she'd get more money from it, even if she only won a round or 2 in quallies. And I mean I know she wants to improve her ranking, but she also needs the money to travel and stuff, so if you have the opportunity, why not do it?

Babolatpro880
Apr 30th, 2006, 04:53 PM
Tamaela might've turned down the feed ups?

Europe rocks
Apr 30th, 2006, 08:11 PM
I think Tamaela did turn it down, but I'm not complaining! Good luck Anne :bounce: :aparty: :woohoo:

DutchieGirl
May 3rd, 2006, 12:46 AM
Tamaela might've turned down the feed ups?

uhh it's pretty obvious that she did... ;)

DutchieGirl
May 3rd, 2006, 12:47 AM
I think Tamaela did turn it down, but I'm not complaining!

Well I am! :p

DutchieGirl
May 3rd, 2006, 12:48 AM
But I'm wondering if Elise made the quallies list here anyway, coz I just saw she pulled out of St. Gaudens which is in the same week (it was her #1 preference). :scratch:

sbmh
May 4th, 2006, 09:30 AM
Good luck:
Jie
Emilie
Na
Zi
:)

danai
May 4th, 2006, 03:10 PM
Go Angieeeee!!!!!!!!

Martian KC
May 6th, 2006, 01:36 AM
Whoa! Su-Wei's on the qualy list.:banana:

Foot's Fingers
May 9th, 2006, 09:22 AM
Go Nastya

¤CharlDa¤
May 11th, 2006, 03:21 AM
Aleks is now 6th on the qualifying list and Steph 8th :wavey:

Steffy6094
May 11th, 2006, 06:18 PM
Allez Claudine in the qualies :bounce:

njnetswill
May 13th, 2006, 04:22 AM
Dear Lord the whole list basically withdrew....the entire original Qual. list would have made the MD with the new cutoff. :eek: