PDA

View Full Version : updated List (Mar 30)


TheBoiledEgg
Mar 31st, 2006, 02:40 AM
USA, SC
Apr 10, 2006
CHARLESTON Tier I
$1,340,000
ROBIN REYNOLDS
Main Draw
1 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 4
2 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 8
3 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
4 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 10
5 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 13
6 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 14
7 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 16
8 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 18
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
10 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
11 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 21
12 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 22
13 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
14 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
15 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 27
16 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 28
17 F DULKO Gisela ARG 29
18 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 30
19 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 31
20 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 32
21 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 33
22 F PEER Shahar ISR 34
23 F MIRZA Sania IND 36
24 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 37
25 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
26 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 39
27 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 40
28 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 42
29 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 45
30 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 46
31 F VINCI Roberta ITA 47
32 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 49
33 F FRAZIER Amy USA 50
34 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 51
35 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 52
36 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 53
37 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 54
38 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 55
39 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
40 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 58
41 F PENG Shuai CHN 60
42 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 62
43 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 63
44 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 66
45 W
46 W
47 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
48 W
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 Q
56 Q
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B

Main Draw Changes:
1. Bammer replaced Sanchez Lorenzo, Mar. 6
2. Diaz-Oliva replaced Rubin, Mar. 20
3. Morigami replaced Pierce, Mar. 24
4. Raymond replaced Morigami, Mar. 28
Next In Main Draw
1 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
2 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
5 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
8 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
11 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
14 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
15 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
18 F ANI Maret EST 95
19 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
20 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
22 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
24 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
25 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
26 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
27 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
29 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
30 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113

Qualifying List
1 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
2 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
5 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
8 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
11 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
14 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
15 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
18 F ANI Maret EST 95
19 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
20 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
22 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
24 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
25 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
26 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
27 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
2 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113
3 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 117
4 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
5 F PERRY Shenay USA 120
6 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 122
7 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
8 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 125
9 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 130
10 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 131
11 F PRATT Nicole AUS 133
12 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 136
13 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 137
14 F TU Meilen USA 142
15 F KREMER Anne LUX 144
16 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 146
17 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 147
18 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 150
19 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 153
20 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 154
21 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 156
22 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 158
23 F UBEROI Shikha IND 160
24 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 162
25 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 163
26 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 164
27 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 167
28 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 169
29 A HENKE Vanessa GER 170
30 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176
31 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 178
32 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 180
33 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 183 SR
34 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186
35 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 188
36 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 189
37 F BLACK Cara ZIM 192
38 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 195
39 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 196
40 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 197
41 A DABEK Tiffany USA 198
42 A PERIANU Anda ROM 211
43 S CANEPA Alice ITA 218
44 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 221
45 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 224
46 A GLATCH Alexa USA 230
47 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 231
48 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 232
49 ARN Greta GER 239
50 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 243
51 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 250
52 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 252
53 BARNA Adriana GER 253
54 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 264
55 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
56 AVANTS Cory ann USA 277
57 CARGILL Ansley USA 279
58 F WHEELER Christina AUS 283
59 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 285
60 A DITTY Julie USA 296
61 S SNYDER Tara USA 307
62 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 312
63 F SPEARS Abigail USA 327
64 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 329
65 A UBEROI Neha USA 333
66 EKLOV Tiffany USA 336
67 A OSPINA Diana USA 345
68 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 348
69 KOLB Annette GER 353
70 A MATIC Antonia GER 361
71 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 368
72 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 396
73 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 420
74 RISKE Sarah USA 421
75 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 424
76 A LISICKI Sabine GER 432
77 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 460
78 ZABALA Paula COL 479
79 A COHEN Julia USA 482
80 A FONSECA Stacia USA 516
81 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 546
82 S CORREA Mariana USA 558
83 ELIE Jennifer USA 583
84 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602
85 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 605
86 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 619
87 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 632
88 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 650
89 JOSHI Shilpa USA 659
90 VAIDERE Alise LAT 680
91 RITCHEY Laura USA 703
92 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 737
93 WRIGHT Georgette USA 776
94 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 802
95 JONES Whitney USA 879
96 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 886
97 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 998
98 A JANS Klaudia POL 1092
99 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1135
100 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1204
101 JONES Lindsey USA 1244
102 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1281
103 KILSDONK Kim NED
104 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
105 S NZE Ellah USA

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 2 of 2 Revised 30 Mar 2006 Time 15:25 Cut Off date list - 27 Feb 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

AjdeNate!
Mar 31st, 2006, 03:11 AM
Ajmo in the Q's.

dli
Mar 31st, 2006, 03:49 AM
good
yuan meng is in qd now

dli
Mar 31st, 2006, 03:50 AM
by the way, where did you get the list?

USA, SC
Apr 10, 2006
CHARLESTON Tier I
$1,340,000
ROBIN REYNOLDS
Main Draw
1 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 4
2 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 8
3 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
4 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 10
5 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 13
6 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 14
7 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 16
8 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 18
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
10 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
11 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 21
12 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 22
13 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
14 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
15 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 27
16 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 28
17 F DULKO Gisela ARG 29
18 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 30
19 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 31
20 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 32
21 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 33
22 F PEER Shahar ISR 34
23 F MIRZA Sania IND 36
24 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 37
25 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
26 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 39
27 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 40
28 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 42
29 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 45
30 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 46
31 F VINCI Roberta ITA 47
32 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 49
33 F FRAZIER Amy USA 50
34 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 51
35 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 52
36 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 53
37 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 54
38 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 55
39 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
40 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 58
41 F PENG Shuai CHN 60
42 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 62
43 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 63
44 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 66
45 W
46 W
47 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
48 W
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 Q
56 Q
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B

Main Draw Changes:
1. Bammer replaced Sanchez Lorenzo, Mar. 6
2. Diaz-Oliva replaced Rubin, Mar. 20
3. Morigami replaced Pierce, Mar. 24
4. Raymond replaced Morigami, Mar. 28
Next In Main Draw
1 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
2 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
5 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
8 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
11 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
14 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
15 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
18 F ANI Maret EST 95
19 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
20 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
22 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
24 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
25 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
26 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
27 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
29 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
30 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113

Qualifying List
1 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
2 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
3 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
5 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
8 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
11 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
14 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
15 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
16 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
18 F ANI Maret EST 95
19 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
20 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
22 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
24 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
25 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
26 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
27 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
2 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113
3 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 117
4 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
5 F PERRY Shenay USA 120
6 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 122
7 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
8 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 125
9 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 130
10 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 131
11 F PRATT Nicole AUS 133
12 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 136
13 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 137
14 F TU Meilen USA 142
15 F KREMER Anne LUX 144
16 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 146
17 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 147
18 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 150
19 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 153
20 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 154
21 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 156
22 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 158
23 F UBEROI Shikha IND 160
24 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 162
25 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 163
26 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 164
27 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 167
28 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 169
29 A HENKE Vanessa GER 170
30 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176
31 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 178
32 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 180
33 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 183 SR
34 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186
35 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 188
36 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 189
37 F BLACK Cara ZIM 192
38 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 195
39 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 196
40 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 197
41 A DABEK Tiffany USA 198
42 A PERIANU Anda ROM 211
43 S CANEPA Alice ITA 218
44 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 221
45 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 224
46 A GLATCH Alexa USA 230
47 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 231
48 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 232
49 ARN Greta GER 239
50 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 243
51 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 250
52 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 252
53 BARNA Adriana GER 253
54 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 264
55 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
56 AVANTS Cory ann USA 277
57 CARGILL Ansley USA 279
58 F WHEELER Christina AUS 283
59 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 285
60 A DITTY Julie USA 296
61 S SNYDER Tara USA 307
62 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 312
63 F SPEARS Abigail USA 327
64 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 329
65 A UBEROI Neha USA 333
66 EKLOV Tiffany USA 336
67 A OSPINA Diana USA 345
68 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 348
69 KOLB Annette GER 353
70 A MATIC Antonia GER 361
71 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 368
72 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 396
73 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 420
74 RISKE Sarah USA 421
75 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 424
76 A LISICKI Sabine GER 432
77 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 460
78 ZABALA Paula COL 479
79 A COHEN Julia USA 482
80 A FONSECA Stacia USA 516
81 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 546
82 S CORREA Mariana USA 558
83 ELIE Jennifer USA 583
84 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602
85 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 605
86 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 619
87 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 632
88 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 650
89 JOSHI Shilpa USA 659
90 VAIDERE Alise LAT 680
91 RITCHEY Laura USA 703
92 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 737
93 WRIGHT Georgette USA 776
94 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 802
95 JONES Whitney USA 879
96 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 886
97 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 998
98 A JANS Klaudia POL 1092
99 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1135
100 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1204
101 JONES Lindsey USA 1244
102 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1281
103 KILSDONK Kim NED
104 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
105 S NZE Ellah USA

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 2 of 2 Revised 30 Mar 2006 Time 15:25 Cut Off date list - 27 Feb 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 31st, 2006, 11:52 AM
by the way, where did you get the list?

from my source at the WTA :wavey:

Paldias
Apr 1st, 2006, 02:25 AM
Chanda :sad:

dli
Apr 1st, 2006, 03:24 AM
from my source at the WTA :wavey:

so nobody else, like me, can get the list in advance. :eek:

Cat's Pajamas
Apr 1st, 2006, 04:12 PM
This is really weak for a Tier I :shrug: but i dont care as long as Venus plays!!!!

firehorse
Apr 1st, 2006, 09:02 PM
This is really weak for a Tier I :shrug: but i dont care as long as Venus plays!!!!

Expect her withdrawal...

Hayato
Apr 1st, 2006, 10:07 PM
wow.........hopefully at least 33 players withdraw!

oren987
Apr 2nd, 2006, 04:27 AM
Shahar Peer is also not going to play here.

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 2nd, 2006, 12:01 PM
wow.........hopefully at least 33 players withdraw!

:haha: tHATS THE SPIRIT :yeah:

Meesh
Apr 2nd, 2006, 03:03 PM
I hope Ashley makes it thru qualifying :wavey:

DaNieLa RoCkZ
Apr 2nd, 2006, 04:42 PM
y Does Daniela choose to skip all of the Tier 1's?? ITs not a smart decision on her part

Davenselesport
Apr 2nd, 2006, 05:10 PM
I think this was a good year for me to skip going to this tournament. I honestly forsee the Williams sisters and Schnyder withdrawing... Pierce is out, and Henin is having problems as well isnt she?

I think the timing isnt ideal for this tournament... after a 2 week mandatory event and right before the red clay courts. :(

:inlove:
Apr 2nd, 2006, 06:46 PM
Pierce and Rubin. :(

spiceboy
Apr 3rd, 2006, 12:14 AM
Nuria Llagostera Vives is also OUT

ZAK
Apr 3rd, 2006, 02:02 AM
Golovin is out

AjdeNate!
Apr 3rd, 2006, 02:03 AM
1-2 more w/d and Sprem's in maindraw!

forever_rafter
Apr 3rd, 2006, 11:25 AM
Eleni Daniilidou is also out with injury

partbrit
Apr 3rd, 2006, 03:54 PM
What happened to Daniilidou? What kind of injury?

forever_rafter
Apr 3rd, 2006, 10:09 PM
What happened to Daniilidou? What kind of injury?

On her official website she wrote that she "pulled a bit her left adductur". I hope she'll recover soon

miss_molik
Apr 4th, 2006, 11:44 AM
go sammy

partbrit
Apr 4th, 2006, 04:21 PM
On her official website she wrote that she "pulled a bit her left adductur". I hope she'll recover soon

Oh, I'm sorry to hear that. Thanks for the info.

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 4th, 2006, 04:50 PM
I hope Ashley makes it thru qualifying :wavey:

i thought Ashley got a maindraw WC :confused: :bounce:

matthias
Apr 4th, 2006, 07:06 PM
with all the injuries Schruff should be in
and thanks to her #16 ranking ALG should be top8 seed :)

RJWCapriati
Apr 5th, 2006, 04:41 AM
Looks like Henin will continue her dominance in Charleston! :yeah:

1star
Apr 5th, 2006, 06:57 AM
Good luck to Peng and Meng!!

dli
Apr 5th, 2006, 07:00 AM
peng shuai withdrew, a china news says

Modiac.
Apr 5th, 2006, 03:15 PM
BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67 got in the MD.

IVI
Apr 5th, 2006, 05:47 PM
So, if nobody withdraws seeds would be:
1. Henin
2. Petrova
3. Schnyder
4. Kuznetsova
5. Venus
6. Vaidisova
7. Groenefeld
8. Likhotseva

9. Penetta
10. Safina
11. Dechy
12. Medina
13. Jankovic
14. Koukalova
15. Srebotnik
16. Dulko

Next in:
Bartoli
Arvidsson
Safarova

partbrit
Apr 5th, 2006, 05:58 PM
peng shuai withdrew, a china news says

Oh, damn it. You always know people are going to withdraw, but it's still disappointing when it happens.

dli
Apr 5th, 2006, 08:35 PM
Oh, damn it. You always know people are going to withdraw, but it's still disappointing when it happens.

it is not my fault~. :wavey:

SpikeyAidanm
Apr 7th, 2006, 12:22 AM
When does the qualy draw come out ;)

dli
Apr 7th, 2006, 12:43 AM
today's china news says peng shuai will stay for this tournament instead of going back to china to prepare Fed Cup.

shea
Apr 7th, 2006, 06:28 AM
good news

yuan /peng !

SloKid
Apr 7th, 2006, 08:53 AM
Qualifying Next In List
104 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN

:rolls:
Perhaps she makes it in :)

Louis Cyphre
Apr 7th, 2006, 09:29 AM
So, if nobody withdraws seeds would be:
1. Henin
2. Petrova
3. Schnyder
4. Kuznetsova
5. Venus
6. Vaidisova
7. Groenefeld
8. Likhotseva

9. Penetta
10. Safina
11. Dechy
12. Medina
13. Jankovic
14. Koukalova
15. Srebotnik
16. Dulko

Next in:
Bartoli
Arvidsson
Safarova
Where are my faves :shrug:
Only Dulko ...but she gonna win that :p

vma
Apr 7th, 2006, 12:07 PM
Marta Domachowska withdrew as well :(

AjdeNate!
Apr 7th, 2006, 05:19 PM
Venus and Serena both out.

Jorn
Apr 7th, 2006, 06:43 PM
On the website they have 9 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81 and 10 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82 in MD means some has withdrawn.

Dexter
Apr 7th, 2006, 06:55 PM
Marta Domachowska withdrew as well :(I kinda expected it :(
She better be fully prepared for Warsaw ;)

Haute
Apr 7th, 2006, 07:05 PM
Venus and Serena both out.

Are they ever going to play again? :shrug:

Louis Cyphre
Apr 7th, 2006, 07:53 PM
Any idea when the Q will be made?And when Q starts?

Jose-Luis
Apr 7th, 2006, 08:00 PM
Any idea when the Q will be made?And when Q starts?
Q starts saturday 10.00 am

Jorn
Apr 7th, 2006, 08:00 PM
Q draw is userly done before 6pm, in 3-4 hours

Play starts tomorrow at 10:00 local time

Louis Cyphre
Apr 7th, 2006, 08:04 PM
thanx

kimy
Apr 7th, 2006, 08:16 PM
Pennetta plays?

LucasArg
Apr 8th, 2006, 12:40 AM
Paola Suarez is out. She is in Barcelona right now, and will start training next Monday.

lionel
Apr 8th, 2006, 01:35 AM
Flavia Pennetta withdrew, too.

Modiac.
Apr 8th, 2006, 04:27 AM
New Withdrawl:
Lihovsetva
Dulko
Koukalova
Mirza
Peer
Llagostra Vives
Kostanic

Modiac.
Apr 8th, 2006, 04:29 AM
Maria Vento Kabchi
Antonella Serra Zanetti
Karolina Sprem
Kristina Brandi

Got in the MD

QuicKyMonSter
Apr 8th, 2006, 11:50 AM
i think kostanic is out.:(