PDA

View Full Version : Qualies Draw and Monday March 20th Schedule Here!!


tennisjt
Mar 20th, 2006, 01:03 AM
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [1]
vs.

Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Severine Bremond (FRA)
vs.

Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) [21]




Maret Ani (EST) [2]
vs.

Carly Gullickson (USA)

Tian Tian Sun (CHN)
vs.

Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) [22]




Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL) [3]
vs.

Katerina Bohmova (CZE)

Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
vs.

Martina Muller (GER) [16]




Stephanie Foretz (FRA) [4]
vs.

Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

Sabine Lisicki (GER)
vs.

Camille Pin (FRA) [24]




Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) [5]
vs.

Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
vs.

Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) [13]




Laura Pous Tio (ESP) [6]
vs.

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)

Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian (SUI)
vs.

Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [19]




Tathiana Garbin (ITA) [7]
vs.

Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

Sandra Kloesel (GER)
vs.

Olga Savchuk (UKR) [17]




Mashona Washington (USA) [8]
vs.

Lilia Osterloh (USA)

Lauren Albanese (USA)
vs.

Meng Yuan (CHN) [15]

tennisjt
Mar 20th, 2006, 01:05 AM
Martina Sucha (SVK) [9]
vs.

Nathalie Vierin (ITA)

Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs.

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) [20]




Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) [10]
vs.

Eva Birnerova (CZE)

Marrit Boonstra (NED)
vs.

Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) [23]




Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) [11]
vs.

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)

Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)
vs.

Bethanie Mattek (USA) [18]




Alona Bondarenko (UKR) [12]
vs.

Julia Vakulenko (UKR)

Hana Sromova (CZE)
vs.

Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) [14]

drake3781
Mar 20th, 2006, 01:05 AM
Good draw for Yuan.

Bad draw for Sun.

njnetswill
Mar 20th, 2006, 01:32 AM
So many of my favorites, but none with that great of a draw...

tennisjt
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:01 AM
Court 2: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) [4] vs. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Maret Ani (EST) [2] vs. Carly Gullickson (USA) WC

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [1] vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)

4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA) [18]





Court 3: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) [2] vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)

2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) [10] vs. George Bastl (SUI)

3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [9] vs. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Oliver Marach (AUT) [14]

5. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Paul Capdeville (CHI) [11] vs. Brian Vahaly (USA)





Court 4: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Sandra Kloesel (GER) vs. Olga Savchuk (UKR) [17]

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) [7] vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Severine Bremond (FRA) vs. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) [21]

4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lauren Albanese (USA) WC vs. Meng Yuan (CHN) [15]





Court 5: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Robin Roshardt (SUI) WC vs. Olivier Patience (FRA) [15]

2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs. Simon Greul (GER) [22]

3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Marcos Daniel (BRA) [5] vs. Philip Bester (CAN) WC

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) [19]

5. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Jiri Vanek (CZE) [13]





Court 6: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) WC vs. Camille Pin (FRA) [24]

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) vs. Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) [22]

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Hana Sromova (CZE) vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) [14]

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Jan Hernych (CZE) [6] vs. Thiago Alves (BRA)





Court 7: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) [18]

2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR) [24]

3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Nathan Healey (AUS) vs. Kevin Kim (USA) [20]

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Bjorn Phau (GER) [1] vs. Tomas Cakl (CZE)





Court 8: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Martina Sucha (SVK) [9] vs. Nathalie Vierin (ITA)

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Laura Pous Tio (ESP) [6] vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL) [3] vs. Katerina Bohmova (CZE)

4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) [10] vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)





Court 9: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Razvan Sabau (ROM) [12] vs. Michal Mertinak (SVK)

2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) [17]

3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [7] vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)

4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Hugo Armando (USA) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS) [21]





Court 10: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Milagros Sequera (VEN) WC vs. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) [20]

2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian (SUI) vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [19]

3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) WC vs. Martina Muller (GER) [16]

4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) [5] vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)





TBA 1: 4:00 PM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) [13]

Not Before 4:00 PM
2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Mashona Washington (USA) [8] vs. Lilia Osterloh (USA)

Not Before 4:00 PM
3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Marrit Boonstra (NED) WC vs. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) [23]

Not Before 4:00 PM
4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) [11] vs. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)

Not Before 4:00 PM
5. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) [12] vs. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)

gsm
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:14 AM
sigh, pratty cake drew no 1 seed...

Modiac.
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:16 AM
Go Meng&Tiantian!

CrossCourt~Rally
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:31 AM
Good Luck to: Carly Gullickson , Bethanie Mattek , Lauren Albanese , Virginia Ruano Pascual, Milagros Sequera and Lilia Osterloh :bounce:

tennisjt
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:38 AM
Good luck Carly

NyCPsU
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:44 AM
good luck carly and nastya!

¤CharlDa¤
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:46 AM
Mikaelian :eek: :bounce: :worship: Glad to see her playing here!

Good luck to Sequera and Osterloh also!

DutchieGirl
Mar 20th, 2006, 03:12 AM
Good luck:

Maret Ani
Severine Bremond
Martina Sucha
Katerina Bohmova
Victoria Azarenka
Maria Elena Camerin
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Marrit Boonstra

:banana:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 20th, 2006, 03:14 AM
good luck to

Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) [21] ;) :D
Maret Ani (EST) [2] ;)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) ;) :D
Sabine Lisicki (GER) :)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) ;)
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) [13] ;)
Martina Sucha (SVK) [9]
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) [10] :)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)

Scotso
Mar 20th, 2006, 03:22 AM
good luck:

Nicole Pratt
Severine Bremond :D
Anastassia Rodionova
Stephanie Foretz :D
:worship: Camille Pin :worship:
Virginia Ruano Pascual :D
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D

crazyroberto6767
Mar 20th, 2006, 03:27 AM
Fairly rough draw for Milagros :(, Ivana played great last week; especially in qualies. C'mon Milagros, it's time for a main draw at a big event again! :bigclap:

Also good luck to:

Anastasiya Y.
Bethanie M.
Emmanuelle G.
Eleni D.
Carly G.
Kateryna B.
Alona B.
Mashona W. (and Lilia O. :( don't want either to lose)
Lauren A.

LefandePatty
Mar 20th, 2006, 03:29 AM
Best of luck to :

MARIE-GAIANE MIKAELIAN !!!! :woohoo: :banana: :aparty:
Finally another tournament after Ortiseï :)

Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D :yeah:
Maria-Elena Camerin :hearts:

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 20th, 2006, 03:32 AM
Best of luck to :-

Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) [21]
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) [13]
Olga Savchuk (UKR) [17]

Belco
Mar 20th, 2006, 04:20 AM
good luck Janko eleni chris n peter

Hayato
Mar 20th, 2006, 04:21 AM
Good luck:

Hana SROMOVA, Yuliana FEDAK and Milagros SEQUERA!!!

SpikeyAidanm
Mar 20th, 2006, 05:09 AM
Best of luck to Rodionova, Savchuk, Cohen Aloro & Yakimova!

-sugi-
Mar 20th, 2006, 05:52 AM
Go Katya, Rika, Cam, Olga, Martina

pcrtennis
Mar 20th, 2006, 06:04 AM
Rika got an annoying draw....Foretz, who she can and should beat, and then Pin again!!! GO RIKA!

And Meng and Tian Tian!

selyoink
Mar 20th, 2006, 06:07 AM
Good luck Severine!

LucasArg
Mar 20th, 2006, 06:09 AM
No Pitu Salerni, no Natalia Gussoni :sad:

Berlin_Calling
Mar 20th, 2006, 06:21 AM
Good Luck To Vika, Carly, Julia, Bethanie, And Yuliana!!!

Emiel Goelen
Mar 20th, 2006, 06:24 AM
Please qualify...

(1) Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Kateryna Bondarenko (RUS)
(19) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
(17) Olga Savchuk (UKR)
(15) Meng Yuan (CHN)

:wavey:

ozfan44
Mar 20th, 2006, 06:36 AM
Go Pratt :banana:

:inlove:
Mar 20th, 2006, 07:24 AM
GOOD LUCK:

SANDRA KLOESEL :worship:
Yuan Meng. :cool:
Tathiana Garbin :devil:
Mashona Washington :hearts:
Lilia Osterloh :unsure:
BETHANIE MATTEK :rocker:
Eleni Daniilidou. :dance:
Kateryna Bondarenko :bowdown:
IVANA LISJAK :woohoo:
TZVETANA PIRONKOVA :drive:

:kiss: Good luck to ya all! :lol: at Pratt's draw!!! :tape:

georgekuo1017
Mar 20th, 2006, 07:29 AM
Best luck to Viktoriya Kutuzova

Meesh
Mar 20th, 2006, 07:50 AM
Good Luck Lilia

chantie
Mar 20th, 2006, 08:00 AM
Good luck to Marrit Boonstra :angel: ;)

tobi
Mar 20th, 2006, 08:02 AM
good luck

Camille v Sabine :shrug:
Virginia Ruano :hug:
Tzveti :)

Carmen Mairena
Mar 20th, 2006, 08:16 AM
Go Maret, Yuliana and Meng! :yeah:

elinaline
Mar 20th, 2006, 08:39 AM
Good Luck

Eleni Daniilidou :)

and

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro :D :D :D

Williams-forever
Mar 20th, 2006, 09:17 AM
Where the heck is Alexandra Stevenson?? :mad: :sad:

CooCooCachoo
Mar 20th, 2006, 09:23 AM
You've got to be frigging kidding me :sad: Carly v. Maret :help: No chance.

Fight, Carly! :rocker:

SloKid
Mar 20th, 2006, 10:27 AM
Good luck to:
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) [21]
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) [20]
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Bethanie Mattek (USA) [18]

Tenisci
Mar 20th, 2006, 10:48 AM
Good luck:

Maret Ani
Severine Bremond
Martina Sucha
Katerina Bohmova
Victoria Azarenka
Maria Elena Camerin
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Marrit Boonstra

:banana:

Boonstra has no chance. Even Pemra upset her twice :lol:

Also dont understand why those players got WCs ?? :confused:

Dexter
Mar 20th, 2006, 10:56 AM
Good luck to Tzveti, Wika, Ivana, Bondarenkos, Severine, Maret, Rika and Beth :yeah: :D

Experimentee
Mar 20th, 2006, 11:14 AM
Go Meng and Tian Tian!

Jorn
Mar 20th, 2006, 11:19 AM
Good Luck

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) :)
Maret Ani (EST)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) :)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) :)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) :)

~Rachel~
Mar 20th, 2006, 12:04 PM
Good luck to Vivi and Eleni :bounce:

Louis Cyphre
Mar 20th, 2006, 12:11 PM
10:00 AM means 4 PM CET?

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 20th, 2006, 12:22 PM
10:00 AM means 4 PM CET?

yes :wavey:

Ellery
Mar 20th, 2006, 12:29 PM
Go Meng, Tiantian, Pratty!

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 20th, 2006, 12:30 PM
they delayed the qual draw until after they got the result from Orange 50k :lol:
they needed that to do the seedings for qual draw, and they also using Mar 20 ranks for maindraw too.

infineon
Mar 20th, 2006, 12:35 PM
GOOOOOOOOOOO, MG Mikaelian! Take your first win in 2006!

Foot's Fingers
Mar 20th, 2006, 01:48 PM
GO Rodionova!!!

and Galya

Principessa
Mar 20th, 2006, 01:49 PM
Ajde Ivana! :hearts:

Dexter
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:21 PM
Blah why can't they use ATP live-scoring thing :(

Martian KC
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:31 PM
Poor Nicole. Horrible draws this year.:tape:

Good luck to:

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [1]
Maret Ani (EST) [2]
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL) [3]
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Martina Muller (GER) [16]
Camille Pin (FRA) [24]
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) [13]
Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian (SUI) :eek:
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) [7] (she's back :banana:)
Meng Yuan (CHN) [15]
Martina Sucha (SVK) [9]
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) [20]
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) [10]
and Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) [14]!!!!

Jodie
Mar 20th, 2006, 02:37 PM
Good luck to:

Martina Müller
Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian :D :D :hug:
Marrit Boonstra :D