PDA

View Full Version : Sunday OOP and SCORES


dli
Mar 12th, 2006, 05:44 AM
Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
J Hernych (CZE) vs (2)R Nadal (ESP)
S Bammer (AUT) vs (19)M Hingis (SUI)
A Agassi (USA) vs P Goldstein (USA)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs N Massu (CHI)
Not before 7:00 PM
L Raymond (USA) vs (3)M Sharapova (RUS)
Not before 8:30 PM
J Acasuso (ARG) vs (3)A Roddick (USA)

Stadium 2 start 11:00 AM
(1)J Henin-Hardenne (BEL) vs T Pironkova (BUL)
A Murray (GBR) vs (5)N Davydenko (RUS)
(31)L Granville (USA) vs (2)L Davenport (USA)
Not before 3:00 PM
(28)C Moya (ESP) vs M Safin (RUS)
(5)A Myskina (RUS) vs (27)M Domachowska (POL)
(18)R Ginepri (USA) vs P Srichaphan (THA)

Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
(31)F Volandri (ITA) vs (WC)M Fish (USA)
S Bremond (FRA) vs A Ivanovic (SCG)
(20)M Bartoli (FRA) vs E Bychkova (RUS)
D Nalbandian (ARG) vs (Q)J Gimelstob (USA)
J Bjorkman (SWE) vs (25)M Baghdatis (CYP)
V Spadea (USA) vs (14)J Ferrero (ESP)
(Q)M Yuan (CHN) vs (10)D Safina (RUS)

Court 4 start 10:00 AM
M Kirilenko (RUS) vs S Asagoe (JPN)
(Q)B Mattek (USA) vs S Mirza (IND)
A Clement (FRA) vs (26)T Haas (GER)
T Golovin (FRA) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP)
E Daniilidou (GRE) vs (21)S Peer (ISR)
(Q)K Kim (USA) vs (16)R Gasquet (FRA)
G Monfils (FRA) vs (Q)J Morrison (USA)

Court 5 start 10:00 AM
(10)D Ferrer (ESP) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
X Malisse (BEL) vs F Santoro (FRA)
A Frazier (USA) vs (WC)S Perry (USA)
S Foretz (FRA) vs A Sugiyama (JPN)
(7)G Gaudio (ARG) vs C Saulnier (FRA)
S Wawrinka (SUI) vs (30)O Rochus (BEL)
(32)F Verdasco (ESP) vs I Karlovic (CRO)

Court 6 start 10:00 AM
V Kutuzova (UKR) vs A Chakvetadze (RUS)
K Vliegen (BEL) vs (Q)L Burgsmuller (GER)
M Sucha (SVK) vs (26)A Smashnova (ISR)
L Safarova (CZE) vs (Q)J Kirkland (USA)
(13)F Gonzalez (CHI) vs R Soderling (SWE)
(19)D Hrbaty (SVK) vs D Bracciali (ITA)
(Q)J Tipsarevic (SCG) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)

Court 7 start 10:00 AM
F Mayer (GER) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
A Seppi (ITA) vs P Mathieu (FRA)
J Craybas (USA) vs E Laine (FIN)
D Tursunov (RUS) vs I Andreev (RUS)

Court 8 start 10:00 AM
T Robredo (ESP) vs K Carlsen (DEN)
B Pashanski (SCG) vs R Schuettler (GER)
S Cohen-Aloro (FRA) vs (17)G Dulko (ARG)
(Q)J Benneteau (FRA) vs J Chela (ARG)

dli
Mar 12th, 2006, 05:45 AM
rain tomorrow?

Mana
Mar 12th, 2006, 05:56 AM
Good luck Sybille!!!

¤CharlDa¤
Mar 12th, 2006, 05:59 AM
Go Granville, Ivanovic and Laine!

Barlos
Mar 12th, 2006, 06:01 AM
Come on Martina!!!

(and Andy Murray :) )

dli
Mar 12th, 2006, 06:59 AM
good luck
yuan meng