PDA

View Full Version : SATURDAY|21st January|Australian Open|OOP & Scores


LostGlory
Jan 20th, 2006, 10:03 AM
Rod Laver ArenaStart Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Iveta Benesova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtab576.html) (CZE)vs.Martina Hingis (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtah301.html) (SUI)
followed by
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Michaella Krajicek (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaqd60.html) (NED)vs.Amelie Mauresmo (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam450.html) (FRA)[3]

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Peter Luczak (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpl515.html) (AUS)vs.Tommy Haas (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph355.html) (GER)


Rod Laver ArenaStart Time 7.30 PM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Samantha Stosur (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas787.html) (AUS)vs.Sybille Bammer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtab463.html) (AUT)
followed by
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Roger Federer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpf324.html) (SUI)[1]vs.Max Mirnyi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpm595.html) (BLR)[30]


Vodafone ArenaStart Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Sebastien Grosjean (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpg379.html) (FRA)[25]vs.Guillermo Coria (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpc524.html) (ARG)[6]
followed by
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Patty Schnyder (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas519.html) (SUI)[7]vs.Aiko Nakamura (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtan219.html) (JPN)
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Nicolas Kiefer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpk316.html) (GER)[21]vs.Juan Carlos Ferrero (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpf316.html) (ESP)[15]
Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Roberta Vinci (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtav214.html) (ITA)vs.Kim Clijsters (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtac458.html) (BEL)[2]


MCAStart Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Sofia Arvidsson (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaa334.html) (SWE)vs.Anastasia Myskina (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam533.html) (RUS)[12]

followed by
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Dominik Hrbaty (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph377.html) (SVK)[12]vs.Igor Andreev (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpa511.html) (RUS)[23]
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Fabrice Santoro (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atps424.html) (FRA)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpz072.html) (SCG)[5]
vs.Feliciano Lopez (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpl397.html) (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpv306.html) (ESP)

Not Before 7:30 PM Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Nathan Healey (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph431.html) (AUS)vs.Nikolay Davydenko (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpd402.html) (RUS)[5]


Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Nicole Vaidisova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaqg92.html) (CZE)[16]vs.Flavia Pennetta (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtap391.html) (ITA)[20]

followed by Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Juan Ignacio Chela (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpc514.html) (ARG)vs.Kristof Vliegen (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpv309.html) (BEL)

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Arnaud Clement (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpc487.html) (FRA)/Michael Llodra (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpl428.html) (FRA)
vs.Mahesh Bhupathi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpb471.html) (IND)[11]/Wesley Moodie (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpm759.html) (RSA)[11]

Legends MixedJohn Newcombe (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpn044.html) (AUS)/Kristine Kunce (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtar001.html) (AUS)
vs.Phil Dent (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/add9822.html) (AUS)/Dianne Balestrat (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wdd9823.html) (AUS)


Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Paul-Henri Mathieu (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpm850.html) (FRA)
vs.Luis Horna (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph390.html) (PER)

followed by

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.Francesca Schiavone (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas666.html) (ITA)[15]vs.Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas435.html) (ESP)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Stephanie Foretz (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaf288.html) (FRA)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas613.html) (ITA)vs.Anastasia Myskina (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam533.html) (RUS)[13]/Dinara Safina (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas950.html) (RUS)[13]


Court 6 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Su-Wei Hsieh (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtah464.html) (TPE)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtat137.html) (THA)
vs.Shinobu Asagoe (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaa209.html) (JPN)[9]/Katarina Srebotnik (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas636.html) (SLO)[9]

followed by Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Paul Baccanello (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpb681.html) (AUS)/Robert Smeets (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpsd56.html) (AUS)vs.Jonathan Erlich (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpe152.html) (ISR)[6]/Andy Ram (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpr399.html) (ISR)[6]

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Na Li (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtal330.html) (CHN)/Shuai Peng (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtap471.html) (CHN)
vs.Daniela Hantuchova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtah394.html) (SVK)[6]/Ai Sugiyama (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas353.html) (JPN)[6]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.Kevin Ullyett (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpu024.html) (RSA)[1]/Cara Black (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtab351.html) (ZIM)[1]
vs.Leander Paes (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpp269.html) (IND)/Nathalie Dechy (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtad254.html) (FRA)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.Mark Knowles (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpk171.html) (BAH)/Paola Suarez (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas360.html) (ARG)
vs.Gael Monfils (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpmc65.html) (FRA)/Alize Cornet (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaqi91.html) (FRA)


Court 7 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Emilie Loit (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtal277.html) (FRA)[11]/Nicole Pratt (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtap078.html) (AUS)[11]vs.Kristina Brandi (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtab323.html) (PUR)/Catalina Castano (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtac360.html) (COL)

Not Before 12:30 PM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Sophie Ferguson (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaq522.html) (AUS)/Christina Wheeler (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaw269.html) (AUS)
vs.Anna-Lena Groenefeld (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaq125.html) (GER)[5]/Meghann Shaughnessy (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas565.html) (USA)[5]

followed by Legends DoublesJohn Fitzgerald (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpf028.html) (AUS)/Todd Woodbridge (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpw136.html) (AUS)
vs.John Alexander (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/add9809.html) (AUS)/Mark Kratzmann (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/add9813.html) (AUS)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.Todd Perry (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpp485.html) (AUS)[8]/Rennae Stubbs (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas117.html) (AUS)[8]
vs.Jonathan Erlich (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpe152.html) (ISR)/Shahar Peer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaq954.html) (ISR)

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Dominik Hrbaty (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph377.html) (SVK)[15]/Michal Mertinak (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpm776.html) (SVK)[15]
vs.Ashley Fisher (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpf304.html) (AUS)/Justin Gimelstob (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpg354.html) (USA)


Court 13 Start Time 11.00 AM

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.Martin Damm (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpd214.html) (CZE)/Anna Chakvetadze (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaq416.html) (RUS)
vs.Mike Bryan (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpb589.html) (USA)[4]/Corina Morariu (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam483.html) (USA)[4]

Not Before 12:30 PM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Jill Craybas (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtac294.html) (USA)/Meilen Tu (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtat204.html) (USA)
vs.Virginia Ruano Pascual (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtar160.html) (ESP)[4]/Paola Suarez (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas360.html) (ARG)[4]

followed by

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Julian Knowle (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpk263.html) (AUT)[12]/Jurgen Melzer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpm762.html) (AUT)[12]
vs.Xavier Malisse (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpm680.html) (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpr397.html) (BEL)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.Simon Aspelin (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpa324.html) (SWE)/Meghann Shaughnessy (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas565.html) (USA)
vsSebastian Prieto (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpp324.html) (ARG)/Virginia Ruano Pascual (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtar160.html) (ESP)T/F 1-1


Court 18Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Elena Likhovtseva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtal151.html) (RUS)[3]/Vera Zvonareva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaz142.html) (RUS)[3]vs.Viktoriya Kutuzova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaqb77.html) (UKR)/Anastassia Rodionova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtar356.html) (RUS)

Not Before 12:30 PM

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.David Ferrer (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpf401.html) (ESP)/Fernando Vicente (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpv195.html) (ESP)
vs.Simon Aspelin (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpa324.html) (SWE)[8]/Todd Perry (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpp485.html) (AUS)[8]

followed by

Legends DoublesRoss Case (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpc020.html) (USA)/Laurie Warder (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wdd9807.html) (AUS)vs.Wally Masur (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/add9814.html) (AUS)/Kim Warwick (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wdd9824.html) (AUS)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Svetlana Kuznetsova (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtak552.html) (RUS)[14]/Amelie Mauresmo (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtam450.html) (FRA)[14]vsSeverine Bremond (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtab553.html) (FRA)/Selima Sfar (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtas473.html) (TUN)


Court 19Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Mariusz Fyrstenberg (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpf364.html) (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpm844.html) (POL)vs.Frantisek Cermak (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpc445.html) (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpf299.html) (CZE)[10]

followed by

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Gisela Dulko (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtad388.html) (ARG)[10]/Maria Kirilenko (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaq370.html) (RUS)[10]
vs.Monique Adamczak (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtaa293.html) (AUS)/Christina Horiatopoulos (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtah403.html) (AUS)

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Jan Hernych (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atph442.html) (CZE)/Ivo Karlovic (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpk336.html) (CRO)vs.Robert Lindstedt (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpl335.html) (SWE)/Jarkko Nieminen (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ms/atpn289.html) (FIN)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.Elena Dementieva (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtad289.html) (RUS)[7]/Flavia Pennetta (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtap391.html) (ITA)[7]vs.Maria Elena Camerin (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtac462.html) (ITA)/Tathiana Garbin (http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/bios/ws/wtac348.html) (ITA

KimC&MariaSNo1's
Jan 20th, 2006, 10:07 AM
already been posted

CooCooCachoo
Jan 20th, 2006, 10:08 AM
Please delete thread :) You're rather late :p

hingis-seles
Jan 20th, 2006, 10:10 AM
I hadn't seen it, so thanks to the threadstarter for posting the schedule. :)

Viva Martina! I get to watch your 3rd Round match. :)

azmad_88
Jan 20th, 2006, 10:29 AM
im sooo relieved to see Kim Clijsters playing the last match!...
surely coria will take hours..then ferero will play another marathon..by the time she starts it will be 5-6 pm...(melbourne time)

LostGlory
Jan 20th, 2006, 10:33 AM
Third time around and Amelie gets the blazing sun...

LostGlory
Jan 20th, 2006, 10:34 AM
Please delete thread :) You're rather late :p

couldn't do that because others posted....it doesn't matter they get the choice to post in either thread as long as they are follow scoring....

Billabong
Jan 20th, 2006, 10:50 PM
10 minutes before it starts:eek: